Male: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Day 1 | Day 2 | Night 1 | Night 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Joe BARNES (mas) | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 6:061 | 4:201 | 6:211 | 4:382 | 21:251 | - | ||
2nd | 89 | Jack READING | Jack Reading Racing | 6:312 | 4:212 | 6:312 | 4:371 | 22:002 | 35s | ||
3rd | 99 | Alex STOCK | 6:353 | 4:303 | 6:594 | 4:453 | 22:493 | 1:24 | |||
4th | 29 | Chris BUCHAN | Ibis Cycles UK | 6:424 | 4:414 | 6:473 | 4:554 | 23:054 | 1:40 | ||
5th | 71 | Brad MATHER | 6:435 | 4:435 | 7:056 | 4:575 | 23:285 | 2:03 | |||
6th | 166 | Keith BUCHAN | 6:487 | 4:476 | 7:097 | 4:575 | 23:416 | 2:16 | |||
7th | 100 | James STOCK | 6:498 | 4:498 | 7:139 | 5:068 | 23:577 | 2:32 | |||
8th | 66 | Gary MACDONALD | Bawbag / Booost / Hope / Nevis Cycles | 7:0010 | 4:498 | 7:2316 | 5:027 | 24:148 | 2:49 | ||
9th | 77 | Calum MCRITCHIE | Northern Downhill | 6:456 | 4:5010 | 7:128 | 5:3326 | 24:209 | 2:55 | ||
10th | 76 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | Pinkbike | 7:0513 | 4:5714 | 7:1710 | 5:1211 | 24:3110 | 3:06 | ||
11th | 80 | Paul NEWNHAM | Innerleithen MTB Racing | 7:0111 | 4:487 | 7:1811 | 5:2721 | 24:3411 | 3:09 | ||
12th | 56 | Chris HUTCHENS | 7:0312 | 4:5918 | 7:1811 | 5:1513 | 24:3512 | 3:10 | |||
13th | 61 | James KNOWLES | Summit Down Racing / Team-chr.co.uk | 7:1617 | 4:5411 | 7:2214 | 5:1312 | 24:4513 | 3:20 | ||
14th | 108 | Steven TURNBULL | Northern Downhill / Team-chr.co.uk | 7:0614 | 4:5817 | 7:3420 | 5:1716 | 24:5514 | 3:30 | ||
15th | 74 | Phillip MCLAREN | Fulford Cycles York | 7:1718 | 4:5714 | 7:3219 | 5:1110 | 24:5715 | 3:32 | ||
16th | 101 | Joe SWANN | Heriot Watt MTB | 7:1316 | 5:0519 | 7:1811 | 5:2619 | 25:0216 | 3:37 | ||
17th | 95 | Jamie SMITH (vet3) | Walton Street Cycles | 7:2623 | 4:5512 | 7:3521 | 5:099 | 25:0517 | 3:40 | ||
18th | 109 | Stuart VILLIS | ABZ MTB | 7:1820 | 5:1525 | 7:3018 | 5:1513 | 25:1818 | 3:53 | ||
19th | 114 | Joe YOUNG (mas) | Infinity Cycles | 7:2421 | 4:5714 | 7:3922 | 5:2619 | 25:2619 | 4:01 | ||
20th | 79 | Gregor MURRAY | Heriot Watt University | 7:4735 | 5:0821 | 7:2316 | 5:3326 | 25:5120 | 4:26 | ||
21st | 62 | Liam LAMB | jjpt.co.uk / Team Length | 7:3026 | 5:1122 | 7:4423 | 5:3729 | 26:0221 | 4:37 | ||
22nd | 103 | Joe TAYLOR (mas2) | Ticket2ridebc.com | 7:1718 | 5:1626 | 7:5827 | 5:3528 | 26:0622 | 4:41 | ||
23rd | 167 | Seb STOTT | 7:2825 | 5:0720 | 7:5726 | 5:4031 | 26:1223 | 4:47 | |||
24th | 23 | Fraser ANDREW (mas2) | FACE-Parts.co.uk / Heriot-Watt Uni MTB Club | 7:3026 | 5:2433 | 7:5124 | 5:3125 | 26:1624 | 4:51 | ||
25th | 104 | Mike THICKENS | 7:0815 | 5:3140 | 8:0530 | 5:3729 | 26:2125 | 4:56 | |||
26th | 92 | Matthew RUSHTON | Hope | 7:2724 | 5:2837 | 7:2214 | 6:0746 | 26:2426 | 4:59 | ||
27th | 88 | Andrew RAMSAY (mas) | 7:3429 | 5:1223 | 8:0328 | 5:4332 | 26:3227 | 5:07 | |||
28th | 83 | Huw OLIVER | 6:549 | 4:5613 | 7:045 | 7:4173 | 26:3528 | 5:10 | |||
29th | 57 | Neil IRVING | 7:4131 | 5:2433 | 8:1837 | 5:1513 | 26:3829 | 5:13 | |||
29th | 40 | Daniel DARWOOD | Innerleithen MTB Racing | 7:4533 | 5:3140 | 7:5525 | 5:2721 | 26:3829 | 5:13 | ||
31st | 70 | Douglas MARSHALL | 7:5240 | 5:1827 | 8:0429 | 5:2721 | 26:4131 | 5:16 | |||
32nd | 82 | David OGDEN (vet) | ABZ MTB | 7:2522 | 5:1827 | 8:0932 | 5:5136 | 26:4332 | 5:18 | ||
33rd | 111 | Daz WESTWOOD | 7:4533 | 5:1424 | 8:2539 | 5:2517 | 26:4933 | 5:24 | |||
34th | 68 | Andrew MACPHERSON | 8:0143 | 5:1827 | 8:1234 | 5:2517 | 26:5634 | 5:31 | |||
35th | 47 | Mark GIBSON | 7:5139 | 5:2232 | 8:2338 | 5:2824 | 27:0435 | 5:39 | |||
36th | 96 | David SOKALD | Reet do Racing Team | 7:4938 | 5:3038 | 8:0530 | 5:4935 | 27:1336 | 5:48 | ||
37th | 41 | James DAVIDSON (vet2) | 7:4836 | 5:2433 | 8:2741 | 5:4332 | 27:2237 | 5:57 | |||
38th | 72 | Chris MCCARTHY | 7:3830 | 5:2536 | 8:3242 | 5:4834 | 27:2338 | 5:58 | |||
39th | 63 | Craig LETTON | 7:4836 | 5:3140 | 8:1536 | 6:0141 | 27:3539 | 6:10 | |||
40th | 46 | Steve GENTLE | Mountain Maniacs | 8:0244 | 5:3744 | 8:1435 | 5:5136 | 27:4440 | 6:19 | ||
41st | 53 | David HODGSON | Team Goober | 7:5842 | 5:3140 | 8:2640 | 6:0040 | 27:5541 | 6:30 | ||
42nd | 34 | David COWAN (mas) | ABZ MTB | 7:5441 | 5:3038 | 8:3643 | 5:5838 | 27:5842 | 6:33 | ||
43rd | 91 | Craig RONALD | 7:3228 | 5:2030 | 8:0932 | 7:0164 | 28:0243 | 6:37 | |||
44th | 94 | Sam SHARP | 8:1347 | 5:2131 | 8:5649 | 6:0141 | 28:3144 | 7:06 | |||
45th | 90 | Michael ROBERTSON | 8:0645 | 5:4450 | 8:5348 | 6:0141 | 28:4445 | 7:19 | |||
46th | 102 | Robert TAIT | Team-chr.co.uk | 8:1347 | 5:4147 | 9:0253 | 5:5838 | 28:5446 | 7:29 | ||
47th | 39 | Steve DALE (sen) | Haddy Lads | 8:1347 | 5:5759 | 8:4847 | 6:0444 | 29:0247 | 7:37 | ||
48th | 49 | James GLENCROSS | 8:4058 | 5:4147 | 8:4445 | 6:1348 | 29:1848 | 7:53 | |||
49th | 42 | Ben DUCKER | 8:3557 | 5:3845 | 9:0151 | 6:0545 | 29:1949 | 7:54 | |||
50th | 32 | Ian CARSWELL | ABZ MTB | 8:3256 | 5:4349 | 8:3744 | 6:4656 | 29:3850 | 8:13 | ||
51st | 93 | Peter SCULLION | Orange | 8:1347 | 5:5556 | 9:0151 | 6:3454 | 29:4351 | 8:18 | ||
52nd | 48 | Stuart GILFILLAN | Edinburgh University | 8:2852 | 6:0260 | 8:4445 | 6:3052 | 29:4452 | 8:19 | ||
53rd | 112 | Robert WILKINSON | 8:2852 | 6:0864 | 8:5950 | 6:2250 | 29:5753 | 8:32 | |||
54th | 69 | Chris MARQUIS | Minx-Girl.com / Velo Club Moulin MJS | 8:0846 | 5:5053 | 9:1754 | 6:5158 | 30:0654 | 8:41 | ||
55th | 24 | Oliver AUSTIN | Team-chr.co.uk | 8:2955 | 5:4852 | 9:3358 | 6:3755 | 30:2755 | 9:02 | ||
56th | 38 | Tony CZYZEWSKI | 9:1365 | 5:5658 | 9:3056 | 6:1949 | 30:5856 | 9:33 | |||
57th | 55 | David HOUSTON (vet) | 9:0464 | 5:4651 | 10:0462 | 6:3052 | 31:2457 | 9:59 | |||
58th | 25 | Graham AYRES | Team DLM (Dinnae Like Midges) | 8:4760 | 5:5556 | 9:5861 | 6:5057 | 31:3058 | 10:05 | ||
59th | 106 | Ewan THORBURN | Nevis Cycles | 8:4359 | 6:0763 | 9:4459 | 7:1065 | 31:4459 | 10:19 | ||
60th | 110 | Jez WESTGARTH | Arragons Tri club | 8:2852 | 5:5255 | 9:5560 | 7:3071 | 31:4560 | 10:20 | ||
61st | 58 | Fraser JEFFCOTT | Unchained Mag | 9:3471 | 6:2570 | 9:3056 | 6:5761 | 32:2661 | 11:01 | ||
62nd | 35 | Colin CRAWFORD | Team Ostle's Tyres | 9:1365 | 6:2268 | 10:1065 | 6:5259 | 32:3762 | 11:12 | ||
63rd | 52 | Craig HENDERSON | 9:1567 | 6:2167 | 10:0763 | 6:5660 | 32:3963 | 11:14 | |||
64th | 60 | Dave JORDAN (vet) | 9:2569 | 6:0462 | 10:4871 | 6:2451 | 32:4164 | 11:16 | |||
65th | 44 | Mick EVANS | Team-chr.co.uk | 9:4072 | 6:3572 | 10:2568 | 6:5862 | 33:3865 | 12:13 | ||
66th | 51 | Phil HARKER | 9:1968 | 6:4075 | 10:2769 | 7:1969 | 33:4566 | 12:20 | |||
67th | 36 | Andrew CUNNINGHAM (mas1) | Team Glentress Mincer | 9:5975 | 6:1966 | 11:0273 | 6:5862 | 34:1867 | 12:53 | ||
68th | 45 | Bosco FLOOD | 9:2569 | 6:4176 | 10:2970 | 7:5576 | 34:3068 | 13:05 | |||
69th | 30 | Guy CARIS | 9:5874 | 6:2871 | 11:1074 | 7:1768 | 34:5369 | 13:28 | |||
70th | 73 | Michael MCLAREN | 10:1877 | 7:2082 | 10:0763 | 7:2670 | 35:1170 | 13:46 | |||
71st | 75 | Jamie MCLAUGHLAN | 8:5061 | 6:3974 | 12:2280 | 8:1077 | 36:0171 | 14:36 | |||
72nd | 27 | Malcolm BELL | 10:3478 | 7:0380 | 11:0072 | 7:3672 | 36:1372 | 14:48 | |||
73rd | 86 | James PROWSE | 10:4680 | 6:2469 | 11:3376 | 7:4975 | 36:3273 | 15:07 | |||
74th | 50 | Stephen HALEY | 11:2584 | 6:5979 | 11:2075 | 7:1467 | 36:5874 | 15:33 | |||
75th | 33 | Ewan CHALMERS | Haddy Lads | 11:0983 | 7:0380 | 11:3978 | 7:4274 | 37:3375 | 16:08 | ||
76th | 65 | Mark LOGIE | Moscow London Berlin | 10:5282 | 7:2684 | 11:4479 | 8:3379 | 38:3576 | 17:10 | ||
77th | 113 | Chris WILLIAMS (mas1) | 17:1886 | 6:1065 | 9:2655 | 6:1247 | 39:0677 | 17:41 | |||
78th | 64 | Ian LETTON | 9:0063 | 13:0986 | 10:1566 | 7:1366 | 39:3778 | 18:12 | |||
79th | 105 | David THOMSON (sen) | 10:5081 | 8:0085 | 12:4081 | 8:3078 | 40:0079 | 18:35 | |||
85 | Kenneth PORTER | Tweed Flow Mountain Bike Guiding | 8:5462 | 5:5053 | 10:2167 | DNF | |||||
107 | Emmanuel TRAMOND | 10:1076 | 6:5478 | 11:3677 | DNF | ||||||
67 | Scott MACLEOD (vet) | Shetland Wheelers | 12:0785 | 7:2483 | 14:2982 | DNF | |||||
28 | Chris BOAK | 7:4432 | 5:3845 | DNF | |||||||
84 | Craig POINTER | 8:2251 | 6:0260 | DNF | |||||||
97 | Franco SORRENTINO | ABZ MTB | 10:3879 | 6:3773 | DNF | ||||||
78 | Henry MCSORLEY | 9:4473 | 6:4977 | DNF |
Male: Veteran Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Day 1 | Day 2 | Night 1 | Night 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | Ibis Cycles UK | 6:251 | 4:271 | 6:391 | 4:562 | 22:271 | - | ||
2nd | 126 | Justin GRICE | Keswick Bikes | 6:382 | 4:452 | 7:002 | 4:481 | 23:112 | 44s | ||
3rd | 140 | Simon SHARP (gvet) | 7:527 | 5:257 | 7:544 | 5:447 | 26:553 | 4:28 | |||
4th | 121 | Robert DICKSON | 7:483 | 5:174 | 8:196 | 5:416 | 27:054 | 4:38 | |||
5th | 128 | Christopher HEADLEY | Plushhillcycles.co.uk | 7:483 | 5:205 | 8:227 | 5:374 | 27:075 | 4:40 | ||
6th | 120 | Ian DIACK | 8:018 | 5:246 | 8:3411 | 5:374 | 27:366 | 5:09 | |||
6th | 145 | Andy WHITE (gvet) | LBFRS MTB Section | 8:029 | 5:3712 | 8:045 | 5:539 | 27:366 | 5:09 | ||
8th | 147 | David WINTON | Peebles CC | 7:483 | 5:4014 | 8:318 | 5:468 | 27:458 | 5:18 | ||
9th | 137 | Duncan MCGOWAN | 7:506 | 5:359 | 8:329 | 5:5611 | 27:539 | 5:26 | |||
10th | 115 | Grant ADAMSON | 8:1613 | 5:3611 | 8:329 | 6:0113 | 28:2510 | 5:58 | |||
11th | 139 | Richard SEMPLE | 8:0310 | 5:359 | 8:4413 | 6:0414 | 28:2611 | 5:59 | |||
12th | 131 | Mike HODGSON | 8:0310 | 5:298 | 9:0416 | 6:4223 | 29:1812 | 6:51 | |||
13th | 124 | John FLETCHER | ABZ MTB | 8:2415 | 5:5722 | 8:4212 | 6:1817 | 29:2113 | 6:54 | ||
14th | 141 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | Team-chr.co.uk | 8:3818 | 5:4917 | 8:5915 | 5:5712 | 29:2314 | 6:56 | ||
15th | 150 | Ksawery WYMYSLO | 8:3117 | 5:4515 | 8:5614 | 6:2118 | 29:3315 | 7:06 | |||
16th | 136 | Barry MCCORMACK | Flying Fox Bikes | 8:1914 | 5:5118 | 9:2119 | 6:0515 | 29:3616 | 7:09 | ||
17th | 146 | Mark WHITE (gvet) | 8:5320 | 5:4616 | 9:0817 | 6:1516 | 30:0217 | 7:35 | |||
18th | 123 | Steven FELSTEAD | Ticket2ridebc.com | 9:2826 | 5:3813 | 9:1618 | 5:5510 | 30:1718 | 7:50 | ||
19th | 142 | Alan TURNBULL (gvet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 8:2415 | 5:5521 | 10:0021 | 6:2319 | 30:4219 | 8:15 | ||
20th | 116 | Patrick BRUCE | Mountain Maniacs | 12:4634 | 5:013 | 7:503 | 5:173 | 30:5420 | 8:27 | ||
21st | 119 | Fraser DALES | Cycle Mode | 8:4619 | 5:5319 | 10:0926 | 6:3620 | 31:2421 | 8:57 | ||
22nd | 118 | Peter COLLIER | P Nutter | 9:1021 | 6:2728 | 9:4220 | 6:3620 | 31:5522 | 9:28 | ||
23rd | 127 | Andrew HASTIE | Team-chr.co.uk | 9:1623 | 6:1624 | 10:0323 | 6:3722 | 32:1223 | 9:45 | ||
24th | 135 | Steve MACKENZIE | 9:2224 | 6:1725 | 10:0323 | 6:5524 | 32:3724 | 10:10 | |||
25th | 132 | Chris HUMPHREYS | Heriot Allstars | 9:3527 | 6:1123 | 10:0122 | 6:5725 | 32:4425 | 10:17 | ||
26th | 144 | Martin WALKER (gvet) | Whisky Chasers | 9:5130 | 6:3931 | 10:0525 | 6:5826 | 33:3326 | 11:06 | ||
27th | 133 | Derek LAUGHLAND | Team Robin Ruth UK | 9:1422 | 6:1725 | 10:5529 | 7:2331 | 33:4927 | 11:22 | ||
28th | 130 | Ross HILTON | Heriot Allstars | 9:2224 | 6:2127 | 11:0230 | 7:0728 | 33:5228 | 11:25 | ||
29th | 125 | David GREGORY (gvet1) | Team-chr.co.uk | 9:4229 | 6:3430 | 10:5127 | 7:0929 | 34:1629 | 11:49 | ||
30th | 151 | Neil YOUNG (svet) | 9:5431 | 6:3029 | 10:5328 | 7:1630 | 34:3330 | 12:06 | |||
31st | 129 | Jonathan HENSTOCK | Hope | 9:4028 | 6:5732 | 15:0133 | 6:5826 | 38:3631 | 16:09 | ||
32nd | 149 | Ian WRIGLEY | 11:2733 | 7:1633 | 12:0131 | 8:1032 | 38:5432 | 16:27 | |||
33rd | 148 | Dave WOOD (gvet) | 11:0032 | 7:2634 | 13:0732 | 9:2333 | 40:5633 | 18:29 | |||
138 | Kevin MURRAY (vet) | 8:1412 | 5:5420 | DNF | |||||||
122 | Lee DOVE | McTroll | 17:0135 | 11:2735 | DNF |
Male: U20 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Day 1 | Day 2 | Night 1 | Night 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Lachlan BLAIR | exempt clothing / Nevis Cycles | 6:441 | 4:523 | 6:571 | 5:041 | 23:371 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Drew CARTERS | MTBcut.Tv / Orange | 6:522 | 4:491 | 7:102 | 5:123 | 24:032 | 26s | ||
3rd | 21 | Stuart WILCOX | Scott Bikes | 7:093 | 4:502 | 7:345 | 5:174 | 24:503 | 1:13 | ||
4th | 13 | Frazer MCCUBBING | 7:227 | 4:523 | 7:303 | 5:082 | 24:524 | 1:15 | |||
5th | 14 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | Northern Downhill | 7:216 | 5:096 | 7:324 | 5:225 | 25:245 | 1:47 | ||
6th | 18 | Iain PATON | Ben Wyvis CC / Dryburgh Cycles | 7:204 | 5:065 | 7:516 | 5:327 | 25:496 | 2:12 | ||
7th | 17 | Nial OXLEY | Great-rock.co.uk | 7:489 | 6:2016 | 8:007 | 5:378 | 27:457 | 4:08 | ||
8th | 6 | Euan BUGLER | Used Bike Parts UK | 8:2813 | 5:4011 | 8:118 | 5:469 | 28:058 | 4:28 | ||
9th | 8 | Ruaidhri FORRESTER | 8:1912 | 5:3810 | 9:0913 | 6:0011 | 29:069 | 5:29 | |||
10th | 20 | Ross SWINTON | Innerleithen MTB Racing | 8:3915 | 6:1415 | 8:3210 | 5:5410 | 29:1910 | 5:42 | ||
11th | 3 | Tom ANDERSON | EMPIRE CYCLES | 8:1411 | 5:279 | 9:1915 | 7:0015 | 30:0011 | 6:23 | ||
12th | 4 | Dan BLADON | Cycle Recycle | 8:4417 | 6:0313 | 8:4911 | 6:2612 | 30:0212 | 6:25 | ||
13th | 1 | John AISTHORPE | 8:3414 | 5:5612 | 9:1214 | 6:2813 | 30:1013 | 6:33 | |||
14th | 11 | Jonathan KERR | York Cycleworks | 8:4016 | 6:0514 | 8:5612 | 6:3414 | 30:1514 | 6:38 | ||
15th | 9 | Marc KENNEDY | 9:4919 | 6:3217 | 10:5818 | 7:0015 | 34:1915 | 10:42 | |||
16th | 10 | Scott KENNEDY (exp) | 11:0920 | 6:4018 | 10:4617 | 7:1717 | 35:5216 | 12:15 | |||
17th | 12 | Scott LINDSAY | 7:204 | 18:3120 | 8:129 | 5:276 | 39:3017 | 15:53 | |||
16 | Thomas MITCHELL | Cycle Law Scotland | 7:5310 | 5:217 | 10:0316 | DNF | |||||
15 | Ben MILLER (sen1) | Nevis cycles - Team Booost | 7:227 | 5:228 | DNF | ||||||
2 | Joe ANDERSON (sen) | 9:2018 | 6:5619 | DNF |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Day 1 | Day 2 | Night 1 | Night 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 165 | Katy WINTON | 8:201 | 5:291 | 8:421 | 5:471 | 28:181 | - | |||
2nd | 152 | Fiona BEATTIE | Nevis Cycles | 8:542 | 6:112 | 9:562 | 6:532 | 31:542 | 3:36 | ||
3rd | 154 | Sophie BUCKINGHAM | 9:193 | 6:303 | 10:233 | 7:143 | 33:263 | 5:08 | |||
4th | 157 | Rosie HOLDSWORTH | Scenicpees.com | 12:136 | 7:054 | 11:354 | 7:374 | 38:304 | 10:12 | ||
5th | 158 | Emma HOLGATE | West Highland Wheelers | 10:324 | 7:105 | 13:205 | 8:416 | 39:435 | 11:25 | ||
6th | 155 | Emma GENTLE | Mountain Maniacs | 12:136 | 7:406 | 13:416 | 8:395 | 42:136 | 13:55 | ||
7th | 161 | Jac MARQUIS | Minx-Girl.com / Velo Club Moulin MJS | 12:158 | 8:288 | 16:027 | 10:497 | 47:347 | 19:16 | ||
163 | Roslynn NEWMAN | West Highland Wheelers | 11:055 | 7:557 | 17:398 | DNF | |||||
162 | Jacquie MCCLOSKEY | 18:2010 | 9:4010 | 20:199 | DNF | ||||||
160 | Nicola JOHNSON | Hervelo Cycling | 14:059 | 8:509 | DNF | ||||||
159 | Julie JAGGER | 19:2011 | 13:1411 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified