Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Bernard KERR | Britain | 3:00.244 | 2:52.351 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | Cam COLE | Christchurch | 2:56.811 | 2:52.392 | 0.04s | ||
3rd | 27 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua | 2:58.352 | 2:55.433 | 3.08s | ||
4th | 33 | Fabien SELLIER | France | 2:59.753 | 2:56.484 | 4.13s | ||
5th | 22 | Nathan RANKIN | Levin | 3:06.2312 | 2:57.705 | 5.35s | ||
6th | 17 | Sam PERRY | Queenstown | 3:03.148 | 2:58.856 | 6.50s | ||
7th | 5 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | 3:02.356 | 2:59.167 | 6.81s | ||
8th | 25 | Des CURRY | Rotorua | 3:03.769 | 3:00.528 | 8.17s | ||
9th | 18 | Tom MATTHEWS | Canterbury | 3:11.3917 | 3:01.089 | 8.73s | ||
10th | 24 | Yuki KUSHIMA | Japan | 3:09.6115 | 3:03.4910 | 11.14s | ||
11th | 3 | Bryn DICKERSON | Wellington | 3:03.137 | 3:03.6211 | 11.27s | ||
12th | 32 | Ken FAUBERT | Canada | 3:08.9713 | 3:08.0012 | 15.65s | ||
13th | 34 | Grégory BRUNACHE | France | 3:09.1514 | 3:08.9113 | 16.56s | ||
14th | 30 | Octavio TEIXEIRA | Brazil | 3:21.3919 | 3:14.9014 | 22.55s | ||
15th | 29 | James RENNIE | Christchurch | 3:10.4616 | 3:17.6115 | 25.26s | ||
16th | 7 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:04.7511 | 3:17.8916 | 25.54s | ||
17th | 4 | Kieran BENNETT | Nelson | 3:04.1910 | 3:22.0117 | 29.66s | ||
18th | 9 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 3:02.005 | 3:31.8918 | 39.54s | ||
28 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 3:15.1518 | DNF | ||||
36 | Reon BOE | Queenstown | DNS | DNS | ||||
31 | Martin FREI | Switzerland | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Peter COOPER | Blenehim | 3:06.371 | 3:05.411 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Steven PATTLE | Rotorua | 3:42.2710 | 3:15.212 | 9.80s | ||
3rd | 242 | Leighton LANCASTER | Levin | 3:14.262 | 3:15.653 | 10.24s | ||
4th | 230 | Adrian LOO | Christchurch | 3:22.795 | 3:17.904 | 12.49s | ||
5th | 233 | Tyler BROOKER | Christchurch | 3:24.766 | 3:19.185 | 13.77s | ||
6th | 223 | Cameron JOHNSON | Alexandra | 3:16.343 | 3:21.266 | 15.85s | ||
7th | 243 | Florian DE VRIES | Hawkes Bay | 3:21.484 | 3:27.777 | 22.36s | ||
8th | 239 | James ALLAN | Queenstown | 3:37.979 | 3:29.968 | 24.55s | ||
9th | 235 | John BUTLER | Auckland | 3:44.4111 | 3:36.809 | 31.39s | ||
10th | 222 | Phillip WALSH | Dunedin | 3:55.7412 | 4:09.9010 | 1:04.49 | ||
11th | 244 | Jordan BURNS | Wellington | 3:36.098 | 4:52.7511 | 1:47.34 | ||
218 | Andrew WEEDING | Queenstown | 3:25.447 | DNF | ||||
248 | Daniel BENN | Dunedin | 4:34.8614 | DNF | ||||
231 | Lachlan CRUICKSHANK | Invercargill | 4:02.4513 | DNS | ||||
- | Shannon HEWETSON | Nelson | DNS | DNS | ||||
229 | Ben TYAS | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Nils HEINIGER | Christchurch | 3:39.201 | 3:38.921 | - | ||
2nd | 119 | Billy MEACLEM | Christchurch | 3:53.492 | 3:41.162 | 2.24s | ||
3rd | 106 | Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE | Christchurch | DNF | 4:20.893 | 41.97s | ||
4th | 111 | Calum BOOTH | Dunedin | 4:54.513 | 4:28.154 | 49.23s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Corey MILNE | Kaiapoi | 3:25.942 | 3:24.981 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Hayden MELLES | Wellington | 3:28.863 | 3:27.962 | 2.98s | ||
3rd | 104 | Oliver JARMAN | Christchurch | 3:52.6513 | 3:27.983 | 3.00s | ||
4th | 118 | Carlos BOYES-WILSON | Dunedin | 3:35.224 | 3:33.584 | 8.60s | ||
5th | 117 | Michael BREADING | Methven | 3:22.731 | 3:34.285 | 9.30s | ||
6th | 124 | Mathew GILLAN | Queenstown | 3:37.296 | 3:34.386 | 9.40s | ||
7th | 113 | Robert TODHUNTER | Rakaia | 3:43.929 | 3:34.617 | 9.63s | ||
8th | 125 | Harlam HEYDON | Invercargill | 3:45.4111 | 3:35.268 | 10.28s | ||
9th | 103 | Matt LAWTON | Tauranga | 3:44.6110 | 3:36.419 | 11.43s | ||
10th | 120 | Gareth BURGESS | Ashburton | 3:37.225 | 3:36.5910 | 11.61s | ||
11th | 110 | William TODHUNTER | Rakaia | 3:40.448 | 3:39.1911 | 14.21s | ||
12th | 114 | Daniel HORGAN | Wellington | 3:40.307 | 3:41.2812 | 16.30s | ||
13th | 102 | Nathan SAUNDERS | Rotorua | 3:59.9415 | 3:53.4613 | 28.48s | ||
14th | 112 | Tom GOODMAN | Wellington | 4:16.9719 | 3:54.3114 | 29.33s | ||
15th | 116 | Cam MCDOWELL | Dunedin | 3:52.9214 | 3:55.9015 | 30.92s | ||
16th | 115 | Rhys PITTAMS | Rotorua | 4:14.3718 | 3:56.3416 | 31.36s | ||
17th | 121 | Caleb BURGESS | Ashburton | 3:49.8712 | 4:06.4317 | 41.45s | ||
18th | 122 | Shaun BARCLAY | Timaru | 4:04.3016 | 4:11.5418 | 46.56s | ||
19th | 108 | Jack HALE | Rotorua | 4:05.0417 | 4:14.8219 | 49.84s | ||
107 | Kale EDWARDS | Rotorua | DNF | DNS | ||||
109 | Bryn CLARKE | Wellington | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225 | Connor HARVEY | Invercargill | 3:18.773 | 3:07.061 | - | ||
2nd | 219 | Raphael KAMMLEIN-CUTLER | Dunedin | 3:22.377 | 3:07.272 | 0.21s | ||
3rd | 20 | Lawrence CAWTE | Rotorua | 3:17.402 | 3:09.293 | 2.23s | ||
4th | 207 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 3:20.824 | 3:09.554 | 2.49s | ||
5th | 203 | Michael MELLES | Wellington | 3:15.171 | 3:09.955 | 2.89s | ||
6th | 241 | Leo SANDLER | Nelson | 3:20.885 | 3:11.656 | 4.59s | ||
7th | 237 | Carl GOODWIN | Kaiapoi | 3:26.1410 | 3:12.137 | 5.07s | ||
8th | 224 | Sheldon KNEALE | Ashburton | 3:23.869 | 3:12.668 | 5.60s | ||
9th | 206 | Keegan WRIGHT | Rotorua | 3:22.076 | 3:17.929 | 10.86s | ||
10th | 205 | Jack ARNOPP | Paraparaumu | 3:22.958 | 3:18.4210 | 11.36s | ||
11th | 201 | Caelab DRUMMOND | Nelson | DNF | 3:24.9611 | 17.90s | ||
12th | 227 | Ethan BURGESS | Ashburton | 3:28.5211 | 3:27.5312 | 20.47s | ||
13th | 228 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | 3:35.1913 | 3:28.3613 | 21.30s | ||
14th | 212 | Rod HALL | Culverden | 3:34.3412 | 3:33.2514 | 26.19s | ||
15th | 234 | Josh HICKS | Christchurch | 3:57.7617 | 3:34.2915 | 27.23s | ||
16th | 238 | Andy WILSON | Christchurch | 3:44.7915 | 3:35.2416 | 28.18s | ||
17th | 210 | Thomas BURNS | Dunedin | 4:12.2118 | 3:37.0417 | 29.98s | ||
18th | 213 | Andrew PITTAMS | Rotorua | 3:44.6314 | 4:06.4218 | 59.36s | ||
19th | 220 | Dan LAWTON | Christchurch | 3:45.2916 | 4:37.9819 | 1:30.92 | ||
214 | Jake PADDON | Dunedin | DNS | DNS | ||||
221 | Tane WILSON | Auckland | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 232 | Cameron KAY | Timaru | 4:35.326 | 3:14.251 | - | ||
2nd | 204 | Chris MANCEY | Queenstown | 3:16.751 | 3:24.532 | 10.28s | ||
3rd | 211 | Hayden MCKAY | Nelson | 3:30.372 | 3:26.753 | 12.50s | ||
4th | 215 | Jason GURR | Wellington | 4:11.615 | 3:45.814 | 31.56s | ||
5th | 216 | Dylan SANCHEZ-PINSENT | Dunedin | 3:35.233 | 3:54.535 | 40.28s | ||
208 | Antonio BOROVIEC | Christchurch | 3:50.404 | DNF |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240 | Darryn HENDERSON | Christchurch | 3:20.041 | 3:21.031 | - | ||
2nd | 217 | Luke SIMMONS | Lower Hutt | 3:55.962 | 3:44.062 | 23.03s | ||
3rd | 245 | Nigel ROBINSON | Rotorua | 4:26.683 | 4:12.023 | 50.99s | ||
4th | 226 | Daniel BURGESS | Ashburton | 4:44.725 | 4:21.554 | 1:00.52 | ||
5th | 246 | Troy BROWN | Bluff | 4:34.994 | 4:30.975 | 1:09.94 |
Male: Sweeper
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Jess STONE | United Kingdom | 5:23.658 | 3:29.161 | - | ||
2nd | 63 | Alanna COLUMB | Queenstown | 3:55.122 | 3:42.752 | 13.59s | ||
3rd | 54 | Amy LAIRD | Christchurch | 3:49.711 | 3:45.063 | 15.90s | ||
4th | 53 | Sophie TYAS | Christchurch | 4:04.163 | 3:46.244 | 17.08s | ||
5th | 56 | Veronique SANDLER | Nelson | 4:15.074 | 3:58.445 | 29.28s | ||
6th | 60 | Amanda PEARCE | Nelson | 4:24.376 | 4:06.436 | 37.27s | ||
7th | 62 | Traharn CHIDLEY | Britain | 4:20.945 | 4:12.497 | 43.33s | ||
8th | 64 | Yvonne BIRKER | Switzerland | 4:59.927 | 4:45.688 | 1:16.52 | ||
236 | Sabrina MORELL | Switzerland | DNS | DNS |
Female: Open
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified