The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | 2:50.151 | 2:47.221 | - | |||
2nd | 11 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Christchurch | Lapierre international | 3:51.7318 | 2:49.902 | 2.68s | ||
3rd | 14 | Loïc BRUNI | France | Lapierre international | 2:57.342 | 2:51.053 | 3.83s | ||
4th | 27 | Bernard KERR | United Kingdom | 3:07.1215 | 2:51.824 | 4.60s | |||
5th | 9 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau | Kingpin Bikes | 3:01.026 | 2:52.035 | 4.81s | ||
6th | 8 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 2:58.924 | 2:54.156 | 6.93s | |||
7th | 13 | Wyn MASTERS | Taranaki | 2:57.663 | 2:55.147 | 7.92s | |||
8th | 19 | Nathan RANKIN | Levin | Zerode | DNF | 2:56.788 | 9.56s | ||
9th | 7 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | KBR ZERODE | 3:02.679 | 2:57.119 | 9.89s | ||
10th | 12 | Tom MATTHEWS | Canterbury | 2:59.595 | 2:57.4810 | 10.26s | |||
11th | 20 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua | Specialized TLD | 3:01.407 | 2:57.5111 | 10.29s | ||
12th | 140 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | 3:05.7014 | 2:58.2512 | 11.03s | |||
13th | 28 | Ken FAUBERT | Canada | 3:02.538 | 2:58.9113 | 11.69s | |||
14th | 3 | Bryn DICKERSON | Wellington | 3:03.1711 | 2:59.0314 | 11.81s | |||
15th | 24 | Reon BOE | Queenstown | 3:04.2612 | 3:00.2015 | 12.98s | |||
16th | 23 | Daniel MEILINK | Wellington | 3:05.6013 | 3:00.4316 | 13.21s | |||
17th | 22 | Jamie LYALL | Paraparaumu | 10:48.2420 | 3:02.1117 | 14.89s | |||
18th | 17 | Hajime IMOTO | Japan | 3:09.9716 | 3:11.7218 | 24.50s | |||
19th | 18 | Chris O'BRIEN | Australia | Alpine / Bicycle Recycle | 3:33.3117 | 3:33.4819 | 46.26s | ||
21 | Sam PERRY | Queenstown | 3:02.8810 | DNF | |||||
4 | Kieran BENNETT | Nelson | 7:28.9919 | DNS | |||||
15 | Deon BAKER | Australia | Giant / Speedlite Cycles | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Kieran THOMPSON | Christchurch | 3:06.361 | 2:58.621 | - | |||
2nd | 134 | Carl EDMONDSON | Whakatane | 3:07.972 | 3:03.572 | 4.95s | |||
3rd | 75 | Steven PATTLE | Rotorua | BIKE BARN LAPPIERRE | 3:13.626 | 3:06.033 | 7.41s | ||
4th | 116 | Tyler PERRIN | Palmerston North | Manawatu Mtb Club | 3:11.265 | 3:07.374 | 8.75s | ||
5th | 109 | Shannon HEWETSON | Nelson | 3:08.263 | 3:08.165 | 9.54s | |||
6th | 139 | Jake ROBINSON | Rotorua | 3:10.184 | 3:08.236 | 9.61s | |||
7th | 123 | Tristan RATCLIFFE | Kapiti | 3:13.957 | 3:09.817 | 11.19s | |||
8th | 102 | Joel TUNBRIDGE | Wanganui | 3:18.608 | 3:12.638 | 14.01s | |||
9th | 138 | Phillip MARFELL | New Plymoth | 3:29.8117 | 3:14.539 | 15.91s | |||
10th | 113 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | 3:27.8515 | 3:14.9010 | 16.28s | |||
11th | 145 | Kurt MCDONALD | Havelock North | 3:22.9211 | 3:15.3911 | 16.77s | |||
12th | 112 | Jackson HINE | New Plymoth | 3:22.339 | 3:16.9112 | 18.29s | |||
13th | 111 | Mason JENKINS | New Plymoth | 3:25.7814 | 3:21.9013 | 23.28s | |||
14th | 114 | Florian DE VRIES | Hawkes Bay | team america | 3:25.5513 | 3:22.5614 | 23.94s | ||
15th | 136 | Fraser COATES | Scotland | 3:22.5710 | 3:23.4715 | 24.85s | |||
16th | 132 | Ryan HUNT | New Plymoth | 3:31.2619 | 3:24.6516 | 26.03s | |||
17th | 106 | Brendan REGAN | Auckland | 3:33.9021 | 3:26.8517 | 28.23s | |||
18th | 127 | Lloyd JENKS | Wellington | 3:42.2723 | 3:29.3318 | 30.71s | |||
19th | 133 | Shanan WHITLOCK | Wanganui | 3:30.0618 | 3:31.6819 | 33.06s | |||
20th | 80 | Alex KENNETT | Waiotira | AKDH | 3:33.7820 | 3:32.2720 | 33.65s | ||
21st | 129 | Eugene BLACK | Wellington | 3:48.3927 | 3:36.3821 | 37.76s | |||
22nd | 122 | Jordan BURNS | Wellington | 3:36.8222 | 3:36.4822 | 37.86s | |||
23rd | 149 | Ben CARTER | Auckland | 3:47.9026 | 3:38.9123 | 40.29s | |||
24th | 73 | Nathan PETRIE | Christchurch | 3:28.5516 | 3:39.0024 | 40.38s | |||
25th | 120 | Julius SCHWARTKOP | Germany | 3:47.3325 | 3:44.1125 | 45.49s | |||
26th | 110 | Robert CHAPPELL | Palmerston North | 4:10.8628 | 4:04.5726 | 1:05.95 | |||
27th | 86 | Cameron OSBORNE | Rotorua | 3:23.8412 | 5:03.0227 | 2:04.40 | |||
28th | 128 | Michael CHALLANDS | Wellington | 3:45.9824 | 9:53.5328 | 6:54.91 | |||
105 | James ROBERTSON | Auckland | 4:15.0229 | DNS | |||||
93 | Andrew LALOLI | Auckland | Auckland Downhill MTB club | 8:27.1430 | DNS | ||||
148 | Ferris FAIRBAIRN | United Kingdom | DNS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 257 | Robbie WONG-TOI | Rotorua | 3:31.661 | 3:25.251 | - | |||
2nd | 270 | Billy MEACLEM | Christchurch | 3:35.462 | 3:31.582 | 6.33s | |||
3rd | 289 | Liam BETHELL | Waimauku | 3:41.233 | 3:33.963 | 8.71s | |||
4th | 259 | Hamish MCLEOD | Rotorua | 4:23.255 | 3:43.344 | 18.09s | |||
5th | 276 | Charlie MAKEA | Napier | 3:56.764 | 3:54.705 | 29.45s | |||
6th | 279 | Tuhoto-Ariki PENE | Rotorua | 4:38.976 | 4:29.356 | 1:04.10 | |||
7th | 288 | Patrick HALE | Rotorua | 5:39.987 | 6:36.217 | 3:10.96 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 269 | Jack HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | bicycle.co.nz | 3:17.052 | 3:09.171 | - | ||
2nd | 258 | Corey MILNE | North Canterbury | pushbike | 3:14.591 | 3:09.992 | 0.82s | ||
3rd | 261 | Jonathon KENNETT | Waiotira | AKDH | 3:18.283 | 3:12.553 | 3.38s | ||
4th | 286 | Liam JACKSON | Otorohanga | 3:18.404 | 3:15.094 | 5.92s | |||
5th | 273 | Cole LUCAS | Hamilton | 3:19.875 | 3:17.435 | 8.26s | |||
6th | 251 | Mathew GILLAN | Queenstown | 3:28.4910 | 3:20.696 | 11.52s | |||
7th | 271 | D.J. HOLMES | Nelson | 3:24.046 | 3:22.627 | 13.45s | |||
8th | 256 | Kale EDWARDS | Rotorua | 3:26.908 | 3:22.788 | 13.61s | |||
9th | 277 | Nathan SAUNDERS | Rotorua | 3:59.8823 | 3:22.989 | 13.81s | |||
10th | 285 | Matt LAWTON | Tauranga | YETI GOPRO | 3:28.159 | 3:24.0210 | 14.85s | ||
11th | 266 | Jack FISHER | Auckland | PCBC Racing | 3:34.8313 | 3:28.1811 | 19.01s | ||
12th | 253 | Tom GOODMAN | Wellington | Jitsie NZ | 3:34.8614 | 3:28.2812 | 19.11s | ||
13th | 255 | Gareth BURGESS | Ashburton | 3:31.1411 | 3:28.8513 | 19.68s | |||
14th | 287 | Jack HALE | Rotorua | 5:03.3829 | 3:29.3414 | 20.17s | |||
15th | 272 | Kim NEWTON | Nelson | 3:24.097 | 3:30.4715 | 21.30s | |||
16th | 282 | Ihakara PENE | Rotorua | 3:34.9215 | 3:31.1116 | 21.94s | |||
17th | 267 | Daniel PARR | Rotorua | 3:33.9912 | 3:33.1117 | 23.94s | |||
18th | 262 | Simon JANSSEN | Rotorua | 3:35.3516 | 3:35.2318 | 26.06s | |||
19th | 265 | Moss CRUICKSHANK | Hawkes Bay | 3:44.7218 | 3:36.2019 | 27.03s | |||
20th | 281 | Finley MACDONALD | Lower Hutt | 3:55.8621 | 3:38.6420 | 29.47s | |||
21st | 254 | Caleb BURGESS | Ashburton | 3:50.4720 | 3:40.0021 | 30.83s | |||
22nd | 264 | Josh REILLY | Auckland | jafakids | 3:39.9417 | 3:40.2322 | 31.06s | ||
23rd | 260 | Blair MCCLEOD | Rotorua | 4:05.1224 | 3:45.6923 | 36.52s | |||
24th | 284 | Jacob SHIRLEY | Nelson | 3:49.9119 | 3:48.4524 | 39.28s | |||
25th | 280 | Jack BOYD | Auckland | 3:59.8722 | 3:49.3325 | 40.16s | |||
26th | 263 | Rhys PITTAMS | Rotorua | 4:08.6126 | 4:02.3526 | 53.18s | |||
27th | 290 | Brayden MAUA | Wanganui | 4:22.4827 | 4:18.4427 | 1:09.27 | |||
28th | 268 | Mathew GOODSON | Wellington | 4:42.3528 | 4:35.0328 | 1:25.86 | |||
29th | 274 | Bryn CLARKE | Wellington | 4:06.7125 | 5:07.6629 | 1:58.49 | |||
30th | 283 | Tyler MORUNGA | Auckland | 5:07.8930 | 5:08.5930 | 1:59.42 | |||
31st | 278 | Hamish MCCARROLL | Tauranga | DNS | 6:08.3131 | 2:59.14 | |||
275 | Josh BREADMORE | Karori | wellington college | DNS | DNS | ||||
252 | Hayden MELLES | Wellington | Endura NZ RT | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Lawrence CAWTE | Rotorua | Zerode Factory RT | 3:05.642 | 3:01.911 | - | ||
2nd | 98 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 3:08.454 | 3:03.942 | 2.03s | |||
3rd | 103 | Cam BARRETT | Hastings | 3:09.465 | 3:05.093 | 3.18s | |||
4th | 125 | Jamahl STRINGER | Wellington | Endura NZ | 3:07.273 | 3:05.394 | 3.48s | ||
5th | 99 | Kyle LOCKWOOD | Papakura | 3:10.306 | 3:05.995 | 4.08s | |||
6th | 72 | Michael MELLES | Wellington | Endura NZ RT | 3:15.079 | 3:07.286 | 5.37s | ||
7th | 91 | Connor HAMILTON | Rotorua | 3:13.358 | 3:07.587 | 5.67s | |||
8th | 87 | Connor HARVEY | Invercragill | 3:12.127 | 3:07.608 | 5.69s | |||
9th | 89 | Jack ARNOPP | Paraparaumu | DNF | 3:11.239 | 9.32s | |||
10th | 137 | Keegan WRIGHT | Rotorua | 3:05.531 | 3:14.7610 | 12.85s | |||
11th | 135 | Jack DODD | Tauranga | 3:18.1910 | 3:15.1211 | 13.21s | |||
12th | 79 | Andy WILSON | Christchurch | Gravity 1 | 3:27.9014 | 3:16.9912 | 15.08s | ||
13th | 95 | Joe JURLINA | Coatesville | 3:24.6611 | 3:19.8513 | 17.94s | |||
14th | 144 | Nick DISHER | Hamilton | 8:52.6725 | 3:25.6514 | 23.74s | |||
15th | 141 | Nick ROYDHOUSE | Wharerangi | 6:31.9324 | 3:26.3515 | 24.44s | |||
16th | 97 | Tane WILSON | New Zealand | PCBC Racing | 3:30.7715 | 3:26.6916 | 24.78s | ||
17th | 82 | Ethan BURGESS | Methven | 3:36.7018 | 3:27.4917 | 25.58s | |||
18th | 88 | Callum SPROSEN | Auckland | AKDH | 3:31.1816 | 3:29.7418 | 27.83s | ||
19th | 81 | James MINTY | Christchurch | 3:36.0317 | 3:29.8119 | 27.90s | |||
20th | 96 | Jordan TITCHMARSH | Tuakau | 3:25.3013 | 3:33.5420 | 31.63s | |||
21st | 90 | Jack HARRINGTON | Waikanae | 3:50.0619 | 3:40.1721 | 38.26s | |||
22nd | 146 | George GRIEVE | Hastings | 4:11.2720 | 4:08.1922 | 1:06.28 | |||
23rd | 70 | Josh GOLDSTONE | Rotorua | 4:23.4521 | 4:17.0923 | 1:15.18 | |||
24th | 78 | Andrew PITTAMS | Rotorua | 3:25.2712 | 4:22.5224 | 1:20.61 | |||
25th | 143 | Joel KEARNS-DOCKER | Auckland | 4:58.2722 | 4:34.5625 | 1:32.65 | |||
26th | 150 | Rhys CORNFORTH | Omokoroa | 5:48.0523 | 5:13.9926 | 2:12.08 | |||
- | Peter BETHELL | Auckland | DNS | DNS | |||||
- | Josh GOLDSTONE | Rotorua | DNS | DNS | |||||
- | Carl GOODWIN | Kaiapoi | DNS | DNS | |||||
- | Raphael KAMMLEIN-CUTLER | Dunedin | DNS | DNS | |||||
- | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | DNS | DNS | |||||
101 | Ben WATKINS | Wanganui | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Chris MANCEY | Queenstown | Norco Racing Development NZ | 3:19.431 | 3:16.321 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Dylan SANCHEZ-PINSENT | Dunedin | Norco Racing Development NZ | 3:30.254 | 3:17.402 | 1.08s | ||
3rd | 131 | Leon DUGGAN | Whakatane | 3:25.852 | 3:23.843 | 7.52s | |||
4th | 117 | Bennet GAGE-BROWN | Hamilton | ALTED | 3:31.945 | 3:26.724 | 10.40s | ||
5th | 142 | Stefan BEK | Tauranga | 3:31.966 | 3:30.525 | 14.20s | |||
6th | 118 | Chris SINGLETON | Hamilton | ALTED | 3:39.807 | 3:37.716 | 21.39s | ||
7th | 124 | Jason GURR | Wellington | 3:43.138 | 3:43.037 | 26.71s | |||
8th | 130 | Unknown RIDER* | Wellington | 4:14.1610 | 3:46.258 | 29.93s | |||
9th | 100 | Craig COX | Dargaville | 4:02.529 | 3:47.579 | 31.25s | |||
10th | 92 | Liam O'RYAN | Auckland | 3:28.933 | 4:25.6210 | 1:09.30 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Mike METZ | Rotorua | 3:19.481 | 3:16.701 | - | |||
2nd | 76 | Luke SIMMONS | Lower Hutt | 4:04.112 | 3:57.632 | 40.93s | |||
3rd | 85 | Nigel ROBINSON | Rotorua | 4:27.353 | 4:19.183 | 1:02.48 | |||
69 | Daniel BURGESS | Ashburton | DNS | DNS | |||||
115 | Darryn HENDERSON | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | |||||
121 | Clayton VILLARS | Auckland | DNS | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Mark SIMMONS | Lower Hutt | 4:26.951 | 4:20.551 | - | |||
2nd | 71 | Stephen GILLAN | Queenstown | 4:35.462 | 4:25.282 | 4.73s |
Male: Sweeper
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | Emmeline RAGOT | France | 3:18.861 | 3:14.211 | - | |||
2nd | 52 | Jess STONE | United Kingdom | Trek / Unior Tools | 3:37.444 | 3:30.482 | 16.27s | ||
3rd | 53 | Amy LAIRD | Christchurch | 3:34.332 | 3:31.703 | 17.49s | |||
4th | 55 | Alanna COLUMB | Queenstown | 3:36.503 | 3:32.294 | 18.08s | |||
5th | 54 | Sophie TYAS | Christchurch | Tyas | 3:48.476 | 3:40.145 | 25.93s | ||
6th | 51 | Sarah ATKIN | Wellington | 3:43.435 | 3:41.536 | 27.32s | |||
7th | 56 | Sophie-Marie BETHELL | Auckland | 3:51.267 | 3:45.147 | 30.93s | |||
8th | 58 | Veronique SANDLER | Nelson | 3:58.568 | 3:47.088 | 32.87s | |||
9th | 25 | Madeline TAYLOR | Napier | 3:59.659 | 3:47.679 | 33.46s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Kaytee CAMPBELL | Hamilton | 4:05.031 | 3:58.131 | - | |||
2nd | 126 | Amanda MONK | Whakatane | 4:14.952 | 4:03.102 | 4.97s |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Phoebe COERS | Wanaka | 4:14.411 | 4:04.161 | - | |||
2nd | 74 | Georgia PETRIE | Christchurch | 4:35.152 | 4:19.802 | 15.64s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified