The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro-Am Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Duncan FERRIS | 1:06.131 | 1:09.034 | 1:06.131 | - | |||
2nd | 8 | Will SOFFE | 1:07.052 | 1:08.753 | 1:07.052 | 0.92s | |||
3rd | 111 | Rich LANE | 1:07.073 | 1:07.922 | 1:07.073 | 0.94s | |||
4th | 5 | Ben DEAKIN | Muc-off - Primera | 1:07.114 | 1:07.531 | 1:07.114 | 0.98s | ||
5th | 6 | Isaac ANDERSON | Juice Lubes | 1:09.335 | 1:10.066 | 1:09.335 | 3.20s | ||
6th | 4 | Jim DAVAGE | Ride.io | 1:09.756 | 1:09.615 | 1:09.616 | 3.48s | ||
7th | 2 | James ANDERSON (elt) | MDE / Shaman UK | 1:11.437 | 1:12.387 | 1:11.437 | 5.30s | ||
8th | 81 | Davi ROBERTS | Team Nakedracing | 1:12.028 | 1:19.628 | 1:12.028 | 5.89s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 368 | Fenton BOURNE | 1:25.212 | 1:18.911 | 1:18.911 | - | |||
2nd | 374 | Jake GASKELL | Privateer | 1:27.804 | 1:20.952 | 1:20.952 | 2.04s | ||
3rd | 366 | Adam BEATY | Keswick Bikes | 1:22.791 | 1:22.753 | 1:22.753 | 3.84s | ||
4th | 378 | William THOMPSON (sen) | 1:26.493 | 1:27.276 | 1:26.494 | 7.58s | |||
5th | 367 | Jordan BEIGHTON | Chelmsford Youth CC | 1:28.685 | 1:26.664 | 1:26.665 | 7.75s | ||
6th | 377 | Gavin TAYLOR (jun) | Keswick Bikes | 1:30.127 | 1:27.015 | 1:27.016 | 8.10s | ||
7th | 373 | Joseph DERRICK | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 1:30.598 | 1:28.167 | 1:28.167 | 9.25s | ||
8th | 372 | Callum COTTLE | Oakdale Recycling | 1:29.626 | 1:29.698 | 1:29.628 | 10.71s | ||
9th | 375 | Fin KEOGH | DBS | 1:38.999 | 1:37.459 | 1:37.459 | 18.54s | ||
10th | 376 | Riley SCOTT | J-Tech / SVS Ltd | 1:44.0710 | 1:45.3810 | 1:44.0710 | 25.16s | ||
11th | 371 | Ryan CAMBRIDGE | Solihull CC | 2:15.0011 | 2:08.3111 | 2:08.3111 | 49.40s | ||
12th | 369 | Joe BRACEWELL | 3:06.6512 | 2:15.0212 | 2:15.0212 | 56.11s | |||
13th | 379 | Drew WHATLEY | 2:21.8513 | 2:21.8513 | 1:02.94 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 345 | Charlie HATTON | FlyUp Downhill / Pedalabikeaway | 1:10.631 | 1:11.101 | 1:10.631 | - | ||
2nd | 362 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 1:12.732 | 1:12.152 | 1:12.152 | 1.52s | |||
3rd | 356 | John SALISBURY | 1:15.563 | 1:16.454 | 1:15.563 | 4.93s | |||
4th | 336 | Thomas DAVIES (sen1) | Gravity Project | 1:20.6113 | 1:15.763 | 1:15.764 | 5.13s | ||
5th | 344 | Harry HARRIS | 1:16.584 | 1:16.585 | 5.95s | ||||
6th | 330 | Seth BARRETT (elt) | FlyUp Downhill / Pedalabikeaway | 1:17.655 | 1:17.656 | 7.02s | |||
7th | 337 | Max DAVIS (sen) | 1:19.148 | 1:17.815 | 1:17.817 | 7.18s | |||
8th | 354 | Nat NOTT | 1:17.816 | 1:18.086 | 1:17.818 | 7.18s | |||
9th | 334 | Oliver CROSDIL | 1:18.567 | 1:18.727 | 1:18.569 | 7.93s | |||
10th | 342 | Ben GARRARD | 1:19.7810 | 1:19.118 | 1:19.1110 | 8.48s | |||
11th | 363 | Matt WALKER (elt) | 1:19.219 | 1:19.349 | 1:19.2111 | 8.58s | |||
12th | 361 | Robert THOMAS (sen) | Gravity Project | 1:20.4512 | 1:19.3810 | 1:19.3812 | 8.75s | ||
13th | 346 | Zac HEWLETT | Oakdale Recycling | 1:19.8211 | 1:22.2413 | 1:19.8213 | 9.19s | ||
14th | 351 | Jay LITTLE | Black 8 Bikes - FOD Fotos | 1:21.5915 | 1:20.4211 | 1:20.4214 | 9.79s | ||
15th | 341 | Harry FARNHILL | Malvern cycle sport | 1:20.7614 | 1:21.6812 | 1:20.7615 | 10.13s | ||
16th | 348 | Louis KIDD | 1:22.1216 | 1:25.0715 | 1:22.1216 | 11.49s | |||
17th | 364 | Archie WALTON | RBR | 1:32.9223 | 1:22.5914 | 1:22.5917 | 11.96s | ||
18th | 122 | Charlie FRANCIS (jun) | 1:23.5417 | 1:25.6117 | 1:23.5418 | 12.91s | |||
19th | 355 | Matthew ROBERTS (sen) | 1:24.1318 | 1:25.3016 | 1:24.1319 | 13.50s | |||
20th | 353 | Tom MELLUISH | 1:26.1219 | 1:36.4222 | 1:26.1220 | 15.49s | |||
21st | 343 | Cerydd GREEVES | 1:27.6120 | 1:29.2318 | 1:27.6121 | 16.98s | |||
22nd | 350 | Louie LEVISON | 1:31.3121 | 1:39.9323 | 1:31.3122 | 20.68s | |||
23rd | 358 | Charlie SCUTT | 1:31.4922 | 1:33.2720 | 1:31.4923 | 20.86s | |||
24th | 333 | Cameron COX (sen) | 1:32.4919 | 1:32.4924 | 21.86s | ||||
25th | 339 | Jacob DOBSON | 1:33.9524 | 1:40.7324 | 1:33.9525 | 23.32s | |||
26th | 347 | Cole JONES | Gerry Jones | 1:34.3925 | 1:34.6321 | 1:34.3926 | 23.76s | ||
27th | 331 | Jack BROOKES | 1:41.8526 | 1:41.8527 | 31.22s | ||||
28th | 359 | Joseph STIRRUP | 2:06.5627 | 1:56.2525 | 1:56.2528 | 45.62s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Leigh JOHNSON | Lodge Cycles | 1:09.311 | 1:08.241 | 1:08.241 | - | ||
2nd | 193 | Owen WILLICOMBE | Kustom Bikes | 1:11.912 | 1:10.872 | 1:10.872 | 2.63s | ||
3rd | 176 | Nial OXLEY | 1:14.095 | 1:12.673 | 1:12.673 | 4.43s | |||
4th | 185 | Ben SMART | 1:12.743 | 1:13.144 | 1:12.744 | 4.50s | |||
5th | 182 | Austin SALMON | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 1:13.124 | 1:13.705 | 1:13.125 | 4.88s | ||
6th | 152 | Finley CORLETT | 1:15.5110 | 1:13.856 | 1:13.856 | 5.61s | |||
7th | 171 | Reuben KOUIDRI | 1:14.116 | 1:21.3925 | 1:14.117 | 5.87s | |||
8th | 144 | Reece BOWEN | 1:14.527 | 1:15.627 | 1:14.528 | 6.28s | |||
9th | 198 | Tom DUNFORD | 1:14.628 | 1:16.349 | 1:14.629 | 6.38s | |||
10th | 172 | James LINNEY | 1:15.419 | 1:15.958 | 1:15.4110 | 7.17s | |||
11th | 180 | Scott ROBINSON | 1:15.6111 | 1:17.6815 | 1:15.6111 | 7.37s | |||
12th | 164 | Dan HARTWRIGHT | 1:15.7412 | 1:18.1917 | 1:15.7412 | 7.50s | |||
13th | 163 | Arthur HARRISON-WARD | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:16.3710 | 1:16.3713 | 8.13s | |||
14th | 147 | Euan BUGLER | 1:16.6613 | 1:16.4211 | 1:16.4214 | 8.18s | |||
15th | 190 | Oliver WALTON | RBR | 1:22.7732 | 1:17.0712 | 1:17.0715 | 8.83s | ||
16th | 158 | Chris EDMUNDS (sen) | Malvern cycle sport | 1:17.2314 | 1:17.2713 | 1:17.2316 | 8.99s | ||
17th | 197 | J.J. SCOTT | 1:18.5617 | 1:17.4114 | 1:17.4117 | 9.17s | |||
18th | 162 | Luke GALLAGHER | Frame Defender | 1:18.1215 | 1:19.5919 | 1:18.1218 | 9.88s | ||
19th | 184 | Joseph SCUTT | Bicycle World | 1:19.0719 | 1:18.1816 | 1:18.1819 | 9.94s | ||
20th | 332 | Stuart SCHNELLER | RBR | 1:18.2516 | 1:18.9418 | 1:18.2520 | 10.01s | ||
21st | 173 | Peter LLOYD | Fibrax / TORQ Performance | 1:18.5718 | 1:20.6921 | 1:18.5721 | 10.33s | ||
22nd | 140 | Stephen ASHLEY | 1:19.2220 | 1:20.3020 | 1:19.2222 | 10.98s | |||
23rd | 167 | James KEEN | 1:19.3221 | 1:31.6944 | 1:19.3223 | 11.08s | |||
24th | 178 | Edward PEALING | 1:20.3422 | 1:21.7227 | 1:20.3424 | 12.10s | |||
25th | 142 | Dan BLADON | Cycle Recycle | 1:20.6523 | 1:22.5232 | 1:20.6525 | 12.41s | ||
26th | 188 | Sam TROAKE | 1:20.6824 | 1:22.5934 | 1:20.6826 | 12.44s | |||
27th | 145 | Davey BROOKES | 1:33.1544 | 1:20.9222 | 1:20.9227 | 12.68s | |||
28th | 148 | Ben CARTER | 1:21.0926 | 1:20.9623 | 1:20.9628 | 12.72s | |||
29th | 153 | Tom CORLETT | 1:20.9925 | 1:24.7437 | 1:20.9929 | 12.75s | |||
30th | 192 | Ben WHEELER (sen) | 1:25.3537 | 1:21.0924 | 1:21.0930 | 12.85s | |||
31st | 146 | Kyle BROOKES | Made In Sheffield | 1:21.3027 | 1:22.5533 | 1:21.3031 | 13.06s | ||
32nd | 168 | Lawrence HERBERT | 1:21.3428 | 1:24.4035 | 1:21.3432 | 13.10s | |||
33rd | 170 | Ciaran KING | Alpine Riding Crew | 1:21.5029 | 1:21.4326 | 1:21.4333 | 13.19s | ||
34th | 179 | Luke ROBERTS (sen) | Race Spec | 1:22.5731 | 1:21.9128 | 1:21.9134 | 13.67s | ||
35th | 161 | Tom EVERETT | 1:22.2030 | 1:22.0629 | 1:22.0635 | 13.82s | |||
36th | 156 | Elliot DOWNES | 1:23.4034 | 1:22.1330 | 1:22.1336 | 13.89s | |||
37th | 149 | Daniel BUTTERFIELD (exp) | 1:23.5635 | 1:22.4631 | 1:22.4637 | 14.22s | |||
38th | 159 | Louis EVANS (1) | 1:22.8533 | 1:24.5236 | 1:22.8538 | 14.61s | |||
39th | 186 | Tom STABLES | 1:24.6836 | 1:27.9840 | 1:24.6839 | 16.44s | |||
40th | 183 | Joseph SAWTELL | Team Bryn | 1:41.3550 | 1:25.8538 | 1:25.8540 | 17.61s | ||
41st | 175 | Will MINTON | SES racing | 1:26.0438 | 1:33.0345 | 1:26.0441 | 17.80s | ||
42nd | 199 | Dylan THORNTON | SES racing | 1:26.3439 | 1:39.0150 | 1:26.3442 | 18.10s | ||
43rd | 155 | Jacob DENHAM | Castle Bikes Cycle & Triathlon | 1:27.3739 | 1:27.3743 | 19.13s | |||
44th | 160 | Bradley EVE | clive powell mountain bikes | 1:28.0440 | 1:29.0443 | 1:28.0444 | 19.80s | ||
45th | 187 | Jorday TAYLOR | 1:28.9242 | 1:28.5541 | 1:28.5545 | 20.31s | |||
46th | 165 | Thomas JARVIS | 1:28.6641 | 1:28.7842 | 1:28.6646 | 20.42s | |||
47th | 143 | Jake BOURNE | 1:30.3143 | 1:33.3446 | 1:30.3147 | 22.07s | |||
48th | 181 | James ROWE (sen1) | 1:33.2045 | 1:38.1849 | 1:33.2048 | 24.96s | |||
49th | 325 | Sam WILKINS | KAOS | 1:33.4946 | 1:36.1947 | 1:33.4949 | 25.25s | ||
50th | 141 | Hugh LEVITT | Bad Ass Bikes | 1:36.4547 | 1:36.4550 | 28.21s | |||
51st | 150 | Ben COLLARD | 1:37.2148 | 1:36.6848 | 1:36.6851 | 28.44s | |||
52nd | 195 | Tyler WILTSHIRE | 1:39.0249 | 1:39.0851 | 1:39.0252 | 30.78s | |||
53rd | 177 | Liam PANG | Bryn | 1:43.9251 | 1:44.2252 | 1:43.9253 | 35.68s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Sam MARZETTI | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 1:08.241 | 1:08.902 | 1:08.241 | - | ||
2nd | 137 | James WHITBY | RAW Sports / Slam 69 | 1:08.582 | 1:08.541 | 1:08.542 | 0.30s | ||
3rd | 399 | Jack WELLS (sen) | 1:11.266 | 1:09.103 | 1:09.103 | 0.86s | |||
4th | 133 | Michael O'BRIEN (ret.) | 1:09.243 | 1:10.484 | 1:09.244 | 1.00s | |||
5th | 117 | Chad BOXALL | Pearce Cycles | 1:10.814 | 1:12.286 | 1:10.815 | 2.57s | ||
6th | 118 | Joe BUCK | 1:10.875 | 1:12.977 | 1:10.876 | 2.63s | |||
7th | 126 | Liam JONES (sen2) | FlyUp Downhill / Pedalabikeaway | 1:11.427 | 1:11.095 | 1:11.097 | 2.85s | ||
8th | 139 | Joel ANDERSON | Juice Lubes | 1:14.348 | 1:13.348 | 1:13.348 | 5.10s | ||
9th | 115 | Liam JONES (sen1) | 1:15.429 | 1:15.029 | 1:15.029 | 6.78s | |||
10th | 121 | Brooke FOSTER | 1:16.2510 | 1:26.2813 | 1:16.2510 | 8.01s | |||
11th | 132 | Joe MCNAMEE | 1:17.7911 | 1:17.7911 | 9.55s | ||||
12th | 138 | Charlie WRIGHT (sen) | 18th birthday | 1:18.7712 | 1:20.9911 | 1:18.7712 | 10.53s | ||
13th | 129 | Ben LANGLEY | 1:19.9013 | 1:20.4010 | 1:19.9013 | 11.66s | |||
14th | 134 | Cal REED | Reed Racing | 1:23.2314 | 1:22.7612 | 1:22.7614 | 14.52s | ||
15th | 124 | Lewis JACOBSEN | Climb On Bikes CC | 1:26.1315 | 1:31.1514 | 1:26.1315 | 17.89s | ||
16th | 135 | Daniel SALATHIEL | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 1:30.4316 | 1:36.5715 | 1:30.4316 | 22.19s | ||
17th | 127 | Pascal LALLY | 1:51.2417 | 2:00.0316 | 1:51.2417 | 43.00s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Ben RAYNER (mas) | www.mtbleeds.co.uk / Zuke Cycles | 1:05.421 | 1:18.3630 | 1:05.421 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Chris KEEBLE-SMITH | Swinemoor Primary | 1:08.492 | 1:09.843 | 1:08.492 | 3.07s | ||
3rd | 43 | Ben GILLETT | 1:08.944 | 1:08.761 | 1:08.763 | 3.34s | |||
4th | 82 | Max ROBINSON | Koo Bikes | 1:08.853 | 1:10.174 | 1:08.854 | 3.43s | ||
5th | 28 | Ali COURTNEY | 1:08.985 | 1:11.026 | 1:08.985 | 3.56s | |||
6th | 107 | Mark PRIOR (1) | Oxford Brookes University | 1:09.026 | 1:11.558 | 1:09.026 | 3.60s | ||
7th | 91 | James STOREY | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 1:09.107 | 1:10.485 | 1:09.107 | 3.68s | ||
8th | 99 | Stuart WILTSHIRE | Delta bikes | 1:09.438 | 1:11.9510 | 1:09.438 | 4.01s | ||
9th | 84 | Curtis SAUNDERS | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 1:09.779 | 1:09.442 | 1:09.449 | 4.02s | ||
10th | 56 | Harry IVES | Supernova Cycles | 1:10.6010 | 1:12.4012 | 1:10.6010 | 5.18s | ||
11th | 74 | Nicholas MORRIS (mas) | 1:10.7211 | 1:11.649 | 1:10.7211 | 5.30s | |||
12th | 108 | Thomas BENNETT (sen) | Oxford Brookes University | 1:12.3113 | 1:11.117 | 1:11.1112 | 5.69s | ||
13th | 16 | Andy BENNETT (mas) | 1:11.2312 | 1:13.4415 | 1:11.2313 | 5.81s | |||
14th | 34 | Jim DAVIS | Factory Pink | 1:13.4019 | 1:12.3611 | 1:12.3614 | 6.94s | ||
15th | 93 | David THOMAS (mas) | X trail cycles | 1:12.4014 | 1:13.4916 | 1:12.4015 | 6.98s | ||
16th | 10 | Matt ADDISON | Swansea University | 1:12.4515 | 1:13.3714 | 1:12.4516 | 7.03s | ||
17th | 45 | Anthony HACKETT | SUMBC - Inc-orporated | 1:13.1416 | 1:14.0418 | 1:13.1417 | 7.72s | ||
18th | 114 | Glen HEWITT | 1:13.3818 | 1:13.1913 | 1:13.1918 | 7.77s | |||
19th | 96 | Brett WHEELER | Charge Clothing / Muc-Off | 1:13.2117 | 1:17.7827 | 1:13.2119 | 7.79s | ||
20th | 17 | Greg BERRY | Bike Glove / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 1:13.4520 | 1:41.7769 | 1:13.4520 | 8.03s | ||
21st | 46 | Tim HALL | 1:15.8028 | 1:13.8817 | 1:13.8821 | 8.46s | |||
22nd | 23 | Daniel CHARLESWORTH (sen) | Wolf Pack Mountain Riders | 1:13.9321 | 2:04.0073 | 1:13.9322 | 8.51s | ||
23rd | 67 | Matt LYNN | Supernova Cycles | 1:14.1022 | 1:19.1534 | 1:14.1023 | 8.68s | ||
24th | 63 | Tomas KUPSTYS | GoBros | 1:14.2323 | 1:15.6820 | 1:14.2324 | 8.81s | ||
25th | 14 | Simon BARTLETT (mas) | 1:14.3824 | 1:14.3825 | 8.96s | ||||
26th | 22 | Ryan CAIN | Factory19.co.uk | 1:28.2861 | 1:14.5219 | 1:14.5226 | 9.10s | ||
27th | 62 | Linas KUPSTYS | 1:14.8425 | 1:21.4143 | 1:14.8427 | 9.42s | |||
28th | 87 | Ben SMITH (sen1) | black 8 bikes | 1:15.4726 | 1:18.1028 | 1:15.4728 | 10.05s | ||
29th | 26 | Chris COCKRILL | D&D Cycles | 1:15.6327 | 1:20.8538 | 1:15.6329 | 10.21s | ||
30th | 105 | Dominic PLANEL | 1:16.0729 | 1:17.7326 | 1:16.0730 | 10.65s | |||
31st | 98 | Taylor WILLIAMS | 1:16.4830 | 1:16.3521 | 1:16.3531 | 10.93s | |||
32nd | 21 | Matt BOOKER (vet) | moredirt.co.uk | 1:16.4931 | 1:18.6232 | 1:16.4932 | 11.07s | ||
33rd | 90 | Nigel STANLEY | UK Bike Park | 1:21.2748 | 1:16.5622 | 1:16.5633 | 11.14s | ||
34th | 61 | Murray KEMP | Avit Dirt | 1:16.6732 | 1:21.1440 | 1:16.6734 | 11.25s | ||
35th | 53 | Alec HENDERSON | 1:16.6933 | 1:16.9323 | 1:16.6935 | 11.27s | |||
36th | 109 | Harry ROBERTSON | Oxford Brookes University | 1:16.7234 | 1:18.4431 | 1:16.7236 | 11.30s | ||
37th | 88 | Matt SNELLING | Bikelux - Progression | 1:16.9235 | 1:17.4025 | 1:16.9237 | 11.50s | ||
38th | 9 | Dave ADDISON (mas) | 1:17.1236 | 1:18.7433 | 1:17.1238 | 11.70s | |||
39th | 13 | Steven BALDOCK | Applebees Amateurs | 1:18.6841 | 1:17.3224 | 1:17.3239 | 11.90s | ||
40th | 85 | James SCOTT (mas1) | MB Swindon | 1:17.6437 | 1:19.6136 | 1:17.6440 | 12.22s | ||
41st | 103 | David JAQUIN | Mpora | 1:17.6938 | 1:18.2029 | 1:17.6941 | 12.27s | ||
42nd | 36 | Tom DUNN (htl) | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 1:17.8939 | 1:21.3941 | 1:17.8942 | 12.47s | ||
43rd | 113 | Andrei JITARIU | 1:18.5440 | 1:19.3535 | 1:18.5443 | 13.12s | |||
44th | 112 | James BROWN (mas3) | 1:18.9642 | 1:21.0839 | 1:18.9644 | 13.54s | |||
45th | 89 | Rich SOMERVELL | Slam69 flow team | 1:19.2843 | 1:23.1149 | 1:19.2845 | 13.86s | ||
46th | 83 | Tim SANCHEZ | 1:19.5844 | 1:23.5952 | 1:19.5846 | 14.16s | |||
47th | 110 | Clifford PERKINS | Oxford Brookes University | 1:25.1158 | 1:20.1637 | 1:20.1647 | 14.74s | ||
48th | 18 | Paul BIRTLE | Avit Dirt Noah and Indy | 1:20.2445 | 1:21.4042 | 1:20.2448 | 14.82s | ||
49th | 27 | Andy CODY | 1:20.4046 | 1:21.9945 | 1:20.4049 | 14.98s | |||
50th | 400 | Justin TOWLE | 1:20.5147 | 1:21.6844 | 1:20.5150 | 15.09s | |||
51st | 38 | Tom ELWOOD | Oxford Brookes University | 1:21.3649 | 1:25.8857 | 1:21.3651 | 15.94s | ||
52nd | 37 | Josh EDGLEY | 1:21.7550 | 1:23.9853 | 1:21.7552 | 16.33s | |||
53rd | 32 | Mark DAVIES (mas) | 1:24.3155 | 1:22.4146 | 1:22.4153 | 16.99s | |||
54th | 49 | Mathew HEELEY | Avit Dirt | 1:22.6447 | 1:22.6454 | 17.22s | |||
55th | 52 | Daniel HELLIWELL | TEAM GHC | 1:22.6851 | 1:23.3050 | 1:22.6855 | 17.26s | ||
56th | 11 | Matthew BAGGS | 1:24.5656 | 1:22.7648 | 1:22.7656 | 17.34s | |||
57th | 79 | Daniel POWELL (mas) | Castle Bikes Cycle & Triathlon | 1:22.9152 | 1:26.4958 | 1:22.9157 | 17.49s | ||
58th | 24 | Oliver CLAYTON (mas) | 1:23.0853 | 1:25.5455 | 1:23.0858 | 17.66s | |||
59th | 94 | Carl TRAVERS | 1:23.3050 | 1:23.3059 | 17.88s | ||||
60th | 12 | Michael BALDOCK | 1:23.8554 | 1:24.9154 | 1:23.8560 | 18.43s | |||
61st | 75 | Adam NEALE | 1:25.0157 | 1:32.2366 | 1:25.0161 | 19.59s | |||
62nd | 97 | Jack WILKINSON | 1:31.8964 | 1:25.7856 | 1:25.7862 | 20.36s | |||
63rd | 77 | Chris OLSEN | team gritweed | 1:28.2460 | 1:26.4958 | 1:26.4963 | 21.07s | ||
64th | 39 | Leon FALCONER | 1:26.7360 | 1:26.7364 | 21.31s | ||||
65th | 55 | Stefan HODGETTS | 1:29.2263 | 1:27.3661 | 1:27.3665 | 21.94s | |||
66th | 66 | Adam LISTER | 1:27.3959 | 1:34.8068 | 1:27.3966 | 21.97s | |||
67th | 71 | Angus MCINTOSH | moredirt.co.uk | 1:37.6370 | 1:28.5062 | 1:28.5067 | 23.08s | ||
68th | 15 | Chris DOWER | Nine Point Eight Cartel | 1:29.1262 | 1:30.5463 | 1:29.1268 | 23.70s | ||
69th | 72 | Felix MORPHEW | Morph Racing | 1:54.2374 | 1:31.0764 | 1:31.0769 | 25.65s | ||
70th | 19 | Michael BOLTON | 1:34.5465 | 1:31.7865 | 1:31.7870 | 26.36s | |||
71st | 73 | Alex MORRIS (mas) | 1:35.6066 | 1:34.4067 | 1:34.4071 | 28.98s | |||
72nd | 78 | Christopher PENNECK | RAF-CA | 1:36.1567 | 1:43.5470 | 1:36.1572 | 30.73s | ||
73rd | 58 | Dave JEANNE | Climb On Bikes CC | 1:36.8268 | 1:36.8273 | 31.40s | |||
74th | 104 | Paul HAYSOM | Dirt Magazine | 1:37.5169 | 1:44.1771 | 1:37.5174 | 32.09s | ||
75th | 35 | Daniel DRUCE | 1:41.8671 | 1:41.8675 | 36.44s | ||||
76th | 48 | Andrew HARRISON (sen) | RAF-CA | 1:48.6972 | 1:51.2372 | 1:48.6976 | 43.27s | ||
77th | 47 | Robert HANCOCK | 1:51.0673 | 1:51.0677 | 45.64s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | Ricky DORRINGTON | Bad Ass Bikes | 1:08.711 | 1:09.371 | 1:08.711 | - | ||
2nd | 227 | Kye FORTE | pcc | 1:09.062 | 1:09.622 | 1:09.062 | 0.35s | ||
3rd | 226 | Joe FINNEY | Bad Ass Bikes | 1:09.743 | 1:09.783 | 1:09.743 | 1.03s | ||
4th | 259 | Andy SADLER | 1:10.454 | 1:09.954 | 1:09.954 | 1.24s | |||
5th | 285 | Martin ASTLEY | Lapierre | 1:11.566 | 1:10.495 | 1:10.495 | 1.78s | ||
6th | 220 | Pete CRUMP | 1:11.405 | 1:13.158 | 1:11.406 | 2.69s | |||
7th | 209 | Chas BARKER | 1:13.628 | 1:11.556 | 1:11.557 | 2.84s | |||
8th | 205 | Giles AUSTING | Mulebar.com | 1:27.5844 | 1:11.977 | 1:11.978 | 3.26s | ||
9th | 250 | Samuel MORRIS (vet) | 1:13.087 | 1:13.089 | 4.37s | ||||
10th | 228 | Richard GUPPY | 1:14.099 | 1:13.979 | 1:13.9710 | 5.26s | |||
11th | 232 | Guy HIGGS | 1:15.4811 | 1:14.2210 | 1:14.2211 | 5.51s | |||
12th | 254 | Simon POWELL | wolf pack racing | 1:14.5610 | 1:19.3018 | 1:14.5612 | 5.85s | ||
13th | 229 | Neil HALCROW | Intrepid Apparel / Osprey / Schwalb | 1:20.4024 | 1:14.9811 | 1:14.9813 | 6.27s | ||
14th | 283 | Chris WOOLLISCROFT | Fc tuning | 1:16.1012 | 1:15.3212 | 1:15.3214 | 6.61s | ||
15th | 257 | Ben ROBERTS (mas1) | Beeline Bicycles DHT | 1:16.3013 | 1:15.8513 | 1:15.8515 | 7.14s | ||
16th | 242 | Gareth LAKE | Army Cycling Union | 1:23.6834 | 1:16.6314 | 1:16.6316 | 7.92s | ||
17th | 200 | Tobie ABREY | 1:16.7514 | 1:19.8922 | 1:16.7517 | 8.04s | |||
18th | 269 | Guy THERON | Getagrip Cycle Workshop | 1:17.6217 | 1:16.8115 | 1:16.8118 | 8.10s | ||
19th | 275 | Ben TILFORD | Cycopath Cycles / Leyburn Bike | 1:17.0315 | 1:18.1917 | 1:17.0319 | 8.32s | ||
20th | 268 | Steve SURRIDGE | team kaos | 1:17.3616 | 1:22.5032 | 1:17.3620 | 8.65s | ||
21st | 240 | Stephen JONES (vet1) | Malvern cycle sport | 1:18.0620 | 1:17.5516 | 1:17.5521 | 8.84s | ||
22nd | 210 | John BENNETT (vet1) | Dalikfodda / Evolve MTB | 1:17.8618 | 1:19.8821 | 1:17.8622 | 9.15s | ||
23rd | 253 | Lee PATTEMORE | C.B.F racing | 1:17.8919 | 1:19.3119 | 1:17.8923 | 9.18s | ||
24th | 265 | Tom STAGG | 1:18.1821 | 1:32.6546 | 1:18.1824 | 9.47s | |||
25th | 276 | Cristian TOMLINSON | Supernova Cycles | 1:19.4422 | 1:19.9323 | 1:19.4425 | 10.73s | ||
26th | 215 | Nick CAWLEY | Eckington Trail Collective MTB | 1:21.4427 | 1:19.8420 | 1:19.8426 | 11.13s | ||
27th | 237 | Nathan JEROME | Supernova Cycles | 1:19.9223 | 1:21.1128 | 1:19.9227 | 11.21s | ||
28th | 255 | Eliot RETALLICK | 3D Motorsport | 1:20.6625 | 1:20.7624 | 1:20.6628 | 11.95s | ||
29th | 267 | Phil STRAW | sukafart racing | 1:21.1426 | 1:20.8325 | 1:20.8329 | 12.12s | ||
30th | 201 | Paul AHERN | leave your phone in the car | 1:23.0431 | 1:20.8426 | 1:20.8430 | 12.13s | ||
31st | 207 | Richard BALDDARO | Eckington Trail Collective MTB | 1:22.1429 | 1:21.0827 | 1:21.0831 | 12.37s | ||
32nd | 214 | Matt BURRIDGE | 1:30.4347 | 1:21.6829 | 1:21.6832 | 12.97s | |||
33rd | 248 | Nick MOCK | 1:21.8928 | 1:29.6242 | 1:21.8933 | 13.18s | |||
34th | 273 | Michael THOMAS (fun) | Gravity Project | 1:23.3533 | 1:21.9430 | 1:21.9434 | 13.23s | ||
35th | 204 | Andy ANDERSON | 1:26.7342 | 1:22.3131 | 1:22.3135 | 13.60s | |||
36th | 278 | Paul WHITELEGGE | RAF-CA | 1:23.0330 | 1:23.6536 | 1:23.0336 | 14.32s | ||
37th | 262 | Jonathan SMITH (mas2) | 1:23.2832 | 1:23.3533 | 1:23.2837 | 14.57s | |||
38th | 258 | Martin ROBERTS (vet1) | 1:24.8840 | 1:23.5034 | 1:23.5038 | 14.79s | |||
39th | 270 | Gareth THOMAS (vet) | Bikespace | 1:23.9236 | 1:23.5335 | 1:23.5339 | 14.82s | ||
40th | 249 | Scott MORAN | 1:23.9135 | 1:25.2738 | 1:23.9140 | 15.20s | |||
41st | 102 | Tim WOOD | NATS MTB | 1:24.2738 | 1:24.0437 | 1:24.0441 | 15.33s | ||
42nd | 277 | Kevin WHITBY | Slam 69 | 1:24.1937 | 1:52.1051 | 1:24.1942 | 15.48s | ||
43rd | 241 | Gavin JORDAN | 1:24.6139 | 1:29.2141 | 1:24.6143 | 15.90s | |||
44th | 217 | Steve CORNER | Black Canon Collective | 1:25.1741 | 1:26.3039 | 1:25.1744 | 16.46s | ||
45th | 238 | Lee JONES (end) | Avit Dirt | 1:27.1843 | 1:26.5740 | 1:26.5745 | 17.86s | ||
46th | 221 | Bradley DAVIES | Get a Grip Bicycle Workshop | 1:29.4845 | 1:30.7443 | 1:29.4846 | 20.77s | ||
47th | 216 | Andrew COOPER (mas) | Evolve MTB | 1:29.7646 | 1:30.7744 | 1:29.7647 | 21.05s | ||
48th | 279 | Steve WILLIAMS (mas) | Army Cycling Union | 1:31.7748 | 1:31.4245 | 1:31.4248 | 22.71s | ||
49th | 251 | Andrew PALMER | www.natsmtb.com | 1:32.8749 | 1:33.2747 | 1:32.8749 | 24.16s | ||
50th | 222 | Jon DAVIES (mas) | 1:43.9352 | 1:33.2848 | 1:33.2850 | 24.57s | |||
51st | 247 | Dean LOUDEN | 1:36.8950 | 1:36.8951 | 28.18s | ||||
52nd | 243 | Nick LARKIN | RAF-CA | 1:38.3651 | 1:44.5650 | 1:38.3652 | 29.65s | ||
53rd | 202 | Simon ANDERS | Jelly Baby / Team CHOAS | 1:49.5453 | 1:43.3149 | 1:43.3153 | 34.60s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 314 | Peter LITTLE | FlyUp Downhill | 1:12.151 | 1:12.121 | 1:12.121 | - | ||
2nd | 286 | Keith SAUNDERS | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 1:20.8810 | 1:13.342 | 1:13.342 | 1.22s | ||
3rd | 295 | Wes CASSELLS | 1:17.024 | 1:14.103 | 1:14.103 | 1.98s | |||
4th | 328 | Tony WILLIAMS | Evolve MTB / Pro Cycle Centre | 1:17.915 | 1:15.534 | 1:15.534 | 3.41s | ||
5th | 315 | Steve PARR | Mr Uk Gravity Enduro | 1:16.522 | 1:16.165 | 1:16.165 | 4.04s | ||
6th | 292 | Ian BRAY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / mij racing | 1:16.863 | 1:16.826 | 1:16.826 | 4.70s | ||
7th | 316 | Andrew PARRY (gvet) | mij racing | 1:19.326 | 1:19.657 | 1:19.327 | 7.20s | ||
8th | 310 | Paul FOWKES (1) | NATSMTB | 1:19.917 | 1:21.8110 | 1:19.918 | 7.79s | ||
9th | 312 | Stuart HURST | 1:20.448 | 1:21.8711 | 1:20.449 | 8.32s | |||
10th | 329 | Joe KILLNER | 1:20.809 | 1:21.568 | 1:20.8010 | 8.68s | |||
11th | 287 | Richard ABBOTT (gvet) | Aston Hill MTB Club | 1:21.8311 | 1:21.759 | 1:21.7511 | 9.63s | ||
12th | 320 | Justin REVELL | 1:22.5612 | 1:22.2112 | 1:22.2112 | 10.09s | |||
13th | 324 | Carl WILKINS | KAOS | 1:22.7213 | 1:23.9913 | 1:22.7213 | 10.60s | ||
14th | 293 | Paul BROOKES (gvet) | MADE IN SHEFFIELD S35 | 1:24.1514 | 1:24.2114 | 1:24.1514 | 12.03s | ||
15th | 323 | Ian WALKER (vet) | 1:26.1015 | 1:27.3416 | 1:26.1015 | 13.98s | |||
16th | 309 | Tony EVERSON | 1:28.8516 | 1:26.9015 | 1:26.9016 | 14.78s | |||
17th | 289 | Warren ARGYLE | Bikespace | 1:29.2517 | 1:29.1517 | 1:29.1517 | 17.03s | ||
18th | 299 | Jimmy DOCHERTY | Mulebar.com | 1:29.7518 | 1:29.7518 | 17.63s | |||
19th | 301 | David DUTTON | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | 1:34.5322 | 1:30.3318 | 1:30.3319 | 18.21s | ||
20th | 288 | Jon ALLEN | Total Fitness Bath | 1:31.7219 | 1:33.1422 | 1:31.7220 | 19.60s | ||
21st | 297 | Rob COONEY | oldvnew | 1:32.1120 | 1:32.3319 | 1:32.1121 | 19.99s | ||
22nd | 313 | Alex LAWLER | 1:33.8321 | 1:32.5920 | 1:32.5922 | 20.47s | |||
23rd | 302 | Paul EDGLEY | 1:35.3023 | 1:32.7221 | 1:32.7223 | 20.60s | |||
24th | 69 | Gareth MCDONAGH | oldvnew | 1:44.7624 | 1:39.2623 | 1:39.2624 | 27.14s | ||
25th | 318 | Philip POTTER | 1:47.8725 | 1:41.3724 | 1:41.3725 | 29.25s |
Female: Ripper
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 380 | Katy CURD | Rose Bikes | 1:17.111 | 1:17.881 | 1:17.111 | - | ||
2nd | 388 | Jo PAGE | Malvern cycle sport | 1:25.232 | 1:24.602 | 1:24.602 | 7.49s | ||
3rd | 395 | Jennifer WILSON | Eckington Trail Collective MTB | 1:31.406 | 1:27.293 | 1:27.293 | 10.18s | ||
4th | 394 | Louise WILLIAMS | 1:28.293 | 1:28.374 | 1:28.294 | 11.18s | |||
5th | 385 | Suzanne LACEY | DMR | 1:29.464 | 1:28.445 | 1:28.445 | 11.33s | ||
6th | 381 | Lauren BEATY | Keswick Bikes | 1:33.738 | 1:30.296 | 1:30.296 | 13.18s | ||
7th | 391 | Becci SKELTON | 1:30.765 | 1:32.567 | 1:30.767 | 13.65s | |||
8th | 397 | Kath RONCHETTI | Billys Bird | 1:32.147 | 1:34.548 | 1:32.148 | 15.03s | ||
9th | 392 | Gemma TAYLOR | Keswick Bikes | 1:37.9910 | 1:35.109 | 1:35.109 | 17.99s | ||
10th | 387 | Lucy NEWMAN | 1:36.509 | 1:36.2410 | 1:36.2410 | 19.13s | |||
11th | 384 | Lauren JENKINS | Nine Point Eight Cartel | 1:42.0311 | 1:36.9211 | 1:36.9211 | 19.81s | ||
12th | 386 | Beth STAGG | 1:55.4116 | 1:38.0012 | 1:38.0012 | 20.89s | |||
13th | 390 | Cath TILFORD | cycopathcycles | 1:45.3612 | 1:47.3613 | 1:45.3613 | 28.25s | ||
14th | 389 | Sarah REEVE | 559 Bikes | 1:48.2213 | 2:09.0417 | 1:48.2214 | 31.11s | ||
15th | 382 | Chloe CAINS | 1:51.7315 | 1:50.1814 | 1:50.1815 | 33.07s | |||
16th | 396 | Maya ATKINSON | Exeter Mountain Bike Club | 1:50.9414 | 1:51.6315 | 1:50.9416 | 33.83s | ||
17th | 393 | Alexandra THOMAS | Three Valleys MTB Club | 1:55.9417 | 1:59.9416 | 1:55.9417 | 38.83s | ||
18th | 383 | Hannah ESCOTT | MB Swindon | 2:22.5118 | 2:43.9218 | 2:22.5118 | 1:05.40 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified