The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Nick BEER | SUI19870917 | SUI | 1987 | SCOTT 11 | 3:24.8682 | 3:18.6331 | - | ||
2nd | 98 | Oscar HÄRNSTRÖM | SWE19900420 | SWE | 1990 | VIRO Empire Team | 3:24.6711 | 3:23.3432 | 4.710s | ||
3rd | 3 | Dominik GSPAN | SUI19870716 | SUI | 1987 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 3:32.9005 | 3:26.1133 | 7.480s | ||
4th | 137 | Romain PAULHAN | FRA19880416 | FRA | 1988 | VTT LOZERE | 3:39.55028 | 3:26.4004 | 7.767s | ||
5th | 102 | Noah GROSSMAN | GER19850516 | GER | 1985 | Eaze Global | 3:32.4234 | 3:27.3255 | 8.692s | ||
6th | 5 | Ludo MAY | SUI19890403 | SUI | 1989 | 3:35.61614 | 3:27.7086 | 9.075s | |||
7th | 21 | Basil WEBER ° | SUI19921213 | SUI | 1992 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 3:34.0848 | 3:27.9417 | 9.308s | ||
8th | 96 | Alexandre LOHNER | FRA19910204 | FRA | 1991 | RVTT Morillon | 3:32.3983 | 3:28.0338 | 9.400s | ||
9th | 6 | Claudio COZZI | ITA19870107 | ITA | 1987 | DAYCO | 3:35.15311 | 3:28.5979 | 9.964s | ||
10th | 8 | Lars PEYER | SUI19880816 | SUI | 1988 | Suspension Center | 3:33.3016 | 3:29.09610 | 10.463s | ||
11th | 127 | Martin FREI | SUI19880730 | SUI | 1988 | GT - iXS | 3:33.9257 | 3:29.87011 | 11.237s | ||
12th | 136 | Benjamin VERRIER | FRA19890222 | FRA | 1989 | Chamonix MTB | 3:38.27824 | 3:30.53012 | 11.897s | ||
13th | 20 | Nathan VIALS | GBR19900531 | GBR | 1990 | 3:35.44212 | 3:30.83113 | 12.198s | |||
14th | 10 | Nils CORREVON | SUI19890901 | SUI | 1989 | ZetaCyclingClub | 3:37.04418 | 3:30.94514 | 12.312s | ||
15th | 123 | Esteban DERONZIER | FRA19880422 | FRA | 1988 | 3:34.87110 | 3:31.49415 | 12.861s | |||
16th | 128 | Thomas JEANDIN | SUI19890126 | SUI | 1989 | Lapierre Suisse - Tech Bike GE | 3:34.2359 | 3:32.14016 | 13.507s | ||
17th | 111 | Roman ROSCHI | SUI19900718 | SUI | 1990 | Specialized / Stöcklibike | 3:37.62022 | 3:32.90117 | 14.268s | ||
18th | 108 | Michal SLIWA | POL19810923 | POL | 1981 | EMES Racing | 3:38.93026 | 3:32.91818 | 14.285s | ||
19th | 49 | Quentin CHANUDET ° | FRA19920927 | FRA | 1992 | 3:35.96015 | 3:33.12319 | 14.490s | |||
20th | 116 | Justyn NOREK | ITA19900315 | ITA | 1990 | DAYCO ASD | 3:41.92231 | 3:33.41120 | 14.778s | ||
21st | 13 | Billy CAROLI | SUI19880222 | SUI | 1988 | 3:37.07519 | 3:33.45621 | 14.823s | |||
22nd | 39 | Claudio CALUORI | SUI19770916 | SUI | 1977 | SCOTT 11 | 3:36.40416 | 3:33.95222 | 15.319s | ||
23rd | 134 | Julien HERICHER | FRA19910621 | FRA | 1991 | CHAMONIX VTT | 3:43.82635 | 3:34.07723 | 15.444s | ||
24th | 25 | Lucas FRIGOUT ° | FRA19930515 | FRA | 1993 | 4:04.58468 | 3:34.16724 | 15.534s | |||
25th | 22 | Alexandre CLAUDIN | FRA19890911 | FRA | 1989 | Lyon VTT | 3:41.96432 | 3:34.18625 | 15.553s | ||
26th | 16 | Frank HEDWIG | GER19800714 | GER | 1980 | 3:37.30920 | 3:34.80326 | 16.170s | |||
27th | 24 | Freddy HUNZIKER ° | SUI19930623 | SUI | 1993 | SCOTT 11 | 3:37.31521 | 3:35.17727 | 16.544s | ||
28th | 100 | Adam HOLLEYMAN | GBR19870604 | GBR | 1987 | Wight Mountain | 3:45.30938 | 3:35.23328 | 16.600s | ||
29th | 86 | Dario ZAMPIERI | ITA19770906 | ITA | 1977 | 3:39.55629 | 3:35.96429 | 17.331s | |||
30th | 14 | Nicolas WALSER | SUI19910312 | SUI | 1991 | Bikezone | 3:44.46137 | 3:35.98230 | 17.349s | ||
31st | 126 | Andy KLÄI | SUI19910120 | SUI | 1991 | Logo-print MTB BH Team | 3:37.01917 | 3:36.27131 | 17.638s | ||
32nd | 11 | Janick LIEBERHERR | SUI19901228 | SUI | 1990 | iXS Sports Division Yeti Team | 3:42.37333 | 3:36.72732 | 18.094s | ||
33rd | 130 | Andréa GAMENARA | ITA19911128 | ITA | 1991 | ARGENTINA BIKE | 3:41.18430 | 3:36.95033 | 18.317s | ||
34th | 26 | Andy SCHÄFER | SUI19811002 | SUI | 1981 | iXS Sports Division Yeti Team | 3:46.34542 | 3:37.26634 | 18.633s | ||
35th | 23 | Lutz WEBER ° | SUI19921204 | SUI | 1992 | iXS Sports Division Yeti Team | 3:38.83025 | 3:39.15335 | 20.520s | ||
36th | 17 | Nicolas CHERIX | SUI19890521 | SUI | 1989 | cransmountainracing team | 3:47.71046 | 3:39.39236 | 20.759s | ||
37th | 140 | Sacha ROBERT | SUI19880219 | SUI | 1988 | VIRO Racing Team | 3:45.70241 | 3:39.67637 | 21.043s | ||
38th | 15 | Patrik DEUSS | SUI19911210 | SUI | 1991 | The Wheel House | 3:43.50034 | 3:40.36738 | 21.734s | ||
39th | 113 | Hugues POSTIC | FRA19891122 | FRA | 1989 | Banshee / Stante | 3:54.75857 | 3:40.39039 | 21.757s | ||
40th | 94 | Balz WEBER | SUI19810120 | SUI | 1981 | One80 | 3:48.78048 | 3:40.57440 | 21.941s | ||
41st | 42 | Martin SCHNEIDER | GER19850516 | GER | 1985 | 3:47.17643 | 3:40.83741 | 22.204s | |||
42nd | 27 | Jan MARCUS | GER19850528 | GER | 1985 | Wheels over Frankfurt e.V. | 3:45.54140 | 3:41.17442 | 22.541s | ||
43rd | 19 | Fabian BIELI | SUI19890419 | SUI | 1989 | 3:35.59613 | 3:41.69643 | 23.063s | |||
44th | 118 | Ian SCHAAD | SUI19900104 | SUI | 1990 | Friedli Bike Style | 3:39.02427 | 3:42.07544 | 23.442s | ||
45th | 37 | Pascal TINNER | SUI19910108 | SUI | 1991 | Radbar-Racing | 3:49.57350 | 3:42.30845 | 23.675s | ||
46th | 29 | Ziki FONTANA ° | SUI19930421 | SUI | 1993 | 3:52.39653 | 3:42.52446 | 23.891s | |||
47th | 104 | Patrick MEYER | SUI19890512 | SUI | 1989 | 4seasonscycles.ch | 3:45.30938 | 3:42.59247 | 23.959s | ||
48th | 121 | Christoph FAESSLER ° | SUI19920217 | SUI | 1992 | thomyk / VC Gersau | 3:44.20336 | 3:42.62048 | 23.987s | ||
49th | 95 | Gaël WIRZ | SUI19901012 | FRA | 1990 | Bike Passion Genève | 3:47.67045 | 3:42.68749 | 24.054s | ||
50th | 84 | Markus HILLMANN | GER19890730 | GER | 1989 | rsv adler arnstadt | 3:55.15659 | 3:42.70850 | 24.075s | ||
51st | 41 | Florian MUELLER (1993) ° | SUI19930606 | SUI | 1993 | 3:47.40044 | 3:42.91251 | 24.279s | |||
52nd | 40 | Fabian HEIM ° | GER19920715 | GER | 1992 | Team Last International | 3:52.09452 | 3:43.32552 | 24.692s | ||
53rd | 18 | Fabian PFISTER | SUI19910819 | SUI | 1991 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 3:56.62060 | 3:43.44453 | 24.811s | ||
54th | 112 | André WACKENHUT | GER19891003 | GER | 1989 | Solid Bikes | 3:48.72747 | 3:43.65654 | 25.023s | ||
55th | 99 | Jonathan DEBUS | GER19871114 | GER | 1987 | Team Last | 3:53.97656 | 3:45.72555 | 27.092s | ||
56th | 97 | Lorenzo BARAGIOLA ° | SUI19920214 | SUI | 1992 | wildhorses | 4:03.33466 | 3:46.30856 | 27.675s | ||
57th | 109 | Jonasz ROZDZYNSKI | POL19890316 | POL | 1989 | EMES Racing | 4:01.07763 | 3:46.32657 | 27.693s | ||
58th | 103 | Lucas MEYER | SUI19910115 | SUI | 1991 | 4seasonscycles.ch | 3:53.00554 | 3:48.01858 | 29.385s | ||
59th | 114 | Fabian KÜTTEL | SUI19880516 | SUI | 1988 | RC Gränicken / Redspoke | 3:54.86458 | 3:48.70059 | 30.067s | ||
60th | 45 | Johannes MUELLER (1983) | GER19830726 | GER | 1983 | 3:51.68451 | 3:50.86860 | 32.235s | |||
61st | 36 | Nicolas WOLFLISBERG | SUI19890217 | SUI | 1989 | EISS #1 | 4:02.12465 | 3:51.03861 | 32.405s | ||
62nd | 30 | Lukas PFIFFNER ° | SUI19920301 | SUI | 1992 | Lucky Star Team | 4:10.04170 | 3:51.12962 | 32.496s | ||
63rd | 110 | Tomasz JEZIERSKI | POL19860125 | POL | 1986 | Azsawf Katowice | 3:57.05061 | 3:51.22663 | 32.593s | ||
64th | 35 | Niclas WICHT | GER19860102 | GER | 1986 | Cdrei Flow Team | 4:00.46962 | 3:51.74364 | 33.110s | ||
65th | 47 | Thilo KEMPER | GER19880715 | GER | 1988 | 4:04.42867 | 3:53.20565 | 34.572s | |||
66th | 38 | Raphael HEULE | SUI19861116 | SUI | 1986 | RSF | 3:53.33655 | 3:56.85466 | 38.221s | ||
67th | 46 | David HOSANG | SUI19910814 | SUI | 1991 | DNF | 3:57.94767 | 39.314s | |||
68th | 43 | Beda BERCHTOLD ° | SUI19921129 | SUI | 1992 | 4:16.87373 | 3:59.68968 | 41.056s | |||
69th | 32 | Falk BANKNER | GER19840909 | GER | 1984 | RSV Münster | 4:01.21264 | 4:00.10069 | 41.467s | ||
70th | 48 | Gian-Luca ZUEST ° | SUI19921022 | SUI | 1992 | 4:06.10069 | 4:01.68270 | 43.049s | |||
71st | 131 | Guglielmo VAILATI | SUI19861105 | SUI | 1986 | VC Monte Tamaro | 4:14.52772 | 4:04.67571 | 46.042s | ||
72nd | 85 | Moritz BAUMUNG | GER19810817 | GER | 1981 | Wheels Over Frankfurt Racing T | 4:18.53874 | 4:06.09272 | 47.459s | ||
73rd | 132 | Jonathan DEMARIN | ITA19900630 | SUI | 1990 | VC Monte Tamaro | 4:37.27676 | 4:16.30873 | 57.675s | ||
74th | 44 | Sebastien HIRT | SUI19871221 | SUI | 1987 | 5:38.27077 | 4:25.70574 | 1:07.072 | |||
106 | Marius PACCOLAT ° | SUI19921028 | SUI | 1992 | Cross Road Cycles | 3:38.07823 | DNS | ||||
122 | Mario KRANZ | LIE19900915 | LIE | 1990 | Hiestand Power | 3:49.15449 | DNS | ||||
34 | Arne DEHN | GER19881026 | GER | 1988 | Cdrei Flow Team | 4:13.34371 | DNS | ||||
141 | Remo WUNDER | LIE19860221 | LIE | 1986 | Freeberg | 4:20.24975 | DNS |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Men Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Romain BURNIER | SUI | 1988 | Crans-Mountain Racing team | 3:38.5753 | 3:31.3911 | - | |||
2nd | 263 | Nicolo HOFER | SUI | 1990 | 3:36.4561 | 3:31.8102 | 0.419s | ||||
3rd | 737 | Cedric BOURQUENOUD | SUI | 1985 | GransMountain | 3:46.1589 | 3:34.1453 | 2.754s | |||
4th | 373 | Colin FAVRE | SUI | 1991 | SBK | 3:38.2692 | 3:36.5174 | 5.126s | |||
5th | 338 | Adrian FINGER | SUI | 1985 | 3:50.18817 | 3:37.0425 | 5.651s | ||||
6th | 333 | Vito TSCHENETT | SUI | 1989 | The Bike Patcher | 3:45.6428 | 3:38.6086 | 7.217s | |||
7th | 205 | Stephan SCHELLING | SUI | 1987 | sandwich | 3:43.8924 | 3:38.7317 | 7.340s | |||
8th | 206 | Manuel MARTY | SUI | 1991 | Radbar-Racing Team | 3:44.9806 | 3:40.3158 | 8.924s | |||
9th | 217 | Nicola MARCIONELLI | SUI | 1990 | Velo Club Monte Tamaro | 3:49.47316 | 3:42.3359 | 10.944s | |||
10th | 209 | Mario RUFER | SUI | 1989 | 3:48.56414 | 3:42.55810 | 11.167s | ||||
11th | 207 | Daniel DEPRE | SUI | 1991 | Hot Point | 3:54.37827 | 3:43.25011 | 11.859s | |||
12th | 224 | Alain GROSJEAN | SUI | 1988 | EISS #1 | 3:51.34819 | 3:44.20812 | 12.817s | |||
13th | 212 | Sergio TSCHENETT | SUI | 1985 | The Bike Patcher | 3:48.32112 | 3:44.51513 | 13.124s | |||
14th | 730 | Jonathan NUFER | SUI | 1988 | 3:51.96822 | 3:45.25514 | 13.864s | ||||
15th | 723 | Thibault AEGERTER | SUI | 1989 | Le TAV | 3:51.35520 | 3:45.66615 | 14.275s | |||
16th | 398 | Tobias HOSTETTLER | SUI | 1983 | 3:49.01415 | 3:45.93816 | 14.547s | ||||
17th | 203 | Andreas HALTER | SUI | 1989 | stützrädli | 3:58.76335 | 3:45.97517 | 14.584s | |||
18th | 725 | Sylvain HAEDERLI | SUI | 1989 | 3:51.59921 | 3:46.13118 | 14.740s | ||||
19th | 214 | Christof HEIMGARTNER | SUI | 1986 | 3:53.83225 | 3:46.25319 | 14.862s | ||||
20th | 374 | David PACHE | SUI | 1990 | SBK | 3:50.84418 | 3:47.07220 | 15.681s | |||
21st | 371 | Marco HEIM | SUI | 1986 | One80 | 3:48.36713 | 3:47.30921 | 15.918s | |||
22nd | 722 | Alois VON WURSTENBERGER | SUI | 1987 | One80-shop.ch | 4:37.91583 | 3:48.71022 | 17.319s | |||
23rd | 204 | Hägar Marcel HERRMANN | SUI | 1987 | Acefactory | 3:54.93429 | 3:48.80223 | 17.411s | |||
24th | 266 | Michael SAILER | SUI | 1983 | 3:52.80323 | 3:49.03224 | 17.641s | ||||
25th | 227 | Patrick BIERI | SUI | 1983 | 4:04.54150 | 3:49.45925 | 18.068s | ||||
26th | 208 | Stefan SCARPELLINI HOFMEIER | SUI | 1983 | 3:45.0527 | 3:49.48326 | 18.092s | ||||
27th | 267 | David KRETZ | SUI | 1986 | 3:56.77431 | 3:49.50327 | 18.112s | ||||
28th | 210 | Simon LONGTHORN | SUI | 1983 | 4:00.05239 | 3:49.55828 | 18.167s | ||||
29th | 269 | Niels EMERY | SUI | 1988 | team Cyclone-Trek-Anzère | 3:44.7985 | 3:49.60929 | 18.218s | |||
30th | 380 | Martin KUHN | SUI | 1989 | Rederberch. e.V. | 3:53.02024 | 3:50.77930 | 19.388s | |||
31st | 277 | Pascal KRIEGER | SUI | 1986 | Rahmespränger | 3:58.78536 | 3:51.71431 | 20.323s | |||
32nd | 279 | Urs PARGMANN | SUI | 1983 | Remel Racer | 3:57.70333 | 3:52.83932 | 21.448s | |||
33rd | 213 | Ramun TSCHENETT | SUI | 1987 | The Bike Patcher | 4:01.36143 | 3:53.28133 | 21.890s | |||
34th | 732 | Flo JURT | SUI | 1989 | Kona FLYING MORTADELLAS | 4:07.68360 | 3:53.96734 | 22.576s | |||
35th | 220 | Fabian BRUNNER | SUI | 1985 | BanditBike.ch | 4:05.76953 | 3:54.19435 | 22.803s | |||
36th | 378 | Alan TURIN | SUI | 1988 | Crans-Mountain Racing | 3:54.71228 | 3:54.29036 | 22.899s | |||
37th | 280 | Moritz LINK | GER | 1991 | Team Knoderer | 4:13.31667 | 3:54.46737 | 23.076s | |||
38th | 741 | Dominik SUTER (1987) | SUI | 1987 | Radbar.ch | 4:00.42841 | 3:54.78138 | 23.390s | |||
39th | 365 | Hannes URECH | SUI | 1985 | Wase Riders | 4:05.75152 | 3:56.13839 | 24.747s | |||
40th | 716 | Julien SAUTHIER | SUI | 1991 | ZTZ | 3:58.01834 | 3:56.33840 | 24.947s | |||
41st | 377 | Tim MUNCKE | GER | 1988 | kypfelsen racing team | 3:47.79511 | 3:56.63541 | 25.244s | |||
42nd | 215 | Gabriel BONETTI | GER | 1991 | SpeedworX | 4:07.45759 | 3:56.87142 | 25.480s | |||
43rd | 271 | Nick ETTER | SUI | 1986 | 4:01.41444 | 3:56.98443 | 25.593s | ||||
44th | 272 | Vincent BUTTICAZ | SUI | 1985 | 4:02.42745 | 3:57.08444 | 25.693s | ||||
45th | 268 | Stephane DESCLOUX | SUI | 1982 | Crans-Mountain Racing | 4:03.47247 | 3:57.46145 | 26.070s | |||
46th | 710 | Dionys WEBER | SUI | 1983 | Bikestop Feilenhauer Huttwil | 3:59.21937 | 3:57.93346 | 26.542s | |||
47th | 375 | Frank MARBET | SUI | 1988 | Ändus Bike Gallery | 4:06.46557 | 3:57.95747 | 26.566s | |||
48th | 399 | Samuel BIETIKOFER | SUI | 1985 | 4:03.60748 | 3:58.20448 | 26.813s | ||||
49th | 346 | Beat ZULAUF | SUI | 1987 | 4:05.41351 | 3:58.60949 | 27.218s | ||||
50th | 709 | Sandro KRENGER | SUI | 1987 | Acefactory | 4:24.24075 | 4:00.76650 | 29.375s | |||
51st | 360 | Vincenzo SCAPPUCCI | ITA | 1986 | VIGOR PRO LINE CUNEO | 4:03.70849 | 4:00.86051 | 29.469s | |||
52nd | 714 | Frank SCHUH | SUI | 1989 | Exzessiv racing team | 4:10.72762 | 4:00.87652 | 29.485s | |||
53rd | 385 | Victor ANDERSSON | SWE | 1981 | Empire Racing Team | 4:00.70742 | 4:01.22853 | 29.837s | |||
54th | 743 | Aaron KRONMAYER | SUI | 1988 | backyard | 4:06.05554 | 4:03.37954 | 31.988s | |||
55th | 740 | Daniel FEUCHT | SUI | 1987 | Radbar.ch | 4:13.31768 | 4:03.45455 | 32.063s | |||
56th | 211 | Michael NAEPFLI | SUI | 1981 | Bikegarage DH Team | 4:00.13440 | 4:04.40356 | 33.012s | |||
57th | 273 | Gabriel MAIER | SUI | 1981 | stützrädli | 4:06.16055 | 4:05.43757 | 34.046s | |||
58th | 285 | Valentin RITZ | SUI | 1983 | 4:20.02371 | 4:05.48258 | 34.091s | ||||
59th | 704 | Philipp BUEHLER | SUI | 1981 | One80 | 4:11.29264 | 4:05.84459 | 34.453s | |||
60th | 225 | Simon HUGENTOBLER | SUI | 1989 | 4:08.25161 | 4:06.75560 | 35.364s | ||||
61st | 265 | Samuel WICKI | SUI | 1990 | Bikegarage DH Team | 4:30.09781 | 4:06.80761 | 35.416s | |||
62nd | 335 | Sebastian ANDENMATTEN | SUI | 1986 | X-TRAILGUIDE.CH | 4:06.62758 | 4:07.05362 | 35.662s | |||
63rd | 216 | Christof KOHLER | SUI | 1990 | 4:06.45356 | 4:08.05063 | 36.659s | ||||
64th | 394 | Marco WIECHEL | SUI | 1982 | Röbis Velo Shop | 4:15.23069 | 4:08.47364 | 37.082s | |||
65th | 713 | Sylvestre LUCIA | SUI | 1985 | Moustache | 4:11.94265 | 4:08.68865 | 37.297s | |||
66th | 367 | Mario KLOPFENSTEIN | SUI | 1985 | 4:44.24887 | 4:09.76666 | 38.375s | ||||
67th | 382 | Simon EHRENSPERGER | SUI | 1987 | 4:24.87578 | 4:12.11267 | 40.721s | ||||
68th | 739 | Christian PFAU | GER | 1990 | ride-FX | 4:24.01074 | 4:13.22668 | 41.835s | |||
69th | 278 | Michi HEURI | SUI | 1981 | Remel Racer | 4:10.97763 | 4:13.80769 | 42.416s | |||
70th | 712 | Simon RICKLIN | SUI | 1986 | Team Moustache | 4:12.37966 | 4:14.49970 | 43.108s | |||
71st | 384 | David DUBUIS | SUI | 1983 | 4:23.67673 | 4:14.82171 | 43.430s | ||||
72nd | 343 | Dominique ROMMERSKIRCHEN | GER | 1983 | 4:17.94570 | 4:17.04572 | 45.654s | ||||
73rd | 221 | Raffaele CHIRIATTI | SUI | 1991 | 4:23.41372 | 4:17.19673 | 45.805s | ||||
74th | 379 | Romeo WANNER | SUI | 1983 | 3:46.63010 | 4:18.90574 | 47.514s | ||||
75th | 717 | Daniel BLOSSE | SUI | 1990 | 4:29.05080 | 4:19.11375 | 47.722s | ||||
76th | 386 | Corsin DEFLORIN | SUI | 1988 | Team Kak | 4:26.00579 | 4:23.72176 | 52.330s | |||
77th | 735 | Urs BRYNER | SUI | 1985 | Bike Crew Entfelden | 4:42.07885 | 4:26.07377 | 54.682s | |||
78th | 281 | Simon KAUSCH | SUI | 1990 | The Hills Have Trails | 4:30.65682 | 4:26.43378 | 55.042s | |||
79th | 720 | Gabriele VARRICCHIO | SUI | 1990 | Velo Club Monte Tanaro | 4:47.27689 | 4:27.19579 | 55.804s | |||
80th | 369 | Thomas UEBELHART | SUI | 1987 | Ändus Bike Gallery | 4:42.97086 | 4:30.65680 | 59.265s | |||
81st | 370 | Thomas TROESCH | SUI | 1981 | Int. Trashfederation | 4:47.50390 | 4:33.12281 | 1:01.731 | |||
82nd | 284 | Gabriel HERRERA | SUI | 1991 | 5:02.52294 | 4:34.04982 | 1:02.658 | ||||
83rd | 275 | Patrick RAMBLA | GER | 1990 | Exzessiv racing team | 4:24.77577 | 4:35.13083 | 1:03.739 | |||
84th | 274 | Simon HAGER | GER | 1989 | Team Knoderer | 4:41.26084 | 4:36.83684 | 1:05.445 | |||
85th | 276 | Phillipp SCHNEIDER | SUI | 1983 | ps-photography | 4:57.38491 | 4:43.34685 | 1:11.955 | |||
86th | 264 | Manuel LISCHER | SUI | 1983 | Bikegarage DH Team | 4:57.75992 | 4:43.65486 | 1:12.263 | |||
87th | 222 | Sacha HABERMACHER | SUI | 1986 | 5:16.20796 | 4:49.03287 | 1:17.641 | ||||
88th | 738 | Raffael LOZZA | SUI | 1994 | KAK | 5:00.76193 | 4:57.15588 | 1:25.764 | |||
89th | 715 | Jonas STORZ | SUI | 1991 | Exzessiv racing team | 4:24.74776 | 5:01.11889 | 1:29.727 | |||
90th | 283 | Cedric TSCHUMPER | SUI | 1988 | 5:25.56598 | 5:12.70490 | 1:41.313 | ||||
91st | 711 | Pascal GERTSCHEN | SUI | 1984 | Moustache | 5:18.52297 | 5:17.69991 | 1:46.308 | |||
92nd | 383 | Daniel KOLLER | SUI | 1989 | 4:46.10488 | 7:06.93792 | 3:35.546 | ||||
368 | Adrian UEBELHART | SUI | 1990 | Ändus Bike Gallery | 3:53.86226 | DNS | |||||
389 | Vinzenz GUNTERN | SUI | 1989 | Suspension Center | 3:55.44730 | DNS | |||||
391 | David HÄUPTLI | SUI | 1986 | Bikezone / Trek | 3:57.31232 | DNS | |||||
390 | Daniel ZOLLINGER | SUI | 1988 | Bikezone / Trek | 4:00.00238 | DNS | |||||
336 | Markus MUELLER | SUI | 1981 | 4:02.67146 | DNS | ||||||
395 | Maik PFEIFER | SUI | 1981 | Fatwork.com | 5:10.42595 | DNS | |||||
270 | Seb MUELLER | SUI | 1987 | team Cyclone-Trek-Anzère | 6:43.84699 | DNS | |||||
282 | David SCHNEITER | SUI | 1989 | The Hills Have Trails | DNF | DNS | |||||
366 | Daniel BASTIAN | GER | 1989 | BikeSport Rittershausen | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 362 | Beat SPENGLER | SUI | 1973 | Bike-corner Bergamont | 3:49.1161 | 3:43.7511 | - | |||
2nd | 289 | Alexandre HÉRITIER | SUI | 1976 | team Cyclone-Trek-Anzère | 3:53.1972 | 3:45.9492 | 2.198s | |||
3rd | 721 | Markus HARTMANN | SUI | 1975 | BanditBike.ch | 3:58.7766 | 3:46.4303 | 2.679s | |||
4th | 291 | Raphaël SALAMIN | SUI | 1972 | team Cyclone-Trek-Anzère | 3:55.7234 | 3:48.0724 | 4.321s | |||
5th | 288 | Wolfram SCHWERTNER | GER | 1979 | 4:04.11011 | 3:51.7295 | 7.978s | ||||
6th | 249 | Dionys FREI | SUI | 1976 | 3:57.5255 | 3:51.7886 | 8.037s | ||||
7th | 724 | Michael BÄHLER | SUI | 1980 | One80-shop.ch | 4:04.05210 | 3:52.5887 | 8.837s | |||
8th | 290 | Andi DEUTSCHENBAUR | SUI | 1976 | Fox Racing, Russenberger Velo- | 4:02.3457 | 3:54.0318 | 10.280s | |||
9th | 286 | Christian KOCH | SUI | 1979 | Bikegarage DH Team | 4:03.6729 | 3:57.5579 | 13.806s | |||
10th | 372 | Sebastien BARTHE | SUI | 1974 | Goodtimes.ch / SNAPMTB.CH | 4:10.56716 | 4:00.17110 | 16.420s | |||
11th | 376 | Simon WENGER | SUI | 1980 | acefactor | 4:06.41212 | 4:01.09311 | 17.342s | |||
12th | 733 | Eric BAUDEAU | FRA | 4:03.1888 | 4:01.96812 | 18.217s | |||||
13th | 300 | Christian STAUDENMANN | SUI | 1971 | Suspension Center | 4:13.18318 | 4:03.60513 | 19.854s | |||
14th | 400 | Simon FLÜCK | SUI | 1979 | 4:12.38617 | 4:03.86114 | 20.110s | ||||
15th | 298 | Martin MEIER | SUI | 1972 | FLYING MORTADELLAS | 3:55.2943 | 4:05.07215 | 21.321s | |||
16th | 396 | Xaver ZELLHAUSER | GER | 1980 | 4:19.50521 | 4:10.11216 | 26.361s | ||||
17th | 296 | Marcel SCHLAPBACH | SUI | 1972 | 4:07.74313 | 4:11.24117 | 27.490s | ||||
18th | 361 | Martin JÄGER | SUI | 1974 | 4:41.32229 | 4:11.69318 | 27.942s | ||||
19th | 729 | Ruedi TSCHUI | SUI | 1980 | Friedli Bike Style | 4:33.32628 | 4:12.51919 | 28.768s | |||
20th | 301 | Andreas GROSSENBACHER | SUI | 1972 | 4:19.82622 | 4:14.25920 | 30.508s | ||||
21st | 305 | Samuel CAROLI | SUI | 1960 | 4:25.08425 | 4:15.33721 | 31.586s | ||||
22nd | 299 | Roger HENZEN | SUI | 1968 | 4:18.86920 | 4:15.37322 | 31.622s | ||||
23rd | 307 | Paolo LORANDI | SUI | 1965 | 4:17.10319 | 4:15.65223 | 31.901s | ||||
24th | 387 | Andreas WILLIMANN | SUI | 1977 | Ändus Bike Gallery | 4:10.27815 | 4:15.84624 | 32.095s | |||
25th | 304 | Alvarez JAVIER | SUI | 1975 | 4:31.24226 | 4:16.50425 | 32.753s | ||||
26th | 295 | Markus ZAHND | SUI | 1977 | Dragon-Cycle.ch | 4:20.88423 | 4:17.62026 | 33.869s | |||
27th | 292 | Roger HAGEN | SUI | 1966 | jumpin crazy bike team | 4:24.79024 | 4:23.90027 | 40.149s | |||
28th | 706 | Philippe BACHMANN | SUI | 1980 | Bandit Bike | 4:51.87430 | 4:31.67128 | 47.920s | |||
29th | 707 | Michael LIEBKIND | SUI | 1975 | 5:28.08731 | 4:59.57029 | 1:15.819 | ||||
287 | Olivier LAGGER | SUI | 1978 | jumpin crazy bike shop | 4:09.72514 | DNS | |||||
303 | Christoph FRANZEN | SUI | 1978 | TorTour | 4:33.04427 | DNS | |||||
312 | Marco BRUSCHI | ITA | 1971 | 5:46.37832 | DNS | ||||||
314 | Gregory SCHILLACI | ITA | 1967 | DNF | DNS | ||||||
297 | Juerg STOCKAR | SUI | 1979 | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Samuel AKLIN | SUI19770117 | SUI | 1977 | Bikegarage DH Team | 3:38.5283 | 3:34.0131 | - | ||
2nd | 119 | Bruno RYSER | SUI19760610 | SUI | 1976 | Hot-Trail / Thömus | 3:36.9921 | 3:34.2422 | 0.229s | ||
3rd | 61 | Thomas RYSER | SUI19780409 | SUI | 1978 | 3:37.6932 | 3:35.3493 | 1.336s | |||
4th | 63 | Heinz HOSTETTLER | SUI19770909 | SUI | 1977 | BanditBike.ch | 3:43.1215 | 3:36.2864 | 2.273s | ||
5th | 64 | Marcel WALDMANN | SUI19670827 | SUI | 1967 | 3:47.0357 | 3:40.0935 | 6.080s | |||
6th | 101 | Roland SCHWALLER | SUI19800101 | SUI | 1980 | One80 | 3:44.5006 | 3:40.5396 | 6.526s | ||
7th | 68 | Björn AESCHLIMANN | SUI19801117 | SUI | 1980 | 3:49.2079 | 3:45.2557 | 11.242s | |||
8th | 65 | Laurent CASTELLA | SUI19770406 | SUI | 1977 | Crans-Mountain Racing | 3:49.0428 | 3:45.5428 | 11.529s | ||
9th | 105 | Jérôme CROTTAZ | SUI19801107 | SUI | 1980 | Crans-Mountain Racing | 3:57.20412 | 3:45.5929 | 11.579s | ||
10th | 135 | Oscar COLOMBO | ITA19720329 | ITA | 1972 | 3:52.95910 | 3:50.89410 | 16.881s | |||
11th | 107 | Urs STURZENEGGER | SUI19711024 | SUI | 1971 | 3:53.84811 | 3:51.85011 | 17.837s | |||
12th | 66 | Thomas WEBER (50+) | SUI19650218 | SUI | 1965 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 3:58.84913 | 3:52.66612 | 18.653s | ||
13th | 125 | Stefan HUBACHER | SUI19740716 | SUI | 1974 | Logo-print MTB BH Team | 3:59.15614 | 3:54.04613 | 20.033s | ||
14th | 71 | Jan SPONSEIL | GER19800203 | GER | 1980 | Bergamont | 4:01.21715 | 3:56.36114 | 22.348s | ||
15th | 138 | Gianluca BILLA | ITA19710212 | ITA | 1971 | B. Racing-One | 4:04.89416 | 3:56.63015 | 22.617s | ||
16th | 139 | Joerg GLUTH | SUI | 1970 | 4:05.16817 | 4:07.61916 | 33.606s | ||||
17th | 69 | Peter BOO | SUI19780905 | SUI | 1978 | Fatwork | 4:12.06318 | 4:11.91117 | 37.898s | ||
18th | 72 | John MOIX | SUI19680819 | SUI | 1968 | VC Monte Tamaro | 4:25.43819 | 4:24.02218 | 50.009s | ||
67 | Michael STAMMBACH | SUI19670319 | SUI | 1967 | 3:40.1264 | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Gianluca VERNASSA | ITA19950904 | ITA | 1995 | ARGENTINA BIKE | 3:49.0351 | 3:40.1721 | - | ||
2nd | 74 | Antoine BAGNOUD | SUI19940816 | SUI | 1994 | Crans-Mountain Racing | 3:49.4642 | 3:42.6962 | 2.524s | ||
3rd | 75 | Julian HIBBEN | GER19950124 | GER | 1995 | DR Gravity Union / Rose Bikes | 3:54.9083 | 3:47.2083 | 7.036s | ||
4th | 76 | Michael BISCHOFF | SUI19940815 | SUI | 1994 | Hot-Trail Racing Team / Thömus | 4:06.3607 | 3:48.6254 | 8.453s | ||
5th | 78 | Simon GEISER | ITA19950820 | ITA | 1995 | Alutech downhill racing team | 4:11.8349 | 3:59.9675 | 19.795s | ||
6th | 79 | Tim MONIOT | FRA19940131 | FRA | 1994 | 3:58.3024 | 4:00.0136 | 19.841s | |||
7th | 117 | Arnaud MONNET | SUI19940705 | SUI | 1994 | 4:07.1668 | 4:00.3337 | 20.161s | |||
8th | 77 | Andreas SEILER | SUI19951225 | SUI | 1995 | X-TRAILGUIDE.CH | 4:02.8746 | 4:03.4938 | 23.321s | ||
124 | Jonas BERNET | SUI19940218 | SUI | 1994 | Bikegarage DH Team | 4:01.2165 | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Maxime CHAPUIS | SUI | 1994 | Hot Point Geneva | 3:45.1121 | 3:36.9641 | - | |||
2nd | 728 | Julien CORFU | SUI | 1993 | 3:55.8345 | 3:40.1212 | 3.157s | ||||
3rd | 726 | Vincent BEZENÇON | SUI | 1993 | 3:54.2494 | 3:40.5183 | 3.554s | ||||
4th | 388 | Marcel SMOLCIC | GER | 1993 | 4:18.65729 | 3:44.0704 | 7.106s | ||||
5th | 255 | Felix KLEE | SUI | 1994 | 3:56.1896 | 3:46.3795 | 9.415s | ||||
6th | 233 | Jan MEIER | SUI | 1993 | 3:53.2713 | 3:46.4956 | 9.531s | ||||
7th | 251 | Timothee OPPLIGER | SUI | 1992 | One80° | 3:51.6462 | 3:47.0757 | 10.111s | |||
8th | 234 | David RUBIN | SUI | 1993 | X-TRAILGUIDE.CH | 4:00.04912 | 3:50.3808 | 13.416s | |||
9th | 727 | Sebastian BELLIDO | SUI | 1994 | 4:13.00225 | 3:51.0379 | 14.073s | ||||
10th | 235 | Marvin ERNST | SUI | 1994 | 4:05.87217 | 3:51.41710 | 14.453s | ||||
11th | 232 | Serge BRUN | SUI | 1992 | Radbar Racing | 3:59.5619 | 3:52.10011 | 15.136s | |||
12th | 349 | Fibu FREY | SUI | 1995 | freeseven-racing-Team | 4:08.13821 | 3:53.70012 | 16.736s | |||
13th | 230 | Tim KÄLIN (1993) | SUI | 1993 | ewz-Giant MTB-Team | 3:56.3317 | 3:53.70213 | 16.738s | |||
14th | 708 | Ludo MINOD | SUI | 1993 | 3:59.4228 | 3:53.92314 | 16.959s | ||||
15th | 236 | Cedric WERDER | SUI | 1992 | Trailrider.ch DH-Team | 4:04.74115 | 3:56.17915 | 19.215s | |||
16th | 239 | Diego GEMPELER | SUI | 1992 | X-TRAILGUIDE.CH | 4:02.44014 | 3:56.80616 | 19.842s | |||
17th | 244 | Reto HISCHIER | SUI | 1994 | X-TRAILGUIDE.CH | 4:08.06220 | 3:57.58117 | 20.617s | |||
18th | 247 | Anthony LORANDI | SUI | 1995 | 4:13.56526 | 3:57.60518 | 20.641s | ||||
19th | 250 | David NEUENSCHWANDER | SUI | 1992 | 4:09.77124 | 3:57.96419 | 21.000s | ||||
20th | 240 | Patrik KUSTER | SUI | 1993 | 4:00.13713 | 4:00.30420 | 23.340s | ||||
21st | 252 | Alex HINNEN | SUI | 1995 | The Fighters | 4:09.11822 | 4:01.48521 | 24.521s | |||
22nd | 237 | Mirco DELLA PIETRA | SUI | 1993 | ewz-Giant MTB-Team | 4:09.63423 | 4:02.90022 | 25.936s | |||
23rd | 242 | Robert BUETLER | SUI | 1993 | Racingteam Velo Elsener Zürich | 4:04.75416 | 4:03.47723 | 26.513s | |||
24th | 363 | Samuele DE TONI | SUI | 1994 | Vèlo Club Tamaro | 4:18.67530 | 4:04.44824 | 27.484s | |||
25th | 257 | Marvin JOCKERS | GER | 1993 | Team Knoderer | 3:59.87711 | 4:05.25925 | 28.295s | |||
26th | 238 | Dominic TINNER | SUI | 1994 | Radbar-Racing | 4:22.84834 | 4:05.49826 | 28.534s | |||
27th | 742 | David VON BALLMOOS ° | SUI | 1994 | Racing Team Wild | 4:15.99727 | 4:05.93327 | 28.969s | |||
28th | 736 | Remo DESTEFANI | SUI | Velo Club Monte Tamaro | 4:28.41337 | 4:09.24528 | 32.281s | ||||
29th | 248 | Myles WEBER | SUI | 1996 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 4:18.56628 | 4:10.63329 | 33.669s | |||
30th | 397 | Dave STARK | SUI | 1993 | 5:37.57243 | 4:14.37930 | 37.415s | ||||
31st | 358 | Blaise MOIX | SUI | 1992 | 4:27.95536 | 4:14.56131 | 37.597s | ||||
32nd | 392 | Alain LUETHI | SUI | 1993 | Ändus Bike Gallery | 4:38.08339 | 4:15.60732 | 38.643s | |||
33rd | 246 | Cedric HAGEN | SUI | 1994 | jumpin crazy bike team | 4:22.25133 | 4:18.59233 | 41.628s | |||
34th | 703 | Fabio JUNGEN | SUI | 1993 | 3:59.71210 | 4:20.14734 | 43.183s | ||||
35th | 254 | Christian REICH | SUI | 1994 | Trailrider.ch DH-Team | 4:24.77435 | 4:20.17535 | 43.211s | |||
36th | 259 | Philipp STEINEMANN | SUI | 1993 | 4:28.98338 | 4:20.21636 | 43.252s | ||||
37th | 719 | Fabien SAUTHIER | SUI | 1993 | ZTZ | 4:21.28932 | 4:30.29837 | 53.334s | |||
38th | 347 | Lars ROHRER | SUI | 1994 | Ändus Bike Gallery | 4:47.13140 | 4:32.89938 | 55.935s | |||
39th | 393 | Leij TREUTHONDT | SUI | 1992 | Cross Road | 7:01.58444 | 4:37.95739 | 1:00.993 | |||
40th | 381 | Alexander KAPOUN | SUI | 1994 | 4:58.20441 | 4:40.22740 | 1:03.263 | ||||
41st | 256 | Patrick EICHTA | SUI | 1992 | ps-photography | 5:00.63242 | 4:46.07141 | 1:09.107 | |||
243 | Mike BOLLIGER | SUI | 1994 | HOT TRAIL | 4:06.21718 | DNS | |||||
364 | Nicolas OMLIN | SUI | 1994 | Fatwork | 4:07.65019 | DNS | |||||
357 | Nils VERNIAL | SUI | 1992 | 4:20.19431 | DNS | ||||||
731 | Nicola FRIEDLI | SUI | 1995 | Friedli Bike-Style | DNF | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | SUI19860919 | SUI | 1986 | SCOTT 11 | 3:54.7961 | 3:50.3391 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Morgane CHARRE | FRA19900609 | FRA | 1990 | 4:03.4533 | 3:53.2462 | 2.907s | |||
3rd | 53 | Martina BRUEHLMANN | SUI19840924 | SUI | 1984 | iXS Sports Division Yeti Team | 4:00.6702 | 3:59.6593 | 9.320s | ||
4th | 52 | Miriam RUCHTI | SUI19870101 | SUI | 1987 | DR-Gravity Union | 4:05.7244 | 4:03.4324 | 13.093s | ||
5th | 55 | Caroline FORRER | SUI19811012 | SUI | 1981 | iXS Sports Division Yeti Team | 4:10.5275 | 4:05.2555 | 14.916s | ||
6th | 115 | Sidonie JOLIDON | SUI19871113 | SUI | 1987 | Crans-Mountain Racing | 4:17.0866 | 4:08.9396 | 18.600s | ||
7th | 56 | Noemi DERRON | SUI19820906 | SUI | 1982 | aendus-bike-gallery.ch | 4:30.9839 | 4:11.3237 | 20.984s | ||
8th | 57 | Caro GEHRIG | SUI19870709 | SUI | 1987 | Stützrädli.ch | 4:23.6947 | 4:19.8918 | 29.552s | ||
9th | 58 | Kim Annika SCHAUFF ° | SUI19920223 | SUI | 1992 | teamplanB.ch | 4:43.09610 | 4:25.4579 | 35.118s | ||
10th | 120 | Caroline SAX | FRA19881007 | FRA | 1988 | Geko Bikes Devimci | 4:29.9838 | 4:27.68310 | 37.344s | ||
11th | 133 | Lauriane DARBRE ° | SUI19920929 | SUI | 1992 | 5:03.22711 | 4:51.09011 | 1:00.751 | |||
12th | 59 | Caroline FELLAY ° | SUI19920303 | SUI | 1992 | 5:17.99812 | 4:57.65812 | 1:07.319 |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 318 | Sabrina MORELL | SUI | 1983 | Bikegarage DH Team | 4:25.0913 | 4:12.2421 | - | |||
2nd | 315 | Eveline SCHUETZ | SUI | 1977 | 4:24.1871 | 4:14.3582 | 2.116s | ||||
3rd | 316 | Nathalie DAEPPEN | SUI | 1977 | Fatwork | 4:29.1044 | 4:17.5773 | 5.335s | |||
4th | 322 | Nicole ZÜRCHER | SUI | 1986 | BanditBike.ch | 4:25.0312 | 4:18.0494 | 5.807s | |||
5th | 323 | Livia RUF | SUI | 1983 | Bikegarage DH Team | 4:33.5526 | 4:23.8765 | 11.634s | |||
6th | 326 | Yvonne BIRKER | SUI | 1977 | 4:48.3967 | 4:26.4886 | 14.246s | ||||
7th | 324 | Sarah HÄNGGI | SUI | 1976 | Bike-corner Bergamont | 4:32.5665 | 4:27.1817 | 14.939s | |||
8th | 317 | Sandra VON ALLMEN | SUI19821010 | SUI | 1982 | Fatwork | 4:53.8728 | 4:45.9718 | 33.729s | ||
9th | 325 | Sylvia LOERCHER | SUI | 1982 | Bikegarage DH Team | 4:58.4689 | 4:47.3699 | 35.127s | |||
10th | 328 | Nadine KAUFMANN | SUI | 1986 | 5:03.25710 | 4:52.49010 | 40.248s | ||||
11th | 327 | Anna ZWAHLEN | SUI | 1990 | Friedli Bike Style | 5:58.97812 | 5:25.75311 | 1:13.511 | |||
734 | Sarah MERMINOD | SUI | 1987 | 5:29.46911 | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 705 | Jessica MICHAELIS | GER | 1994 | Team Rose | 5:32.1041 | 5:21.1391 | - | |||
2nd | 261 | Annick DORIOT | SUI | 1994 | 6:11.8792 | 5:34.6142 | 13.475s | ||||
260 | Saskia ZEGG | SUI | 1992 | Radbar-Racing | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified