shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2012 NZDH round 2 at Levin

view_listResults (91)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://nzdownhill.files.wordpress.com/2012/10/levin-2012.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st124Matthew WALKER 3:50.8223:42.3713:42.371-
emoji_events2nd163Des CURRY Rotorua3:49.4613:47.2023:47.2024.83s
emoji_events3rd170Daniel MEILINK Kapiti3:52.0636:17.1953:52.0639.69s
 4th227Scott MCGREGOR Tauranga4:53.6564:25.1134:25.11442.74s
 5th182Daniel HEADS Tauranga4:27.3245:59.4244:27.32544.95s
 6th251Jamie LYALL Kapiti4:43.655DNS4:43.6561:01.28
 7th213Carl EDMONDSON 5:31.607DNS5:31.6071:49.23
 164Phillip MARFELL New PlymouthDNFDNS
 169George BRANNIGAN DNSDNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st208Thomas HUMPHRIES Wanganui4:06.4614:21.8424:06.461-
emoji_events2nd173Tyler PERRIN Manawatu4:09.7024:14.7214:09.7023.24s
emoji_events3rd136Cameron BURNELL 4:12.9734:34.6754:12.9736.51s
 4th252Florian DE VRIES 4:43.3054:30.2334:30.23423.77s
 5th256Jason LANG Belmont4:42.4544:32.7244:32.72526.26s
 6th106Steven PATTLE Rotorua4:45.216DNS4:45.21638.75s
 7th257Sam FISHER 5:11.9074:49.5464:49.54743.08s
 8th129Logan JENSEN 6:12.86115:39.2075:39.2081:32.74
 9th253Eugene BLACK Wellington10:21.78165:42.0185:42.0191:35.55
 10th151Andrew LALOLI Auckland5:49.4689:54.22125:49.46101:43.00
 11th166Ryan HUNT 5:50.189DNS5:50.18111:43.72
 12th255Flozz NEBEL Carterton6:08.1910DNS6:08.19122:01.73
 13th254Jourdan LETHBRIDGE Wellington6:15.58126:12.6596:12.65132:06.19
 14th162Mason JENKINS New Plymouth6:22.6313DNS6:22.63142:16.17
 15th225Robert CHAPPELL 7:15.45147:36.83117:15.45153:08.99
 16th177Joel TUNBRIDGE Wanganui8:26.17157:28.33107:28.33163:21.87

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st214Cole LUCAS 5:00.281DNF5:00.281-
emoji_events2nd275Drew STROTHER 5:41.6125:59.8615:41.61241.33s
emoji_events3rd120Bryn MOLONEY 6:28.3538:20.5446:28.3531:28.07
 4th109Rhys PITTAMS 6:32.8347:07.1326:32.8341:32.55
 5th223Ihakara PENE 7:00.965DNF7:00.9652:00.68
 6th195Blair MCCLEOD 15:16.71117:11.0237:11.0262:10.74
 7th274Cameron WARREN Kapiti7:14.896DNS7:14.8972:14.61
 8th204Charlie MAKEA 7:54.2679:21.4857:54.2682:53.98
 9th114Wade STROTHER 8:41.498DNS8:41.4993:41.21
 10th116Louis BIRD 8:49.189DNS8:49.18103:48.90
 11th111Isaac EWEN Pohutakawa14:40.4810DNS14:40.48119:40.20
 12th194Hamish MCLEOD 20:41.3312DNS20:41.331215:41.05
 193Robbie WONG-TOI DNFDNS
 219Aaryn HACKNEY DNSDNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st147Jonathon KENNETT Auckland4:27.9024:14.2914:14.291-
emoji_events2nd209Jack HUMPHRIES 4:38.5554:24.8524:24.85210.56s
emoji_events3rd176Ben WATKINS Wanganui4:27.1215:14.6664:27.12312.83s
 4th123Joe JURLINA Auckland4:28.133DNS4:28.13413.84s
 5th186Matt LAWTON Tauranga4:40.8964:36.2034:36.20521.91s
 6th196Hayden STEAD 4:38.3344:51.0344:38.33624.04s
 7th172Connor HAMILTON 4:45.157DNS4:45.15730.86s
 8th143Tom GOODMAN Kapiti5:01.4487:00.5785:01.44847.15s
 9th110Aaron EWEN Pohutakawa5:25.49105:02.7355:02.73948.44s
 10th115Michael LEA Auckland5:07.669DNS5:07.661053.37s
 11th133Kale EDWARDS Rotorua5:25.5311DNS5:25.53111:11.24
 12th270Hayden MELLES Kapiti5:35.6312DNS5:35.63121:21.34
 13th211Izac ANDERSON 5:37.8213DNS5:37.82131:23.53
 14th119George GRIEVE 6:42.61146:57.5676:42.61142:28.32
 15th271Beau WELCH DNS7:13.4797:13.47152:59.18
 16th139Daniel HORGAN Wellington8:13.6115DNS8:13.61163:59.32
 17th218Brannon MCGEE 8:29.7516DNS8:29.75174:15.46
 18th273Tom PRESCOTT 11:05.321712:22.951011:05.32186:51.03
 19th200Mathew GOODSON Wellington14:00.7318DNS14:00.73199:46.44
 201Nicholas GOODSON WellingtonDNFDNS
 128Scott DOCKARY DNSDNS
 135Moss CRUICKSHANK DNSDNS
 171Keegan WRIGHT DNSDNS
 190Tim ANDERSON DNSDNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st180Louis HAMILTON 4:06.781DNS4:06.781-
emoji_events2nd174Jake ROBINSON 4:10.222DNS4:10.2223.44s
emoji_events3rd141Michael MELLES Kapiti4:33.8434:18.9614:18.96312.18s
 4th234Thomas ROSE 4:43.3954:36.1424:36.14429.36s
 5th132Lawrence CAWTE 4:41.134DNS4:41.13534.35s
 6th268Peter GARDNER Manawatu5:25.0084:54.1834:54.18647.40s
 7th264Jack HARRINGTON 5:31.18105:05.7645:05.76758.98s
 8th148Alex KENNETT Auckland5:08.7165:39.0065:08.7181:01.93
 9th140Kyle LOCKWOOD Hunua5:19.9176:16.8775:19.9191:13.13
 10th263Jack ARNOPP 5:30.129DNS5:30.12101:23.34
 11th267Keiran CARTER DNS5:37.6155:37.61111:30.83
 12th266Marcus SLACK 5:42.7211DNS5:42.72121:35.94
 13th272Cam BARRETT 5:52.4212DNS5:52.42131:45.64
 14th127Nick ROYDHOUSE Eskdale5:54.8013DNS5:54.80141:48.02
 15th108Andrew PITTAMS 6:55.2114DNS6:55.21152:48.43
 16th269Matt GRENFELL 7:12.7215DNS7:12.72163:05.94
 17th104Kierren GRANT Rotorua13:53.4616DNS13:53.46179:46.68
 18th265Adam WELCH Manawatu15:27.9117DNS15:27.911811:21.13
 113Callum SPROSEN AucklandDNSDNS
 103Jordan BURNS DNSDNS

30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st258Thomas ADAMS Wellington4:28.5014:37.2014:28.501-
emoji_events2nd262Adam KING 4:58.192DNS4:58.19229.69s
emoji_events3rd153Liam O'RYAN Auckland5:20.3835:22.7625:20.38351.88s
 4th183Leon DUGGAN Whakatane5:26.0146:06.7835:26.01457.51s
 5th260David WHITE 6:11.535DNS6:11.5351:43.03
 259Stephen WALLACE WellingtonDNFDNS
 261Luke SIMMONS WellingtonDNSDNS

 

 

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st130Amanda MONK 8:57.141DNS8:57.141-
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us