The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Marcel BEER | SUI19851227 | SUI | 1985 | GT - iXS | 4:06.9751 | 4:00.0491 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Sam SHUCKSMITH | GBR19901213 | GBR | 1990 | 4:12.6834 | 4:00.7192 | 0.670s | |||
3rd | 5 | Dominik GSPAN | SUI19870716 | SUI | 1987 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 4:11.7833 | 4:00.9873 | 0.938s | ||
4th | 1 | Marcus KLAUSMANN | GER19770808 | GER | 1977 | 4:10.1322 | 4:01.8914 | 1.842s | |||
5th | 4 | Josua HEIN | GER19871121 | GER | 1987 | OnTheEdge | 4:18.4567 | 4:04.1495 | 4.100s | ||
6th | 10 | Johannes SÜTTER | GER19900909 | GER | 1990 | Propain | 4:31.28725 | 4:05.4596 | 5.410s | ||
7th | 6 | Andreas KRIEGER | GER19811111 | GER | 1981 | Propain | 4:19.7769 | 4:06.1787 | 6.129s | ||
8th | 236 | Erik IRMISCH | GER19880913 | GER | 1988 | SRAM / YT Jundustries | 4:21.42612 | 4:06.5218 | 6.472s | ||
9th | 2 | Andreas SIEBER | GER19820928 | GER | 1982 | 5:02.60769 | 4:06.6409 | 6.591s | |||
10th | 14 | Billy CAROLI | SUI19880222 | SUI | 1988 | 4:24.84716 | 4:08.52410 | 8.475s | |||
11th | 33 | Adam STASEK | CZE19890120 | CZE | 1989 | 4:38.56542 | 4:09.31611 | 9.267s | |||
12th | 114 | Rick BALBIERER | GER19880620 | GER | 1988 | 4:22.95814 | 4:09.43012 | 9.381s | |||
13th | 8 | Ziga PANDUR | SLO19910117 | SLO | 1991 | Unior Tools | 4:20.25810 | 4:09.62013 | 9.571s | ||
14th | 11 | Roman ROSCHI | SUI19900718 | SUI | 1990 | 4:22.02213 | 4:09.64414 | 9.595s | |||
15th | 7 | Benny STRASSER | GER19890805 | GER | 1989 | SZ Wildbad | 4:17.4075 | 4:09.71315 | 9.664s | ||
16th | 75 | Lutz WEBER ° | SUI19921204 | SUI | 1992 | iXS Sports Division Yeti Team | 4:19.1988 | 4:09.93116 | 9.882s | ||
17th | 115 | Frank HEDWIG | GER19800714 | GER | 1980 | 4:17.9966 | 4:10.35617 | 10.307s | |||
18th | 12 | Matthias STONIG | AUT19890616 | AUT | 1989 | URC Flowmotion | 4:25.18817 | 4:10.67918 | 10.630s | ||
19th | 13 | Thomas JEANDIN | SUI19890126 | SUI | 1989 | Lapierre Swiss - Tech Bike Gen | 4:26.51419 | 4:11.84719 | 11.798s | ||
20th | 16 | Janick LIEBERHERR | SUI19901228 | SUI | 1990 | iXS Sports Division Yeti Team | 4:24.59115 | 4:14.35720 | 14.308s | ||
21st | 9 | Martin Jose VOTOUPAL | CZE19880813 | CZE | 1988 | Norco | 4:30.73923 | 4:14.54621 | 14.497s | ||
22nd | 110 | Marcus NEUMANN (1987) | GER19870609 | GER | 1987 | No6Pack | 4:38.65043 | 4:16.08222 | 16.033s | ||
23rd | 245 | Lars PEYER | SUI19880816 | SUI | 1988 | Suspension Center | 4:26.74721 | 4:16.41523 | 16.366s | ||
24th | 105 | Martin HANAK | CZE19911024 | CZE | 1991 | 4:20.92511 | 4:16.42824 | 16.379s | |||
25th | 38 | Andy SCHÄFER | SUI19811002 | SUI | 1981 | iXS Sports Division Yeti Team | 4:26.73920 | 4:16.79725 | 16.748s | ||
26th | 20 | George BELK ° | GBR19930529 | GBR | 1993 | 4:33.24329 | 4:17.32326 | 17.274s | |||
27th | 63 | Nicolas WALSER | SUI19910312 | SUI | 1991 | Bikezone | 4:34.54733 | 4:17.32627 | 17.277s | ||
28th | 96 | Brandon LOVE ° | GBR19930610 | GBR | 1993 | 4:31.23724 | 4:17.57828 | 17.529s | |||
29th | 235 | Ian SCHAAD | SUI19900104 | SUI | 1990 | Friedli Bike Style | 4:29.30922 | 4:17.88529 | 17.836s | ||
30th | 15 | Fabian FADER ° | GER19920424 | GER | 1992 | SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM | 4:34.22432 | 4:18.91330 | 18.864s | ||
31st | 39 | Lucas RHAM | GER19900303 | GER | 1990 | Team BikeMike | 4:25.77918 | 4:20.65531 | 20.606s | ||
32nd | 234 | Jakub ŘÍHA ° | CZE19920227 | CZE | 1992 | Polis.Racing | 4:34.79234 | 4:20.83432 | 20.785s | ||
33rd | 86 | Benjamin HEROLD | GER19830902 | GER | 1983 | Rederberch Racing | 4:33.27430 | 4:21.29733 | 21.248s | ||
34th | 237 | Hendrik JONKE | AUT19770223 | AUT | 1977 | RC ANDAS BIKEN | 4:55.02765 | 4:21.90334 | 21.854s | ||
35th | 34 | Richard SMOLINSKY | CZE19890720 | CZE | 1989 | DH Brutal Team | 4:52.61762 | 4:22.17735 | 22.128s | ||
36th | 93 | Michael BUNKE | GER19870610 | GER | 1987 | Team Geißkopf | 4:38.30640 | 4:23.22736 | 23.178s | ||
37th | 40 | David REINHARDT | GER19860701 | GER | 1986 | 4:32.38928 | 4:23.64437 | 23.595s | |||
38th | 104 | Benjamin OLUOCH | GER19911031 | GER | 1991 | Eaze-Bikes / Quadrad.de | 4:32.33227 | 4:23.69738 | 23.648s | ||
39th | 248 | Markus PLANITZER | AUT19900521 | AUT | 1990 | Bodenhaftung / MP-Suspension | 4:38.36341 | 4:24.93839 | 24.889s | ||
40th | 81 | Marek PETELIK ° | CZE19930116 | CZE | 1993 | Mondraker 661 E13 katmar team | 4:59.48968 | 4:25.80740 | 25.758s | ||
41st | 69 | Fabian PFISTER | SUI19910819 | SUI | 1991 | 4:35.76937 | 4:26.25941 | 26.210s | |||
42nd | 92 | Matteo MERTENS | GER19901015 | GER | 1990 | Team Radl - Laden Bayreuth | 4:33.56031 | 4:26.70442 | 26.655s | ||
43rd | 244 | Mario REINBACHER | AUT19900225 | AUT | 1990 | URC Bikestore.cc | 4:53.06663 | 4:30.19343 | 30.144s | ||
44th | 80 | Jan KRALICEK | CZE19890809 | CZE | 1989 | Mondraker 661 E13 katmar team | 4:35.84838 | 4:30.48944 | 30.440s | ||
45th | 103 | Martin SLOVAK | CZE19910725 | CZE | 1991 | 4:46.73955 | 4:30.53745 | 30.488s | |||
46th | 72 | Martin CERMAK | CZE19910402 | CZE | 1991 | Satan Bikers | 4:35.42035 | 4:30.56546 | 30.516s | ||
47th | 112 | Radek MATEJIK | CZE19890416 | CZE | 1989 | Bike team luhacovice | 4:46.41054 | 4:30.83347 | 30.784s | ||
48th | 64 | Max KRUSE ° | GER19920915 | GER | 1992 | 4:38.09439 | 4:31.25148 | 31.202s | |||
49th | 19 | Stefan BAX | GER19860326 | GER | 1986 | herobikes.de | 4:39.19644 | 4:32.50849 | 32.459s | ||
50th | 77 | Jochen REHWALD | GER19830714 | GER | 1983 | herobikes.de | 4:48.60757 | 4:33.94350 | 33.894s | ||
51st | 95 | Felix HEINE | GER19900905 | GER | 1990 | 5:03.01371 | 4:35.04651 | 34.997s | |||
52nd | 108 | Ondrej FIALA | CZE19860209 | CZE | 1986 | KUR SPORT RACING | 4:40.90446 | 4:35.20952 | 35.160s | ||
53rd | 91 | Maximilian FISCHER | GER19880503 | GER | 1988 | Team Radl - Laden Bayreuth | 5:14.09475 | 4:35.57653 | 35.527s | ||
54th | 233 | Timo PRIES | GER19910407 | GER | 1991 | 4:45.29750 | 4:35.86954 | 35.820s | |||
55th | 111 | Jiri KRYŠTOF | CZE19860223 | CZE | 1986 | Bike team luhacovice | 4:49.05158 | 4:39.39255 | 39.343s | ||
56th | 58 | Moritz KRUSE | GER19890815 | GER | 1989 | 5:15.45976 | 4:41.37056 | 41.321s | |||
57th | 76 | David LISCHKA | GER19830629 | GER | 1983 | herobikes.de | 4:45.76252 | 4:43.28657 | 43.237s | ||
58th | 67 | Peer GUMIN | GER19900307 | GER | 1990 | 4:51.31961 | 4:43.87158 | 43.822s | |||
59th | 83 | Lukas PFIFFNER ° | SUI19920301 | SUI | 1992 | 5:16.08477 | 4:43.98959 | 43.940s | |||
60th | 243 | André GÜNTHER | GER19820601 | GER | 1982 | Heiko's Radschuppen | 4:43.76249 | 4:44.33660 | 44.287s | ||
61st | 249 | Sven UNGER | GER19880227 | GER | 1988 | 4:46.11753 | 4:46.06861 | 46.019s | |||
62nd | 117 | Mario JANTSCH | GER19800926 | GER | 1980 | RSV-Garching | 4:49.82159 | 4:47.30062 | 47.251s | ||
63rd | 99 | Aleksandar PRVULJ | LIE19891128 | LIE | 1989 | 4:56.69966 | 4:48.13563 | 48.086s | |||
64th | 85 | Jiri CERMAK | CZE19860625 | CZE | 1986 | MIKMAK Racing | 4:50.17560 | 4:48.84964 | 48.800s | ||
65th | 106 | Rainer SENDLINGER | GER19840623 | GER | 1984 | RSV Garching | 4:57.14467 | 4:48.91165 | 48.862s | ||
66th | 18 | Moritz BAUMUNG | GER19810817 | GER | 1981 | Wheels Over Frankfurt Racing T | 4:47.30756 | 4:49.28566 | 49.236s | ||
67th | 247 | Martin SCHELBERGER | AUT19830829 | AUT | 1983 | ASVÖ Iron Racing | 5:02.86070 | 4:49.73267 | 49.683s | ||
68th | 68 | Marc JERSCH | GER19851104 | GER | 1985 | Team Eldorado Kulmbach | 5:05.70172 | 4:49.94668 | 49.897s | ||
69th | 90 | Sven LIEBSCHER | GER19810407 | GER | 1981 | No6Pack | 5:07.32574 | 4:55.32969 | 55.280s | ||
70th | 89 | David HOSANG | SUI19910814 | SUI | 1991 | 5:06.06273 | 4:58.48870 | 58.439s | |||
71st | 118 | Tomáš BROŽÍK | CZE19870623 | CZE | 1987 | 4:42.71747 | 5:00.46871 | 1:00.419 | |||
72nd | 119 | Ondrej ŠTERBA ° | CZE19920324 | CZE | 1992 | KOLOSHOP TEAM.CZ o.s. | 6:13.24781 | 5:49.30372 | 1:49.254 | ||
73rd | 17 | Jelmer AESCHLIMANN ° | SUI19920731 | SUI | 1992 | Bergamont / Velo-Franz | 4:31.48426 | 19:24.66473 | 15:24.615 | ||
70 | Hynek STROUHA | CZE19901106 | CZE | 1990 | EXEBIKES | 4:40.81545 | DNF | ||||
238 | Thibaut DEBRABANDERE ° | BEL19930325 | BEL | 1993 | ARBÖ Reifeisen | 4:42.78448 | DNF | ||||
113 | Markus HILLMANN | GER19890730 | GER | 1989 | rsv adler arnstadt | 4:35.46336 | DNS | ||||
65 | Jérôme CROTTAZ | SUI19801107 | SUI | 1980 | 4:45.54651 | DNS | |||||
62 | Marek TAISL | CZE19900507 | CZE | 1990 | BikeStuff.cz | 4:53.40764 | DNS | ||||
66 | Cornelius PACHMANN | GER19890212 | GER | 1989 | TeamWoodEx.de | 5:16.28278 | DNS | ||||
94 | Markus MAURER | AUT19841028 | AUT | 1984 | URC Flowmotion | 5:27.97979 | DNS | ||||
240 | Kevin SETZER | GER19910325 | GER | 1991 | ceed | 6:01.44180 | DNS | ||||
59 | Lukas KUFFER | GER19890518 | GER | 1989 | Amok Racing | 6:32.39582 | DNS | ||||
36 | Jim SHAW ° | GBR19930130 | GBR | 1993 | DNS |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Men Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 278 | Julien ROSSE | SUI | 1987 | 4:25.9341 | 4:12.4221 | - | ||||
2nd | 254 | Stephan SCHELLING | SUI | 1987 | sandwich | 6:26.89933 | 4:21.2602 | 8.838s | |||
3rd | 251 | Benjamin PEER | GER | 1987 | Team Radioaktiv | 7:19.34734 | 4:23.6963 | 11.274s | |||
4th | 275 | Colin FAVRE | SUI | 1991 | 4:42.0322 | 4:26.4084 | 13.986s | ||||
5th | 307 | Marco GINDLHUMER | AUT | 1982 | Bikebox Racing | 4:47.0204 | 4:33.8795 | 21.457s | |||
6th | 253 | Sebastian STREHL | GER | 1982 | 4:51.8357 | 4:35.9406 | 23.518s | ||||
7th | 252 | Martin KUHN | GER | 1989 | Rederberch. e.V. | 4:56.45212 | 4:36.0727 | 23.650s | |||
8th | 437 | David PACHE | FRA | 1990 | Transition Bikes | 4:53.6119 | 4:37.4418 | 25.019s | |||
9th | 271 | Maximilian SEIDL | GER | 1987 | MtB-Zone Geißkopf | 5:01.84014 | 4:40.3219 | 27.899s | |||
10th | 305 | Erwin AYDIN | AUT19860109 | AUT | 1986 | Revolution Racing | 4:51.1856 | 4:40.95310 | 28.531s | ||
11th | 274 | Florian LAMPRECHT | AUT | 1986 | URC Flowmotion | 5:05.87416 | 4:41.11411 | 28.692s | |||
12th | 256 | Marc MITSCHERICK | SUI | 1983 | BanditBike.ch | 5:07.59918 | 4:42.46212 | 30.040s | |||
13th | 304 | Milan BRUŽEK | CZE | 1988 | 4:55.60511 | 4:42.91913 | 30.497s | ||||
14th | 260 | Jan-Phillip STREHL | GER | 1984 | 5:03.97715 | 4:45.67314 | 33.251s | ||||
15th | 446 | Matthias OBERMAIR | AUT | 1990 | Revolution Racing | 4:54.78410 | 4:46.89415 | 34.472s | |||
16th | 308 | Ondrej ZYKA | CZE | 1986 | 4:43.7023 | 4:48.92416 | 36.502s | ||||
17th | 265 | Moritz GRAEBE | GER | 1984 | Amok Racing | 5:18.20424 | 4:51.42017 | 38.998s | |||
18th | 264 | Vincent BUTTICAZ | SUI | 1985 | 5:00.80113 | 4:51.92218 | 39.500s | ||||
19th | 268 | Sebastian WOLF | GER | 1990 | Amok Racing | 5:11.34421 | 4:52.05119 | 39.629s | |||
20th | 259 | Florian BUTSCHEID | GER | 1991 | 4:48.3935 | 4:55.21720 | 42.795s | ||||
21st | 257 | Martin RICHTER | GER | 1983 | 5:06.67317 | 4:55.80821 | 43.386s | ||||
22nd | 261 | Marco ANTESBERGER | GER | 1982 | GeVas Racing | 5:11.36922 | 5:00.80522 | 48.383s | |||
23rd | 255 | Klaus AUGUSTIN | GER | 1983 | 5:34.71526 | 5:01.55423 | 49.132s | ||||
24th | 270 | Stefan OBERBICHLER | AUT | 1987 | Bikebox Racing | 5:07.76419 | 5:02.61624 | 50.194s | |||
25th | 269 | Daniel FUCHS | GER | 1983 | Bang Gang | 5:13.62423 | 5:05.00825 | 52.586s | |||
26th | 303 | Lukáš BÁRTÍK | CZE | 1983 | 4:53.2548 | 5:05.30126 | 52.879s | ||||
27th | 448 | Christoph PLENK | GER | 1984 | MTB-Zone | 6:05.39328 | 5:08.74127 | 56.319s | |||
28th | 276 | Daniel KOLLER | SUI | 1989 | 6:21.72931 | 5:11.13228 | 58.710s | ||||
29th | 306 | Marco KLEINSCHMIDT | GER | 1981 | No6Pack | 5:20.75825 | 5:11.31529 | 58.893s | |||
30th | 277 | Julian KLEINER | AUT | 1983 | 5:41.81127 | 5:14.08230 | 1:01.660 | ||||
31st | 449 | Stefan OSWALD | GER | 1984 | MTB-Zone | 6:22.37632 | 5:21.08831 | 1:08.666 | |||
32nd | 266 | Björn SIMON | GER | 1987 | Amok Racing | 6:07.66829 | 5:22.44932 | 1:10.027 | |||
33rd | 267 | Dominik SIMON (1990) | GER | 1990 | Amok Racing | 6:19.15330 | 5:35.03333 | 1:22.611 | |||
263 | Bastian MORAWIETZ | GER | 1981 | Bang Gang | DNF | DNF | |||||
441 | Joachim KRUG | GER | 1991 | ROCKRIDE | 5:09.94320 | DNS | |||||
435 | Philipp BRÜSCHKE | GER | 1989 | DNF | DNS | ||||||
299 | Patrick CIGLER | LIE | 1988 | DNF | DNS | ||||||
272 | Oliver BROZEK | AUT | 1989 | Poser Racing Team | DNS | ||||||
302 | David ULLRICH | GER | 1989 | Rad-Art Ilmenau | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 298 | Beat SPENGLER | SUI | 1973 | Bike-corner Bergamont | 4:36.1931 | 4:33.1241 | - | |||
2nd | 440 | Christoph EICHINGER | GER | 1980 | Royal Bavarian Woodpacker | 4:54.0592 | 4:45.8962 | 12.772s | |||
3rd | 279 | Mike WUTZLER | GER | 1980 | 5:06.8065 | 4:54.5893 | 21.465s | ||||
4th | 447 | Michael SCHMIDTLAIN | GER | 1979 | Team Geißkopf | 5:01.1784 | 4:56.3914 | 23.267s | |||
5th | 283 | Maurus BIERI | SUI | 1973 | Dragon-Cycle.ch | 4:58.2843 | 4:56.8885 | 23.764s | |||
6th | 284 | Christian KUNZ | GER | 1977 | Royal Bavarian Woodpacker | 5:21.2057 | 5:09.8336 | 36.709s | |||
7th | 286 | Florian KARGER | GER | 1980 | 5:21.0536 | 5:10.7667 | 37.642s | ||||
8th | 282 | Hristo HRISTOV | BUL | 1978 | Dirty Sechs | 5:26.3638 | 5:16.5188 | 43.394s | |||
9th | 285 | Philip LEHMANN | GER | 1979 | 5:32.6369 | 5:25.9889 | 52.864s | ||||
280 | Slaven HASETA | GER | 1980 | 6:38.66010 | DNS | ||||||
445 | Abtonin TESAR | CZE | 1978 | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Wilfred VAN DE HATERD | NED19720125 | NED | 1972 | Nox Cycles | 4:28.9532 | 4:13.6261 | - | ||
2nd | 44 | Henrik KARPPINEN | FIN19780306 | FIN | 1978 | 4:28.8131 | 4:16.9162 | 3.290s | |||
3rd | 45 | Michael STAMMBACH | SUI19670319 | SUI | 1967 | 4:32.4633 | 4:23.0193 | 9.393s | |||
4th | 42 | Heinz HOSTETTLER | SUI19770909 | SUI | 1977 | BanditBike.ch | 4:33.0734 | 4:27.2754 | 13.649s | ||
5th | 43 | Marcel WALDMANN | SUI19670827 | SUI | 1967 | 4:39.6785 | 4:29.6175 | 15.991s | |||
6th | 50 | Robbert CROMMENTUYN | NED19720414 | NED | 1972 | 4:46.1797 | 4:31.4846 | 17.858s | |||
7th | 241 | Thomas SCHAAL | GER19791230 | GER | 1979 | Bodenhaftung | 4:46.5408 | 4:33.3747 | 19.748s | ||
8th | 73 | Robert RIEGER | GER19740808 | GER | 1974 | RC Germania Weißenburg | 4:53.57910 | 4:33.9308 | 20.304s | ||
9th | 47 | Matthias HAAKE | GER19770312 | GER | 1977 | 5:00.32112 | 4:38.8149 | 25.188s | |||
10th | 48 | Dirk AUGUST | GER19780515 | GER | 1978 | Royal Bavarian Woodpacker | 4:57.18111 | 4:38.82510 | 25.199s | ||
11th | 109 | Tino BEUTEL | GER19721113 | GER | 1972 | Royal Bavarian Woodpacker | 5:01.53214 | 4:39.67911 | 26.053s | ||
12th | 49 | Jan SPONSEIL | GER19800203 | GER | 1980 | Bergamont | 4:51.7009 | 4:42.04412 | 28.418s | ||
13th | 116 | Maik HOEHNE | GER19780224 | GER | 1978 | Dirt&Dust e.V. | 4:45.0016 | 4:49.07513 | 35.449s | ||
14th | 239 | Oliver PUSCH | GER19700330 | GER | 1970 | olison.de | 5:01.38613 | 4:50.08914 | 36.463s | ||
15th | 88 | Carsten PORTSCH | GER19750116 | GER | 1975 | Royal Bavarian Woodpacker | 5:09.66115 | 4:51.90315 | 38.277s | ||
16th | 61 | Mario ARN | AUT19751111 | AUT | 1975 | Flatout-Racing / URC Bikestore.cc | 9:04.16522 | 4:52.93416 | 39.308s | ||
17th | 74 | Peter BOO | SUI19780905 | SUI | 1978 | Fatwork | 5:24.82017 | 5:03.63417 | 50.008s | ||
18th | 107 | Patrick NEUKIRCHEN | GER19740312 | GER | 1974 | 5:30.06218 | 5:06.47218 | 52.846s | |||
19th | 82 | Michael GRINDMAYER | GER19790329 | GER | 1979 | Local Outerwear | 5:20.07816 | 5:13.42519 | 59.799s | ||
20th | 71 | Manuel KLATTE | GER19781210 | GER | 1978 | RSG Lohne-Vechta | 6:10.32220 | 5:16.26320 | 1:02.637 | ||
21st | 46 | Matthias FELBER | GER19761123 | GER | 1976 | Team Radl - Laden Bayreuth | 5:42.35019 | 5:26.68021 | 1:13.054 | ||
22nd | 97 | Jan PATOCKA | CZE19610705 | GER | 1961 | 7:35.41621 | 6:35.34522 | 2:21.719 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | Ondrej STEPANEK | CZE19940118 | CZE | 1994 | RockMachine-CykloMax-BRS | 4:35.8994 | 4:15.9501 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Jan CEPELAK | CZE19940702 | CZE | 1994 | Mondraker 661 E13 katmar team | 4:20.1541 | 4:16.9662 | 1.016s | ||
3rd | 102 | Stanislav SEHNAL | CZE19940609 | CZE | 1994 | SK Grafobal Sixsixone | 4:30.5912 | 4:18.7093 | 2.759s | ||
4th | 51 | Riku LÄNSIÖ | FIN19941003 | FIN | 1994 | 4:34.5743 | 4:19.6794 | 3.729s | |||
5th | 101 | Ian Oskar KATANEC | SLO19940928 | SLO | 1994 | KD RAJD | 4:36.5465 | 4:25.7825 | 9.832s | ||
6th | 52 | Antoine BAGNOUD | SUI19940816 | SUI | 1994 | Crans-Mountain Racing | 4:41.5916 | 4:28.2456 | 12.295s | ||
7th | 53 | Julian HIBBEN | GER19950124 | GER | 1995 | DR Gravity Union / Rose Bikes | 4:50.7469 | 4:35.0657 | 19.115s | ||
8th | 54 | Jan BERKENKOPF | GER19950404 | GER | 1995 | JWF Fahrradhandel Giant | 4:48.4288 | 4:36.8218 | 20.871s | ||
9th | 242 | Maurice MUTSCHKE | GER19940428 | GER | 1994 | Heiko's Radschuppen | 4:44.1297 | 4:39.0869 | 23.136s | ||
10th | 55 | Tobias KALUPKE | GER19940322 | GER | 1994 | 5:11.40610 | 4:44.40610 | 28.456s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 438 | Jakub KLIMENT | CZE | 1992 | 4:43.0511 | 4:23.3741 | - | ||||
2nd | 439 | Lukas SPLICHAL | CZE | 1992 | Norcobikes Team | 4:44.2612 | 4:27.6752 | 4.301s | |||
3rd | 301 | Janik WEBER | GER | 1994 | Schwalbe | 4:44.4693 | 4:36.4183 | 13.044s | |||
4th | 442 | Valentin GRANDY | GER | 1994 | Fun & Bike Heidenheim | 4:52.5964 | 4:46.0494 | 22.675s | |||
5th | 300 | Nicolas FEHLMANN | SUI | 1992 | 5:20.0125 | 5:01.5185 | 38.144s | ||||
6th | 297 | Jirí PLICKA | CZE | 1994 | DNF | 5:04.8246 | 41.450s | ||||
7th | 294 | Florian KULIKE | GER | 1994 | Team Radl - Laden Bayreuth | 5:20.5326 | 5:16.3147 | 52.940s | |||
8th | 296 | Tomáš THÜRL | CZE | 1993 | Rock'n'Ride | 6:02.5358 | 5:19.2148 | 55.840s | |||
9th | 443 | Silas GRANDY ° | GER | Fun & Bike Heidenheim | 6:33.3989 | 5:28.3709 | 1:04.996 | ||||
10th | 436 | Oliver FREY | GER | 1994 | 5:40.3327 | 5:36.71910 | 1:13.345 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Harriet RUECKNAGEL | GER19881011 | GER | 1988 | OnTheEdge | 5:21.9397 | 4:48.7771 | - | ||
2nd | 27 | Carina CAPPELLARI | SUI19911106 | SUI | 1991 | Hiestand Power Team | 5:05.9572 | 4:56.0402 | 7.263s | ||
3rd | 24 | Martina BRUEHLMANN | SUI19840924 | SUI | 1984 | iXS Sports Division Yeti Team | 5:07.4163 | 4:58.2553 | 9.478s | ||
4th | 23 | Nicole BEEGE | GER19791125 | GER | 1979 | herobikes.de | 5:12.9384 | 5:01.5404 | 12.763s | ||
5th | 22 | Miriam RUCHTI | SUI19870101 | SUI | 1987 | DR-Gravity Union | 4:56.5331 | 5:01.7355 | 12.958s | ||
6th | 28 | Elke RABEDER | AUT19770526 | AUT | 1977 | Revolution Racing | 5:16.4206 | 5:05.5416 | 16.764s | ||
7th | 30 | Helene Valerie FRUHWIRTH | AUT19830811 | AUT | 1983 | 5:13.0795 | 5:05.9157 | 17.138s | |||
8th | 29 | Kim SCHWEMMER ° | GER19930801 | GER | 1993 | Eightinch Racing | 5:34.27610 | 5:13.2028 | 24.425s | ||
9th | 31 | Anita GEHRIG | SUI19870709 | SUI | 1987 | 5:22.9068 | 5:15.1369 | 26.359s | |||
10th | 25 | Leoni-Caro DICKERHOFF | GER19910616 | GER | 1991 | 5:32.7849 | 5:15.27810 | 26.501s | |||
11th | 246 | Joanne MUOSER | SUI19911216 | SUI | 1991 | Suspension Center | 5:34.65611 | 5:17.61511 | 28.838s | ||
12th | 100 | Michala LÍPOVÁ | CZE19850727 | CZE | 1985 | ASP-Bikeshop Team | 5:53.01812 | 5:36.20612 | 47.429s | ||
13th | 26 | Elisa SCHWEMMER | GER19910813 | GER | 1991 | Eightinch Racing | 5:58.95213 | 5:37.09413 | 48.317s | ||
14th | 32 | Katrin MEISTRING | GER19810108 | GER | 1981 | Royal Bavarian Woodpacker | 6:20.28614 | 5:52.37014 | 1:03.593 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 287 | Nathalie DAEPPEN | SUI | 1977 | Fatwork | 5:42.4922 | 5:26.6791 | - | |||
2nd | 289 | Ina JUNKER | GER | 1980 | No6Pack | 5:42.3721 | 5:34.3762 | 7.697s | |||
3rd | 288 | Sandra VON ALLMEN | SUI19821010 | SUI | 1982 | Fatwork | 6:04.1444 | 5:36.0273 | 9.348s | ||
4th | 292 | Sarah HÄNGGI | SUI | 1976 | Bike-corner Bergamont | 5:45.4333 | 5:37.2434 | 10.564s | |||
5th | 444 | Stefanie REISENAUER | GER | 1978 | DIMB Racing / Smartriders | 6:36.4865 | 6:23.9235 | 57.244s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified