Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Will LONGDEN | MBUK / SCOTT USA | 3:25.01 | 3:25.91 | 3:25.01 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Marc BEAUMONT | Royal Orange | 3:29.12 | 3:26.42 | 3:26.42 | 1.4s | ||
3rd | 32 | Gee ATHERTON | Muddy Fox | 3:29.43 | 3:26.53 | 3:26.53 | 1.5s | ||
4th | 4 | Dan ATHERTON | Muddy Fox | 3:26.74 | 3:26.74 | 1.7s | |||
5th | 2 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | Fox / Santa Cruz | 3:29.74 | 3:30.05 | 3:29.75 | 4.7s | ||
6th | 48 | David WARDELL | GT Gate Eight | 3:46.224 | 3:30.56 | 3:30.56 | 5.5s | ||
7th | 42 | Colin ROSS | Intouch NS Racing | 3:32.15 | 3:31.37 | 3:31.37 | 6.3s | ||
8th | 27 | Scott BEAUMONT | BeaumontRacing.com | 3:34.811 | 3:31.98 | 3:31.98 | 6.9s | ||
9th | 7 | Stu THOMSON | Giant Stendec Racing | 3:34.59 | 3:32.29 | 3:32.29 | 7.2s | ||
10th | 8 | Iain COOKSON | Irwin Tools / Yeti | 3:32.76 | 3:33.010 | 3:32.710 | 7.7s | ||
11th | 16 | Jonny CHEETHAM | Halfords Bike Hut | 3:32.97 | 3:37.113 | 3:32.911 | 7.9s | ||
12th | 10 | Ed MOSELEY | Pearce Cycles | 3:35.212 | 3:33.211 | 3:33.212 | 8.2s | ||
12th | 15 | Steve BARKER | Fox | 3:33.28 | 3:37.516 | 3:33.212 | 8.2s | ||
14th | 6 | Chris BALL | Fox / Mojo Suspension | 3:34.710 | 3:41.123 | 3:34.714 | 9.7s | ||
15th | 13 | Daniel HARPER (vet) | Ancillotti UK | 3:42.022 | 3:35.312 | 3:35.315 | 10.3s | ||
16th | 9 | Dave SMITH (exp) | Tom Royle | 3:35.613 | 3:42.224 | 3:35.616 | 10.6s | ||
17th | 35 | James PINNER | Dave Mellor Cycles | 3:36.314 | 3:37.314 | 3:36.317 | 11.3s | ||
18th | 23 | Dan CRITCHLOW | Irwin Tools / Yeti | 3:41.220 | 3:37.314 | 3:37.318 | 12.3s | ||
19th | 18 | Paul ANGUS | Fox / Mojo Suspension | 3:37.415 | 3:37.617 | 3:37.419 | 12.4s | ||
20th | 40 | Duane STANDER | ample racing / Morewood | 3:38.818 | 3:38.820 | 13.8s | |||
21st | 37 | Billy CHEETHAM | 3:40.717 | 3:39.019 | 3:39.021 | 14.0s | |||
22nd | 25 | Ashley CROSS | 3:41.621 | 3:39.820 | 3:39.822 | 14.8s | |||
23rd | 3 | Stu HUGHES | Funn / Tlow | 3:40.717 | 3:40.121 | 3:40.123 | 15.1s | ||
24th | 5 | Gareth HOPKINS | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:40.216 | 3:44.527 | 3:40.224 | 15.2s | ||
25th | 14 | Kris HARGREAVES | Cruz | 3:40.717 | 3:40.622 | 3:40.625 | 15.6s | ||
26th | 33 | Chris MARSHALL (1) | Ancillotti UK | 3:50.726 | 3:42.625 | 3:42.626 | 17.6s | ||
27th | 46 | Shaun KEPPLER | Morewood-Ample Racing | 3:44.923 | 3:44.026 | 3:44.027 | 19.0s | ||
28th | 30 | Andrew TITLEY | Funn Flow Factory Team | 3:46.925 | 3:45.428 | 3:45.428 | 20.4s | ||
29th | 903 | Richard CUNYNGHAME | 3:58.928 | 3:50.329 | 3:50.329 | 25.3s | |||
30th | 26 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | Dirtworks / Emerse | 3:52.527 | 3:52.530 | 27.5s | |||
31st | 910 | David ARMSTRONG | Mojo Suspension | 4:00.229 | 4:10.030 | 4:00.231 | 35.2s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Neil HARRIS (spt) | Edge Bikes | 3:38.52 | 3:36.21 | 3:36.21 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) | 3:38.21 | 4:11.519 | 3:38.22 | 2.0s | |||
3rd | 79 | Dave DUGGAN | Irwin Tools / Yeti | 3:40.93 | 3:41.02 | 3:40.93 | 4.7s | ||
4th | 51 | Neil ARNOLD | Hope / On Yer Bike | 3:45.87 | 3:41.02 | 3:41.04 | 4.8s | ||
5th | 56 | Philip ASHBRIDGE | Riks Bike Shed | 3:41.34 | 3:43.64 | 3:41.35 | 5.1s | ||
6th | 67 | Ash MULLANE | Dartmoor Cycles / EMBC | 3:41.65 | 4:03.315 | 3:41.66 | 5.4s | ||
7th | 54 | Rich SIMPSON | The Cycleshop Newbury | 3:49.510 | 3:45.25 | 3:45.27 | 9.0s | ||
7th | 72 | Col WILLIAMS | Irwin Tools / Yeti | 3:45.26 | 4:57.220 | 3:45.27 | 9.0s | ||
9th | 64 | Alan BLOOD | 3:50.913 | 3:45.36 | 3:45.39 | 9.1s | |||
10th | 55 | Tim WILCOX | BikeHut Braehead | 3:48.88 | 3:49.58 | 3:48.810 | 12.6s | ||
11th | 53 | Rob WEAVER | 3:49.510 | 3:49.37 | 3:49.311 | 13.1s | |||
12th | 66 | Paul EVERETT (ret.) | Halfords Development Squad | 3:49.49 | 4:05.917 | 3:49.412 | 13.2s | ||
13th | 60 | Barney PHILLIPS (ret.) | 3:56.716 | 3:49.99 | 3:49.913 | 13.7s | |||
14th | 61 | Dave RICHARDSON (vet) | BeaumontRacing.com | 3:50.712 | 3:50.110 | 3:50.114 | 13.9s | ||
15th | 63 | Alan CLOGHER | TC Racing | 8:35.918 | 3:51.711 | 3:51.715 | 15.5s | ||
16th | 85 | Ian CAMPBELL-COLE | 3:52.314 | 3:54.013 | 3:52.316 | 16.1s | |||
17th | 58 | James MARPLES | Irwin Tools / Yeti | 3:52.612 | 3:52.617 | 16.4s | |||
18th | 93 | Robert POLLOCK | 3:54.615 | 3:56.414 | 3:54.618 | 18.4s | |||
19th | 71 | Mark MACIVER (vet) | 4:05.416 | 4:05.419 | 29.2s | ||||
20th | 91 | Michael COWAN | Chain Reaction Cycles-661 | 4:06.817 | 4:09.918 | 4:06.820 | 30.6s |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | Pro Bike Sport | 4:00.22 | 3:54.91 | 3:54.91 | - | ||
2nd | 811 | Chris HUTCHENS | Scottish Junior Development Sq | 4:02.93 | 3:57.62 | 3:57.62 | 2.7s | ||
3rd | 813 | Andrew COOPER (end) | Downhill.info / Pearce Cycles | 3:59.31 | 4:22.19 | 3:59.33 | 4.4s | ||
4th | 812 | Matthew PARKINSON (sen) | Imperial Racing | 4:08.16 | 3:59.63 | 3:59.64 | 4.7s | ||
5th | 814 | Josh BRYCELAND | NWMTB | 4:07.44 | 4:04.24 | 4:04.25 | 9.3s | ||
6th | 803 | Christian FAIRCLOUGH | 4:08.05 | 4:09.45 | 4:08.06 | 13.1s | |||
7th | 833 | Andrew PHILLIPS (sen1) | Ionashop / Oban Cycles | 4:11.87 | 4:12.06 | 4:11.87 | 16.9s | ||
8th | 810 | Danny HART (elt) | Animal / Stendec Giant | 4:19.88 | 4:14.67 | 4:14.68 | 19.7s | ||
9th | 832 | Tom DAKIN | JD's Cycles | 4:23.49 | 4:15.88 | 4:15.89 | 20.9s | ||
10th | 816 | Damian GROVES | 4:27.510 | 4:27.510 | 4:27.510 | 32.6s | |||
11th | 826 | Aaron FORSTER | Descend | 4:59.211 | 7:24.014 | 4:59.211 | 1:04.3 | ||
12th | 830 | Lewis CROLLA | LWC Accountants LLP | 5:25.012 | 4:59.411 | 4:59.412 | 1:04.5 | ||
13th | 815 | Philip TATTERSALL | Mild and Wild Cycles | 5:55.513 | 6:11.512 | 5:55.513 | 2:00.6 | ||
14th | 855 | Daniel MILLARD | Bikhut | 7:41.614 | 6:21.413 | 6:21.414 | 2:26.5 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | Lee PINCHER | Ancillotti UK | 3:40.41 | 3:39.11 | 3:39.11 | - | ||
2nd | 769 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | Orange / Royal | 3:44.83 | 3:41.12 | 3:41.12 | 2.0s | ||
3rd | 776 | Thomas POLLOCK | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:42.82 | 3:46.74 | 3:42.83 | 3.7s | ||
4th | 712 | Ben STEPHENSON (ret.) | MBUK / SCOTT USA | 3:45.74 | 3:46.63 | 3:45.74 | 6.6s | ||
5th | 701 | Matt SIMMONDS (elt) | MBUK / SCOTT USA | 3:48.66 | 3:47.75 | 3:47.75 | 8.6s | ||
5th | 711 | Ben CATHRO | Ionashop.com / Oban Cycles | 3:47.75 | 3:50.58 | 3:47.75 | 8.6s | ||
7th | 706 | Rich THOMAS | Somerset Bike Centre | 3:49.57 | 3:48.66 | 3:48.67 | 9.5s | ||
8th | 704 | Toby FRITH | RockShox / SRAM / Team Oris | 3:50.58 | 3:50.17 | 3:50.18 | 11.0s | ||
9th | 709 | Mike STRICKLAND | Somerset Bike Centre | 4:03.111 | 3:51.89 | 3:51.89 | 12.7s | ||
10th | 708 | Tommy WILKINSON | cheviothillriders / Team-chr.co.uk | 3:52.39 | 4:02.914 | 3:52.310 | 13.2s | ||
11th | 729 | Tom JONES (ret1) | Imperial Racing | 4:08.216 | 4:00.910 | 4:00.911 | 21.8s | ||
12th | 772 | James STOCK | 4:06.514 | 4:01.311 | 4:01.312 | 22.2s | |||
13th | 717 | Sam HORSFALL | Orange | 4:01.610 | 4:02.312 | 4:01.613 | 22.5s | ||
14th | 754 | Greg O'KEEFFE (mas) | otwo1 racing x-lite | 4:05.012 | 4:02.713 | 4:02.714 | 23.6s | ||
15th | 778 | Joe BARNES (mas) | West Highland Wheelers | 4:08.917 | 4:03.615 | 4:03.615 | 24.5s | ||
16th | 779 | Grant MUNRO | Team Viewfield | 4:06.413 | 4:03.916 | 4:03.916 | 24.8s | ||
17th | 795 | Richard SMITH | SMG Racing | 4:06.915 | 4:11.619 | 4:06.917 | 27.8s | ||
18th | 770 | Rory BENNETT | Ontrack | 4:09.718 | 4:08.617 | 4:08.618 | 29.5s | ||
19th | 780 | Richard FINLAYSON | West Highland Wheelers | 4:14.720 | 4:11.018 | 4:11.019 | 31.9s | ||
20th | 766 | Peter REID | Bikehut Aberdeen | 4:12.019 | 4:14.221 | 4:12.020 | 32.9s | ||
21st | 719 | Stephen MAGINN | SMG Racing | 4:19.122 | 4:13.720 | 4:13.721 | 34.6s | ||
22nd | 796 | Rich STAPLES | Pearce Cycles | 4:15.821 | 4:15.822 | 36.7s | |||
23rd | 797 | Lee HAGAN | Descend Hamsterley | 4:21.324 | 4:18.322 | 4:18.323 | 39.2s | ||
24th | 765 | Nicholas SCOTT | 4:20.023 | 4:18.923 | 4:18.924 | 39.8s | |||
25th | 784 | Ben TAYLOR (ret.) | The Cycleshop Newbury | 4:24.925 | 4:21.524 | 4:21.525 | 42.4s | ||
26th | 726 | James PHILLIPS (ret.) | Ionashop / Oban Cycles | 4:22.625 | 4:22.626 | 43.5s | |||
27th | 791 | Tom RODGERS (mas) | Settle Cycles | 4:25.326 | 4:39.131 | 4:25.327 | 46.2s | ||
28th | 785 | Robert SMITH (ret.) | 4:25.527 | 4:25.826 | 4:25.528 | 46.4s | |||
29th | 777 | Matthew MILLARD | Bikhut | 4:28.528 | 4:39.030 | 4:28.529 | 49.4s | ||
30th | 794 | Luke WILKINSON (sen) | Team Descend M2W | 4:31.729 | 4:37.328 | 4:31.730 | 52.6s | ||
31st | 718 | Luke JONES (mas2) | Imperial Racing | 4:56.832 | 4:33.327 | 4:33.331 | 54.2s | ||
32nd | 788 | Matthew VAN GEFFEN | 4:33.930 | 6:06.232 | 4:33.932 | 54.8s | |||
33rd | 787 | Daniel WALLER | 4:45.531 | 4:38.129 | 4:38.133 | 59.0s | |||
34th | 789 | Craig SWITZER | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 5:12.433 | 6:53.033 | 5:12.434 | 1:33.3 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Ben REID | 3:42.35 | 3:36.21 | 3:36.21 | - | |||
2nd | 107 | Dan STANBRIDGE | Muddy Fox | 3:38.92 | 3:37.82 | 3:37.82 | 1.6s | ||
3rd | 108 | Jamie POPHAM | FIAT LCV Racing | 3:38.61 | 3:38.53 | 3:38.53 | 2.3s | ||
4th | 101 | Mark HERITAGE (ret.) | Stendec | 3:39.13 | 3:44.610 | 3:39.14 | 2.9s | ||
5th | 166 | Gary FORREST | Pro Bike Sport | 3:59.123 | 3:39.64 | 3:39.65 | 3.4s | ||
6th | 105 | Philip SHUCKSMITH | 4:15.335 | 3:39.75 | 3:39.76 | 3.5s | |||
7th | 176 | Alex STOCK | 3:40.04 | 3:49.915 | 3:40.07 | 3.8s | |||
8th | 103 | Simon PARKINSON | Descent-World.co.uk | 3:51.416 | 3:40.36 | 3:40.38 | 4.1s | ||
9th | 104 | James GOULD (1) | MBUK / SCOTT USA | 3:45.18 | 3:40.47 | 3:40.49 | 4.2s | ||
10th | 102 | Stuart JENKINSON | Print Express / Stendec | 3:42.86 | 3:42.78 | 3:42.710 | 6.5s | ||
11th | 112 | Michael GRAY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:43.17 | 3:45.311 | 3:43.111 | 6.9s | ||
12th | 154 | Robert SMITH (elt) | 3:46.19 | 3:43.69 | 3:43.612 | 7.4s | |||
13th | 157 | Pete CROOKES | 3:46.19 | 3:48.213 | 3:46.113 | 9.9s | |||
14th | 113 | Danny KENDRICK | Descent-World.co.uk | 3:49.513 | 3:46.212 | 3:46.214 | 10.0s | ||
15th | 114 | Alex FLORIAN | Kissit Racing | 3:47.111 | 3:52.118 | 3:47.115 | 10.9s | ||
16th | 145 | Tom DEACON | Pearce Cycles | 3:47.312 | 3:49.915 | 3:47.316 | 11.1s | ||
17th | 115 | John HOLBROOK | Astonhil Junior Devo | 3:51.115 | 3:49.314 | 3:49.317 | 13.1s | ||
18th | 155 | Andy SMITH | SMG Racing | 3:50.614 | 3:54.521 | 3:50.618 | 14.4s | ||
19th | 207 | Aaron JONES (ret.) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:51.416 | 3:51.717 | 3:51.419 | 15.2s | ||
20th | 238 | Timothy FLEMING | 3:53.918 | 3:53.519 | 3:53.520 | 17.3s | |||
21st | 120 | Tom CARROLL | MBUK / SCOTT USA | 4:02.326 | 3:54.120 | 3:54.121 | 17.9s | ||
22nd | 143 | Daniel JONES (mas1) | Imperial Racing | 3:54.419 | 3:55.124 | 3:54.422 | 18.2s | ||
23rd | 190 | Andrew SWEENEY | Ancillotti UK / XLITE | 4:00.124 | 3:54.622 | 3:54.623 | 18.4s | ||
24th | 171 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | Sandy Walllace Cycles | 10:12.249 | 3:55.023 | 3:55.024 | 18.8s | ||
25th | 119 | Nick TURNER (mas) | The Development | 4:02.025 | 3:55.225 | 3:55.225 | 19.0s | ||
26th | 151 | Ben HALL (mas) | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:56.620 | 3:56.026 | 3:56.026 | 19.8s | ||
27th | 167 | Sam HAWKINS | 3:57.221 | 3:56.127 | 3:56.127 | 19.9s | |||
28th | 111 | Jamie CAMBURN | Scottish Junior Development Sq | 3:58.322 | 3:59.928 | 3:58.328 | 22.1s | ||
29th | 141 | Simon HATHAWAY | Somerset Bike Centre | 4:02.927 | 4:06.632 | 4:02.929 | 26.7s | ||
30th | 144 | Josh QUICK | Presentations | 4:03.528 | 5:15.047 | 4:03.530 | 27.3s | ||
31st | 109 | Liam MCKECHNIE | Scottish Junior Development Sq | 4:17.336 | 4:03.629 | 4:03.631 | 27.4s | ||
32nd | 160 | Paul BARNES (sen) | Bikes Direct / Imperial RT | 4:08.429 | 4:06.530 | 4:06.532 | 30.3s | ||
32nd | 153 | Conor MAGINN | SMG Racing | 4:06.530 | 4:06.532 | 30.3s | |||
34th | 142 | Adam WILLMOTT | BA Racing | 5:10.646 | 4:06.632 | 4:06.634 | 30.4s | ||
35th | 240 | Stephen MATHER | Saftek Racing | 4:48.944 | 4:08.534 | 4:08.535 | 32.3s | ||
36th | 110 | Steven RUFFELL | Scottish Junior Development Sq | 4:09.330 | 4:09.336 | 33.1s | |||
37th | 202 | Paul ROBERTS (mas1) | Imperial Racing | 4:11.231 | 4:22.040 | 4:11.237 | 35.0s | ||
38th | 231 | James HERRING | Team Descend M2W | 4:11.432 | 4:20.238 | 4:11.438 | 35.2s | ||
39th | 170 | Chris KILMURRAY | Team Ancillotti-X Lite Ireland | 4:14.433 | 4:16.635 | 4:14.439 | 38.2s | ||
40th | 173 | Scott MUNRO | 4:14.534 | 4:17.436 | 4:14.540 | 38.3s | |||
41st | 236 | Robert DAVIDSON (mas) | 4:17.637 | 4:17.837 | 4:17.641 | 41.4s | |||
42nd | 165 | Rory ANDERSON | 4:44.543 | 4:20.238 | 4:20.242 | 44.0s | |||
43rd | 149 | Ed DAVIES (mas) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 4:28.938 | 4:22.841 | 4:22.843 | 46.6s | ||
44th | 210 | Mark TATTERSALL | Mild and Wild Cycles | 4:34.941 | 4:25.742 | 4:25.744 | 49.5s | ||
45th | 237 | Ben CALDWELL | 5:43.947 | 4:27.643 | 4:27.645 | 51.4s | |||
46th | 233 | Matthew MORRIS (mas) | 4:29.739 | 4:34.644 | 4:29.746 | 53.5s | |||
47th | 239 | Tom LITTLE (mas1) | ukfreeride.co.uk | 4:30.740 | 5:11.746 | 4:30.747 | 54.5s | ||
48th | 209 | James FARRAR (ret.) | 4:35.842 | 6:18.648 | 4:35.848 | 59.6s | |||
49th | 195 | Allan FERGUSON (ret.) | 4:42.645 | 4:42.649 | 1:06.4 | ||||
50th | 174 | Paul ROGERS (mas) | 4:51.145 | 4:51.150 | 1:14.9 | ||||
51st | 234 | Adam IRWIN | JD Cycles | 6:01.848 | 6:31.649 | 6:01.851 | 2:25.6 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 521 | John ROBSON (vet2) | Denton Cycles / The Develipment | 3:42.42 | 3:39.21 | 3:39.21 | - | ||
2nd | 531 | Luke MARSHALL | 3:40.31 | 3:52.815 | 3:40.32 | 1.1s | |||
3rd | 507 | Jason BAYLISS | RAW Sports | 3:44.73 | 3:42.32 | 3:42.33 | 3.1s | ||
4th | 527 | Jordan GARTLAND | Riks Bike Shed | 3:46.45 | 3:44.53 | 3:44.54 | 5.3s | ||
4th | 546 | Damian STINTON | 3:48.76 | 3:44.53 | 3:44.54 | 5.3s | |||
6th | 635 | Tom NICHOLAS | 3:45.34 | 3:45.05 | 3:45.06 | 5.8s | |||
7th | 548 | Simon LENNON | SAAB | 3:52.613 | 3:49.06 | 3:49.07 | 9.8s | ||
8th | 542 | Paul SMAIL | B-Rad Sportwear | 3:51.210 | 3:49.57 | 3:49.58 | 10.3s | ||
9th | 501 | Chris SINDEN | Southerndownhill.com | 3:49.77 | 3:50.38 | 3:49.79 | 10.5s | ||
10th | 559 | Stuart NICOL (mas) | 3:50.78 | 3:52.815 | 3:50.710 | 11.5s | |||
11th | 689 | Simon NEWTON | 8:08.055 | 3:50.89 | 3:50.811 | 11.6s | |||
11th | 526 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | 3:50.89 | 3:50.910 | 3:50.811 | 11.6s | |||
13th | 551 | Alasdair FULTON (mas) | Scottish Junior Development Sq | 3:52.714 | 3:50.910 | 3:50.913 | 11.7s | ||
14th | 572 | Lee RAYTON | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 3:53.515 | 3:51.112 | 3:51.114 | 11.9s | ||
15th | 624 | Ross SEARLE | Astonhill.com | 3:51.611 | 3:51.513 | 3:51.515 | 12.3s | ||
16th | 553 | Pete DREW | Cove / Shred | 3:52.312 | 4:00.327 | 3:52.316 | 13.1s | ||
17th | 577 | Chris COATES (1) | 3:58.420 | 3:52.514 | 3:52.517 | 13.3s | |||
18th | 522 | Jamie FAULKNER | Ancillotti UK | 3:53.515 | 3:54.618 | 3:53.518 | 14.3s | ||
19th | 552 | Peter GALLACHER | Scottish Junior Development Sq | 3:55.417 | 3:54.217 | 3:54.219 | 15.0s | ||
20th | 587 | Andrew SMITH (eng1) | 4:09.633 | 3:55.319 | 3:55.320 | 16.1s | |||
21st | 561 | Scott TANKARD | Southerndownhill.com | 4:05.031 | 3:55.720 | 3:55.721 | 16.5s | ||
22nd | 681 | Sean ROBINSON (vet) | Guisborough Cycles | 4:04.229 | 3:56.121 | 3:56.122 | 16.9s | ||
23rd | 590 | Alex DROMGOOLE | 3:56.218 | 4:00.126 | 3:56.223 | 17.0s | |||
24th | 547 | Mark MCLINTIC | 3:59.521 | 3:56.722 | 3:56.724 | 17.5s | |||
25th | 540 | Dean STINTON | 3:57.519 | 4:59.351 | 3:57.525 | 18.3s | |||
26th | 616 | James RIVERS | 4:00.023 | 3:57.723 | 3:57.726 | 18.5s | |||
27th | 570 | Ian CURRY | The Development | 4:03.127 | 3:58.024 | 3:58.027 | 18.8s | ||
28th | 560 | Ross MCLEAVEY | The Development | 3:59.622 | 4:03.935 | 3:59.628 | 20.4s | ||
29th | 576 | Stuart MCLAREN (ret.) | 4:04.330 | 3:59.825 | 3:59.829 | 20.6s | |||
30th | 528 | Edward BRIERTON | 4:02.626 | 4:00.528 | 4:00.530 | 21.3s | |||
31st | 609 | Paul BOWYER | The Cycleshop Newbury | 4:01.124 | 4:03.834 | 4:01.131 | 21.9s | ||
32nd | 608 | Dave JORDAN (vet) | 4:01.625 | 4:03.733 | 4:01.632 | 22.4s | |||
33rd | 623 | Ben COX (vet) | Muddy Fox | 5:24.252 | 4:01.829 | 4:01.833 | 22.6s | ||
34th | 698 | Allan CLARK | 4:10.034 | 4:02.230 | 4:02.234 | 23.0s | |||
35th | 524 | Ben QUICK | Presentations | 4:07.232 | 4:02.731 | 4:02.735 | 23.5s | ||
36th | 580 | Robert COCKBAIN | Halfords Bike Hut | 4:02.832 | 4:02.836 | 23.6s | |||
37th | 539 | Seb FROST | 4:04.028 | 5:11.255 | 4:04.037 | 24.8s | |||
38th | 691 | John MCCALLUM | 4:15.236 | 4:05.336 | 4:05.338 | 26.1s | |||
39th | 589 | Simon PRATT | 4:09.337 | 4:09.339 | 30.1s | ||||
40th | 538 | Lee WHITE | Owens Cycles | 5:06.648 | 4:13.038 | 4:13.040 | 33.8s | ||
41st | 631 | Richard BEARD (vet) | 4:14.439 | 4:14.441 | 35.2s | ||||
42nd | 523 | Stuart SIBLEY | 4:14.535 | 4:19.242 | 4:14.542 | 35.3s | |||
43rd | 571 | Brian MIDDLETON | 4:15.236 | 4:14.940 | 4:14.943 | 35.7s | |||
44th | 686 | James ROBSON (ret.) | 4:18.238 | 4:20.744 | 4:18.244 | 39.0s | |||
45th | 699 | Nick BROWNE | 4:18.541 | 4:18.545 | 39.3s | ||||
46th | 697 | Roger CRAWFORD | Tomac | 4:31.944 | 4:20.043 | 4:20.046 | 40.8s | ||
47th | 695 | Sam GOTHORP | Tomac | 4:30.443 | 4:22.345 | 4:22.347 | 43.1s | ||
48th | 586 | Craig ALLISON | Scotoil Multisport RT | 4:29.842 | 4:23.346 | 4:23.348 | 44.1s | ||
49th | 600 | Daniel HARRIS (ret.) | Www.bikezoneoxford.co.uk | 4:29.041 | 4:25.047 | 4:25.049 | 45.8s | ||
50th | 683 | James GREENWOOD (mas) | Extreme Sports | 4:34.545 | 4:25.348 | 4:25.350 | 46.1s | ||
50th | 629 | Tom BARNETT | 4:25.339 | 4:31.249 | 4:25.350 | 46.1s | |||
52nd | 618 | Wayne TABERNOR | 4:26.240 | 4:26.252 | 47.0s | ||||
53rd | 684 | Gareth LINCOLN | 4:55.046 | 4:44.350 | 4:44.353 | 1:05.1 | |||
54th | 627 | David ILSLEY | Isleys Wholesales | 4:59.847 | 5:12.456 | 4:59.854 | 1:20.6 | ||
55th | 696 | Sweyn GARRIOCH | Aberdeen Uni | 6:11.654 | 5:00.952 | 5:00.955 | 1:21.7 | ||
56th | 685 | Howard WILLIAMS | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5:21.651 | 5:02.953 | 5:02.956 | 1:23.7 | ||
57th | 687 | Bryce RENWICK | Mud Culture Racing Team | 5:16.250 | 5:03.854 | 5:03.857 | 1:24.6 | ||
58th | 682 | Robert PRICE | Rudy Project / Swindon RC / Totbike | 5:11.549 | 5:11.558 | 1:32.3 | |||
59th | 594 | Liam DAWSON | 6:07.853 | 6:21.957 | 6:07.859 | 2:28.6 | |||
60th | 569 | Dave MACKISON | 6:33.758 | 6:33.760 | 2:54.5 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Darren HOWARTH | Kona Clarks | 3:44.11 | 3:41.11 | 3:41.11 | - | ||
2nd | 307 | Chris OLD | Somerset Bike Centre | 3:49.84 | 3:43.72 | 3:43.72 | 2.6s | ||
3rd | 306 | Paul MAY | 3:46.32 | 3:53.98 | 3:46.33 | 5.2s | |||
4th | 316 | Michael KAY | Cliff Pratt Cycles | 3:49.03 | 3:48.53 | 3:48.54 | 7.4s | ||
5th | 302 | Rob JOHNSTON | 3:49.84 | 3:50.14 | 3:49.85 | 8.7s | |||
6th | 304 | Si PATON | Descent-World.co.uk | 3:50.36 | 3:51.65 | 3:50.36 | 9.2s | ||
7th | 376 | Simon HARRISON (vet) | Simmar Racing | 10:18.036 | 3:51.86 | 3:51.87 | 10.7s | ||
8th | 310 | Steven GOODE | Dyson Cycles / Hope | 3:58.910 | 3:52.87 | 3:52.88 | 11.7s | ||
9th | 350 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | West Highland Wheelers | 3:55.37 | 3:54.39 | 3:54.39 | 13.2s | ||
10th | 422 | Jerry TWIGG | Cycleworld | 4:01.915 | 3:55.810 | 3:55.810 | 14.7s | ||
11th | 315 | James CRAIK | 3:56.58 | 3:58.712 | 3:56.511 | 15.4s | |||
12th | 317 | Daron OSBORN | OZZ | 4:00.612 | 3:58.411 | 3:58.412 | 17.3s | ||
13th | 445 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | Simmar Racing | 3:58.69 | 4:17.424 | 3:58.613 | 17.5s | ||
14th | 318 | Jono SIMPSON | Pearce Cycles | 3:59.711 | 3:59.013 | 3:59.014 | 17.9s | ||
15th | 441 | John FINNEY | 4:00.713 | 4:00.715 | 19.6s | ||||
16th | 409 | Craig BROMLEY | Southerndownhill.com | 4:01.414 | 4:08.118 | 4:01.416 | 20.3s | ||
17th | 326 | Mark MACKAREL | Mojo Suspension | 4:03.416 | 4:03.814 | 4:03.417 | 22.3s | ||
18th | 328 | Shaun COLEMAN | 4:07.218 | 4:04.815 | 4:04.818 | 23.7s | |||
19th | 403 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | Rave Racing | 4:11.821 | 4:05.416 | 4:05.419 | 24.3s | ||
20th | 358 | Joe WARD (gvet) | Plush | 4:06.917 | 4:05.517 | 4:05.520 | 24.4s | ||
21st | 356 | Mark DICKSON | Plush | 4:08.119 | 4:08.819 | 4:08.121 | 27.0s | ||
22nd | 442 | Neil WILSON (1) | 4:11.220 | 4:09.720 | 4:09.722 | 28.6s | |||
23rd | 417 | Gary WESELBY | Scottish Development | 4:09.921 | 4:09.923 | 28.8s | |||
24th | 423 | Tim WEBB (eng) | Southerndownhill.com | 4:24.728 | 4:12.522 | 4:12.524 | 31.4s | ||
25th | 322 | Seb RAMSAY | 4:16.322 | 4:13.723 | 4:13.725 | 32.6s | |||
26th | 372 | Steve PARR | 4:16.423 | 4:19.125 | 4:16.426 | 35.3s | |||
26th | 354 | Steve BELL | 4:16.423 | 4:19.527 | 4:16.426 | 35.3s | |||
28th | 360 | Richard BALLANTINE | Regal Road RT | 4:19.125 | 4:19.128 | 38.0s | |||
29th | 329 | Alex SLATER (vet1) | Rave Racing | 4:27.329 | 4:19.928 | 4:19.929 | 38.8s | ||
30th | 325 | Jason BRENNAN | Rave Racing | 4:20.625 | 4:34.630 | 4:20.630 | 39.5s | ||
31st | 371 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | C.H.R | 4:22.226 | 4:22.231 | 41.1s | |||
32nd | 440 | Dennis HARRISON | Astonhill.com | 4:24.027 | 4:24.032 | 42.9s | |||
33rd | 332 | Phil REED | Irwin Tools / Yeti | 4:31.230 | 4:28.329 | 4:28.333 | 47.2s | ||
34th | 374 | Colin TURNER | Goes racing | 4:34.731 | 4:57.334 | 4:34.734 | 53.6s | ||
35th | 375 | John MCARTHUR | 4:35.032 | 4:36.231 | 4:35.035 | 53.9s | |||
36th | 421 | Stephen STANKER | Northern Descent | 4:45.033 | 4:38.432 | 4:38.436 | 57.3s | ||
37th | 443 | Steve CROWLEY | 4:44.533 | 4:44.537 | 1:03.4 | ||||
38th | 446 | ??? RICHARDSON | 5:10.434 | 5:17.035 | 5:10.438 | 1:29.3 | |||
39th | 351 | Andrew RUNCIMAN | 6:30.035 | 6:30.536 | 6:30.039 | 2:48.9 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 852 | Rob MUNN | Dyson Cycles | 4:04.11 | 4:03.31 | 4:03.31 | - | ||
2nd | 868 | Steven FELSTEAD | Kissit Racing | 4:04.52 | 4:07.32 | 4:04.52 | 1.2s | ||
3rd | 853 | Adrian HUME | Meerkat Downhill | 4:30.64 | 4:15.63 | 4:15.63 | 12.3s | ||
4th | 860 | Chris WADDUP | Bikezone, Oxford | 4:36.05 | 4:26.64 | 4:26.64 | 23.3s | ||
5th | 867 | Garry SMITH | 4:26.83 | 4:28.35 | 4:26.85 | 23.5s | |||
6th | 866 | Peter JONES (ret.) | Imperial Racing | 5:22.56 | 5:38.36 | 5:22.56 | 1:19.2 | ||
7th | 875 | Pat MAGINN | GMG Racing | 5:40.07 | 6:14.07 | 5:40.07 | 1:36.7 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 997 | Helen GASKELL | Azonic / Halfords Bike Hut | 3:55.11 | 3:56.31 | 3:55.11 | - | ||
2nd | 996 | Vanessa QUIN | Dirt Magazine | 4:02.22 | 4:02.22 | 7.1s | |||
3rd | 993 | Emily HORRIDGE | Tricky Dicky Racing | 4:24.02 | 4:20.73 | 4:20.73 | 25.6s | ||
4th | 987 | Lucy LOFTUS | Scottish Junior Development Sq | 4:28.83 | 4:28.84 | 33.7s | |||
5th | 994 | Jaymie MART | Fox / Spy / TDR-GIANT UK | 4:34.24 | 4:55.05 | 4:34.25 | 39.1s | ||
6th | 986 | Karen BALLANTINE | All Terrain Cycles | 4:35.44 | 4:35.46 | 40.3s | |||
7th | 988 | Michelle MCMULLAN | 661 / Chain Reaction Cycles | 5:18.55 | 5:35.06 | 5:18.57 | 1:23.4 |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 950 | Caroline MACKINLAY | 5:00.81 | 4:49.41 | 4:49.41 | - | |||
2nd | 954 | Kirsty PRICE | Rudy Project / Swindon RC / Totbike | 5:04.32 | 5:22.63 | 5:04.32 | 14.9s | ||
3rd | 952 | Lucy COLLINS | Ride Cycleworks | 6:11.94 | 5:07.12 | 5:07.13 | 17.7s | ||
4th | 949 | Lesley ANDERSON | 6:07.83 | 6:05.44 | 6:05.44 | 1:16.0 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified