The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Wanganui | 2:31.871 | 2:28.211 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Neko MULALLY | USA | 2:32.032 | 2:30.052 | 1.84s | ||
3rd | 26 | Cam COLE | Canterbury | 2:33.123 | 2:30.443 | 2.23s | ||
4th | 27 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua | 2:34.574 | 2:31.124 | 2.91s | ||
5th | 35 | Bernard KERR | United Kingdom | 2:36.127 | 2:31.625 | 3.41s | ||
6th | 17 | Sam PERRY | Queenstown | 2:36.309 | 2:32.416 | 4.20s | ||
7th | 9 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 2:36.158 | 2:32.507 | 4.29s | ||
8th | 41 | Joseph NATION | Christchurch | 2:36.3810 | 2:34.108 | 5.89s | ||
9th | 4 | Kieran BENNETT | Nelson | 2:35.206 | 2:34.119 | 5.90s | ||
10th | 5 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | 2:34.825 | 2:34.6210 | 6.41s | ||
11th | 7 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 2:38.5213 | 2:35.7211 | 7.51s | ||
12th | 38 | Yuki KUSHIMA | Japan | 2:40.5715 | 2:37.0812 | 8.87s | ||
13th | 39 | Bryn DICKERSON | Wellington | 2:39.6214 | 2:37.5813 | 9.37s | ||
14th | 18 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 2:38.2912 | 2:38.3414 | 10.13s | ||
14th | 28 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Lyttleton | 2:43.3418 | 2:38.3414 | 10.13s | ||
16th | 40 | James RENNIE | Christchurch | 2:43.3619 | 2:38.5616 | 10.35s | ||
17th | 32 | Ken FAUBERT | Canada | 2:41.1216 | 2:38.9417 | 10.73s | ||
18th | 22 | Nathan RANKIN | Levin | 2:36.7111 | 2:39.9618 | 11.75s | ||
19th | 34 | Grégory BRUNACHE | France | 2:42.4017 | 2:41.7019 | 13.49s | ||
20th | 37 | Alex HOLOWKO | Nelson | 2:49.2720 | 2:43.8520 | 15.64s | ||
21st | 30 | Octavio TEIXEIRA | Christchurch | 2:49.7721 | 2:45.0721 | 16.86s | ||
- | Deon BAKER | Australia | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 289 | Kieran THOMPSON | Christchurch | 2:41.511 | 2:37.461 | - | ||
2nd | 209 | Peter COOPER | Blenheim | 2:42.782 | 2:43.442 | 5.98s | ||
3rd | 279 | Calum WILSON | Scotland | 2:46.246 | 2:43.593 | 6.13s | ||
4th | 302 | James HAMPTON | Christchurch | 2:46.337 | 2:44.544 | 7.08s | ||
5th | 242 | Leighton LANCASTER | Levin | 2:48.049 | 2:44.805 | 7.34s | ||
6th | 291 | Kyle WILSON | Christchurch | 2:44.553 | 2:45.306 | 7.84s | ||
7th | 233 | Tyler BROOKER | Christchurch | 2:44.744 | 2:46.187 | 8.72s | ||
8th | 268 | Brook MITCHELL | Christchurch | 2:54.9522 | 2:46.678 | 9.21s | ||
9th | 295 | Leighton KIRK | Karitane | 2:46.398 | 2:46.949 | 9.48s | ||
10th | 249 | Mat PRIOR | Christchurch | 2:49.0111 | 2:47.4610 | 10.00s | ||
11th | 280 | Shannon HEWETSON | Nelson | 2:50.5813 | 2:48.2311 | 10.77s | ||
12th | 218 | Andrew WEEDING | United Kingdom | 2:49.5312 | 2:49.8012 | 12.34s | ||
13th | 290 | Thomas GORNALL | Christchurch | 2:54.2121 | 2:50.8313 | 13.37s | ||
14th | 292 | Joel TUNBRIDGE | Wanganui | 3:10.3331 | 2:51.5114 | 14.05s | ||
15th | 272 | Steven PATTLE | Rotorua | 2:55.4024 | 2:51.5915 | 14.13s | ||
16th | 261 | Tyler PERRIN | Palmerston North | 2:53.2015 | 2:51.7816 | 14.32s | ||
17th | 288 | Dominic STULEN | Rotorua | 2:51.4514 | 2:52.9617 | 15.50s | ||
18th | 230 | Adrian LOO | Christchurch | 2:55.2023 | 2:53.4418 | 15.98s | ||
19th | 256 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | 2:53.5817 | 2:55.6919 | 18.23s | ||
20th | 274 | Dan MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 2:53.7919 | 2:56.4920 | 19.03s | ||
21st | 305 | Jonas MEIER | Christchurch | 2:48.3110 | 2:56.5521 | 19.09s | ||
22nd | 304 | Aaron COSTER | Christchurch | 2:54.0220 | 2:56.8822 | 19.42s | ||
23rd | 303 | Cam OSIURAK | Australia | 3:09.2930 | 2:58.7623 | 21.30s | ||
24th | 308 | Mark JOHNS | Methven | 2:53.6218 | 3:00.8024 | 23.34s | ||
25th | 229 | Ben TYAS | Christchurch | 2:53.2716 | 3:01.1025 | 23.64s | ||
26th | 243 | Florian DE VRIES | Hawkes Bay | 2:56.2125 | 3:02.0526 | 24.59s | ||
27th | 250 | Alex KENNETT | Waiotira | 3:06.5327 | 3:03.6527 | 26.19s | ||
28th | 306 | Chris PERRY | Christchurch | 3:02.7626 | 3:03.7128 | 26.25s | ||
29th | 296 | Jack LECLUSE | Australia | 3:16.0334 | 3:17.6429 | 40.18s | ||
30th | 299 | Adam PRATT | Australia | 3:18.4136 | 3:18.7430 | 41.28s | ||
31st | 281 | Nick BIRKHEAD | Christchurch | 3:41.1837 | 3:24.6431 | 47.18s | ||
32nd | 278 | Jarad PYKE | Timaru | 3:07.8229 | 3:25.1832 | 47.72s | ||
33rd | 297 | Dale LECLUSE | Australia | 3:16.5035 | 3:26.4433 | 48.98s | ||
34th | 294 | Tommy WILKINSON | Queenstown | 5:24.4741 | 3:36.9334 | 59.47s | ||
35th | 271 | Michael CHALLANDS | Wellington | 3:13.1932 | 3:38.2835 | 1:00.82 | ||
36th | 253 | Sam PROCTOR | Dunedin | DNF | 3:43.0436 | 1:05.58 | ||
37th | 260 | Robert CHAPPELL | Palmerston North | 3:49.1938 | 3:47.8037 | 1:10.34 | ||
38th | 310 | Tom ACLAND | Ashburton | 4:13.6940 | 4:21.8338 | 1:44.37 | ||
39th | 223 | Cameron JOHNSON | Alexandra | 2:45.555 | 5:45.2239 | 3:07.76 | ||
222 | Phillip WALSH | Dunedin | 3:07.6428 | DNF | ||||
266 | Robert HAVILL | Dunedin | 3:15.1433 | DNS | ||||
252 | Jake NEAVES | Dunedin | 4:07.7339 | DNS | ||||
269 | Russell ARCHER | Dunedin | DNS | DNS | ||||
264 | Sam FISHER | DNS | DNS | |||||
283 | Cameron FLICK | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
270 | Lloyd JENKS | Wellington | DNS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Nils HEINIGER | Christchurch | 3:14.741 | 3:15.791 | - | ||
2nd | 133 | Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE | Christchurch | 3:28.922 | 3:57.552 | 41.76s | ||
3rd | 134 | Calum BOOTH | Dunedin | 3:51.443 | 4:11.393 | 55.60s | ||
132 | Isaac EWEN | Tuakau | DNF | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Jonathon KENNETT | Waiotira | 2:53.761 | 2:50.911 | - | ||
2nd | 123 | Corey MILNE | Kaiapoi | 2:55.403 | 2:51.592 | 0.68s | ||
3rd | 101 | Hayden MELLES | Wellington | 2:57.776 | 2:53.663 | 2.75s | ||
4th | 131 | Jack HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | 2:56.715 | 2:53.934 | 3.02s | ||
5th | 139 | D.J. HOLMES | Nelson | 2:56.354 | 2:55.555 | 4.64s | ||
6th | 113 | Robert TODHUNTER | Methven | 3:02.2211 | 2:55.706 | 4.79s | ||
7th | 141 | Kim NEWTON | Nelson | 2:54.912 | 2:56.007 | 5.09s | ||
8th | 120 | Gareth BURGESS | Ashburton | 2:58.667 | 2:56.938 | 6.02s | ||
9th | 117 | Michael BREADING | Methven | 3:24.7324 | 2:57.169 | 6.25s | ||
10th | 127 | Cole LUCAS | Hamilton | 3:00.9310 | 2:57.6710 | 6.76s | ||
11th | 140 | Ben KARALUS | Nelson | 3:04.1513 | 2:58.9611 | 8.05s | ||
12th | 110 | William TODHUNTER | Methven | 3:00.399 | 2:59.0912 | 8.18s | ||
13th | 112 | Tom GOODMAN | Wellington | 3:02.5312 | 3:00.4713 | 9.56s | ||
14th | 129 | Caleb ELLIS | Christchurch | 3:06.2214 | 3:04.5914 | 13.68s | ||
15th | 103 | Matt LAWTON | Tauranga | 3:09.3617 | 3:05.6715 | 14.76s | ||
16th | 104 | Oliver JARMAN | Christchurch | 3:08.3115 | 3:07.1016 | 16.19s | ||
17th | 121 | Caleb BURGESS | Ashburton | 3:10.5018 | 3:08.1217 | 17.21s | ||
18th | 124 | Mathew GILLAN | Queenstown | 2:59.238 | 3:08.5918 | 17.68s | ||
19th | 135 | Max SEXTON | Australia | 3:08.4216 | 3:09.7519 | 18.84s | ||
20th | 102 | Nathan SAUNDERS | Rotorua | 3:11.8219 | 3:13.4320 | 22.52s | ||
21st | 128 | Jacob SHIRLEY | Nelson | 3:16.8920 | 3:14.6121 | 23.70s | ||
22nd | 137 | Reuben CONNOR | Nelson | 3:31.4026 | 3:20.4122 | 29.50s | ||
23rd | 142 | Ronan SCOTT | Dunedin | 3:24.3623 | 3:20.6023 | 29.69s | ||
24th | 107 | Kale EDWARDS | Rotorua | 3:17.7221 | 3:22.3324 | 31.42s | ||
25th | 116 | Cam MCDOWELL | Dunedin | 3:21.0322 | 3:25.0525 | 34.14s | ||
26th | 136 | Shaun BARCLAY | Timaru | 3:34.7728 | 3:26.4926 | 35.58s | ||
27th | 115 | Rhys PITTAMS | Rotorua | 3:29.0425 | 3:32.8627 | 41.95s | ||
108 | Jack HALE | Rotorua | 3:31.6127 | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 257 | Lawrence CAWTE | Rotorua | 2:38.351 | 2:35.361 | - | ||
2nd | 237 | Carl GOODWIN | Kaiapoi | 2:43.143 | 2:38.842 | 3.48s | ||
3rd | 241 | Leo SANDLER | Nelson | 2:42.172 | 2:39.953 | 4.59s | ||
4th | 225 | Connor HARVEY | Invercragill | 2:43.834 | 2:41.444 | 6.08s | ||
5th | 267 | Jamahl STRINGER | Porirua | 2:44.386 | 2:42.625 | 7.26s | ||
6th | 203 | Michael MELLES | Wellington | 2:46.348 | 2:43.046 | 7.68s | ||
7th | 210 | Thomas BURNS | Dunedin | 2:44.125 | 2:43.947 | 8.58s | ||
8th | 219 | Raphael KAMMLEIN-CUTLER | Dunedin | 2:56.1118 | 2:47.098 | 11.73s | ||
9th | 228 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | 2:46.267 | 2:47.339 | 11.97s | ||
10th | 282 | Harry CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 2:52.2312 | 2:47.7210 | 12.36s | ||
11th | 276 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 2:49.059 | 2:48.0111 | 12.65s | ||
12th | 224 | Sheldon KNEALE | Ashburton | 2:49.7111 | 2:49.2512 | 13.89s | ||
13th | 254 | Jack ARNOPP | Paraparaumu | 2:52.8513 | 2:50.0113 | 14.65s | ||
14th | 238 | Andy WILSON | Christchurch | 2:56.4119 | 2:51.7614 | 16.40s | ||
15th | 212 | Rod HALL | Culverden | 2:57.8821 | 2:53.3615 | 18.00s | ||
16th | 255 | Aaron EWEN | Tuakau | 2:57.0420 | 2:53.8216 | 18.46s | ||
17th | 214 | Jake PADDON | Dunedin | 2:52.8614 | 2:54.4517 | 19.09s | ||
18th | 265 | George FLANNERY | Christchurch | 3:02.0622 | 2:57.7618 | 22.40s | ||
19th | 262 | Peter BETHELL | Auckland | 2:49.5910 | 3:00.3319 | 24.97s | ||
20th | 221 | Tane WILSON | Auckland | 3:14.5330 | 3:03.8220 | 28.46s | ||
21st | 277 | J.D. DEVLIN | Christchurch | 3:03.8624 | 3:04.9021 | 29.54s | ||
22nd | 287 | James MINTY | Christchurch | 3:04.4525 | 3:05.3322 | 29.97s | ||
23rd | 234 | Josh HICKS | Christchurch | 3:02.7923 | 3:05.5623 | 30.20s | ||
24th | 309 | Richard SCANDRETT | Christchurch | 3:09.7527 | 3:05.7024 | 30.34s | ||
25th | 263 | Dan PRIOR | Christchurch | 3:08.7826 | 3:07.7425 | 32.38s | ||
26th | 220 | Dan LAWTON | Christchurch | 3:14.9531 | 3:08.3126 | 32.95s | ||
27th | 213 | Andrew PITTAMS | Rotorua | 3:13.6029 | 3:10.8227 | 35.46s | ||
28th | 201 | Caelab DRUMMOND | Nelson | 2:53.6715 | 3:18.2428 | 42.88s | ||
29th | 285 | Laban SJOBERG-MOLLISON | Karamea | 3:09.8428 | 5:00.9229 | 2:25.56 | ||
30th | 259 | Jack DODD | Tauranga | 2:56.0317 | 5:23.8030 | 2:48.44 | ||
206 | Keegan WRIGHT | Rotorua | 2:54.5716 | DNS | ||||
227 | Ethan BURGESS | Ashburton | 4:08.1032 | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 258 | Kurt LANCASTER | Levin | 2:45.131 | 2:46.471 | - | ||
2nd | 293 | Nicholas SUTCLIFFE | Christchurch | 2:51.852 | 2:51.392 | 4.92s | ||
3rd | 211 | Hayden MCKAY | Nelson | 2:52.243 | 2:53.163 | 6.69s | ||
4th | 204 | Chris MANCEY | Queenstown | 2:55.165 | 2:53.894 | 7.42s | ||
5th | 284 | Dylan SANCHEZ-PINSENT | Dunedin | 3:08.217 | 3:01.375 | 14.90s | ||
6th | 275 | Cameron BISSET | Methven | 2:53.584 | 3:02.386 | 15.91s | ||
7th | 298 | Tom FRANCIS | Wanaka | 3:09.878 | 3:07.407 | 20.93s | ||
8th | 215 | Jason GURR | Wellington | 3:13.109 | 3:11.948 | 25.47s | ||
9th | 208 | Antonio BOROVIEC | Christchurch | 3:44.7510 | 3:14.759 | 28.28s | ||
10th | 273 | Bennet GAGE-BROWN | Hamilton | 3:04.316 | 3:15.7010 | 29.23s | ||
232 | Cameron KAY | Timaru | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240 | Darryn HENDERSON | Christchurch | 2:59.241 | 2:59.061 | - | ||
2nd | 286 | Vaughan ELLIS | Christchurch | 3:27.522 | 3:40.772 | 41.71s | ||
3rd | 251 | Tony HOLLAND | Christchurch | 3:47.464 | 4:00.733 | 1:01.67 | ||
4th | 226 | Daniel BURGESS | Ashburton | 3:57.045 | 4:28.024 | 1:28.96 | ||
245 | Nigel ROBINSON | Rotorua | 3:44.933 | DNF |
Male: 50+
Male: Sweeper
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Jess STONE | United Kingdom | 3:08.041 | 3:03.291 | - | ||
2nd | 63 | Alanna COLUMB | Queenstown | 3:14.903 | 3:05.162 | 1.87s | ||
3rd | 53 | Sophie TYAS | Christchurch | 3:15.104 | 3:12.243 | 8.95s | ||
4th | 54 | Amy LAIRD | Christchurch | 3:12.872 | 3:12.624 | 9.33s | ||
5th | 62 | Traharn CHIDLEY | United Kingdom | 3:23.135 | 3:19.895 | 16.60s | ||
6th | 56 | Veronique SANDLER | Nelson | 3:32.226 | 3:29.016 | 25.72s | ||
7th | 60 | Amanda PEARCE | Nelson | 3:44.428 | 3:36.637 | 33.34s | ||
8th | 64 | Yvonne BIRKER | Switzerland | 3:43.317 | 3:41.778 | 38.48s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Pippa HOLDOM | Christchurch | 4:02.771 | 4:23.321 | - | ||
247 | Rachel BURRIDGE | United Kingdom | DNF | DNS |
Female: Master
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Georgia PETRIE | Christchurch | 3:56.652 | 3:44.841 | - | ||
2nd | 130 | Phoebe COERS | Wanaka | 3:49.481 | 3:52.932 | 8.09s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified