Male: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Gary FORREST | 5:221 | 8:531 | 7:531 | 22:081 | - | |||
2nd | 13 | Chris BUCHAN | Ibis Cycles UK | 5:382 | 10:043 | 9:032 | 24:452 | 2:37 | ||
3rd | 162 | Calum MCRITCHIE | 5:513 | 10:104 | 9:083 | 25:093 | 3:01 | |||
4th | 14 | Keith BUCHAN | 5:596 | 9:592 | 9:185 | 25:164 | 3:08 | |||
5th | 37 | Chris HUTCHENS | 5:513 | 10:519 | 9:114 | 25:535 | 3:45 | |||
6th | 80 | Steven TURNBULL | 6:0910 | 10:225 | 9:276 | 25:586 | 3:50 | |||
7th | 167 | Paul NEWNHAM | 6:1011 | 10:448 | 9:447 | 26:387 | 4:30 | |||
8th | 153 | Huw OLIVER | 5:575 | 10:5812 | 9:5911 | 26:548 | 4:46 | |||
9th | 16 | Douglas CHALMERS | 6:017 | 10:406 | 10:1919 | 27:009 | 4:52 | |||
10th | 165 | Stuart NICHOLSON | 6:017 | 11:1618 | 9:539 | 27:1010 | 5:02 | |||
11th | 164 | James KNOWLES | 6:079 | 10:5610 | 10:0814 | 27:1111 | 5:03 | |||
12th | 71 | Matt SHERWIN | 6:3922 | 10:417 | 10:0412 | 27:2412 | 5:16 | |||
13th | 158 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | 6:1011 | 11:2019 | 9:5610 | 27:2613 | 5:18 | |||
14th | 52 | Brad MATHER | 6:4123 | 11:0213 | 9:518 | 27:3414 | 5:26 | |||
15th | 84 | Andrew WALKER (elt) | RWD Brakes Factory Racing | 6:2115 | 11:0814 | 10:1817 | 27:4715 | 5:39 | ||
16th | 68 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | 6:2115 | 11:1015 | 10:1817 | 27:4916 | 5:41 | |||
17th | 73 | Joe SWANN | 6:1413 | 11:3221 | 10:0513 | 27:5117 | 5:43 | |||
18th | 161 | Daniel TAYLOR (mas1) | 6:3119 | 10:5711 | 10:2922 | 27:5718 | 5:49 | |||
19th | 82 | Steve WAGER | 6:3520 | 11:1015 | 10:1516 | 28:0019 | 5:52 | |||
20th | 81 | Stuart VILLIS | ABZ-MTB | 6:3621 | 11:1015 | 10:2420 | 28:1020 | 6:02 | ||
21st | 58 | James ORR | 6:3018 | 11:3020 | 10:2521 | 28:2521 | 6:17 | |||
22nd | 56 | Rich NORGATE | 6:1914 | 11:5225 | 10:3223 | 28:4322 | 6:35 | |||
23rd | 7 | Fraser ANDREW (mas2) | FACE-Parts.co.uk / Heriot-Watt Uni MTB Club | 6:4324 | 11:4222 | 10:4025 | 29:0523 | 6:57 | ||
24th | 173 | Seb STOTT | 6:2217 | 12:3733 | 10:1215 | 29:1124 | 7:03 | |||
25th | 27 | Stephen FOSTER | 6:4526 | 11:5829 | 10:3424 | 29:1725 | 7:09 | |||
26th | 21 | Kit DAVISON | Heriot-Watt University | 6:5028 | 11:5526 | 10:4627 | 29:3126 | 7:23 | ||
27th | 85 | Jonathan WELLS | Strathclyde Uni | 6:5028 | 12:1030 | 10:4025 | 29:4027 | 7:32 | ||
28th | 30 | Mark GIBSON | 7:0431 | 11:5526 | 10:5328 | 29:5228 | 7:44 | |||
29th | 17 | David COWAN (mas) | 7:0431 | 11:5124 | 11:0031 | 29:5529 | 7:47 | |||
30th | 42 | Matthew JONES (mas1) | 6:4727 | 12:3632 | 10:5729 | 30:2030 | 8:12 | |||
31st | 90 | Mathew WOODALL | 7:3553 | 11:5526 | 10:5930 | 30:2931 | 8:21 | |||
32nd | 57 | David OGDEN (vet) | ABZ MTB | 6:4324 | 11:4923 | 11:5946 | 30:3132 | 8:23 | ||
33rd | 36 | Joe HOWARD (mas) | 7:1334 | 12:2131 | 11:1534 | 30:4933 | 8:41 | |||
34th | 62 | Adam RAMSAY | EUCC / Perth City Cycles | 7:0330 | 12:5841 | 11:3037 | 31:3134 | 9:23 | ||
35th | 172 | Sam HOLDSWORTH | 7:2945 | 12:5841 | 11:0732 | 31:3435 | 9:26 | |||
36th | 91 | Trevor WORSEY | SummitDOWN Racing | 7:3148 | 12:5538 | 11:3339 | 31:5936 | 9:51 | ||
37th | 34 | Iain HENEGAN | 7:2945 | 12:4335 | 11:5043 | 32:0237 | 9:54 | |||
38th | 63 | Andrew RAMSAY (mas) | 7:2542 | 13:1349 | 11:2635 | 32:0438 | 9:56 | |||
39th | 44 | Liam LAMB | jjpt.co.uk / Team Length | 7:0933 | 12:4836 | 12:1053 | 32:0739 | 9:59 | ||
40th | 40 | Neal JAMIESON | 7:3352 | 12:5943 | 11:4241 | 32:1440 | 10:06 | |||
40th | 29 | Steve GENTLE | 7:3955 | 12:5037 | 11:4542 | 32:1440 | 10:06 | |||
42nd | 48 | Andrew MACPHERSON | 7:3854 | 13:0746 | 11:3238 | 32:1742 | 10:09 | |||
43rd | 35 | Daniel HODSDON | 7:1636 | 12:5538 | 12:1555 | 32:2643 | 10:18 | |||
44th | 159 | Duane WALKER | 7:1535 | 13:3958 | 11:4040 | 32:3444 | 10:26 | |||
44th | 69 | Peter SCULLION | 7:2340 | 13:0645 | 12:0551 | 32:3444 | 10:26 | |||
46th | 107 | David HODGSON | 7:1737 | 13:1751 | 12:0348 | 32:3746 | 10:29 | |||
47th | 50 | Douglas MARSHALL | 7:3148 | 12:5640 | 12:1454 | 32:4147 | 10:33 | |||
48th | 45 | Craig LETTON | 7:2844 | 13:1650 | 12:0348 | 32:4748 | 10:39 | |||
49th | 75 | Richard TEAGUE (ret.) | 7:4858 | 13:3355 | 11:2836 | 32:4949 | 10:41 | |||
50th | 67 | Craig RONALD | 8:1067 | 13:3054 | 11:1133 | 32:5150 | 10:43 | |||
51st | 38 | Neil IRVING | 7:4157 | 13:2352 | 11:5644 | 33:0051 | 10:52 | |||
52nd | 49 | Chris MARQUIS | 7:3148 | 13:0444 | 12:4363 | 33:1852 | 11:10 | |||
53rd | 31 | Simon GOODWIN (vet) | 7:3955 | 13:4960 | 12:0047 | 33:2853 | 11:20 | |||
54th | 39 | John JACKSON | Team Length / www.jjpt.co.uk | 7:5462 | 13:3456 | 12:0348 | 33:3154 | 11:23 | ||
55th | 70 | Sam SHARP | 7:2542 | 12:4034 | 13:2872 | 33:3355 | 11:25 | |||
56th | 152 | Gordon HARPER | 7:2039 | 13:4960 | 12:3360 | 33:4256 | 11:34 | |||
57th | 20 | Stuart DANCER | Barrow | 8:0163 | 13:4659 | 11:5745 | 33:4457 | 11:36 | ||
58th | 64 | Michael ROBERTSON | 7:2945 | 14:1466 | 12:0551 | 33:4858 | 11:40 | |||
59th | 46 | Thomas LLOYD (mas) | 7:1938 | 14:0064 | 12:4062 | 33:5959 | 11:51 | |||
60th | 160 | Douglas SHEARER | 7:5059 | 13:2853 | 12:4464 | 34:0260 | 11:54 | |||
61st | 60 | Craig POINTER | 8:1169 | 13:3657 | 12:1857 | 34:0561 | 11:57 | |||
62nd | 83 | Barry WALKER | 8:1470 | 13:5863 | 12:3159 | 34:4362 | 12:35 | |||
63rd | 170 | Felix MADDISON | 8:1067 | 13:5462 | 12:4665 | 34:5063 | 12:42 | |||
64th | 18 | Euan CROZIER | 7:5361 | 14:4270 | 12:2258 | 34:5764 | 12:49 | |||
65th | 15 | Ian CARSWELL | ABZ- MTB | 7:3251 | 14:4771 | 12:4665 | 35:0565 | 12:57 | ||
66th | 9 | Lee BAINES | 8:1571 | 14:2067 | 12:5267 | 35:2766 | 13:19 | |||
67th | 10 | Liam BEATY | 8:0865 | 14:3969 | 13:1470 | 36:0167 | 13:53 | |||
68th | 74 | Daniel TAZIOLI | 8:1872 | 14:2568 | 13:3674 | 36:1968 | 14:11 | |||
69th | 55 | Stuart NICOL (mas) | 8:2475 | 14:5672 | 13:2071 | 36:4069 | 14:32 | |||
70th | 61 | Fraser RAE | 8:3777 | 15:3077 | 12:3461 | 36:4170 | 14:33 | |||
71st | 11 | Robert BLACKBURN | 8:2173 | 15:1175 | 13:3273 | 37:0471 | 14:56 | |||
72nd | 88 | Chris WILLIAMS (mas1) | 7:5160 | 14:0365 | 15:3884 | 37:3272 | 15:24 | |||
73rd | 24 | Rob DODSWORTH | 8:0163 | 13:0847 | 16:2790 | 37:3673 | 15:28 | |||
74th | 6 | Stevie ANDERSON | 8:4380 | 15:5079 | 13:0468 | 37:3774 | 15:29 | |||
75th | 23 | Joshua DODD | West Cheshire Massif | 8:3176 | 15:1276 | 14:0077 | 37:4375 | 15:35 | ||
76th | 87 | Daz WESTWOOD | 8:2274 | 13:1148 | 16:2088 | 37:5376 | 15:45 | |||
77th | 86 | Jez WESTGARTH | 8:5984 | 15:0973 | 13:4975 | 37:5777 | 15:49 | |||
78th | 54 | Calum NICOL | 8:4481 | 15:4078 | 13:5176 | 38:1578 | 16:07 | |||
79th | 79 | Peter TIPLADY | 8:4582 | 16:2182 | 14:0077 | 39:0679 | 16:58 | |||
80th | 77 | Thomas THORNTON | 10:0689 | 16:1481 | 13:1369 | 39:3380 | 17:25 | |||
81st | 28 | Thomas FRATER | 9:2786 | 15:0973 | 15:5586 | 40:3181 | 18:23 | |||
82nd | 66 | Craig ROBSON | 8:5483 | 15:5180 | 16:0687 | 40:5182 | 18:43 | |||
83rd | 41 | Fraser JEFFCOTT | 9:4087 | 17:0985 | 14:2080 | 41:0983 | 19:01 | |||
84th | 47 | Mark LOGIE | Moscow London Berlin | 10:1390 | 16:5184 | 15:1481 | 42:1884 | 20:10 | ||
85th | 51 | David MARTIN (mas) | West Cheshire Massif | 10:2391 | 17:4386 | 15:3083 | 43:3685 | 21:28 | ||
86th | 53 | Tom MORLEY | 10:0188 | 18:1789 | 15:4585 | 44:0386 | 21:55 | |||
87th | 157 | Luke BRADLEY | 7:2441 | 21:4894 | 15:2682 | 44:3887 | 22:30 | |||
88th | 76 | David THOMSON (sen) | 10:2692 | 17:5587 | 16:2689 | 44:4788 | 22:39 | |||
89th | 33 | Chris HARTLEY | EUCC | 8:0865 | 25:1296 | 12:1555 | 45:3589 | 23:27 | ||
90th | 43 | Tye KINTON | SW Technologies / Team Custard | 8:4278 | 23:3595 | 14:1579 | 46:3290 | 24:24 | ||
91st | 22 | Ross DENHOLM | 8:4278 | 16:2283 | 21:4894 | 46:5291 | 24:44 | |||
92nd | 25 | Gregor DUFF | 11:1395 | 18:0388 | 18:1992 | 47:3592 | 25:27 | |||
93rd | 65 | Faris ROBINSON | 10:3894 | 20:0791 | 17:4791 | 48:3293 | 26:24 | |||
94th | 59 | Chris PEACH | 13:1496 | 21:3993 | 19:1993 | 54:1294 | 32:04 | |||
89 | Tim WINSOR | West Cheshire Massif | 10:3693 | 18:4990 | DNF | |||||
8 | Graham AYRES | Team DLM (Dinnae Like Midges) | 9:1185 | 20:4292 | DNF | |||||
171 | William CLARKE (mas) | 16:0197 | DNF |
Male: Veteran Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | 5:331 | 9:321 | 8:541 | 23:591 | - | |||
2nd | 108 | Justin GRICE | 6:092 | 10:323 | 9:542 | 26:352 | 2:36 | |||
3rd | 94 | Patrick BRUCE | Mountain Maniacs | 6:243 | 10:272 | 10:023 | 26:533 | 2:54 | ||
4th | 109 | Richard HAMILTON (gvet) | 7:005 | 10:594 | 10:314 | 28:304 | 4:31 | |||
5th | 126 | Simon SHARP (gvet) | 7:036 | 12:016 | 10:525 | 29:565 | 5:57 | |||
6th | 99 | Simon CHATTEN | 6:594 | 11:575 | 11:046 | 30:006 | 6:01 | |||
7th | 106 | Mark FIDDLER | 7:107 | 12:2710 | 11:177 | 30:547 | 6:55 | |||
8th | 102 | Ian DIACK | 7:2410 | 12:157 | 11:318 | 31:108 | 7:11 | |||
9th | 133 | David WOODS | 7:208 | 12:208 | 12:0211 | 31:429 | 7:43 | |||
10th | 128 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | Team-chr.co.uk | 7:2511 | 12:5913 | 11:329 | 31:5610 | 7:57 | ||
11th | 132 | David WINTON | Peebles CC | 7:3614 | 12:3211 | 12:1113 | 32:1911 | 8:20 | ||
12th | 119 | Duncan MCGOWAN | 7:229 | 13:2917 | 11:4610 | 32:3712 | 8:38 | |||
13th | 174 | Richard SEMPLE | 7:2511 | 12:3812 | 13:2619 | 33:2913 | 9:30 | |||
14th | 12 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | 7:2913 | 12:239 | 13:4723 | 33:3914 | 9:40 | |||
15th | 130 | Greig WALKER | 8:0718 | 13:2216 | 12:3115 | 34:0015 | 10:01 | |||
16th | 123 | Andrew PERRY (gvet) | 7:4216 | 13:1315 | 13:2820 | 34:2316 | 10:24 | |||
17th | 103 | Robert DICKSON | 8:0217 | 13:4619 | 12:5216 | 34:4017 | 10:41 | |||
18th | 96 | Ian CAMPBELL (gvet2) | Not officially AIMUp | 8:1619 | 14:4521 | 12:0412 | 35:0518 | 11:06 | ||
19th | 122 | Kevin MURRAY (vet) | 9:0022 | 13:4518 | 12:2514 | 35:1019 | 11:11 | |||
20th | 129 | Alan TURNBULL (gvet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 8:2520 | 14:1620 | 13:0417 | 35:4520 | 11:46 | ||
21st | 92 | Grant ADAMSON | 7:4015 | 13:0614 | 15:3229 | 36:1821 | 12:19 | |||
22nd | 151 | Ksawery WYMYSLO | 8:3321 | 14:5323 | 13:3121 | 36:5722 | 12:58 | |||
23rd | 149 | Derek LAUGHLAND | 9:0523 | 15:3025 | 13:2118 | 37:5623 | 13:57 | |||
24th | 120 | David MCLEAN (vet1) | 9:3327 | 14:5222 | 13:4622 | 38:1124 | 14:12 | |||
25th | 110 | Scott HARRISON | 9:1525 | 15:1924 | 13:5524 | 38:2925 | 14:30 | |||
26th | 148 | Kevin BAXTER | 9:2626 | 16:1126 | 14:2425 | 40:0126 | 16:02 | |||
27th | 112 | Ross HILTON | Heriot Allstars | 9:4028 | 16:1327 | 15:1628 | 41:0927 | 17:10 | ||
28th | 127 | William SLOAN | 10:1230 | 16:3828 | 14:3226 | 41:2228 | 17:23 | |||
29th | 115 | Richard JONES (vet1) | 9:1424 | 16:5329 | 15:3831 | 41:4529 | 17:46 | |||
30th | 114 | Chris HUMPHREYS | Heriot Allstars | 9:5429 | 17:4232 | 15:1527 | 42:5130 | 18:52 | ||
31st | 117 | Steve MACKENZIE | 10:2531 | 17:3331 | 16:2433 | 44:2231 | 20:23 | |||
32nd | 113 | Phil HULSE | 11:4136 | 17:2730 | 15:3229 | 44:4032 | 20:41 | |||
33rd | 150 | Neil YOUNG (svet) | 10:5032 | 17:5533 | 16:0932 | 44:5433 | 20:55 | |||
34th | 118 | Anthony MAYER | 10:5933 | 18:5335 | 16:5134 | 46:4334 | 22:44 | |||
35th | 95 | John BUSHBY | 11:2135 | 17:5533 | 19:1536 | 48:3135 | 24:32 | |||
36th | 125 | Neil SHAND | 10:5933 | 21:2736 | 19:3037 | 51:5636 | 27:57 | |||
37th | 175 | Ian WRIGLEY | 18:3140 | 23:5537 | 17:5235 | 1h00:1837 | 36:19 | |||
38th | 93 | Simon BROOKS (vet) | 14:3837 | 25:0138 | 22:3838 | 1h02:1738 | 38:18 | |||
39th | 121 | Guy MOSS | 16:1838 | 33:2739 | 27:3339 | 1h17:1839 | 53:19 | |||
105 | Michael EADIE | 17:5739 | DNF |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Brodie HOOD | 6:351 | 11:091 | 9:581 | 27:421 | - | |||
2nd | 166 | Scott LINDSAY | 7:102 | 12:295 | 11:132 | 30:522 | 3:10 | |||
3rd | 4 | Donald RODGERS | 7:153 | 12:184 | 11:513 | 31:243 | 3:42 | |||
4th | 163 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | 7:435 | 12:082 | 12:034 | 31:544 | 4:12 | |||
5th | 1 | John AISTHORPE | 7:466 | 13:126 | 12:095 | 33:075 | 5:25 | |||
6th | 5 | Joshua CHAMBERS | 8:287 | 15:327 | 14:286 | 38:286 | 10:46 | |||
7th | 155 | Marc KENNEDY | 10:4410 | 20:138 | 14:337 | 45:307 | 17:48 | |||
8th | 156 | Scott KENNEDY (exp) | 10:339 | 21:0010 | 14:598 | 46:328 | 18:50 | |||
9th | 154 | Tom ANDERSON | 8:418 | 20:379 | 19:269 | 48:449 | 21:02 | |||
3 | Calum MACKIE | EUCC | 7:214 | 12:153 | DNF |
Female: Women Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Helen GASKELL | 7:421 | 13:402 | 11:031 | 32:251 | - | |||
2nd | 144 | Sarah NEWMAN | 7:492 | 13:171 | 12:192 | 33:252 | 1:00 | |||
3rd | 143 | Emma MCROBB | 9:463 | 16:254 | 14:424 | 40:533 | 8:28 | |||
4th | 137 | Gill DAVIES | 10:336 | 16:123 | 14:333 | 41:184 | 8:53 | |||
5th | 140 | Rosie HOLDSWORTH | 10:165 | 17:095 | 15:235 | 42:485 | 10:23 | |||
6th | 145 | Agnieszka POMARANSKA | 11:077 | 17:566 | 15:366 | 44:396 | 12:14 | |||
7th | 146 | Sandra SCALLY | Hervelo Cycling | 10:064 | 18:047 | 16:587 | 45:087 | 12:43 | ||
8th | 136 | Janet COULSON | 13:0011 | 21:338 | 19:208 | 53:538 | 21:28 | |||
9th | 139 | Emma GENTLE | 12:318 | 23:2710 | 20:4211 | 56:409 | 24:15 | |||
10th | 135 | Pamela BRUCE | Mountain Maniacs | 12:499 | 25:3311 | 19:229 | 57:4410 | 25:19 | ||
11th | 134 | Elise BARDSLEY | Edinburgh University | 14:2312 | 23:239 | 20:2810 | 58:1411 | 25:49 | ||
12th | 141 | Nicola JOHNSON | Hervelo Cycling | 17:1013 | 28:1212 | 22:0612 | 1h07:2812 | 35:03 | ||
142 | Jac MARQUIS | 12:5410 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified