shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (274)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://vdhs.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2013/03/VDHS-2012-13-Round-5-Mt-Baw-Baw-Re…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Kona Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st27Jack MOIR 889142:41.63312:40.5281-
emoji_events2nd2Liam PANOZZO 38632:45.59432:40.74320.215s
emoji_events3rd1Dean LUCAS 59092:45.56222:41.00030.472s
 4th3Joey VEJVODA 7987N2:47.07252:44.93844.410s
 5th11Alex SWANN 79762:52.258122:46.49955.971s
 6th10Joel PANOZZO 38642:48.24562:46.82666.298s
 7th24Chris WHITELOCK 21902:51.12192:47.01476.486s
 8th12Richard KREUZER 27962:52.076112:47.04086.512s
 9th5Trent PIRIBAUER 30742:48.39372:47.32896.800s
 10th16Tom WYATT 34322:51.206102:47.899107.371s
 11th26Jack O'HARE 21382:55.405152:49.106118.578s
 12th18Jai MOTHERWELL 29742:53.074132:51.1441210.616s
 13th4Rhys ATKINSON 889232:45.77242:51.4931310.965s
 14th32Matt SWANN 32892:56.262162:51.7161411.188s
 15th20Jesse BEARE 18312:50.82482:52.2251511.697s
 16th21Spencer GRAF 66172:58.013182:53.6441613.116s
 17th44Lincoln VERASS 33492:58.456202:54.6171714.089s
 18th46Ben BARRETT 66552:54.126142:54.8331814.305s
 19th49Sam HOCKEN 58673:00.322242:55.0841914.556s
 20th42Craig YATES 66492:58.647212:55.2262014.698s
 21st23Anthony EVANS 66182:57.443172:55.9542115.426s
 22nd22Elijah MARINOV 20692:58.041192:56.1092215.581s
 23rd28Fabian BILL 18392:59.085222:56.8592316.331s
 24th14Daniel WILSON 39323:03.314302:57.9712417.443s
 25th47Cam OSIURAK 889293:00.703252:58.2822517.754s
 26th30Ian JONES 78923:00.075232:58.9962618.468s
 27th31Gary MCIVOR 40643:02.105282:59.5912719.063s
 28th52Mikael AMBERNTSSON 39873:02.165293:01.1822820.654s
 29th41Steven HAUCK 19683:01.573273:01.2752920.747s
 30th35Scott HERON 66423:00.706263:03.0533022.525s
 37Kyle COUTTS 18843:04.44431
 39Angus JACKSON 19953:04.85932
 33Damon COUTTS 18853:05.18533
 25Chris O'BRIEN 21363:05.29234
 50Dean GIBSON 3:05.62335
 36Matt CURRIE 24453:05.80436
 34Ben MUNDY 21203:09.66437
 38Dillon WILCOCK 66473:11.91438
 48Scott HOGAN 19793:12.08839
 51James PATTERSON 58733:15.42340
 29Trent BEACOM 5865DNF
 45Brent HARWOOD 2639DNS
 40Elliot RIED 3880DNS
 43Troy BROSNAN 6650DNS

SRAM Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st350Dion THOMAS 39152:54.7111-
emoji_events2nd343Chase HANSFORD 59052:55.57920.868s
emoji_events3rd301Aaron ANDREWS 18093:02.21337.502s
 4th303Andrew JEPHCOTT 58973:02.74848.037s
 5th307Tory HOSIE 19813:02.98158.270s
 6th313Nathan HEWETSON 86693:04.995610.284s
 7th345Seth LYONS 889443:05.249710.538s
 8th351Steven SLOOTS 888333:06.786812.075s
 9th302Jesse VENN 39943:06.804912.093s
 10th330Ben BLOOMFIELD 888353:07.3121012.601s
 11th336Myles HERRICK 40473:08.4341113.723s
 12th347Jake LECLUSE 65183:09.8941215.183s
 13th321Ben RICHARDS 66213:10.1041315.393s
 14th305John DAWE 79943:10.4001415.689s
 15th342Aaron MUCHA 66603:12.5121517.801s
 16th309Jackson BRADY 40243:12.9671618.256s
 17th340Damien MCCORMACK 20843:13.6181718.907s
 18th332Jordan DEAR 66323:13.9751819.264s
 19th337Jarrod WALTERS 79623:14.7901920.079s
 20th326Matt ENGEL 79463:15.3222020.611s
 21st338Tryfan HUNTER 60333:15.8212121.110s
 22nd308Ben LASCELLES 78783:16.5212221.810s
 23rd322Lloyd MANKS 20673:17.2992322.588s
 24th333John HUNTER 26973:17.3032422.592s
 25th344Daniel SUTHERLAND 39963:17.4532522.742s
 26th346Brett CHASE 39863:17.7902623.079s
 27th323Harry HARTWIG 78283:17.8842723.173s
 28th349Adam PRATT 889603:19.5312824.820s
 29th315Jared GOUDGE 19543:20.1752925.464s
 30th318Connor HUNTER 40583:20.8853026.174s
 31st310Geoff WOODGATE 889173:21.0573126.346s
 32nd328Adam DAVIS 88822N3:25.0093230.298s
 33rd339Tomas ANDREWS 58143:28.3803333.669s
 34th329Brennan MCCLELLAN 20833:29.3493434.638s
 35th327James COOTE 71843:29.4393534.728s
 36th334Callum CRAFTER 52743:30.9473636.236s
 37th341Sean FRITH 3:31.0333736.322s
 38th348Dale LECLUSE 65243:31.4213836.710s
 39th331Brad JONES 79633:33.0273938.316s
 40th325Chris MACAULAY 66223:42.3574047.646s
 41st324Tim BAKER 71863:47.8154153.104s
 335Thomas STONE 3267DNF

ODI Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

47 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1051Aaron MACDONALD 76073:08.0761-
emoji_events2nd1024Bryce PAVEY 86813:09.28521.209s
emoji_events3rd1001Tom NETTLETON 58503:11.13033.054s
 4th1027Nicholas MANN 66153:12.87344.797s
 5th1045Thomas SEWELL 59063:13.86455.788s
 6th1010Tom CHAPMAN 58703:14.23066.154s
 7th1002Scott MYNARD 21273:14.70176.625s
 8th1031Marco KROESE 86543:15.39287.316s
 9th1030Joel PLANT 58563:17.35399.277s
 10th1050Scott FITZGERALD 71963:17.680109.604s
 11th1032Tyson BROGDEN 79073:17.874119.798s
 12th1008Brenton BLAKIS 58953:18.2561210.180s
 13th1003Jason MACKINTOSH 58433:20.2111312.135s
 14th1026Aaron CHURTON 60133:20.4921412.416s
 15th1009Aaron DAVIS 71803:20.6971512.621s
 16th1029Marcus FRIZZA 66243:20.9131612.837s
 17th1028Alec DE SPIRIT 66163:21.7501713.674s
 18th1015Nelson DICKSON 3:22.9131814.837s
 19th1043Daniel GUNN 58753:23.1451915.069s
 20th1022Rhys RUSSELL 66133:23.5322015.456s
 21st1039Daniel PAULAZZO 58013:23.6582115.582s
 22nd1046Kane BUTCHER 71823:25.3572217.281s
 23rd1047Payden FRASER 66483:26.6782318.602s
 24th1021Travis CRYER 62513:26.8972418.821s
 25th1025Sean MILLIGAN 58383:28.2962520.220s
 26th1037Malte ADEBAHR 58443:30.0972622.021s
 27th1036Wolfgang DOMES 80233:30.1312722.055s
 28th1042Matt DOWNING 79743:31.7322823.656s
 29th1035Luke MOGFORD 66303:32.3602924.284s
 30th1033Harrison BALL 58603:34.0503025.974s
 31st1041Aric LUND 86773:35.6273127.551s
 32nd1044Hamish SIMONS 66463:39.6903231.614s
 33rd1053James OATES 71983:39.8573331.781s
 34th1040Ben VERSCHAEREN 64973:43.3153435.239s
 35th1057Steve JOHNSON 66673:43.8933535.817s
 36th1055Connor TATTERSON 78273:46.6223638.546s
 37th1056Cameron VENTURA 889583:46.8843738.808s
 38th1038Aiden PIPER 38653:47.4463839.370s
 39th1059Hayden MENEY 66683:48.0553939.979s
 40th1058Aaron STEPHENS 58223:56.1734048.097s
 41st1054Stuart OATES 58813:56.7714148.695s
 42nd1034Robert SHAW (sen) 64843:57.1834249.107s
 43rd1049Grant WALLACE 66524:12.278431:04.202
 44th1023Corey SZTAMA 71924:18.882441:10.806
 45th1052Morgan ELTERMAN 66564:23.845451:15.769
 1017Peter ING 3981DNS
 1048Chris ING 3982DNS

Track X U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1302James FINDLAY 58773:51.6031-
emoji_events2nd1301Noah PRYOR 79034:20.814229.211s
emoji_events3rd1303Adam BRENNAN 71956:36.59332:44.990

Pinner Designs U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1502Baxter MAIWALD 58583:07.3161-
emoji_events2nd1501Darcy COUTTS 39733:07.36220.046s
emoji_events3rd1503Oskar WHITE 39393:24.145316.829s
 4th1506Riley HORSMAN 58803:27.491420.175s
 5th1505Christopher FINDLAY 58783:29.370522.054s
 6th1504Bryce HEATHCOTE 58313:55.717648.401s
 7th1516Cameron WALE 65154:07.275759.959s
 1517Joe YOUNG 6625DNS

Magneto Industries U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1702Callum MORRISON 58762:51.41922:47.7731-
emoji_events2nd1701Louis ARMITAGE 18152:50.17512:49.99122.218s
emoji_events3rd1705Dan BOOKER 64912:53.25932:50.39232.619s
 4th1706Luke STREET 32723:01.77143:01.052413.279s
 5th1709Lachlan GIBSON 78013:04.79853:01.186513.413s
 6th1707Mitch ROWLEY 31523:09.63163:03.539615.766s
 7th1708Darcy DAY 78053:10.58773:04.158716.385s
 8th1718Hayden STEAD 86783:20.789183:04.892817.119s
 9th1719Kyle LONGMORE 889553:11.14883:10.635922.862s
 10th1703Jackson WHITE 39383:15.309113:11.4511023.678s
 11th1712Rowan KAYE 78063:13.529103:12.1711124.398s
 12th1736Tom CONLAN 65103:17.141123:12.4351224.662s
 13th1704Jack LUMB 40673:13.26193:13.2131325.440s
 14th1711Lewis HOPKINS 58523:18.373133:16.5461428.773s
 15th1728Oscar MANNING 58163:20.016173:17.0521529.279s
 16th1730Tristan HEFFERMAN 71933:19.382163:17.1681629.395s
 17th1729Harry EWINGS 66383:23.700203:17.3701729.597s
 18th1710Ties URIE 7839N3:18.801153:17.8711830.098s
 19th1732Tom SNOWDON 66633:21.507193:23.4111935.638s
 20th1735Todd GRECH 66653:18.590143:23.7842036.011s
 1716Liam POWER 79023:26.24721
 1721Isaac LENON 64943:29.04322
 1733Will DOUGLAS 80153:32.37723
 1722Jarrod MURPHY 65353:32.67624
 1734Matt DONOVAN 66643:35.55225
 1731Sam ROLLINSON 86583:35.62826
 1726Hugh BRENNAN 71943:36.80027
 1727Sam MACKLAN 59043:38.24528
 1725Yves ROBERTS 72033:45.19129
 1723Dylan CAMPBELL (18+) 71753:52.09430
 1724Jono MARTINI 66234:07.82931

Yarra Yalley Cycles U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1906Oliver ZWAR 39472:52.31812:48.8431-
emoji_events2nd1901Aiden VARLEY 39292:54.81322:49.47020.627s
emoji_events3rd1917Luke NORRIS 888123:09.969133:01.509312.666s
 4th1925Austen HAWKINS 889193:03.69543:01.572412.729s
 5th1909William STAJNKO 62003:07.303103:02.611513.768s
 6th1905Elliot WEBB 39373:03.77153:02.627613.784s
 7th1904Benjamin KELAART 40743:08.079113:03.137714.294s
 8th1929Scott THOMSON 40013:07.09483:03.529814.686s
 9th1924Kyran BEASLEY 78383:07.08573:03.860915.017s
 10th1916Tom PEELE 38623:07.26093:05.7391016.896s
 11th1907Callum SAXBY 40253:09.327123:07.0101118.167s
 12th1928Liam FALTUM 40823:06.74463:08.8441220.001s
 13th1908Justin SCHRYVER 31793:14.997173:09.0831320.240s
 14th1914Michael ROBERTS (u19) 78243:13.008163:10.8831422.040s
 15th1915Theo SHERIDAN 38943:12.847153:12.5921523.749s
 16th1933Liam MOTHERWELL 29753:18.304193:12.9151624.072s
 17th1934Oskar CATOGGIO 18673:18.937203:13.3191724.476s
 18th1923Tom FAWCETT 78553:18.207183:16.6181827.775s
 19th1912Steve JOHNSON 20043:12.765143:18.8551930.012s
 20th1913Jackson DAVIS 888012:57.55136:47.035203:58.192
 1922Alex WEARNE 33743:19.57421
 1926Jay SMITH 39903:20.66922
 1927Lachlan TACTOR 40183:21.66023
 1921Jack LENTON 58363:23.64024
 1932Samuel WARDENAAR 79443:25.03025
 1930Darcy CRIPPS 86733:30.02626
 1931James STEELE 3257DNS

S & J Cycles Master men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st823Miles DAVIS 66363:11.7731-
emoji_events2nd801Tony ZARAFA 39783:12.63320.860s
emoji_events3rd808Neil STREET 60233:19.73237.959s
 4th821Andy GAUNT 60253:21.48949.716s
 5th819Matt MANNING 86723:23.831512.058s
 6th816Grant WEIGHTON 889373:23.846612.073s
 7th825Ty MCLEAN 66663:26.796715.023s
 8th802Grzegorz SAWKA 62353:27.186815.413s
 9th803Rob HELY 39793:28.134916.361s
 10th824Craig PENGLASE 40413:39.8591028.086s
 11th822Ian RUSSELL 66293:43.1261131.353s
 12th805Shane CURRIE 24463:44.3631232.590s
 13th812Jim RASO 30973:46.6861334.913s
 14th814Justin ARMSTRONG 58084:09.3601457.587s
 15th815Darren HEATHCOTE 58304:14.654151:02.881

Push Bike Shop Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st707Jake ROYLE 62272:54.1101-
emoji_events2nd723Ben HARDMAN 19643:03.89729.787s
emoji_events3rd727Ben REYNOLDS 31133:04.645310.535s
 4th701David LEACH 20383:04.663410.553s
 5th703Matt WISE 34173:05.334511.224s
 6th714Anthony MITCHELL 21103:06.078611.968s
 7th725Nathan MURPHY (vet) 21243:06.399712.289s
 8th708Nick RUDZKI 21553:07.580813.470s
 9th705Justin ROMANOWICZ 38723:08.030913.920s
 10th729Jon COLLIER 58193:10.4871016.377s
 11th732Nick MARTIN 78763:12.0661117.956s
 12th731Juan RONCALLO 58853:18.6501224.540s
 13th718Adam JUDKINS 58373:20.5541326.444s
 14th713Gary METZ 21053:23.6631429.553s
 15th716Tristan PURSS 57903:28.9211534.811s
 16th722Daniel BROOKS 58513:35.2731641.163s
 17th721Guy KING 99993:37.9271743.817s
 18th734Adrian BICKNELL 66623:38.0781843.968s
 19th733Mike DORIA 3:38.6381944.528s
 20th726Fei YANG 58683:41.5872047.477s
 21st730Wade LEWIS 66533:44.2622150.152s
 22nd724Jason WESTON 58614:03.598221:09.488
 23rd735Phillip HOSKINS 39834:06.608231:12.498
 24th736Trevor ARNOLD 18184:25.762241:31.652
 728James JOHNSON 6651DNS
 702Ben WATKINS 88932DNS

Kona Super Master men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st904Michael BROWNLIE 889393:37.0041-
emoji_events2nd903Dean MCIVOR 20923:38.99621.992s
emoji_events3rd901Trevor SHONE 58453:47.476310.472s
 4th902Graeme COUTTS 18864:07.660430.656s

Kona Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st606Menzie HARRIS 66373:28.3791-
emoji_events2nd608Thomas PLOVER 66403:44.978216.599s
emoji_events3rd607Peter LEIGHTON 66393:55.941327.562s
 4th604Tom LINDSAY 66284:10.924442.545s
 5th610Chris MILLS 66544:25.556557.177s
 6th601Scott HOLDEN 66274:26.733658.354s
 7th611Peter HIBBERD 66574:31.84671:03.467
 8th605Adrian BEIMERS 66314:42.56981:14.190
 603Steve MCRAE 2102DNS
 602Riley MCRAE 7816DNS

Kona Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st507Ashley MORREY 21163:26.8521-
emoji_events2nd509Joshua WEBSTER 39333:28.39021.538s
emoji_events3rd501Travis NOTT 58693:54.662327.810s
 4th502Andrew NILBETT 21323:55.264428.412s

 

 

Kona Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st201Sarah BOOTH 58293:20.97923:14.3231-
emoji_events2nd202Tegan MOLLOY 80033:19.92213:17.81123.488s
emoji_events3rd210Alyssa LYONS 20593:32.76233:25.124310.801s
 4th207Ellie WALE 65143:33.09543:25.794411.471s
 5th206Liching LI 58633:34.30553:32.711518.388s
 6th205Lina LI 58623:49.34663:38.403624.080s
 7th203Jacqui LOVETT 40153:51.21573:40.018725.695s
 8th204Lucy BRANDON 39563:58.09383:50.107835.784s
 9th222Emily ROBINSON 66614:26.785104:00.002945.679s
 10th212Lyndsay MCALPINE 58994:12.83294:10.1001055.777s
 11th219Sarah SILVERLOCK 86684:26.992114:14.1151159.792s
 12th221Dana FLAHAVIN 66354:55.647124:20.961121:06.638
 13th215Carly REID 58125:54.183135:30.997132:16.674
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us