2010 iXS European Cup round 6 at Châtel

12th September 2010

view_listResults (278)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://www.ixsdownhillcup.com/results-de/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

116 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1141Nick BEER SUI19870917SUI1987SCOTT 112:39.812 (1)2:38.621 (1)-
21Marcus KLAUSMANN GER19770808GER19772:43.830 (3)2:39.863 (2)1.242s
3145Charly DI PASQUALE FRA19900704FRA1990VTT PLATEAU DU LIZON2:42.383 (2)2:40.095 (3)1.474s
42Marcel BEER SUI19851227SUI1985GT - iXS2:44.289 (5)2:40.475 (4)1.854s
5172Andreas SIEBER GER19820928GER1982Radon Factory Racing TeamDNF2:43.047 (5)4.426s
66Florian ARTHUS FRA19911219FRA1991Team CLIC CHAMBERY SAVOIE2:44.180 (4)2:43.618 (6)4.997s
792Fabien SELLIER FRA19840831FRA1984patatrail 05 "4.5"2:54.745 (32)2:44.570 (7)5.949s
8114Mathieu GALLEAN FRA19890829FRA19892:50.535 (12)2:44.906 (8)6.285s
9128Greg WILLIAMSON ° GBR19920608GBR1992MTBcut.Tv2:48.927 (9)2:44.937 (9)6.316s
10148Noah GROSSMAN GER19850516GER1985Eaze Globale2:47.858 (6)2:44.947 (10)6.326s
1115Thomas JEANDIN SUI19890126SUI1989Lapierre Swiss - Tech Bike Gen2:48.500 (8)2:45.536 (11)6.915s
12167Erik IRMISCH GER19880913GER19882:50.646 (13)2:45.570 (12)6.949s
13164Josua HEIN GER19871121GER1987OnTheEdge2:50.949 (14)2:45.811 (13)7.190s
14180Camille BLANCHARD FRA19911104FRA19912:57.588 (47)2:45.832 (14)7.211s
15126Johannes SÜTTER GER19900909GER1990Propain2:53.875 (28)2:46.592 (15)7.971s
163Dominik GSPAN SUI19870716SUI1987ewz mountainbiketeam loop2:51.817 (19)2:46.703 (16)8.082s
179Gareth BREWIN GBR19910623GBR19912:54.470 (31)2:47.017 (17)8.396s
18143Alexandre TISSIER FRA19880803FRA19882:53.771 (26)2:47.825 (18)9.204s
1921Alexandre LOHNER FRA19910204FRA19912:58.271 (51)2:47.891 (19)9.270s
20144Oscar HÄRNSTRÖM SWE19900420SWE1990Viro Empire Racing Team2:51.748 (18)2:47.895 (20)9.274s
2117Esteban DERONZIER FRA19880422FRA19882:51.093 (15)2:47.993 (21)9.372s
2244Julien HERICHER FRA19910621FRA1991CHAMONIX VTT2:51.737 (17)2:48.029 (22)9.408s
23153Rene SCHMIDT (1984) GER19840330GER19842:49.580 (10)2:48.109 (23)9.488s
2423Dave GORIS BEL19900201GER1990GIANT GERMANY2:52.901 (24)2:48.160 (24)9.539s
2524Loïc DELTEIL FRA19860821FRA1986DNS2:48.219 (25)9.598s
265Benny STRASSER GER19890805GER1989SZ Wildbad2:52.612 (22)2:48.318 (26)9.697s
2795Kenny ROBERT ° FRA19920701FRA1992US MELUNAISE2:54.956 (33)2:48.724 (27)10.103s
28120James STOCK GBR19870620GBR19872:55.135 (37)2:48.892 (28)10.271s
29158Roman ROSCHI SUI19900718SUI19902:55.854 (39)2:48.924 (29)10.303s
30122Alexis BOUSQUET FRA19821005FRA19822:52.258 (21)2:48.982 (30)10.361s
3197Nils CORREVON SUI19890901SUI1989ZetaCyclingClub2:57.805 (49)2:49.364 (31)10.743s
32139Freddy HUNZIKER ° SUI19930623SUI1993SCOTT 112:53.799 (27)2:49.509 (32)10.888s
33140Claudio CALUORI SUI19770916SUI1977SCOTT 112:54.431 (30)2:49.870 (33)11.249s
3427Alexandre CLAUDIN FRA19890911FRA1989Lyon VTT2:54.424 (29)2:50.007 (34)11.386s
3530Nicolas WALSER SUI19910312SUI1991Bikezone2:52.808 (23)2:50.103 (35)11.482s
36169Maximilian BENDER GER19900817GER19902:51.139 (16)2:50.165 (36)11.544s
377Lars PEYER SUI19880816SUI1988Suspension Center2:53.610 (25)2:50.315 (37)11.694s
3888Lutz WEBER ° SUI19921204SUI1992iXS Sports Division Yeti Team2:56.376 (43)2:50.545 (38)11.924s
39132Tommy HERRMANN GER19891226GER1989RSV Rederberch e.V.3:03.759 (69)2:50.708 (39)12.087s
40125Jérémie SEVRAIN FRA19851028FRA19852:58.231 (50)2:51.199 (40)12.578s
41131Marvin LENZ GER19891231GER1989Broductions3:01.653 (63)2:51.465 (41)12.844s
4226Janick LIEBERHERR SUI19901228SUI1990iXS Sports Division Yeti Team2:56.130 (41)2:51.534 (42)12.913s
43101Lucas FRIGOUT ° FRA19930515FRA19933:02.959 (67)2:51.594 (43)12.973s
4487Andy SCHÄFER SUI19811002SUI1981iXS Sports Division Yeti Team2:57.200 (46)2:52.127 (44)13.506s
45185Petr JOCH CZE19770622CZE1977F.A.S.T. DH TEAM2:58.922 (52)2:52.321 (45)13.700s
4689Didier KLAEY ° SUI19930425SUI1993Logo-Print mtb DH-Team2:59.226 (55)2:52.353 (46)13.732s
47134Marcus NEUMANN (1987) GER19870609GER1987No6Pack2:55.671 (38)2:52.879 (47)14.258s
48100Jim SHAW ° GBR19930130GBR19933:03.927 (70)2:52.929 (48)14.308s
49135Romain CONTRERES ° FRA19931110FRA1992US cagnes2:55.021 (35)2:53.418 (49)14.797s
50166Ian SCHAAD SUI19900104SUI1990Friedli Bike Style2:56.003 (40)2:53.420 (50)14.799s
51124Oliver MORRIS GBR19841201GBR19842:57.099 (45)2:53.814 (51)15.193s
5247Gael PECOUL ° FRA19930607FRA1993CRAN GEVRIER VTT2:57.703 (48)2:54.066 (52)15.445s
53175Antti LAMPEN ° FIN19920314FIN1992Downhill Team Finland3:01.478 (62)2:54.164 (53)15.543s
5420Basil WEBER ° SUI19921213SUI1992ewz mountainbiketeam loop3:04.473 (73)2:54.186 (54)15.565s
5548Nicolas CHERIX SUI19890521SUI1989cransmountainracing team3:08.866 (86)2:54.280 (55)15.659s
56154Jonathan DEBUS GER19871114GER1987Team Last2:59.072 (53)2:54.304 (56)15.683s
57179Fabian BIELI SUI19890419SUI1989Ändu's Bikegallery2:57.061 (44)2:54.816 (57)16.195s
5890Guillaume CHANCRIN FRA19871025FRA1987Lyon VTT3:04.180 (71)2:55.484 (58)16.863s
594Julian HAMY ° FRA19921003FRA19922:59.142 (54)2:55.606 (59)16.985s
60161Grégory BRUNACHE FRA19881013FRA19883:00.551 (60)2:55.683 (60)17.062s
61160Christoph FAESSLER ° SUI19920217SUI19922:59.826 (59)2:56.255 (61)17.634s
62105Fabian PFISTER SUI19910819SUI19913:08.033 (85)2:57.340 (62)18.719s
63119Ziki FONTANA ° SUI19930421SUI19933:01.887 (64)2:57.366 (63)18.745s
64176Elliot DECOEL FRA19890517FRA1989US Valencienne Maily3:05.554 (76)2:58.009 (64)19.388s
65107David BOIX RIBERA ° ESP19920713ESP19922:59.695 (58)2:58.742 (65)20.121s
6693Pascal TINNER SUI19910108SUI1991Radbar-Racing3:10.002 (91)2:58.878 (66)20.257s
67108Jordi JUNYENT TRASERRA ° ESP19930225ESP19933:06.331 (78)2:58.929 (67)20.308s
68168Benjamin OLUOCH GER19911031GER1991Eaze-Bikes / Quadrad.de2:55.090 (36)2:59.013 (68)20.392s
6999Max KRUSE ° GER19920915GER19923:01.008 (61)2:59.025 (69)20.404s
70113Markus PLANITZER AUT19900521AUT19903:02.798 (66)3:00.622 (70)22.001s
71152Maximilian FISCHER GER19880503GER1988Radl-Laden Beyreuth3:13.009 (96)3:00.643 (71)22.022s
72149Gaël WIRZ SUI19901012FRA19903:08.014 (84)3:00.668 (72)22.047s
73163Mario REINBACHER AUT19900225AUT19903:07.655 (80)3:01.175 (73)22.554s
74123Cyril BRIQUEZ ° FRA19920103FRA19923:07.734 (82)3:01.507 (74)22.886s
75112Matthieu THERIAUX FRA19890713FRA19893:09.166 (89)3:01.633 (75)23.012s
76109Simon ROBE ° FRA19930628FRA19933:11.089 (93)3:02.582 (76)23.961s
7725Daniel JAHN GER19820106GER1982Conti Nicolai Team3:03.358 (68)3:02.836 (77)24.215s
7813Felix HERDZINA GER19870715GER19873:09.071 (88)3:03.237 (78)24.616s
79182Simon FINKEL GER19820914GER1982SC GERHAUSEN3:05.942 (77)3:03.852 (79)25.231s
80157Jordi TEMPORAL BASSA ESP19810122ESP19813:21.213 (102)3:03.854 (80)25.233s
8146Martin MILLAUD ° FRA19920331FRA1992CRAN GEVRIER VTT3:07.249 (79)3:04.165 (81)25.544s
82117Xavier LESCURE ° FRA19930916FRA19933:19.350 (100)3:04.532 (82)25.911s
83156Borja ÁLVAREZ ° ESP19920417ESP19923:05.326 (75)3:04.691 (83)26.070s
8450Nicolas WOLFLISBERG SUI19890217SUI1989EISS #13:10.476 (92)3:06.057 (84)27.436s
858Matthias STONIG AUT19890616AUT1989URC Flowmotion2:56.159 (42)3:06.557 (85)27.936s
86118Lorenzo BARAGIOLA ° SUI19920214SUI19923:19.318 (99)3:07.253 (86)28.632s
87102Jérôme CROTTAZ SUI19801107SUI19803:15.920 (98)3:07.948 (87)29.327s
8845Quentin DESCHAMPS ° FRA19930520FRA1993Clic vtt3:08.902 (87)3:08.074 (88)29.453s
89116David HOSANG SUI19910814SUI19913:12.582 (95)3:09.055 (89)30.434s
90106Jonathan ANAYA CARMONA ° ESP19930427ESP19933:04.312 (72)3:09.253 (90)30.632s
9143Philipp GERKEN GER19880215GER1988Canfield Brothers3:13.668 (97)3:09.444 (91)30.823s
9286Manfred WALD GER19680309GER1968Hollywald3:25.076 (103)3:09.906 (92)31.285s
9319Benjamin VERRIER FRA19890222FRA1989CS Chamonix2:48.111 (7)3:10.007 (93)31.386s
9498Moritz KRUSE GER19890815GER19893:11.275 (94)3:11.103 (94)32.482s
9596Patrik DEUSS SUI19911210SUI1991Wheelhouse2:59.291 (56)3:12.465 (95)33.844s
96111Beda BERCHTOLD ° SUI19921129SUI19923:30.295 (108)3:13.873 (96)35.252s
9785Jochen REHWALD GER19830714GER1983herobikes.de3:25.993 (105)3:16.892 (97)38.271s
98129Moritz BAUMUNG GER19810817GER1981Wheels over Frankfurt3:28.847 (107)3:20.358 (98)41.737s
9991Sven LIEBSCHER GER19810407GER1981No6Pack3:33.030 (109)3:21.612 (99)42.991s
100133Rick BALBIERER GER19880620GER19882:49.631 (11)3:22.780 (100)44.159s
10129Benjamin MAIRE ° FRA19931027FRA1993AVBM3:20.352 (101)3:31.681 (101)53.060s
10228Jérémy BOURDEIX FRA19850323FRA1985AC Bourganeuf3:48.300 (110)4:02.862 (102)1:24.241
103127Bruno Miguel FREIRE DIOGO POR19840928POR19842:52.023 (20)5:54.296 (103)3:15.675
104121George BELK ° GBR19930529GBR19933:07.965 (83)6:38.940 (104)4:00.319
14Martin FREI SUI19880730SUI19882:55.006 (34)DNS
177Thibaud PATOUX FRA19900328FRA19902:59.662 (57)DNS
186Alexis BOTTIN ° FRA19920915FRA1992Razorbike3:02.763 (65)DNS
84Stefan BAX GER19860326GER1986herobikes.de3:04.667 (74)DNS
94Raphael HEULE SUI19861116SUI1986RSF3:07.712 (81)DNS
12Gaetan VANHAUTE BEL19870516BEL19873:09.338 (90)DNF
136Richard AELTER GBR19860117GBR19863:25.301 (104)DNS
115Aleksandar PRVULJ LIE19891128LIE19893:28.379 (106)DNS
49Fabrice TIREFORT SUI19791021SUI1979CrossRoad Cycles Team6:07.593 (111)DNS
110Lukas PFIFFNER ° SUI19920301SUI1992DNS
18Arthur RACAUD ° FRA19920903FRA1992DNS
11Markus SCHWAB SUI19850709SUI1985Magic DownhillDNS

° Riders racing out of category

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
179Guillaume CAUVIN FRA19940521FRA19942:53.258 (1)2:48.252 (1)-
275Ville ORMO FIN19940106FIN19942:57.936 (3)2:55.431 (2)7.179s
372Antoine BAGNOUD SUI19940816SUI1994Crans-Mountain Racing3:04.229 (5)2:58.817 (3)10.565s
480Baptiste AUCLAIR FRA19950415FRA19953:04.802 (6)3:01.726 (4)13.474s
574Jan BERKENKOPF GER19950404GER1995JWF Fahrradhandel Giant3:09.585 (8)3:03.418 (5)15.166s
6159Boris PAUTASSO FRA19940920FRA19943:33.905 (13)3:03.471 (6)15.219s
778Aurélien TISSERAND FRA19940618FRA19942:54.087 (2)3:06.422 (7)18.170s
873Julian HIBBEN GER19950124GER1995DR Gravity Union / Rose Bikes3:14.438 (10)3:07.467 (8)19.215s
976Tobias KALUPKE GER19940322GER19943:11.385 (9)3:08.018 (9)19.766s
1081Loic BURRI SUI19940921FRA19943:08.718 (7)3:08.395 (10)20.143s
1177Andreas SEILER SUI19951225SUI1995X-TRAILGUIDE.CH3:27.065 (12)3:18.134 (11)29.882s
1271Riku LÄNSIÖ FIN19941003FIN19942:58.519 (4)4:32.884 (12)1:44.632
82Thomas GUIBAL FRA19940111FRA19943:16.907 (11)DNF

Men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

51 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1326Niels EMERY SUI1988team Cyclone-Trek-Anzère2:59.839 (4)2:52.187 (1)-
2276Romain BURNIER SUI1988Crans-Mountain Racing team3:03.009 (8)2:52.857 (2)0.670s
3251Julien ROSSE SUI19872:56.678 (1)2:53.195 (3)1.008s
4252Stephan SCHELLING SUI1987sandwich2:59.415 (3)2:55.288 (4)3.101s
5333Vito TSCHENETT SUI1989The Bike Patcher2:58.367 (2)2:56.170 (5)3.983s
6334Sergio TSCHENETT SUI1985The Bike Patcher3:03.195 (9)2:57.432 (6)5.245s
7256Alan TURIN SUI19881215SUI1988Cran-mountain Racing Team3:07.499 (12)2:57.988 (7)5.801s
8289Arnaud BUFFAT SUI19883:00.157 (5)2:58.153 (8)5.966s
9315Adrian UEBELHART SUI19903:03.340 (10)2:58.167 (9)5.980s
10343Christian JUNKER SCHLOTHAUER GER1982WSV Oberhof3:07.525 (13)2:58.929 (10)6.742s
11314Benjamin PEER GER1987Team Radioaktiv3:02.640 (7)2:59.976 (11)7.789s
12309Martin KUHN GER1989Rederberch. e.V.3:02.349 (6)3:00.814 (12)8.627s
13255Colin FAVRE SUI19913:12.343 (18)3:00.940 (13)8.753s
14325Simon LONGTHORN SUI19833:14.472 (21)3:03.039 (14)10.852s
15317Marco HEIM SUI19863:07.105 (11)3:03.926 (15)11.739s
16306Martin KAEGI SUI1986Arosa Bikes3:14.719 (22)3:05.420 (16)13.233s
17254David PACHE SUI19903:15.305 (24)3:06.462 (17)14.275s
18311Alain GROSJEAN SUI1988EISS #13:15.268 (23)3:06.675 (18)14.488s
19313Gabriel BONETTI GER1991SpeedworX3:11.933 (15)3:08.324 (19)16.137s
20253Sebastian STREHL GER19823:13.584 (19)3:08.505 (20)16.318s
21341Julien SAUTHIER SUI19913:12.319 (17)3:10.140 (21)17.953s
22278Matthieu CAUVIN FRA19883:17.837 (26)3:11.988 (22)19.801s
23310Marco KLEINSCHMIDT GER1981No6Pack3:19.885 (27)3:13.350 (23)21.163s
24285Urs PARGMANN SUI1983Remel Racer3:20.479 (29)3:14.652 (24)22.465s
25331Fancois BUTZBERGER SUI1991SB Sport3:11.586 (14)3:16.495 (25)24.308s
26279Christian HEILWAGEN GER1989WSV Oberhof5:39.147 (48)3:17.800 (26)25.613s
27316Simon HUGENTOBLER SUI19893:26.337 (37)3:17.914 (27)25.727s
28304Maik PFEIFER SUI1981Fatwork3:12.156 (16)3:18.978 (28)26.791s
29260Felix ALBRECHT GER1988RACE FACTORY3:31.291 (40)3:19.038 (29)26.851s
30318Beat ZULAUF SUI19873:20.914 (30)3:19.463 (30)27.276s
31291Florian GÄRTNER GER19873:42.798 (45)3:19.529 (31)27.342s
32257Jan-Phillip STREHL GER19843:23.117 (31)3:20.186 (32)27.999s
33280Vincent BUTTICAZ SUI19853:31.491 (41)3:20.605 (33)28.418s
34282Yannick POIZAT FRA19853:24.056 (32)3:20.702 (34)28.515s
35293Davy SANDRON FRA19863:20.465 (28)3:20.798 (35)28.611s
36339Colin DARBRE SUI19894seasonscycles.ch3:33.269 (42)3:21.783 (36)29.596s
37294Romain SANDRON FRA19843:24.840 (36)3:22.753 (37)30.566s
38349Moritz LINK GER1991Team Knoderer3:24.575 (35)3:23.219 (38)31.032s
39277Marco SCHAERER SUI1983Fatwork3:27.015 (38)3:23.976 (39)31.789s
40354Petr VANHARA CZE1980Krabcycles3:24.083 (33)3:24.113 (40)31.926s
41290Geoffrey DEAL FRA19853:17.760 (25)3:28.949 (41)36.762s
42336Michi HEURI SUI1981Remel Racer3:27.664 (39)3:29.973 (42)37.786s
43283Michael GÄRTNER SUI19913:42.935 (46)3:32.059 (43)39.872s
44292Jean-Baptiste GARNODIER FRA19813:42.589 (44)3:33.259 (44)41.072s
45347Daniel KOLLER SUI19893:42.499 (43)3:35.734 (45)43.547s
46286Simon KAUSCH SUI1990The Hills Have Trails3:50.389 (47)3:36.018 (46)43.831s
47295Benoit VAREILLAUD FRA19833:24.187 (34)3:43.507 (47)51.320s
259Marc MITSCHERICK SUI1983BanditBike.ch3:14.267 (20)DNS
287David SCHNEITER SUI1989The Hills Have Trails6:01.123 (49)DNS
258Jeremy CURTIL FRA1984CS ChamonixDNS
288Sandro STIRNIMANN SUI1991The Hills Have TrailsDNS

Senior men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1312Patrick KÜHN GER1980Bikepark Winterberg3:08.027 (2)3:00.654 (1)-
2346Pierre DEVILLAZ FRA1979Chamonix3:12.439 (4)3:06.949 (2)6.295s
3307Beat SPENGLER SUI19730730SUI1973Bike-corner Bergamont3:04.873 (1)3:08.267 (3)7.613s
4345Sébastien AYMON SUI1977team Cyclone-Trek-Anzère3:17.177 (5)3:09.334 (4)8.680s
5274Markus HARTMANN SUI1975BanditBike.ch3:09.163 (3)3:09.896 (5)9.242s
6330Christoph EICHINGER GER1980Royal Bavarian Woodpacker3:20.475 (7)3:11.901 (6)11.247s
7321Raphaël SALAMIN SUI1972team Cyclone-Trek-Anzère3:21.073 (8)3:12.793 (7)12.139s
8271Mike WUTZLER GER19803:19.201 (6)3:20.026 (8)19.372s
9275Christian STAUDENMANN SUI1971Suspension Center3:49.064 (11)3:21.865 (9)21.211s
10273Josef WENGE GER1978Gaswolke Köln3:29.938 (9)3:25.049 (10)24.395s
319Christian KUNZ GER1977Royal Bavarian Woodpacker3:36.297 (10)DNF
305Maurus BIERI SUI1973Dragon-Cycle.chDNFDNS

Master men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

26 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
151Wilfred VAN DE HATERD NED19720125NED1972Nox Cycles3:34.336 (21)2:53.403 (1)-
254Marcel WALDMANN SUI19670827SUI19672:59.128 (2)2:54.234 (2)0.831s
353Henrik KARPPINEN FIN19780306FIN19783:00.800 (5)2:54.486 (3)1.083s
452Heinz HOSTETTLER SUI19770909SUI1977BanditBike.ch3:00.123 (4)2:55.619 (4)2.216s
569Tim WILCOX GBR19771122GBR19773:07.248 (8)2:58.489 (5)5.086s
656Matthias REICHMANN GER19800619GER1980G-Force Downhill Racing3:05.594 (7)2:59.342 (6)5.939s
761Laurent CASTELLA SUI19770406SUI1977Crans-Mountain Racing3:09.647 (9)3:00.259 (7)6.856s
8178Roland SCHWALLER SUI19800101SUI1980One802:59.710 (3)3:02.490 (8)9.087s
955Michael STAMMBACH SUI19670319SUI19672:59.019 (1)3:04.024 (9)10.621s
1067Thomas WEBER (50+) SUI19650218SUI1965ewz mountainbiketeam loop3:15.685 (14)3:07.722 (10)14.319s
1168Stefan HUBACHER SUI19740716SUI1974Logo-Print mtb DH-Team3:10.457 (11)3:08.401 (11)14.998s
1259Urs STURZENEGGER SUI19711024SUI19713:09.870 (10)3:09.441 (12)16.038s
1358Jan SPONSEIL GER19800203GER1980Bergamont3:16.618 (15)3:09.826 (13)16.423s
1462Oliver PUSCH GER19700330GER1970Dirt Stylers.de / olison.de3:23.950 (17)3:11.421 (14)18.018s
1560Carsten PORTSCH GER19750116GER1975Royal Bavarian Woodpacker3:24.888 (18)3:15.973 (15)22.570s
16181Tomas ENRIC GALERA ESP19660620ESP1966Galera DH Team3:20.571 (16)3:18.053 (16)24.650s
1757Dirk AUGUST GER19780515GER1978Royal Bavarian Woodpacker3:14.685 (13)3:18.879 (17)25.476s
1864Peter BOO SUI19780905SUI1978Fatwork3:36.334 (22)3:22.332 (18)28.929s
1965Sascha Markus BETHKE GER19740107GER1974bike-area-cologne.com go to site3:31.301 (20)3:30.774 (19)37.371s
2070Jean-Marc SCHWINDENHAMMER FRA19770702FRA19773:03.904 (6)3:32.189 (20)38.786s
21151Matthias FELBER GER19761123GER1976Radl-Laden Beyreuth4:02.989 (23)3:40.750 (21)47.347s
22184Petr UIBLEIN CZE19670514CZE1967F.A.S.T. DH TEAM4:21.246 (24)4:03.177 (22)1:09.774
23170Markus HÖHNS GER19730113GER19733:12.751 (12)4:04.781 (23)1:11.378
24146Patrick NEUKIRCHEN GER19740312GER19743:30.562 (19)4:05.515 (24)1:12.112
2583Remi GUIBAL FRA19650609FRA19654:25.640 (25)4:06.048 (25)1:12.645
63John MOIX SUI19680819SUI1968VC Monte TamaroDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

30 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1298Maxime CHAPUIS SUI1994Hot Point Geneva3:00.544 (1)2:51.854 (1)-
2327Janik WEBER GER1994Schwalbe3:02.692 (2)3:00.194 (2)8.340s
3262Thomas DUEBER GER1992Conti-Nicolai3:10.723 (5)3:01.366 (3)9.512s
4296Tim KAELIN SUI1993ewz-Giant MTB-Team3:05.294 (3)3:02.131 (4)10.277s
5350Marvin JOCKERS GER19933:08.541 (4)3:03.057 (5)11.203s
6351Vincent BEZENÇON SUI19933:12.038 (7)3:03.926 (6)12.072s
7266Felix KLEE SUI19943:18.470 (13)3:04.655 (7)12.801s
8352Julien CORFU SUI19933:14.300 (9)3:05.991 (8)14.137s
9302Michael SCHWAB GER1992Rad-i-o Racing3:11.980 (6)3:07.681 (9)15.827s
10264Jérôme CAROLI SUI19953:15.238 (10)3:08.290 (10)16.436s
11324Ludo MINOD SUI19933:17.723 (12)3:08.828 (11)16.974s
12263Timo SCHUETZ GER1995Rad-i-o Racing3:13.285 (8)3:10.190 (12)18.336s
13270Pascal HEIDT GER19943:17.148 (11)3:11.939 (13)20.085s
14348Remy VIOLLAND FRA19943:27.207 (17)3:13.954 (14)22.100s
15269Patrik KUSTER SUI19933:22.606 (14)3:14.063 (15)22.209s
16265Maximilian MITTELBACH GER1992GravityPilots e.V. - Team Extr3:23.016 (15)3:14.198 (16)22.344s
17353Sebastian BELLIDO SUI19943:33.613 (21)3:16.295 (17)24.441s
18308Florian KULIKE GER1994Team Radl Laden Beyreuth3:27.451 (18)3:19.255 (18)27.401s
19267Dominic TINNER SUI1994Radbar-Racing3:24.705 (16)3:19.571 (19)27.717s
20261Rene BLOECHLE GER1993Gravity Pilots e.V./MG-Sport3:37.268 (22)3:22.560 (20)30.706s
21342Blaise MOIX SUI19922T23:32.537 (19)3:23.946 (21)32.092s
22332Marcel BERGELT GER1994Radsportstudio3:33.317 (20)3:24.111 (22)32.257s
23340Kevin VEUTHEY SUI19933:42.992 (24)3:25.950 (23)34.096s
24335Nicola FRIEDLI SUI1995Friedly Bike Style3:39.838 (23)3:29.914 (24)38.060s
25268Joel ANDREY SUI19943:46.324 (25)3:33.591 (25)41.737s
26299Marc David GRAFE SUI1994Trailrider.ch DH-Team4:32.261 (28)3:55.913 (26)1:04.059
300Christian REICH SUI1994Trailrider.ch DH-Team3:56.405 (26)DNF
328Martin Z'GRAGGEN SUI19923:57.680 (27)DNS
337Martin STEFFEN SUI1993KrewpionDNS
297Myles WEBER SUI1996ewz mountainbiketeam loopDNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

21 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1138Floriane PUGIN FRA19890417FRA1989SCOTT 113:05.134 (1)3:00.932 (1)-
2171Morgane CHARRE FRA19900609FRA1990Banshee3:21.020 (4)3:06.497 (2)5.565s
331Harriet RUECKNAGEL GER19881011GER1988OnTheEdge3:15.478 (2)3:09.649 (3)8.717s
432Miriam RUCHTI SUI19870101SUI1987DR-Gravity Union3:19.611 (3)3:13.359 (4)12.427s
5173Sandra RÜBESAM GER19880210GER1988GIANT GERMANY3:25.701 (7)3:15.367 (5)14.435s
6165Carina CAPPELLARI SUI19911106SUI1991Hiestand Power Team3:35.934 (9)3:16.537 (6)15.605s
733Nicole BEEGE GER19791125GER1979herobikes.de3:24.061 (6)3:16.737 (7)15.805s
835Martina BRUEHLMANN SUI19840924SUI1984iXS Sports Division Yeti Team3:23.894 (5)3:21.170 (8)20.238s
9174Victoria HERNANDEZ MOLINAS ESP19741021ESP19743:39.025 (11)3:22.082 (9)21.150s
10162Sidonie JOLIDON SUI19871113SUI19873:36.261 (10)3:27.791 (10)26.859s
1136Leoni-Caro DICKERHOFF GER19910616GER19913:32.937 (8)3:30.999 (11)30.067s
1239Noemi DERRON SUI19820906SUI1982aendus-bike-gallery.ch3:46.829 (13)3:34.914 (12)33.982s
1342Laura LOHNER ° FRA19920415FRA19923:44.565 (12)3:43.579 (13)42.647s
14183Tiffany PASTRE ° FRA19930125FRA1993Reignier VTT4:08.376 (15)4:01.581 (14)1:00.649
15155Lauriane DARBRE ° SUI19920929SUI19924:10.232 (16)4:03.061 (15)1:02.129
16130Ana Raquel PEREIRA MARTINS POR19820509POR1982Commencial / SRAM Portugal4:43.681 (17)4:21.529 (16)1:20.597
1741Caro GEHRIG SUI19870709SUI1987Stützrädli.ch3:46.840 (14)4:25.540 (17)1:24.608
1840Caroline FELLAY ° SUI19920303SUI19924:55.208 (18)4:25.967 (18)1:25.035
137Laura GUILLAUME FRA19911019FRA1991DNS
38Joanne MUOSER SUI19911216SUI1991Suspension CenterDNS
142Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI19860919SUI1986SCOTT 11DNS

° Riders racing out of category

U17 girls  dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1150Tahnée SEAGRAVE GBR19950615FRA19953:09.896 (1)3:05.841 (1)-
2147Alizee ARTHUS FRA19940829FRA1994Clic Champery Savoie3:51.936 (2)3:58.711 (2)52.870s

Women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1338Sandra VON ALLMEN SUI19821010SUI1982Fatwork3:50.608 (2)3:33.842 (1)-
2329Nicole ZÜRCHER SUI1986BanditBike.ch4:08.849 (5)3:44.553 (2)10.711s
3284Sarah HÄNGGI SUI1976Bike-corner Bergamont3:50.691 (3)3:55.165 (3)21.323s
4281Nathalie DAEPPEN SUI1977Fatwork3:52.683 (4)3:57.020 (4)23.178s
5344Ina JUNKER GER1980No6Pack3:45.422 (1)4:00.018 (5)26.176s
320Michele GUIGNARD SUI19794:14.761 (6)DNS
323Aline BORGEAT SUI1988team Cyclone-Trek-AnzèreDNF