The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Ben BELL | 1:35.6851 | 1:38.1062 | 1:34.6791 | ||
2nd | 1 | Shane WODE | 1:39.2726 | 1:39.0517 | 1:37.8532 | ||
3rd | 15 | Luke BALL | 1:39.0915 | 1:39.2218 | 1:38.4523 | ||
4th | 19 | Deon BAKER | 1:40.3107 | 1:38.5674 | 1:38.8574 | ||
5th | 16 | Mitchell BRYANT | 1:38.3844 | 1:38.9415 | 1:39.2835 | ||
6th | 38 | Jake BYRNE | 1:42.74310 | 1:46.34714 | 1:39.7266 | ||
7th | 33 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 1:41.0318 | 1:42.95110 | 1:40.5447 | ||
8th | 29 | Jack MADIGAN | 1:42.93011 | 1:44.15312 | 1:41.6018 | ||
9th | 11 | Rex DUBOIS | 1:47.49217 | 1:44.38913 | 1:43.1149 | ||
10th | 48 | Dan CONNELL | 1:43.50514 | 1:42.8809 | 1:44.52010 | ||
11th | 17 | Taylor YOUNG | 1:42.1409 | 1:38.9936 | 1:46.77411 | ||
12th | 12 | Sam PAYET | 1:37.0823 | 1:38.1643 | 1:49.27812 | ||
13th | 5 | Todd MADSEN | 1:36.2332 | 1:36.9331 | 1:49.51113 | ||
14th | 30 | Kepler REK | 1:43.42512 | 1:47.24116 | 1:54.90014 | ||
15th | 10 | Matthew BELL (mas) | 1:43.47013 | 1:43.59411 | DNF | ||
16th | 28 | Murray DICKSON | 1:46.45615 | 1:52.83517 | |||
17th | 69 | Shaun THOMLINSON | 1:47.15316 | 1:46.52615 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Aaron KANTERS | 1:50.8816 | 1:43.1891 | 1:47.0941 | ||
2nd | 144 | John RACZKOWSKI | 1:45.0611 | 1:58.11818 | |||
3rd | 14 | Jamie DUNLOP | 1:47.7872 | 1:46.5032 | |||
4th | 163 | Daniel JOYCE | 1:48.4563 | 1:50.0186 | |||
5th | 136 | Leigh REYNOLDS | 1:49.4714 | 1:48.6533 | |||
6th | 151 | Matthew HUGHES-ODGERS | 1:52.2379 | 1:48.7684 | |||
7th | 199 | Scott LIDDLE | 1:51.5727 | 1:49.5115 | |||
8th | 131 | Nathan SYMONDS | 1:50.6935 | 1:52.6198 | |||
9th | 193 | John PITCHERS | 1:52.0868 | 2:02.62621 | |||
10th | 194 | Corey OVERTON | 2:22.13426 | 1:52.1387 | |||
11th | 132 | Lachlan ROE-BOSE | 1:52.37910 | 1:53.88711 | |||
12th | 24 | Leon VALENTINE | 1:53.17911 | 1:52.6849 | |||
13th | 120 | Dylan JENNINGS | 1:53.53012 | 1:57.66016 | |||
14th | 200 | Luke GAUNT | 1:56.93318 | 1:53.73510 | |||
15th | 137 | Adam HALSALL | 1:54.42414 | 1:54.02212 | |||
16th | 187 | Nick MCBEATH | 1:54.14213 | 1:57.74717 | |||
17th | 197 | Patrick TREWENACK | 1:54.68315 | 2:00.12220 | |||
18th | 111 | Adam MCKENZIE | 2:05.46623 | 1:54.71713 | |||
19th | 121 | Andrew MCDIARMID | 1:55.74616 | 1:55.89614 | |||
20th | 195 | James SHEHAN | 1:55.89817 | 1:56.22315 | |||
21st | 167 | Michael SALVARINAS | 1:58.52919 | 1:58.78519 | |||
22nd | 168 | Chris SALVARINAS | 1:59.83820 | 2:10.25826 | |||
23rd | 165 | Todd IVULICH | 2:02.58721 | 2:04.72623 | |||
24th | 188 | Michael SLOMAN | 2:04.23722 | 2:03.42422 | |||
25th | 164 | John ALEBAKIS | 2:07.54124 | 2:06.73424 | |||
26th | 133 | Luke ELSON | 2:11.40825 | 2:07.62025 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 125 | Tim BECK | 1:52.2311 | 1:52.4801 | |||
2nd | 88 | Jayde SLEEP | 1:53.6402 | 1:53.6852 | |||
3rd | 123 | Paul RICHARDS | 1:57.0495 | 1:54.0193 | |||
4th | 57 | Cameron PRESTON | 1:56.7434 | 1:54.8334 | |||
5th | 90 | Rob HARTLEY | 2:09.96118 | 1:55.0715 | |||
6th | 93 | Chris WRIGHT | 1:55.3813 | 1:56.7818 | |||
7th | 186 | Jesse BRINDAL | 1:57.0776 | 1:55.5786 | |||
8th | 89 | Benjamin HALSALL | 1:57.3967 | 1:56.2027 | |||
9th | 106 | Harry CREAGH | 2:16.52319 | 1:59.4919 | |||
10th | 82 | Matthew GRIGGS | 2:00.1548 | 2:01.29911 | |||
11th | 185 | Leon BRINDAL | 2:00.5419 | 2:05.17216 | |||
12th | 183 | Gerard BLAIR | 2:02.43210 | 2:00.65310 | |||
13th | 181 | Fran POWER | 2:07.39615 | 2:01.38512 | |||
14th | 184 | Dean MURRAY | 2:09.24917 | 2:01.56013 | |||
15th | 161 | Kyle READ | 2:04.11711 | 2:02.17914 | |||
16th | 182 | Lee CHALMERS | 2:06.00513 | 2:04.66815 | |||
17th | 119 | Kelvin VAN DEN BURGH | 2:05.56312 | 2:08.11017 | |||
18th | 79 | Martin FLANAGAN | 2:06.19414 | ||||
19th | 83 | Robert BELLAIRS | 2:09.19016 | 2:11.52218 | |||
20th | 87 | Michael YORK | 2:17.90120 | ||||
21st | 85 | Matt WOODS | 2:55.12022 | 2:35.76219 | |||
22nd | 156 | Eoin NIELD | 2:43.76421 | 2:39.64120 |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 190 | Ellis MOORE | 2:15.2321 | 2:08.8921 | |||
2nd | 191 | Paul FAGE | 2:16.0302 | 2:13.1452 | |||
3rd | 198 | John BARON | 2:21.4263 | 2:13.9093 |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 178 | Adrian WALSH | 1:40.9631 | 1:43.3271 | 1:41.3691 | ||
2nd | 176 | Shane DOBSON | 1:46.3463 | 1:44.2062 | 1:42.9002 | ||
3rd | 171 | Paul DE KLERK | 1:44.5032 | 1:46.1353 | 1:43.4623 | ||
4th | 179 | Tyson HAWKES | 2:04.4874 | 2:14.2584 | |||
5th | 8 | Matthew ELWES | 2:25.1135 | 2:14.7755 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Jake DE KLERK | 2:25.6362 | 2:15.1311 | |||
2nd | 78 | Wade ADAMS | 2:20.2261 | 3:42.6702 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Lachlan PAYET | 1:50.4781 | 1:51.1321 | |||
2nd | 75 | Aaron LEAGAS | 1:59.2162 | 2:00.6212 | |||
3rd | 107 | Tyler VERSCHUREN | 1:59.5343 | 2:05.8053 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Bernard SCOTT | 2:01.0711 | 1:57.5601 | |||
2nd | 109 | Gerran TURNER | 2:04.2342 | 2:01.3002 | |||
3rd | 108 | Travis FAGE | 2:18.9013 | 2:11.6123 | |||
4th | 127 | Ethan ELWES | 2:26.2824 | 2:22.4574 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Jackson DAVIS | 1:41.5411 | 1:41.0611 | 1:39.9351 | ||
2nd | 98 | Mitch MONOTTI | 1:44.9702 | 1:45.6442 | |||
3rd | 97 | Kian ESMAILI | 1:45.6003 | 1:56.2407 | |||
4th | 35 | Conner READ | 1:47.5384 | 1:46.7533 | |||
5th | 159 | Thomas ANTICICH | 1:48.0445 | 1:53.5956 | |||
6th | 157 | Samuel BECK | 1:49.1936 | 1:51.5124 | |||
7th | 99 | Daniel ZARDINS | 1:50.8837 | 1:52.9365 | |||
8th | 41 | Alex JAEGER | 1:57.5998 | 1:56.7488 | |||
9th | 110 | Sam JOYCE | 1:59.1929 | 2:00.49810 | |||
10th | 162 | Matt SHEHAN | 1:59.20910 | 2:00.1399 | |||
11th | 160 | Blain BOWTELL | 2:07.23413 | 2:02.81511 | |||
12th | 105 | Arvin SIETER | 2:03.33111 | 2:03.39612 | |||
13th | 103 | Chris DANIEL | 2:04.88412 | 2:04.14813 | |||
14th | 112 | Kieran SIMPSON | 2:11.30314 | 2:09.13014 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Carrie MCLACHLAN | 1:59.5621 | 1:59.7331 | |||
2nd | 56 | Kylee TIMOKO | 2:24.3462 | 2:19.3432 | |||
3rd | 50 | Jamie HARRIS | 2:33.1623 | 2:34.7873 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified