The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Christchurch | 2:52.651 | 2:52.891 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Kieran BENNETT | Nelson | 2:57.468 | 2:54.172 | 1.28s | ||
3rd | 22 | Nathan RANKIN | Levin | 2:55.562 | 2:55.183 | 2.29s | ||
4th | 19 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | 2:56.846 | 2:55.834 | 2.94s | ||
5th | 35 | Bernard KERR | United Kingdom | 2:56.805 | 2:56.265 | 3.37s | ||
6th | 27 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua | 2:57.739 | 2:56.606 | 3.71s | ||
7th | 44 | Cam COLE | Christchurch | 2:57.257 | 2:56.717 | 3.82s | ||
8th | 46 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau | 2:55.823 | 2:57.968 | 5.07s | ||
9th | 9 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 2:56.494 | 2:57.989 | 5.09s | ||
10th | 5 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | 2:57.739 | 2:58.3910 | 5.50s | ||
11th | 67 | Loïc BRUNI | France | 3:13.5123 | 2:59.3911 | 6.50s | ||
12th | 13 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | 3:01.1813 | 3:00.7312 | 7.84s | ||
13th | 49 | Daniel MEILINK | Wellington | 3:01.3014 | 3:00.9813 | 8.09s | ||
14th | 66 | Jamie LYALL | Paraparaumu | 2:59.7211 | 3:01.6014 | 8.71s | ||
15th | 39 | Bryn DICKERSON | Wellington | 3:03.2715 | 3:02.4015 | 9.51s | ||
16th | 48 | Yuki KUSHIMA | Japan | 3:05.1616 | 3:03.5116 | 10.62s | ||
17th | 18 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 3:05.8217 | 3:04.9817 | 12.09s | ||
18th | 32 | Ken FAUBERT | Christchurch | 3:06.0918 | 3:06.5418 | 13.65s | ||
19th | 34 | Grégory BRUNACHE | France | 3:08.9020 | 3:08.5619 | 15.67s | ||
20th | 47 | Deon BAKER | Australia | 3:06.9119 | 3:08.8020 | 15.91s | ||
21st | 45 | Martin FREI | Switzerland | 3:12.7822 | 3:12.8621 | 19.97s | ||
22nd | 37 | Alex HOLOWKO | United Kingdom | 3:11.5621 | 3:17.9722 | 25.08s | ||
17 | Sam PERRY | Queenstown | 3:00.7112 | DNF | ||||
25 | Des CURRY | Rotorua | DNS | DNS | ||||
50 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 261 | Tyler PERRIN | Palmerston North | 3:07.351 | 3:03.431 | - | ||
2nd | 256 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | 3:15.154 | 3:10.142 | 6.71s | ||
3rd | 279 | Calum WILSON | United Kingdom | 3:12.992 | 3:11.113 | 7.68s | ||
4th | 334 | Rob FARMER | Levin | 3:14.283 | 3:11.514 | 8.08s | ||
5th | 292 | Joel TUNBRIDGE | Wanganui | 4:46.3819 | 3:14.175 | 10.74s | ||
6th | 336 | Oliver KNIGHT | Palmerston North | 3:17.145 | 3:15.556 | 12.12s | ||
7th | 337 | Tristan RATCLIFFE | Raumati | 3:19.327 | 3:15.587 | 12.15s | ||
8th | 272 | Steven PATTLE | Rotorua | 3:19.768 | 3:16.008 | 12.57s | ||
9th | 316 | Jake ROBINSON | Rotorua | 3:23.6710 | 3:18.489 | 15.05s | ||
10th | 315 | Lloyd JENKS | Wellington | 3:34.5113 | 3:29.6110 | 26.18s | ||
11th | 314 | Jourdan LETHBRIDGE | New Plymouth | 3:35.6615 | 3:31.3711 | 27.94s | ||
12th | 325 | Fraser COATES | Scotland | 3:22.049 | 3:31.8512 | 28.42s | ||
13th | 250 | Alex KENNETT | Waiotira | 3:33.8112 | 3:33.1313 | 29.70s | ||
14th | 244 | Florian DE VRIES | Hastings | 3:35.3114 | 3:34.5214 | 31.09s | ||
15th | 341 | Eugene BLACK | Wellington | 3:38.5816 | 4:04.3415 | 1:00.91 | ||
16th | 339 | Joshua CONE | Upper Hutt | 4:18.2418 | 4:16.8116 | 1:13.38 | ||
321 | Kurt MCDONALD | Havelock North | 3:18.536 | DNF | ||||
340 | Owen RIPLEY | Turangi | 3:42.4717 | DSQ | ||||
335 | Scott MCGREGOR | 3:26.4211 | DNS | |||||
264 | Sam FISHER | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
323 | Ryan HUNT | New Plymouth | DNS | DNS | ||||
294 | Tommy WILKINSON | Queenstown | DNS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Billy MEACLEM | Christchurch | 3:40.342 | 3:36.181 | - | ||
2nd | 147 | Liam BETHELL | Waimauku | 3:35.771 | 3:53.622 | 17.44s | ||
3rd | 145 | Hamish MCLEOD | Rotorua | 3:50.193 | 3:54.133 | 17.95s | ||
4th | 155 | Charlie MAKEA | Napier | 4:11.134 | 4:09.574 | 33.39s | ||
5th | 156 | Finn VAN LEUVEN | Lower Hutt | 5:01.295 | 4:34.925 | 58.74s | ||
143 | Robbie WONG-TOI | Rotorua | DNS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Jack HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | 3:11.451 | 3:10.111 | - | ||
2nd | 123 | Corey MILNE | Kaiapoi | 3:16.093 | 3:12.772 | 2.66s | ||
3rd | 126 | Jonathon KENNETT | Waiotira | 3:13.662 | 3:13.483 | 3.37s | ||
4th | 140 | Ben KARALUS | Nelson | 3:23.195 | 3:17.854 | 7.74s | ||
5th | 127 | Cole LUCAS | Hamilton | 3:29.8910 | 3:20.185 | 10.07s | ||
6th | 101 | Hayden MELLES | Wellington | 3:24.767 | 3:20.626 | 10.51s | ||
7th | 141 | Kim NEWTON | Nelson | 3:54.4822 | 3:20.757 | 10.64s | ||
8th | 139 | D.J. HOLMES | Nelson | 3:22.504 | 3:22.138 | 12.02s | ||
9th | 154 | William TODHUNTER | Methven | 3:28.318 | 3:24.229 | 14.11s | ||
10th | 151 | Liam JACKSON | Otorohanga | 3:29.009 | 3:24.6710 | 14.56s | ||
11th | 124 | Mathew GILLAN | Queenstown | 3:24.136 | 3:26.8811 | 16.77s | ||
12th | 113 | Robert TODHUNTER | Methven | 3:31.6411 | 3:29.6012 | 19.49s | ||
13th | 103 | Matt LAWTON | Tauranga | 3:34.9914 | 3:32.0613 | 21.95s | ||
14th | 149 | Tom GOODMAN | Wellington | 3:41.6018 | 3:33.5314 | 23.42s | ||
15th | 129 | Caleb ELLIS | Christchurch | 3:38.4616 | 3:33.6415 | 23.53s | ||
16th | 148 | Moss CRUICKSHANK | Hastings | 3:37.1215 | 3:34.2616 | 24.15s | ||
17th | 144 | Blair MCCLEOD | Rotorua | 3:39.6117 | 3:36.3817 | 26.27s | ||
18th | 107 | Kale EDWARDS | Rotorua | 3:47.1319 | 3:40.1818 | 30.07s | ||
19th | 102 | Nathan SAUNDERS | Rotorua | 3:33.6512 | 3:46.2119 | 36.10s | ||
20th | 146 | Jordan SHADBOLT | Christchurch | 3:53.2221 | 3:47.2820 | 37.17s | ||
21st | 121 | Caleb BURGESS | Ashburton | 3:52.5320 | 3:51.9321 | 41.82s | ||
22nd | 128 | Jacob SHIRLEY | Nelson | DNF | 4:02.9022 | 52.79s | ||
23rd | 120 | Gareth BURGESS | Ashburton | DNF | 4:06.3723 | 56.26s | ||
24th | 157 | Bryn CLARKE | Wellington | 4:15.7223 | 4:09.2724 | 59.16s | ||
25th | 153 | Mathew GOODSON | Wellington | 4:34.7524 | 4:34.8825 | 1:24.77 | ||
114 | Daniel HORGAN | North Island | 3:34.2213 | DNF | ||||
158 | Josh BREADMORE | Wellington | DNF | DNS | ||||
152 | Nicholas GOODSON | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
159 | Finley MACDONALD | Lower Hutt | DNS | DNS | ||||
160 | Brayden MAUA | Wanganui | DNS | DNS | ||||
150 | Carson RAYNER | Auckland | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 257 | Lawrence CAWTE | Rotorua | 2:59.351 | 3:01.841 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Michael MELLES | Wellington | 3:08.292 | 3:05.762 | 3.92s | ||
3rd | 320 | Leo SANDLER | Nelson | 3:09.553 | 3:06.703 | 4.86s | ||
4th | 267 | Jamahl STRINGER | Wellington | 3:23.5110 | 3:09.484 | 7.64s | ||
5th | 225 | Connor HARVEY | Invercargill | 3:12.555 | 3:10.405 | 8.56s | ||
6th | 262 | Peter BETHELL | Waimauku | 3:13.996 | 3:10.466 | 8.62s | ||
7th | 237 | Carl GOODWIN | Kaiapoi | 3:17.467 | 3:14.397 | 12.55s | ||
8th | 333 | Jack ARNOPP | Paraparaumu | 3:18.399 | 3:15.078 | 13.23s | ||
9th | 312 | Connor HAMILTON | Rotorua | 3:29.0215 | 3:17.769 | 15.92s | ||
10th | 329 | Cam BARRETT | Hastings | 3:12.074 | 3:17.8110 | 15.97s | ||
11th | 338 | Ben WATKINS | Wanganui | 3:18.228 | 3:22.1011 | 20.26s | ||
12th | 221 | Tane WILSON | Auckland | 3:31.5518 | 3:22.1112 | 20.27s | ||
13th | 317 | Andrew PITTAMS | Rotorua | 3:27.8312 | 3:23.1813 | 21.34s | ||
14th | 255 | Aaron EWEN | Auckland | 3:25.3811 | 3:23.9414 | 22.10s | ||
15th | 238 | Andy WILSON | Christchurch | 3:28.7614 | 3:24.9015 | 23.06s | ||
16th | 326 | Jordan TITCHMARSH | Tuakau | 3:28.2313 | 3:26.3116 | 24.47s | ||
17th | 318 | Caelab DRUMMOND | Nelson | 3:30.4617 | 3:27.2517 | 25.41s | ||
18th | 322 | Jack DODD | Tauranga | DNF | 3:27.3118 | 25.47s | ||
19th | 319 | Callum SPROSEN | Auckland | 3:29.8316 | 3:31.9519 | 30.11s | ||
20th | 227 | Ethan BURGESS | Ashburton | 3:34.7719 | 3:36.7820 | 34.94s | ||
332 | George GRIEVE | Hastings | DNS | DNS | ||||
219 | Raphael KAMMLEIN-CUTLER | Dunedin | DNS | DNS | ||||
228 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | DNS | DNS | ||||
206 | Keegan WRIGHT | Rotorua | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 327 | Kurt LANCASTER | Levin | 3:10.291 | 3:05.111 | - | ||
2nd | 204 | Chris MANCEY | Queenstown | 3:20.372 | 3:19.142 | 14.03s | ||
3rd | 328 | Jeremy JONES | Wellington | 3:21.123 | 3:23.183 | 18.07s | ||
4th | 284 | Dylan SANCHEZ-PINSENT | Dunedin | 3:25.574 | 3:30.164 | 25.05s | ||
5th | 215 | Jason GURR | Wellington | 3:45.905 | 3:51.015 | 45.90s | ||
331 | Mark BUNYAN | Canada | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240 | Darryn HENDERSON | Christchurch | 3:38.591 | 3:36.891 | - | ||
2nd | 217 | Luke SIMMONS | Wellington | 3:57.962 | 3:49.122 | 12.23s | ||
3rd | 251 | Tony HOLLAND | Christchurch | 4:57.613 | 4:19.943 | 43.05s | ||
4th | 330 | Todd BOUCHER | USA | 5:33.745 | 5:07.704 | 1:30.81 | ||
5th | 226 | Daniel BURGESS | Ashburton | 5:20.104 | 5:18.195 | 1:41.30 |
Male: 50+
Male: Sweeper
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Alanna COLUMB | Queenstown | 3:29.401 | 3:34.861 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Amy LAIRD | Christchurch | 3:40.593 | 3:42.732 | 7.87s | ||
3rd | 61 | Jess STONE | United Kingdom | 3:36.012 | 3:44.043 | 9.18s | ||
4th | 65 | Veronique SANDLER | Nelson | 3:54.244 | 3:48.954 | 14.09s | ||
5th | 69 | Sophie TYAS | Christchurch | 4:01.425 | 3:59.745 | 24.88s | ||
64 | Yvonne BIRKER | Switzerland | DNS | DNS |
Female: Senior
Female: U19
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified