The official results can be found here.
Male: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Adam BRAYTON | GBR19881019 | Hope | 1:46.523 | 46.22s2 | 2:32.742 | 1:44.413 | 45.15s1 | 2:29.561 | - | ||
2nd | 30 | Gee ATHERTON | GBR19850226 | GT Factory Racing | 1:46.564 | 46.51s4 | 2:33.073 | 1:43.411 | 46.57s10 | 2:29.982 | 0.42s | ||
3rd | 10 | Lewis BUCHANAN | GBR19930927 | Intense / Suspension Center | 1:45.511 | 46.78s7 | 2:32.301 | 1:44.756 | 45.64s4 | 2:30.393 | 0.83s | ||
4th | 58 | Brook MACDONALD | NZL19911125 | Trek | 1:48.497 | 45.88s1 | 2:34.367 | 1:44.847 | 45.61s3 | 2:30.464 | 0.90s | ||
5th | 4 | Steve PEAT | GBR19740617 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 1:49.5713 | 47.68s11 | 2:37.2512 | 1:44.424 | 46.08s5 | 2:30.505 | 0.94s | ||
6th | 93 | Loïc BRUNI | FRA19940513 | Lapierre international | 1:48.999 | 47.22s8 | 2:36.219 | 1:45.058 | 45.53s2 | 2:30.586 | 1.02s | ||
7th | 17 | Marc BEAUMONT | GBR19840925 | GT Factory Racing | 1:45.602 | 47.64s10 | 2:33.244 | 1:43.722 | 47.11s17 | 2:30.837 | 1.27s | ||
8th | 56 | Stevie SMITH | CAN19891125 | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 1:47.626 | 46.31s3 | 2:33.926 | 1:44.735 | 46.29s6 | 2:31.028 | 1.47s | ||
9th | 7 | Josh BRYCELAND | GBR19900323 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 1:48.748 | 47.69s13 | 2:36.4410 | 1:45.339 | 46.45s7 | 2:31.799 | 2.23s | ||
10th | 1 | Matt SIMMONDS (exp) | GBR19870520 | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof | 1:49.1611 | 46.76s6 | 2:35.918 | 1:45.4111 | 46.72s12 | 2:32.1310 | 2.57s | ||
11th | 14 | Jack READING | GBR19881210 | Jack Reading Racing | 1:46.595 | 46.71s5 | 2:33.295 | 1:45.6312 | 46.52s9 | 2:32.1411 | 2.59s | ||
12th | 64 | Nick BEER | SUI19870917 | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 1:52.8126 | 48.93s26 | 2:41.7427 | 1:45.9313 | 46.84s14 | 2:32.7712 | 3.21s | ||
13th | 86 | Greg WILLIAMSON | GBR19920608 | Trek | 1:56.9237 | 48.30s17 | 2:45.2231 | 1:46.2615 | 46.69s11 | 2:32.9513 | 3.39s | ||
14th | 9 | Harry HEATH | GBR19910805 | Cyclestore.co.uk / FiveTen / Renthal | 2:31.2662 | 53.19s59 | 3:24.4561 | 1:46.5916 | 47.14s18 | 2:33.7314 | 4.17s | ||
15th | 3 | Joe SMITH (elt) | GBR19900704 | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof | 1:49.0910 | 47.69s12 | 2:36.7811 | 1:46.9818 | 46.84s15 | 2:33.8315 | 4.27s | ||
16th | 57 | Sam HILL (elt) | AUS19850721 | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof | 1:50.2316 | 48.39s20 | 2:38.6215 | 1:46.7117 | 47.37s19 | 2:34.0816 | 4.53s | ||
17th | 66 | Neko MULALLY | USA19930219 | Trek | 1:50.0415 | 48.89s25 | 2:38.9317 | 1:46.1614 | 48.38s28 | 2:34.5417 | 4.98s | ||
18th | 82 | Sam BLENKINSOP | NZL19881028 | Lapierre international | 1:52.0325 | 48.38s19 | 2:40.4122 | 1:48.5323 | 46.83s13 | 2:35.3618 | 5.80s | ||
19th | 15 | Rich THOMAS | GBR19880512 | wideopenmountainbike.com | 1:50.2617 | 49.16s28 | 2:39.4219 | 1:47.2719 | 48.20s25 | 2:35.4719 | 5.91s | ||
20th | 20 | Ben REID | IRL19860324 | Dirt Norco / O'Neal | 1:49.7314 | 48.24s15 | 2:37.9714 | 1:47.7921 | 48.21s26 | 2:36.0020 | 6.44s | ||
21st | 36 | Emyr DAVIES | GBR19900315 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:59.4645 | 48.78s24 | 2:48.2440 | 1:48.5122 | 47.64s21 | 2:36.1521 | 6.59s | ||
22nd | 23 | Sam DALE (elt) | GBR19900212 | Madison / Saracen | 1:51.3821 | 48.74s23 | 2:40.1220 | 1:48.9124 | 47.59s20 | 2:36.5022 | 6.94s | ||
23rd | 95 | Wyn MASTERS | NZL19870418 | Mountainbike Rider Magazine | 1:50.7818 | 48.35s18 | 2:39.1418 | 1:49.2425 | 47.99s24 | 2:37.2323 | 7.67s | ||
24th | 41 | Jay WILLIAMSON | GBR19930506 | wideopenmountainbike.com | 1:53.8430 | 48.54s22 | 2:42.3828 | 1:50.6631 | 46.96s16 | 2:37.6224 | 8.06s | ||
25th | 50 | Joe CONNELL | GBR19940320 | Intense / Suspension Center | 1:50.9719 | 49.89s34 | 2:40.8624 | 1:49.7528 | 47.99s23 | 2:37.7425 | 8.18s | ||
26th | 19 | Joel MOORE | GBR19920124 | Muddy Bum Bikes | 2:03.3058 | 49.28s29 | 2:52.5849 | 1:51.2733 | 46.48s8 | 2:37.7526 | 8.19s | ||
27th | 21 | Scott MEARS | GBR19890206 | Cyclefix / Fox / Hope / Santa Cruz | 1:52.8227 | 48.30s16 | 2:41.1225 | 1:50.0230 | 47.73s22 | 2:37.7527 | 8.19s | ||
28th | 8 | Harry MOLLOY | GBR19910530 | Madison / Saracen | 1:51.1120 | 47.59s9 | 2:38.7016 | 1:49.4227 | 49.07s31 | 2:38.4828 | 8.92s | ||
29th | 80 | Ed MASTERS | NZL19890818 | Rockstar racing | 1:56.1631 | 51.16s49 | 2:47.3237 | 1:49.3726 | 49.66s44 | 2:39.0429 | 9.48s | ||
30th | 16 | James SWINDEN | GBR19870316 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:51.8523 | 49.86s33 | 2:41.7126 | 1:49.7829 | 49.59s42 | 2:39.3830 | 9.82s | ||
31st | 60 | George BRANNIGAN | NZL19920409 | Trek | 1:51.9324 | 48.43s21 | 2:40.3621 | 1:51.4134 | 48.39s29 | 2:39.8031 | 10.24s | ||
32nd | 37 | Ben CATHRO | GBR19880420 | Sick Skills MTB Coaching | 1:51.4122 | 49.09s27 | 2:40.4923 | 1:47.3320 | 52.52s59 | 2:39.8532 | 10.30s | ||
33rd | 54 | Christopher MCGLINCHEY | IRL19940331 | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof Ireland | 1:57.6940 | 51.41s51 | 2:49.1142 | 1:50.9432 | 49.07s32 | 2:40.0133 | 10.45s | ||
34th | 81 | Patrick THOME | FRA19911020 | Gstaad-Scott | 1:56.8035 | 49.40s30 | 2:46.2032 | 1:52.7036 | 48.87s30 | 2:41.5734 | 12.01s | ||
35th | 40 | Matty STUTTARD | GBR19930604 | Ride-On | 1:56.8936 | 49.59s31 | 2:46.4833 | 1:53.7139 | 48.31s27 | 2:42.0235 | 12.46s | ||
36th | 77 | Pete WILLIAMS | GBR19881117 | I-Cycles / O'Neal / Ridelines | 1:52.9928 | 49.70s32 | 2:42.6929 | 1:52.0635 | 49.96s47 | 2:42.0336 | 12.47s | ||
37th | 18 | Bernard KERR | GBR19910216 | Pivot Factory Team | 1:49.4612 | 47.82s14 | 2:37.2713 | 1:45.3510 | 57.31s62 | 2:42.6637 | 13.10s | ||
38th | 90 | Sean MCCARROLL | AUS19771105 | 1:57.7941 | 50.13s36 | 2:47.9238 | 1:53.2137 | 49.86s46 | 2:43.0738 | 13.52s | |||
39th | 32 | Robert SMITH (elt) | GBR19860603 | 2:01.2553 | 52.46s55 | 2:53.7152 | 1:53.8240 | 49.41s35 | 2:43.2339 | 13.67s | |||
40th | 44 | Allan FINDLAY | GBR19930327 | Gamut / Santa Cruz | 1:57.1938 | 50.96s45 | 2:48.1439 | 1:54.1041 | 49.54s38 | 2:43.6440 | 14.08s | ||
41st | 28 | Will JONES (elt) | GBR19890911 | Santa Cruz | 1:59.5646 | 58.10s63 | 2:57.6657 | 1:54.2042 | 49.47s36 | 2:43.6741 | 14.11s | ||
42nd | 98 | Reece POTTER | NZL19940107 | 1:56.3633 | 50.43s40 | 2:46.7934 | 1:54.8644 | 49.60s43 | 2:44.4642 | 14.90s | |||
43rd | 27 | Will SOFFE | GBR19860908 | Ride.io | 1:56.5934 | 50.23s38 | 2:46.8135 | 1:55.1845 | 49.55s40 | 2:44.7443 | 15.18s | ||
44th | 51 | Fraser MCGLONE | GBR19940531 | MTBcut.Tv / Orange | 1:53.8429 | 49.98s35 | 2:43.8230 | 1:55.3346 | 49.55s39 | 2:44.8844 | 15.32s | ||
44th | 24 | Dave SMITH (exp) | GBR19830301 | Leisure Lakes | 1:59.1044 | 50.95s44 | 2:50.0543 | 1:54.3443 | 50.54s50 | 2:44.8844 | 15.32s | ||
46th | 43 | Brad MATHER | GBR19920906 | EMPIRE CYCLES | 7:32.9264 | 51.98s53 | 8:24.9064 | 1:56.2151 | 49.29s34 | 2:45.5046 | 15.94s | ||
47th | 97 | Tommy HERRMANN | GER19891226 | 2:02.7157 | 51.08s47 | 2:53.7953 | 1:56.5552 | 49.52s37 | 2:46.0647 | 16.50s | |||
48th | 84 | Tom ATTLEE | GBR19820825 | Pearce Cycles | 2:01.2452 | 52.59s56 | 2:53.8355 | 1:55.6749 | 50.75s51 | 2:46.4248 | 16.86s | ||
49th | 13 | Gareth BREWIN | GBR19910623 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | DNF | 2:46.5049 | 16.94s | ||||||
50th | 53 | Dan SHERIDAN | IRL19940517 | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof Ireland | 2:00.5951 | 52.99s58 | 2:53.5851 | 1:55.4047 | 51.38s53 | 2:46.7850 | 17.22s | ||
51st | 42 | Olly MORRIS | GBR19841201 | Muddy Bum Bikes | 2:02.4656 | 51.36s50 | 2:53.8254 | 1:56.8753 | 50.23s48 | 2:47.1051 | 17.54s | ||
52nd | 34 | Dan STANBRIDGE | GBR19850716 | Dirt Norco | 1:58.9843 | 52.60s57 | 2:51.5847 | 1:55.6548 | 51.67s54 | 2:47.3252 | 17.76s | ||
53rd | 25 | Elliot MACHIN | GBR19890417 | Bike Morzine | 3:04.8563 | 50.22s37 | 3:55.0762 | 1:57.2455 | 50.39s49 | 2:47.6253 | 18.07s | ||
54th | 92 | Nico VINK | BEL19830323 | Hope / Scott Sports | 1:58.5842 | 50.35s39 | 2:48.9241 | 1:58.3156 | 49.77s45 | 2:48.0854 | 18.52s | ||
55th | 52 | Jono JONES (mas) | GBR19940813 | 1:59.9348 | 50.77s42 | 2:50.7045 | 1:58.8458 | 49.58s41 | 2:48.4255 | 18.86s | |||
56th | 35 | Leon ROSSER | GBR19800704 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:57.6939 | 2:34.9164 | 4:32.6163 | 1:57.0154 | 51.81s55 | 2:48.8256 | 19.27s | ||
57th | 89 | Kristof LENSSENS | BEL19830209 | BARRACUDA / Hope / Kona | 2:00.1350 | 51.88s52 | 2:52.0148 | 1:58.6357 | 51.18s52 | 2:49.8157 | 20.25s | ||
58th | 70 | Matt WALKER | NZZ023743 | 1:59.6447 | 50.92s43 | 2:50.5644 | 2:00.8961 | 49.26s33 | 2:50.1558 | 20.59s | |||
59th | 45 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | GBR19901123 | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 2:00.1249 | 51.12s48 | 2:51.2546 | 1:59.0159 | 51.86s57 | 2:50.8859 | 21.32s | ||
60th | 96 | Christian TEXTOR | GER19901213 | 2:02.3355 | 52.22s54 | 2:54.5556 | 1:59.8660 | 51.83s56 | 2:51.6960 | 22.13s | |||
61st | 46 | Grant BOYCE | GBR19930511 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Mojo Suspension | 2:02.2154 | 50.70s41 | 2:52.9050 | 1:55.7250 | 1:01.1163 | 2:56.8461 | 27.28s | ||
62nd | 88 | Cameron JOHNSON | NZL19911213 | Fox / Specialized | 2:18.8161 | 53.38s60 | 3:12.1960 | 2:03.7362 | 53.13s60 | 2:56.8662 | 27.30s | ||
63rd | 87 | Chris BARLIN | AUS19870504 | Fagins Furniture / Park Bikes / Trek | 2:08.7259 | 54.88s62 | 3:03.5959 | 2:06.2463 | 54.87s61 | 3:01.1163 | 31.55s | ||
64th | 91 | Lachlan MCKILLOP | AUS19900814 | Fagins Furniture / Park Bikes / Trek | 2:09.6560 | 53.61s61 | 3:03.2658 | 2:08.7764 | 52.46s58 | 3:01.2364 | 31.67s | ||
65th | 48 | Ronan TAYLOR | GBR19921129 | Perth City Cycles | 1:56.1732 | 51.07s46 | 2:47.2436 | 1:53.4438 | 2:37.2564 | 4:30.6965 | 2:01.13 |
Male: Shimano Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 125 | Jack GEOGHEGAN | GBR19900623 | Madison / Saracen | 1:56.201 | 51.06s5 | 2:47.262 | 1:50.581 | 49.07s2 | 2:39.651 | - | ||
2nd | 158 | Jimi RAMSAY | GBR19930326 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | DNF | 1:53.042 | 50.24s7 | 2:43.282 | 3.63s | ||||
3rd | 141 | James FLINDERS | GBR19860327 | Mde Bikes | 1:57.494 | 51.83s7 | 2:49.324 | 1:53.793 | 50.53s10 | 2:44.323 | 4.68s | ||
4th | 114 | Perry GARDENER | GBR19911110 | 1:56.322 | 50.22s2 | 2:46.541 | 1:54.906 | 49.85s5 | 2:44.754 | 5.10s | |||
5th | 159 | Sean DAVIES | GBR19921214 | J-Tech / Nema / Spank | 2:00.249 | 49.18s1 | 2:49.425 | 1:56.348 | 48.74s1 | 2:45.085 | 5.44s | ||
6th | 157 | Reece LANGHORN | GBR19881007 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | DNF | 1:54.714 | 50.47s9 | 2:45.196 | 5.54s | ||||
7th | 144 | Josh LOWE | GBR19941116 | Blockhead Energy DH Team | 2:01.3212 | 54.41s28 | 2:55.7317 | 1:55.627 | 49.75s4 | 2:45.377 | 5.73s | ||
8th | 128 | Tom DEACON | GBR19860325 | 1:57.273 | 51.98s8 | 2:49.253 | 1:54.895 | 51.55s16 | 2:46.448 | 6.80s | |||
9th | 161 | Glenroy MARTIN | GBR19910104 | Aston Hill MTB Club | 2:01.7515 | 50.30s3 | 2:52.068 | 1:57.8612 | 49.10s3 | 2:46.969 | 7.31s | ||
10th | 108 | Calum MCRITCHIE | GBR19921204 | McRitchie Racing | 2:00.6911 | 52.75s12 | 2:53.4412 | 1:57.0710 | 50.14s6 | 2:47.2110 | 7.57s | ||
11th | 100 | James STOCK | GBR19870620 | 2:02.4118 | 53.31s17 | 2:55.7216 | 1:57.7511 | 51.51s14 | 2:49.2611 | 9.61s | |||
12th | 122 | George BELK | GBR19930529 | Maxim Bikes | 2:04.8224 | 54.38s27 | 2:59.2024 | 1:57.8813 | 51.52s15 | 2:49.3912 | 9.74s | ||
13th | 147 | Mike SPENCE | GBR19940919 | J-Tech / Spence Racing | 1:59.937 | 50.61s4 | 2:50.536 | 1:59.2317 | 50.33s8 | 2:49.5613 | 9.91s | ||
14th | 154 | Mitchell SKENE | GBR19940413 | Perth City Cycles | 1:58.845 | 57.11s39 | 2:55.9518 | 1:56.619 | 54.00s31 | 2:50.6114 | 10.96s | ||
15th | 118 | Andrew KELLY | GBR19920228 | All Terrain Cycles | 2:01.5213 | 51.76s6 | 2:53.2811 | 1:59.6019 | 51.33s13 | 2:50.9315 | 11.29s | ||
16th | 180 | Gavin KELLY (elt) | IRL19920603 | bikeology / Specialized / UCD CC | 2:02.0517 | 53.43s18 | 2:55.4815 | 1:59.4818 | 52.33s19 | 2:51.8016 | 12.16s | ||
17th | 134 | Jack GRAHAM | GBR19880218 | Rad Racing | 2:00.3510 | 52.79s13 | 2:53.1410 | 2:52.3917 | 12.74s | ||||
18th | 148 | Ben NOTT | GBR19940521 | Pearce Cycles | 2:05.0625 | 55.10s31 | 3:00.1625 | 2:00.0421 | 53.03s20 | 2:53.0718 | 13.42s | ||
19th | 78 | Chris HUTCHENS | GBR19891105 | Scottish Downhill Association | 2:04.3421 | 53.60s21 | 2:57.9423 | 1:58.9616 | 54.29s34 | 2:53.2519 | 13.60s | ||
20th | 175 | Nigel PAGE | GBR19720201 | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof | 2:07.0229 | 54.19s25 | 3:01.2126 | 2:01.4822 | 51.88s17 | 2:53.3720 | 13.72s | ||
21st | 101 | Simon PARSONS (mas) | GBR19900917 | Banshee / Halo / MRP / Renthal | 2:03.6219 | 52.88s14 | 2:56.5019 | 2:01.7023 | 52.09s18 | 2:53.7921 | 14.15s | ||
22nd | 127 | Jamie SCOTT (exp) | GBR19920131 | Team Rock Gardener | 2:04.7423 | 52.95s15 | 2:57.6920 | 2:03.4125 | 50.59s11 | 2:54.0022 | 14.36s | ||
23rd | 109 | Josh LEWIS | GBR19930701 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:59.656 | 53.48s19 | 2:53.139 | 2:02.4124 | 53.20s24 | 2:55.6123 | 15.97s | ||
24th | 130 | Steven TURNBULL | GBR19910518 | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:04.7122 | 53.08s16 | 2:57.7821 | 2:03.8527 | 53.05s21 | 2:56.8924 | 17.24s | ||
25th | 155 | Leo HOUSMAN | GBR19940808 | Mde Bikes / Shaman UK | 2:06.7828 | 54.53s29 | 3:01.3128 | 2:03.6826 | 53.23s25 | 2:56.9125 | 17.26s | ||
26th | 170 | Gavin BLACK (elt) | GBR19900302 | Perth City Cycles | 2:01.6614 | 52.53s11 | 2:54.1913 | 1:59.6720 | 57.70s42 | 2:57.3726 | 17.73s | ||
27th | 169 | Jon STOUT | GBR19890213 | Vibe Racing | 2:10.3134 | 55.54s32 | 3:05.8535 | 2:05.0329 | 53.47s27 | 2:58.5027 | 18.85s | ||
28th | 110 | Ewan FINDLAY | GBR19890427 | BaseCamp Bikes | 2:01.9016 | 52.39s10 | 2:54.2914 | 2:08.1836 | 50.94s12 | 2:59.1228 | 19.47s | ||
29th | 164 | Gareth WESTON | GBR19900131 | Devinci / Haven | 2:03.6820 | 54.19s24 | 2:57.8722 | 2:04.6428 | 54.56s35 | 2:59.2029 | 19.56s | ||
30th | 105 | Micky BOSWELL | GBR19890719 | R.A.D Racing | 2:07.7030 | 53.52s20 | 3:01.2227 | 2:07.8134 | 53.05s22 | 3:00.8630 | 21.21s | ||
31st | 129 | Sean RADCLIFF | GBR19850516 | Rockstar Diamond Back | 2:32.9143 | 59.33s43 | 3:32.2443 | 2:06.7831 | 54.09s32 | 3:00.8731 | 21.22s | ||
32nd | 166 | Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH | GBR19880423 | Propain | 2:10.8136 | 56.42s37 | 3:07.2336 | 2:06.9532 | 53.92s29 | 3:00.8732 | 21.23s | ||
33rd | 143 | Tom CARTIGNY | GBR19920204 | Bike Station UK | 2:08.1232 | 54.69s30 | 3:02.8132 | 2:07.6333 | 53.97s30 | 3:01.6133 | 21.96s | ||
34th | 173 | James KIDD | GBR19901215 | Haven Devinci | 2:09.1333 | 56.07s34 | 3:05.2034 | 2:07.9735 | 54.26s33 | 3:02.2234 | 22.58s | ||
35th | 132 | Adam PRICE | GBR19900530 | Ride.io | 2:14.5138 | 54.30s26 | 3:08.8137 | 2:09.9838 | 53.51s28 | 3:03.4935 | 23.84s | ||
36th | 153 | Gregor NOTMAN | GBR19940109 | All Terrain Cycles | 2:07.8231 | 53.65s22 | 3:01.4729 | 2:10.4339 | 53.09s23 | 3:03.5236 | 23.87s | ||
37th | 140 | James ANDERSON (elt) | GBR19931108 | Mde Bikes / Shaman UK | 2:10.5235 | 53.89s23 | 3:04.4133 | 2:10.9841 | 53.37s26 | 3:04.3537 | 24.70s | ||
38th | 163 | Lewis MCLAUGHLIN | GBR19910502 | 2:06.3827 | 55.82s33 | 3:02.2030 | 2:09.4637 | 56.79s40 | 3:06.2538 | 26.60s | |||
39th | 149 | Freddie OXLEY | GBR19941223 | Ticket2ridebc.com / Wharncliffe Cycletech | 2:12.4237 | 56.61s38 | 3:09.0338 | 2:11.6242 | 55.85s37 | 3:07.4739 | 27.82s | ||
40th | 137 | Nick TURNER (mas) | GBR19850201 | FTW Industries / The Development | 2:15.7840 | 58.99s42 | 3:14.7740 | 2:10.6240 | 57.43s41 | 3:08.0640 | 28.41s | ||
41st | 168 | David MOULSON | GBR19880905 | Three Valleys MTB Club | 2:19.3441 | 56.38s36 | 3:15.7241 | 2:13.9544 | 54.64s36 | 3:08.5841 | 28.93s | ||
42nd | 113 | Michael VICKERS | GBR19851103 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:44.6045 | 1:02.1945 | 3:46.7945 | 1:57.9514 | 1:12.0244 | 3:09.9742 | 30.32s | ||
43rd | 151 | Craig SHAW (sen) | GBR19940124 | BaseCamp Bikes | 2:15.5339 | 57.13s40 | 3:12.6639 | 2:13.3543 | 56.63s39 | 3:09.9843 | 30.33s | ||
44th | 138 | Benjamin WORRALL | GBR19900403 | Team Goldtec | 2:21.2342 | 58.82s41 | 3:20.0542 | 2:16.1845 | 56.38s38 | 3:12.5544 | 32.91s | ||
45th | 123 | Chris CHARLES (mas) | GBR19850301 | Gravity Project | 2:33.1544 | 1:00.5444 | 3:33.6944 | 2:20.1946 | 58.48s43 | 3:18.6645 | 39.02s | ||
46th | 142 | Peter WALTON | GBR19830505 | 2:06.1826 | 56.23s35 | 3:02.4131 | 2:05.6830 | 1:14.9845 | 3:20.6646 | 41.01s | |||
47th | 124 | Simon STUTTARD | GBR19911007 | Ride-On | 2:00.078 | 51.98s9 | 2:52.057 | 1:58.6115 | 2:16.6346 | 4:15.2447 | 1:35.59 | ||
146 | Billy MATTHEWS | GBR19940104 | Skint Dad | DNF | DNS | ||||||||
174 | Scott BARLEY | Pete Yates Cycles / SBR+ | DNS | ||||||||||
139 | Rhys EVANS | Maxim Bikes | DNS | ||||||||||
171 | Christopher GALLAGHER | WigwamRacing.com | DNS | ||||||||||
135 | Tom HOUSMAN | Mde Bikes / Shaman UK | DNS |
Male: Pro-Tec 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 976 | Jack TENNYSON | GBR19990305 | Mtb Guisborough | 2:14.572 | 55.31s1 | 3:09.892 | 2:10.191 | 52.32s1 | 3:02.501 | - | ||
2nd | 979 | Matt WALKER (elt) | GBR19990525 | RockGuardz | 2:15.553 | 55.45s2 | 3:11.003 | 2:12.302 | 53.56s2 | 3:05.852 | 3.35s | ||
3rd | 978 | Kade EDWARDS | GBR20000226 | Torico Morzine | 2:34.418 | 58.44s5 | 3:32.866 | 2:21.114 | 55.56s3 | 3:16.673 | 14.17s | ||
4th | 981 | Conor BATE | IRL19990815 | Stenaline.co.uk | 2:37.999 | 1:00.326 | 3:38.319 | 2:21.595 | 56.44s4 | 3:18.044 | 15.53s | ||
5th | 985 | Ewan MACKAY | GBR19991214 | Peebles CC | 2:22.434 | 1:02.457 | 3:24.885 | 2:19.663 | 1:00.715 | 3:20.375 | 17.87s | ||
6th | 990 | Corey WATSON | I-Cycles / O'Neal | 2:25.835 | 58.27s4 | 3:24.104 | 2:22.226 | 1:05.167 | 3:27.386 | 24.88s | |||
7th | 986 | Aaron NATHAN | GBR19990107 | 2:30.526 | 1:03.218 | 3:33.737 | 2:27.768 | 1:02.266 | 3:30.027 | 27.51s | |||
8th | 982 | Oliver CROSDIL | GBR19991023 | 3:26.1811 | 1:03.9810 | 4:30.1510 | 2:34.829 | 1:07.868 | 3:42.688 | 40.18s | |||
9th | 991 | Oliver WHITEHURST | GBR19990327 | Knox Armour | 2:32.387 | 1:03.259 | 3:35.638 | 2:23.957 | 1:39.4010 | 4:03.359 | 1:00.85 | ||
10th | 989 | Louis THOMAS | GBR20001106 | KORE / Saracen | 3:11.2110 | 1:19.8011 | 4:31.0111 | 3:13.1610 | 1:30.149 | 4:43.3010 | 1:40.80 | ||
975 | Joe PARFITT | GBR19990126 | Orange / Sunset Cycles / Swift Racing | 2:14.181 | 55.51s3 | 3:09.691 | DNF |
Male: SixSixOne 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 900 | Laurie GREENLAND | GBR19970218 | wideopenmountainbike.com | 1:54.601 | 49.12s1 | 2:43.721 | 1:51.631 | 47.53s1 | 2:39.161 | - | ||
2nd | 902 | Frazer MCCUBBING | GBR19970208 | Lapierre Cadets | 1:58.443 | 50.94s2 | 2:49.382 | 1:55.772 | 49.90s2 | 2:45.682 | 6.51s | ||
3rd | 908 | Brad SWINBANK | GBR19970630 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:58.022 | 52.05s5 | 2:50.073 | 1:57.203 | 50.47s3 | 2:47.673 | 8.50s | ||
4th | 926 | Kyle HAVARD | GBR19980619 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:20.1515 | 53.46s6 | 3:13.6112 | 2:04.565 | 53.21s6 | 2:57.764 | 18.60s | ||
5th | 927 | Charlie HATTON | GBR19980223 | FlyUp Downhill | 2:09.238 | 51.99s4 | 3:01.226 | 2:07.116 | 51.60s4 | 2:58.715 | 19.55s | ||
6th | 930 | Robin SPENCE | GBR19980304 | J-Tech / Spence Racing | 2:15.4113 | 55.04s9 | 3:10.4511 | 2:09.098 | 52.46s5 | 3:01.546 | 22.38s | ||
7th | 903 | Andrew DORRITT | GBR19970426 | F8management | 2:07.906 | 53.82s7 | 3:01.727 | 2:07.557 | 54.04s9 | 3:01.587 | 22.42s | ||
8th | 914 | Adam HUGHES (jun) | GBR19970714 | Orange | 2:08.907 | 1:08.2329 | 3:17.1314 | 2:09.639 | 53.75s8 | 3:03.388 | 24.22s | ||
9th | 909 | Ben KENNEDY | IRL19970410 | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof Ireland | 2:12.6410 | 56.52s10 | 3:09.169 | 2:11.7910 | 55.02s10 | 3:06.819 | 27.64s | ||
10th | 956 | Jamie STEWART (sen1) | GBR19971022 | Stepup Cycles | 2:12.289 | 54.33s8 | 3:06.618 | 2:13.4511 | 53.67s7 | 3:07.1310 | 27.97s | ||
11th | 947 | James HURST (elt) | GBR19970906 | Evolution Racing | 2:13.1311 | 56.96s11 | 3:10.0910 | 2:15.2412 | 56.91s11 | 3:12.1511 | 32.98s | ||
12th | 932 | Alastair MACLENNAN (ret.) | GBR19980721 | West Highland Wheelers | 6:47.0434 | 1:00.6720 | 7:47.7134 | 2:16.5513 | 57.25s12 | 3:13.8012 | 34.64s | ||
13th | 918 | Bradley PHILLIPS | GBR19970723 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:23.0018 | 1:00.9923 | 3:23.9918 | 2:19.5415 | 58.96s15 | 3:18.5013 | 39.34s | ||
14th | 915 | Davey BROOKES | GBR19970119 | 2:20.8616 | 1:00.8421 | 3:21.7016 | 2:18.6914 | 1:00.3718 | 3:19.0614 | 39.90s | |||
15th | 951 | Dan PRIESTLEY | IRL19970320 | 2:25.6720 | 59.57s15 | 3:25.2419 | 2:22.6116 | 58.26s13 | 3:20.8715 | 41.71s | |||
16th | 939 | Charlie CRANSTON | GBR19980705 | 2:23.6119 | 1:00.3818 | 3:23.9917 | 2:24.3417 | 1:00.3017 | 3:24.6316 | 45.47s | |||
17th | 958 | Elliot THOMPSON-KNIGHT | GBR19970829 | The Bike Yard | 2:36.4626 | 59.92s16 | 3:36.3826 | 2:28.3820 | 58.43s14 | 3:26.8117 | 47.65s | ||
18th | 933 | Ross SWINTON | GBR19980219 | I-Cycles | 2:41.4628 | 1:04.0627 | 3:45.5228 | 2:27.5419 | 1:00.5819 | 3:28.1118 | 48.95s | ||
19th | 912 | Keir COUPLAND | GBR19970308 | Nukeproof / Team MTB Ride Guide | 2:29.8623 | 1:03.0826 | 3:32.9423 | 2:28.4421 | 1:02.7321 | 3:31.1719 | 52.01s | ||
20th | 906 | Adam YATES | GBR19970412 | F8management | 2:31.2225 | 58.45s13 | 3:29.6621 | 2:35.1525 | 59.99s16 | 3:35.1420 | 55.97s | ||
21st | 919 | Ciaran KING | GBR19970812 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 2:30.9824 | 1:02.2824 | 3:33.2624 | 2:27.2518 | 1:08.0624 | 3:35.3121 | 56.15s | ||
22nd | 969 | Daniel CHURCHILL | GBR19980725 | 2:29.5322 | 1:00.9622 | 3:30.4822 | 2:29.9322 | 1:06.8322 | 3:36.7622 | 57.59s | |||
23rd | 946 | Jack HOYLE | GBR19980526 | JKH / SC Sport Homes | 2:40.0027 | 1:03.0225 | 3:43.0227 | 2:36.6727 | 1:02.5120 | 3:39.1723 | 1:00.01 | ||
24th | 925 | Niall SIMPSON | GBR19970219 | Stepup Cycles | 2:27.0521 | 1:00.4419 | 3:27.4920 | 2:34.1223 | 1:12.2926 | 3:46.4124 | 1:07.24 | ||
25th | 944 | Ben GARRARD | GBR19980623 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:43.6330 | 1:06.2128 | 3:49.8429 | 2:34.5624 | 1:14.8127 | 3:49.3725 | 1:10.20 | ||
26th | 923 | Ryan DICKIE | GBR19970205 | 2:41.6029 | 1:13.4933 | 3:55.0930 | 2:35.7426 | 1:15.2528 | 3:50.9926 | 1:11.83 | |||
27th | 934 | Jay LITTLE | GBR19980225 | black 8 bikes / FOD Fotos | 2:52.2031 | 1:13.4732 | 4:05.6731 | 2:47.9328 | 1:07.5023 | 3:55.4327 | 1:16.27 | ||
28th | 940 | Bradley EVE | GBR19970922 | clive powell mountain bikes | 3:10.9332 | 1:11.3331 | 4:22.2632 | 3:06.8829 | 1:10.3225 | 4:17.2028 | 1:38.04 | ||
29th | 960 | Ben WILLIAMS (jun) | GBR19981015 | 3:45.2833 | 1:37.3034 | 5:22.5733 | 3:22.7130 | 1:30.9929 | 4:53.7029 | 2:14.54 | |||
30th | 928 | James PURVIS | GBR19981007 | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:00.144 | 51.36s3 | 2:51.494 | 1:57.664 | 4:44.1330 | 6:41.7930 | 4:02.62 | ||
955 | Dean STEVENSON (sen) | GBR19970220 | Be-Spoke Bikes / Decade Europe | 2:15.2012 | 1:00.2017 | 3:15.4113 | DNF | ||||||
952 | William SAINSBURY | GBR19980526 | 2:22.9617 | 1:11.0230 | 3:33.9825 | DNF | |||||||
961 | Jack WILSON (sen) | GBR19981114 | F8management | DNF | DNF | ||||||||
913 | Alistair WARRELL | GBR19970804 | Aston Hill MTB Club | 2:01.095 | 57.26s12 | 2:58.365 | DNS | ||||||
916 | Scott TUPPER | GBR19970525 | Sprockets cycles.com | 2:19.4514 | 58.70s14 | 3:18.1515 | DNS | ||||||
901 | Jacob DICKSON | IRL19971005 | Giant Factory | DNF | DNS | ||||||||
904 | Nial OXLEY | GreatRock.co.uk | DNS | ||||||||||
907 | Nils WILLIAMS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | DNS |
Male: Fox 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 400 | Phil ATWILL | GBR19950111 | Madison / Saracen | 1:49.411 | 46.83s1 | 2:36.241 | 1:45.461 | 45.91s1 | 2:31.381 | - | ||
2nd | 401 | Mike JONES (elt) | GBR19950222 | FMD Racing / Intense | 1:53.703 | 47.60s2 | 2:41.303 | 1:51.273 | 47.45s2 | 2:38.712 | 7.34s | ||
3rd | 428 | Innes GRAHAM | GBR19960703 | MS Mondraber | 1:53.914 | 50.19s6 | 2:44.115 | 1:51.604 | 48.48s4 | 2:40.083 | 8.70s | ||
4th | 68 | Mark WALLACE | CAN19950601 | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 1:58.907 | 49.59s5 | 2:48.496 | 1:52.985 | 48.33s3 | 2:41.314 | 9.93s | ||
5th | 417 | Bill FARRINGTON | GBR19950103 | AdventureX / Devinci / Haven | 2:06.2219 | 53.24s17 | 2:59.4619 | 1:55.916 | 49.52s5 | 2:45.435 | 14.05s | ||
6th | 421 | Taylor VERNON | GBR19960912 | GT Factory Racing | 1:54.395 | 48.57s3 | 2:42.964 | 1:48.862 | 58.11s28 | 2:46.966 | 15.59s | ||
7th | 407 | Morgan GULLAND | GBR19950624 | WigwamRacing.com | 1:57.726 | 52.22s12 | 2:49.947 | 1:56.908 | 50.76s10 | 2:47.667 | 16.28s | ||
8th | 424 | Sam HERD | GBR19960118 | Perth City Cycles | 2:01.2011 | 52.07s10 | 2:53.2810 | 1:57.229 | 51.01s11 | 2:48.238 | 16.85s | ||
9th | 470 | Charlie ROSS | GBR19950918 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 2:04.2314 | 52.33s14 | 2:56.5613 | 1:56.837 | 51.73s15 | 2:48.569 | 17.19s | ||
10th | 425 | William WESTON | GBR19960914 | Divinci / Havon / O'Neal | 1:59.839 | 59.26s30 | 2:59.0918 | 1:58.0311 | 50.55s8 | 2:48.5810 | 17.20s | ||
11th | 406 | Cameron CORNFORTH | IRL19950409 | 1:59.668 | 51.86s9 | 2:51.528 | 1:58.2212 | 50.63s9 | 2:48.8511 | 17.47s | |||
12th | 432 | Drew CARTERS | GBR19960226 | MTBcut.Tv / Orange | 2:01.1210 | 52.21s11 | 2:53.3311 | 1:57.5410 | 51.32s13 | 2:48.8612 | 17.48s | ||
13th | 426 | Shaun RICHARDS | GBR19960104 | 2:01.7612 | 51.30s8 | 2:53.069 | 1:59.7213 | 50.25s6 | 2:49.9613 | 18.59s | |||
14th | 476 | Zach PETERS | GBR19950318 | 2:04.3315 | 53.01s16 | 2:57.3515 | 1:59.9416 | 50.42s7 | 2:50.3614 | 18.99s | |||
15th | 442 | Dan FARLEY | GBR19960108 | Kona Grassroots / Wheelbase | 2:05.6618 | 52.24s13 | 2:57.9016 | 1:59.8915 | 52.27s16 | 2:52.1615 | 20.78s | ||
16th | 403 | Ross WILCOX | GBR19950110 | I-Cycles | 2:04.4517 | 53.70s19 | 2:58.1517 | 1:59.8514 | 52.98s19 | 2:52.8416 | 21.46s | ||
17th | 473 | Lewis SUMMERS | GBR19951028 | Perth City Cycles | 2:10.0421 | 53.48s18 | 3:03.5221 | 2:02.9918 | 51.05s12 | 2:54.0317 | 22.66s | ||
18th | 410 | Stephen MCCORMACK | IRL19951028 | OC Tuning | 2:08.1720 | 52.81s15 | 3:00.9820 | 2:02.4117 | 51.70s14 | 2:54.1118 | 22.73s | ||
19th | 408 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | GBR19950520 | McRitchie Racing | 2:02.9413 | 54.36s20 | 2:57.2914 | 2:03.8219 | 53.32s21 | 2:57.1419 | 25.77s | ||
20th | 412 | Liam MCDERMOTT (1) | GBR19950307 | Team Rock Gardener | 2:10.6623 | 54.78s22 | 3:05.4422 | 2:05.6920 | 52.98s18 | 2:58.6720 | 27.29s | ||
21st | 460 | Ross JOHNSTON | GBR19950528 | 2:10.3922 | 56.00s25 | 3:06.3924 | 2:07.8522 | 53.25s20 | 3:01.0921 | 29.72s | |||
22nd | 438 | Ryan MIDDLETON | GBR19961215 | Perth City Cycles | 2:11.1925 | 55.85s24 | 3:07.0425 | 2:07.5321 | 54.63s22 | 3:02.1622 | 30.79s | ||
23rd | 420 | Joseph MALLEN | GBR19951005 | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:11.0824 | 54.63s21 | 3:05.7123 | 2:08.9724 | 54.71s23 | 3:03.6823 | 32.31s | ||
24th | 405 | Lachlan BLAIR | GBR19951013 | West Highland Wheelers | 2:04.4316 | 51.24s7 | 2:55.6712 | 2:11.4225 | 52.41s17 | 3:03.8324 | 32.45s | ||
25th | 464 | Hywel LLOYD-JONES | GBR19960907 | Orange / Swift Racing | 2:17.8726 | 54.89s23 | 3:12.7526 | 2:08.8423 | 55.89s25 | 3:04.7225 | 33.35s | ||
26th | 475 | Christopher WALTERS | GBR19950426 | Northern Downhill | 2:18.7228 | 58.37s28 | 3:17.0928 | 2:15.6527 | 54.93s24 | 3:10.5826 | 39.21s | ||
27th | 466 | Joe PATERSON | GBR19951222 | Scottish Downhill Association | 2:20.0429 | 59.32s31 | 3:19.3629 | 2:15.1926 | 56.98s26 | 3:12.1727 | 40.79s | ||
28th | 411 | Joshua CHAMBERS | GBR19950908 | 2:25.0031 | 59.04s29 | 3:24.0331 | 2:19.2829 | 57.10s27 | 3:16.3828 | 45.01s | |||
29th | 478 | Jack YAPP | GBR19961230 | 2:28.0332 | 1:04.1136 | 3:32.1332 | 2:19.6730 | 1:01.2631 | 3:20.9229 | 49.55s | |||
30th | 468 | Anthony PRESTON (sen) | GBR19950806 | Commencal UK / Decade Europe | 2:34.4134 | 1:01.3832 | 3:35.7934 | 2:25.1131 | 59.18s30 | 3:24.2930 | 52.92s | ||
31st | 457 | Adam HURST | GBR19951103 | Evolution Racing | 2:31.9133 | 1:01.4933 | 3:33.4033 | 2:28.4032 | 59.16s29 | 3:27.5631 | 56.18s | ||
32nd | 462 | Jack KLIMOWICZ | GBR19960519 | 2:24.9330 | 57.50s27 | 3:22.4230 | 2:17.1428 | 1:11.5234 | 3:28.6532 | 57.28s | |||
33rd | 463 | Fraser LEADBETTER | GBR19951031 | Scottish Downhill Association | 2:40.4136 | 1:02.4134 | 3:42.8236 | 2:37.9133 | 1:01.7332 | 3:39.6433 | 1:08.27 | ||
34th | 446 | Tol HEMMING | GBR19960113 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:37.4735 | 1:03.4135 | 3:40.8835 | 2:42.7634 | 1:01.7633 | 3:44.5234 | 1:13.15 | ||
35th | 467 | Jack PERRY (sen) | GBR19961204 | 2:18.0127 | 56.71s26 | 3:14.7227 | 4:40.1935 | 1:30.9235 | 6:11.1135 | 3:39.74 | |||
402 | George GANNICOTT | GBR19950311 | Dirt Norco | 1:52.022 | 49.11s4 | 2:41.132 | DNF | ||||||
447 | Tom ANDERSON | EMPIRE CYCLES | DNS | ||||||||||
441 | Kyle BROOKES | Made In Sheffield | DNS | ||||||||||
94 | Jérôme CAROLI | Banshee / Fox / Magma Bike | DNS | ||||||||||
427 | Owen WILLICOMBE | Kustom Bikes | DNS |
Male: Kore Components 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Mitch INGLEY | GBR19931201 | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | 1:54.631 | 50.64s1 | 2:45.271 | 1:55.841 | 51.10s3 | 2:46.941 | - | ||
2nd | 240 | Jack READ (sen) | GBR19941031 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:01.014 | 53.90s10 | 2:54.915 | 1:57.593 | 52.86s6 | 2:50.452 | 3.51s | ||
3rd | 274 | Darren EVANS (elt) | GBR19910422 | Aston Hill MTB Club | 2:00.383 | 50.99s2 | 2:51.372 | 1:55.972 | 55.60s24 | 2:51.563 | 4.62s | ||
4th | 286 | Matthew HAKES | GBR19850731 | 2:02.746 | 52.98s6 | 2:55.726 | 2:01.354 | 51.03s2 | 2:52.384 | 5.44s | |||
5th | 289 | Willem HERD | GBR19921129 | Perth City Cycles | 2:03.328 | 52.40s5 | 2:55.737 | 2:02.857 | 51.26s4 | 2:54.115 | 7.17s | ||
6th | 252 | Matthew ATKINSON | GBR19911213 | 2:06.7111 | 53.35s8 | 3:00.0610 | 2:02.998 | 52.76s5 | 2:55.756 | 8.81s | |||
7th | 206 | Matthew RUSHTON | GBR19920211 | Hope | 2:00.242 | 53.80s9 | 2:54.044 | 2:01.465 | 54.35s14 | 2:55.817 | 8.87s | ||
8th | 249 | Richard ACOTT | GBR19920420 | DMR / TRP / Xfusion / YBN | 2:06.6610 | 55.10s16 | 3:01.7612 | 2:02.456 | 54.23s13 | 2:56.688 | 9.74s | ||
9th | 219 | Jake HANCOCK | GBR19860717 | Scott Bikes | 2:01.675 | 52.34s4 | 2:54.003 | 2:06.6612 | 50.92s1 | 2:57.589 | 10.64s | ||
10th | 200 | Jake WARD | GBR19921003 | 2:04.599 | 51.60s3 | 2:56.198 | 2:04.019 | 55.78s25 | 2:59.7910 | 12.85s | |||
11th | 241 | Ryan TUNNELL | GBR19940503 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 2:15.3526 | 1:09.8344 | 3:25.1839 | 2:07.5814 | 53.56s7 | 3:01.1511 | 14.20s | ||
12th | 330 | William SWINDEN | GBR19890111 | Bakewell Bikes | DNF | 2:06.4811 | 54.84s16 | 3:01.3212 | 14.38s | ||||
13th | 303 | Joe MALLINSON | GBR19941125 | 44 Racing Rockstar | 2:09.9116 | 54.79s13 | 3:04.7016 | 2:07.9715 | 53.76s8 | 3:01.7313 | 14.79s | ||
14th | 242 | Blake WHITE | GBR19940518 | Tean Rock Gardener | 2:11.1619 | 57.38s28 | 3:08.5420 | 2:07.5113 | 55.58s23 | 3:03.1014 | 16.15s | ||
15th | 281 | Kris GEMMELL | GBR19940407 | 2:10.9518 | 56.66s24 | 3:07.6118 | 2:08.1516 | 55.04s19 | 3:03.1915 | 16.25s | |||
16th | 218 | Jonathan COULIER | GBR19930802 | Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com | 2:09.1513 | 54.62s12 | 3:03.7614 | 2:09.0117 | 54.63s15 | 3:03.6416 | 16.70s | ||
17th | 223 | Lee RAYTON | GBR19840702 | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 2:15.3125 | 55.29s18 | 3:10.6024 | 2:11.9021 | 54.03s11 | 3:05.9317 | 18.99s | ||
18th | 338 | Ben WILLIAMSON | GBR19930717 | Perth City Cycles | 2:14.4023 | 55.89s21 | 3:10.2822 | 2:11.0120 | 55.17s20 | 3:06.1818 | 19.24s | ||
19th | 204 | Shane CRAIG | GBR19910531 | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:10.6817 | 55.13s17 | 3:05.8117 | 2:12.2222 | 54.11s12 | 3:06.3219 | 19.38s | ||
20th | 278 | Jason GAIGER | GBR19911102 | Pete Yates Cycles | 2:12.7222 | 55.54s19 | 3:08.2619 | 2:10.9619 | 55.92s27 | 3:06.8820 | 19.94s | ||
21st | 209 | Sam FLOCKHART | GBR19930217 | Xtreme MTB Coaching | 5:00.0045 | 2:32.1746 | 7:32.1846 | 2:13.5526 | 53.92s9 | 3:07.4721 | 20.53s | ||
22nd | 306 | Callum MCCUBBING | GBR19910823 | 2:18.5031 | 56.11s22 | 3:14.6128 | 2:13.2223 | 54.89s17 | 3:08.1122 | 21.16s | |||
23rd | 285 | Simon GUMMER | GBR19890101 | kinkybikes.com | 2:08.6912 | 53.00s7 | 3:01.7011 | 2:06.4110 | 1:01.8535 | 3:08.2623 | 21.32s | ||
24th | 226 | Adam LOCK (exp) | GBR19910529 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 2:14.7924 | 55.64s20 | 3:10.4323 | 2:13.5225 | 55.33s21 | 3:08.8424 | 21.90s | ||
25th | 211 | James BOURNE | GBR19911007 | 2:19.8735 | 58.10s34 | 3:17.9733 | 2:13.9829 | 54.96s18 | 3:08.9325 | 21.99s | |||
26th | 302 | Matt LYNN | GBR19891117 | Schwalbe / Supernova Cycles | 2:15.4427 | 58.05s32 | 3:13.5025 | 2:13.4724 | 55.84s26 | 3:09.3126 | 22.36s | ||
27th | 248 | Ruairidh FRASER | GBR19940215 | Cyclehighlands.com | 2:17.4729 | 56.96s26 | 3:14.4327 | 2:14.4132 | 55.56s22 | 3:09.9727 | 23.03s | ||
28th | 233 | Gareth JONES (mas2) | GBR19870917 | Dirty Devil / Freeborn Horsham | 2:11.4621 | 57.89s30 | 3:09.3521 | 2:14.2131 | 56.29s28 | 3:10.4928 | 23.55s | ||
29th | 340 | James WILSON (sen1) | GBR19941221 | Stif MTB | 2:17.8930 | 56.94s25 | 3:14.8329 | 2:13.9528 | 56.85s30 | 3:10.8029 | 23.85s | ||
30th | 235 | Benjamin MERCKEL | GBR19930113 | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 5:18.5446 | 2:12.8145 | 7:31.3545 | 2:17.1035 | 53.94s10 | 3:11.0430 | 24.10s | ||
31st | 214 | Edd MCINTOSH | GBR19841005 | 2:16.7028 | 57.64s29 | 3:14.3426 | 2:14.5333 | 57.04s31 | 3:11.5731 | 24.63s | |||
32nd | 225 | Lindsay WATSON | IRL19890425 | PLUSH MTB | 2:18.6032 | 56.61s23 | 3:15.2130 | 2:15.8034 | 56.55s29 | 3:12.3532 | 25.41s | ||
33rd | 246 | Matthew DOWNES | GBR19940102 | Balfa / Foes | 2:19.6034 | 1:00.1535 | 3:19.7535 | 2:17.2637 | 57.82s33 | 3:15.0833 | 28.14s | ||
34th | 258 | Andrew BOND (sen) | GBR19900610 | BHC Ltd | 2:11.2120 | 1:05.4342 | 3:16.6431 | 2:09.7418 | 1:06.0037 | 3:15.7534 | 28.80s | ||
35th | 222 | James GOODLEY | GBR19900806 | 2:20.7437 | 58.08s33 | 3:18.8234 | 2:19.7038 | 57.65s32 | 3:17.3635 | 30.41s | |||
36th | 231 | Nigel STANLEY | GBR19900502 | UK Bike Park | 2:23.3439 | 57.22s27 | 3:20.5636 | 2:14.1530 | 1:04.9136 | 3:19.0636 | 32.11s | ||
37th | 318 | Simon ROSS | GBR19940519 | 2:20.5336 | 1:02.4138 | 3:22.9437 | 2:20.0839 | 1:00.6634 | 3:20.7437 | 33.80s | |||
38th | 296 | Daniel KEAN | GBR19910201 | Team Rock Gardener | 2:22.4438 | 1:01.9336 | 3:24.3838 | 2:17.2036 | 1:09.7140 | 3:26.9238 | 39.97s | ||
39th | 276 | Matthew FORSTER (mas) | GBR19860611 | Army Cycling Union / J-Tech / Renthal / Specialized | 2:19.3933 | 57.92s31 | 3:17.3132 | 2:20.4940 | 1:06.6738 | 3:27.1639 | 40.22s | ||
40th | 308 | Tom MUMBY | GBR19870612 | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 2:29.8141 | 1:03.9941 | 3:33.8141 | 2:21.7941 | 1:06.9939 | 3:28.7940 | 41.85s | ||
41st | 259 | Chris BORROWDALE | GBR19880914 | 2:30.1742 | 1:03.7240 | 3:33.8842 | 2:31.3343 | 1:18.2341 | 3:49.5641 | 1:02.62 | |||
42nd | 263 | Fraser COATES | GBR19920611 | Wilco Racing International | 2:09.3515 | 54.17s11 | 3:03.5113 | 2:13.7627 | 1:47.4543 | 4:01.2142 | 1:14.27 | ||
43rd | 312 | Charles PRICE (1) | GBR19890604 | Army Cycling Union / J-Tech / Renthal / Specialized | 2:54.2044 | 1:08.1343 | 4:02.3344 | 2:47.1344 | 1:44.1242 | 4:31.2543 | 1:44.31 | ||
44th | 228 | Luke CONSTANZA | GBR19900530 | Jd Tuning | 2:25.7140 | 1:02.7539 | 3:28.4640 | 2:25.2242 | 2:25.6144 | 4:50.8344 | 2:03.89 | ||
250 | Brian ANDERSON (ret.) | GBR19880915 | Army Cycling Union / J-Tech / Renthal / Specialized | 2:03.087 | 54.83s14 | 2:57.919 | DNF | ||||||
208 | Tom DAVIES (sen) | GBR19930511 | Mojo Suspension | 2:09.2314 | 55.03s15 | 3:04.2615 | DNF | ||||||
309 | Craig MUNRO (NZ) | GBR19910220 | Horizon Watches / Vibe Racing | 2:45.3743 | 1:02.2137 | 3:47.5843 | DNS | ||||||
257 | Euan BISSET | DNS | |||||||||||
283 | Josh GIBSON | We Love Mountains DH | DNS | ||||||||||
230 | Colin STEWART | DNS |
Male: Madison Clothing 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 830 | David WARDELL | GBR19810310 | GT Bicycles | 1:52.731 | 49.80s1 | 2:42.531 | 1:49.851 | 47.91s1 | 2:37.751 | - | ||
2nd | 826 | Rowan SORRELL | GBR19801022 | Mojo Suspension / Orange | 1:57.142 | 51.51s2 | 2:48.652 | 1:55.042 | 50.20s3 | 2:45.242 | 7.49s | ||
3rd | 748 | Will LONGDEN | GBR19741123 | Madison / Saracen | 2:01.915 | 51.53s3 | 2:53.443 | 1:56.943 | 48.44s2 | 2:45.383 | 7.63s | ||
4th | 700 | Dan HAINES | GBR19810925 | Foes | 2:01.154 | 53.56s5 | 2:54.715 | 1:58.514 | 52.11s5 | 2:50.624 | 12.87s | ||
5th | 701 | Andrew TITLEY | GBR19750821 | Ghost 661 | 2:01.063 | 52.81s4 | 2:53.864 | 2:00.895 | 51.64s4 | 2:52.535 | 14.78s | ||
6th | 704 | Seb FROST | GBR19800714 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Renthal / Rootsandrain.com / Schwalbe | 2:05.526 | 55.39s7 | 3:00.917 | 2:02.226 | 54.11s9 | 2:56.336 | 18.57s | ||
7th | 709 | John YOUNG (vet1) | GBR19741227 | Ticket2ridebc.com | 2:06.007 | 54.06s6 | 3:00.066 | 2:02.997 | 53.35s7 | 2:56.347 | 18.59s | ||
8th | 702 | David LIST | GBR19780323 | Pete Yates Cycles | 2:08.759 | 57.07s12 | 3:05.839 | 2:03.428 | 53.90s8 | 2:57.328 | 19.57s | ||
9th | 741 | Will GOUGH | GBR19800318 | Haven Distribution | 2:50.3426 | 58.24s14 | 3:48.5725 | 2:05.189 | 55.67s11 | 3:00.859 | 23.09s | ||
10th | 827 | Chris SPOONER (dh) | GBR19810226 | 2:15.6312 | 55.80s8 | 3:11.4311 | 2:07.9813 | 52.87s6 | 3:00.8510 | 23.10s | |||
11th | 739 | Kye FORTE | GBR19810914 | pcc | DNF | 2:06.6011 | 56.49s16 | 3:03.0911 | 25.34s | ||||
12th | 726 | Chas BARKER | GBR19811023 | 2:12.9010 | 59.65s17 | 3:12.5413 | 2:07.5712 | 55.71s12 | 3:03.2812 | 25.53s | |||
13th | 703 | Steve JONES (vet2) | GBR19780310 | Muddy Bum Bikes | 2:13.6911 | 56.37s11 | 3:10.0610 | 2:11.2514 | 56.08s14 | 3:07.3213 | 29.57s | ||
14th | 724 | Jason MACBETH | GBR19831125 | Muddy Bum Bikes | 2:15.7913 | 56.20s10 | 3:11.9812 | 2:13.5015 | 55.45s10 | 3:08.9514 | 31.20s | ||
15th | 718 | Chris COATES (1) | GBR19790205 | 2:22.0118 | 57.67s13 | 3:19.6817 | 2:13.8916 | 55.75s13 | 3:09.6315 | 31.88s | |||
16th | 742 | John SHIELL | GBR19950923 | Team-chr.co.uk | DNS | 2:14.1317 | 56.30s15 | 3:10.4216 | 32.67s | ||||
17th | 710 | Robert TAIT | GBR19820410 | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:19.1915 | 59.17s16 | 3:18.3614 | 2:17.0918 | 57.92s18 | 3:15.0217 | 37.26s | ||
18th | 733 | Mark CROXALL | GBR19760225 | 2:18.6314 | 1:00.5320 | 3:19.1616 | 2:18.3521 | 57.26s17 | 3:15.6218 | 37.86s | |||
19th | 730 | Alan BOYNE | GBR19781028 | Tooltime Racers | 2:22.5819 | 1:00.3519 | 3:22.9319 | 2:17.5019 | 58.58s20 | 3:16.0919 | 38.33s | ||
20th | 713 | Mark GIBSON | GBR19800415 | 2:19.9116 | 59.91s18 | 3:19.8218 | 2:17.8920 | 58.34s19 | 3:16.2320 | 38.48s | |||
21st | 734 | Matthew DAVIES (vet2) | GBR19790728 | 2:19.9817 | 58.62s15 | 3:18.6015 | 2:19.3522 | 59.71s21 | 3:19.0621 | 41.31s | |||
22nd | 706 | Craig TAYLOR (vet) | GBR19800117 | Devinci / Haven Distribution | 2:06.118 | 55.93s9 | 3:02.048 | 2:06.0610 | 1:14.1029 | 3:20.1622 | 42.41s | ||
23rd | 744 | Neil IRVING | GBR19770616 | 2:23.7020 | 1:02.5924 | 3:26.2921 | 2:21.5123 | 1:01.3525 | 3:22.8723 | 45.11s | |||
24th | 831 | Daz WESTWOOD | GBR19790313 | Innerleithen MTB | 2:35.3923 | 1:03.1225 | 3:38.5124 | 2:22.5824 | 1:00.8224 | 3:23.4024 | 45.65s | ||
25th | 717 | Stephen HARDCASTLE | GBR19790607 | 2:23.7921 | 1:01.5423 | 3:25.3220 | 2:24.6225 | 1:01.6126 | 3:26.2325 | 48.48s | |||
26th | 736 | Matt DUCK | GBR19800706 | Macclesfield Wheelers | 2:29.8922 | 1:00.6221 | 3:30.5022 | 2:26.9626 | 1:00.0223 | 3:26.9926 | 49.23s | ||
27th | 714 | Steven RAYTON | GBR19820126 | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 2:36.7824 | 1:01.2322 | 3:38.0123 | 2:31.2428 | 59.98s22 | 3:31.2127 | 53.46s | ||
28th | 731 | Daniel BRAUND | GBR19831126 | 2:42.9425 | 1:08.3226 | 3:51.2626 | 2:30.3127 | 1:03.7627 | 3:34.0728 | 56.31s | |||
29th | 828 | Gavin SWEENEY | GBR19770401 | 3:04.1327 | 1:25.5427 | 4:29.6827 | 3:05.3229 | 1:12.0628 | 4:17.3829 | 1:39.63 |
Male: Madison Clothing 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 792 | Darren HOWARTH | GBR19690915 | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 2:05.811 | 53.58s1 | 2:59.401 | 2:04.212 | 53.89s2 | 2:58.101 | - | ||
2nd | 750 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | GBR19731029 | 2:08.302 | 54.64s3 | 3:02.942 | 2:06.843 | 53.30s1 | 3:00.142 | 2.04s | |||
3rd | 752 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | GBR19640504 | 2:14.934 | 54.04s2 | 3:08.973 | 2:02.321 | 59.47s8 | 3:01.793 | 3.69s | |||
4th | 757 | Peter LITTLE | GBR19670805 | FlyUp Downhill / Pedalabikeaway | 2:13.493 | 59.00s6 | 3:12.494 | 2:10.754 | 57.68s5 | 3:08.434 | 10.33s | ||
5th | 761 | Neil WILSON (1) | GBR19690819 | MTB Ride Guide | 2:20.497 | 59.71s7 | 3:20.207 | 2:11.685 | 58.51s6 | 3:10.195 | 12.09s | ||
6th | 768 | Rich SIMPSON | GBR19680926 | Schwalbe / Supernova Cycles | 2:19.126 | 58.43s4 | 3:17.556 | 2:15.446 | 57.15s4 | 3:12.596 | 14.49s | ||
7th | 764 | Joe WARD (gvet) | IRL19711124 | Plush / Potato Bred | 2:18.505 | 58.50s5 | 3:17.005 | 2:17.877 | 56.96s3 | 3:14.837 | 16.73s | ||
8th | 781 | Neil EDGAR | GBR19671209 | Rave Racing | 2:30.838 | 1:01.748 | 3:32.568 | 2:23.328 | 59.38s7 | 3:22.708 | 24.61s | ||
9th | 785 | Peter HOGGAN | GBR19660913 | Scottish Downhill Association | 2:35.8010 | 1:02.6510 | 3:38.449 | 2:28.2310 | 1:01.009 | 3:29.249 | 31.14s | ||
10th | 779 | Graeme COCHRANE | GBR19690909 | MGD / Wheelbase.co.uk | 3:28.0715 | 1:01.989 | 4:30.0515 | 2:26.479 | 1:03.1110 | 3:29.5810 | 31.48s | ||
11th | 776 | Jonathan BECKETT | GBR19700701 | Scottish Downhill Association | 2:36.2911 | 1:05.3212 | 3:41.6210 | 2:29.9311 | 1:03.6712 | 3:33.6011 | 35.51s | ||
12th | 773 | David INGLEBY | GBR19720812 | 2:46.0213 | 1:04.7011 | 3:50.7212 | 2:33.2013 | 1:03.5011 | 3:36.7012 | 38.60s | |||
13th | 784 | Michael HILL | GBR19670503 | Team Rock Gardener | 2:35.099 | 1:06.5913 | 3:41.6811 | 2:30.6712 | 1:06.5314 | 3:37.2013 | 39.10s | ||
14th | 786 | Zak NEEDHAM | GBR19710803 | Army Cycling Union / J-Tech / Renthal / Specialized | 2:39.2112 | 1:15.9815 | 3:55.1813 | 2:37.8114 | 1:05.8713 | 3:43.6814 | 45.58s | ||
15th | 762 | Richard MOLLOY | GBR19700425 | Team Rock Gardener | 3:01.0014 | 1:15.3714 | 4:16.3714 | 3:02.6115 | 1:11.8215 | 4:14.4415 | 1:16.34 | ||
16th | 782 | Russell EVANS | GBR19720329 | 3:31.4316 | 1:51.5116 | 5:22.9416 | 3:33.1916 | 1:30.1416 | 5:03.3316 | 2:05.23 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Steven FELSTEAD | GBR19620227 | Ticket2ridebc.com | 2:25.341 | 1:02.902 | 3:28.251 | 2:22.181 | 1:01.322 | 3:23.501 | - | ||
2nd | 806 | Howard STUTTARD | GBR19621230 | Muc-Off / Ride-On / Slik | 2:31.502 | 1:01.171 | 3:32.682 | 2:26.242 | 1:00.411 | 3:26.662 | 3.16s | ||
3rd | 800 | Tom SHERIDAN | IRL19560416 | Nukeproof | 3:08.313 | 1:16.123 | 4:24.433 | 2:59.833 | 1:16.883 | 4:16.713 | 53.22s |
Female: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Rachel ATHERTON | GBR19871206 | GT Factory Racing | 1:59.561 | 52.14s1 | 2:51.701 | 1:58.851 | 51.58s2 | 2:50.431 | - | ||
2nd | 600 | Manon CARPENTER | GBR19930311 | Madison / Saracen | 2:03.542 | 52.96s2 | 2:56.512 | 2:00.732 | 51.39s1 | 2:52.112 | 1.68s | ||
3rd | 607 | Floriane PUGIN | FRA19890417 | Gstaad-Scott | 2:09.633 | 56.36s4 | 3:05.993 | 2:04.483 | 54.53s4 | 2:59.013 | 8.58s | ||
4th | 614 | Casey BROWN | CAN19901027 | Dirt Norco | 2:14.605 | 55.60s3 | 3:10.204 | 2:15.395 | 53.92s3 | 3:09.314 | 18.88s | ||
5th | 605 | Fionn GRIFFITHS | GBR19820827 | Team GR | 2:13.814 | 59.11s5 | 3:12.925 | 2:12.774 | 56.64s5 | 3:09.415 | 18.98s | ||
6th | 601 | Jess STONE | GBR19900914 | Unior Tools | 2:29.376 | 1:05.139 | 3:34.506 | 2:20.836 | 57.92s7 | 3:18.756 | 28.32s | ||
7th | 613 | Alanna COLUMB | NZL19880723 | Offroad Adventures Queenstown | 2:35.168 | 59.84s6 | 3:35.007 | 2:24.247 | 57.74s6 | 3:21.987 | 31.55s | ||
8th | 609 | Veronique SANDLER | NZL19930417 | 2:32.347 | 1:05.4410 | 3:37.788 | 2:27.788 | 1:01.488 | 3:29.268 | 38.83s | |||
9th | 615 | Steffi MARTH | GER19850819 | Trek Gravity Girls Elite | 2:40.0310 | 1:04.227 | 3:44.2510 | 2:33.9910 | 1:02.099 | 3:36.099 | 45.66s | ||
10th | 612 | Rachael WALKER | GBR19840327 | Hope | 2:36.849 | 1:04.608 | 3:41.449 | 2:33.499 | 1:05.0910 | 3:38.5810 | 48.15s |
Female: Shimano Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 638 | Rebecca KENNEDY | GBR19941128 | Lauderdale Renewables | 2:45.572 | 1:07.251 | 3:52.822 | 2:42.131 | 1:05.261 | 3:47.401 | - | ||
2nd | 640 | Lottie MALLIN-MARTIN | GBR19960824 | 2:40.601 | 1:09.032 | 3:49.631 | 2:49.212 | 1:09.802 | 3:59.012 | 11.61s | |||
3rd | 632 | Beverley BARNES | GBR19801030 | Muddy Bum Bikes | 2:59.183 | 1:11.723 | 4:10.903 | 2:50.613 | 1:11.523 | 4:02.133 | 14.73s | ||
4th | 643 | Alice TAYLOR (ret.) | GBR19941110 | Diva Descent | 3:03.234 | 1:11.924 | 4:15.154 | 3:00.605 | 1:11.684 | 4:12.284 | 24.88s | ||
5th | 631 | Annie MATTHEWS | GBR19900703 | Pearce Cycles | 3:11.675 | 1:13.775 | 4:25.445 | 2:57.054 | 1:16.965 | 4:14.015 | 26.62s | ||
6th | 641 | Morag PATERSON | GBR19731111 | Scottish Downhill Association | 3:30.076 | 1:34.716 | 5:04.786 | 3:32.826 | 1:27.906 | 5:00.736 | 1:13.33 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified