The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Male: Mini-me Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Vincent LAZZARA | Belgium | Ecole VTT Patric Maes | 1:49.411 | ||||
2nd | Tanguy LEJOLY | Belgium | 1:52.322 | |||||
3rd | Axel ANRIS | Belgium | vc blancs gilets | 1:55.803 | ||||
4th | Ward DE PRINS | Belgium | 2:08.404 | |||||
Antoine YERNAUX | Belgium | DNS |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Martin MAES | Belgium | Ecole VTT Patric Maes | 1:25.281 | 1:22.881 | |||
2nd | Robin MATOT | Belgium | 1:31.772 | 1:32.322 | ||||
3rd | Floris SNOEREN | Netherlands | 1:33.823 | |||||
4th | Maxime FRANSOLET | Belgium | X-free sport | 1:33.964 | ||||
5th | Wiebe DE PRINS | Belgium | 1:34.685 | |||||
6th | Bastien DEMOULIN | Belgium | 1:34.776 | |||||
7th | Antoine WILDERS | Belgium | CLUB ECOLE VTT PATRIC MAES | 1:34.797 | ||||
8th | Lorenzo LIMA BLAISE | Belgium | Malmedy Mountain Bike Team | 1:35.618 | ||||
9th | Youri SWIECKI | France | Les kaskou'riders | 1:36.889 | ||||
10th | Augustin HENGEN | Belgium | 1:37.9110 | |||||
11th | Justin LEGROS | Belgium | 1:38.2911 | |||||
12th | Jessy MASCART | Belgium | 1:38.3012 | |||||
13th | Julien GEIST | Belgium | Team Whip & Ride | 1:39.4013 | ||||
14th | Martin BULTEEL | Belgium | BG - DC TEAM | 1:39.9614 | ||||
15th | Julien ROMAIN | Belgium | 1:41.5915 | |||||
16th | Bruno BRODURE | Belgium | 1:42.3616 | |||||
17th | Jordan RASE | Belgium | 1:43.0117 | |||||
18th | Paul MOUROT | France | Vtt vallée de seine Normandie | 1:44.6818 | ||||
19th | Nathan PAYE | Belgium | 1:45.7419 | |||||
20th | Fabio KOHNS | Germany | AB-Racing | 1:47.7820 | ||||
21st | Julien DELOOZ | Belgium | DC TEAM | 1:49.0221 | ||||
22nd | Vince MOONEN | Netherlands | 1:49.0322 | |||||
23rd | Bertholomé ALOIS | Belgium | 1:53.3323 | |||||
24th | Ayrton DENIS | Belgium | 1:53.8824 | |||||
25th | Thomas CASANOVA | Belgium | 1:54.0125 | |||||
26th | Tjeu GOOSSEN | Netherlands | 1:54.1026 | |||||
27th | Joschua WIESE | Germany | TruckNuts Racing | 1:54.2127 | ||||
28th | Lars FUNKE | Germany | 1:54.3628 | |||||
29th | Jack HELGERS | Netherlands | Team Solid | 1:59.0429 | ||||
30th | Matthias DROUMART | Belgium | 2:00.7730 | |||||
31st | Samuel JACQUET | Belgium | 2:03.2531 | |||||
32nd | Loïc DETHIER | Belgium | Ecole VTT Patric Maes | 2:06.4832 | ||||
33rd | Willem CHRISTOFFELS | Belgium | 2:08.3833 | |||||
34th | Tuur VAN DER BEEK | Netherlands | 2:11.5134 | |||||
35th | Loris PIROTTE | Belgium | 2:15.8835 | |||||
Alexi DRUART | France | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dimitri HURION | Belgium | X-free sport | 1:33.371 | ||||
2nd | Stanley NEERINCK | Belgium | X-free sport | 1:40.762 | ||||
3rd | Nicolas SANDEYRON | France | Les kaskou'riders | 1:41.883 | ||||
4th | Burkhard STEFFENS | Germany | Bodenhaftung / DIMB Racing team | 1:43.394 | ||||
5th | Steven LEMMENS | Belgium | 1:45.335 | |||||
6th | Michael KRÜGER | Germany | Bodenhaftung / DIMB Racing team | 1:47.886 | ||||
7th | Werner SPEECKAERT | Belgium | Rock and Ride | 1:48.207 | ||||
8th | Andreas WIESE | Germany | TruckNuts Racing | 2:00.588 | ||||
9th | Hans HAVER | Netherlands | Team Fietsshop Uitgeest | 2:13.709 | ||||
Leo KÖHLER | Netherlands | DNS |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sandra RÜBESAM | Germany | Giant | 1:48.101 | ||||
2nd | Myrte VERSTAPPE | Netherlands | 1:54.212 | |||||
3rd | Eline NIJHUIS | Netherlands | 1:55.713 | |||||
4th | Roos OP DE BEECK | Belgium | South Side Downhill team | 1:56.564 | ||||
5th | Rianne VAN DER HEIJDEN | Netherlands | Team Fietsshop Uitgeest | 1:58.485 | ||||
6th | Eelke RUTTEN | Netherlands | 2:00.006 | |||||
7th | Catherine LORENZ | Luxembourg | Cranks n' Chains / UCN Ettelbruck | 2:04.667 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified