The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Nick BEER | SUI19870917 | SUI | 1987 | SCOTT 11 | 2:39.8121 | 2:38.6211 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Marcus KLAUSMANN | GER19770808 | GER | 1977 | 2:43.8303 | 2:39.8632 | 1.242s | |||
3rd | 145 | Charly DI PASQUALE | FRA19900704 | FRA | 1990 | VTT PLATEAU DU LIZON | 2:42.3832 | 2:40.0953 | 1.474s | ||
4th | 2 | Marcel BEER | SUI19851227 | SUI | 1985 | GT - iXS | 2:44.2895 | 2:40.4754 | 1.854s | ||
5th | 172 | Andreas SIEBER | GER19820928 | GER | 1982 | Radon Factory Racing Team | DNF | 2:43.0475 | 4.426s | ||
6th | 6 | Florian ARTHUS | FRA19911219 | FRA | 1991 | Team CLIC CHAMBERY SAVOIE | 2:44.1804 | 2:43.6186 | 4.997s | ||
7th | 92 | Fabien SELLIER | FRA19840831 | FRA | 1984 | patatrail 05 "4.5" | 2:54.74532 | 2:44.5707 | 5.949s | ||
8th | 114 | Mathieu GALLEAN | FRA19890829 | FRA | 1989 | 2:50.53512 | 2:44.9068 | 6.285s | |||
9th | 128 | Greg WILLIAMSON ° | GBR19920608 | GBR | 1992 | MTBcut.Tv | 2:48.9279 | 2:44.9379 | 6.316s | ||
10th | 148 | Noah GROSSMAN | GER19850516 | GER | 1985 | Eaze Globale | 2:47.8586 | 2:44.94710 | 6.326s | ||
11th | 15 | Thomas JEANDIN | SUI19890126 | SUI | 1989 | Lapierre Swiss - Tech Bike Gen | 2:48.5008 | 2:45.53611 | 6.915s | ||
12th | 167 | Erik IRMISCH | GER19880913 | GER | 1988 | 2:50.64613 | 2:45.57012 | 6.949s | |||
13th | 164 | Josua HEIN | GER19871121 | GER | 1987 | OnTheEdge | 2:50.94914 | 2:45.81113 | 7.190s | ||
14th | 180 | Camille BLANCHARD | FRA19911104 | FRA | 1991 | 2:57.58847 | 2:45.83214 | 7.211s | |||
15th | 126 | Johannes SÜTTER | GER19900909 | GER | 1990 | Propain | 2:53.87528 | 2:46.59215 | 7.971s | ||
16th | 3 | Dominik GSPAN | SUI19870716 | SUI | 1987 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 2:51.81719 | 2:46.70316 | 8.082s | ||
17th | 9 | Gareth BREWIN | GBR19910623 | GBR | 1991 | 2:54.47031 | 2:47.01717 | 8.396s | |||
18th | 143 | Alexandre TISSIER | FRA19880803 | FRA | 1988 | 2:53.77126 | 2:47.82518 | 9.204s | |||
19th | 21 | Alexandre LOHNER | FRA19910204 | FRA | 1991 | 2:58.27151 | 2:47.89119 | 9.270s | |||
20th | 144 | Oscar HÄRNSTRÖM | SWE19900420 | SWE | 1990 | Viro Empire Racing Team | 2:51.74818 | 2:47.89520 | 9.274s | ||
21st | 17 | Esteban DERONZIER | FRA19880422 | FRA | 1988 | 2:51.09315 | 2:47.99321 | 9.372s | |||
22nd | 44 | Julien HERICHER | FRA19910621 | FRA | 1991 | CHAMONIX VTT | 2:51.73717 | 2:48.02922 | 9.408s | ||
23rd | 153 | Rene SCHMIDT (1984) | GER19840330 | GER | 1984 | 2:49.58010 | 2:48.10923 | 9.488s | |||
24th | 23 | Dave GORIS | BEL19900201 | GER | 1990 | GIANT GERMANY | 2:52.90124 | 2:48.16024 | 9.539s | ||
25th | 24 | Loïc DELTEIL | FRA19860821 | FRA | 1986 | DNS | 2:48.21925 | 9.598s | |||
26th | 5 | Benny STRASSER | GER19890805 | GER | 1989 | SZ Wildbad | 2:52.61222 | 2:48.31826 | 9.697s | ||
27th | 95 | Kenny ROBERT ° | FRA19920701 | FRA | 1992 | US MELUNAISE | 2:54.95633 | 2:48.72427 | 10.103s | ||
28th | 120 | James STOCK | GBR19870620 | GBR | 1987 | 2:55.13537 | 2:48.89228 | 10.271s | |||
29th | 158 | Roman ROSCHI | SUI19900718 | SUI | 1990 | 2:55.85439 | 2:48.92429 | 10.303s | |||
30th | 122 | Alexis BOUSQUET | FRA19821005 | FRA | 1982 | 2:52.25821 | 2:48.98230 | 10.361s | |||
31st | 97 | Nils CORREVON | SUI19890901 | SUI | 1989 | ZetaCyclingClub | 2:57.80549 | 2:49.36431 | 10.743s | ||
32nd | 139 | Freddy HUNZIKER ° | SUI19930623 | SUI | 1993 | SCOTT 11 | 2:53.79927 | 2:49.50932 | 10.888s | ||
33rd | 140 | Claudio CALUORI | SUI19770916 | SUI | 1977 | SCOTT 11 | 2:54.43130 | 2:49.87033 | 11.249s | ||
34th | 27 | Alexandre CLAUDIN | FRA19890911 | FRA | 1989 | Lyon VTT | 2:54.42429 | 2:50.00734 | 11.386s | ||
35th | 30 | Nicolas WALSER | SUI19910312 | SUI | 1991 | Bikezone | 2:52.80823 | 2:50.10335 | 11.482s | ||
36th | 169 | Maximilian BENDER | GER19900817 | GER | 1990 | 2:51.13916 | 2:50.16536 | 11.544s | |||
37th | 7 | Lars PEYER | SUI19880816 | SUI | 1988 | Suspension Center | 2:53.61025 | 2:50.31537 | 11.694s | ||
38th | 88 | Lutz WEBER ° | SUI19921204 | SUI | 1992 | iXS Sports Division Yeti Team | 2:56.37643 | 2:50.54538 | 11.924s | ||
39th | 132 | Tommy HERRMANN | GER19891226 | GER | 1989 | RSV Rederberch e.V. | 3:03.75969 | 2:50.70839 | 12.087s | ||
40th | 125 | Jérémie SEVRAIN | FRA19851028 | FRA | 1985 | 2:58.23150 | 2:51.19940 | 12.578s | |||
41st | 131 | Marvin LENZ | GER19891231 | GER | 1989 | Broductions | 3:01.65363 | 2:51.46541 | 12.844s | ||
42nd | 26 | Janick LIEBERHERR | SUI19901228 | SUI | 1990 | iXS Sports Division Yeti Team | 2:56.13041 | 2:51.53442 | 12.913s | ||
43rd | 101 | Lucas FRIGOUT ° | FRA19930515 | FRA | 1993 | 3:02.95967 | 2:51.59443 | 12.973s | |||
44th | 87 | Andy SCHÄFER | SUI19811002 | SUI | 1981 | iXS Sports Division Yeti Team | 2:57.20046 | 2:52.12744 | 13.506s | ||
45th | 185 | Petr JOCH | CZE19770622 | CZE | 1977 | F.A.S.T. DH TEAM | 2:58.92252 | 2:52.32145 | 13.700s | ||
46th | 89 | Didier KLAEY ° | SUI19930425 | SUI | 1993 | Logo-Print mtb DH-Team | 2:59.22655 | 2:52.35346 | 13.732s | ||
47th | 134 | Marcus NEUMANN (1987) | GER19870609 | GER | 1987 | No6Pack | 2:55.67138 | 2:52.87947 | 14.258s | ||
48th | 100 | Jim SHAW ° | GBR19930130 | GBR | 1993 | 3:03.92770 | 2:52.92948 | 14.308s | |||
49th | 135 | Romain CONTRERES ° | FRA19931110 | FRA | US cagnes | 2:55.02135 | 2:53.41849 | 14.797s | |||
50th | 166 | Ian SCHAAD | SUI19900104 | SUI | 1990 | Friedli Bike Style | 2:56.00340 | 2:53.42050 | 14.799s | ||
51st | 124 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | GBR19841201 | GBR | 1984 | 2:57.09945 | 2:53.81451 | 15.193s | |||
52nd | 47 | Gael PECOUL ° | FRA19930607 | FRA | 1993 | CRAN GEVRIER VTT | 2:57.70348 | 2:54.06652 | 15.445s | ||
53rd | 175 | Antti LAMPEN ° | FIN19920314 | FIN | 1992 | Downhill Team Finland | 3:01.47862 | 2:54.16453 | 15.543s | ||
54th | 20 | Basil WEBER ° | SUI19921213 | SUI | 1992 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 3:04.47373 | 2:54.18654 | 15.565s | ||
55th | 48 | Nicolas CHERIX | SUI19890521 | SUI | 1989 | cransmountainracing team | 3:08.86686 | 2:54.28055 | 15.659s | ||
56th | 154 | Jonathan DEBUS | GER19871114 | GER | 1987 | Team Last | 2:59.07253 | 2:54.30456 | 15.683s | ||
57th | 179 | Fabian BIELI | SUI19890419 | SUI | 1989 | Ändu's Bikegallery | 2:57.06144 | 2:54.81657 | 16.195s | ||
58th | 90 | Guillaume CHANCRIN | FRA19871025 | FRA | 1987 | Lyon VTT | 3:04.18071 | 2:55.48458 | 16.863s | ||
59th | 4 | Julian HAMY ° | FRA19921003 | FRA | 1992 | 2:59.14254 | 2:55.60659 | 16.985s | |||
60th | 161 | Grégory BRUNACHE | FRA19881013 | FRA | 1988 | 3:00.55160 | 2:55.68360 | 17.062s | |||
61st | 160 | Christoph FAESSLER ° | SUI19920217 | SUI | 1992 | 2:59.82659 | 2:56.25561 | 17.634s | |||
62nd | 105 | Fabian PFISTER | SUI19910819 | SUI | 1991 | 3:08.03385 | 2:57.34062 | 18.719s | |||
63rd | 119 | Ziki FONTANA ° | SUI19930421 | SUI | 1993 | 3:01.88764 | 2:57.36663 | 18.745s | |||
64th | 176 | Elliot DECOEL | FRA19890517 | FRA | 1989 | US Valencienne Maily | 3:05.55476 | 2:58.00964 | 19.388s | ||
65th | 107 | David BOIX RIBERA ° | ESP19920713 | ESP | 1992 | 2:59.69558 | 2:58.74265 | 20.121s | |||
66th | 93 | Pascal TINNER | SUI19910108 | SUI | 1991 | Radbar-Racing | 3:10.00291 | 2:58.87866 | 20.257s | ||
67th | 108 | Jordi JUNYENT TRASERRA ° | ESP19930225 | ESP | 1993 | 3:06.33178 | 2:58.92967 | 20.308s | |||
68th | 168 | Benjamin OLUOCH | GER19911031 | GER | 1991 | Eaze-Bikes / Quadrad.de | 2:55.09036 | 2:59.01368 | 20.392s | ||
69th | 99 | Max KRUSE ° | GER19920915 | GER | 1992 | 3:01.00861 | 2:59.02569 | 20.404s | |||
70th | 113 | Markus PLANITZER | AUT19900521 | AUT | 1990 | 3:02.79866 | 3:00.62270 | 22.001s | |||
71st | 152 | Maximilian FISCHER | GER19880503 | GER | 1988 | Radl-Laden Beyreuth | 3:13.00996 | 3:00.64371 | 22.022s | ||
72nd | 149 | Gaël WIRZ | SUI19901012 | FRA | 1990 | 3:08.01484 | 3:00.66872 | 22.047s | |||
73rd | 163 | Mario REINBACHER | AUT19900225 | AUT | 1990 | 3:07.65580 | 3:01.17573 | 22.554s | |||
74th | 123 | Cyril BRIQUEZ ° | FRA19920103 | FRA | 1992 | 3:07.73482 | 3:01.50774 | 22.886s | |||
75th | 112 | Matthieu THERIAUX | FRA19890713 | FRA | 1989 | 3:09.16689 | 3:01.63375 | 23.012s | |||
76th | 109 | Simon ROBE ° | FRA19930628 | FRA | 1993 | 3:11.08993 | 3:02.58276 | 23.961s | |||
77th | 25 | Daniel JAHN | GER19820106 | GER | 1982 | Conti Nicolai Team | 3:03.35868 | 3:02.83677 | 24.215s | ||
78th | 13 | Felix HERDZINA | GER19870715 | GER | 1987 | 3:09.07188 | 3:03.23778 | 24.616s | |||
79th | 182 | Simon FINKEL | GER19820914 | GER | 1982 | SC GERHAUSEN | 3:05.94277 | 3:03.85279 | 25.231s | ||
80th | 157 | Jordi TEMPORAL BASSA | ESP19810122 | ESP | 1981 | 3:21.213102 | 3:03.85480 | 25.233s | |||
81st | 46 | Martin MILLAUD ° | FRA19920331 | FRA | 1992 | CRAN GEVRIER VTT | 3:07.24979 | 3:04.16581 | 25.544s | ||
82nd | 117 | Xavier LESCURE ° | FRA19930916 | FRA | 1993 | 3:19.350100 | 3:04.53282 | 25.911s | |||
83rd | 156 | Borja ÁLVAREZ ° | ESP19920417 | ESP | 1992 | 3:05.32675 | 3:04.69183 | 26.070s | |||
84th | 50 | Nicolas WOLFLISBERG | SUI19890217 | SUI | 1989 | EISS #1 | 3:10.47692 | 3:06.05784 | 27.436s | ||
85th | 8 | Matthias STONIG | AUT19890616 | AUT | 1989 | URC Flowmotion | 2:56.15942 | 3:06.55785 | 27.936s | ||
86th | 118 | Lorenzo BARAGIOLA ° | SUI19920214 | SUI | 1992 | 3:19.31899 | 3:07.25386 | 28.632s | |||
87th | 102 | Jérôme CROTTAZ | SUI19801107 | SUI | 1980 | 3:15.92098 | 3:07.94887 | 29.327s | |||
88th | 45 | Quentin DESCHAMPS ° | FRA19930520 | FRA | 1993 | Clic vtt | 3:08.90287 | 3:08.07488 | 29.453s | ||
89th | 116 | David HOSANG | SUI19910814 | SUI | 1991 | 3:12.58295 | 3:09.05589 | 30.434s | |||
90th | 106 | Jonathan ANAYA CARMONA ° | ESP19930427 | ESP | 1993 | 3:04.31272 | 3:09.25390 | 30.632s | |||
91st | 43 | Philipp GERKEN | GER19880215 | GER | 1988 | Canfield Bikes | 3:13.66897 | 3:09.44491 | 30.823s | ||
92nd | 86 | Manfred WALD | GER19680309 | GER | 1968 | Hollywald | 3:25.076103 | 3:09.90692 | 31.285s | ||
93rd | 19 | Benjamin VERRIER | FRA19890222 | FRA | 1989 | CS Chamonix | 2:48.1117 | 3:10.00793 | 31.386s | ||
94th | 98 | Moritz KRUSE | GER19890815 | GER | 1989 | 3:11.27594 | 3:11.10394 | 32.482s | |||
95th | 96 | Patrik DEUSS | SUI19911210 | SUI | 1991 | The Wheel House | 2:59.29156 | 3:12.46595 | 33.844s | ||
96th | 111 | Beda BERCHTOLD ° | SUI19921129 | SUI | 1992 | 3:30.295108 | 3:13.87396 | 35.252s | |||
97th | 85 | Jochen REHWALD | GER19830714 | GER | 1983 | herobikes.de | 3:25.993105 | 3:16.89297 | 38.271s | ||
98th | 129 | Moritz BAUMUNG | GER19810817 | GER | 1981 | Wheels over Frankfurt | 3:28.847107 | 3:20.35898 | 41.737s | ||
99th | 91 | Sven LIEBSCHER | GER19810407 | GER | 1981 | No6Pack | 3:33.030109 | 3:21.61299 | 42.991s | ||
100th | 133 | Rick BALBIERER | GER19880620 | GER | 1988 | 2:49.63111 | 3:22.780100 | 44.159s | |||
101st | 29 | Benjamin MAIRE ° | FRA19931027 | FRA | 1993 | AVBM | 3:20.352101 | 3:31.681101 | 53.060s | ||
102nd | 28 | Jérémy BOURDEIX | FRA19850323 | FRA | 1985 | AC Bourganeuf | 3:48.300110 | 4:02.862102 | 1:24.241 | ||
103rd | 127 | Bruno Miguel FREIRE DIOGO | POR19840928 | POR | 1984 | 2:52.02320 | 5:54.296103 | 3:15.675 | |||
104th | 121 | George BELK ° | GBR19930529 | GBR | 1993 | 3:07.96583 | 6:38.940104 | 4:00.319 | |||
12 | Gaetan VANHAUTE | BEL19870516 | BEL | 1987 | 3:09.33890 | DNF | |||||
14 | Martin FREI | SUI19880730 | SUI | 1988 | 2:55.00634 | DNS | |||||
177 | Thibaud PATOUX | FRA19900328 | FRA | 1990 | 2:59.66257 | DNS | |||||
186 | Alexis BOTTIN ° | FRA19920915 | FRA | 1992 | Razorbike | 3:02.76365 | DNS | ||||
84 | Stefan BAX | GER19860326 | GER | 1986 | herobikes.de | 3:04.66774 | DNS | ||||
94 | Raphael HEULE | SUI19861116 | SUI | 1986 | RSF | 3:07.71281 | DNS | ||||
136 | Richard AELTER | GBR19860117 | GBR | 1986 | 3:25.301104 | DNS | |||||
115 | Aleksandar PRVULJ | LIE19891128 | LIE | 1989 | 3:28.379106 | DNS | |||||
49 | Fabrice TIREFORT | SUI19791021 | SUI | 1979 | CrossRoad Cycles Team | 6:07.593111 | DNS | ||||
110 | Lukas PFIFFNER ° | SUI19920301 | SUI | 1992 | DNS | ||||||
18 | Arthur RACAUD ° | FRA19920903 | FRA | 1992 | DNS | ||||||
11 | Markus SCHWAB | SUI19850709 | SUI | 1985 | Magic Downhill | DNS |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Men Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 326 | Niels EMERY | SUI | 1988 | team Cyclone-Trek-Anzère | 2:59.8394 | 2:52.1871 | - | |||
2nd | 276 | Romain BURNIER | SUI | 1988 | Crans-Mountain Racing team | 3:03.0098 | 2:52.8572 | 0.670s | |||
3rd | 251 | Julien ROSSE | SUI | 1987 | 2:56.6781 | 2:53.1953 | 1.008s | ||||
4th | 252 | Stephan SCHELLING | SUI | 1987 | sandwich | 2:59.4153 | 2:55.2884 | 3.101s | |||
5th | 333 | Vito TSCHENETT | SUI | 1989 | The Bike Patcher | 2:58.3672 | 2:56.1705 | 3.983s | |||
6th | 334 | Sergio TSCHENETT | SUI | 1985 | The Bike Patcher | 3:03.1959 | 2:57.4326 | 5.245s | |||
7th | 256 | Alan TURIN | SUI19881215 | SUI | 1988 | Cran-mountain Racing Team | 3:07.49912 | 2:57.9887 | 5.801s | ||
8th | 289 | Arnaud BUFFAT | SUI | 1988 | 3:00.1575 | 2:58.1538 | 5.966s | ||||
9th | 315 | Adrian UEBELHART | SUI | 1990 | 3:03.34010 | 2:58.1679 | 5.980s | ||||
10th | 343 | Christian JUNKER | GER | 1982 | WSV Oberhof | 3:07.52513 | 2:58.92910 | 6.742s | |||
11th | 314 | Benjamin PEER | GER | 1987 | Team Radioaktiv | 3:02.6407 | 2:59.97611 | 7.789s | |||
12th | 309 | Martin KUHN | GER | 1989 | Rederberch. e.V. | 3:02.3496 | 3:00.81412 | 8.627s | |||
13th | 255 | Colin FAVRE | SUI | 1991 | 3:12.34318 | 3:00.94013 | 8.753s | ||||
14th | 325 | Simon LONGTHORN | SUI | 1983 | 3:14.47221 | 3:03.03914 | 10.852s | ||||
15th | 317 | Marco HEIM | SUI | 1986 | 3:07.10511 | 3:03.92615 | 11.739s | ||||
16th | 306 | Martin KAEGI | SUI | 1986 | Arosa Bikes | 3:14.71922 | 3:05.42016 | 13.233s | |||
17th | 254 | David PACHE | SUI | 1990 | 3:15.30524 | 3:06.46217 | 14.275s | ||||
18th | 311 | Alain GROSJEAN | SUI | 1988 | EISS #1 | 3:15.26823 | 3:06.67518 | 14.488s | |||
19th | 313 | Gabriel BONETTI | GER | 1991 | SpeedworX | 3:11.93315 | 3:08.32419 | 16.137s | |||
20th | 253 | Sebastian STREHL | GER | 1982 | 3:13.58419 | 3:08.50520 | 16.318s | ||||
21st | 341 | Julien SAUTHIER | SUI | 1991 | 3:12.31917 | 3:10.14021 | 17.953s | ||||
22nd | 278 | Matthieu CAUVIN | FRA | 1988 | 3:17.83726 | 3:11.98822 | 19.801s | ||||
23rd | 310 | Marco KLEINSCHMIDT | GER | 1981 | No6Pack | 3:19.88527 | 3:13.35023 | 21.163s | |||
24th | 285 | Urs PARGMANN | SUI | 1983 | Remel Racer | 3:20.47929 | 3:14.65224 | 22.465s | |||
25th | 331 | Fancois BUTZBERGER | SUI | 1991 | SB Sport | 3:11.58614 | 3:16.49525 | 24.308s | |||
26th | 279 | Christian HEILWAGEN | GER | 1989 | WSV Oberhof | 5:39.14748 | 3:17.80026 | 25.613s | |||
27th | 316 | Simon HUGENTOBLER | SUI | 1989 | 3:26.33737 | 3:17.91427 | 25.727s | ||||
28th | 304 | Maik PFEIFER | SUI | 1981 | Fatwork | 3:12.15616 | 3:18.97828 | 26.791s | |||
29th | 260 | Felix ALBRECHT | GER | 1988 | RACE FACTORY | 3:31.29140 | 3:19.03829 | 26.851s | |||
30th | 318 | Beat ZULAUF | SUI | 1987 | 3:20.91430 | 3:19.46330 | 27.276s | ||||
31st | 291 | Florian GÄRTNER | GER | 1987 | 3:42.79845 | 3:19.52931 | 27.342s | ||||
32nd | 257 | Jan-Phillip STREHL | GER | 1984 | 3:23.11731 | 3:20.18632 | 27.999s | ||||
33rd | 280 | Vincent BUTTICAZ | SUI | 1985 | 3:31.49141 | 3:20.60533 | 28.418s | ||||
34th | 282 | Yannick POIZAT | FRA | 1985 | 3:24.05632 | 3:20.70234 | 28.515s | ||||
35th | 293 | Davy SANDRON | FRA | 1986 | 3:20.46528 | 3:20.79835 | 28.611s | ||||
36th | 339 | Colin DARBRE | SUI | 1989 | 4seasonscycles.ch | 3:33.26942 | 3:21.78336 | 29.596s | |||
37th | 294 | Romain SANDRON | FRA | 1984 | 3:24.84036 | 3:22.75337 | 30.566s | ||||
38th | 349 | Moritz LINK | GER | 1991 | Team Knoderer | 3:24.57535 | 3:23.21938 | 31.032s | |||
39th | 277 | Marco SCHAERER | SUI | 1983 | Fatwork | 3:27.01538 | 3:23.97639 | 31.789s | |||
40th | 354 | Petr VANHARA | CZE | 1980 | Krabcycles | 3:24.08333 | 3:24.11340 | 31.926s | |||
41st | 290 | Geoffrey DEAL | FRA | 1985 | 3:17.76025 | 3:28.94941 | 36.762s | ||||
42nd | 336 | Michi HEURI | SUI | 1981 | Remel Racer | 3:27.66439 | 3:29.97342 | 37.786s | |||
43rd | 283 | Michael GÄRTNER | SUI | 1991 | 3:42.93546 | 3:32.05943 | 39.872s | ||||
44th | 292 | Jean-Baptiste GARNODIER | FRA | 1981 | 3:42.58944 | 3:33.25944 | 41.072s | ||||
45th | 347 | Daniel KOLLER | SUI | 1989 | 3:42.49943 | 3:35.73445 | 43.547s | ||||
46th | 286 | Simon KAUSCH | SUI | 1990 | The Hills Have Trails | 3:50.38947 | 3:36.01846 | 43.831s | |||
47th | 295 | Benoit VAREILLAUD | FRA | 1983 | 3:24.18734 | 3:43.50747 | 51.320s | ||||
259 | Marc MITSCHERICK | SUI | 1983 | BanditBike.ch | 3:14.26720 | DNS | |||||
287 | David SCHNEITER | SUI | 1989 | The Hills Have Trails | 6:01.12349 | DNS | |||||
258 | Jeremy CURTIL | FRA | 1984 | CS Chamonix | DNS | ||||||
288 | Sandro STIRNIMANN | SUI | 1991 | The Hills Have Trails | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Patrick KÜHN | GER | 1980 | Bikepark Winterberg | 3:08.0272 | 3:00.6541 | - | |||
2nd | 346 | Pierre DEVILLAZ | FRA | 1979 | Chamonix | 3:12.4394 | 3:06.9492 | 6.295s | |||
3rd | 307 | Beat SPENGLER | SUI19730730 | SUI | 1973 | Bike-corner Bergamont | 3:04.8731 | 3:08.2673 | 7.613s | ||
4th | 345 | Sébastien AYMON | SUI | 1977 | team Cyclone-Trek-Anzère | 3:17.1775 | 3:09.3344 | 8.680s | |||
5th | 274 | Markus HARTMANN | SUI | 1975 | BanditBike.ch | 3:09.1633 | 3:09.8965 | 9.242s | |||
6th | 330 | Christoph EICHINGER | GER | 1980 | Royal Bavarian Woodpacker | 3:20.4757 | 3:11.9016 | 11.247s | |||
7th | 321 | Raphaël SALAMIN | SUI | 1972 | team Cyclone-Trek-Anzère | 3:21.0738 | 3:12.7937 | 12.139s | |||
8th | 271 | Mike WUTZLER | GER | 1980 | 3:19.2016 | 3:20.0268 | 19.372s | ||||
9th | 275 | Christian STAUDENMANN | SUI | 1971 | Suspension Center | 3:49.06411 | 3:21.8659 | 21.211s | |||
10th | 273 | Josef WENGE | GER | 1978 | Gaswolke Köln | 3:29.9389 | 3:25.04910 | 24.395s | |||
319 | Christian KUNZ | GER | 1977 | Royal Bavarian Woodpacker | 3:36.29710 | DNF | |||||
305 | Maurus BIERI | SUI | 1973 | Dragon-Cycle.ch | DNF | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Wilfred VAN DE HATERD | NED19720125 | NED | 1972 | Nox Cycles | 3:34.33621 | 2:53.4031 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Marcel WALDMANN | SUI19670827 | SUI | 1967 | 2:59.1282 | 2:54.2342 | 0.831s | |||
3rd | 53 | Henrik KARPPINEN | FIN19780306 | FIN | 1978 | 3:00.8005 | 2:54.4863 | 1.083s | |||
4th | 52 | Heinz HOSTETTLER | SUI19770909 | SUI | 1977 | BanditBike.ch | 3:00.1234 | 2:55.6194 | 2.216s | ||
5th | 69 | Tim WILCOX | GBR19771122 | GBR | 1977 | 3:07.2488 | 2:58.4895 | 5.086s | |||
6th | 56 | Matthias REICHMANN | GER19800619 | GER | 1980 | G-Force Downhill Racing | 3:05.5947 | 2:59.3426 | 5.939s | ||
7th | 61 | Laurent CASTELLA | SUI19770406 | SUI | 1977 | Crans-Mountain Racing | 3:09.6479 | 3:00.2597 | 6.856s | ||
8th | 178 | Roland SCHWALLER | SUI19800101 | SUI | 1980 | One80 | 2:59.7103 | 3:02.4908 | 9.087s | ||
9th | 55 | Michael STAMMBACH | SUI19670319 | SUI | 1967 | 2:59.0191 | 3:04.0249 | 10.621s | |||
10th | 67 | Thomas WEBER (50+) | SUI19650218 | SUI | 1965 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 3:15.68514 | 3:07.72210 | 14.319s | ||
11th | 68 | Stefan HUBACHER | SUI19740716 | SUI | 1974 | Logo-Print mtb DH-Team | 3:10.45711 | 3:08.40111 | 14.998s | ||
12th | 59 | Urs STURZENEGGER | SUI19711024 | SUI | 1971 | 3:09.87010 | 3:09.44112 | 16.038s | |||
13th | 58 | Jan SPONSEIL | GER19800203 | GER | 1980 | Bergamont | 3:16.61815 | 3:09.82613 | 16.423s | ||
14th | 62 | Oliver PUSCH | GER19700330 | GER | 1970 | Dirt Stylers.de / olison.de | 3:23.95017 | 3:11.42114 | 18.018s | ||
15th | 60 | Carsten PORTSCH | GER19750116 | GER | 1975 | Royal Bavarian Woodpacker | 3:24.88818 | 3:15.97315 | 22.570s | ||
16th | 181 | Tomas ENRIC GALERA | ESP19660620 | ESP | 1966 | Galera DH Team | 3:20.57116 | 3:18.05316 | 24.650s | ||
17th | 57 | Dirk AUGUST | GER19780515 | GER | 1978 | Royal Bavarian Woodpacker | 3:14.68513 | 3:18.87917 | 25.476s | ||
18th | 64 | Peter BOO | SUI19780905 | SUI | 1978 | Fatwork | 3:36.33422 | 3:22.33218 | 28.929s | ||
19th | 65 | Sascha Markus BETHKE | GER19740107 | GER | 1974 | bike-area-cologne.com | 3:31.30120 | 3:30.77419 | 37.371s | ||
20th | 70 | Jean-Marc SCHWINDENHAMMER | FRA19770702 | FRA | 1977 | 3:03.9046 | 3:32.18920 | 38.786s | |||
21st | 151 | Matthias FELBER | GER19761123 | GER | 1976 | Radl-Laden Beyreuth | 4:02.98923 | 3:40.75021 | 47.347s | ||
22nd | 184 | Petr UIBLEIN | CZE19670514 | CZE | 1967 | F.A.S.T. DH TEAM | 4:21.24624 | 4:03.17722 | 1:09.774 | ||
23rd | 170 | Markus HÖHNS | GER19730113 | GER | 1973 | 3:12.75112 | 4:04.78123 | 1:11.378 | |||
24th | 146 | Patrick NEUKIRCHEN | GER19740312 | GER | 1974 | 3:30.56219 | 4:05.51524 | 1:12.112 | |||
25th | 83 | Remi GUIBAL | FRA19650609 | FRA | 1965 | 4:25.64025 | 4:06.04825 | 1:12.645 | |||
63 | John MOIX | SUI19680819 | SUI | 1968 | VC Monte Tamaro | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Guillaume CAUVIN | FRA19940521 | FRA | 1994 | 2:53.2581 | 2:48.2521 | - | |||
2nd | 75 | Ville ORMO | FIN19940106 | FIN | 1994 | 2:57.9363 | 2:55.4312 | 7.179s | |||
3rd | 72 | Antoine BAGNOUD | SUI19940816 | SUI | 1994 | Crans-Mountain Racing | 3:04.2295 | 2:58.8173 | 10.565s | ||
4th | 80 | Baptiste AUCLAIR | FRA19950415 | FRA | 1995 | 3:04.8026 | 3:01.7264 | 13.474s | |||
5th | 74 | Jan BERKENKOPF | GER19950404 | GER | 1995 | JWF Fahrradhandel Giant | 3:09.5858 | 3:03.4185 | 15.166s | ||
6th | 159 | Boris PAUTASSO | FRA19940920 | FRA | 1994 | 3:33.90513 | 3:03.4716 | 15.219s | |||
7th | 78 | Aurélien TISSERAND | FRA19940618 | FRA | 1994 | 2:54.0872 | 3:06.4227 | 18.170s | |||
8th | 73 | Julian HIBBEN | GER19950124 | GER | 1995 | DR Gravity Union / Rose Bikes | 3:14.43810 | 3:07.4678 | 19.215s | ||
9th | 76 | Tobias KALUPKE | GER19940322 | GER | 1994 | 3:11.3859 | 3:08.0189 | 19.766s | |||
10th | 81 | Loic BURRI | SUI19940921 | FRA | 1994 | 3:08.7187 | 3:08.39510 | 20.143s | |||
11th | 77 | Andreas SEILER | SUI19951225 | SUI | 1995 | X-TRAILGUIDE.CH | 3:27.06512 | 3:18.13411 | 29.882s | ||
12th | 71 | Riku LÄNSIÖ | FIN19941003 | FIN | 1994 | 2:58.5194 | 4:32.88412 | 1:44.632 | |||
82 | Thomas GUIBAL | FRA19940111 | FRA | 1994 | 3:16.90711 | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 298 | Maxime CHAPUIS | SUI | 1994 | Hot Point Geneva | 3:00.5441 | 2:51.8541 | - | |||
2nd | 327 | Janik WEBER | GER | 1994 | Schwalbe | 3:02.6922 | 3:00.1942 | 8.340s | |||
3rd | 262 | Thomas DUEBER | GER | 1992 | Conti-Nicolai | 3:10.7235 | 3:01.3663 | 9.512s | |||
4th | 296 | Tim KÄLIN (1993) | SUI | 1993 | ewz-Giant MTB-Team | 3:05.2943 | 3:02.1314 | 10.277s | |||
5th | 350 | Marvin JOCKERS | GER | 1993 | 3:08.5414 | 3:03.0575 | 11.203s | ||||
6th | 351 | Vincent BEZENÇON | SUI | 1993 | 3:12.0387 | 3:03.9266 | 12.072s | ||||
7th | 266 | Felix KLEE | SUI | 1994 | 3:18.47013 | 3:04.6557 | 12.801s | ||||
8th | 352 | Julien CORFU | SUI | 1993 | 3:14.3009 | 3:05.9918 | 14.137s | ||||
9th | 302 | Michael SCHWAB | GER | 1992 | Rad-i-o Racing | 3:11.9806 | 3:07.6819 | 15.827s | |||
10th | 264 | Jérôme CAROLI | SUI | 1995 | 3:15.23810 | 3:08.29010 | 16.436s | ||||
11th | 324 | Ludo MINOD | SUI | 1993 | 3:17.72312 | 3:08.82811 | 16.974s | ||||
12th | 263 | Timo SCHUETZ | GER | 1995 | Rad-i-o Racing | 3:13.2858 | 3:10.19012 | 18.336s | |||
13th | 270 | Pascal HEIDT | GER | 1994 | 3:17.14811 | 3:11.93913 | 20.085s | ||||
14th | 348 | Remy VIOLLAND | FRA | 1994 | 3:27.20717 | 3:13.95414 | 22.100s | ||||
15th | 269 | Patrik KUSTER | SUI | 1993 | 3:22.60614 | 3:14.06315 | 22.209s | ||||
16th | 265 | Maximilian MITTELBACH | GER | 1992 | GravityPilots e.V. - Team Extr | 3:23.01615 | 3:14.19816 | 22.344s | |||
17th | 353 | Sebastian BELLIDO | SUI | 1994 | 3:33.61321 | 3:16.29517 | 24.441s | ||||
18th | 308 | Florian KULIKE | GER | 1994 | Team Radl Laden Beyreuth | 3:27.45118 | 3:19.25518 | 27.401s | |||
19th | 267 | Dominic TINNER | SUI | 1994 | Radbar-Racing | 3:24.70516 | 3:19.57119 | 27.717s | |||
20th | 261 | Rene BLOECHLE | GER | 1993 | Gravity Pilots e.V. / MG-Sport | 3:37.26822 | 3:22.56020 | 30.706s | |||
21st | 342 | Blaise MOIX | SUI | 1992 | 2T2 | 3:32.53719 | 3:23.94621 | 32.092s | |||
22nd | 332 | Marcel BERGELT | GER | 1994 | Radsportstudio | 3:33.31720 | 3:24.11122 | 32.257s | |||
23rd | 340 | Kevin VEUTHEY | SUI | 1993 | 3:42.99224 | 3:25.95023 | 34.096s | ||||
24th | 335 | Nicola FRIEDLI | SUI | 1995 | Friedly Bike Style | 3:39.83823 | 3:29.91424 | 38.060s | |||
25th | 268 | Joel ANDREY ° | SUI | 3:46.32425 | 3:33.59125 | 41.737s | |||||
26th | 299 | Marc David GRAFE | SUI | 1994 | Trailrider.ch DH-Team | 4:32.26128 | 3:55.91326 | 1:04.059 | |||
300 | Christian REICH | SUI | 1994 | Trailrider.ch DH-Team | 3:56.40526 | DNF | |||||
328 | Martin Z'GRAGGEN | SUI | 1992 | 3:57.68027 | DNS | ||||||
337 | Martin STEFFEN | SUI | 1993 | Krewpion | DNS | ||||||
297 | Myles WEBER | SUI | 1996 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Floriane PUGIN | FRA19890417 | FRA | 1989 | SCOTT 11 | 3:05.1341 | 3:00.9321 | - | ||
2nd | 171 | Morgane CHARRE | FRA19900609 | FRA | 1990 | Banshee | 3:21.0204 | 3:06.4972 | 5.565s | ||
3rd | 31 | Harriet RUECKNAGEL | GER19881011 | GER | 1988 | OnTheEdge | 3:15.4782 | 3:09.6493 | 8.717s | ||
4th | 32 | Miriam RUCHTI | SUI19870101 | SUI | 1987 | DR-Gravity Union | 3:19.6113 | 3:13.3594 | 12.427s | ||
5th | 173 | Sandra RÜBESAM | GER19880210 | GER | 1988 | GIANT GERMANY | 3:25.7017 | 3:15.3675 | 14.435s | ||
6th | 165 | Carina CAPPELLARI | SUI19911106 | SUI | 1991 | Hiestand Power Team | 3:35.9349 | 3:16.5376 | 15.605s | ||
7th | 33 | Nicole BEEGE | GER19791125 | GER | 1979 | herobikes.de | 3:24.0616 | 3:16.7377 | 15.805s | ||
8th | 35 | Martina BRUEHLMANN | SUI19840924 | SUI | 1984 | iXS Sports Division Yeti Team | 3:23.8945 | 3:21.1708 | 20.238s | ||
9th | 174 | Victoria HERNANDEZ MOLINAS | ESP19741021 | ESP | 1974 | 3:39.02511 | 3:22.0829 | 21.150s | |||
10th | 162 | Sidonie JOLIDON | SUI19871113 | SUI | 1987 | 3:36.26110 | 3:27.79110 | 26.859s | |||
11th | 36 | Leoni-Caro DICKERHOFF | GER19910616 | GER | 1991 | 3:32.9378 | 3:30.99911 | 30.067s | |||
12th | 39 | Noemi DERRON | SUI19820906 | SUI | 1982 | aendus-bike-gallery.ch | 3:46.82913 | 3:34.91412 | 33.982s | ||
13th | 42 | Laura LOHNER ° | FRA19920415 | FRA | 1992 | 3:44.56512 | 3:43.57913 | 42.647s | |||
14th | 183 | Tiffany PASTRE ° | FRA19930125 | FRA | 1993 | Reignier VTT | 4:08.37615 | 4:01.58114 | 1:00.649 | ||
15th | 155 | Lauriane DARBRE ° | SUI19920929 | SUI | 1992 | 4:10.23216 | 4:03.06115 | 1:02.129 | |||
16th | 130 | Ana Raquel PEREIRA MARTINS | POR19820509 | POR | 1982 | Commencal / SRAM Portugal | 4:43.68117 | 4:21.52916 | 1:20.597 | ||
17th | 41 | Caro GEHRIG | SUI19870709 | SUI | 1987 | Stützrädli.ch | 3:46.84014 | 4:25.54017 | 1:24.608 | ||
18th | 40 | Caroline FELLAY ° | SUI19920303 | SUI | 1992 | 4:55.20818 | 4:25.96718 | 1:25.035 | |||
137 | Laura GUILLAUME | FRA19911019 | FRA | 1991 | DNS | ||||||
38 | Joanne MUOSER | SUI19911216 | SUI | 1991 | Suspension Center | DNS | |||||
142 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | SUI19860919 | SUI | 1986 | SCOTT 11 | DNS |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 338 | Sandra VON ALLMEN | SUI19821010 | SUI | 1982 | Fatwork | 3:50.6082 | 3:33.8421 | - | ||
2nd | 329 | Nicole ZÜRCHER | SUI | 1986 | BanditBike.ch | 4:08.8495 | 3:44.5532 | 10.711s | |||
3rd | 284 | Sarah HÄNGGI | SUI | 1976 | Bike-corner Bergamont | 3:50.6913 | 3:55.1653 | 21.323s | |||
4th | 281 | Nathalie DAEPPEN | SUI | 1977 | Fatwork | 3:52.6834 | 3:57.0204 | 23.178s | |||
5th | 344 | Ina JUNKER | GER | 1980 | No6Pack | 3:45.4221 | 4:00.0185 | 26.176s | |||
320 | Michele GUIGNARD | SUI | 1979 | 4:14.7616 | DNS | ||||||
323 | Aline BORGEAT | SUI | 1988 | team Cyclone-Trek-Anzère | DNF |
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Tahnée SEAGRAVE | GBR19950615 | FRA | 1995 | 3:09.8961 | 3:05.8411 | - | |||
2nd | 147 | Alizee ARTHUS | FRA19940829 | FRA | 1994 | Clic Champery Savoie | 3:51.9362 | 3:58.7112 | 52.870s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified