Male: Elite
Male: Expert
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Will SOFFE | 2Stage Bikes / Torico | 1:34.741 | 1:35.101 | 1:34.741 | - |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Sam KIDDY | gilpin demolition | 1:47.971 | 1:48.991 | 1:47.971 | - | ||
2nd | 711 | Greg BERRY | moredirt.co.uk | 2:06.212 | 1:59.702 | 1:59.702 | 11.73s | ||
3rd | 705 | Chris LAMLEY | www.LBshops.co.uk | 2:12.783 | 2:21.374 | 2:12.783 | 24.81s | ||
4th | 709 | Conor SAXON | 2:37.704 | 2:14.003 | 2:14.004 | 26.03s | |||
5th | 702 | Shane FORD | 3:36.345 | 3:09.945 | 3:09.945 | 1:21.97 |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Owen WILLICOMBE | Kustom Bikes | 1:54.191 | 1:55.661 | 1:54.191 | - | ||
2nd | 601 | Joel ANDERSON | Torico | 2:02.272 | 2:09.643 | 2:02.272 | 8.08s | ||
3rd | 610 | Giovanni DI-FILIPPO | Plumb Center Racing | 2:07.453 | 2:04.762 | 2:04.763 | 10.57s | ||
4th | 608 | George LYNCH (ret.) | Juice Lubes | 2:25.255 | 2:14.394 | 2:14.394 | 20.20s | ||
5th | 613 | Josh LONG | 2:20.854 | 2:27.546 | 2:20.855 | 26.66s | |||
6th | 612 | Reece RICHARDS | bristol freeride | 2:50.777 | 2:25.835 | 2:25.836 | 31.64s | ||
7th | 614 | Will COLLIE | 2:39.716 | 2:29.277 | 2:29.277 | 35.08s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Isaac ANDERSON | Torico | 1:52.563 | 1:49.601 | 1:49.601 | - | ||
2nd | 515 | Ryan TUNNELL | 1:57.444 | 1:50.092 | 1:50.092 | 0.49s | |||
3rd | 500 | Charlie ROSS | Woodland Riders | 1:52.462 | 1:50.743 | 1:50.743 | 1.14s | ||
4th | 507 | Bow-Jango CANN | 1:50.851 | 1:52.974 | 1:50.854 | 1.25s | |||
5th | 517 | Jack TROAKE | Big Peaks | 1:57.645 | 2:03.616 | 1:57.645 | 8.04s | ||
6th | 521 | Dominic JEFFERY | Bikus Evolve RT | 2:03.196 | 2:36.449 | 2:03.196 | 13.59s | ||
7th | 510 | Joe REED | Team mammoth racing | 2:04.017 | 2:03.565 | 2:03.567 | 13.96s | ||
8th | 511 | Charlie WRIGHT (sen) | 2:16.218 | 2:07.667 | 2:07.668 | 18.06s | |||
9th | 519 | Connor RODGERS | 2:30.899 | 2:26.928 | 2:26.929 | 37.32s | |||
10th | 520 | Rory STAUNTON | 2:50.2510 | 2:39.6110 | 2:39.6110 | 50.01s | |||
11th | 518 | James CAPPS | 3:09.4311 | 2:57.8911 | 2:57.8911 | 1:08.29 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Ludovic OGET | Ryde Racing | 1:41.043 | 1:38.581 | 1:38.581 | - | ||
2nd | 113 | Jay WILLIAMSON | Certini Bicycle Co | 1:39.081 | 1:50.068 | 1:39.082 | 0.50s | ||
3rd | 135 | Moss MACRINER | Juice Lubes / Kustom Bikes | 1:40.352 | 1:39.432 | 1:39.433 | 0.85s | ||
4th | 121 | Sam KEEN | 1:42.704 | 1:40.683 | 1:40.684 | 2.10s | |||
5th | 134 | Rob STARK | Kustom Bikes | 1:44.765 | 1:44.284 | 1:44.285 | 5.70s | ||
6th | 109 | David TRASK | O'Neal / Solid Bikes | 1:51.498 | 1:47.075 | 1:47.076 | 8.49s | ||
7th | 108 | Vivian JONES | cca-signs.co.uk | 1:47.416 | 1:47.356 | 1:47.357 | 8.77s | ||
8th | 125 | Jack WILLIAMS (mas) | bristol freeride | 1:48.447 | 1:57.1012 | 1:48.448 | 9.86s | ||
9th | 118 | Harry STEER | 1:51.829 | 1:49.087 | 1:49.089 | 10.50s | |||
10th | 117 | Ollie EASTMOND | The Bike Cellar | 2:00.6814 | 1:51.539 | 1:51.5310 | 12.95s | ||
11th | 115 | Thomas COLES | 1:56.3211 | 1:52.4310 | 1:52.4311 | 13.85s | |||
12th | 104 | Felix MONTAGUE | 1:56.1410 | 1:53.9611 | 1:53.9612 | 15.38s | |||
13th | 123 | Curtis SAUNDERS | Spotty Dog Racing | 1:56.5912 | 2:00.0414 | 1:56.5913 | 18.01s | ||
14th | 119 | George GREEN (mas) | Bikus Evolve RT | 2:07.6717 | 1:58.0613 | 1:58.0614 | 19.48s | ||
15th | 111 | Lawrence WILLIAMS | 1:58.2413 | 2:00.7616 | 1:58.2415 | 19.66s | |||
16th | 106 | Tim LAKE (sen) | BaR Fab Group | 2:02.1415 | 2:00.7215 | 2:00.7216 | 22.14s | ||
17th | 103 | Josh EDGLEY | 2:04.8516 | 2:16.1218 | 2:04.8517 | 26.27s | |||
18th | 127 | George GREENSLADE | 2:11.4618 | 2:12.7517 | 2:11.4618 | 32.88s | |||
19th | 120 | Joseph SEDGWICK | 2:20.2619 | 2:24.8819 | 2:20.2619 | 41.68s | |||
20th | 124 | Alexis DELCROIX | V?lo Club Tournus | 2:27.6920 | 2:27.6920 | 49.11s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Adam PRICE | Juice Lubes | 1:39.261 | 1:37.441 | 1:37.441 | - | ||
2nd | 74 | Remy MOREAU | US MELUN | 1:40.612 | 1:41.973 | 1:40.612 | 3.17s | ||
3rd | 20 | Harry LEE (mas) | Kustom Bikes | 1:46.779 | 1:41.672 | 1:41.673 | 4.23s | ||
4th | 9 | Zak HURRELL | RAM Bikes | 1:42.883 | 1:43.214 | 1:42.884 | 5.44s | ||
5th | 68 | Alexandre ARTZT | Ryde Racing | 1:44.045 | 1:43.305 | 1:43.305 | 5.86s | ||
6th | 17 | Rob WAREHAM | Dakine / Torico | 1:43.904 | 1:44.046 | 1:43.906 | 6.46s | ||
7th | 71 | Chris CHARLES (mas) | 1:44.056 | 1:47.0112 | 1:44.057 | 6.61s | |||
8th | 75 | Lewis PENDLE | Portsmouth Uni | 1:45.647 | 1:44.747 | 1:44.748 | 7.30s | ||
9th | 6 | Luke BALL | Plymouth Cycle Scene | 1:49.5415 | 1:45.268 | 1:45.269 | 7.82s | ||
10th | 72 | Simon PETEROLFF | Ryde Racing | 1:46.9610 | 1:45.999 | 1:45.9910 | 8.55s | ||
11th | 700 | Andy PAYNE (1) | Dakine / Torico | 1:46.228 | 2:01.9533 | 1:46.2211 | 8.78s | ||
12th | 3 | Olly HOOPER | Juice Lubes | 2:09.9239 | 1:46.7610 | 1:46.7612 | 9.32s | ||
13th | 26 | Ollie TILL | 1:48.6414 | 1:46.8711 | 1:46.8713 | 9.43s | |||
14th | 76 | Tom CLENNETT | 1:47.2511 | 1:49.1015 | 1:47.2514 | 9.81s | |||
15th | 57 | Henry BOXALL | Bikus Evolve RT | 1:48.2613 | 1:47.3013 | 1:47.3015 | 9.86s | ||
16th | 14 | Daniel FISHER | Big Peaks | 1:47.7212 | 1:59.0432 | 1:47.7216 | 10.28s | ||
17th | 13 | Tom DAVAGE | Gonad Racing | 1:50.1017 | 1:47.8014 | 1:47.8017 | 10.36s | ||
18th | 11 | Jack HOWE | 1:49.5716 | 1:50.3717 | 1:49.5718 | 12.13s | |||
19th | 23 | Phillip AUSTIN | Kustom Bikes | 1:52.2519 | 1:49.8216 | 1:49.8219 | 12.38s | ||
20th | 48 | Daniel ANDRES | 1:56.9329 | 1:50.6218 | 1:50.6220 | 13.18s | |||
21st | 77 | Jamie JONES (mas) | Cogs Bikes | 1:54.5923 | 1:50.8519 | 1:50.8521 | 13.41s | ||
22nd | 64 | Thomas PERRY | 2:03.0434 | 1:51.6020 | 1:51.6022 | 14.16s | |||
23rd | 35 | Ollie LYNCH (mas) | 1:52.7520 | 1:51.8121 | 1:51.8123 | 14.37s | |||
24th | 38 | Jack WETHERBEE | Plymouth Uni | 1:55.0925 | 1:52.0222 | 1:52.0224 | 14.58s | ||
25th | 51 | Tavis FUGE | 1:52.1618 | 1:52.1625 | 14.72s | ||||
26th | 56 | Richard HUGGETT | 1:55.7526 | 1:52.2023 | 1:52.2026 | 14.76s | |||
27th | 39 | Miles WINTER | Plymouth Uni | 1:53.4821 | 1:57.7028 | 1:53.4827 | 16.04s | ||
28th | 66 | Neil STEVENS (mas) | bristol freeride | 1:54.0422 | 1:56.4827 | 1:54.0428 | 16.60s | ||
29th | 70 | Ben BLACKWELL | 1:57.2430 | 1:54.1124 | 1:54.1129 | 16.67s | |||
30th | 49 | Will COOPER (mas) | moredirt.co.uk | 1:54.8624 | 1:58.2530 | 1:54.8630 | 17.42s | ||
31st | 43 | Matt BOOKER (vet) | moredirt.co.uk / Transition Bikes | 1:56.6728 | 1:55.3125 | 1:55.3131 | 17.87s | ||
32nd | 40 | Anthony BISHOP | Cogs Bikes | 1:59.5231 | 1:55.5826 | 1:55.5832 | 18.14s | ||
33rd | 78 | Laurie EGGINS | 1:56.3227 | 1:58.4731 | 1:56.3233 | 18.88s | |||
34th | 18 | David CAIRNS | 2:07.6436 | 1:57.7629 | 1:57.7634 | 20.32s | |||
35th | 28 | Dwaine HENDERSON | 1:59.6932 | 1:59.6935 | 22.25s | ||||
36th | 36 | Matthew HARVEY | Plymouth Uni | 2:00.8433 | 2:04.9136 | 2:00.8436 | 23.40s | ||
37th | 60 | Jon CATNEY | kuat innovations | 2:14.8641 | 2:03.2634 | 2:03.2637 | 25.82s | ||
38th | 67 | Tom MARTIN (mas) | Outlaw | 2:05.3835 | 2:03.4035 | 2:03.4038 | 25.96s | ||
39th | 45 | Carl BILLINGHURST | moredirt.co.uk / Transition Bikes | 2:09.5738 | 2:05.9837 | 2:05.9839 | 28.54s | ||
40th | 44 | Matt PRATT | moredirt.co.uk | 2:11.3140 | 2:08.2838 | 2:08.2840 | 30.84s | ||
41st | 46 | Alex HOUSE | Rock And Road | 2:09.2337 | 2:13.9139 | 2:09.2341 | 31.79s | ||
42nd | 37 | Tom MORRIS (mas) | Plymouth Uni | 2:34.8643 | 2:14.9240 | 2:14.9242 | 37.48s | ||
43rd | 33 | Jay ROBINSON | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 2:27.1342 | 2:27.1343 | 49.69s | |||
44th | 61 | Derek PINKETT | 2:39.9944 | 2:39.9944 | 1:02.55 | ||||
45th | 41 | Adam LOCK (exp) | Certini Bicycle Co | 2:57.7245 | 2:57.7245 | 1:20.28 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 425 | Andy WILKINSON (1) | 1:36.941 | 1:41.593 | 1:36.941 | - | |||
2nd | 409 | Jim DAVAGE | Howies / www.brooklynbikes.com | 1:40.422 | 1:39.011 | 1:39.012 | 2.07s | ||
3rd | 414 | Richard BEDFORD (vet) | Dartmoor Cycles | 1:45.704 | 1:39.862 | 1:39.863 | 2.92s | ||
4th | 400 | Darren KNEESHAW | Kustom Bikes | 1:44.973 | 1:46.374 | 1:44.974 | 8.03s | ||
5th | 406 | Julian JACOBS | Big Peaks | 1:46.865 | 1:51.115 | 1:46.865 | 9.92s | ||
6th | 427 | Steve ATKINS | Torico | 1:47.276 | 1:54.726 | 1:47.276 | 10.33s | ||
7th | 411 | Rob ORCHARD | Dartmoor Cycles | 1:52.697 | 2:19.6114 | 1:52.697 | 15.75s | ||
8th | 428 | Pete BALLARD | 2:02.3913 | 1:56.797 | 1:56.798 | 19.85s | |||
9th | 423 | Tim LEACH (mas) | Darthaven services / Ts equine | 1:57.729 | 1:57.308 | 1:57.309 | 20.36s | ||
10th | 421 | Charlie MCILWRAITH | bristol freeride | 1:57.338 | 4:06.0415 | 1:57.3310 | 20.39s | ||
11th | 420 | Andy THOMAS (gvet) | bristol freeride | 1:58.4910 | 2:02.3610 | 1:58.4911 | 21.55s | ||
12th | 426 | Ben TRAYHORN | Darthaven services / Ts equine | 2:00.2311 | 2:00.309 | 2:00.2312 | 23.29s | ||
13th | 402 | Chris MEREDITH | 2:01.5412 | 2:07.3612 | 2:01.5413 | 24.60s | |||
14th | 424 | Benjamin DAY | Torico | 2:06.8514 | 2:05.2611 | 2:05.2614 | 28.32s | ||
15th | 412 | Daniel LARKWORTHY | 2:09.3215 | 2:11.4913 | 2:09.3215 | 32.38s | |||
16th | 422 | Mike MELLUISH | Southwest 4x4 sales | 2:20.1016 | 2:20.1016 | 43.16s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303 | John COBB | 1:47.001 | 1:48.241 | 1:47.001 | - | |||
2nd | 310 | Philippe DA SILVA | Ryde Racing | 1:48.402 | 1:48.382 | 1:48.382 | 1.38s | ||
3rd | 302 | Keith SAUNDERS | Spotty Dog Racing | 2:12.044 | 1:59.823 | 1:59.823 | 12.82s | ||
4th | 312 | Andy STURLA | 2:08.323 | 2:06.764 | 2:06.764 | 19.76s | |||
5th | 311 | Paul EDGLEY | 2:19.345 | 2:15.385 | 2:15.385 | 28.38s | |||
6th | 306 | Iain LOGAN (gvet) | 2:41.656 | 2:34.476 | 2:34.476 | 47.47s |
Female: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Haby-Blu CANN | Big Peaks | 2:00.271 | 2:02.251 | 2:00.271 | - |
Female: Senior
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Marjorie CHOLEZ | Ryde Racing | 2:15.871 | 2:14.881 | 2:14.881 | - |
Female: Women
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Marion STAMPFLI | Ryde Racing | 2:09.931 | 2:06.541 | 2:06.541 | - |
Female: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Angela PROCTOR | Juice Lubes | 2:12.031 | 2:04.681 | 2:04.681 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified