Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Steve PEAT | Team Orange England | 2:43.0451 | 2:44.1011 | 2:43.0451 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Dan ATHERTON | Animal / Muddy Fox | 2:47.4662 | 2:48.4552 | 2:47.4662 | 4.421s | ||
3rd | 2 | Rob WARNER | Giant | 2:47.6043 | 2:55.5397 | 2:47.6043 | 4.559s | ||
4th | 6 | Stu HUGHES | Dave Mellor Cycles / Fox | 2:49.7194 | 2:56.80010 | 2:49.7194 | 6.674s | ||
5th | 18 | Nigel PAGE | Intense / Stendec | 6:48.32441 | 2:51.6883 | 2:51.6885 | 8.643s | ||
6th | 12 | Ed MOSELEY | 2:51.9425 | 2:55.5558 | 2:51.9426 | 8.897s | |||
7th | 3 | Will LONGDEN | MBUK / Scott | 2:53.8749 | 2:52.4044 | 2:52.4047 | 9.359s | ||
8th | 4 | Tim PONTING | Giant | 2:52.4916 | 2:52.7405 | 2:52.4918 | 9.446s | ||
9th | 19 | Neil DONOGHUE | Halfords Bike Hut | 2:52.5697 | 2:54.0656 | 2:52.5699 | 9.524s | ||
10th | 5 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | Halfords Bike Hut | 2:53.8728 | 2:57.16212 | 2:53.87210 | 10.827s | ||
11th | 22 | David ARMSTRONG | Mojo Suspension | 2:54.29710 | 2:57.11511 | 2:54.29711 | 11.252s | ||
12th | 15 | Stu THOMSON | Royal | 2:54.61111 | 2:56.7839 | 2:54.61112 | 11.566s | ||
13th | 8 | Gareth HOPKINS | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:55.79012 | 2:58.73115 | 2:55.79013 | 12.745s | ||
14th | 16 | Robert JARMAN* | 2:55.91813 | 3:10.51835 | 2:55.91814 | 12.873s | |||
15th | 24 | Scott BEAUMONT | Kona | 2:56.08414 | 2:58.96517 | 2:56.08415 | 13.039s | ||
16th | 54 | Chris BALL | THE CLAN | 2:56.54715 | 2:57.46613 | 2:56.54716 | 13.502s | ||
17th | 55 | Neil ARNOLD | Hope | 2:56.67716 | 3:00.56519 | 2:56.67717 | 13.632s | ||
18th | 47 | David WARDELL | 24seven | 2:57.32217 | 2:58.66214 | 2:57.32218 | 14.277s | ||
19th | 26 | Iain COOKSON | THE CLAN | 2:57.81018 | 3:40.32242 | 2:57.81019 | 14.765s | ||
20th | 14 | Jonny CHEETHAM | Halfords Bike Hut | 2:58.47519 | 3:00.49818 | 2:58.47520 | 15.430s | ||
21st | 62 | Dave SMITH (exp) | Rocky Mountain / Tom Royle | 3:00.86920 | 2:58.78216 | 2:58.78221 | 15.737s | ||
22nd | 23 | Paul ANGUS | THE CLAN | 3:03.74726 | 3:00.58220 | 3:00.58222 | 17.537s | ||
23rd | 29 | Matt FARMER | Rocky Mountain / Tom Royle | 3:02.33623 | 3:00.60421 | 3:00.60423 | 17.559s | ||
24th | 21 | Paul FRENCH | Bikes Port Global Racing | 3:01.62521 | 3:03.16125 | 3:01.62524 | 18.580s | ||
25th | 51 | Andrew TITLEY | Stendec | 3:01.93522 | 3:07.69330 | 3:01.93525 | 18.890s | ||
26th | 11 | Mark HARRIES | Hope | 3:37.96239 | 3:02.10122 | 3:02.10126 | 19.056s | ||
27th | 61 | Kris HARGREAVES | Team Cruz | 3:03.86627 | 3:02.21623 | 3:02.21627 | 19.171s | ||
28th | 58 | Rob FRANCIS | 3:02.69124 | 3:09.89034 | 3:02.69128 | 19.646s | |||
29th | 17 | Joe FINNEY | Race Face / Roach | 3:03.97029 | 3:02.83024 | 3:02.83029 | 19.785s | ||
30th | 74 | Rowan SORRELL | Halfords Bikehut Development | 3:02.89625 | 3:14.96237 | 3:02.89630 | 19.851s | ||
31st | 20 | James ALLAWAY | 3:06.76031 | 3:03.43426 | 3:03.43431 | 20.389s | |||
32nd | 31 | Aidan BISHOP | Edge-Enspire Racing | 3:03.89828 | 3:03.47427 | 3:03.47432 | 20.429s | ||
33rd | 42 | Martyn REELEY | Mountain Cycle UK | 3:06.14730 | 3:08.88232 | 3:06.14733 | 23.102s | ||
34th | 59 | Tim WILLIAMS (vet1) | Mojo Suspension | 3:09.76034 | 3:06.43828 | 3:06.43834 | 23.393s | ||
35th | 63 | Jonathan BRAIN | Pearce Cycles | 3:39.98540 | 3:06.76129 | 3:06.76135 | 23.716s | ||
36th | 45 | Daniel HARPER (vet) | Ancillotti UK | 3:07.61332 | 3:31.38741 | 3:07.61336 | 24.568s | ||
37th | 36 | Robin BRAMLEY-MOORE | 3:15.05238 | 3:08.10731 | 3:08.10737 | 25.062s | |||
38th | 70 | Ross ROSEINGRAVE | Bray downhill | 3:09.08333 | 3:24.10540 | 3:09.08338 | 26.038s | ||
39th | 40 | Paul EVERETT (ret.) | 3:14.78937 | 3:09.82533 | 3:09.82539 | 26.780s | |||
40th | 57 | James MARPLES | Leisure Lakes / Stunts | 3:10.55435 | 3:16.92438 | 3:10.55440 | 27.509s | ||
41st | 56 | Ben BOLTON (mas) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:11.41836 | 3:11.41841 | 28.373s | |||
42nd | 66 | Robin KITCHIN | Animal | 3:14.26936 | 3:20.31039 | 3:14.26942 | 31.224s | ||
43rd | 65 | Matthew SMITH (sen1) | Kona | 4:06.49943 | 4:06.49943 | 1:23.454 |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 704 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | Owens Cycles | 3:13.7321 | 7:19.1656 | 3:13.7321 | - | ||
2nd | 708 | Sam HORSFALL | Team Orange | 3:34.5374 | 3:23.2011 | 3:23.2012 | 9.469s | ||
3rd | 702 | Jon KINGE | 3:26.5542 | 3:24.6622 | 3:24.6623 | 10.930s | |||
4th | 703 | Rich THOMAS | Somerset Bike Centre | 3:34.1803 | 3:32.3853 | 3:32.3854 | 18.653s | ||
5th | 705 | Ben BAKER (1) | Somerset Bike Centre | 3:45.0695 | 3:34.5574 | 3:34.5575 | 20.825s | ||
6th | 709 | Rich STAPLES | Pearce Cycles | 4:05.5816 | 4:15.6845 | 4:05.5816 | 51.849s | ||
7th | 706 | Mick TWEEDIE | EMBC / S+P Cycles | 4:36.8187 | 4:36.8187 | 1:23.086 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Sammy COTTON | Ancillotti UK | 3:07.2421 | 3:06.9431 | 3:06.9431 | - | ||
2nd | 621 | Ian COWAN | Dartmoor Cycles | 3:15.0615 | 3:07.4132 | 3:07.4132 | 0.470s | ||
3rd | 602 | Simon PARKINSON | Tangible Dreams | 3:14.0633 | 3:09.1953 | 3:09.1953 | 2.252s | ||
4th | 610 | Toby FRITH | BN3 / SRAM | 3:12.1642 | 3:19.3859 | 3:12.1644 | 5.221s | ||
5th | 608 | Thomas POLLOCK | THE CLAN | 3:16.1087 | 3:12.6604 | 3:12.6605 | 5.717s | ||
6th | 633 | Jamie POPHAM | FIAT LCV Racing | 3:14.8174 | 3:12.7375 | 3:12.7376 | 5.794s | ||
7th | 603 | Tom DEACON | Pearce Cycles | 3:15.6546 | 3:13.9286 | 3:13.9287 | 6.985s | ||
8th | 626 | Alex EVANS (mas) | CSB Holidays | 3:15.8957 | 3:15.8958 | 8.952s | |||
9th | 631 | Lee PINCHER | Royal Ancillotti | 3:16.1358 | 3:16.3498 | 3:16.1359 | 9.192s | ||
10th | 624 | Alastair MAIDMAN | MBUK / Scott | 3:19.9219 | 3:20.72213 | 3:19.92110 | 12.978s | ||
11th | 616 | Mike STRICKLAND | Somerset Bike Centre | 3:26.29911 | 3:19.95210 | 3:19.95211 | 13.009s | ||
12th | 615 | Ben STEPHENSON (ret.) | 3:22.00710 | 3:20.12811 | 3:20.12812 | 13.185s | |||
13th | 604 | Robert SMITH (elt) | Kissit Racing | 3:31.18013 | 3:20.19112 | 3:20.19113 | 13.248s | ||
14th | 612 | Simon HATHAWAY | Somerset Bike Centre | 3:35.29615 | 3:22.43014 | 3:22.43014 | 15.487s | ||
15th | 622 | Daniel HUME | MBUK / Scott | 3:27.31112 | 3:27.31115 | 20.368s | |||
16th | 620 | Tommy WILKINSON | THE CLAN | 3:31.92014 | 3:29.11415 | 3:29.11416 | 22.171s | ||
17th | 605 | Aaron FROST | Somerset Bike Centre | 3:29.84416 | 3:29.84417 | 22.901s | |||
18th | 627 | Phillip WRIGHT | 3:35.82216 | 3:32.70717 | 3:32.70718 | 25.764s | |||
19th | 617 | Fred TUCKEY | Somerset Bike Centre | 3:42.43218 | 3:32.94918 | 3:32.94919 | 26.006s | ||
20th | 614 | Josh QUICK | Presentations | 3:46.31119 | 3:34.81819 | 3:34.81820 | 27.875s | ||
21st | 625 | Adam BUTTERWORTH | BSX World / vandal | 3:47.94721 | 3:35.33020 | 3:35.33021 | 28.387s | ||
22nd | 619 | James STOCK | Tom Royle Cycles | 3:40.89517 | 3:35.73521 | 3:35.73522 | 28.792s | ||
23rd | 611 | Joe COULSON | 3:47.09620 | 3:36.78022 | 3:36.78023 | 29.837s | |||
24th | 707 | Ricky CRANE | Pedal / Saracen | 4:03.19424 | 3:40.89823 | 3:40.89824 | 33.955s | ||
25th | 630 | Matthew WORKMAN | Windowcraft | 3:53.52522 | 3:50.04624 | 3:50.04625 | 43.103s | ||
26th | 613 | Stephen MATHER | Tangible Dreams | 3:54.60823 | 6:21.56229 | 3:54.60826 | 47.665s | ||
27th | 632 | Mark TATTERSALL | Team TATT | 4:24.53928 | 3:56.83925 | 3:56.83927 | 49.896s | ||
28th | 618 | James SMART (ret.) | 4:06.23725 | 3:58.21726 | 3:58.21728 | 51.274s | |||
29th | 623 | Kyle MARRIOTT | E.M.B.C. | 4:00.23827 | 4:00.23829 | 53.295s | |||
30th | 635 | Mark JARMAN | 4:06.50726 | 4:06.50730 | 59.564s | ||||
31st | 634 | Max JONES (mas) | EMBC / S+P Cycles | 4:14.18627 | 4:14.18631 | 1:07.243 | |||
32nd | 629 | James SPRAGG | EMBC / S+P Cycles | 10:15.46529 | 4:41.30828 | 4:41.30832 | 1:34.365 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Gee ATHERTON | Animal / Muddy Fox | 2:48.2771 | 2:55.5631 | 2:48.2771 | - | ||
2nd | 501 | Marc BEAUMONT | Royal Orange | 2:53.3422 | 3:00.5784 | 2:53.3422 | 5.065s | ||
3rd | 503 | Billy CHEETHAM | Team Kona | 2:56.1693 | 2:56.8902 | 2:56.1693 | 7.892s | ||
4th | 505 | Will ROWLANDS (1) | Stendec | 2:58.8564 | 2:57.3833 | 2:57.3834 | 9.106s | ||
5th | 506 | James PINNER | Dave Mellor Cycles / Fox | 2:59.8495 | 3:01.3199 | 2:59.8495 | 11.572s | ||
6th | 529 | Ash MULLANE | Dartmoor Cycles | 3:02.8268 | 3:00.6415 | 3:00.6416 | 12.364s | ||
7th | 504 | Nick PLATT | Ancillotti UK | 3:02.4847 | 3:00.9266 | 3:00.9267 | 12.649s | ||
8th | 507 | Mark HERITAGE (ret.) | Scottish Jnr Developmement Squad | 3:02.2426 | 3:00.9987 | 3:00.9988 | 12.721s | ||
9th | 530 | James GOULD (1) | Remec Carbon Bikes | 3:04.94010 | 3:01.0128 | 3:01.0129 | 12.735s | ||
10th | 555 | Dave DUGGAN | Leisure Lakes / Stunts | 3:02.8819 | 3:07.40112 | 3:02.88110 | 14.604s | ||
11th | 516 | Fergus KING | Scottish Jnr Developmement Squad | 3:11.67214 | 3:04.82110 | 3:04.82111 | 16.544s | ||
12th | 515 | Stuart JENKINSON | 3:13.08118 | 3:07.18211 | 3:07.18212 | 18.905s | |||
13th | 525 | Matthew ROBERTS (eng) | E.M.B.C. | 3:10.46112 | 3:09.14713 | 3:09.14713 | 20.870s | ||
14th | 513 | Aaron JONES (ret.) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:09.49511 | 3:25.46634 | 3:09.49514 | 21.218s | ||
15th | 519 | Karl PARRY (ret.) | 3:16.44222 | 3:09.75714 | 3:09.75715 | 21.480s | |||
16th | 533 | Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) | 3:12.12916 | 3:10.11315 | 3:10.11316 | 21.836s | |||
17th | 509 | Dan STANBRIDGE | Muddy Fox | 3:11.79715 | 3:10.48616 | 3:10.48617 | 22.209s | ||
18th | 512 | Danny KENDRICK | Tangible Dreams | 3:10.50013 | 3:14.96921 | 3:10.50018 | 22.223s | ||
19th | 542 | Philip SHUCKSMITH | 3:15.80221 | 3:10.97417 | 3:10.97419 | 22.697s | |||
20th | 544 | Alex STOCK | Rocky Mountain / Tom Royle | 3:18.76524 | 3:11.35818 | 3:11.35820 | 23.081s | ||
21st | 514 | Michael GRAY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:12.62817 | 3:13.75319 | 3:12.62821 | 24.351s | ||
22nd | 540 | Steven RUFFELL | Pro Gravity / Scottish Jnr Devo | 3:14.09019 | 3:29.60040 | 3:14.09022 | 25.813s | ||
23rd | 518 | Dave ADDISON (mas) | Pearce Cycles | 3:20.61227 | 3:14.41020 | 3:14.41023 | 26.133s | ||
24th | 510 | Philip ASHBRIDGE | Riks Bike Shed | 3:14.78620 | 3:18.73725 | 3:14.78624 | 26.509s | ||
25th | 558 | John HOLBROOK | MBUK / Scott | 3:25.51332 | 3:15.85822 | 3:15.85825 | 27.581s | ||
26th | 538 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | 3:30.82435 | 3:16.88523 | 3:16.88526 | 28.608s | |||
27th | 547 | Lewis WHITE (mas) | 3:25.35731 | 3:18.10924 | 3:18.10927 | 29.832s | |||
28th | 520 | James DAVIDSON (mas1) | Scottish Jnr Developmement Squad | 3:18.16423 | 4:20.84652 | 3:18.16428 | 29.887s | ||
29th | 511 | Luke MARSHALL | 3:19.47125 | 3:23.41631 | 3:19.47129 | 31.194s | |||
30th | 524 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | Scottish Jnr Developmement Squad | 3:22.62430 | 3:19.85726 | 3:19.85730 | 31.580s | ||
31st | 528 | Rob NEWMAN (mas) | Muddy Fox | 3:20.03026 | 3:20.03031 | 31.753s | |||
32nd | 527 | Simon SMITH (mas) | 3:22.31229 | 3:20.45527 | 3:20.45532 | 32.178s | |||
33rd | 523 | Graham DAVIDSON | Scottish Jnr Developmement Squad | 3:20.71128 | 3:27.13236 | 3:20.71133 | 32.434s | ||
34th | 531 | Richard PAYNE (spt) | 3:32.00638 | 3:20.91228 | 3:20.91234 | 32.635s | |||
35th | 553 | Daniel JONES (mas1) | Imperial Racing | 3:36.74641 | 3:21.07929 | 3:21.07935 | 32.802s | ||
36th | 534 | Timothy FLEMING | 3:25.57133 | 3:22.78130 | 3:22.78136 | 34.504s | |||
37th | 522 | Nick TURNER (mas) | MTS Cycle Sport | 3:25.23532 | 3:25.23537 | 36.958s | |||
38th | 521 | Pete CROOKES | 3:35.84839 | 3:25.27433 | 3:25.27438 | 36.997s | |||
39th | 557 | Tom ELLINGWORTH | 3:36.17840 | 3:25.87335 | 3:25.87339 | 37.596s | |||
40th | 539 | Paul ROBERTS (mas1) | 3:30.96836 | 3:27.15637 | 3:27.15640 | 38.879s | |||
41st | 559 | Colm BRADLEY | Bray downhill | 4:03.68253 | 3:28.23738 | 3:28.23741 | 39.960s | ||
42nd | 552 | Tobias PANTLING | Mum & Dad | 3:28.61134 | 3:29.32939 | 3:28.61142 | 40.334s | ||
43rd | 551 | Paul SIMMONDS (jun) | 3:41.50343 | 3:31.60841 | 3:31.60843 | 43.331s | |||
44th | 543 | Chris SINDEN | 3:31.72237 | 3:51.75749 | 3:31.72244 | 43.445s | |||
45th | 554 | Pete DURSTON | 3:47.40148 | 3:32.68442 | 3:32.68445 | 44.407s | |||
46th | 535 | Jordan GILBERT | 3:43.39045 | 3:33.87543 | 3:33.87546 | 45.598s | |||
47th | 548 | Tom SMART (ret.) | 3:38.66242 | 3:36.51744 | 3:36.51747 | 48.240s | |||
48th | 556 | Chris WHITE (mas) | EMBC / S+P Cycles | 3:42.60244 | 3:39.96245 | 3:39.96248 | 51.685s | ||
49th | 537 | Richard HUGGETT | I.C.C. | 3:45.62146 | 3:40.13446 | 3:40.13449 | 51.857s | ||
50th | 545 | Russell THOMSON | Loughborough Uni | 3:56.93050 | 3:44.59047 | 3:44.59050 | 56.313s | ||
51st | 526 | Ben QUICK | Presentations | 3:46.26347 | 4:00.47051 | 3:46.26351 | 57.986s | ||
52nd | 546 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 4:02.73952 | 3:49.12948 | 3:49.12952 | 1:00.852 | |||
53rd | 517 | Ben UMFREVILLE | Remec Carbon Bikes | 3:50.65649 | 3:50.65653 | 1:02.379 | |||
54th | 549 | Chris ADAMSON | 3:58.08151 | 3:58.58050 | 3:58.08154 | 1:09.804 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Neil HARRIS (spt) | 2:56.8111 | 3:10.45217 | 2:56.8111 | - | |||
2nd | 136 | David FAIRSERVICE | Team MPH | 3:08.62816 | 3:01.3411 | 3:01.3412 | 4.530s | ||
3rd | 207 | Chris GRIFFITHS (vet) | Pearce Cycles | 3:03.9925 | 3:01.5562 | 3:01.5563 | 4.745s | ||
4th | 195 | Mark CORNICK | 3:01.7262 | 3:03.3003 | 3:01.7264 | 4.915s | |||
5th | 193 | Andrew BICKLEY | Dave Mellor Cycles / Fox | 3:02.0153 | 3:07.72111 | 3:02.0155 | 5.204s | ||
6th | 103 | Luke FOWLER | Pearce Cycles | 3:03.6934 | 3:09.88916 | 3:03.6936 | 6.882s | ||
7th | 107 | Steven PONTING | JDS / Slaponart.co.uk | 3:06.22110 | 3:04.1634 | 3:04.1637 | 7.352s | ||
8th | 114 | Ian MCINTOSH | Escape Route | 3:04.9146 | 3:06.5248 | 3:04.9148 | 8.103s | ||
9th | 184 | Robert DEACON | Pearce Cycles | 3:05.1617 | 3:16.71337 | 3:05.1619 | 8.350s | ||
10th | 110 | Mark MACIVER (vet) | Bothy Bikes | 3:05.5208 | 3:06.1016 | 3:05.52010 | 8.709s | ||
11th | 171 | Jonny STARMER | Pimkin UK | 3:23.33548 | 3:05.8765 | 3:05.87611 | 9.065s | ||
12th | 116 | Paul MAY | 3:06.0559 | 3:13.54727 | 3:06.05512 | 9.244s | |||
13th | 200 | Dave RICHARDSON (vet) | 3:07.27214 | 3:06.2367 | 3:06.23613 | 9.425s | |||
14th | 167 | Brad SHEEHAN | 3:06.30311 | 3:08.89915 | 3:06.30314 | 9.492s | |||
15th | 149 | Ryan GOLDING | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:06.44812 | 3:13.15225 | 3:06.44815 | 9.637s | ||
16th | 111 | Daniel BROWN (emtb) | Dave Mellor Cycles / Fox | 3:06.68513 | 3:11.74920 | 3:06.68516 | 9.874s | ||
17th | 102 | Graeme DUKE | Team Bikesport Global | 3:36.90764 | 3:06.7309 | 3:06.73017 | 9.919s | ||
18th | 199 | Richard BEDFORD (vet) | 3:08.79617 | 3:07.22210 | 3:07.22218 | 10.411s | |||
19th | 108 | Rick MINSHULL | Rocky Mountain / Tom Royle | 3:07.66115 | 3:31.02553 | 3:07.66119 | 10.850s | ||
20th | 187 | Chris FOSTER (mas) | The Development | 3:09.57919 | 3:07.76712 | 3:07.76720 | 10.956s | ||
21st | 130 | Rob WEAVER | 3:09.45818 | 3:08.05013 | 3:08.05021 | 11.239s | |||
22nd | 196 | Mike HAWKINS | Team MPH | 3:14.02227 | 3:08.34514 | 3:08.34522 | 11.534s | ||
23rd | 109 | Steve JONES (vet2) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:10.42420 | 3:10.42423 | 13.613s | |||
24th | 173 | Ben WAITES | Team Chevin Cycles | 3:55.17573 | 3:10.57018 | 3:10.57024 | 13.759s | ||
25th | 139 | Pete CRUMP | Stendec | 3:11.22721 | 3:15.01731 | 3:11.22725 | 14.416s | ||
26th | 104 | Jamie SMITH (vet3) | The Cycleshop Newbury | 3:12.07623 | 3:11.34219 | 3:11.34226 | 14.531s | ||
27th | 131 | Sion JONES (vet) | Leisure Lakes | 3:11.90522 | 3:16.06434 | 3:11.90527 | 15.094s | ||
28th | 101 | Col WILLIAMS | Leisure Lakes | 3:12.34724 | 3:12.91623 | 3:12.34728 | 15.536s | ||
29th | 112 | Lee WHITE | 3:12.72225 | 3:15.89533 | 3:12.72229 | 15.911s | |||
30th | 122 | Nicholas SUTCLIFFE | Muddy Fox | 3:26.16353 | 3:12.73021 | 3:12.73030 | 15.919s | ||
31st | 141 | Thomas DONHOU | Sheffield Hallam Uni | 3:21.21246 | 3:12.73322 | 3:12.73331 | 15.922s | ||
32nd | 201 | Steven GOODE | Hope | 3:18.77838 | 3:12.98224 | 3:12.98232 | 16.171s | ||
33rd | 106 | Tom TUCKEY | Remec Carbon Bikes | 3:15.51230 | 3:13.33226 | 3:13.33233 | 16.521s | ||
34th | 155 | Bob JONES | Brookcycles Ingear RC | 3:16.20531 | 3:13.68828 | 3:13.68834 | 16.877s | ||
35th | 121 | Craig SHEFFIELD | Remec Carbon Bikes | 3:17.41633 | 3:13.83629 | 3:13.83635 | 17.025s | ||
36th | 166 | Ross SEARLE | Astonhill.com | 3:13.92726 | 3:22.41444 | 3:13.92736 | 17.116s | ||
37th | 120 | Andrew SMITH (scot) | Scottish Jnr Developmement Squad | 3:14.32728 | 3:26.31747 | 3:14.32737 | 17.516s | ||
38th | 147 | Jordan GARTLAND | Riks Bike Shed | 3:38.72765 | 3:14.39130 | 3:14.39138 | 17.580s | ||
39th | 127 | Westley GREEN | 3:15.32729 | 3:36.21756 | 3:15.32739 | 18.516s | |||
40th | 174 | Tim WEYMAN | 3:20.78444 | 3:15.83432 | 3:15.83440 | 19.023s | |||
41st | 113 | James RIVERS | 3:17.60534 | 3:16.19335 | 3:16.19341 | 19.382s | |||
42nd | 157 | Stuart MEACHAM | 3:25.76952 | 3:16.29336 | 3:16.29342 | 19.482s | |||
43rd | 175 | Richard WHITE (mas) | 3:19.27839 | 3:17.11838 | 3:17.11843 | 20.307s | |||
44th | 146 | Peter GALLACHER | Scottish Development Squad / Tomac | 3:17.12432 | 3:19.63442 | 3:17.12444 | 20.313s | ||
45th | 176 | Aaron PARSONS | 3:18.37535 | 3:31.49654 | 3:18.37545 | 21.564s | |||
46th | 135 | Paul BOWYER | The Cycleshop Newbury | 3:18.42936 | 3:43.06860 | 3:18.42946 | 21.618s | ||
47th | 125 | Alex COVENTRY | 3:18.58237 | 3:34.39755 | 3:18.58247 | 21.771s | |||
48th | 158 | Jonathan MORLEY | ONABIKE.CO.UK | 3:26.34454 | 3:18.64039 | 3:18.64048 | 21.829s | ||
49th | 170 | Ross STANDEN | Boneidle | 3:20.43243 | 3:19.32340 | 3:19.32349 | 22.512s | ||
50th | 198 | Kris READ | Team Cruz | 3:24.37750 | 3:19.34841 | 3:19.34850 | 22.537s | ||
51st | 206 | Marc PURKISS | MBUK / Scott | 3:19.51040 | 3:21.15843 | 3:19.51051 | 22.699s | ||
52nd | 128 | Steve ATKINS | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:19.97841 | 3:27.71852 | 3:19.97852 | 23.167s | ||
53rd | 165 | Tristan RYCROFT | Simply the Bike | 3:20.18342 | 3:23.41546 | 3:20.18353 | 23.372s | ||
54th | 143 | Neville DUGGAN | Leisure Lakes / Stunts | 3:21.08945 | 3:22.91945 | 3:21.08954 | 24.278s | ||
55th | 124 | Dave TAFT | BSX World / DMR | 3:21.39647 | 3:37.49257 | 3:21.39655 | 24.585s | ||
56th | 144 | David DUNN (mas) | Scottish Jnr Developmement Squad | 3:23.79949 | 4:02.58271 | 3:23.79956 | 26.988s | ||
57th | 132 | Liam PLOWRIGHT | Somerset Bike Centre | 3:25.01751 | 3:27.03148 | 3:25.01757 | 28.206s | ||
58th | 133 | Ben COX (vet) | Muddy Fox | 3:26.52555 | 3:27.50151 | 3:26.52558 | 29.714s | ||
59th | 145 | Dave FARMER | 3:26.63556 | 3:27.08449 | 3:26.63559 | 29.824s | |||
60th | 185 | James CONERON | 3:26.88257 | 3:27.42650 | 3:26.88260 | 30.071s | |||
61st | 154 | Adam JARMAN | Team Outlaws | 3:27.43558 | 3:27.43561 | 30.624s | |||
62nd | 190 | Simon COGGINS | 3:30.90259 | 3:42.94359 | 3:30.90262 | 34.091s | |||
63rd | 213 | Darren WAINWRIGHT | 3:32.64260 | 3:32.64263 | 35.831s | ||||
64th | 153 | Kris ILLINGWORTH | 3:33.81861 | 3:49.45065 | 3:33.81864 | 37.007s | |||
65th | 150 | James GREENWOOD (mas) | 3:34.58362 | 3:38.20558 | 3:34.58365 | 37.772s | |||
66th | 140 | Baz D'ARCY | 3:35.26763 | 3:35.26766 | 38.456s | ||||
67th | 202 | Lee CASEMENT | Snaefell MTB Club | 3:41.74366 | 4:20.06275 | 3:41.74367 | 44.932s | ||
68th | 209 | Robin COMBER | 3:41.86567 | 3:52.73067 | 3:41.86568 | 45.054s | |||
69th | 142 | Kris DUFFIELD | 3:42.80168 | 3:42.80169 | 45.990s | ||||
70th | 138 | Jim CARROLL | Pearce Cycles | 3:45.06269 | 3:45.06270 | 48.251s | |||
71st | 214 | Joseph O'NEILL | Bray downhill | 3:49.14971 | 3:46.70961 | 3:46.70971 | 49.898s | ||
72nd | 191 | Duncan BRABBIN | 3:47.16470 | 3:48.96964 | 3:47.16472 | 50.353s | |||
73rd | 162 | Mark OSBORNE | LBZ / Skin Industries | 3:51.95672 | 3:48.08962 | 3:48.08973 | 51.278s | ||
74th | 204 | Timothy WORKMAN | Windowcraft | 4:18.75777 | 3:48.29763 | 3:48.29774 | 51.486s | ||
75th | 164 | Ben PINNICK | Edge-Enspire Racing | 4:00.65875 | 3:52.45866 | 3:52.45875 | 55.647s | ||
76th | 159 | Robert MORRIS (1) | 3:54.50868 | 3:54.50876 | 57.697s | ||||
77th | 160 | Benjamin NORFOLK | 3:55.19874 | 4:04.35872 | 3:55.19877 | 58.387s | |||
78th | 134 | William BODY | Loughborough Uni | 4:13.80376 | 3:58.43669 | 3:58.43678 | 1:01.625 | ||
79th | 186 | Kevin MARTIN | Renagade | 4:30.67581 | 4:01.49670 | 4:01.49679 | 1:04.685 | ||
80th | 212 | Barry CLIFT | Drunk n'disordely racing | 4:21.05379 | 4:09.02373 | 4:09.02380 | 1:12.212 | ||
81st | 172 | Paul THOMAS (opn) | University of Birmingham | 4:42.37982 | 4:17.28274 | 4:17.28281 | 1:20.471 | ||
82nd | 210 | Richard MCDOWELL | Middleburn | 4:19.38878 | 4:19.38882 | 1:22.577 | |||
83rd | 148 | Chris GEORGE | Loughborough Uni | 4:23.88880 | 4:29.78576 | 4:23.88883 | 1:27.077 | ||
84th | 208 | James HUNT | Oakley | 5:06.53283 | 4:45.19177 | 4:45.19184 | 1:48.380 | ||
85th | 188 | Marc CHERRY | Drunk n'disordely racing | 5:23.87284 | 5:09.41978 | 5:09.41985 | 2:12.608 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Steven JONES (gvet) | Halfords Bike Hut | 3:43.19424 | 2:59.9731 | 2:59.9731 | - | ||
2nd | 306 | Ian DANIEL | MPH | 3:10.0105 | 3:01.9752 | 3:01.9752 | 2.002s | ||
3rd | 304 | Symon FOLLAND | Remec Carbon Bikes | 3:04.0402 | 3:02.0653 | 3:02.0653 | 2.092s | ||
4th | 308 | Paul SLATER | 3:04.3373 | 3:02.2894 | 3:02.2894 | 2.316s | |||
5th | 300 | Alan BLOOD ° | 3:21.83512 | 3:02.6825 | 3:02.6825 | 2.709s | |||
6th | 309 | Steve GEALL | Animal | 3:06.1814 | 3:03.5916 | 3:03.5916 | 3.618s | ||
7th | 302 | Darren HOWARTH | Team Kona | 3:03.6641 | 3:04.6977 | 3:03.6647 | 3.691s | ||
8th | 303 | Keith WILSON (emtb) | 3:44.92325 | 3:05.8688 | 3:05.8688 | 5.895s | |||
9th | 312 | James CRAIK | Oddysey | 3:10.2116 | 3:06.5489 | 3:06.5489 | 6.575s | ||
10th | 305 | Rich SIMPSON | Cycle Shop Newbury / SOCAL | 3:20.16210 | 3:06.72410 | 3:06.72410 | 6.751s | ||
11th | 332 | Rob JOHNSTON | 3:13.6987 | 3:09.51111 | 3:09.51111 | 9.538s | |||
12th | 311 | Jerry TWIGG | Cycleworld | 3:13.8818 | 3:09.86012 | 3:09.86012 | 9.887s | ||
13th | 320 | Chris OLD | Somerset Bike Centre | 3:24.85716 | 3:10.29813 | 3:10.29813 | 10.325s | ||
14th | 324 | Richard GREEN (gvet) | 3:26.93018 | 3:13.47314 | 3:13.47314 | 13.500s | |||
15th | 352 | Daron OSBORN | 1st Lickey Boy Scouts | 3:22.86313 | 3:13.86615 | 3:13.86615 | 13.893s | ||
16th | 310 | Michael KAY | Remec SuperChallenge | 3:24.45814 | 3:14.46616 | 3:14.46616 | 14.493s | ||
17th | 307 | Si PATON | Bike Pro Racing | 3:20.1069 | 3:16.80817 | 3:16.80817 | 16.835s | ||
18th | 319 | Chris PORTER | Mojo Suspension | 3:16.88618 | 3:16.88618 | 16.913s | |||
19th | 326 | Jon SIMPSON | 3:20.40411 | 3:16.96919 | 3:16.96919 | 16.996s | |||
20th | 341 | Jim BUCHANAN | Stendec | 3:24.51115 | 3:18.70220 | 3:18.70220 | 18.729s | ||
21st | 350 | Martyn BRAITHWAITE | Robert Stern Mini | 3:33.84422 | 3:22.69221 | 3:22.69221 | 22.719s | ||
22nd | 322 | Paul HUDSON | Saracen | 3:28.42519 | 3:23.28122 | 3:23.28122 | 23.308s | ||
23rd | 333 | Alasdair MCGOWAN | 3:25.23317 | 3:34.85527 | 3:25.23323 | 25.260s | |||
24th | 317 | Mark MACKAREL | Mojo Suspension | 3:32.03021 | 3:27.09323 | 3:27.09324 | 27.120s | ||
25th | 313 | Steve FOLLAND | ONABIKE.CO.UK | 3:28.89720 | 3:27.46624 | 3:27.46625 | 27.493s | ||
26th | 344 | Andy LIFFMAN | Bad Ass Bikes | 3:53.10129 | 3:28.28425 | 3:28.28426 | 28.311s | ||
27th | 338 | Gary WESELBY | 8:00.85138 | 3:30.56926 | 3:30.56927 | 30.596s | |||
28th | 337 | James WARD (ret.) | 3:41.21623 | 3:41.21628 | 41.243s | ||||
29th | 321 | James BRINSDEN | 4:02.82332 | 3:43.54628 | 3:43.54629 | 43.573s | |||
30th | 327 | Mark CRANE | Pedals | 3:45.45126 | 3:43.86529 | 3:43.86530 | 43.892s | ||
31st | 334 | Alan MITCHELL | 3:47.34727 | 3:46.02030 | 3:46.02031 | 46.047s | |||
32nd | 318 | Simon RING | 3:47.08931 | 3:47.08932 | 47.116s | ||||
33rd | 354 | James WILLIAMS (ret.) | EMBC / S+P Cycles | 3:50.02728 | 3:50.02733 | 50.054s | |||
34th | 335 | Phil REED | Leisure Lakes / Stunts | 3:58.49831 | 3:50.50532 | 3:50.50534 | 50.532s | ||
35th | 351 | Ian BRADBURN | Alltrax | 3:58.17630 | 3:53.14333 | 3:53.14335 | 53.170s | ||
36th | 353 | Gary TATTERSALL | Team TATT | 4:30.62135 | 3:54.45534 | 3:54.45536 | 54.482s | ||
37th | 330 | Robert BROOKS | 4:02.10335 | 4:02.10337 | 1:02.130 | ||||
38th | 328 | John HORTON | 4:06.11133 | 4:06.11138 | 1:06.138 | ||||
39th | 340 | Michael WHITTAKER (gvet) | 4:21.79234 | 4:31.28536 | 4:21.79239 | 1:21.819 | |||
40th | 342 | Mike BUICK | Wiggle | 5:56.26236 | 4:58.42637 | 4:58.42640 | 1:58.453 | ||
41st | 331 | Chopper HARRIS | Pedals | 7:26.05237 | 5:25.60638 | 5:25.60641 | 2:25.633 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Nibs KELLETT | Royal Orange | 3:15.6481 | 3:10.4301 | 3:10.4301 | - | ||
2nd | 803 | Rob MUNN | Dyson Cycles | 3:35.1533 | 3:20.7662 | 3:20.7662 | 10.336s | ||
3rd | 811 | John WALKER (svet1) | Saracen | 3:31.5452 | 3:27.2613 | 3:27.2613 | 16.831s | ||
4th | 810 | Paul HUNT (svet) | Pedalhounds | 3:42.2254 | 3:27.7064 | 3:27.7064 | 17.276s | ||
5th | 814 | Adrian HUME | Meerkat Downhill | 3:47.6757 | 3:28.7415 | 3:28.7415 | 18.311s | ||
6th | 805 | Ian HUTCHINSON | 3:46.7986 | 3:31.5556 | 3:31.5556 | 21.125s | |||
7th | 809 | Steven FELSTEAD | 3:50.6598 | 3:37.9517 | 3:37.9517 | 27.521s | |||
8th | 816 | Rob KINSEY | Marie Curie | 3:44.9525 | 3:40.3818 | 3:40.3818 | 29.951s | ||
9th | 817 | Shaun BALL | 3:58.2859 | 3:44.3509 | 3:44.3509 | 33.920s | |||
10th | 806 | Nick STRACHAN | ONABIKE.CO.UK | 4:08.78610 | 4:03.65110 | 4:03.65110 | 53.221s | ||
11th | 818 | Richard VICKERY | Giant | 4:12.84712 | 4:09.27011 | 4:09.27011 | 58.840s | ||
12th | 804 | Chris WADDUP | T.B.C. | 4:09.65811 | 4:09.65812 | 59.228s | |||
13th | 808 | Ronnie RENNOLDSON | 6:29.28213 | 5:50.87412 | 5:50.87413 | 2:40.444 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Tracy MOSELEY | Team Kona | 3:06.9501 | 3:10.8931 | 3:06.9501 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Fionn GRIFFITHS | Ancillotti UK / rockyournokia.com | 3:14.4552 | 3:11.9202 | 3:11.9202 | 4.970s | ||
3rd | 83 | Helen GASKELL | Halfords Bike Hut | 3:16.3403 | 3:20.0203 | 3:16.3403 | 9.390s | ||
4th | 91 | Rhian ATHERTON | BN3 / SRAM | 3:41.2936 | 3:35.7094 | 3:35.7094 | 28.759s | ||
5th | 93 | Emily HORRIDGE | TDR GIANT UK | 3:36.2344 | 3:43.5245 | 3:36.2345 | 29.284s | ||
6th | 86 | Jo PONTING | Giant | 3:39.6815 | 3:43.6156 | 3:39.6816 | 32.731s | ||
7th | 88 | Petra WILTSHIRE | BN3 / SRAM | 3:49.5377 | 4:02.1839 | 3:49.5377 | 42.587s | ||
8th | 85 | Renée DIWELL | Giant / TDR | 4:00.9239 | 3:56.0077 | 3:56.0078 | 49.057s | ||
9th | 94 | Jaymie MART | TDR GIANT UK | 3:58.0768 | 3:57.7038 | 3:57.7039 | 50.753s |
Female: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Anna COLLINS | 24/7 Factory Team | 4:22.7921 | 4:31.7091 | 4:22.7921 | - | ||
2nd | 902 | Lucy COLLINS | 24/7 Factory Team | 4:46.4262 | 4:33.3072 | 4:33.3072 | 10.515s |
Female: 14-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 951 | Rachel ATHERTON | Animal / Muddy Fox | 3:22.9981 | 3:28.7491 | 3:22.9981 | - | ||
2nd | 952 | Lucy LOFTUS | Scottish Jnr Developmement Squad | 4:10.8312 | 3:52.2552 | 3:52.2552 | 29.257s | ||
3rd | 953 | Jo TINDLEY | TDR GIANT UK | 4:32.4083 | 4:11.0283 | 4:11.0283 | 48.030s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified