The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Matt WALKER | 3:50.822 | 3:42.371 | 3:42.371 | - | |||
2nd | 163 | Des CURRY | Rotorua | 3:49.461 | 3:47.202 | 3:47.202 | 4.83s | ||
3rd | 170 | Daniel MEILINK | Kapiti | 3:52.063 | 6:17.195 | 3:52.063 | 9.69s | ||
4th | 227 | Scott MCGREGOR | Tauranga | 4:53.656 | 4:25.113 | 4:25.114 | 42.74s | ||
5th | 182 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | 4:27.324 | 5:59.424 | 4:27.325 | 44.95s | ||
6th | 251 | Jamie LYALL | Kapiti | 4:43.655 | DNS | 4:43.656 | 1:01.28 | ||
7th | 213 | Carl EDMONDSON | 5:31.607 | DNS | 5:31.607 | 1:49.23 | |||
164 | Phillip MARFELL | New Plymouth | DNF | DNS | |||||
169 | George BRANNIGAN | DNS | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | Wanganui | 4:06.461 | 4:21.842 | 4:06.461 | - | ||
2nd | 173 | Tyler PERRIN | Manawatu | 4:09.702 | 4:14.721 | 4:09.702 | 3.24s | ||
3rd | 136 | Cameron BURNELL | 4:12.973 | 4:34.675 | 4:12.973 | 6.51s | |||
4th | 252 | Florian DE VRIES | 4:43.305 | 4:30.233 | 4:30.234 | 23.77s | |||
5th | 256 | Jason LANG | Belmont | 4:42.454 | 4:32.724 | 4:32.725 | 26.26s | ||
6th | 106 | Steven PATTLE | Rotorua | 4:45.216 | DNS | 4:45.216 | 38.75s | ||
7th | 257 | Sam FISHER | 5:11.907 | 4:49.546 | 4:49.547 | 43.08s | |||
8th | 129 | Logan JENSEN | 6:12.8611 | 5:39.207 | 5:39.208 | 1:32.74 | |||
9th | 253 | Eugene BLACK | Wellington | 10:21.7816 | 5:42.018 | 5:42.019 | 1:35.55 | ||
10th | 151 | Andrew LALOLI | Auckland | 5:49.468 | 9:54.2212 | 5:49.4610 | 1:43.00 | ||
11th | 166 | Ryan HUNT | 5:50.189 | DNS | 5:50.1811 | 1:43.72 | |||
12th | 255 | Flozz NEBEL | Carterton | 6:08.1910 | DNS | 6:08.1912 | 2:01.73 | ||
13th | 254 | Jourdan LETHBRIDGE | Wellington | 6:15.5812 | 6:12.659 | 6:12.6513 | 2:06.19 | ||
14th | 162 | Mason JENKINS | New Plymouth | 6:22.6313 | DNS | 6:22.6314 | 2:16.17 | ||
15th | 225 | Robert CHAPPELL | 7:15.4514 | 7:36.8311 | 7:15.4515 | 3:08.99 | |||
16th | 177 | Joel TUNBRIDGE | Wanganui | 8:26.1715 | 7:28.3310 | 7:28.3316 | 3:21.87 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 214 | Cole LUCAS | 5:00.281 | DNF | 5:00.281 | - | |||
2nd | 275 | Drew STROTHER | 5:41.612 | 5:59.861 | 5:41.612 | 41.33s | |||
3rd | 120 | Bryn MOLONEY | 6:28.353 | 8:20.544 | 6:28.353 | 1:28.07 | |||
4th | 109 | Rhys PITTAMS | 6:32.834 | 7:07.132 | 6:32.834 | 1:32.55 | |||
5th | 223 | Ihakara PENE | 7:00.965 | DNF | 7:00.965 | 2:00.68 | |||
6th | 195 | Blair MCCLEOD | 15:16.7111 | 7:11.023 | 7:11.026 | 2:10.74 | |||
7th | 274 | Cameron WARREN | Kapiti | 7:14.896 | DNS | 7:14.897 | 2:14.61 | ||
8th | 204 | Charlie MAKEA | 7:54.267 | 9:21.485 | 7:54.268 | 2:53.98 | |||
9th | 114 | Wade STROTHER | 8:41.498 | DNS | 8:41.499 | 3:41.21 | |||
10th | 116 | Louis BIRD | 8:49.189 | DNS | 8:49.1810 | 3:48.90 | |||
11th | 111 | Isaac EWEN | Pohutakawa | 14:40.4810 | DNS | 14:40.4811 | 9:40.20 | ||
12th | 194 | Hamish MCLEOD | 20:41.3312 | DNS | 20:41.3312 | 15:41.05 | |||
193 | Robbie WONG-TOI | DNF | DNS | ||||||
219 | Aaryn HACKNEY | DNS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Jonathon KENNETT | Auckland | 4:27.902 | 4:14.291 | 4:14.291 | - | ||
2nd | 209 | Jack HUMPHRIES | 4:38.555 | 4:24.852 | 4:24.852 | 10.56s | |||
3rd | 176 | Ben WATKINS | Wanganui | 4:27.121 | 5:14.666 | 4:27.123 | 12.83s | ||
4th | 123 | Joe JURLINA | Auckland | 4:28.133 | DNS | 4:28.134 | 13.84s | ||
5th | 186 | Matt LAWTON | Tauranga | 4:40.896 | 4:36.203 | 4:36.205 | 21.91s | ||
6th | 196 | Hayden STEAD | 4:38.334 | 4:51.034 | 4:38.336 | 24.04s | |||
7th | 172 | Connor HAMILTON | 4:45.157 | DNS | 4:45.157 | 30.86s | |||
8th | 143 | Tom GOODMAN | Kapiti | 5:01.448 | 7:00.578 | 5:01.448 | 47.15s | ||
9th | 110 | Aaron EWEN | Pohutakawa | 5:25.4910 | 5:02.735 | 5:02.739 | 48.44s | ||
10th | 115 | Michael LEA | Auckland | 5:07.669 | DNS | 5:07.6610 | 53.37s | ||
11th | 133 | Kale EDWARDS | Rotorua | 5:25.5311 | DNS | 5:25.5311 | 1:11.24 | ||
12th | 270 | Hayden MELLES | Kapiti | 5:35.6312 | DNS | 5:35.6312 | 1:21.34 | ||
13th | 211 | Izac ANDERSON | 5:37.8213 | DNS | 5:37.8213 | 1:23.53 | |||
14th | 119 | George GRIEVE | 6:42.6114 | 6:57.567 | 6:42.6114 | 2:28.32 | |||
15th | 271 | Beau WELCH | DNS | 7:13.479 | 7:13.4715 | 2:59.18 | |||
16th | 139 | Daniel HORGAN | Wellington | 8:13.6115 | DNS | 8:13.6116 | 3:59.32 | ||
17th | 218 | Brannon MCGEE | 8:29.7516 | DNS | 8:29.7517 | 4:15.46 | |||
18th | 273 | Tom PRESCOTT | 11:05.3217 | 12:22.9510 | 11:05.3218 | 6:51.03 | |||
19th | 200 | Mathew GOODSON | Wellington | 14:00.7318 | DNS | 14:00.7319 | 9:46.44 | ||
201 | Nicholas GOODSON | Wellington | DNF | DNS | |||||
190 | Tim ANDERSON | DNS | DNS | ||||||
135 | Moss CRUICKSHANK | DNS | DNS | ||||||
128 | Scott DOCKARY | DNS | DNS | ||||||
171 | Keegan WRIGHT | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Louis HAMILTON | 4:06.781 | DNS | 4:06.781 | - | |||
2nd | 174 | Jake ROBINSON | 4:10.222 | DNS | 4:10.222 | 3.44s | |||
3rd | 141 | Michael MELLES | Kapiti | 4:33.843 | 4:18.961 | 4:18.963 | 12.18s | ||
4th | 234 | Thomas ROSE | 4:43.395 | 4:36.142 | 4:36.144 | 29.36s | |||
5th | 132 | Lawrence CAWTE | 4:41.134 | DNS | 4:41.135 | 34.35s | |||
6th | 268 | Peter GARDNER | Manawatu | 5:25.008 | 4:54.183 | 4:54.186 | 47.40s | ||
7th | 264 | Jack HARRINGTON | 5:31.1810 | 5:05.764 | 5:05.767 | 58.98s | |||
8th | 148 | Alex KENNETT | Auckland | 5:08.716 | 5:39.006 | 5:08.718 | 1:01.93 | ||
9th | 140 | Kyle LOCKWOOD | Hunua | 5:19.917 | 6:16.877 | 5:19.919 | 1:13.13 | ||
10th | 263 | Jack ARNOPP | 5:30.129 | DNS | 5:30.1210 | 1:23.34 | |||
11th | 267 | Keiran CARTER | DNS | 5:37.615 | 5:37.6111 | 1:30.83 | |||
12th | 266 | Marcus SLACK | 5:42.7211 | DNS | 5:42.7212 | 1:35.94 | |||
13th | 272 | Cam BARRETT | 5:52.4212 | DNS | 5:52.4213 | 1:45.64 | |||
14th | 127 | Nick ROYDHOUSE | Eskdale | 5:54.8013 | DNS | 5:54.8014 | 1:48.02 | ||
15th | 108 | Andrew PITTAMS | 6:55.2114 | DNS | 6:55.2115 | 2:48.43 | |||
16th | 269 | Matt GRENFELL | 7:12.7215 | DNS | 7:12.7216 | 3:05.94 | |||
17th | 104 | Kierren GRANT | Rotorua | 13:53.4616 | DNS | 13:53.4617 | 9:46.68 | ||
18th | 265 | Adam WELCH | Manawatu | 15:27.9117 | DNS | 15:27.9118 | 11:21.13 | ||
103 | Jordan BURNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
113 | Callum SPROSEN | Auckland | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 258 | Thomas ADAMS | Wellington | 4:28.501 | 4:37.201 | 4:28.501 | - | ||
2nd | 262 | Adam KING | 4:58.192 | DNS | 4:58.192 | 29.69s | |||
3rd | 153 | Liam O'RYAN | Auckland | 5:20.383 | 5:22.762 | 5:20.383 | 51.88s | ||
4th | 183 | Leon DUGGAN | Whakatane | 5:26.014 | 6:06.783 | 5:26.014 | 57.51s | ||
5th | 260 | David WHITE | 6:11.535 | DNS | 6:11.535 | 1:43.03 | |||
259 | Stephen WALLACE | Wellington | DNF | DNS | |||||
261 | Luke SIMMONS | Wellington | DNS | DNS |
Female: Open
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified