Roots & Rain on Facebook

Display options




2013 Saracen BDS, Round 2, Fort William

12th May 2013


Results (338) Photos (2186) Videos (4)


Overall | By category | Podiums         Men (321) | Women (17) | Mixed (338)

Elite men (Schwalbe)

59 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsmphsector 1 +sector 2 =Seedmphsector 1 +sector 2 =RaceDiff
129Danny HART Giant Factory Racing4:54.035 (1)4:09.307 (1)37.573s (17)4:46.880 (1)-
230Gee ATHERTON GT FACTORY RACING6:30.113 (54)45.10 (7)4:12.668 (6)35.077s (1)4:47.745 (2)0.865s
31Matt SIMMONDS Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof4:54.188 (2)4:11.726 (4)36.452s (6)4:48.178 (3)1.298s
455Greg MINNAAR Santa Cruz Syndicate4:56.154 (5)4:10.992 (3)37.468s (15)4:48.460 (4)1.580s
517Marc BEAUMONT GT FACTORY RACING4:54.838 (3)47.59 (2)4:11.768 (5)36.714s (7)4:48.482 (5)1.602s
67Josh BRYCELAND Santa Cruz Syndicate4:55.661 (4)4:10.445 (2)38.538s (31)4:48.983 (6)2.103s
72Adam BRAYTON Hope Technology4:59.628 (8)4:49.998 (7)3.118s
882Samuel BLENKINSOP Lapierre international5:00.746 (9)4:15.163 (9)35.418s (2)4:50.581 (8)3.701s
99Harry HEATH 5ten / Cyclestore.co.uk go to site / Renthal / Schwalbe5:02.467 (12)45.10 (7)4:16.135 (10)35.775s (4)4:51.910 (9)5.030s
1086Greg WILLIAMSON Trek5:06.321 (18)43.35 (20)4:14.896 (8)37.202s (13)4:52.098 (10)5.218s
1163Andrew NEETHLING Giant Factory Racing5:04.536 (15)44.20 (13)4:14.632 (7)37.612s (18)4:52.244 (11)5.364s
1218Bernard KERR Pivot Factory Team5:06.690 (20)43.35 (20)4:16.411 (11)37.808s (22)4:54.219 (12)7.339s
1359Marcelo GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Giant Factory Racing5:06.093 (17)41.89 (29)4:17.593 (14)37.049s (11)4:54.642 (13)7.762s
1481Patrick THOME Gstaad-Scott5:01.148 (10)45.10 (7)4:17.154 (13)37.821s (23)4:54.975 (14)8.095s
1537Ben CATHRO Sick Skills MTB Coaching5:01.767 (11)40.08 (40)4:16.951 (12)38.285s (30)4:55.236 (15)8.356s
168Harry MOLLOY Madison / Saracen5:03.461 (13)4:19.402 (17)36.198s (5)4:55.600 (16)8.720s
1723Sam DALE (elt) Madison / Saracen9:56.547 (56)43.18 (23)4:20.613 (18)35.583s (3)4:56.196 (17)9.316s
1814Jack READING KORE / Mojo / O'Neal / Schwalbe / Shimano4:57.244 (6)4:18.513 (15)37.733s (19)4:56.246 (18)9.366s
1920Ben REID Dirt Norco / O'Neal / sun ringle19:11.999 (57)49.27 (1)4:18.516 (16)38.794s (34)4:57.310 (19)10.430s
2015Rich THOMAS WideopenMag.co.uk go to site5:03.548 (14)43.51 (18)4:21.126 (19)37.033s (10)4:58.159 (20)11.279s
2161Damien SPAGNOLO MS Mondraker5:08.068 (24)46.60 (3)4:21.182 (20)37.763s (20)4:58.945 (21)12.065s
2283Cédric GRACIA Santa Cruz Syndicate5:08.307 (25)42.20 (27)4:21.231 (21)37.857s (24)4:59.088 (22)12.208s
2331Brendan FAIRCLOUGH Gstaad-Scott6:13.428 (53)46.60 (3)4:22.437 (22)36.786s (8)4:59.223 (23)12.343s
2474Fabien COUSINIE Hutchinson UR7:11.838 (55)40.82 (34)4:25.565 (25)37.110s (12)5:02.675 (24)15.795s
2551Fraser MCGLONE MTBcut.Tv / Orange5:09.861 (27)41.42 (30)4:25.030 (24)38.231s (28)5:03.261 (25)16.381s
2672Faustin FIGARET 5:21.013 (35)41.27 (32)4:24.762 (23)39.275s (40)5:04.037 (26)17.157s
2726Arran GANNICOTT gannicott racing5:15.325 (33)43.86 (15)4:26.252 (27)37.921s (25)5:04.173 (27)17.293s
284Steve PEAT Santa Cruz SyndicateDNS43.69 (16)4:27.686 (28)37.482s (16)5:05.168 (28)18.288s
2921Scott MEARS Cyclefix / Fox / Hopetech / Santa Cruz5:12.083 (30)44.38 (12)4:25.838 (26)39.480s (43)5:05.318 (29)18.438s
3065Aurélien GIORDANENGO 5:06.003 (16)43.69 (16)4:28.538 (30)37.239s (14)5:05.777 (30)18.897s
3150Joe CONNELL Intense / Suspension Center5:22.265 (37)46.40 (5)4:31.618 (32)36.912s (9)5:08.530 (31)21.650s
3213Gareth BREWIN J-Tech / Team Skene5:14.971 (32)44.56 (11)4:28.255 (29)40.821s (51)5:09.076 (32)22.196s
3362Markus PEKOLL MS Mondraker5:07.917 (23)43.51 (18)4:31.328 (31)38.192s (27)5:09.520 (33)22.640s
3434Dan STANBRIDGE Dirt Norco5:22.136 (36)42.53 (26)4:32.685 (34)37.793s (21)5:10.478 (34)23.598s
3519Joel MOORE Muddy Bum Bikes5:24.184 (41)42.04 (28)4:33.804 (36)38.086s (26)5:11.890 (35)25.010s
3685Matthias STONIG MS Mondraker5:29.935 (46)38.56 (43)4:33.384 (35)39.323s (41)5:12.707 (36)25.827s
3725Elliot MACHIN Bike Morzine / Knox Armour / SBR+5:23.175 (39)38.56 (43)4:34.190 (37)39.049s (36)5:13.239 (37)26.359s
3843Brad MATHER EMPIRE CYCLES5:22.331 (38)40.52 (38)4:34.792 (38)39.334s (42)5:14.126 (38)27.246s
3952Jono JONES 5:07.377 (22)40.97 (33)4:31.826 (33)42.415s (52)5:14.241 (39)27.361s
4040Matty STUTTARD Ride-On / Slik Graphics5:14.946 (31)44.74 (10)4:36.209 (39)39.101s (38)5:15.310 (40)28.430s
4141Jay WILLIAMSON WideopenMag.co.uk go to site5:24.036 (40)40.52 (38)4:37.397 (40)39.508s (44)5:16.905 (41)30.025s
4244Allan FINDLAY Gamut / Santa Cruz5:38.957 (51)40.82 (34)4:37.580 (41)39.834s (46)5:17.414 (42)30.534s
4477Pete WILLIAMS I-Cycles / O'Neal / Ridelines5:16.788 (34)44.03 (14)4:40.581 (44)40.045s (47)5:20.626 (44)33.746s
4545Dale RUSSELL (elt) Grizedale Mountain Bikes5:24.780 (42)42.85 (24)4:42.997 (45)38.890s (35)5:21.887 (45)35.007s
4632Robert SMITH (elt) 5:26.098 (43)40.82 (34)4:43.949 (47)38.256s (29)5:22.205 (46)35.325s
4742Oliver MORRIS Muddy Bum Bikes5:32.002 (48)38.97 (41)4:43.137 (46)40.146s (48)5:23.283 (47)36.403s
4848Ronan TAYLOR Perth City Cycles5:10.771 (28)43.35 (20)4:40.502 (43)43.096s (54)5:23.598 (48)36.718s
4924Dave SMITH Leisure Lakes5:35.460 (50)41.42 (30)4:49.397 (49)39.662s (45)5:29.059 (49)42.179s
5028William JONES O'Neal / Santa Cruz5:32.315 (49)37.41 (46)4:52.688 (50)39.151s (39)5:31.839 (50)44.959s
5146Grant BOYCE Mojo / Team Skene5:29.426 (45)46.40 (5)4:55.590 (53)38.781s (33)5:34.371 (51)47.491s
5216James SWINDEN StevePeatSyndicate5:06.829 (21)38.70 (42)4:53.924 (51)40.677s (50)5:34.601 (52)47.721s
5399Grégory BRUNACHE 5:58.301 (52)37.03 (47)4:54.815 (52)42.984s (53)5:37.799 (53)50.919s
5484Tom ATTLEE Pearce Cycles5:30.597 (47)37.53 (45)5:09.270 (54)40.628s (49)5:49.898 (54)1:03.018
5554Christopher MCGLINCHEY Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof Ireland5:11.744 (29)4:44.232 (48)1:42.661 (56)6:26.893 (55)1:40.013
563Joe SMITH (elt) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof4:57.783 (7)30.06 (48)6:01.289 (55)1:00.518 (55)7:01.807 (56)2:14.927
5753Dan SHERIDAN Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof Ireland5:08.496 (26)40.82 (34)15:23.168 (56)39.051s (37)16:02.219 (57)11:15.339
10Lewis BUCHANAN (elt) Intense / Suspension Center5:06.664 (19)DNF
67Isak LEIVSSONMarine Harvest / Norco / Tvenning InvestDNS

Expert men (Shimano)

50 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsmphsector 1 +sector 2 =Seedmphsector 1 +sector 2 =RaceDiff
1125Jack GEOGHEGAN Madison / SaracenDNS40.38 (12)4:32.470 (2)38.278s (1)5:10.748 (1)-
2100James STOCK 5:27.180 (7)4:30.749 (1)40.186s (19)5:10.935 (2)0.187s
3116David DUGGAN (mas) Devinci / Haven5:30.963 (15)43.51 (2)4:35.759 (3)39.595s (11)5:15.354 (3)4.606s
4133Ewan DOHERTY 5:30.349 (14)40.38 (12)4:36.412 (4)39.324s (6)5:15.736 (4)4.988s
5175Nigel PAGE Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof5:26.588 (6)4:37.961 (5)38.478s (2)5:16.439 (5)5.691s
6171Christopher GALLAGHER WigwamRacing.com go to site5:24.998 (4)39.80 (15)4:38.015 (6)39.058s (4)5:17.073 (6)6.325s
7108Calum MCRITCHIE McRitchie Racing5:29.204 (10)39.10 (18)4:38.541 (7)39.461s (9)5:18.002 (7)7.254s
8147Michael SPENCE J-Tech / Spence Racing5:23.904 (3)42.53 (4)4:38.553 (8)39.451s (8)5:18.004 (8)7.256s
9122George BELK Maxim Bikes5:29.494 (11)42.37 (6)4:40.132 (10)39.421s (7)5:19.553 (9)8.805s
10161Glenroy MARTIN Aston Hill MTB Club5:29.530 (12)43.02 (3)4:40.557 (11)39.822s (16)5:20.379 (10)9.631s
11159Sean DAVIES Kona / Spank5:32.233 (17)4:38.744 (9)42.154s (35)5:20.898 (11)10.150s
12109Josh LEWIS StevePeatSyndicate5:31.118 (16)38.43 (24)4:41.290 (12)40.446s (23)5:21.736 (12)10.988s
13114Perry GARDENER J-Tech5:22.419 (2)38.84 (21)4:42.117 (13)39.725s (14)5:21.842 (13)11.094s
14157Reece LANGHORN Team Skene5:21.714 (1)40.97 (9)4:42.653 (14)39.646s (12)5:22.299 (14)11.551s
15130Steven TURNBULL Northern Downhill / Team-chr.co.uk go to site5:42.376 (26)38.56 (23)4:43.627 (15)40.370s (21)5:23.997 (15)13.249s
16178Carl BARTLEMAN Noahs Bike Shop5:38.833 (24)39.38 (17)4:44.749 (16)40.388s (22)5:25.137 (16)14.389s
17158James RAMSAY StevePeatSyndicate5:27.534 (8)38.70 (22)4:45.332 (17)39.981s (18)5:25.313 (17)14.565s
18176James HUGHES 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog / Intense5:35.561 (19)44.03 (1)4:47.211 (18)39.751s (15)5:26.962 (18)16.214s
19101Simon PARSONS Banshee / BansheeBikes / Halo / Mrp / Renthal5:52.812 (37)41.58 (8)4:47.451 (19)39.588s (10)5:27.039 (19)16.291s
20146Billy MATTHEWS Skint Dad5:30.067 (13)41.89 (7)4:49.188 (20)39.055s (3)5:28.243 (20)17.495s
21170Gavin BLACK Perth City Cycles5:36.880 (20)36.43 (29)4:49.402 (21)41.116s (25)5:30.518 (21)19.770s
22106Nick GEOGHEGAN 44 Racing Rockstar5:42.874 (29)40.82 (10)4:50.471 (25)40.198s (20)5:30.669 (22)19.921s
23139Rhys EVANS (exp) Maxim Bikes5:42.966 (30)37.66 (26)4:50.012 (23)41.001s (24)5:31.013 (23)20.265s
24148Ben NOTT Pearce Cycles5:47.008 (33)36.67 (28)4:49.900 (22)41.155s (26)5:31.055 (24)20.307s
25105Micky BOSWELL R.A.D. Racing5:48.037 (34)36.31 (30)4:51.030 (26)41.565s (29)5:32.595 (25)21.847s
26153Gregor NOTMAN All Terrain Cycles5:38.418 (22)40.38 (12)4:50.339 (24)42.348s (36)5:32.687 (26)21.939s
27169Jon STOUT Vibe Racing5:42.575 (27)39.52 (16)4:54.138 (29)39.852s (17)5:33.990 (27)23.242s
28127Jamie SCOTT Team Rock Gardener5:33.955 (18)4:53.054 (27)41.892s (34)5:34.946 (28)24.198s
29129Sean RADCLIFF Spiral Graphics / WFO DownhillDNF38.97 (19)4:55.652 (31)39.652s (13)5:35.304 (29)24.556s
30110Ewan FINDLAY BaseCamp Bikes5:38.436 (23)4:54.084 (28)41.612s (30)5:35.696 (30)24.948s
31132Adam PRICE Ride.io5:40.654 (25)37.53 (27)4:55.281 (30)41.619s (31)5:36.900 (31)26.152s
32151Craig SHAW BaseCamp Bikes6:04.778 (40)34.95 (32)5:05.846 (32)41.183s (27)5:47.029 (32)36.281s
33121Ed SMITH (exp) 5:45.680 (32)34.00 (34)5:09.473 (33)43.216s (37)5:52.689 (33)41.941s
34167Russell PAVER Bike Morzine / Devinci / Haven5:58.288 (39)35.17 (31)5:19.134 (34)41.331s (28)6:00.465 (34)49.717s
35138Ben WORRALL Team Goldtec6:06.737 (41)38.30 (25)5:20.464 (35)41.841s (33)6:02.305 (35)51.557s
36154Mitchell SKENE Perth City Cycles5:26.357 (5)42.53 (4)5:27.402 (37)39.252s (5)6:06.654 (36)55.906s
37118Andrew KELLY All Terrain Cycles5:38.298 (21)34.31 (33)5:25.301 (36)44.286s (38)6:09.587 (37)58.839s
38123Chris CHARLES Gravity Project9:08.981 (43)38.97 (19)5:33.103 (38)41.735s (32)6:14.838 (38)1:04.090
39164Gareth WESTON Devinci / Haven / Volvo Sytner5:43.518 (31)40.67 (11)5:58.508 (40)44.645s (39)6:43.153 (39)1:32.405
40166Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com go to siteDNF16.92 (35)5:55.796 (39)1:40.469 (40)7:36.265 (40)2:25.517
144Josh LOWE Blockhead Energy DH Team5:27.724 (9)DNF
120Rob YOUNG (exp) Crosstrax5:42.760 (28)DNS
173James KIDD Devinci / Haven5:49.049 (35)DNF
149Freddie OXLEY Ticket2ridebc.com go to site / Wharncliffe Cycletech5:51.488 (36)DNF
134Jack GRAHAM Rad Racing5:53.282 (38)DNS
131Duncan PORTER 7:35.352 (42)DNS
119Dave KYNASTON DNS
124Simon STUTTARD Ride-On / Slik GraphicsDNS
160Samuel MADDISON fixonline.co.uk go to site / One Ghost Industries Factory TeamDNS
184Andy FARLEYDescend Hamsterley / Kona Grassroots / WheelbaseDNS

Juvenile men (Pro-Tec)

11 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsmphsector 1 +sector 2 =Seedmphsector 1 +sector 2 =RaceDiff
1978Kade EDWARDS Torico MorzineDNF36.55 (2)5:23.318 (1)45.395s (2)6:08.713 (1)-
2979Matthew WALKER Rockguardz.com go to site6:23.493 (3)5:23.738 (2)47.620s (6)6:11.358 (2)2.645s
3975Joe PARFITT Mojo / Orange / Sunset Cycles / Swift Racing6:20.835 (2)38.17 (1)5:27.611 (3)46.682s (4)6:14.293 (3)5.580s
4981Conor BATE Stenaline.co.uk go to site6:29.227 (4)5:32.856 (4)44.183s (1)6:17.039 (4)8.326s
5988Kaos SEAGRAVE FMD Racing / IntenseDNF30.56 (5)5:48.009 (5)48.648s (7)6:36.657 (5)27.944s
6976Jack TENNYSON NEFR Racing / Peddlers Cycles / R-Kade6:00.203 (1)36.55 (2)5:52.076 (7)45.747s (3)6:37.823 (6)29.110s
7986Aaron NATHAN 7:48.987 (7)33.89 (4)5:50.691 (6)47.613s (5)6:38.304 (7)29.591s
8990Corey WATSON I-Cycles / O'Neal6:58.085 (6)6:02.034 (8)50.920s (9)6:52.954 (8)44.241s
9985Ewan MACKAY MTB Ride Guide6:56.816 (5)6:36.790 (9)52.171s (10)7:28.961 (9)1:20.248
10983Finlay GROVE Cyclewise Altura7:57.882 (8)6:44.722 (10)50.882s (8)7:35.604 (10)1:26.891
977Jack MILLER (yth) UK Bike Park22:58.017 (9)DNF

Youth men (SixSixOne)

39 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsmphsector 1 +sector 2 =Seedmphsector 1 +sector 2 =RaceDiff
1900Laurie GREENLAND WideopenMag.co.uk go to site5:17.000 (1)4:29.160 (1)41.425s (3)5:10.585 (1)-
2928James PURVIS Ride Cycles5:34.328 (4)42.04 (2)4:38.247 (3)42.063s (5)5:20.310 (2)9.725s
3901Jacob DICKSON Giant Factory Racing5:42.380 (7)38.97 (7)4:36.333 (2)44.291s (12)5:20.624 (3)10.039s
4905Neil STEWART (jun) BaseCamp Bikes / Sweet Protection5:31.460 (2)37.16 (9)4:42.255 (4)40.950s (2)5:23.205 (4)12.620s
5903Andrew DORRITT F8management5:38.119 (5)35.73 (13)4:46.819 (5)42.906s (7)5:29.725 (5)19.140s
6908Bradley SWINBANK StevePeatSyndicate5:33.619 (3)43.86 (1)4:50.670 (7)40.883s (1)5:31.553 (6)20.968s
7926Kyle HAVARD Team Skene5:44.649 (8)40.38 (4)4:47.808 (6)44.095s (10)5:31.903 (7)21.318s
8927Charlie HATTON FlyUp Downhill5:48.191 (9)40.52 (3)4:58.877 (8)42.487s (6)5:41.364 (8)30.779s
9956Jamie STEWART (2) Stepup Cycles6:03.393 (15)38.43 (8)5:01.626 (10)41.551s (4)5:43.177 (9)32.592s
10904Nial OXLEY Planet X5:41.319 (6)39.66 (6)5:00.913 (9)43.279s (8)5:44.192 (10)33.607s
11961Jack WILSON F8management6:02.151 (14)40.38 (4)5:03.867 (11)44.557s (14)5:48.424 (11)37.839s
12907Nils WILLIAMS StevePeatSyndicate5:55.076 (11)36.08 (11)5:04.163 (12)44.775s (17)5:48.938 (12)38.353s
13929Obi EICHHORN Mojo / One Industries / Orange6:05.764 (16)5:07.189 (14)44.385s (13)5:51.574 (13)40.989s
14917Nathan FOSTER 6:14.097 (19)5:09.295 (15)44.586s (15)5:53.881 (14)43.296s
15914Adam HUGHES Orange6:10.524 (17)36.55 (10)5:10.650 (16)43.418s (9)5:54.068 (15)43.483s
16932Alastair MACLENNAN (yth) MTB Ride Guide6:13.044 (18)36.08 (11)5:14.550 (17)45.655s (19)6:00.205 (16)49.620s
17935Tom DAVIES (yth) Crank Cycles / Kona Grassroots7:29.848 (28)33.29 (17)5:26.375 (18)45.514s (18)6:11.889 (17)1:01.304
18916Scott TUPPER Sprocketscycles.com go to site5:58.290 (12)32.32 (18)5:28.573 (19)44.140s (11)6:12.713 (18)1:02.128
19955Dean STEVENSON Bumpatch Factory / Decade-Europe6:28.286 (22)5:30.907 (20)45.887s (21)6:16.794 (19)1:06.209
20941Tom EVERETT 7:22.591 (27)5:39.474 (21)44.671s (16)6:24.145 (20)1:13.560
21906Adam YATES F8management6:19.724 (20)35.28 (14)5:40.768 (22)46.412s (22)6:27.180 (21)1:16.595
22925Niall SIMPSON Stepup Cycles6:38.296 (23)34.62 (16)5:45.676 (23)46.881s (23)6:32.557 (22)1:21.972
23902Frazer MCCUBBING Lapierre Cadets5:52.000 (10)5:05.891 (13)1:29.107 (31)6:34.998 (23)1:24.413
24951Daniel PRIESTLEY 6:43.253 (24)30.89 (22)5:52.983 (24)47.396s (24)6:40.379 (24)1:29.794
25958Elliot THOMPSON-KNIGHT FreeStyle Games / Hiplok / The Bike Yard7:18.690 (26)34.84 (15)5:59.387 (25)45.765s (20)6:45.152 (25)1:34.567
26919Ciaran KING Gawton Gravity HubDNS31.42 (20)6:12.659 (27)50.667s (28)7:03.326 (26)1:52.741
27969Daniel CHURCHILL DNF6:15.667 (28)49.873s (27)7:05.540 (27)1:54.955
28933Ross SWINTON I-Cycles7:17.769 (25)31.42 (20)6:18.203 (29)48.263s (26)7:06.466 (28)1:55.881
29948Gareth KERR 100% / Eat My Dirt Ninga / RoyalDNF30.56 (23)6:11.284 (26)58.756s (30)7:10.040 (29)1:59.455
30940Bradley EVE Decade-Europe9:13.167 (31)31.59 (19)6:36.321 (30)47.574s (25)7:23.895 (30)2:13.310
31944Benjamin GARRARD StevePeatSyndicate8:03.908 (30)6:43.325 (31)50.824s (29)7:34.149 (31)2:23.564
930Robin SPENCE J-Tech / Spence Racing6:00.778 (13)DNS
910William RILEY-FOX Descend Hamsterley6:26.493 (21)DNF
921Sam MERCKEL Grizedale Mountain Bikes8:01.966 (29)DNS
918Bradley PHILLIPS StevePeatSyndicate21:19.983 (32)DNS
952William SAINSBURY DNF
912Keir COUPLAND Nukeproof / Team MTB Ride GuideDNSDNS
936John BAINBRIDGE Whiptail CyclesDNS
954Austin SALMON Cwmdown / PS CyclesDNS

Junior men (Fox)

39 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsmphsector 1 +sector 2 =Seedmphsector 1 +sector 2 =RaceDiff
1480Noel NIEDERBERGER Gstaad-Scott5:09.924 (4)41.42 (5)4:21.036 (1)39.292s (6)5:00.328 (1)-
2421Taylor VERNON GT FACTORY RACING5:04.229 (1)4:23.329 (2)37.311s (1)5:00.640 (2)0.312s
3402George GANNICOTT Dirt Norco5:36.202 (16)44.20 (3)4:23.625 (3)38.792s (3)5:02.417 (3)2.089s
4428Innes GRAHAM MS Mondraker5:15.467 (6)4:29.615 (4)40.499s (14)5:10.114 (4)9.786s
5481Gianluca VERNASSA DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING5:18.542 (7)41.27 (6)4:30.347 (5)40.264s (13)5:10.611 (5)10.283s
6405Lachlan BLAIR exempt clothing / Nevis Cycles5:13.297 (5)44.56 (2)4:32.457 (6)39.406s (7)5:11.863 (6)11.535s
7424Sam HERD Perth City Cycles5:27.998 (11)4:37.053 (8)39.994s (10)5:17.047 (7)16.719s
8407Morgan GULLAND WigwamRacing.com go to site5:18.930 (8)4:35.646 (7)41.406s (16)5:17.052 (8)16.724s
9422Dan FARLEY Descend Hamsterley / Kona Grassroots / Wheelbase5:29.700 (12)40.23 (11)4:40.874 (9)39.074s (4)5:19.948 (9)19.620s
10426Shaun RICHARDS Three Valleys MTB Club5:39.862 (17)40.67 (8)4:44.719 (10)40.953s (15)5:25.672 (10)25.344s
11410Stephen MCCORMACK OC Tuning5:32.233 (15)4:47.910 (12)40.103s (12)5:28.013 (11)27.685s
12413Sam MARZETTI Bournemouth Cycleworks5:50.846 (21)4:47.636 (11)41.895s (19)5:29.531 (12)29.203s
13432Drew CARTERS MTBcut.Tv / Orange5:22.562 (9)4:50.636 (14)39.533s (9)5:30.169 (13)29.841s
14404Thomas OWENS (exp) C.T.S. / Team Skene5:43.291 (18)45.84 (1)4:51.476 (16)39.155s (5)5:30.631 (14)30.303s
15408Ruairidh MCRITCHIE McRitchie Racing5:31.834 (13)37.41 (16)4:48.818 (13)42.026s (20)5:30.844 (15)30.516s
16406Cameron CORNFORTH MS Mondraker Development Team5:48.006 (19)38.70 (12)4:52.440 (18)39.532s (8)5:31.972 (16)31.644s
17438Ryan MIDDLETON Perth City Cycles5:58.071 (23)38.43 (13)4:51.707 (17)43.260s (26)5:34.967 (17)34.639s
18425William WESTON Devinci / Haven / O'Neal / Volvo Sytner5:31.860 (14)40.52 (9)4:53.835 (19)42.194s (22)5:36.029 (18)35.701s
19412Liam MCDERMOTT Team Rock Gardener5:49.402 (20)4:54.598 (20)42.192s (21)5:36.790 (19)36.462s
20473Lewis SUMMERS Perth City Cycles6:12.284 (29)37.91 (15)4:58.848 (23)38.671s (2)5:37.519 (20)37.191s
21476Zach PETERS 5:58.110 (24)41.12 (7)4:57.519 (21)41.796s (18)5:39.315 (21)38.987s
22470Charlie ROSS Gawton Gravity Hub6:09.311 (28)40.38 (10)4:58.214 (22)42.753s (24)5:40.967 (22)40.639s
23400Philip ATWILL Madison / Saracen5:07.748 (3)27.48 (25)4:51.170 (15)1:00.652 (35)5:51.822 (23)51.494s
24447Tom ANDERSON (scot) EMPIRE CYCLES6:02.999 (25)33.49 (21)5:07.926 (24)45.460s (31)5:53.386 (24)53.058s
25420Joseph MALLEN Team-chr.co.uk go to site6:08.456 (27)34.73 (19)5:10.115 (25)44.148s (28)5:54.263 (25)53.935s
26411Joshua CHAMBERS 6:07.169 (26)31.50 (24)5:17.355 (26)43.890s (27)6:01.245 (26)1:00.917
27460Ross JOHNSTON 6:17.152 (30)37.41 (16)5:19.007 (28)42.440s (23)6:01.447 (27)1:01.119
28475Christopher WALTERS Borders College6:35.240 (33)38.43 (13)5:17.469 (27)45.054s (29)6:02.523 (28)1:02.195
29419Liam JONES (1) Extreme Culture Cycles6:27.877 (31)5:36.552 (29)41.722s (17)6:18.274 (29)1:17.946
30462Jack KLIMOWICZ 6:29.300 (32)34.00 (20)5:53.908 (31)43.255s (25)6:37.163 (30)1:36.835
31437Callum HADFIELD North Menswear Llandudno6:54.526 (35)32.42 (22)5:51.330 (30)46.020s (32)6:37.350 (31)1:37.022
32463Fraser LEADBETTER 7:34.561 (38)35.28 (18)5:59.779 (32)47.871s (33)6:47.650 (32)1:47.322
33445Kyle GANNON Extreme Culture Cycles / smg brickwork7:13.928 (36)27.48 (25)6:12.902 (33)48.215s (34)7:01.117 (33)2:00.789
34446Tol HEMMING StevePeatSyndicate7:34.298 (37)31.95 (23)6:28.821 (34)45.431s (30)7:14.252 (34)2:13.924
35427Owen WILLICOMBE Kustom Bikes5:54.492 (22)41.58 (4)8:20.102 (35)40.035s (11)9:00.137 (35)3:59.809
36401Mike JONES (elt) FMD Racing / Intense5:25.164 (10)8:35.302 (36)1:15.510 (36)9:50.812 (36)4:50.484
479Loris VERGIER Dainese / Lapierre / Prefal / RockShox / SRAM5:07.242 (2)DNS
409Matthew DAVIES (jun) 6:41.593 (34)DNS
403Ross WILCOX I-Cycles9:46.404 (39)DNS

Senior men (Kore)

67 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsmphsector 1 +sector 2 =Seedmphsector 1 +sector 2 =RaceDiff
1289Willem HERD Perth City Cycles5:36.525 (4)46.22 (1)4:45.028 (2)39.288s (2)5:24.316 (1)-
2200Jake WARD 5:35.389 (3)38.04 (16)4:46.391 (3)38.552s (1)5:24.943 (2)0.627s
3274Darren EVANS Aston Hill MTB Club5:34.376 (2)34.62 (31)4:42.138 (1)47.699s (45)5:29.837 (3)5.521s
4286Matthew HAKES 5:48.843 (10)37.53 (17)4:49.948 (4)41.252s (11)5:31.200 (4)6.884s
5295Anthony JONES R.A.D. Racing5:41.773 (6)40.52 (6)4:54.644 (6)39.485s (3)5:34.129 (5)9.813s
6330William SWINDEN Bakewell Bikes5:51.218 (13)39.66 (8)4:52.485 (5)41.979s (14)5:34.464 (6)10.148s
7250Brian ANDERSON Army CSR / J-Tech / Renthal / Specialized5:38.898 (5)40.67 (4)4:57.538 (9)39.520s (4)5:37.058 (7)12.742s
8252Matthew ATKINSON 13:25.985 (60)36.79 (18)4:57.010 (8)41.026s (10)5:38.036 (8)13.720s
9201Curtis SAUNDERS Bournemouth Cycleworks / TF Tuned5:43.707 (7)36.19 (26)4:55.767 (7)42.565s (18)5:38.332 (9)14.016s
10240Jack READ StevePeatSyndicate6:31.750 (40)36.55 (20)4:57.564 (10)43.013s (25)5:40.577 (10)16.261s
11329James STOREY Cwmdown / PS Cycles5:52.027 (14)38.97 (12)5:01.318 (15)40.543s (8)5:41.861 (11)17.545s
12339Darren WILSON (sen) 6:03.511 (22)36.31 (25)4:59.277 (12)42.871s (22)5:42.148 (12)17.832s
13227Gavin O'CONNELL Bike Rack / Gravity Bike Club / OC Tuning5:48.146 (9)38.56 (13)4:58.431 (11)43.841s (31)5:42.272 (13)17.956s
14203James MARSHALL Team Isle Of Man6:21.923 (38)38.43 (14)4:59.729 (13)42.593s (20)5:42.322 (14)18.006s
15211James BOURNE 5:50.569 (11)36.43 (23)5:04.141 (17)39.636s (5)5:43.777 (15)19.461s
16285Simon GUMMER kinkybikes.com go to site6:09.588 (28)5:01.701 (16)42.113s (17)5:43.814 (16)19.498s
17214Edd MCINTOSH 5:59.260 (20)5:00.613 (14)43.604s (28)5:44.217 (17)19.901s
18258Andrew BOND 6:05.893 (23)34.95 (30)5:05.157 (19)40.881s (9)5:46.038 (18)21.722s
19233Gareth JONES (sen1) Dirty Devil / Freeborn Horsham5:54.380 (15)36.55 (20)5:05.884 (20)41.840s (13)5:47.724 (19)23.408s
20322Andrew SIMONS 6:08.629 (27)38.43 (14)5:05.116 (18)44.689s (34)5:49.805 (20)25.489s
21338Ben WILLIAMSON Perth City Cycles6:07.633 (25)39.24 (10)5:06.919 (21)43.004s (23)5:49.923 (21)25.607s
22334Jonathan WELLS 5:59.535 (21)5:10.034 (22)42.009s (16)5:52.043 (22)27.727s
23219Jake HANCOCK Scott Bikes5:59.130 (19)39.66 (8)5:13.141 (24)39.727s (7)5:52.868 (23)28.552s
24223Lee RAYTON Grizedale Mountain Bikes6:12.934 (31)36.55 (20)5:11.928 (23)41.989s (15)5:53.917 (24)29.601s
25210Ralph RICHARDSON Ra Bikes5:55.647 (16)44.38 (2)5:14.773 (27)39.682s (6)5:54.455 (25)30.139s
26303Joe MALLINSON 44 Racing Rockstar9:51.161 (59)5:14.512 (26)41.629s (12)5:56.141 (26)31.825s
27225Lindsay WATSON PLUSH MTB6:07.050 (24)5:13.516 (25)43.651s (29)5:57.167 (27)32.851s
28242Blake WHITE 6:08.320 (26)36.43 (23)5:15.521 (29)43.214s (26)5:58.735 (28)34.419s
29248Ruairidh FRASER Cycle Highlands6:13.653 (32)39.24 (10)5:15.161 (28)43.785s (30)5:58.946 (29)34.630s
30343Sam SHARP Hope Technology6:10.040 (29)35.85 (27)5:18.882 (31)45.209s (37)6:04.091 (30)39.775s
31263Fraser COATES Wilco Racing InternationalDNS40.67 (4)5:15.699 (30)49.104s (49)6:04.803 (31)40.487s
32216Chris MALTBY 5:50.824 (12)36.67 (19)5:23.332 (32)43.428s (27)6:06.760 (32)42.444s
33253Paul BARNES 6:16.191 (35)32.14 (37)5:23.449 (33)45.392s (39)6:08.841 (33)44.525s
34251Chris ASTLE 6:35.227 (42)34.31 (32)5:24.674 (34)45.189s (36)6:09.863 (34)45.547s
35298Tye KINTON SW Technologies / Team Custard6:15.926 (34)32.70 (36)5:34.534 (38)42.680s (21)6:17.214 (35)52.898s
36350Matthieu FAUVEL Devil Bikes6:24.120 (39)40.38 (7)5:31.145 (35)46.199s (41)6:17.344 (36)53.028s
37283Josh GIBSON We Love Mountains DH6:12.203 (30)34.20 (33)5:35.167 (40)43.009s (24)6:18.176 (37)53.860s
38246Matthew DOWNES Balfa / Foes6:39.570 (45)5:33.547 (36)45.349s (38)6:18.896 (38)54.580s
39324Ben SKINNER-WATTS Sunday Sessions6:46.220 (47)31.68 (38)5:37.279 (42)44.144s (32)6:21.423 (39)57.107s
40231Nigel STANLEY 6:14.489 (33)31.24 (39)5:35.236 (41)46.317s (42)6:21.553 (40)57.237s
41318Simon ROSS 6:36.511 (44)5:34.707 (39)47.125s (44)6:21.832 (41)57.516s
42341Pete YATES Pete Yates Cycles6:47.939 (49)6:22.176 (42)57.860s
43290David HILLIS Hillis Racing6:35.738 (43)5:34.336 (37)48.711s (48)6:23.047 (43)58.731s
44276Matthew FORSTER Army CSR / J-Tech / Renthal / Specialized7:08.419 (55)35.51 (28)5:39.238 (43)45.158s (35)6:24.396 (44)1:00.080
45323Ben SINGLETON 7:06.706 (54)5:43.632 (45)46.695s (43)6:30.327 (45)1:06.011
46222James GOODLEY 7:02.496 (53)33.59 (34)5:46.390 (46)45.615s (40)6:32.005 (46)1:07.689
47271Joshua DODD West Cheshire Massive6:32.285 (41)32.99 (35)5:49.920 (47)49.691s (51)6:39.611 (47)1:15.295
48259Chris BORROWDALE 6:56.907 (52)35.28 (29)5:56.607 (48)44.434s (33)6:41.041 (48)1:16.725
49296Daniel KEAN Team Rock Gardener6:47.260 (48)29.43 (40)5:59.556 (49)48.661s (47)6:48.217 (49)1:23.901
50306Callum MCCUBBING 5:56.176 (17)44.38 (2)6:15.835 (50)42.569s (19)6:58.404 (50)1:34.088
51209Sam FLOCKHART Xtreme MTB Coaching5:23.663 (1)14.14 (44)5:39.510 (44)1:20.304 (54)6:59.814 (51)1:35.498
52277Andrew FREEGARD Army CSR / J-Tech / Renthal / Specialized7:32.849 (56)6:18.784 (51)50.923s (52)7:09.707 (52)1:45.391
53312Charles PRICE Army CSR / J-Tech / Renthal / Specialized8:16.373 (58)28.10 (41)6:34.019 (52)47.855s (46)7:21.874 (53)1:57.558
54257Euan BISSET 27:00.306 (61)6:34.511 (53)49.663s (50)7:24.174 (54)1:59.858
55284Daniel GRINDLEY Army CSR / J-Tech / Renthal / Specialized8:01.568 (57)28.10 (41)6:35.715 (54)51.464s (53)7:27.179 (55)2:02.863
56325Will SKUSE Delta bikes6:54.915 (51)14.54 (43)12:57.449 (55)1:34.579 (55)14:32.028 (56)9:07.712
218Jonathan COULIER Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com go to site5:47.629 (8)DNF
241Ryan TUNNELL Gawton Gravity Hub5:57.103 (18)DNF
269Jim DAVIS OpieOils.co.uk go to site6:19.097 (36)DNF
333Jack WELLS Identiti Bikes6:20.835 (37)DNF
239Nick BURTON-LEGGE 6:45.597 (46)DNS
228Luke CONSTANZA super saturated6:52.507 (50)DNF
206Matt RUSHTON Hope TechnologyDNS
208Tom DAVIES (sen) MojoDNS
212Michael COUPE Team Rock GardenerDNS
235Ben MERCKEL Grizedale Mountain BikesDNS
299Josh LANE DNS

Master men (Madison)

32 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsmphsector 1 +sector 2 =Seedmphsector 1 +sector 2 =RaceDiff
1826Rowan SORRELL Mojo / Orange5:37.092 (1)40.23 (1)4:46.327 (1)41.577s (4)5:27.904 (1)-
2739Kye FORTE DC / MBE / Pro Cycle Centre / Red Bull5:39.645 (2)32.90 (15)4:51.882 (2)41.356s (2)5:33.238 (2)5.334s
3706Craig TAYLOR Devinci / Haven7:23.545 (26)4:54.174 (3)41.349s (1)5:35.523 (3)7.619s
4701Andrew TITLEY Ghost / Sombrio5:40.891 (3)38.97 (4)4:55.537 (4)42.713s (6)5:38.250 (4)10.346s
5700Dan HAINES SBRT5:54.233 (7)37.91 (6)4:57.979 (6)41.554s (3)5:39.533 (5)11.629s
6723Gary NEALE FreeFlowBikes.com go to site5:50.866 (5)35.73 (10)4:55.830 (5)44.574s (14)5:40.404 (6)12.500s
7702Dave LIST Pete Yates Cycles5:50.911 (6)5:00.143 (7)42.286s (5)5:42.429 (7)14.525s
8726Chas BARKER 22:40.227 (29)39.24 (3)5:06.737 (8)42.805s (7)5:49.542 (8)21.638s
9704Seb FROST Renthal / Rootsandrain.com go to site / Schwalbe / Team Skene6:04.183 (12)5:07.388 (9)43.136s (8)5:50.524 (9)22.620s
10703Steve JONES (mas) Muddy Bum Bikes6:18.196 (14)31.24 (16)5:10.726 (10)44.286s (13)5:55.012 (10)27.108s
11827Chris SPOONER 5:58.115 (8)39.66 (2)5:11.999 (11)44.101s (10)5:56.100 (11)28.196s
12832Stuart WILTSHIRE Delta bikes6:14.458 (13)5:17.122 (12)44.279s (12)6:01.401 (12)33.497s
13708Giles AUSTING Mulebar.com go to site6:24.094 (16)33.89 (11)5:18.821 (14)43.688s (9)6:02.509 (13)34.605s
14733Mark CROXALL 5:58.120 (9)37.91 (6)5:18.070 (13)45.245s (17)6:03.315 (14)35.411s
15724Jason MACBETH Muddy Bum Bikes6:01.990 (11)33.89 (11)5:24.806 (15)46.415s (22)6:11.221 (15)43.317s
16734Matthew DAVIES (mas) 6:33.530 (18)33.09 (14)5:30.806 (16)45.504s (19)6:16.310 (16)48.406s
17822Rory O'KEEFFE 021 Racing6:28.023 (17)30.47 (17)5:34.573 (17)44.973s (16)6:19.546 (17)51.642s
18715Tom HUTCHINSON Up and Under Group6:47.770 (22)38.97 (4)5:36.591 (18)44.187s (11)6:20.778 (18)52.874s
19730Alan BOYNE Tooltime Racers7:19.785 (25)36.55 (8)5:39.384 (20)45.283s (18)6:24.667 (19)56.763s
20717Stephen HARDCASTLE 6:37.589 (19)33.68 (13)5:37.279 (19)48.691s (25)6:25.970 (20)58.066s
21736Matthew DUCK Macclesfield Wheelers7:01.666 (23)5:45.488 (21)45.601s (20)6:31.089 (21)1:03.185
22712Rob HUGHES Up and Under Group6:19.308 (15)5:46.951 (22)46.296s (21)6:33.247 (22)1:05.343
23713Mark GIBSON 6:45.794 (20)30.14 (18)5:51.623 (23)46.565s (23)6:38.188 (23)1:10.284
24738Stephen FORREST 021 Racing7:15.401 (24)5:59.273 (24)51.365s (27)6:50.638 (24)1:22.734
25714Steven RAYTON Grizedale Mountain Bikes7:31.416 (28)6:07.991 (25)44.802s (15)6:52.793 (25)1:24.889
26711Alexander BAYNE Derry Air Cycles / Morewood Bikes6:46.496 (21)26.19 (19)6:27.434 (26)51.225s (26)7:18.659 (26)1:50.755
27718Chris COATES 5:46.670 (4)35.96 (9)6:53.551 (27)48.491s (24)7:42.042 (27)2:14.138
28821Martin OGDEN Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club7:30.914 (27)18.16 (20)7:37.360 (28)1:14.999 (28)8:52.359 (28)3:24.455
709John YOUNG (vet) Ticket2ridebc.com go to site6:01.101 (10)DNS
721Matthew STEADMAN Twelve50 BikesDNF
732Craig BULLIMENT I-CyclesDNF
746Barry LANGRELL021 Racing / GrRANADNS

Veteran men (Madison)

21 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsmphsector 1 +sector 2 =Seedmphsector 1 +sector 2 =RaceDiff
1752Alastair MACLENNAN (vet) MTB Ride Guide / Nukeproof5:34.843 (1)4:51.722 (1)41.516s (1)5:33.238 (1)-
2753John COBB Devinci / HavenDNF40.23 (1)4:59.729 (2)43.120s (4)5:42.849 (2)9.611s
3789Stéphane ROUTIN Dakine / Pull in / Specialized / Vans / Véloland5:55.006 (4)35.17 (5)5:03.598 (3)42.842s (3)5:46.440 (3)13.202s
4750Mark WEIGHTMAN 5:51.842 (3)38.84 (2)5:06.623 (4)44.740s (6)5:51.363 (4)18.125s
5792Darren HOWARTH Grizedale Mountain Bikes5:59.589 (5)35.85 (4)5:18.031 (5)42.212s (2)6:00.243 (5)27.005s
6764Joe WARD Plush / Potato Bred6:16.227 (7)30.22 (9)5:23.079 (6)45.366s (8)6:08.445 (6)35.207s
7754Niall INGRAM MTB Mecca6:19.109 (8)5:26.121 (7)46.078s (9)6:12.199 (7)38.961s
8779Graeme COCHRANE MGD / Wheelbase.co.uk go to site6:35.545 (10)38.43 (3)5:29.523 (8)44.451s (5)6:13.974 (8)40.736s
9755Glen PEPPETT 6:30.038 (9)35.17 (5)5:32.899 (9)47.789s (11)6:20.688 (9)47.450s
10770Kem AVIS 6:35.597 (11)5:56.494 (10)45.295s (7)6:41.789 (10)1:08.551
11784Michael HILL Team Rock Gardener7:05.384 (14)30.39 (8)5:57.269 (11)48.228s (12)6:45.497 (11)1:12.259
12756Lee HANDLEY 6:37.502 (12)32.90 (7)6:05.251 (12)46.287s (10)6:51.538 (12)1:18.300
13790Mick WAUD Team Rock Gardener7:36.192 (15)28.90 (10)6:08.231 (13)49.166s (13)6:57.397 (13)1:24.159
14758Keith SAUNDERS Bournemouth Cycleworks / TF Tuned6:12.775 (6)17.78 (12)6:13.200 (14)1:28.716 (15)7:41.916 (14)2:08.678
15762Richie MOLLOY Team Rock Gardener8:24.269 (16)25.41 (11)7:19.179 (15)54.504s (14)8:13.683 (15)2:40.445
766Philip GRAY Rave Racing7:00.873 (13)DNS
783Dominic GALLAGHER StevePeatSyndicateDNF
775Irvin CREIGHTON StevePeatSyndicateDNS
781Neil EDGARRave RacingDNS
785Pete HOGGAN P.M.H.Pincer VodkaDNS

Grand Veteran men

3 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsmphsector 1 +sector 2 =Seedmphsector 1 +sector 2 =RaceDiff
1806Howard STUTTARD Ride-On / Slik Graphics6:31.094 (1)29.43 (1)5:49.658 (1)46.823s (1)6:36.481 (1)-
2800Tom SHERIDAN Nukeproof7:28.793 (2)26.63 (2)6:45.104 (2)51.697s (2)7:36.801 (2)1:00.320
3802Jimmy DOCHERTY Mulebar.com go to site8:04.684 (3)24.63 (3)7:21.922 (3)51.887s (3)8:13.809 (3)1:37.328

 

 

Elite women (Schwalbe)

11 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsmphsector 1 +sector 2 =Seedmphsector 1 +sector 2 =RaceDiff
1607Floriane PUGIN Gstaad-Scott5:37.454 (1)42.69 (1)4:45.696 (1)41.376s (2)5:27.072 (1)-
2600Manon CARPENTER Madison / Saracen7:42.643 (9)38.84 (3)4:48.929 (2)41.319s (1)5:30.248 (2)3.176s
3608Emmeline RAGOT Lapierre international6:01.207 (4)4:50.369 (3)42.163s (3)5:32.532 (3)5.460s
4610Emilie SIEGENTHALER Gstaad-Scott5:48.215 (2)40.23 (2)4:55.080 (4)42.708s (4)5:37.788 (4)10.716s
5603Tahnée SEAGRAVE FMD Racing / Intense6:18.181 (5)5:16.966 (5)44.668s (6)6:01.634 (5)34.562s
6605Fionn GRIFFITHS Team GR6:23.816 (6)34.20 (4)5:22.359 (6)43.320s (5)6:05.679 (6)38.607s
7611Traharn CHIDLEY Blackspire / Renthal / Vertigo Bikes7:16.829 (8)33.49 (5)5:50.269 (7)47.738s (7)6:38.007 (7)1:10.935
8609Veronique SANDLER DNS32.99 (6)5:58.675 (8)48.891s (8)6:47.566 (8)1:20.494
9601Jess STONE UNIOR TOOLS7:13.302 (7)6:10.272 (9)54.339s (10)7:04.611 (9)1:37.539
10606Morgane CHARRE MS Mondraker5:54.402 (3)32.60 (7)8:38.637 (10)53.988s (9)9:32.625 (10)4:05.553
604Holly FENIAKHutchinson URDNS

Women (Shimano)

6 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsmphsector 1 +sector 2 =Seedmphsector 1 +sector 2 =RaceDiff
1632Beverley BARNES Muddy Bum Bikes7:49.591 (1)24.53 (2)6:47.634 (1)52.890s (4)7:40.524 (1)-
2637Charlotte HUGHES Leatt / Nema13:00.426 (4)28.83 (1)7:03.543 (2)51.902s (3)7:55.445 (2)14.921s
3640Lottie MALLIN-MARTIN DNS7:06.298 (3)54.486s (5)8:00.784 (3)20.260s
4633Jessica GREAVES John Atkins Racing8:41.566 (2)24.31 (3)7:23.268 (4)51.455s (2)8:14.723 (4)34.199s
5638Rebecca KENNEDY DNS7:34.245 (5)50.270s (1)8:24.515 (5)43.991s
6650Freya AVIS 9:19.167 (3)19.72 (4)8:03.519 (6)59.442s (6)9:02.961 (6)1:22.437

Schwalbe TyresDon Skene CyclesRenthal