The official results can be found here.
Male: Kona Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Jack MOIR | 88914 | 2:41.6331 | 2:40.5281 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Liam PANOZZO | 3863 | 2:45.5943 | 2:40.7432 | 0.215s | |||
3rd | 1 | Dean LUCAS | 5909 | 2:45.5622 | 2:41.0003 | 0.472s | |||
4th | 3 | Joseph VEJVODA | 7987N | 2:47.0725 | 2:44.9384 | 4.410s | |||
5th | 11 | Alex SWANN | 7976 | 2:52.25812 | 2:46.4995 | 5.971s | |||
6th | 10 | Joel PANOZZO | 3864 | 2:48.2456 | 2:46.8266 | 6.298s | |||
7th | 24 | Chris WHITELOCK | 2190 | 2:51.1219 | 2:47.0147 | 6.486s | |||
8th | 12 | Richard KREUZER | 2796 | 2:52.07611 | 2:47.0408 | 6.512s | |||
9th | 5 | Trent PIRIBAUER | 3074 | 2:48.3937 | 2:47.3289 | 6.800s | |||
10th | 16 | Tom WYATT | 3432 | 2:51.20610 | 2:47.89910 | 7.371s | |||
11th | 26 | Jack O'HARE | 2138 | 2:55.40515 | 2:49.10611 | 8.578s | |||
12th | 18 | Jai MOTHERWELL | 2974 | 2:53.07413 | 2:51.14412 | 10.616s | |||
13th | 4 | Rhys ATKINSON | 88923 | 2:45.7724 | 2:51.49313 | 10.965s | |||
14th | 32 | Matt SWANN | 3289 | 2:56.26216 | 2:51.71614 | 11.188s | |||
15th | 20 | Jesse BEARE | 1831 | 2:50.8248 | 2:52.22515 | 11.697s | |||
16th | 21 | Spencer GRAF | 6617 | 2:58.01318 | 2:53.64416 | 13.116s | |||
17th | 44 | Lincoln VERASS | 3349 | 2:58.45620 | 2:54.61717 | 14.089s | |||
18th | 46 | Ben BARRETT | 6655 | 2:54.12614 | 2:54.83318 | 14.305s | |||
19th | 49 | Sam HOCKEN | 5867 | 3:00.32224 | 2:55.08419 | 14.556s | |||
20th | 42 | Craig YATES | 6649 | 2:58.64721 | 2:55.22620 | 14.698s | |||
21st | 23 | Anthony EVANS | 6618 | 2:57.44317 | 2:55.95421 | 15.426s | |||
22nd | 22 | Elijah MARINOV | 2069 | 2:58.04119 | 2:56.10922 | 15.581s | |||
23rd | 28 | Fabian BILL | 1839 | 2:59.08522 | 2:56.85923 | 16.331s | |||
24th | 14 | Daniel WILSON | 3932 | 3:03.31430 | 2:57.97124 | 17.443s | |||
25th | 47 | Cam OSIURAK | 88929 | 3:00.70325 | 2:58.28225 | 17.754s | |||
26th | 30 | Ian JONES | 7892 | 3:00.07523 | 2:58.99626 | 18.468s | |||
27th | 31 | Gary MCIVOR | 4064 | 3:02.10528 | 2:59.59127 | 19.063s | |||
28th | 52 | Mikael AMBERNTSSON | 3987 | 3:02.16529 | 3:01.18228 | 20.654s | |||
29th | 41 | Steven HAUCK | 1968 | 3:01.57327 | 3:01.27529 | 20.747s | |||
30th | 35 | Scott HERON | 6642 | 3:00.70626 | 3:03.05330 | 22.525s | |||
37 | Kyle COUTTS | 1884 | 3:04.44431 | ||||||
39 | Angus JACKSON | 1995 | 3:04.85932 | ||||||
33 | Damon COUTTS | 1885 | 3:05.18533 | ||||||
25 | Chris O'BRIEN | 2136 | 3:05.29234 | ||||||
50 | Dean GIBSON | 3:05.62335 | |||||||
36 | Matt CURRIE | 2445 | 3:05.80436 | ||||||
34 | Ben MUNDY | 2120 | 3:09.66437 | ||||||
38 | Dillon WILCOCK | 6647 | 3:11.91438 | ||||||
48 | Scott HOGAN | 1979 | 3:12.08839 | ||||||
51 | James PATTERSON | 5873 | 3:15.42340 | ||||||
29 | Trent BEACOM | 5865 | DNF | ||||||
43 | Troy BROSNAN | 6650 | DNS | ||||||
45 | Brent HARWOOD | 2639 | DNS | ||||||
40 | Elliot RIED | 3880 | DNS |
Male: SRAM Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 350 | Dion THOMAS | 3915 | 2:54.7111 | - | ||||
2nd | 343 | Chase HANSFORD | 5905 | 2:55.5792 | 0.868s | ||||
3rd | 301 | Aaron ANDREWS | 1809 | 3:02.2133 | 7.502s | ||||
4th | 303 | Andy JEPHCOTT | 5897 | 3:02.7484 | 8.037s | ||||
5th | 307 | Tory HOSIE | 1981 | 3:02.9815 | 8.270s | ||||
6th | 313 | Nathan HEWETSON | 8669 | 3:04.9956 | 10.284s | ||||
7th | 345 | Seth LYONS | 88944 | 3:05.2497 | 10.538s | ||||
8th | 351 | Steven SLOOTS | 88833 | 3:06.7868 | 12.075s | ||||
9th | 302 | Jesse VENN | 3994 | 3:06.8049 | 12.093s | ||||
10th | 330 | Ben BLOOMFIELD | 88835 | 3:07.31210 | 12.601s | ||||
11th | 336 | Myles HERRICK | 4047 | 3:08.43411 | 13.723s | ||||
12th | 347 | Jake LECLUSE | 6518 | 3:09.89412 | 15.183s | ||||
13th | 321 | Ben RICHARDS | 6621 | 3:10.10413 | 15.393s | ||||
14th | 305 | John DAWE | 7994 | 3:10.40014 | 15.689s | ||||
15th | 342 | Aaron MUCHA | 6660 | 3:12.51215 | 17.801s | ||||
16th | 309 | Jackson BRADY | 4024 | 3:12.96716 | 18.256s | ||||
17th | 340 | Damian MCCORMACK | 2084 | 3:13.61817 | 18.907s | ||||
18th | 332 | Jordan DEAR | 6632 | 3:13.97518 | 19.264s | ||||
19th | 337 | Jarrod WALTERS | 7962 | 3:14.79019 | 20.079s | ||||
20th | 326 | Matt ENGEL | 7946 | 3:15.32220 | 20.611s | ||||
21st | 338 | Tryfan HUNTER | 6033 | 3:15.82121 | 21.110s | ||||
22nd | 308 | Ben LASCELLES | 7878 | 3:16.52122 | 21.810s | ||||
23rd | 322 | Lloyd MANKS | 2067 | 3:17.29923 | 22.588s | ||||
24th | 333 | John HUNTER | 2697 | 3:17.30324 | 22.592s | ||||
25th | 344 | Daniel SUTHERLAND | 3996 | 3:17.45325 | 22.742s | ||||
26th | 346 | Brett CHASE | 3986 | 3:17.79026 | 23.079s | ||||
27th | 323 | Harry HARTWIG | 7828 | 3:17.88427 | 23.173s | ||||
28th | 349 | Adam PRATT | 88960 | 3:19.53128 | 24.820s | ||||
29th | 315 | Jared GOUDGE (50+) | 1954 | 3:20.17529 | 25.464s | ||||
30th | 318 | Connor HUNTER | 4058 | 3:20.88530 | 26.174s | ||||
31st | 310 | Geoff WOODGATE | 88917 | 3:21.05731 | 26.346s | ||||
32nd | 328 | Adam DAVIS | 88822N | 3:25.00932 | 30.298s | ||||
33rd | 339 | Tomas ANDREWS | 5814 | 3:28.38033 | 33.669s | ||||
34th | 329 | Brennan MCCLELLAN | 2083 | 3:29.34934 | 34.638s | ||||
35th | 327 | James COOTE | 7184 | 3:29.43935 | 34.728s | ||||
36th | 334 | Callum CRAFTER | 5274 | 3:30.94736 | 36.236s | ||||
37th | 341 | Sean FRITH | 3:31.03337 | 36.322s | |||||
38th | 348 | Dale LECLUSE | 6524 | 3:31.42138 | 36.710s | ||||
39th | 331 | Brad JONES | 7963 | 3:33.02739 | 38.316s | ||||
40th | 325 | Chris MACAULAY | 6622 | 3:42.35740 | 47.646s | ||||
41st | 324 | Tim BAKER | 7186 | 3:47.81541 | 53.104s | ||||
335 | Thomas STONE | 3267 | DNF |
Male: ODI Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1051 | Aaron MACDONALD | 7607 | 3:08.0761 | - | ||||
2nd | 1024 | Bryce PAVEY | 8681 | 3:09.2852 | 1.209s | ||||
3rd | 1001 | Tom NETTLETON | 5850 | 3:11.1303 | 3.054s | ||||
4th | 1027 | Nicholas MANN | 6615 | 3:12.8734 | 4.797s | ||||
5th | 1045 | Thomas SEWELL | 5906 | 3:13.8645 | 5.788s | ||||
6th | 1010 | Tom CHAPMAN | 5870 | 3:14.2306 | 6.154s | ||||
7th | 1002 | Scott MYNARD | 2127 | 3:14.7017 | 6.625s | ||||
8th | 1031 | Marco KROESE | 8654 | 3:15.3928 | 7.316s | ||||
9th | 1030 | Joel PLANT | 5856 | 3:17.3539 | 9.277s | ||||
10th | 1050 | Scott FITZGERALD | 7196 | 3:17.68010 | 9.604s | ||||
11th | 1032 | Tyson BROGDEN | 7907 | 3:17.87411 | 9.798s | ||||
12th | 1008 | Brenton BLAKIS | 5895 | 3:18.25612 | 10.180s | ||||
13th | 1003 | Jason MACKINTOSH | 5843 | 3:20.21113 | 12.135s | ||||
14th | 1026 | Aaron CHURTON | 6013 | 3:20.49214 | 12.416s | ||||
15th | 1009 | Aaron DAVIS | 7180 | 3:20.69715 | 12.621s | ||||
16th | 1029 | Marcus FRIZZA | 6624 | 3:20.91316 | 12.837s | ||||
17th | 1028 | Alec DE SPIRIT | 6616 | 3:21.75017 | 13.674s | ||||
18th | 1015 | Nelson DICKSON | 3:22.91318 | 14.837s | |||||
19th | 1043 | Daniel GUNN | 5875 | 3:23.14519 | 15.069s | ||||
20th | 1022 | Rhys RUSSELL | 6613 | 3:23.53220 | 15.456s | ||||
21st | 1039 | Daniel PAULAZZO | 5801 | 3:23.65821 | 15.582s | ||||
22nd | 1046 | Kane BUTCHER | 7182 | 3:25.35722 | 17.281s | ||||
23rd | 1047 | Payden FRASER | 6648 | 3:26.67823 | 18.602s | ||||
24th | 1021 | Travis CRYER | 6251 | 3:26.89724 | 18.821s | ||||
25th | 1025 | Sean MILLIGAN | 5838 | 3:28.29625 | 20.220s | ||||
26th | 1037 | Malte ADEBAHR | 5844 | 3:30.09726 | 22.021s | ||||
27th | 1036 | Wolfgang DOMES | 8023 | 3:30.13127 | 22.055s | ||||
28th | 1042 | Matt DOWNING | 7974 | 3:31.73228 | 23.656s | ||||
29th | 1035 | Luke MOGFORD | 6630 | 3:32.36029 | 24.284s | ||||
30th | 1033 | Harrison BALL | 5860 | 3:34.05030 | 25.974s | ||||
31st | 1041 | Aric LUND | 8677 | 3:35.62731 | 27.551s | ||||
32nd | 1044 | Hamish SIMONS | 6646 | 3:39.69032 | 31.614s | ||||
33rd | 1053 | James OATES | 7198 | 3:39.85733 | 31.781s | ||||
34th | 1040 | Ben VERSCHAEREN | 6497 | 3:43.31534 | 35.239s | ||||
35th | 1057 | Steve JOHNSON | 6667 | 3:43.89335 | 35.817s | ||||
36th | 1055 | Connor TATTERSON | 7827 | 3:46.62236 | 38.546s | ||||
37th | 1056 | Cameron VENTURA | 88958 | 3:46.88437 | 38.808s | ||||
38th | 1038 | Aiden PIPER | 3865 | 3:47.44638 | 39.370s | ||||
39th | 1059 | Hayden MENEY | 6668 | 3:48.05539 | 39.979s | ||||
40th | 1058 | Aaron STEPHENS | 5822 | 3:56.17340 | 48.097s | ||||
41st | 1054 | Stuart OATES | 5881 | 3:56.77141 | 48.695s | ||||
42nd | 1034 | Robert SHAW (sen) | 6484 | 3:57.18342 | 49.107s | ||||
43rd | 1049 | Grant WALLACE | 6652 | 4:12.27843 | 1:04.202 | ||||
44th | 1023 | Corey SZTAMA | 7192 | 4:18.88244 | 1:10.806 | ||||
45th | 1052 | Morgan ELTERMAN | 6656 | 4:23.84545 | 1:15.769 | ||||
1017 | Peter ING | 3981 | DNS | ||||||
1048 | Chris ING | 3982 | DNS |
Male: S & J Cycles Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 823 | Miles DAVIS | 6636 | 3:11.7731 | - | ||||
2nd | 801 | Tony ZARAFA | 3978 | 3:12.6332 | 0.860s | ||||
3rd | 808 | Neil STREET | 6023 | 3:19.7323 | 7.959s | ||||
4th | 821 | Andy GAUNT | 6025 | 3:21.4894 | 9.716s | ||||
5th | 819 | Matt MANNING | 8672 | 3:23.8315 | 12.058s | ||||
6th | 816 | Grant WEIGHTON | 88937 | 3:23.8466 | 12.073s | ||||
7th | 825 | Ty MCLEAN | 6666 | 3:26.7967 | 15.023s | ||||
8th | 802 | Grzegorz SAWKA | 6235 | 3:27.1868 | 15.413s | ||||
9th | 803 | Rob HELY | 3979 | 3:28.1349 | 16.361s | ||||
10th | 824 | Craig PENGLASE | 4041 | 3:39.85910 | 28.086s | ||||
11th | 822 | Ian RUSSELL | 6629 | 3:43.12611 | 31.353s | ||||
12th | 805 | Shane CURRIE | 2446 | 3:44.36312 | 32.590s | ||||
13th | 812 | Jim RASO | 3097 | 3:46.68613 | 34.913s | ||||
14th | 814 | Justin ARMSTRONG | 5808 | 4:09.36014 | 57.587s | ||||
15th | 815 | Darren HEATHCOTE | 5830 | 4:14.65415 | 1:02.881 |
Male: Push Bike Shop Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 707 | Jake ROYLE | 6227 | 2:54.1101 | - | ||||
2nd | 723 | Ben HARDMAN | 1964 | 3:03.8972 | 9.787s | ||||
3rd | 727 | Ben REYNOLDS | 3113 | 3:04.6453 | 10.535s | ||||
4th | 701 | David LEACH | 2038 | 3:04.6634 | 10.553s | ||||
5th | 703 | Matt WISE | 3417 | 3:05.3345 | 11.224s | ||||
6th | 714 | Anthony MITCHELL | 2110 | 3:06.0786 | 11.968s | ||||
7th | 725 | Nathan MURPHY (vet) | 2124 | 3:06.3997 | 12.289s | ||||
8th | 708 | Nick RUDZKI | 2155 | 3:07.5808 | 13.470s | ||||
9th | 705 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 3872 | 3:08.0309 | 13.920s | ||||
10th | 729 | Jon COLLIER | 5819 | 3:10.48710 | 16.377s | ||||
11th | 732 | Nick MARTIN | 7876 | 3:12.06611 | 17.956s | ||||
12th | 731 | Juan RONCALLO | 5885 | 3:18.65012 | 24.540s | ||||
13th | 718 | Adam JUDKINS | 5837 | 3:20.55413 | 26.444s | ||||
14th | 713 | Gary METZ | 2105 | 3:23.66314 | 29.553s | ||||
15th | 716 | Tristan PURSS | 5790 | 3:28.92115 | 34.811s | ||||
16th | 722 | Daniel BROOKS (40+) | 5851 | 3:35.27316 | 41.163s | ||||
17th | 721 | Guy KING | 9999 | 3:37.92717 | 43.817s | ||||
18th | 734 | Adrian BICKNELL | 6662 | 3:38.07818 | 43.968s | ||||
19th | 733 | Mike DORIA | 3:38.63819 | 44.528s | |||||
20th | 726 | Fei YANG | 5868 | 3:41.58720 | 47.477s | ||||
21st | 730 | Wade LEWIS | 6653 | 3:44.26221 | 50.152s | ||||
22nd | 724 | Jason WESTON | 5861 | 4:03.59822 | 1:09.488 | ||||
23rd | 735 | Phillip HOSKINS | 3983 | 4:06.60823 | 1:12.498 | ||||
24th | 736 | Trevor ARNOLD | 1818 | 4:25.76224 | 1:31.652 | ||||
728 | James JOHNSON | 6651 | DNS | ||||||
702 | Ben WATKINS | 88932 | DNS |
Male: Kona Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 904 | Michael BROWNLIE | 88939 | 3:37.0041 | - | ||||
2nd | 903 | Dean MCIVOR | 2092 | 3:38.9962 | 1.992s | ||||
3rd | 901 | Trevor SHONE | 5845 | 3:47.4763 | 10.472s | ||||
4th | 902 | Graeme COUTTS | 1886 | 4:07.6604 | 30.656s |
Male: Kona Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 507 | Ashley MORREY | 2116 | 3:26.8521 | - | ||||
2nd | 509 | Joshua WEBSTER | 3933 | 3:28.3902 | 1.538s | ||||
3rd | 501 | Travis NOTT | 5869 | 3:54.6623 | 27.810s | ||||
4th | 502 | Andrew NILBETT | 2132 | 3:55.2644 | 28.412s |
Male: Track X U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1302 | James FINDLAY | 5877 | 3:51.6031 | - | ||||
2nd | 1301 | Noah PRYOR | 7903 | 4:20.8142 | 29.211s | ||||
3rd | 1303 | Adam BRENNAN | 7195 | 6:36.5933 | 2:44.990 |
Male: Pinner Designs U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1502 | Baxter MAIWALD | 5858 | 3:07.3161 | - | ||||
2nd | 1501 | Darcy COUTTS | 3973 | 3:07.3622 | 0.046s | ||||
3rd | 1503 | Oskar WHITE | 3939 | 3:24.1453 | 16.829s | ||||
4th | 1506 | Riley HORSMAN | 5880 | 3:27.4914 | 20.175s | ||||
5th | 1505 | Christopher FINDLAY | 5878 | 3:29.3705 | 22.054s | ||||
6th | 1504 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | 5831 | 3:55.7176 | 48.401s | ||||
7th | 1516 | Cameron WALE | 6515 | 4:07.2757 | 59.959s | ||||
1517 | Joe YOUNG (TAS) | 6625 | DNS |
Male: Magneto Industries U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1702 | Callum MORRISON | 5876 | 2:51.4192 | 2:47.7731 | - | |||
2nd | 1701 | Louis ARMITAGE | 1815 | 2:50.1751 | 2:49.9912 | 2.218s | |||
3rd | 1705 | Dan BOOKER | 6491 | 2:53.2593 | 2:50.3923 | 2.619s | |||
4th | 1706 | Luke STREET | 3272 | 3:01.7714 | 3:01.0524 | 13.279s | |||
5th | 1709 | Lachlan GIBSON | 7801 | 3:04.7985 | 3:01.1865 | 13.413s | |||
6th | 1707 | Mitch ROWLEY | 3152 | 3:09.6316 | 3:03.5396 | 15.766s | |||
7th | 1708 | Darcy DAY | 7805 | 3:10.5877 | 3:04.1587 | 16.385s | |||
8th | 1718 | Hayden STEAD | 8678 | 3:20.78918 | 3:04.8928 | 17.119s | |||
9th | 1719 | Kyle LONGMORE | 88955 | 3:11.1488 | 3:10.6359 | 22.862s | |||
10th | 1703 | Jackson WHITE | 3938 | 3:15.30911 | 3:11.45110 | 23.678s | |||
11th | 1712 | Rowan KAYE | 7806 | 3:13.52910 | 3:12.17111 | 24.398s | |||
12th | 1736 | Tom CONLAN | 6510 | 3:17.14112 | 3:12.43512 | 24.662s | |||
13th | 1704 | Jack LUMB | 4067 | 3:13.2619 | 3:13.21313 | 25.440s | |||
14th | 1711 | Lewis HOPKINS | 5852 | 3:18.37313 | 3:16.54614 | 28.773s | |||
15th | 1728 | Oscar MANNING | 5816 | 3:20.01617 | 3:17.05215 | 29.279s | |||
16th | 1730 | Tristan HEFFERMAN | 7193 | 3:19.38216 | 3:17.16816 | 29.395s | |||
17th | 1729 | Harry EWINGS | 6638 | 3:23.70020 | 3:17.37017 | 29.597s | |||
18th | 1710 | Ties URIE | 7839N | 3:18.80115 | 3:17.87118 | 30.098s | |||
19th | 1732 | Tom SNOWDON | 6663 | 3:21.50719 | 3:23.41119 | 35.638s | |||
20th | 1735 | Todd GRECH | 6665 | 3:18.59014 | 3:23.78420 | 36.011s | |||
1716 | Liam POWER | 7902 | 3:26.24721 | ||||||
1721 | Isaac LENON | 6494 | 3:29.04322 | ||||||
1733 | Will DOUGLAS | 8015 | 3:32.37723 | ||||||
1722 | Jarrod MURPHY | 6535 | 3:32.67624 | ||||||
1734 | Matthew DONOVAN | 6664 | 3:35.55225 | ||||||
1731 | Sam ROLLINSON | 8658 | 3:35.62826 | ||||||
1726 | Hugh BRENNAN | 7194 | 3:36.80027 | ||||||
1727 | Sam MACKLAN | 5904 | 3:38.24528 | ||||||
1725 | Yves ROBERTS | 7203 | 3:45.19129 | ||||||
1723 | Dylan CAMPBELL (18+) | 7175 | 3:52.09430 | ||||||
1724 | Jono MARTINI | 6623 | 4:07.82931 |
Male: Yarra Yalley Cycles U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1906 | Oliver ZWAR | 3947 | 2:52.3181 | 2:48.8431 | - | |||
2nd | 1901 | Aiden VARLEY | 3929 | 2:54.8132 | 2:49.4702 | 0.627s | |||
3rd | 1917 | Luke NORRIS | 88812 | 3:09.96913 | 3:01.5093 | 12.666s | |||
4th | 1925 | Austen HAWKINS | 88919 | 3:03.6954 | 3:01.5724 | 12.729s | |||
5th | 1909 | William STAJNKO | 6200 | 3:07.30310 | 3:02.6115 | 13.768s | |||
6th | 1905 | Elliot WEBB | 3937 | 3:03.7715 | 3:02.6276 | 13.784s | |||
7th | 1904 | Ben KELAART | 4074 | 3:08.07911 | 3:03.1377 | 14.294s | |||
8th | 1929 | Scott THOMSON | 4001 | 3:07.0948 | 3:03.5298 | 14.686s | |||
9th | 1924 | Kyran BEASLEY | 7838 | 3:07.0857 | 3:03.8609 | 15.017s | |||
10th | 1916 | Tom PEELE | 3862 | 3:07.2609 | 3:05.73910 | 16.896s | |||
11th | 1907 | Callum SAXBY | 4025 | 3:09.32712 | 3:07.01011 | 18.167s | |||
12th | 1928 | Liam FALTUM | 4082 | 3:06.7446 | 3:08.84412 | 20.001s | |||
13th | 1908 | Justin SCHRYVER | 3179 | 3:14.99717 | 3:09.08313 | 20.240s | |||
14th | 1914 | Michael ROBERTS (elt) | 7824 | 3:13.00816 | 3:10.88314 | 22.040s | |||
15th | 1915 | Theo SHERIDAN | 3894 | 3:12.84715 | 3:12.59215 | 23.749s | |||
16th | 1933 | Liam MOTHERWELL | 2975 | 3:18.30419 | 3:12.91516 | 24.072s | |||
17th | 1934 | Oskar CATOGGIO | 1867 | 3:18.93720 | 3:13.31917 | 24.476s | |||
18th | 1923 | Tom FAWCETT | 7855 | 3:18.20718 | 3:16.61818 | 27.775s | |||
19th | 1912 | Steve JOHNSON | 2004 | 3:12.76514 | 3:18.85519 | 30.012s | |||
20th | 1913 | Jackson DAVIS | 88801 | 2:57.5513 | 6:47.03520 | 3:58.192 | |||
1922 | Alex WEARNE | 3374 | 3:19.57421 | ||||||
1926 | Jay SMITH | 3990 | 3:20.66922 | ||||||
1927 | Lachlan TACTOR | 4018 | 3:21.66023 | ||||||
1921 | Jack LENTON | 5836 | 3:23.64024 | ||||||
1932 | Samuel WARDENAAR | 7944 | 3:25.03025 | ||||||
1930 | Darcy CRIPPS | 8673 | 3:30.02626 | ||||||
1931 | James STEELE | 3257 | DNS |
Male: Kona Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 606 | Menzie HARRIS | 6637 | 3:28.3791 | - | ||||
2nd | 608 | Thomas PLOVER | 6640 | 3:44.9782 | 16.599s | ||||
3rd | 607 | Peter LEIGHTON | 6639 | 3:55.9413 | 27.562s | ||||
4th | 604 | Tom LINDSAY | 6628 | 4:10.9244 | 42.545s | ||||
5th | 610 | Chris MILLS | 6654 | 4:25.5565 | 57.177s | ||||
6th | 601 | Scott HOLDEN | 6627 | 4:26.7336 | 58.354s | ||||
7th | 611 | Peter HIBBERD | 6657 | 4:31.8467 | 1:03.467 | ||||
8th | 605 | Adrian BEIMERS | 6631 | 4:42.5698 | 1:14.190 | ||||
603 | Steve MCRAE | 2102 | DNS | ||||||
602 | Riley MCRAE | 7816 | DNS |
Female: Kona Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Sarah BOOTH | 5829 | 3:20.9792 | 3:14.3231 | - | |||
2nd | 202 | Tegan MOLLOY | 8003 | 3:19.9221 | 3:17.8112 | 3.488s | |||
3rd | 210 | Alyssa LYONS | 2059 | 3:32.7623 | 3:25.1243 | 10.801s | |||
4th | 207 | Ellie WALE | 6514 | 3:33.0954 | 3:25.7944 | 11.471s | |||
5th | 206 | Liching LI | 5863 | 3:34.3055 | 3:32.7115 | 18.388s | |||
6th | 205 | Lina LI | 5862 | 3:49.3466 | 3:38.4036 | 24.080s | |||
7th | 203 | Jacqui LOVETT | 4015 | 3:51.2157 | 3:40.0187 | 25.695s | |||
8th | 204 | Lucy BRANDON | 3956 | 3:58.0938 | 3:50.1078 | 35.784s | |||
9th | 222 | Emily ROBINSON | 6661 | 4:26.78510 | 4:00.0029 | 45.679s | |||
10th | 212 | Lyndsay MCALPINE | 5899 | 4:12.8329 | 4:10.10010 | 55.777s | |||
11th | 219 | Sarah SILVERLOCK | 8668 | 4:26.99211 | 4:14.11511 | 59.792s | |||
12th | 221 | Dana FLAHAVIN | 6635 | 4:55.64712 | 4:20.96112 | 1:06.638 | |||
13th | 215 | Carly REID | 5812 | 5:54.18313 | 5:30.99713 | 2:16.674 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified