The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Sam HILL (elt) | 4:18.121 | 4:19.241 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Troy BROSNAN | 4:31.254 | 4:20.342 | 1.10s | ||
3rd | 3 | Jack MOIR | 4:27.302 | 4:23.983 | 4.74s | ||
4th | 40 | Ben CORY | 4:38.467 | 4:31.214 | 11.97s | ||
5th | 5 | David MCMILLAN | 4:36.886 | 4:36.185 | 16.94s | ||
6th | 27 | Will RISCHBIETH | 4:49.339 | 4:38.236 | 18.99s | ||
7th | 4 | Joseph VEJVODA | 4:50.3310 | 4:40.527 | 21.28s | ||
8th | 2 | Connor FEARON | 4:32.325 | 4:40.688 | 21.44s | ||
9th | 10 | Mark CONLIFFE | 4:59.0318 | 4:41.539 | 22.29s | ||
10th | 20 | Ben POWER | 4:57.0015 | 4:43.6910 | 24.45s | ||
11th | 41 | Jared RANDO | 5:00.7419 | 4:44.9711 | 25.73s | ||
12th | 28 | Sean MCCARROLL | 4:57.4616 | 4:46.4112 | 27.17s | ||
13th | 14 | Angus MADDERN | 4:53.5513 | 4:47.1113 | 27.87s | ||
14th | 38 | Trent PIRIBAUER | 5:18.8925 | 4:49.5214 | 30.28s | ||
15th | 25 | Jack O'HARE | 5:06.3721 | 4:53.3615 | 34.12s | ||
16th | 11 | Bruce MOIR | 5:31.9529 | 4:54.7116 | 35.47s | ||
17th | 31 | Phillip PIAZZA | 4:58.4817 | 4:54.8317 | 35.59s | ||
18th | 8 | Rick BOYER | 4:52.3811 | 4:56.1318 | 36.89s | ||
19th | 36 | Alex SWANN | 5:09.4922 | 5:01.3319 | 42.09s | ||
20th | 34 | Liam PANOZZO | 4:39.228 | 5:04.1520 | 44.91s | ||
21st | 22 | Ngari JENKINS | 5:21.2526 | 5:06.0521 | 46.81s | ||
22nd | 24 | Craig YATES | 5:26.9628 | 5:07.2822 | 48.04s | ||
23rd | 35 | Matt SWANN | 5:18.7524 | 5:10.4523 | 51.21s | ||
24th | 23 | Rhys MCLENNAN | 5:34.8730 | 5:11.9324 | 52.69s | ||
25th | 16 | Kyle COUTTS | 5:26.9027 | 5:19.9225 | 1:00.68 | ||
26th | 33 | Kye HORE | 5:39.4034 | 5:20.6326 | 1:01.39 | ||
27th | 26 | David MANTON | 6:00.0536 | 5:22.9127 | 1:03.67 | ||
28th | 37 | Ian JONES | 5:35.3331 | 5:24.2528 | 1:05.01 | ||
29th | 15 | Pedr LAPP | 6:12.0137 | 5:27.5629 | 1:08.32 | ||
30th | 18 | Brad EARL | 5:46.8435 | 5:28.8430 | 1:09.60 | ||
31st | 19 | Elliot RIED | 6:53.9039 | 5:33.3431 | 1:14.10 | ||
32nd | 42 | Ben MUNDY | 5:36.8633 | 6:04.0332 | 1:44.79 | ||
33rd | 30 | Chris KOVARIK | 4:29.363 | 6:41.4133 | 2:22.17 | ||
39 | Henry BLAKE | 4:52.4812 | DNF | ||||
9 | Brendan MOON | 4:55.3014 | DNF | ||||
12 | Richard KREUZER | 5:04.1820 | DNF | ||||
17 | Conor BULLARD | 5:15.5023 | DNF | ||||
13 | Ben CRUNDWELL | 5:36.3532 | |||||
7 | Rhys ATKINSON | 6:41.8038 | |||||
21 | Matthew DODD | DNS | |||||
6 | Graeme MUDD | DNS |
Male: Expert
Male: Hardtail: Junior
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Paul ROWNEY | 5:32.401 | 5:11.031 | - | ||
2nd | 606 | Peter CRANAGE | 5:40.162 | 5:34.732 | 23.70s | ||
3rd | 603 | Boris FONTANELLA | 5:55.205 | 5:35.563 | 24.53s | ||
4th | 604 | Andy MURNANE | 5:40.223 | 5:36.664 | 25.63s | ||
5th | 602 | Stephen ANDREASEN | 5:46.154 | 5:38.475 | 27.44s | ||
6th | 605 | Mark SULLIVAN | 5:56.686 | 5:47.856 | 36.82s | ||
7th | 610 | Pete SMITH | 6:14.237 | 5:59.387 | 48.35s | ||
8th | 607 | Brett POSTLETHWAITE | 7:12.568 | 7:30.878 | 2:19.84 | ||
9th | 608 | Justin ARMSTRONG | 9:07.4610 | 7:45.329 | 2:34.29 | ||
10th | 611 | Greg CLANCY | 8:31.389 | 8:18.2110 | 3:07.18 | ||
609 | Roger DERRICK | DNS |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Sean MARTIN | 5:31.342 | 5:15.791 | - | ||
2nd | 408 | David FERRONI | 5:31.241 | 5:18.442 | 2.65s | ||
3rd | 402 | David SHARP | 5:48.003 | 5:34.773 | 18.98s | ||
4th | 406 | Glen NEWLAND | 6:45.795 | 6:15.044 | 59.25s | ||
5th | 404 | Andrew PENNINGTON | 6:16.584 | 6:15.435 | 59.64s | ||
6th | 405 | Shane DUCE | 10:06.056 | 7:42.726 | 2:26.93 | ||
403 | Tom GILFEDDER | DNS |
Male: Super Master
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 741 | Darcy COUTTS | 5:51.261 | 5:32.371 | - | ||
2nd | 743 | James FINDLAY | 6:09.092 | 5:44.052 | 11.68s | ||
3rd | 742 | Christopher FINDLAY | 6:18.263 | 5:53.593 | 21.22s | ||
4th | 745 | Max HEIZER | 6:38.486 | 6:02.954 | 30.58s | ||
5th | 744 | Oskar WHITE | 6:20.424 | 6:07.005 | 34.63s | ||
6th | 747 | Aaron GUNGL | 6:22.115 | 6:14.696 | 42.32s | ||
7th | 746 | Riley HORSMAN | 7:01.057 | 7:01.047 | 1:28.67 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Andrew CRIMMINS | 4:37.541 | 4:29.961 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | Callum MORRISON | 5:07.893 | 4:55.382 | 25.42s | ||
3rd | 503 | Remy MORTON | 5:13.004 | 4:56.563 | 26.60s | ||
4th | 504 | Joel WILLIS | 5:01.182 | 4:56.944 | 26.98s | ||
5th | 505 | Jackson FREW | 5:18.936 | 5:09.195 | 39.23s | ||
6th | 515 | Lachlan GIBSON | 5:31.248 | 5:09.486 | 39.52s | ||
7th | 510 | Matthew TAYLOR | 5:17.795 | 5:09.517 | 39.55s | ||
8th | 514 | Darcy DAY | 5:32.309 | 5:15.618 | 45.65s | ||
9th | 509 | Jackson WHITE | 5:32.3610 | 5:25.669 | 55.70s | ||
10th | 508 | Riley HARMAN | 5:54.4212 | 5:38.2610 | 1:08.30 | ||
11th | 506 | Cosi HOFMAN | 5:36.8511 | 5:53.5011 | 1:23.54 | ||
12th | 511 | Jarrod MURPHY | 7:10.5213 | 5:56.1012 | 1:26.14 | ||
13th | 513 | Dylan CAMPBELL (18+) | 7:13.9514 | 6:57.1413 | 2:27.18 | ||
507 | Josh POLLOCK | 5:27.547 | |||||
512 | Mason GOLDSWORTHY | 8:28.1615 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Dean LUCAS | 4:36.081 | 4:24.191 | - | ||
2nd | 220 | Luke ELLISON | 4:36.742 | 4:31.992 | 7.80s | ||
3rd | 204 | Peter KNOTT | 4:44.974 | 4:34.713 | 10.52s | ||
4th | 216 | Ben HILL | 4:50.435 | 4:39.224 | 15.03s | ||
5th | 206 | Brent SMITH | 5:02.3011 | 4:45.345 | 21.15s | ||
6th | 203 | Aiden VARLEY | 4:54.006 | 4:46.976 | 22.78s | ||
7th | 217 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 5:36.1619 | 4:48.957 | 24.76s | ||
8th | 208 | Jackson DAVIS | 4:59.099 | 4:53.518 | 29.32s | ||
9th | 215 | Kyle LOCKWOOD | 5:12.5614 | 4:53.529 | 29.33s | ||
10th | 219 | Geoff WILSON | 5:06.5412 | 4:55.8610 | 31.67s | ||
11th | 209 | Benjamin DENGATE | 5:18.6315 | 4:56.4611 | 32.27s | ||
12th | 211 | Bryce WING | 5:08.2913 | 5:05.7512 | 41.56s | ||
13th | 210 | Austen HAWKINS | 5:27.6517 | 5:11.4313 | 47.24s | ||
14th | 212 | Ben KELAART | 5:32.3518 | 5:14.0714 | 49.88s | ||
15th | 214 | Conor CLANCY | 5:22.0116 | 5:18.8615 | 54.67s | ||
16th | 205 | Matthew MCCORKELL | 4:58.878 | 5:28.4116 | 1:04.22 | ||
17th | 218 | Oliver ZWAR | 4:55.377 | 5:32.1717 | 1:07.98 | ||
18th | 221 | Callum SAXBY | 5:45.0320 | 5:35.6418 | 1:11.45 | ||
19th | 207 | David MAGGS | 4:59.6910 | 5:41.5219 | 1:17.33 | ||
20th | 201 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | 4:36.803 | 8:43.6220 | 4:19.43 | ||
213 | Koe BOWMAKER | 6:39.7821 | DNF | ||||
222 | Dom HILL | 7:15.0322 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Claire BUCHAR | 5:37.412 | 5:26.101 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Lisa MATHISON | 5:35.741 | 5:31.192 | 5.09s | ||
3rd | 4 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | 8:12.714 | 7:41.973 | 2:15.87 | ||
4th | 3 | Philippa ROSTAN | 7:57.513 | 8:21.694 | 2:55.59 |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Danielle BEECROFT | 5:56.051 | 5:33.471 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Tegan MOLLOY | 6:09.672 | 6:14.322 | 40.85s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified