The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Des CURRY | Rotorua | 3:04.081 | 3:00.391 | 3:00.391 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | Matt WALKER | 3:04.562 | 3:02.162 | 3:02.162 | 1.77s | |||
3rd | 170 | Daniel MEILINK | Kapiti | 3:13.573 | 3:04.443 | 3:04.443 | 4.05s | ||
4th | 169 | Jamie LYALL | Kapiti | 3:14.144 | 3:13.614 | 3:13.614 | 13.22s | ||
5th | 213 | Carl EDMONDSON | DNF | 3:15.335 | 3:15.335 | 14.94s | |||
6th | 182 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | 3:20.225 | 3:17.406 | 3:17.406 | 17.01s | ||
7th | 227 | Scott MCGREGOR | Tauranga | 3:24.606 | 3:20.417 | 3:20.417 | 20.02s | ||
8th | 164 | Phillip MARFELL | New Plymouth | 3:27.457 | 3:28.968 | 3:27.458 | 27.06s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | 3:27.091 | 3:26.071 | 3:26.071 | - | |||
2nd | 191 | Leonard SONNTAG | 3:29.035 | 3:26.342 | 3:26.342 | 0.27s | |||
3rd | 173 | Tyler PERRIN | Manawatu | 3:27.172 | 3:26.913 | 3:26.913 | 0.84s | ||
4th | 231 | Kurt MCDONALD | 3:29.856 | 3:27.394 | 3:27.394 | 1.32s | |||
5th | 177 | Joel TUNBRIDGE | Wanganui | 3:28.484 | 3:27.985 | 3:27.985 | 1.91s | ||
6th | 136 | Cameron BURNELL | 3:28.183 | 3:45.0313 | 3:28.186 | 2.11s | |||
7th | 149 | Cameron OSBORNE | 3:34.138 | 3:28.836 | 3:28.837 | 2.76s | |||
8th | 106 | Steven PATTLE | Rotorua | 3:44.9515 | 3:28.987 | 3:28.988 | 2.91s | ||
9th | 181 | Kirk FISHER | Tauranga | 3:30.077 | DNF | 3:30.079 | 4.00s | ||
10th | 179 | Asher ELLERY | 3:39.4411 | 3:35.268 | 3:35.2610 | 9.19s | |||
11th | 212 | Luke WHEELER | 3:36.589 | 3:36.739 | 3:36.5811 | 10.51s | |||
12th | 160 | Mitchell LUCAS | 3:39.0610 | 3:39.1110 | 3:39.0612 | 12.99s | |||
13th | 166 | Ryan HUNT | 3:40.9713 | 3:39.4811 | 3:39.4813 | 13.41s | |||
14th | 188 | Zachary SMALL | 3:40.2112 | 5:12.5820 | 3:40.2114 | 14.14s | |||
15th | 159 | Russell MARSH | 3:44.2714 | 3:42.0212 | 3:42.0215 | 15.95s | |||
16th | 162 | Mason JENKINS | New Plymouth | 3:46.8816 | 3:45.7714 | 3:45.7716 | 19.70s | ||
17th | 161 | Daniel OOSTERBAAN | 3:47.0817 | 3:53.0816 | 3:47.0817 | 21.01s | |||
18th | 129 | Logan JENSEN | 3:55.6919 | 3:47.3515 | 3:47.3518 | 21.28s | |||
19th | 175 | Sam FISHER | 3:52.7518 | DNS | 3:52.7519 | 26.68s | |||
20th | 210 | James ROBERTSON | 4:01.6121 | 3:58.0017 | 3:58.0020 | 31.93s | |||
21st | 151 | Andrew LALOLI | Auckland | 3:58.7420 | 4:10.0619 | 3:58.7421 | 32.67s | ||
22nd | 167 | Craig TOMSETT | 4:11.8322 | 4:07.6918 | 4:07.6922 | 41.62s | |||
23rd | 156 | Hayden MOTION | Auckland | 4:35.9123 | DNS | 4:35.9123 | 1:09.84 | ||
24th | 225 | Robert CHAPPELL | 5:17.5524 | DNS | 5:17.5524 | 1:51.48 | |||
280 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | Wanganui | DNS | DNS | |||||
157 | Brendan REGAN | Auckland | DNS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 221 | Jack HALE | 3:46.635 | 3:35.741 | 3:35.741 | - | |||
2nd | 193 | Robbie WONG-TOI | 3:36.331 | 3:36.432 | 3:36.332 | 0.59s | |||
3rd | 112 | Drew STROTHER | 3:37.302 | 3:49.024 | 3:37.303 | 1.56s | |||
4th | 214 | Cole LUCAS | 3:41.483 | 3:52.625 | 3:41.484 | 5.74s | |||
5th | 195 | Blair MCCLEOD | 3:44.664 | 3:46.123 | 3:44.665 | 8.92s | |||
6th | 206 | Carson RAYNER | 4:01.976 | DNF | 4:01.976 | 26.23s | |||
7th | 192 | Simon JANSSEN | Rotorua | 4:29.0810 | 4:09.586 | 4:09.587 | 33.84s | ||
8th | 178 | Daniel PARR | Rotorua | 4:15.797 | 4:13.007 | 4:13.008 | 37.26s | ||
9th | 223 | Ihakara PENE | 4:59.6616 | 4:16.958 | 4:16.959 | 41.21s | |||
10th | 220 | Hamish MCCARROLL | 4:19.298 | 4:30.2811 | 4:19.2910 | 43.55s | |||
11th | 165 | Cameron DODD | Rotorua | 4:35.9411 | 4:26.699 | 4:26.6911 | 50.95s | ||
12th | 109 | Rhys PITTAMS | 4:27.309 | 4:29.5710 | 4:27.3012 | 51.56s | |||
13th | 194 | Hamish MCLEOD | 4:59.4915 | 4:32.7712 | 4:32.7713 | 57.03s | |||
14th | 217 | Anton PEERS | 4:41.9012 | 4:40.8213 | 4:40.8214 | 1:05.08 | |||
15th | 224 | Tuhoto-Ariki PENE | 4:57.8414 | 4:48.3014 | 4:48.3015 | 1:12.56 | |||
16th | 126 | Liam KEATLEY | 4:50.5113 | 4:50.8515 | 4:50.5116 | 1:14.77 | |||
17th | 116 | Louis BIRD | 5:09.0617 | 5:01.9616 | 5:01.9617 | 1:26.22 | |||
18th | 120 | Bryn MOLONEY | 5:18.5418 | 23:57.4222 | 5:18.5418 | 1:42.80 | |||
19th | 204 | Charlie MAKEA | 5:28.1120 | 5:22.8017 | 5:22.8019 | 1:47.06 | |||
20th | 205 | Jaden MCGOWAN | 5:25.2819 | 5:29.2318 | 5:25.2820 | 1:49.54 | |||
21st | 114 | Wade STROTHER | 5:33.9721 | 5:45.7420 | 5:33.9721 | 1:58.23 | |||
22nd | 219 | Aaryn HACKNEY | 5:41.3822 | DNS | 5:41.3822 | 2:05.64 | |||
23rd | 111 | Isaac EWEN | Pohutakawa | 6:25.8523 | 5:43.6219 | 5:43.6223 | 2:07.88 | ||
24th | 233 | George MCCARROLL | 6:56.5324 | 6:28.1421 | 6:28.1424 | 2:52.40 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 172 | Connor HAMILTON | 3:18.331 | 3:17.711 | 3:17.711 | - | |||
2nd | 176 | Ben WATKINS | Wanganui | 3:22.563 | 3:20.722 | 3:20.722 | 3.01s | ||
3rd | 171 | Keegan WRIGHT | 3:21.152 | 3:24.393 | 3:21.153 | 3.44s | |||
4th | 147 | Jonathon KENNETT | Auckland | 3:25.404 | 3:35.5714 | 3:25.404 | 7.69s | ||
5th | 229 | Carl GOODWIN | Gravity Canterbury | 3:29.407 | 3:26.544 | 3:26.545 | 8.83s | ||
6th | 211 | Izac ANDERSON | 3:35.2711 | 3:27.375 | 3:27.376 | 9.66s | |||
7th | 209 | Jack HUMPHRIES | DNF | 3:27.456 | 3:27.457 | 9.74s | |||
8th | 110 | Aaron EWEN | Pohutakawa | 3:29.346 | 3:27.997 | 3:27.998 | 10.28s | ||
9th | 121 | Peter BETHELL | Auckland | 3:29.275 | 3:36.7315 | 3:29.279 | 11.56s | ||
10th | 196 | Hayden STEAD | 3:39.2515 | 3:30.408 | 3:30.4010 | 12.69s | |||
11th | 118 | Tane WILSON | 3:32.488 | 3:30.529 | 3:30.5211 | 12.81s | |||
12th | 128 | Scott DOCKARY | 3:33.919 | 3:35.4013 | 3:33.9112 | 16.20s | |||
13th | 107 | Jordan TITCHMARSH | Hunua | 3:40.6416 | 3:34.0010 | 3:34.0013 | 16.29s | ||
14th | 115 | Michael LEA | Auckland | 3:34.7110 | 3:34.9111 | 3:34.7114 | 17.00s | ||
15th | 123 | Joe JURLINA | Auckland | 3:45.3019 | 3:35.2512 | 3:35.2515 | 17.54s | ||
16th | 133 | Kale EDWARDS | Rotorua | 3:39.1613 | 3:37.5716 | 3:37.5716 | 19.86s | ||
17th | 168 | Nathan SAUNDERS | Rotorua | 3:37.7412 | 3:37.8917 | 3:37.7417 | 20.03s | ||
18th | 186 | Matt LAWTON | Tauranga | 3:39.2114 | 3:40.8618 | 3:39.2118 | 21.50s | ||
19th | 143 | Tom GOODMAN | Kapiti | 3:41.2217 | 3:48.1521 | 3:41.2219 | 23.51s | ||
20th | 142 | Hayden MELLES | Kapiti | 3:43.9018 | 3:43.0919 | 3:43.0920 | 25.38s | ||
21st | 150 | Liam JACKSON | 3:50.0220 | 3:43.6820 | 3:43.6821 | 25.97s | |||
22nd | 139 | Daniel HORGAN | Wellington | 4:46.6726 | 3:51.5022 | 3:51.5022 | 33.79s | ||
23rd | 201 | Nicholas GOODSON | Wellington | DNS | 3:57.8723 | 3:57.8723 | 40.16s | ||
24th | 202 | Daniel SINCLAIR | 3:58.5121 | 4:02.7924 | 3:58.5124 | 40.80s | |||
25th | 135 | Moss CRUICKSHANK | 3:59.3322 | DNF | 3:59.3325 | 41.62s | |||
26th | 222 | Sam ANDREWS | 4:10.8823 | 4:10.4225 | 4:10.4226 | 52.71s | |||
27th | 218 | Brannon MCGEE | 4:12.3124 | DNS | 4:12.3127 | 54.60s | |||
28th | 189 | Tim BUCKLEY | Solo | 4:45.1325 | 4:29.3426 | 4:29.3428 | 1:11.63 | ||
29th | 190 | Tim ANDERSON | 5:16.4430 | 4:50.2227 | 4:50.2229 | 1:32.51 | |||
30th | 119 | George GRIEVE | 5:14.6029 | 4:53.1928 | 4:53.1930 | 1:35.48 | |||
31st | 203 | Rhys CORNFORTH | 4:55.1227 | 5:03.2629 | 4:55.1231 | 1:37.41 | |||
32nd | 200 | Mathew GOODSON | Wellington | 5:02.5428 | 5:20.0830 | 5:02.5432 | 1:44.83 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Louis HAMILTON | 3:03.951 | 3:08.342 | 3:03.951 | - | |||
2nd | 132 | Lawrence CAWTE | 3:10.123 | 3:06.851 | 3:06.852 | 2.90s | |||
3rd | 174 | Jake ROBINSON | 3:08.882 | DNS | 3:08.883 | 4.93s | |||
4th | 140 | Kyle LOCKWOOD | Hunua | 3:22.464 | 3:18.663 | 3:18.664 | 14.71s | ||
5th | 141 | Michael MELLES | Kapiti | 3:23.085 | 3:22.314 | 3:22.315 | 18.36s | ||
6th | 145 | Zach BAKER | Auckland | 3:24.176 | 3:23.415 | 3:23.416 | 19.46s | ||
7th | 127 | Nick ROYDHOUSE | Eskdale | 3:24.527 | 3:35.7212 | 3:24.527 | 20.57s | ||
8th | 131 | Fergus CALDWELL | 3:30.6311 | 3:27.606 | 3:27.608 | 23.65s | |||
9th | 234 | Thomas ROSE | 3:28.028 | 3:28.258 | 3:28.029 | 24.07s | |||
10th | 207 | Jamahl STRINGER | Wellington | 3:48.1017 | 3:28.037 | 3:28.0310 | 24.08s | ||
11th | 146 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | 3:28.539 | 3:35.2411 | 3:28.5311 | 24.58s | ||
12th | 154 | Luke HOOPER | 3:29.7110 | 3:31.6610 | 3:29.7112 | 25.76s | |||
13th | 152 | Hunter FLATZ | 3:31.0012 | 3:30.259 | 3:30.2513 | 26.30s | |||
14th | 185 | Jack DODD | Tauranga | 3:31.8213 | 3:36.7613 | 3:31.8214 | 27.87s | ||
15th | 134 | Daniel MATTHEWS | 3:32.9914 | 3:37.7314 | 3:32.9915 | 29.04s | |||
16th | 113 | Callum SPROSEN | Auckland | 3:41.2515 | 3:43.0115 | 3:41.2516 | 37.30s | ||
17th | 199 | Josh CHIVERRELL | 3:41.4516 | 3:54.4317 | 3:41.4517 | 37.50s | |||
18th | 108 | Andrew PITTAMS | 3:49.9518 | 4:03.6021 | 3:49.9518 | 46.00s | |||
19th | 103 | Jordan BURNS | 3:50.4119 | DNS | 3:50.4119 | 46.46s | |||
20th | 148 | Alex KENNETT | Auckland | 3:51.1520 | 3:51.7016 | 3:51.1520 | 47.20s | ||
21st | 228 | Aled DUNN | 3:57.6921 | 3:56.1818 | 3:56.1821 | 52.23s | |||
22nd | 197 | George WRENN | 3:58.4222 | 3:56.6019 | 3:56.6022 | 52.65s | |||
23rd | 158 | Sakramyn JENNER | 4:08.3024 | 4:03.0220 | 4:03.0223 | 59.07s | |||
24th | 198 | Thomas WITKOWSKI | 4:03.9123 | 4:03.7122 | 4:03.7124 | 59.76s | |||
25th | 184 | Dan LAWTON | Tauranga | 8:52.1627 | 4:10.8223 | 4:10.8225 | 1:06.87 | ||
26th | 104 | Kierren GRANT | Rotorua | 4:32.9525 | 4:34.7924 | 4:32.9526 | 1:29.00 | ||
27th | 155 | Joel KEARNS-DOCKER | Auckland | 5:22.5326 | 5:20.3825 | 5:20.3827 | 2:16.43 | ||
187 | Kyle STANNARD | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 125 | Byron SCOTT | 3:18.571 | 3:16.581 | 3:16.581 | - | |||
2nd | 100 | Mathew MCGOVERN | 3:28.552 | 3:31.772 | 3:28.552 | 11.97s | |||
3rd | 153 | Liam O'RYAN | Auckland | 3:32.513 | 3:34.123 | 3:32.513 | 15.93s | ||
4th | 101 | Kevin WARNER | 3:39.074 | 3:45.146 | 3:39.074 | 22.49s | |||
5th | 102 | Tim WARNER | 3:42.216 | 3:41.434 | 3:41.435 | 24.85s | |||
6th | 183 | Leon DUGGAN | Whakatane | 3:41.845 | 3:44.135 | 3:41.846 | 25.26s | ||
7th | 215 | Stefan BEK | 3:57.898 | 3:50.867 | 3:50.867 | 34.28s | |||
8th | 137 | Bennet GAGE-BROWN | 4:00.5510 | 3:53.208 | 3:53.208 | 36.62s | |||
9th | 226 | Hedley RUFFELL | Auckland | 3:53.757 | 3:54.149 | 3:53.759 | 37.17s | ||
10th | 138 | Chris SINGLETON | 3:58.549 | 4:01.0310 | 3:58.5410 | 41.96s | |||
11th | 216 | Paul MCCANN | 4:40.7611 | 4:37.3811 | 4:37.3811 | 1:20.80 | |||
12th | 230 | Clayton VILLARS | Auckland | 4:41.3612 | DNS | 4:41.3612 | 1:24.78 |
Male: Sweeper Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 232 | Rhys DUNN | 3:47.941 | 3:56.161 | 3:47.941 | - | |||
2nd | 9999 | Kieran DE GREY | 4:14.572 | DNS | 4:14.572 | 26.63s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Kaytee CAMPBELL | 4:05.651 | 4:07.031 | 4:05.651 | - | |||
2nd | 117 | Zia PITKETHLEY | Auckland | 4:06.072 | 4:31.853 | 4:06.072 | 0.42s | ||
3rd | 105 | Madeline TAYLOR | 4:20.463 | 4:08.732 | 4:08.733 | 3.08s | |||
4th | 130 | Amanda MONK | 4:42.874 | 5:00.194 | 4:42.874 | 37.22s | |||
235 | Sophie TYAS | Auckland | DNS | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified