2013 Innerduro round 1 at Innerleithen

3rd February 2013

assessmentResults (160)photo_libraryPhotos (733)movieVideos (0)

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men

97 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
126Gary FORRESTphoto_library 5:22 (1)8:53 (1)7:53 (1)22:08-
213Chris BUCHANphoto_library Ibis Cycles UK5:38 (2)10:04 (3)9:03 (2)24:452:37
3162Calum MCRITCHIEphoto_library 5:51 (3)10:10 (4)9:08 (3)25:093:01
414Keith BUCHANphoto_library 5:59 (6)9:59 (2)9:18 (5)25:163:08
537Chris HUTCHENSphoto_library 5:51 (3)10:51 (9)9:11 (4)25:533:45
680Steven TURNBULLphoto_library 6:09 (10)10:22 (5)9:27 (6)25:583:50
7167Paul NEWNHAMphoto_library 6:10 (11)10:44 (8)9:44 (7)26:384:30
8153Huw OLIVERphoto_library 5:57 (5)10:58 (12)9:59 (11)26:544:46
916Douglas CHALMERSphoto_library 6:01 (7)10:40 (6)10:19 (19)27:004:52
10165Stuart NICHOLSONphoto_library 6:01 (7)11:16 (18)9:53 (9)27:105:02
11164James KNOWLESphoto_library 6:07 (9)10:56 (10)10:08 (14)27:115:03
1271Matt SHERWINphoto_library 6:39 (22)10:41 (7)10:04 (12)27:245:16
13158Alasdair MACLENNANphoto_library 6:10 (11)11:20 (19)9:56 (10)27:265:18
1452Brad MATHERphoto_library 6:41 (23)11:02 (13)9:51 (8)27:345:26
1584Andrew WALKERphoto_library RWD Brakes Factory Racing6:21 (15)11:08 (14)10:18 (17)27:475:39
1668Dale RUSSELL (elt)photo_library 6:21 (15)11:10 (15)10:18 (17)27:495:41
1773Joe SWANNphoto_library 6:14 (13)11:32 (21)10:05 (13)27:515:43
18161Daniel TAYLOR (sen)photo_library 6:31 (19)10:57 (11)10:29 (22)27:575:49
1982Steve WAGERphoto_library 6:35 (20)11:10 (15)10:15 (16)28:005:52
2081Stuart VILLISphoto_library ABZ-MTB6:36 (21)11:10 (15)10:24 (20)28:106:02
2158James ORRphoto_library 6:30 (18)11:30 (20)10:25 (21)28:256:17
2256Rich NORGATEphoto_library 6:19 (14)11:52 (25)10:32 (23)28:436:35
237Fraser ANDREWphoto_library FACE-Parts.co.uk go to site / Heriot-Watt Uni MTB Club6:43 (24)11:42 (22)10:40 (25)29:056:57
24173Sebastian STOTTphoto_library 6:22 (17)12:37 (33)10:12 (15)29:117:03
2527Stephen FOSTERphoto_library 6:45 (26)11:58 (29)10:34 (24)29:177:09
2621Kit DAVISONphoto_library Heriot-Watt University6:50 (28)11:55 (26)10:46 (27)29:317:23
2785Jonathan WELLSphoto_library Strathclyde Uni6:50 (28)12:10 (30)10:40 (25)29:407:32
2830Mark GIBSONphoto_library 7:04 (31)11:55 (26)10:53 (28)29:527:44
2917David COWANphoto_library 7:04 (31)11:51 (24)11:00 (31)29:557:47
3042Matthew JONES (mas)photo_library 6:47 (27)12:36 (32)10:57 (29)30:208:12
3190Mathew WOODALLphoto 7:35 (53)11:55 (26)10:59 (30)30:298:21
3257David OGDEN (1)photo_library ABZ MTB6:43 (24)11:49 (23)11:59 (46)30:318:23
3336Joe HOWARD (mas)photo_library 7:13 (34)12:21 (31)11:15 (34)30:498:41
3462Adam RAMSAYphoto_library EUCC / Perth City Cycles7:03 (30)12:58 (41)11:30 (37)31:319:23
35172Sam HOLDSWORTHphoto_library 7:29 (45)12:58 (41)11:07 (32)31:349:26
3691Trevor WORSEYphoto_library SummitDOWN Racing7:31 (48)12:55 (38)11:33 (39)31:599:51
3734Iain HENEGHANphoto_library 7:29 (45)12:43 (35)11:50 (43)32:029:54
3863Andrew RAMSAYphoto_library 7:25 (42)13:13 (49)11:26 (35)32:049:56
3944Liam LAMBphoto_library jjpt.co.uk go to site / Team Length7:09 (33)12:48 (36)12:10 (53)32:079:59
4040Neal JAMIESONphoto_library 7:33 (52)12:59 (43)11:42 (41)32:1410:06
4029Steve GENTLEphoto_library 7:39 (55)12:50 (37)11:45 (42)32:1410:06
4248Andrew MACPHERSONphoto_library 7:38 (54)13:07 (46)11:32 (38)32:1710:09
4335Daniel HODSDONphoto_library 7:16 (36)12:55 (38)12:15 (55)32:2610:18
44159Duane WALKERphoto_library 7:15 (35)13:39 (58)11:40 (40)32:3410:26
4469Peter SCULLIONphoto_library 7:23 (40)13:06 (45)12:05 (51)32:3410:26
46107David HODGSONphoto_library 7:17 (37)13:17 (51)12:03 (48)32:3710:29
4750Douglas MARSHALLphoto_library 7:31 (48)12:56 (40)12:14 (54)32:4110:33
4845Craig LETTONphoto_library 7:28 (44)13:16 (50)12:03 (48)32:4710:39
4975Richard TEAGUEphoto_library 7:48 (58)13:33 (55)11:28 (36)32:4910:41
5067Craig RONALDphoto_library 8:10 (67)13:30 (54)11:11 (33)32:5110:43
5138Neil IRVINGphoto_library 7:41 (57)13:23 (52)11:56 (44)33:0010:52
5249Chris MARQUISphoto_library 7:31 (48)13:04 (44)12:43 (63)33:1811:10
5331Simon GOODWINphoto_library 7:39 (55)13:49 (60)12:00 (47)33:2811:20
5439John JACKSONphoto_library Team Length / www.jjpt.co.uk go to site7:54 (62)13:34 (56)12:03 (48)33:3111:23
5570Sam SHARPphoto_library 7:25 (42)12:40 (34)13:28 (72)33:3311:25
56152Gordon HARPERphoto_library 7:20 (39)13:49 (60)12:33 (60)33:4211:34
5720Stuart DANCERphoto_library Barrow8:01 (63)13:46 (59)11:57 (45)33:4411:36
5864Michael ROBERTSONphoto_library 7:29 (45)14:14 (66)12:05 (51)33:4811:40
5946Thomas LLOYD (mas)photo_library 7:19 (38)14:00 (64)12:40 (62)33:5911:51
60160Douglas SHEARERphoto_library 7:50 (59)13:28 (53)12:44 (64)34:0211:54
6160Craig POINTERphoto_library 8:11 (69)13:36 (57)12:18 (57)34:0511:57
6283Barry WALKERphoto_library 8:14 (70)13:58 (63)12:31 (59)34:4312:35
63170Felix MADDISONphoto_library 8:10 (67)13:54 (62)12:46 (65)34:5012:42
6418Euan CROZIERphoto_library 7:53 (61)14:42 (70)12:22 (58)34:5712:49
6515Ian CARSWELLphoto_library ABZ- MTB7:32 (51)14:47 (71)12:46 (65)35:0512:57
669Lee BAINESphoto_library 8:15 (71)14:20 (67)12:52 (67)35:2713:19
6710Liam BEATYphoto_library 8:08 (65)14:39 (69)13:14 (70)36:0113:53
6874Danny TAZIOLIphoto_library 8:18 (72)14:25 (68)13:36 (74)36:1914:11
6955Stuart NICOLphoto_library 8:24 (75)14:56 (72)13:20 (71)36:4014:32
7061Fraser RAEphoto_library 8:37 (77)15:30 (77)12:34 (61)36:4114:33
7111Robert BLACKBURNphoto_library 8:21 (73)15:11 (75)13:32 (73)37:0414:56
7288Chris WILLIAMS (1)photo_library 7:51 (60)14:03 (65)15:38 (84)37:3215:24
7324Robert DODSWORTHphoto_library 8:01 (63)13:08 (47)16:27 (90)37:3615:28
746Stevie ANDERSONphoto_library 8:43 (80)15:50 (79)13:04 (68)37:3715:29
7523Joshua DODDphoto_library West Cheshire Massif8:31 (76)15:12 (76)14:00 (77)37:4315:35
7687Daz WESTWOODphoto_library 8:22 (74)13:11 (48)16:20 (88)37:5315:45
7786Jez WESTGARTHphoto_library 8:59 (84)15:09 (73)13:49 (75)37:5715:49
7854Calum NICOLphoto_library 8:44 (81)15:40 (78)13:51 (76)38:1516:07
7979Peter TIPLADYphoto_library 8:45 (82)16:21 (82)14:00 (77)39:0616:58
8077Thomas THORNTONphoto_library 10:06 (89)16:14 (81)13:13 (69)39:3317:25
8128Thomas FRATERphoto_library 9:27 (86)15:09 (73)15:55 (86)40:3118:23
8266Craig ROBSONphoto_library 8:54 (83)15:51 (80)16:06 (87)40:5118:43
8341Fraser JEFFCOTTphoto_library 9:40 (87)17:09 (85)14:20 (80)41:0919:01
8447Mark LOGIEphoto_library Moscow London Berlin10:13 (90)16:51 (84)15:14 (81)42:1820:10
8551David MARTINphoto_library West Cheshire Massif10:23 (91)17:43 (86)15:30 (83)43:3621:28
8653Tom MORLEY 10:01 (88)18:17 (89)15:45 (85)44:0321:55
87157Luke BRADLEYphoto_library 7:24 (41)21:48 (94)15:26 (82)44:3822:30
8876David THOMSON (sen)photo_library 10:26 (92)17:55 (87)16:26 (89)44:4722:39
8933Christopher HARTLEYphoto_library EUCC8:08 (65)25:12 (96)12:15 (55)45:3523:27
9043Tye KINTONphoto_library SW Technologies / Team Custard8:42 (78)23:35 (95)14:15 (79)46:3224:24
9122Ross DENHOLMphoto_library 8:42 (78)16:22 (83)21:48 (94)46:5224:44
9225Gregor DUFFphoto 11:13 (95)18:03 (88)18:19 (92)47:3525:27
9365Faris ROBINSONphoto_library 10:38 (94)20:07 (91)17:47 (91)48:3226:24
9459Chris PEACHphoto_library 13:14 (96)21:39 (93)19:19 (93)54:1232:04
89Tim WINSORphoto_library West Cheshire Massif10:36 (93)18:49 (90)
8Graham AYRESphoto Team DLM (Dinnae Like Midges)9:11 (85)20:42 (92)
171Will CLARKE 16:01 (97)

U19 men

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1168Brodie HOODphoto_library 6:35 (1)11:09 (1)9:58 (1)27:42-
2166Scott LINDSAYphoto_library 7:10 (2)12:29 (5)11:13 (2)30:523:10
34Donald RODGERSphoto_library 7:15 (3)12:18 (4)11:51 (3)31:243:42
4163Ruairidh MCRITCHIEphoto_library 7:43 (5)12:08 (2)12:03 (4)31:544:12
51John AISTHORPEphoto_library 7:46 (6)13:12 (6)12:09 (5)33:075:25
65Joshua CHAMBERSphoto_library 8:28 (7)15:32 (7)14:28 (6)38:2810:46
7155Marc KENNEDYphoto_library 10:44 (10)20:13 (8)14:33 (7)45:3017:48
8156Scott KENNEDYphoto_library 10:33 (9)21:00 (10)14:59 (8)46:3218:50
9154Tom ANDERSON (scot)photo_library 8:41 (8)20:37 (9)19:26 (9)48:4421:02
3Calum MACKIEphoto_library EUCC7:21 (4)12:15 (3)

Veteran men

40 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
197Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSONphoto_library 5:33 (1)9:32 (1)8:54 (1)23:59-
2108Justin GRICEphoto_library 6:09 (2)10:32 (3)9:54 (2)26:352:36
394Patrick BRUCEphoto_library Mountain Maniacs6:24 (3)10:27 (2)10:02 (3)26:532:54
4109Richard HAMILTONphoto_library 7:00 (5)10:59 (4)10:31 (4)28:304:31
5126Simon SHARPphoto_library 7:03 (6)12:01 (6)10:52 (5)29:565:57
699Simon CHATTENphoto_library 6:59 (4)11:57 (5)11:04 (6)30:006:01
7106Mark FIDLERphoto_library 7:10 (7)12:27 (10)11:17 (7)30:546:55
8102Ian DIACKphoto_library 7:24 (10)12:15 (7)11:31 (8)31:107:11
9133David WOODSphoto_library 7:20 (8)12:20 (8)12:02 (11)31:427:43
10128Michael STRANGEWAYSphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site7:25 (11)12:59 (13)11:32 (9)31:567:57
11132David WINTONphoto_library Peebles Cycling Club7:36 (14)12:32 (11)12:11 (13)32:198:20
12119Duncan MCGOWANphoto_library 7:22 (9)13:29 (17)11:46 (10)32:378:38
13174Richard SEMPLEphoto_library 7:25 (11)12:38 (12)13:26 (19)33:299:30
1412Martin HODGSONphoto_library 7:29 (13)12:23 (9)13:47 (23)33:399:40
15130Greig WALKERphoto_library 8:07 (18)13:22 (16)12:31 (15)34:0010:01
16123Andy PERRY 7:42 (16)13:13 (15)13:28 (20)34:2310:24
17103Robert DICKSONphoto_library 8:02 (17)13:46 (19)12:52 (16)34:4010:41
1896Ian CAMPBELLphoto_library Not officially AIMUp8:16 (19)14:45 (21)12:04 (12)35:0511:06
19122Kevin MURRAYphoto_library 9:00 (22)13:45 (18)12:25 (14)35:1011:11
20129Alan TURNBULLphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site8:25 (20)14:16 (20)13:04 (17)35:4511:46
2192Grant ADAMSONphoto_library 7:40 (15)13:06 (14)15:32 (29)36:1812:19
22151Ksawery WYMYSLOphoto_library 8:33 (21)14:53 (23)13:31 (21)36:5712:58
23149Derek LAUGHLANDphoto_library 9:05 (23)15:30 (25)13:21 (18)37:5613:57
24120David MCLEAN (vet1)photo_library 9:33 (27)14:52 (22)13:46 (22)38:1114:12
25110Scott HARRISONphoto_library 9:15 (25)15:19 (24)13:55 (24)38:2914:30
26148Kevin BAXTERphoto_library 9:26 (26)16:11 (26)14:24 (25)40:0116:02
27112Ross HILTONphoto_library Heriot Allstars9:40 (28)16:13 (27)15:16 (28)41:0917:10
28127William SLOANphoto 10:12 (30)16:38 (28)14:32 (26)41:2217:23
29115Richard JONES (vet1)photo_library 9:14 (24)16:53 (29)15:38 (31)41:4517:46
30114Chris HUMPHREYSphoto_library Heriot Allstars9:54 (29)17:42 (32)15:15 (27)42:5118:52
31117Steve MACKENZIEphoto_library 10:25 (31)17:33 (31)16:24 (33)44:2220:23
32113Phil HULSEphoto_library 11:41 (36)17:27 (30)15:32 (29)44:4020:41
33150Neil YOUNG (gvet)photo_library 10:50 (32)17:55 (33)16:09 (32)44:5420:55
34118Anthony MAYERphoto_library 10:59 (33)18:53 (35)16:51 (34)46:4322:44
3595John BUSHBYphoto_library 11:21 (35)17:55 (33)19:15 (36)48:3124:32
36125Neil SHANDphoto_library 10:59 (33)21:27 (36)19:30 (37)51:5627:57
37175Ian WRIGLEYphoto 18:31 (40)23:55 (37)17:52 (35)1h00:1836:19
3893Simon BROOKSphoto_library 14:38 (37)25:01 (38)22:38 (38)1h02:1738:18
39121Guy MOSSphoto_library 16:18 (38)33:27 (39)27:33 (39)1h17:1853:19
105Michael EADIE 17:57 (39)

 

 

Women

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1138Helen GASKELLphoto_library 7:42 (1)13:40 (2)11:03 (1)32:25-
2144Sarah NEWMANphoto_library 7:49 (2)13:17 (1)12:19 (2)33:251:00
3143Emma MCROBBphoto_library 9:46 (3)16:25 (4)14:42 (4)40:538:28
4137Gill DAVIESphoto_library 10:33 (6)16:12 (3)14:33 (3)41:188:53
5140Rosie HOLDSWORTHphoto_library 10:16 (5)17:09 (5)15:23 (5)42:4810:23
6145Agnieszka POMARANSKAphoto_library 11:07 (7)17:56 (6)15:36 (6)44:3912:14
7146Sandra SCALLYphoto_library Hervelo Cycling10:06 (4)18:04 (7)16:58 (7)45:0812:43
8136Janet COULSONphoto_library 13:00 (11)21:33 (8)19:20 (8)53:5321:28
9139Emma GENTLEphoto_library 12:31 (8)23:27 (10)20:42 (11)56:4024:15
10135Pamela BRUCEphoto_library Mountain Maniacs12:49 (9)25:33 (11)19:22 (9)57:4425:19
11134Elise BARDSLEYphoto_library University of Edinburgh Cycling club14:23 (12)23:23 (9)20:28 (10)58:1425:49
12141Nicola JOHNSONphoto_library Hervelo Cycling17:10 (13)28:12 (12)22:06 (12)1h07:2835:03
142Jac MARQUIS 12:54 (10)