2010 iXS Swiss Cup round 3 at Zermatt

view_listResults (175)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.ixsdownhillcup.com/results-de/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

54 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st1Nick BEER SUI19870917SUI1987SCOTT 115:29.99225:08.4051-
bookmark2nd3Dominik GSPAN SUI19870716SUI1987ewz mountainbiketeam loop5:33.12565:15.20926.804s
bookmark3rd39Ludovic MAY SUI19890403SUI1989Cross Road Martigny5:47.54895:17.81639.411s
 4th6Martin FREI SUI19880730SUI19885:32.51735:18.11049.705s
 5th79Marcus KLAUSMANN GER19770808GER1977Ghost5:45.21875:19.608511.203s
 6th40Thomas JEANDIN SUI19890126SUI1989Lapierre Swiss-Tech Bike GE7:29.249465:24.233615.828s
 7th78Benny STRASSER GER19890805GER1989SZ Wildbad5:59.746205:25.261716.856s
 8th15Basil WEBER ° SUI19921213SUI1992ewz mountainbiketeam loop6:33.476325:25.794817.389s
 9th23Freddy HUNZIKER ° SUI19930623SUI1993SCOTT 115:52.982155:29.439921.034s
 10th36Roman ROSCHI SUI19900718SUI1990Stöcklibike6:00.052225:29.8931021.488s
 11th63Nils CORREVON SUI19890901SUI1989ZetaCyclingClub6:07.960245:30.6331122.228s
 12th25Christoph FAESSLER ° SUI19920217SUI1992thomyk / VC Gersau5:49.762125:30.7971222.392s
 13th76Lucas FRIGOUT ° FRA19930515FRA19936:00.007215:31.9201323.515s
 14th75Alexandre CLAUDIN FRA19890911FRA1989Lyon VTT5:46.01185:33.1811424.776s
 15th73Frank HEDWIG GER19800714GER19805:49.958135:33.9661525.561s
 16th4Lars PEYER SUI19880816SUI1988Suspension Center5:48.946105:34.4501626.045s
 17th35Quentin CHANUDET ° FRA19920927FRA19925:57.707175:34.5801726.175s
 18th10Janick LIEBERHERR SUI19901228SUI1990iXS Sports Division Yeti Team5:56.350165:34.9571826.552s
 19th13Nicolas WALSER SUI19910312SUI1991Bikezone6:22.628305:37.8521929.447s
 20th37Oscar HÄRNSTRÖM SWE19900420SWE1990VIRO Empire Racing5:33.06755:38.5992030.194s
 21st27Billy CAROLI SUI19880222SUI19886:00.884235:38.7752130.370s
 22nd67Jonathan DEBUS GER19871114GER1987Team Last International5:59.415195:38.8832230.478s
 23rd62Marius PACCOLAT ° SUI19921028SUI1992Cross Road Cycles5:50.165145:39.0392330.634s
 24th34Ralf SCHUPP GER19811125GER1981Dirt Stylers5:58.599185:42.7842434.379s
 25th17Patrik DEUSS SUI19911210SUI1991Wheelhouse6:20.525285:42.9972534.592s
 26th8Alexandre LOHNER FRA19910204FRA19915:49.027115:44.2042635.799s
 27th84Ian SCHAAD SUI19900104SUI1990Fridli Bike Style6:13.589265:48.0042739.599s
 28th74Dario ZAMPIERI ITA19770906ITA19777:05.940445:50.2372841.832s
 29th32Philipp BÜNNEMANN ° GER19930720GER1993Zonenschein Fly Factory6:22.118296:00.6062952.201s
 30th14Nicolas CHERIX SUI19890521SUI1989cransmountainracing team6:34.941336:00.7203052.315s
 31st16Fabian PFISTER SUI19910819SUI19916:28.386316:03.3693154.964s
 32nd12Florian MUELLER (1993) ° SUI19930606SUI19936:39.373346:03.6843255.279s
 33rd24Johannes MUELLER (1983) GER19830726GER198316:15.611476:04.9523356.547s
 34th31Ziki FONTANA ° SUI19930421SUI19936:17.952276:09.164341:00.759
 35th9Fabian FADER ° GER19920424GER1992SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM6:42.851356:10.771351:02.366
 36th21Felix HERDZINA GER19870715GER19876:43.778366:10.880361:02.475
 37th69Fabian BIELI SUI19890419SUI1989Ändus Bike Gallery6:12.443256:16.664371:08.259
 38th66Mario STEINER GER19890415GER1989steiner-racing.de7:04.642436:17.146381:08.741
 39th11Falk BANKNER GER19840909GER1984RSV Münster6:47.710376:19.597391:11.192
 40th26Gian-Luca ZUEST ° SUI19921022SUI19926:55.843426:21.950401:13.545
 41st19Lukas PFIFFNER ° SUI19920301SUI1992Lucky Star Team7:11.023456:40.117411:31.712
 42nd20Beda BERCHTOLD ° SUI19921129SUI19926:51.468396:43.269421:34.864
 43rd30Lorenzo BARAGIOLA ° SUI19920214SUI19926:54.270406:47.784431:39.379
 44th18Lutz WEBER ° SUI19921204SUI1992iXS Sports Division Yeti Team5:28.90317:58.994442:50.589
 45th5Markus SCHWAB SUI19850709SUI1985Magic Downhill5:32.67949:25.899454:17.494
 89Gaetan VANHAUTE BEL19870516BEL19876:48.33138DNF
 38Sandro HESS ° SUI19920616SUI1992VIRO racing6:55.56541DNF
 28Didier KLAEY ° SUI19930425SUI1993Logo-Print mtb DH-TeamDNFDNS
 2Marcel BEER SUI19851227SUI1985GT - iXSDNS
 22Claudio CALUORI SUI19770916SUI1977SCOTT 11DNS
 33Raphael HEULE SUI19861116SUI1986RSFDNS
 7Andy SCHÄFER SUI19811002SUI1981iXS Sports Division Yeti TeamDNS
 70Pascal TINNER SUI19910108SUI1991Radbar-RacingDNS
 88Ruben TORENBEEK NED19890704NED1989DNS

° Riders racing out of category

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st57Antoine BAGNOUD SUI19940816SUI1994Crans-Mountain Racing6:18.12715:50.2211-
bookmark2nd86Jonas BERNET SUI19940218SUI1994Bikegarage DH Team6:22.67926:03.173212.952s
bookmark3rd60Michael BISCHOFF SUI19940815SUI1994Hot-Trail Racing Team / Thömus6:34.88146:16.983326.762s
 4th85Loic BURRI SUI19940921FRA19946:50.39656:18.532428.311s
 5th59Julian HIBBEN GER19950124GER1995DR Gravity Union / Rose Bikes6:30.60636:30.867540.646s
 6th61Andreas SEILER SUI19951225SUI1995X-TRAILGUIDE.CH9:32.60266:57.47661:07.255
 80Arnaud MONNET SUI19940705SUI1994DNS

Men  dialpad Finish spread

45 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st207Romain BURNIER SUI1988Crans-Mountain Racing team6:19.48845:34.9301-
bookmark2nd284Colin FAVRE SUI19916:28.32195:44.09229.162s
bookmark3rd274Vito TSCHENETT SUI1989The Bike Patcher6:26.38785:49.155314.225s
 4th269Julien ROSSE SUI19876:15.11335:50.306415.376s
 5th257Daniel DEPRE SUI1991Hot Point10:18.555365:57.028522.098s
 6th214Matthias RAST SUI1991Hot-Trail Racing Team / Thömus6:44.471155:57.884622.954s
 7th256Thibault AEGERTER SUI19890314SUI19896:21.85255:58.533723.603s
 8th210Andreas HALTER SUI1989stützrädli6:03.65716:01.113826.183s
 9th219Stefan SCARPELLINI HOFMEIER SUI19836:56.056216:01.719926.789s
 10th203Hägar Marcel HERRMANN SUI1987Acefactory6:41.689126:01.8501026.920s
 11th258Manuel MARTY SUI1991Radbar-Racing Team6:07.69426:02.7181127.788s
 12th285David PACHE SUI19906:53.203196:10.3881235.458s
 13th213Mario RUFER SUI19896:40.627116:11.8251336.895s
 14th211Simon LONGTHORN SUI19836:43.880146:21.3201446.390s
 15th204Michael NAEPFLI SUI1981Bikegarage DH Team6:46.117166:23.6741548.744s
 16th262Alan TURIN SUI1988Crans Mountain Racing6:51.190186:23.9621649.032s
 17th288Daniel ZOLLINGER SUI19887:21.854246:29.9381755.008s
 18th273Ramun TSCHENETT SUI1987The Bike Patcher6:54.707206:30.2521855.322s
 19th275Sergio TSCHENETT SUI1985The Bike Patcher6:43.377136:33.5021958.572s
 20th209Christof HEIMGARTNER SUI19866:47.310176:33.5322058.602s
 21st287Stefan HENGARTNER SUI1982Lucky Star6:33.339106:37.991211:03.061
 22nd206Hannes URECH SUI1985Wase City Riders7:32.505286:38.916221:03.986
 23rd293Alois VON WURSTEMBERGER SUI19876:23.42076:42.363231:07.433
 24th260Martin ZUBER SUI1988Brino Team7:24.211256:46.619241:11.689
 25th216Christof KOHLER SUI19907:16.772236:46.869251:11.939
 26th271Sandro KRENGER SUI1987Acefactory7:13.465226:47.677261:12.747
 27th289Roberto Carlos MARANON MONTECINOS SUI19847:31.817277:04.976271:30.046
 28th221Urs BRYNER SUI19858:02.763317:30.173281:55.243
 29th201Colin DARBRE SUI19894seasonscycles.ch7:53.583308:03.061292:28.131
 30th266Vincenzo SCAPPUCCI ITA19860928ITA19867:31.493268:17.256302:42.326
 31st217Raffaele CHIRIATTI SUI19918:26.027348:19.561312:44.631
 32nd218Sacha HABERMACHER SUI1986DNF8:27.012322:52.082
 33rd215Davide GIANSOLDATI ITA19881121ITA1988vigor pro line9:01.737358:37.462333:02.532
 283Simon WEBER SUI19906:22.5446DNF
 278Marco HEIM SUI1986One80-shop.ch7:35.11529DNS
 280Roman AGOSTINI SUI19888:17.96732DNS
 205Samuel WICKI SUI1990Bikegarage DH Team8:20.73833DNS
 255Martin KAEGI SUI1986DNFDNS
 265Vincent CROTTAZ SUI1987Crans Mountain RacingDNS
 270Edmunds GROSTINS SUI1982DNS
 276Luc GRUBER SUI1988One80-shop.chDNS
 208Sebastian ROTH GER1986DNS
 202Urs STUDER SUI1988AcefactoryDNS
 212Dominik WALTER GER1983DNS
 220Timo WERMTER GER1989DNS

Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st277Michael BÄHLER SUI1980One80-shop.ch6:25.79016:24.0631-
bookmark2nd291Simon WILLISCH SUI19786:46.15536:30.79426.731s
bookmark3rd295Olivier LAGGER SUI1978jumpin crazy bike shop7:09.90566:38.694314.631s
 4th248Christian KOCH SUI1979Bikegarage DH Team6:34.06926:41.410417.347s
 5th268Stefan BRÜCKNER AUT1978Andys Bikes & Parts6:54.18446:56.898532.835s
 6th250Wolfram SCHWERTNER GER19797:25.56176:57.340633.277s
 7th272Glenn PARSONS SUI19777:04.33356:58.771734.708s
 8th259Michael LIEBESKIND SUI19759:36.564910:42.08584:18.022
 9th290Sascha MOY SUI19808:15.121810:48.48194:24.418
 247Dionys FREI SUI1976DNS
 249Albert ITEN SUI19620527SUI1962Ägeri Bike ClubDNS

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st82Thomas RYSER SUI19780409SUI1978Thömus Hot-trail21:34.97695:31.7881-
bookmark2nd53Samuel AKLIN SUI19770117SUI1977Bikegarage DH Team6:07.44325:34.23122.443s
bookmark3rd51Heinz HOSTETTLER SUI19770909SUI1977BanditBike.ch6:00.11215:37.31035.522s
 4th52Marcel WALDMANN SUI19670827SUI19676:25.76335:47.833416.045s
 5th77Laurent CASTELLA SUI19770406SUI1977Crans Mountain Racing6:36.12045:58.887527.099s
 6th55Thomas WEBER (50+) SUI19650218SUI1965ewz mountainbiketeam loop6:37.19956:11.576639.788s
 7th83Peter BOO SUI19780905SUI1978Fatwork6:56.91566:48.32471:16.536
 72Jérôme CROTTAZ SUI19801107SUI1980Crans Mountain Racing7:04.5577DNS
 65Oliver PUSCH GER19700330GER1970Dirt Stylers.de / olison.de7:50.9518DNS
 56Stefan HUBACHER SUI19740716SUI1974Logo-Print mtb DH-TeamDNS
 54Denis IMBODEN SUI19781125SUI1978X-TRAILGUIDE.CHDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st233Maxime CHAPUIS SUI1994Hot Point Geneva6:11.71325:46.8191-
bookmark2nd229Tim KAELIN SUI1993ewz-Giant MTB-Team6:12.08335:58.130211.311s
bookmark3rd231Timothee OPPLIGER SUI1992One80°6:02.55016:04.780317.961s
 4th232Serge BRUN SUI19926:30.75176:09.471422.652s
 5th286Nils VERNIAL SUI19926:29.95366:17.231530.412s
 6th225David RUBIN SUI1993X-TRAILGUIDE.CH7:12.864126:33.443646.624s
 7th267Pascal VON HOLZEN SUI1993GU+ / thomyk , VC Gersau6:49.19286:35.360748.541s
 8th261Dominic TINNER SUI1994Radbar-Racing7:12.374116:36.321849.502s
 9th226Diego GEMPELER SUI1992X-TRAILGUIDE.CH7:20.376156:36.881950.062s
 10th282Junior PAROZ SUI1994DNF6:46.1671059.348s
 11th279Patrik KUSTER SUI19937:13.776136:48.355111:01.536
 12th243Niklas HUEBER GER19947:01.407106:52.004121:05.185
 13th240Mike BOLLIGER SUI1994HOT TRAIL7:36.055186:53.119131:06.300
 14th227Reto HISCHIER SUI1994X-TRAILGUIDE.CH7:18.401147:04.456141:17.637
 15th242Julien RUSSBACH SUI19947:31.623177:11.366151:24.547
 16th264Daniel FAVRE SUI19927:58.502217:29.024161:42.205
 17th241Jacques CHILINSKI SUI19947:44.222207:32.827171:46.008
 18th281Alexandre EGGER SUI19948:57.416237:39.591181:52.772
 19th245Rui Pedro PIRES POCAS SUI19948:22.017227:58.931192:12.112
 228Mirco DELLA PIETRA SUI1993ewz-Giant MTB-Team6:24.7074DNF
 263Eric BRULTIN SUI19927:27.13416DNF
 244Nuno DE ALMEIDA ALBUQUERQUE SUI19929:15.91825DNF
 239Jan MEIER SUI19936:28.5535DNS
 230Jérôme CAROLI SUI19956:52.5909DNS
 236Christian REICH SUI1994Trailrider.ch DH-Team7:40.76819DNS
 294Marc David GRAFE SUI19949:01.29024DNS
 237Enzo ARPOULET CHI1994Bikeclub-EngelbergDNS
 246Stefano CAVALLI SUI1992DNS
 234Alex HINNEN SUI1995The FightersDNS
 235Cedric WERDER SUI1992Trailrider.ch DH-TeamDNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st42Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI19860919SUI1986SCOTT 116:22.34516:13.4931-
bookmark2nd43Martina BRUEHLMANN SUI19840924SUI1984iXS Sports Division Yeti Team6:58.23246:27.168213.675s
bookmark3rd41Miriam RUCHTI SUI19870101SUI1987DR-Gravity Union6:43.45126:33.401319.908s
 4th44Caroline FORRER SUI19811012SUI1981iXS Sports Division Yeti Team6:51.72837:11.337457.844s
 5th71Sidonie JOLIDON SUI19871113SUI1987Crans Mountain Racing7:56.25157:14.75951:01.266
 6th46Noemi DERRON SUI19820906SUI1982aendus-bike-gallery.ch8:10.82277:34.43461:20.941
 7th45Kim Annika SCHAUFF ° SUI19920223SUI1992teamplanB.ch8:02.46467:40.34871:26.855
 8th47Caro GEHRIG SUI19870709SUI1987Stützrädli.ch8:47.81987:48.52581:35.032
 9th48Lauriane DARBRE ° SUI19920929SUI199214:19.906108:00.66991:47.176
 10th81Caroline FELLAY ° SUI19920303SUI19929:39.60099:26.795103:13.302
 64Carina CAPPELLARI SUI19911106SUI1991Hiestand Power TeamDNS

° Riders racing out of category

Women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st253Eveline SCHUETZ SUI19777:30.40517:19.1171-
bookmark2nd252Sandra VON ALLMEN SUI19821010SUI1982Fatwork7:44.95027:32.334213.217s
bookmark3rd251Sabrina MORELL SUI1983Bikegarage DH Team7:47.49838:00.502341.385s
 4th292Linda MORGENTHALER SUI1983The Figthers11:10.716510:32.82443:13.707
 254Fabienne KRATZER SUI19888:47.1044DNS
 223Ramona DELLA PIETRA SUI1995DNS
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us