Male: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Danny HART (elt) | Giant Factory | 4:54.0351 | 4:09.3071 | 37.573s17 | 4:46.8801 | - | ||||||
2nd | 30 | Gee ATHERTON | GT Factory Racing | 6:30.11354 | 72.587 | 4:12.6686 | 35.077s1 | 4:47.7452 | 0.865s | |||||
3rd | 1 | Matt SIMMONDS (exp) | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof | 4:54.1882 | 4:11.7264 | 36.452s6 | 4:48.1783 | 1.298s | ||||||
4th | 55 | Greg MINNAAR | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 4:56.1545 | 4:10.9923 | 37.468s15 | 4:48.4604 | 1.580s | ||||||
5th | 17 | Marc BEAUMONT | GT Factory Racing | 4:54.8383 | 76.592 | 4:11.7685 | 36.714s7 | 4:48.4825 | 1.602s | |||||
6th | 7 | Josh BRYCELAND | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 4:55.6614 | 4:10.4452 | 38.538s31 | 4:48.9836 | 2.103s | ||||||
7th | 2 | Adam BRAYTON | Hope | 4:59.6288 | 4:49.9987 | 3.118s | ||||||||
8th | 82 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Lapierre international | 5:00.7469 | 4:15.1639 | 35.418s2 | 4:50.5818 | 3.701s | ||||||
9th | 9 | Harry HEATH | 5ten / Cyclestore.co.uk / Renthal / Schwalbe | 5:02.46712 | 72.587 | 4:16.13510 | 35.775s4 | 4:51.9109 | 5.030s | |||||
10th | 86 | Greg WILLIAMSON | Trek | 5:06.32118 | 69.7620 | 4:14.8968 | 37.202s13 | 4:52.09810 | 5.218s | |||||
11th | 63 | Andrew NEETHLING | Giant Factory | 5:04.53615 | 71.1413 | 4:14.6327 | 37.612s18 | 4:52.24411 | 5.364s | |||||
12th | 18 | Bernard KERR | Pivot Factory Team | 5:06.69020 | 69.7620 | 4:16.41111 | 37.808s22 | 4:54.21912 | 7.339s | |||||
13th | 59 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | Giant Factory | 5:06.09317 | 67.4129 | 4:17.59314 | 37.049s11 | 4:54.64213 | 7.762s | |||||
14th | 81 | Patrick THOME | Gstaad-Scott | 5:01.14810 | 72.587 | 4:17.15413 | 37.821s23 | 4:54.97514 | 8.095s | |||||
15th | 37 | Ben CATHRO | Sick Skills MTB Coaching | 5:01.76711 | 64.5140 | 4:16.95112 | 38.285s30 | 4:55.23615 | 8.356s | |||||
16th | 8 | Harry MOLLOY | Madison / Saracen | 5:03.46113 | 4:19.40217 | 36.198s5 | 4:55.60016 | 8.720s | ||||||
17th | 23 | Sam DALE (elt) | Madison / Saracen | 9:56.54756 | 69.4923 | 4:20.61318 | 35.583s3 | 4:56.19617 | 9.316s | |||||
18th | 14 | Jack READING | KORE / Mojo Suspension / O'Neal / Schwalbe / Shimano | 4:57.2446 | 4:18.51315 | 37.733s19 | 4:56.24618 | 9.366s | ||||||
19th | 20 | Ben REID | Dirt Norco / O'Neal / SUNringle | 19:11.99957 | 79.291 | 4:18.51616 | 38.794s34 | 4:57.31019 | 10.430s | |||||
20th | 15 | Rich THOMAS | wideopenmountainbike.com | 5:03.54814 | 70.0318 | 4:21.12619 | 37.033s10 | 4:58.15920 | 11.279s | |||||
21st | 61 | Damien SPAGNOLO | MS Mondraker | 5:08.06824 | 75.003 | 4:21.18220 | 37.763s20 | 4:58.94521 | 12.065s | |||||
22nd | 83 | Cédric GRACIA | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 5:08.30725 | 67.9227 | 4:21.23121 | 37.857s24 | 4:59.08822 | 12.208s | |||||
23rd | 31 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | Gstaad-Scott | 6:13.42853 | 75.003 | 4:22.43722 | 36.786s8 | 4:59.22323 | 12.343s | |||||
24th | 74 | Fabien COUSINIE | Hutchinson UR | 7:11.83855 | 65.6934 | 4:25.56525 | 37.110s12 | 5:02.67524 | 15.795s | |||||
25th | 51 | Fraser MCGLONE | MTBcut.Tv / Orange | 5:09.86127 | 66.6630 | 4:25.03024 | 38.231s28 | 5:03.26125 | 16.381s | |||||
26th | 72 | Faustin FIGARET | 5:21.01335 | 66.4232 | 4:24.76223 | 39.275s40 | 5:04.03726 | 17.157s | ||||||
27th | 26 | Arran GANNICOTT | Gannicott racing | 5:15.32533 | 70.5815 | 4:26.25227 | 37.921s25 | 5:04.17327 | 17.293s | |||||
28th | 4 | Steve PEAT | Santa Cruz Syndicate | DNS | 70.3116 | 4:27.68628 | 37.482s16 | 5:05.16828 | 18.288s | |||||
29th | 21 | Scott MEARS | Cyclefix / Fox / Hope / Santa Cruz | 5:12.08330 | 71.4212 | 4:25.83826 | 39.480s43 | 5:05.31829 | 18.438s | |||||
30th | 65 | Aurélien GIORDANENGO | 5:06.00316 | 70.3116 | 4:28.53830 | 37.239s14 | 5:05.77730 | 18.897s | ||||||
31st | 50 | Joe CONNELL | Intense / Suspension Center | 5:22.26537 | 74.685 | 4:31.61832 | 36.912s9 | 5:08.53031 | 21.650s | |||||
32nd | 13 | Gareth BREWIN | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / J-Tech | 5:14.97132 | 71.7111 | 4:28.25529 | 40.821s51 | 5:09.07632 | 22.196s | |||||
33rd | 62 | Markus PEKOLL | MS Mondraker | 5:07.91723 | 70.0318 | 4:31.32831 | 38.192s27 | 5:09.52033 | 22.640s | |||||
34th | 34 | Dan STANBRIDGE | Dirt Norco | 5:22.13636 | 68.4426 | 4:32.68534 | 37.793s21 | 5:10.47834 | 23.598s | |||||
35th | 19 | Joel MOORE | Muddy Bum Bikes | 5:24.18441 | 67.6628 | 4:33.80436 | 38.086s26 | 5:11.89035 | 25.010s | |||||
36th | 85 | Matthias STONIG | MS Mondraker | 5:29.93546 | 62.0643 | 4:33.38435 | 39.323s41 | 5:12.70736 | 25.827s | |||||
37th | 25 | Elliot MACHIN | Bike Morzine / Knox Armour / SBR+ | 5:23.17539 | 62.0643 | 4:34.19037 | 39.049s36 | 5:13.23937 | 26.359s | |||||
38th | 43 | Brad MATHER | EMPIRE CYCLES | 5:22.33138 | 65.2138 | 4:34.79238 | 39.334s42 | 5:14.12638 | 27.246s | |||||
39th | 52 | Jono JONES (mas) | 5:07.37722 | 65.9333 | 4:31.82633 | 42.415s52 | 5:14.24139 | 27.361s | ||||||
40th | 40 | Matty STUTTARD | Ride-On / Slik Graphics | 5:14.94631 | 72.0010 | 4:36.20939 | 39.101s38 | 5:15.31040 | 28.430s | |||||
41st | 41 | Jay WILLIAMSON | wideopenmountainbike.com | 5:24.03640 | 65.2138 | 4:37.39740 | 39.508s44 | 5:16.90541 | 30.025s | |||||
42nd | 44 | Allan FINDLAY | Gamut / Santa Cruz | 5:38.95751 | 65.6934 | 4:37.58041 | 39.834s46 | 5:17.41442 | 30.534s | |||||
43rd | 35 | Leon ROSSER | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 5:29.40144 | 68.7025 | 4:39.77842 | 38.558s32 | 5:18.33643 | 31.456s | |||||
44th | 77 | Pete WILLIAMS | I-Cycles / O'Neal / Ridelines | 5:16.78834 | 70.8614 | 4:40.58144 | 40.045s47 | 5:20.62644 | 33.746s | |||||
45th | 45 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 5:24.78042 | 68.9624 | 4:42.99745 | 38.890s35 | 5:21.88745 | 35.007s | |||||
46th | 32 | Robert SMITH (elt) | 5:26.09843 | 65.6934 | 4:43.94947 | 38.256s29 | 5:22.20546 | 35.325s | ||||||
47th | 42 | Olly MORRIS | Muddy Bum Bikes | 5:32.00248 | 62.7141 | 4:43.13746 | 40.146s48 | 5:23.28347 | 36.403s | |||||
48th | 48 | Ronan TAYLOR | Perth City Cycles | 5:10.77128 | 69.7620 | 4:40.50243 | 43.096s54 | 5:23.59848 | 36.718s | |||||
49th | 24 | Dave SMITH (exp) | Leisure Lakes | 5:35.46050 | 66.6630 | 4:49.39749 | 39.662s45 | 5:29.05949 | 42.179s | |||||
50th | 28 | Will JONES (elt) | O'Neal / Santa Cruz | 5:32.31549 | 60.2046 | 4:52.68850 | 39.151s39 | 5:31.83950 | 44.959s | |||||
51st | 46 | Grant BOYCE | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Mojo Suspension | 5:29.42645 | 74.685 | 4:55.59053 | 38.781s33 | 5:34.37151 | 47.491s | |||||
52nd | 16 | James SWINDEN | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 5:06.82921 | 62.2842 | 4:53.92451 | 40.677s50 | 5:34.60152 | 47.721s | |||||
53rd | 99 | Grégory BRUNACHE | 5:58.30152 | 59.6047 | 4:54.81552 | 42.984s53 | 5:37.79953 | 50.919s | ||||||
54th | 84 | Tom ATTLEE | Pearce Cycles | 5:30.59747 | 60.4045 | 5:09.27054 | 40.628s49 | 5:49.89854 | 1:03.018 | |||||
55th | 54 | Christopher MCGLINCHEY | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof Ireland | 5:11.74429 | 4:44.23248 | 1:42.66156 | 6:26.89355 | 1:40.013 | ||||||
56th | 3 | Joe SMITH (elt) | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof | 4:57.7837 | 48.3848 | 6:01.28955 | 1:00.51855 | 7:01.80756 | 2:14.927 | |||||
57th | 53 | Dan SHERIDAN | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof Ireland | 5:08.49626 | 65.6934 | 15:23.16856 | 39.051s37 | 16:02.21957 | 11:15.339 | |||||
10 | Lewis BUCHANAN | Intense / Suspension Center | 5:06.66419 | DNF | ||||||||||
67 | Isak LEIVSSON | Marine Harvest / Norco / Tvenning Invest | DNS |
Male: Shimano Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 125 | Jack GEOGHEGAN | Madison / Saracen | DNS | 64.9812 | 4:32.4702 | 38.278s1 | 5:10.7481 | - | |||||
2nd | 100 | James STOCK | 5:27.1807 | 4:30.7491 | 40.186s19 | 5:10.9352 | 0.187s | |||||||
3rd | 116 | David DUGGAN | Devinci / Haven | 5:30.96315 | 70.032 | 4:35.7593 | 39.595s11 | 5:15.3543 | 4.606s | |||||
4th | 133 | Ewan DOHERTY | 5:30.34914 | 64.9812 | 4:36.4124 | 39.324s6 | 5:15.7364 | 4.988s | ||||||
5th | 175 | Nigel PAGE | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof | 5:26.5886 | 4:37.9615 | 38.478s2 | 5:16.4395 | 5.691s | ||||||
6th | 171 | Christopher GALLAGHER | WigwamRacing.com | 5:24.9984 | 64.0515 | 4:38.0156 | 39.058s4 | 5:17.0736 | 6.325s | |||||
7th | 108 | Calum MCRITCHIE | McRitchie Racing | 5:29.20410 | 62.9318 | 4:38.5417 | 39.461s9 | 5:18.0027 | 7.254s | |||||
8th | 147 | Mike SPENCE | J-Tech / Spence Racing | 5:23.9043 | 68.444 | 4:38.5538 | 39.451s8 | 5:18.0048 | 7.256s | |||||
9th | 122 | George BELK | Maxim Bikes | 5:29.49411 | 68.186 | 4:40.13210 | 39.421s7 | 5:19.5539 | 8.805s | |||||
10th | 161 | Glenroy MARTIN | Aston Hill MTB Club | 5:29.53012 | 69.233 | 4:40.55711 | 39.822s16 | 5:20.37910 | 9.631s | |||||
11th | 159 | Sean DAVIES | Kona / Spank | 5:32.23317 | 4:38.7449 | 42.154s35 | 5:20.89811 | 10.150s | ||||||
12th | 109 | Josh LEWIS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 5:31.11816 | 61.8524 | 4:41.29012 | 40.446s23 | 5:21.73612 | 10.988s | |||||
13th | 114 | Perry GARDENER | J-Tech | 5:22.4192 | 62.5021 | 4:42.11713 | 39.725s14 | 5:21.84213 | 11.094s | |||||
14th | 157 | Reece LANGHORN | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 5:21.7141 | 65.939 | 4:42.65314 | 39.646s12 | 5:22.29914 | 11.551s | |||||
15th | 130 | Steven TURNBULL | Northern Downhill / Team-chr.co.uk | 5:42.37626 | 62.0623 | 4:43.62715 | 40.370s21 | 5:23.99715 | 13.249s | |||||
16th | 178 | Carl BARTLEMAN | Noahs Bike Shop | 5:38.83324 | 63.3817 | 4:44.74916 | 40.388s22 | 5:25.13716 | 14.389s | |||||
17th | 158 | Jimi RAMSAY | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 5:27.5348 | 62.2822 | 4:45.33217 | 39.981s18 | 5:25.31317 | 14.565s | |||||
18th | 176 | James HUGHES (vet) | 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog / Intense | 5:35.56119 | 70.861 | 4:47.21118 | 39.751s15 | 5:26.96218 | 16.214s | |||||
19th | 101 | Simon PARSONS (mas) | Banshee / Halo / MRP / Renthal | 5:52.81237 | 66.918 | 4:47.45119 | 39.588s10 | 5:27.03919 | 16.291s | |||||
20th | 146 | Billy MATTHEWS | Skint Dad | 5:30.06713 | 67.417 | 4:49.18820 | 39.055s3 | 5:28.24320 | 17.495s | |||||
21st | 170 | Gavin BLACK (elt) | Perth City Cycles | 5:36.88020 | 58.6329 | 4:49.40221 | 41.116s25 | 5:30.51821 | 19.770s | |||||
22nd | 106 | Nick GEOGHEGAN | 44 Racing Rockstar | 5:42.87429 | 65.6910 | 4:50.47125 | 40.198s20 | 5:30.66922 | 19.921s | |||||
23rd | 139 | Rhys EVANS | Maxim Bikes | 5:42.96630 | 60.6026 | 4:50.01223 | 41.001s24 | 5:31.01323 | 20.265s | |||||
24th | 148 | Ben NOTT | Pearce Cycles | 5:47.00833 | 59.0128 | 4:49.90022 | 41.155s26 | 5:31.05524 | 20.307s | |||||
25th | 105 | Micky BOSWELL | R.A.D. Racing | 5:48.03734 | 58.4430 | 4:51.03026 | 41.565s29 | 5:32.59525 | 21.847s | |||||
26th | 153 | Gregor NOTMAN | All Terrain Cycles | 5:38.41822 | 64.9812 | 4:50.33924 | 42.348s36 | 5:32.68726 | 21.939s | |||||
27th | 169 | Jon STOUT | Vibe Racing | 5:42.57527 | 63.6016 | 4:54.13829 | 39.852s17 | 5:33.99027 | 23.242s | |||||
28th | 127 | Jamie SCOTT (exp) | Team Rock Gardener | 5:33.95518 | 4:53.05427 | 41.892s34 | 5:34.94628 | 24.198s | ||||||
29th | 129 | Sean RADCLIFF | Spiral Graphics / WFO Downhill | DNF | 62.7119 | 4:55.65231 | 39.652s13 | 5:35.30429 | 24.556s | |||||
30th | 110 | Ewan FINDLAY | BaseCamp Bikes | 5:38.43623 | 4:54.08428 | 41.612s30 | 5:35.69630 | 24.948s | ||||||
31st | 132 | Adam PRICE | Ride.io | 5:40.65425 | 60.4027 | 4:55.28130 | 41.619s31 | 5:36.90031 | 26.152s | |||||
32nd | 151 | Craig SHAW (sen) | BaseCamp Bikes | 6:04.77840 | 56.2532 | 5:05.84632 | 41.183s27 | 5:47.02932 | 36.281s | |||||
33rd | 121 | Ed SMITH (exp) | 5:45.68032 | 54.7134 | 5:09.47333 | 43.216s37 | 5:52.68933 | 41.941s | ||||||
34th | 167 | Russell PAVER | Bike Morzine / Devinci / Haven | 5:58.28839 | 56.6031 | 5:19.13434 | 41.331s28 | 6:00.46534 | 49.717s | |||||
35th | 138 | Benjamin WORRALL | Team Goldtec | 6:06.73741 | 61.6425 | 5:20.46435 | 41.841s33 | 6:02.30535 | 51.557s | |||||
36th | 154 | Mitchell SKENE | Perth City Cycles | 5:26.3575 | 68.444 | 5:27.40237 | 39.252s5 | 6:06.65436 | 55.906s | |||||
37th | 118 | Andrew KELLY | All Terrain Cycles | 5:38.29821 | 55.2133 | 5:25.30136 | 44.286s38 | 6:09.58737 | 58.839s | |||||
38th | 123 | Chris CHARLES (mas) | Gravity Project | 9:08.98143 | 62.7119 | 5:33.10338 | 41.735s32 | 6:14.83838 | 1:04.090 | |||||
39th | 164 | Gareth WESTON | Devinci / Haven / Volvo Sytner | 5:43.51831 | 65.4511 | 5:58.50840 | 44.645s39 | 6:43.15339 | 1:32.405 | |||||
40th | 166 | Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH | Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com | DNF | 27.2335 | 5:55.79639 | 1:40.46940 | 7:36.26540 | 2:25.517 | |||||
144 | Josh LOWE | Blockhead Energy DH Team | 5:27.7249 | DNF | ||||||||||
173 | James KIDD | Devinci / Haven | 5:49.04935 | DNF | ||||||||||
149 | Freddie OXLEY | Ticket2ridebc.com / Wharncliffe Cycletech | 5:51.48836 | DNF | ||||||||||
120 | Robert YOUNG (mas) | Crosstrax | 5:42.76028 | DNS | ||||||||||
134 | Jack GRAHAM | Rad Racing | 5:53.28238 | DNS | ||||||||||
131 | Duncan PORTER (emtb) | 7:35.35242 | DNS | |||||||||||
184 | Andy FARLEY | Descend Hamsterley / Kona Grassroots / Wheelbase | DNS | |||||||||||
119 | David KYNASTON | DNS | ||||||||||||
160 | Samuel MADDISON | fixonline.co.uk / One Ghost Industries Factory Team | DNS | |||||||||||
124 | Simon STUTTARD | Ride-On / Slik Graphics | DNS |
Male: Pro-Tec 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 978 | Kade EDWARDS | Torico Morzine | DNF | 58.822 | 5:23.3181 | 45.395s2 | 6:08.7131 | - | |||||
2nd | 979 | Matt WALKER (elt) | RockGuardz | 6:23.4933 | 5:23.7382 | 47.620s6 | 6:11.3582 | 2.645s | ||||||
3rd | 975 | Joe PARFITT | Mojo Suspension / Orange / Sunset Cycles / Swift Racing | 6:20.8352 | 61.431 | 5:27.6113 | 46.682s4 | 6:14.2933 | 5.580s | |||||
4th | 981 | Conor BATE | Stenaline.co.uk | 6:29.2274 | 5:32.8564 | 44.183s1 | 6:17.0394 | 8.326s | ||||||
5th | 988 | Kaos SEAGRAVE | FMD Racing / Intense | DNF | 49.185 | 5:48.0095 | 48.648s7 | 6:36.6575 | 27.944s | |||||
6th | 976 | Jack TENNYSON | NEFR Racing / Peddlers / R-Kade | 6:00.2031 | 58.822 | 5:52.0767 | 45.747s3 | 6:37.8236 | 29.110s | |||||
7th | 986 | Aaron NATHAN | 7:48.9877 | 54.544 | 5:50.6916 | 47.613s5 | 6:38.3047 | 29.591s | ||||||
8th | 990 | Corey WATSON | I-Cycles / O'Neal | 6:58.0856 | 6:02.0348 | 50.920s9 | 6:52.9548 | 44.241s | ||||||
9th | 985 | Ewan MACKAY | MTB Ride Guide | 6:56.8165 | 6:36.7909 | 52.171s10 | 7:28.9619 | 1:20.248 | ||||||
10th | 983 | Finlay GROVE | Cyclewise Altura | 7:57.8828 | 6:44.72210 | 50.882s8 | 7:35.60410 | 1:26.891 | ||||||
977 | Jack MILLER (jun) | UK Bike Park | 22:58.0179 | DNF |
Male: SixSixOne 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 900 | Laurie GREENLAND | wideopenmountainbike.com | 5:17.0001 | 4:29.1601 | 41.425s3 | 5:10.5851 | - | ||||||
2nd | 928 | James PURVIS | Ride Cycles | 5:34.3284 | 67.662 | 4:38.2473 | 42.063s5 | 5:20.3102 | 9.725s | |||||
3rd | 901 | Jacob DICKSON | Giant Factory | 5:42.3807 | 62.717 | 4:36.3332 | 44.291s12 | 5:20.6243 | 10.039s | |||||
4th | 905 | Neil STEWART (elt) | BaseCamp Bikes / Sweet Protection | 5:31.4602 | 59.809 | 4:42.2554 | 40.950s2 | 5:23.2054 | 12.620s | |||||
5th | 903 | Andrew DORRITT | F8management | 5:38.1195 | 57.5013 | 4:46.8195 | 42.906s7 | 5:29.7255 | 19.140s | |||||
6th | 908 | Brad SWINBANK | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 5:33.6193 | 70.581 | 4:50.6707 | 40.883s1 | 5:31.5536 | 20.968s | |||||
7th | 926 | Kyle HAVARD | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 5:44.6498 | 64.984 | 4:47.8086 | 44.095s10 | 5:31.9037 | 21.318s | |||||
8th | 927 | Charlie HATTON | FlyUp Downhill | 5:48.1919 | 65.213 | 4:58.8778 | 42.487s6 | 5:41.3648 | 30.779s | |||||
9th | 956 | Jamie STEWART (sen1) | Stepup Cycles | 6:03.39315 | 61.858 | 5:01.62610 | 41.551s4 | 5:43.1779 | 32.592s | |||||
10th | 904 | Nial OXLEY | Planet X | 5:41.3196 | 63.826 | 5:00.9139 | 43.279s8 | 5:44.19210 | 33.607s | |||||
11th | 961 | Jack WILSON (sen) | F8management | 6:02.15114 | 64.984 | 5:03.86711 | 44.557s14 | 5:48.42411 | 37.839s | |||||
12th | 907 | Nils WILLIAMS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 5:55.07611 | 58.0611 | 5:04.16312 | 44.775s17 | 5:48.93812 | 38.353s | |||||
13th | 929 | Obi EICHHORN | Mojo Suspension / One Industries / Orange | 6:05.76416 | 5:07.18914 | 44.385s13 | 5:51.57413 | 40.989s | ||||||
14th | 917 | Nathan FOSTER | 6:14.09719 | 5:09.29515 | 44.586s15 | 5:53.88114 | 43.296s | |||||||
15th | 914 | Adam HUGHES (jun) | Orange | 6:10.52417 | 58.8210 | 5:10.65016 | 43.418s9 | 5:54.06815 | 43.483s | |||||
16th | 932 | Alastair MACLENNAN (ret.) | MTB Ride Guide | 6:13.04418 | 58.0611 | 5:14.55017 | 45.655s19 | 6:00.20516 | 49.620s | |||||
17th | 935 | Thomas DAVIES (sen1) | Crank Cycles / Kona Grassroots | 7:29.84828 | 53.5717 | 5:26.37518 | 45.514s18 | 6:11.88917 | 1:01.304 | |||||
18th | 916 | Scott TUPPER | Sprocketscycles.com | 5:58.29012 | 52.0218 | 5:28.57319 | 44.140s11 | 6:12.71318 | 1:02.128 | |||||
19th | 955 | Dean STEVENSON (sen) | Bumpatch Factory / Decade Europe | 6:28.28622 | 5:30.90720 | 45.887s21 | 6:16.79419 | 1:06.209 | ||||||
20th | 941 | Tom EVERETT | 7:22.59127 | 5:39.47421 | 44.671s16 | 6:24.14520 | 1:13.560 | |||||||
21st | 906 | Adam YATES | F8management | 6:19.72420 | 56.7814 | 5:40.76822 | 46.412s22 | 6:27.18021 | 1:16.595 | |||||
22nd | 925 | Niall SIMPSON | Stepup Cycles | 6:38.29623 | 55.7216 | 5:45.67623 | 46.881s23 | 6:32.55722 | 1:21.972 | |||||
23rd | 902 | Frazer MCCUBBING | Lapierre Cadets | 5:52.00010 | 5:05.89113 | 1:29.10731 | 6:34.99823 | 1:24.413 | ||||||
24th | 951 | Dan PRIESTLEY | 6:43.25324 | 49.7222 | 5:52.98324 | 47.396s24 | 6:40.37924 | 1:29.794 | ||||||
25th | 958 | Elliot THOMPSON-KNIGHT | FreeStyle Games / Hiplok / The Bike Yard | 7:18.69026 | 56.0715 | 5:59.38725 | 45.765s20 | 6:45.15225 | 1:34.567 | |||||
26th | 919 | Ciaran KING | Gawton Gravity Hub | DNS | 50.5620 | 6:12.65927 | 50.667s28 | 7:03.32626 | 1:52.741 | |||||
27th | 969 | Daniel CHURCHILL | DNF | 6:15.66728 | 49.873s27 | 7:05.54027 | 1:54.955 | |||||||
28th | 933 | Ross SWINTON | I-Cycles | 7:17.76925 | 50.5620 | 6:18.20329 | 48.263s26 | 7:06.46628 | 1:55.881 | |||||
29th | 948 | Gareth KERR | 100% / Eat My Dirt Ninga / Royal | DNF | 49.1823 | 6:11.28426 | 58.756s30 | 7:10.04029 | 1:59.455 | |||||
30th | 940 | Bradley EVE | Decade Europe | 9:13.16731 | 50.8419 | 6:36.32130 | 47.574s25 | 7:23.89530 | 2:13.310 | |||||
31st | 944 | Ben GARRARD | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 8:03.90830 | 6:43.32531 | 50.824s29 | 7:34.14931 | 2:23.564 | ||||||
910 | William RILEY-FOX | Descend Hamsterley | 6:26.49321 | DNF | ||||||||||
930 | Robin SPENCE | J-Tech / Spence Racing | 6:00.77813 | DNS | ||||||||||
921 | Sam MERCKEL | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 8:01.96629 | DNS | ||||||||||
918 | Bradley PHILLIPS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 21:19.98332 | DNS | ||||||||||
912 | Keir COUPLAND | Nukeproof / Team MTB Ride Guide | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||
952 | William SAINSBURY | DNF | ||||||||||||
936 | John BAINBRIDGE | Whiptail Cycles | DNS | |||||||||||
954 | Austin SALMON | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | DNS |
Male: Fox 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 480 | Noel NIEDERBERGER | Gstaad-Scott | 5:09.9244 | 66.665 | 4:21.0361 | 39.292s6 | 5:00.3281 | - | |||||
2nd | 421 | Taylor VERNON | GT Factory Racing | 5:04.2291 | 4:23.3292 | 37.311s1 | 5:00.6402 | 0.312s | ||||||
3rd | 402 | George GANNICOTT | Dirt Norco | 5:36.20216 | 71.143 | 4:23.6253 | 38.792s3 | 5:02.4173 | 2.089s | |||||
4th | 428 | Innes GRAHAM | MS Mondraker | 5:15.4676 | 4:29.6154 | 40.499s14 | 5:10.1144 | 9.786s | ||||||
5th | 481 | Gianluca VERNASSA | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 5:18.5427 | 66.426 | 4:30.3475 | 40.264s13 | 5:10.6115 | 10.283s | |||||
6th | 405 | Lachlan BLAIR | exempt clothing / Nevis Cycles | 5:13.2975 | 71.712 | 4:32.4576 | 39.406s7 | 5:11.8636 | 11.535s | |||||
7th | 424 | Sam HERD | Perth City Cycles | 5:27.99811 | 4:37.0538 | 39.994s10 | 5:17.0477 | 16.719s | ||||||
8th | 407 | Morgan GULLAND | WigwamRacing.com | 5:18.9308 | 4:35.6467 | 41.406s16 | 5:17.0528 | 16.724s | ||||||
9th | 422 | Dan FARLEY | Descend Hamsterley / Kona Grassroots / Wheelbase | 5:29.70012 | 64.7411 | 4:40.8749 | 39.074s4 | 5:19.9489 | 19.620s | |||||
10th | 426 | Shaun RICHARDS | Three Valleys MTB Club | 5:39.86217 | 65.458 | 4:44.71910 | 40.953s15 | 5:25.67210 | 25.344s | |||||
11th | 410 | Stephen MCCORMACK | OC Tuning | 5:32.23315 | 4:47.91012 | 40.103s12 | 5:28.01311 | 27.685s | ||||||
12th | 413 | Sam MARZETTI | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 5:50.84621 | 4:47.63611 | 41.895s19 | 5:29.53112 | 29.203s | ||||||
13th | 432 | Drew CARTERS | MTBcut.Tv / Orange | 5:22.5629 | 4:50.63614 | 39.533s9 | 5:30.16913 | 29.841s | ||||||
14th | 404 | Thomas OWENS (1) | C.T.S. / Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 5:43.29118 | 73.771 | 4:51.47616 | 39.155s5 | 5:30.63114 | 30.303s | |||||
15th | 408 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | McRitchie Racing | 5:31.83413 | 60.2016 | 4:48.81813 | 42.026s20 | 5:30.84415 | 30.516s | |||||
16th | 406 | Cameron CORNFORTH | MS Mondraker Development Team | 5:48.00619 | 62.2812 | 4:52.44018 | 39.532s8 | 5:31.97216 | 31.644s | |||||
17th | 438 | Ryan MIDDLETON | Perth City Cycles | 5:58.07123 | 61.8513 | 4:51.70717 | 43.260s26 | 5:34.96717 | 34.639s | |||||
18th | 425 | William WESTON | Devinci / Haven / O'Neal / Volvo Sytner | 5:31.86014 | 65.219 | 4:53.83519 | 42.194s22 | 5:36.02918 | 35.701s | |||||
19th | 412 | Liam MCDERMOTT (1) | Team Rock Gardener | 5:49.40220 | 4:54.59820 | 42.192s21 | 5:36.79019 | 36.462s | ||||||
20th | 473 | Lewis SUMMERS | Perth City Cycles | 6:12.28429 | 61.0115 | 4:58.84823 | 38.671s2 | 5:37.51920 | 37.191s | |||||
21st | 476 | Zach PETERS | 5:58.11024 | 66.177 | 4:57.51921 | 41.796s18 | 5:39.31521 | 38.987s | ||||||
22nd | 470 | Charlie ROSS | Gawton Gravity Hub | 6:09.31128 | 64.9810 | 4:58.21422 | 42.753s24 | 5:40.96722 | 40.639s | |||||
23rd | 400 | Phil ATWILL | Madison / Saracen | 5:07.7483 | 44.2225 | 4:51.17015 | 1:00.65235 | 5:51.82223 | 51.494s | |||||
24th | 447 | Tom ANDERSON | EMPIRE CYCLES | 6:02.99925 | 53.8921 | 5:07.92624 | 45.460s31 | 5:53.38624 | 53.058s | |||||
25th | 420 | Joseph MALLEN | Team-chr.co.uk | 6:08.45627 | 55.9019 | 5:10.11525 | 44.148s28 | 5:54.26325 | 53.935s | |||||
26th | 411 | Joshua CHAMBERS | 6:07.16926 | 50.7024 | 5:17.35526 | 43.890s27 | 6:01.24526 | 1:00.917 | ||||||
27th | 460 | Ross JOHNSTON | 6:17.15230 | 60.2016 | 5:19.00728 | 42.440s23 | 6:01.44727 | 1:01.119 | ||||||
28th | 475 | Christopher WALTERS | Borders College | 6:35.24033 | 61.8513 | 5:17.46927 | 45.054s29 | 6:02.52328 | 1:02.195 | |||||
29th | 419 | Liam JONES (sen1) | Extreme Culture Cycles | 6:27.87731 | 5:36.55229 | 41.722s17 | 6:18.27429 | 1:17.946 | ||||||
30th | 462 | Jack KLIMOWICZ | 6:29.30032 | 54.7120 | 5:53.90831 | 43.255s25 | 6:37.16330 | 1:36.835 | ||||||
31st | 437 | Callum HADFIELD | North Menswear Llandudno | 6:54.52635 | 52.1722 | 5:51.33030 | 46.020s32 | 6:37.35031 | 1:37.022 | |||||
32nd | 463 | Fraser LEADBETTER | 7:34.56138 | 56.7818 | 5:59.77932 | 47.871s33 | 6:47.65032 | 1:47.322 | ||||||
33rd | 445 | Kyle GANNON | Extreme Culture Cycles / smg brickwork | 7:13.92836 | 44.2225 | 6:12.90233 | 48.215s34 | 7:01.11733 | 2:00.789 | |||||
34th | 446 | Tol HEMMING | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 7:34.29837 | 51.4223 | 6:28.82134 | 45.431s30 | 7:14.25234 | 2:13.924 | |||||
35th | 427 | Owen WILLICOMBE | Kustom Bikes | 5:54.49222 | 66.914 | 8:20.10235 | 40.035s11 | 9:00.13735 | 3:59.809 | |||||
36th | 401 | Mike JONES (elt) | FMD Racing / Intense | 5:25.16410 | 8:35.30236 | 1:15.51036 | 9:50.81236 | 4:50.484 | ||||||
479 | Loris VERGIER | Dainese / Lapierre / Prefal / RockShox / SRAM | 5:07.2422 | DNS | ||||||||||
409 | Matthew DAVIES (sen) | 6:41.59334 | DNS | |||||||||||
403 | Ross WILCOX | I-Cycles | 9:46.40439 | DNS |
Male: Kore Components 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 289 | Willem HERD | Perth City Cycles | 5:36.5254 | 74.381 | 4:45.0282 | 39.288s2 | 5:24.3161 | - | |||||
2nd | 200 | Jake WARD | 5:35.3893 | 61.2216 | 4:46.3913 | 38.552s1 | 5:24.9432 | 0.627s | ||||||
3rd | 274 | Darren EVANS (elt) | Aston Hill MTB Club | 5:34.3762 | 55.7231 | 4:42.1381 | 47.699s45 | 5:29.8373 | 5.521s | |||||
4th | 286 | Matthew HAKES | 5:48.84310 | 60.4017 | 4:49.9484 | 41.252s11 | 5:31.2004 | 6.884s | ||||||
5th | 295 | Anthony JONES (mas) | R.A.D. Racing | 5:41.7736 | 65.216 | 4:54.6446 | 39.485s3 | 5:34.1295 | 9.813s | |||||
6th | 330 | William SWINDEN | Bakewell Bikes | 5:51.21813 | 63.828 | 4:52.4855 | 41.979s14 | 5:34.4646 | 10.148s | |||||
7th | 250 | Brian ANDERSON (ret.) | Army Cycling Union / J-Tech / Renthal / Specialized | 5:38.8985 | 65.454 | 4:57.5389 | 39.520s4 | 5:37.0587 | 12.742s | |||||
8th | 252 | Matthew ATKINSON | 13:25.98560 | 59.2118 | 4:57.0108 | 41.026s10 | 5:38.0368 | 13.720s | ||||||
9th | 201 | Curtis SAUNDERS | Bournemouth Cycleworks / TF Tuned | 5:43.7077 | 58.2526 | 4:55.7677 | 42.565s18 | 5:38.3329 | 14.016s | |||||
10th | 240 | Jack READ (sen) | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 6:31.75040 | 58.8220 | 4:57.56410 | 43.013s25 | 5:40.57710 | 16.261s | |||||
11th | 329 | James STOREY | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 5:52.02714 | 62.7112 | 5:01.31815 | 40.543s8 | 5:41.86111 | 17.545s | |||||
12th | 339 | Darren WILSON (sen) | 6:03.51122 | 58.4425 | 4:59.27712 | 42.871s22 | 5:42.14812 | 17.832s | ||||||
13th | 227 | Gavin O CONNELL | Bike Rack / Gravity Bike Club / OC Tuning | 5:48.1469 | 62.0613 | 4:58.43111 | 43.841s31 | 5:42.27213 | 17.956s | |||||
14th | 203 | Jim MARSHALL | Team Isle Of Man | 6:21.92338 | 61.8514 | 4:59.72913 | 42.593s20 | 5:42.32214 | 18.006s | |||||
15th | 211 | James BOURNE | 5:50.56911 | 58.6323 | 5:04.14117 | 39.636s5 | 5:43.77715 | 19.461s | ||||||
16th | 285 | Simon GUMMER | kinkybikes.com | 6:09.58828 | 5:01.70116 | 42.113s17 | 5:43.81416 | 19.498s | ||||||
17th | 214 | Edd MCINTOSH | 5:59.26020 | 5:00.61314 | 43.604s28 | 5:44.21717 | 19.901s | |||||||
18th | 258 | Andrew BOND (sen) | 6:05.89323 | 56.2530 | 5:05.15719 | 40.881s9 | 5:46.03818 | 21.722s | ||||||
19th | 233 | Gareth JONES (mas2) | Dirty Devil / Freeborn Horsham | 5:54.38015 | 58.8220 | 5:05.88420 | 41.840s13 | 5:47.72419 | 23.408s | |||||
20th | 322 | Andrew SIMONS | 6:08.62927 | 61.8514 | 5:05.11618 | 44.689s34 | 5:49.80520 | 25.489s | ||||||
21st | 338 | Ben WILLIAMSON | Perth City Cycles | 6:07.63325 | 63.1510 | 5:06.91921 | 43.004s23 | 5:49.92321 | 25.607s | |||||
22nd | 334 | Jonathan WELLS | 5:59.53521 | 5:10.03422 | 42.009s16 | 5:52.04322 | 27.727s | |||||||
23rd | 219 | Jake HANCOCK | Scott Bikes | 5:59.13019 | 63.828 | 5:13.14124 | 39.727s7 | 5:52.86823 | 28.552s | |||||
24th | 223 | Lee RAYTON | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 6:12.93431 | 58.8220 | 5:11.92823 | 41.989s15 | 5:53.91724 | 29.601s | |||||
25th | 210 | Ralph RICHARDSON | Ra Bikes | 5:55.64716 | 71.422 | 5:14.77327 | 39.682s6 | 5:54.45525 | 30.139s | |||||
26th | 303 | Joe MALLINSON | 44 Racing Rockstar | 9:51.16159 | 5:14.51226 | 41.629s12 | 5:56.14126 | 31.825s | ||||||
27th | 225 | Lindsay WATSON | PLUSH MTB | 6:07.05024 | 5:13.51625 | 43.651s29 | 5:57.16727 | 32.851s | ||||||
28th | 242 | Blake WHITE | 6:08.32026 | 58.6323 | 5:15.52129 | 43.214s26 | 5:58.73528 | 34.419s | ||||||
29th | 248 | Ruairidh FRASER | Cyclehighlands.com | 6:13.65332 | 63.1510 | 5:15.16128 | 43.785s30 | 5:58.94629 | 34.630s | |||||
30th | 343 | Sam SHARP | Hope | 6:10.04029 | 57.6927 | 5:18.88231 | 45.209s37 | 6:04.09130 | 39.775s | |||||
31st | 263 | Fraser COATES | Wilco Racing International | DNS | 65.454 | 5:15.69930 | 49.104s49 | 6:04.80331 | 40.487s | |||||
32nd | 216 | Christopher MALTBY | 5:50.82412 | 59.0119 | 5:23.33232 | 43.428s27 | 6:06.76032 | 42.444s | ||||||
33rd | 253 | Paul BARNES (sen) | 6:16.19135 | 51.7237 | 5:23.44933 | 45.392s39 | 6:08.84133 | 44.525s | ||||||
34th | 251 | Chris ASTLE | 6:35.22742 | 55.2132 | 5:24.67434 | 45.189s36 | 6:09.86334 | 45.547s | ||||||
35th | 298 | Tye KINTON | SW Technologies / Team Custard | 6:15.92634 | 52.6336 | 5:34.53438 | 42.680s21 | 6:17.21435 | 52.898s | |||||
36th | 350 | Matthieu FAUVEL | Devil Bikes | 6:24.12039 | 64.987 | 5:31.14535 | 46.199s41 | 6:17.34436 | 53.028s | |||||
37th | 283 | Josh GIBSON | We Love Mountains DH | 6:12.20330 | 55.0433 | 5:35.16740 | 43.009s24 | 6:18.17637 | 53.860s | |||||
38th | 246 | Matthew DOWNES | Balfa / Foes | 6:39.57045 | 5:33.54736 | 45.349s38 | 6:18.89638 | 54.580s | ||||||
39th | 324 | Ben SKINNER-WATTS | Sunday Sessions | 6:46.22047 | 50.9938 | 5:37.27942 | 44.144s32 | 6:21.42339 | 57.107s | |||||
40th | 231 | Nigel STANLEY | 6:14.48933 | 50.2739 | 5:35.23641 | 46.317s42 | 6:21.55340 | 57.237s | ||||||
41st | 318 | Simon ROSS | 6:36.51144 | 5:34.70739 | 47.125s44 | 6:21.83241 | 57.516s | |||||||
42nd | 341 | Peter YATES | Pete Yates Cycles | 6:47.93949 | 6:22.17642 | 57.860s | ||||||||
43rd | 290 | David HILLIS | Hillis Racing | 6:35.73843 | 5:34.33637 | 48.711s48 | 6:23.04743 | 58.731s | ||||||
44th | 276 | Matthew FORSTER (mas) | Army Cycling Union / J-Tech / Renthal / Specialized | 7:08.41955 | 57.1428 | 5:39.23843 | 45.158s35 | 6:24.39644 | 1:00.080 | |||||
45th | 323 | Ben SINGLETON | 7:06.70654 | 5:43.63245 | 46.695s43 | 6:30.32745 | 1:06.011 | |||||||
46th | 222 | James GOODLEY | 7:02.49653 | 54.0534 | 5:46.39046 | 45.615s40 | 6:32.00546 | 1:07.689 | ||||||
47th | 271 | Joshua DODD | West Cheshire Massive | 6:32.28541 | 53.0935 | 5:49.92047 | 49.691s51 | 6:39.61147 | 1:15.295 | |||||
48th | 259 | Chris BORROWDALE | 6:56.90752 | 56.7829 | 5:56.60748 | 44.434s33 | 6:41.04148 | 1:16.725 | ||||||
49th | 296 | Daniel KEAN | Team Rock Gardener | 6:47.26048 | 47.3640 | 5:59.55649 | 48.661s47 | 6:48.21749 | 1:23.901 | |||||
50th | 306 | Callum MCCUBBING | 5:56.17617 | 71.422 | 6:15.83550 | 42.569s19 | 6:58.40450 | 1:34.088 | ||||||
51st | 209 | Sam FLOCKHART | Xtreme MTB Coaching | 5:23.6631 | 22.7544 | 5:39.51044 | 1:20.30454 | 6:59.81451 | 1:35.498 | |||||
52nd | 277 | Andrew FREEGARD | Army Cycling Union / J-Tech / Renthal / Specialized | 7:32.84956 | 6:18.78451 | 50.923s52 | 7:09.70752 | 1:45.391 | ||||||
53rd | 312 | Charles PRICE (1) | Army Cycling Union / J-Tech / Renthal / Specialized | 8:16.37358 | 45.2241 | 6:34.01952 | 47.855s46 | 7:21.87453 | 1:57.558 | |||||
54th | 257 | Euan BISSET | 27:00.30661 | 6:34.51153 | 49.663s50 | 7:24.17454 | 1:59.858 | |||||||
55th | 284 | Daniel GRINDLEY | Army Cycling Union / J-Tech / Renthal / Specialized | 8:01.56857 | 45.2241 | 6:35.71554 | 51.464s53 | 7:27.17955 | 2:02.863 | |||||
56th | 325 | Will SKUSE | Delta bikes | 6:54.91551 | 23.4043 | 12:57.44955 | 1:34.57955 | 14:32.02856 | 9:07.712 | |||||
218 | Jonathan COULIER | Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com | 5:47.6298 | DNF | ||||||||||
241 | Ryan TUNNELL | Gawton Gravity Hub | 5:57.10318 | DNF | ||||||||||
269 | Jim DAVIS | OpieOils.co.uk | 6:19.09736 | DNF | ||||||||||
333 | Jack WELLS (sen) | Identiti Bikes | 6:20.83537 | DNF | ||||||||||
228 | Luke CONSTANZA | super saturated | 6:52.50750 | DNF | ||||||||||
239 | Nick BURTON-LEGGE | 6:45.59746 | DNS | |||||||||||
212 | Michael COUPE | Team Rock Gardener | DNS | |||||||||||
208 | Tom DAVIES (sen) | Mojo Suspension | DNS | |||||||||||
299 | Josh LANE (sen) | DNS | ||||||||||||
235 | Benjamin MERCKEL | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | DNS | |||||||||||
206 | Matthew RUSHTON | Hope | DNS |
Male: Madison Clothing 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 826 | Rowan SORRELL | Mojo Suspension / Orange | 5:37.0921 | 64.741 | 4:46.3271 | 41.577s4 | 5:27.9041 | - | |||||
2nd | 739 | Kye FORTE | DC / MBE / Pro Cycle Centre / Red Bull | 5:39.6452 | 52.9415 | 4:51.8822 | 41.356s2 | 5:33.2382 | 5.334s | |||||
3rd | 706 | Craig TAYLOR (vet) | Devinci / Haven | 7:23.54526 | 4:54.1743 | 41.349s1 | 5:35.5233 | 7.619s | ||||||
4th | 701 | Andrew TITLEY | Ghost / Sombrio | 5:40.8913 | 62.714 | 4:55.5374 | 42.713s6 | 5:38.2504 | 10.346s | |||||
5th | 700 | Dan HAINES | SBRT | 5:54.2337 | 61.016 | 4:57.9796 | 41.554s3 | 5:39.5335 | 11.629s | |||||
6th | 723 | Gary NEALE | FreeFlowBikes.com | 5:50.8665 | 57.5010 | 4:55.8305 | 44.574s14 | 5:40.4046 | 12.500s | |||||
7th | 702 | David LIST | Pete Yates Cycles | 5:50.9116 | 5:00.1437 | 42.286s5 | 5:42.4297 | 14.525s | ||||||
8th | 726 | Chas BARKER | 22:40.22729 | 63.153 | 5:06.7378 | 42.805s7 | 5:49.5428 | 21.638s | ||||||
9th | 704 | Seb FROST | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Renthal / Rootsandrain.com / Schwalbe | 6:04.18312 | 5:07.3889 | 43.136s8 | 5:50.5249 | 22.620s | ||||||
10th | 703 | Steve JONES (vet2) | Muddy Bum Bikes | 6:18.19614 | 50.2716 | 5:10.72610 | 44.286s13 | 5:55.01210 | 27.108s | |||||
11th | 827 | Chris SPOONER (dh) | 5:58.1158 | 63.822 | 5:11.99911 | 44.101s10 | 5:56.10011 | 28.196s | ||||||
12th | 832 | Stuart WILTSHIRE | Delta bikes | 6:14.45813 | 5:17.12212 | 44.279s12 | 6:01.40112 | 33.497s | ||||||
13th | 708 | Giles AUSTING | Mulebar.com | 6:24.09416 | 54.5411 | 5:18.82114 | 43.688s9 | 6:02.50913 | 34.605s | |||||
14th | 733 | Mark CROXALL | 5:58.1209 | 61.016 | 5:18.07013 | 45.245s17 | 6:03.31514 | 35.411s | ||||||
15th | 724 | Jason MACBETH | Muddy Bum Bikes | 6:01.99011 | 54.5411 | 5:24.80615 | 46.415s22 | 6:11.22115 | 43.317s | |||||
16th | 734 | Matthew DAVIES (vet2) | 6:33.53018 | 53.2514 | 5:30.80616 | 45.504s19 | 6:16.31016 | 48.406s | ||||||
17th | 822 | Rory O KEEFFE | 021 Racing | 6:28.02317 | 49.0417 | 5:34.57317 | 44.973s16 | 6:19.54617 | 51.642s | |||||
18th | 715 | Tommy HUTCHINSON | Up and Under Group | 6:47.77022 | 62.714 | 5:36.59118 | 44.187s11 | 6:20.77818 | 52.874s | |||||
19th | 730 | Alan BOYNE | Tooltime Racers | 7:19.78525 | 58.828 | 5:39.38420 | 45.283s18 | 6:24.66719 | 56.763s | |||||
20th | 717 | Stephen HARDCASTLE | 6:37.58919 | 54.2113 | 5:37.27919 | 48.691s25 | 6:25.97020 | 58.066s | ||||||
21st | 736 | Matt DUCK | Macclesfield Wheelers | 7:01.66623 | 5:45.48821 | 45.601s20 | 6:31.08921 | 1:03.185 | ||||||
22nd | 712 | Robert HUGHES | Up and Under Group | 6:19.30815 | 5:46.95122 | 46.296s21 | 6:33.24722 | 1:05.343 | ||||||
23rd | 713 | Mark GIBSON | 6:45.79420 | 48.5118 | 5:51.62323 | 46.565s23 | 6:38.18823 | 1:10.284 | ||||||
24th | 738 | Stephen FORREST | 021 Racing | 7:15.40124 | 5:59.27324 | 51.365s27 | 6:50.63824 | 1:22.734 | ||||||
25th | 714 | Steven RAYTON | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 7:31.41628 | 6:07.99125 | 44.802s15 | 6:52.79325 | 1:24.889 | ||||||
26th | 711 | Alexander BAYNE | Derry Air Cycles / Morewood Bikes | 6:46.49621 | 42.1519 | 6:27.43426 | 51.225s26 | 7:18.65926 | 1:50.755 | |||||
27th | 718 | Chris COATES (1) | 5:46.6704 | 57.879 | 6:53.55127 | 48.491s24 | 7:42.04227 | 2:14.138 | ||||||
28th | 821 | Martin OGDEN | Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club | 7:30.91427 | 29.2220 | 7:37.36028 | 1:14.99928 | 8:52.35928 | 3:24.455 | |||||
709 | John YOUNG (vet1) | Ticket2ridebc.com | 6:01.10110 | DNS | ||||||||||
732 | Craig BULLIMENT | I-Cycles | DNF | |||||||||||
721 | Matthew STEADMAN | Twelve50 Bikes | DNF | |||||||||||
746 | Barry LANGRELL | 021 Racing / GrRANA | DNS |
Male: Madison Clothing 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 752 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | MTB Ride Guide / Nukeproof | 5:34.8431 | 4:51.7221 | 41.516s1 | 5:33.2381 | - | ||||||
2nd | 753 | John COBB | Devinci / Haven | DNF | 64.741 | 4:59.7292 | 43.120s4 | 5:42.8492 | 9.611s | |||||
3rd | 789 | Stéphane ROUTIN | Dakine / Pull in / Specialized / Vans / Véloland | 5:55.0064 | 56.605 | 5:03.5983 | 42.842s3 | 5:46.4403 | 13.202s | |||||
4th | 750 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 5:51.8423 | 62.502 | 5:06.6234 | 44.740s6 | 5:51.3634 | 18.125s | ||||||
5th | 792 | Darren HOWARTH | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 5:59.5895 | 57.694 | 5:18.0315 | 42.212s2 | 6:00.2435 | 27.005s | |||||
6th | 764 | Joe WARD (gvet) | Plush / Potato Bred | 6:16.2277 | 48.649 | 5:23.0796 | 45.366s8 | 6:08.4456 | 35.207s | |||||
7th | 754 | Niall INGRAM | MTB Mecca | 6:19.1098 | 5:26.1217 | 46.078s9 | 6:12.1997 | 38.961s | ||||||
8th | 779 | Graeme COCHRANE | MGD / Wheelbase.co.uk | 6:35.54510 | 61.853 | 5:29.5238 | 44.451s5 | 6:13.9748 | 40.736s | |||||
9th | 755 | Glen PEPPETT | 6:30.0389 | 56.605 | 5:32.8999 | 47.789s11 | 6:20.6889 | 47.450s | ||||||
10th | 770 | Kem AVIS | 6:35.59711 | 5:56.49410 | 45.295s7 | 6:41.78910 | 1:08.551 | |||||||
11th | 784 | Michael HILL | Team Rock Gardener | 7:05.38414 | 48.918 | 5:57.26911 | 48.228s12 | 6:45.49711 | 1:12.259 | |||||
12th | 756 | Lee HANDLEY | 6:37.50212 | 52.947 | 6:05.25112 | 46.287s10 | 6:51.53812 | 1:18.300 | ||||||
13th | 790 | Michael WAUD | Team Rock Gardener | 7:36.19215 | 46.5110 | 6:08.23113 | 49.166s13 | 6:57.39713 | 1:24.159 | |||||
14th | 758 | Keith SAUNDERS | Bournemouth Cycleworks / TF Tuned | 6:12.7756 | 28.6112 | 6:13.20014 | 1:28.71615 | 7:41.91614 | 2:08.678 | |||||
15th | 762 | Richard MOLLOY | Team Rock Gardener | 8:24.26916 | 40.9011 | 7:19.17915 | 54.504s14 | 8:13.68315 | 2:40.445 | |||||
777 | Adrian BRADLEY | 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog | 5:49.2632 | DNF | ||||||||||
766 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | Rave Racing | 7:00.87313 | DNS | ||||||||||
783 | Dominic GALLAGHER | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | DNF | |||||||||||
775 | Irvin CREIGHTON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | DNS | |||||||||||
781 | Neil EDGAR | Rave Racing | DNS | |||||||||||
785 | Peter HOGGAN | P.M.H.Pincer Vodka | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 806 | Howard STUTTARD | Ride-On / Slik Graphics | 6:31.0941 | 47.361 | 5:49.6581 | 46.823s1 | 6:36.4811 | - | |||||
2nd | 800 | Tom SHERIDAN | Nukeproof | 7:28.7932 | 42.852 | 6:45.1042 | 51.697s2 | 7:36.8012 | 1:00.320 | |||||
3rd | 802 | Jimmy DOCHERTY | Mulebar.com | 8:04.6843 | 39.643 | 7:21.9223 | 51.887s3 | 8:13.8093 | 1:37.328 |
Female: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 607 | Floriane PUGIN | Gstaad-Scott | 5:37.4541 | 68.701 | 4:45.6961 | 41.376s2 | 5:27.0721 | - | |||||
2nd | 600 | Manon CARPENTER | Madison / Saracen | 7:42.6439 | 62.503 | 4:48.9292 | 41.319s1 | 5:30.2482 | 3.176s | |||||
3rd | 608 | Emmeline RAGOT | Lapierre international | 6:01.2074 | 4:50.3693 | 42.163s3 | 5:32.5323 | 5.460s | ||||||
4th | 610 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | Gstaad-Scott | 5:48.2152 | 64.742 | 4:55.0804 | 42.708s4 | 5:37.7884 | 10.716s | |||||
5th | 603 | Tahnée SEAGRAVE | FMD Racing / Intense | 6:18.1815 | 5:16.9665 | 44.668s6 | 6:01.6345 | 34.562s | ||||||
6th | 605 | Fionn GRIFFITHS | Team GR | 6:23.8166 | 55.044 | 5:22.3596 | 43.320s5 | 6:05.6796 | 38.607s | |||||
7th | 611 | Traharn CHIDLEY | Blackspire / Renthal / Vertigo Bikes | 7:16.8298 | 53.895 | 5:50.2697 | 47.738s7 | 6:38.0077 | 1:10.935 | |||||
8th | 609 | Veronique SANDLER | DNS | 53.096 | 5:58.6758 | 48.891s8 | 6:47.5668 | 1:20.494 | ||||||
9th | 601 | Jess STONE | Unior Tools | 7:13.3027 | 6:10.2729 | 54.339s10 | 7:04.6119 | 1:37.539 | ||||||
10th | 606 | Morgane CHARRE | MS Mondraker | 5:54.4023 | 52.477 | 8:38.63710 | 53.988s9 | 9:32.62510 | 4:05.553 | |||||
604 | Holly FENIAK | Hutchinson UR | DNS |
Female: Shimano Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 632 | Beverley BARNES | Muddy Bum Bikes | 7:49.5911 | 39.472 | 6:47.6341 | 52.890s4 | 7:40.5241 | - | |||||
2nd | 637 | Charlotte HUGHES | Leatt / Nema | 13:00.4264 | 46.391 | 7:03.5432 | 51.902s3 | 7:55.4452 | 14.921s | |||||
3rd | 640 | Lottie MALLIN-MARTIN | DNS | 7:06.2983 | 54.486s5 | 8:00.7843 | 20.260s | |||||||
4th | 633 | Jessica GREAVES | John Atkins Racing | 8:41.5662 | 39.133 | 7:23.2684 | 51.455s2 | 8:14.7234 | 34.199s | |||||
5th | 638 | Rebecca KENNEDY | DNS | 7:34.2455 | 50.270s1 | 8:24.5155 | 43.991s | |||||||
6th | 650 | Freya AVIS | 9:19.1673 | 31.744 | 8:03.5196 | 59.442s6 | 9:02.9616 | 1:22.437 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified