shopping_cart0Basketmenu

WA State Champs at Dwellingup, WA

view_listResults (105)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/09/WA-State-Downhill-Championship-2012-…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st6Mitchell BRYANT 1:58.44321:58.65581:57.46411:57.46411.661s
emoji_events2nd33Jordan PROCHYRA 2:09.883141:58.51751:57.93121:57.93122.128s
emoji_events3rd3Ben BELL 1:55.80311:56.81911:58.37431:55.8033-
 4th24Deon BAKER 1:58.51331:57.84121:58.59041:57.84142.038s
 5th4Ryan ANDREWS 2:03.74381:58.39141:59.39951:58.39152.588s
 6th2Stuart MACDONALD 1:59.23541:58.59862:00.79461:58.59862.795s
 7th8Luke BALL 1:59.58651:58.11332:03.08171:58.11372.310s
 8th7Taylor YOUNG 8:49.193222:02.353102:03.26082:02.35386.550s
 9th1Shane WODE 2:00.64161:58.62472:04.05291:58.62492.821s
 10th19Todd MACKIE 2:08.086132:05.939132:07.601102:05.9391010.136s
 11th12Sam PAYET 2:03.12572:01.41892:07.648112:01.418115.615s
 12th9Adam AHMED 2:07.216112:05.240122:11.131122:05.240129.437s
 13th11Rex DUBOIS 2:07.299122:06.213142:12.855132:06.2131310.410s
 14th16Jacob PARKER 2:05.254102:03.005112:32.610142:03.005147.202s
 15th14Dan CONNELL 2:05.20992:08.056152:05.209159.406s
 16th28Murray DICKSON 2:10.459152:14.614192:10.4591614.656s
 17th23Tim LEDGER 2:17.084182:11.396162:11.3961715.593s
 18th22Hong Chun TAN 2:14.818172:11.978172:11.9781816.175s
 19th13Travis POLLARD 2:14.348162:13.390182:13.3901917.587s
 20th10Kelvin SMITH 2:22.576212:17.985202:17.9852022.182s
 21st18Liam WOOLTORTON 2:22.495202:18.791212:18.7912122.988s
 22nd15Jack MADIGAN 2:19.726192:19.7262223.923s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st74Aaron KANTERS 2:09.17632:10.25842:08.92112:08.92115.395s
emoji_events2nd147Jack HOPPER 2:09.46952:08.05622:08.94722:08.05624.530s
emoji_events3rd60Shaun THOMLINSON 2:04.66012:03.52612:09.70932:03.5263-
 4th71Jamie RANGA 2:09.25142:08.87732:12.75242:08.87745.351s
 5th145Remie DENEHY-WELLMAN 2:08.29222:59.639242:29.87752:08.29254.766s
 6th59Nathan SYMONDS 2:16.42682:12.48452:12.48468.958s
 7th63Scott LIDDLE 2:17.72592:14.72662:14.726711.200s
 8th146Corey OVERTON 2:15.13462:21.253122:15.134811.608s
 9th75Leon VALENTINE 2:15.96072:16.12272:15.960912.434s
 10th66Leigh REYNOLDS 2:19.577122:16.45582:16.4551012.929s
 11th67Jarrad O'NEIL 2:48.883252:17.04792:17.0471113.521s
 12th148Daniel JOYCE 2:19.194112:17.049102:17.0491213.523s
 13th70Lachlan ROE-BOSE 2:20.361132:17.331112:17.3311313.805s
 14th21Heath WARD 2:18.985102:33.943222:18.9851415.459s
 15th65Matthew GRIGGS 2:23.333142:21.434132:21.4341517.908s
 16th149Michael SALVARINAS 2:25.988172:21.925142:21.9251618.399s
 17th76Dave LONG 2:25.699162:23.899152:23.8991720.373s
 18th73Adam HALSALL 2:24.323152:26.631162:24.3231820.797s
 19th64Jonno AUTON 2:26.240182:27.133172:26.2401922.714s
 20th61Lawrence WILLIAMS 2:29.780212:27.338182:27.3382023.812s
 21st62Anthony COCKBURN 2:27.422192:29.093192:27.4222123.896s
 22nd150Chris SALVARINAS 2:28.714202:31.707212:28.7142225.188s
 23rd108Todd IVULICH 2:38.306232:30.501202:30.5012326.975s
 24th69Luke ELSON 2:34.721223:00.481252:34.7212431.195s
 25th107John ALEBAKIS 2:40.236242:49.650232:40.2362536.710s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st92Levi NEIL 2:21.85212:16.50312:16.5031-
emoji_events2nd42Tim BECK 2:26.95352:17.94422:17.94421.441s
emoji_events3rd112Matthew SHARP 2:34.12892:19.95032:19.95033.447s
 4th106Chris WRIGHT 2:25.03332:21.90542:21.90545.402s
 5th95Leon BRINDAL 2:24.08822:24.38352:24.08857.585s
 6th109Trigg MCAULIFFE 2:26.72542:59.936162:26.725610.222s
 7th101Giles ROWE 2:29.36772:26.82862:26.828710.325s
 8th105Sam INDERSMITH 2:27.79262:40.839102:27.792811.289s
 9th110Dane VAN RYT 2:29.48882:42.004122:29.488912.985s
 10th94Kose MICHIELSEN 2:38.065122:29.98672:29.9861013.483s
 11th104Kyle READ 2:34.308102:33.25282:33.2521116.749s
 12th97Fran POWER 2:36.036112:36.48092:36.0361219.533s
 13th41Michael YORK 4:38.523192:41.677112:41.6771325.174s
 14th111Rob HARTLEY 2:43.090132:43.0901426.587s
 15th103Ben COTTAM 2:48.193142:46.647132:46.6471530.144s
 16th102Kelvin VAN DEN BURGH 2:49.138152:47.068142:47.0681630.565s
 17th81Matthew HONNOR 2:49.379162:49.3791732.876s
 18th96Stuart PULS 3:06.066182:55.911152:55.9111839.408s
 19th93Tim SINCLAIR 2:57.865173:00.435172:57.8651941.362s

U13 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st130Jake DEKLERK 2:51.43312:49.91712:49.9171-

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st135Lachlan PAYET 2:17.74012:14.48212:14.4821-
emoji_events2nd136Aaron LEAGAS 2:25.27222:27.75522:25.272210.790s
emoji_events3rd137Henry MARSHALL 2:36.39432:37.78232:36.394321.912s
 4th138Patric BEAVEN 2:46.98742:46.987432.505s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st115Hamish HALL 2:17.21512:14.35412:14.3541-
emoji_events2nd116Bernard SCOTT 2:22.45722:19.26922:19.26924.915s
emoji_events3rd118Travis FAGE 2:27.45132:27.31032:27.310312.956s
 4th117Rohan GRANT 2:39.74042:35.38342:35.383421.029s
 5th119Gerran TURNER 2:49.07452:50.29252:49.074534.720s

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st44Jackson DAVIS 2:02.33222:02.18312:02.37712:02.18314.559s
emoji_events2nd48Jake BYRNE 1:57.62412:10.78742:03.76221:57.6242-
emoji_events3rd58Conner READ 2:05.90432:05.01222:06.14132:05.01237.388s
 4th40Kian ESMAILI 2:07.53752:06.05532:09.80642:06.05548.431s
 5th43Daniel ZARDINS 2:09.53862:20.81292:18.81752:09.538511.914s
 6th55Mitchell MONOTTI 2:07.51342:20.33382:20.96762:07.51369.889s
 7th50Thomas ANTICICH 2:12.23972:17.97672:12.239714.615s
 8th47Shane CURTIS 2:20.687112:13.57552:13.575815.951s
 9th45Caleb WYNTER 2:15.18782:21.674112:15.187917.563s
 10th39Samuel BECK 2:18.298102:15.31562:15.3151017.691s
 11th51Alex JAEGER 2:17.78092:21.211102:17.7801120.156s
 12th52Benjamin HALSALL 2:25.088122:22.539122:22.5391224.915s
 13th49Sam JOYCE 2:26.519132:23.749132:23.7491326.125s
 14th46Chris DANIEL 2:29.831142:41.889152:29.8311432.207s
 15th53Kieran SIMPSON 2:41.689152:36.698142:36.6981539.074s

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st78Ellis MOORE 2:38.72712:38.08212:38.0821-
emoji_events2nd83Paul FAGE 2:56.44122:42.33822:42.33824.256s

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st85Daniel SPRAGUE 2:02.11212:02.13612:00.95812:00.9581-
emoji_events2nd82Adrian WALSH 2:04.45322:02.78822:04.45922:02.78821.830s
emoji_events3rd84Andrew LAINT 2:09.09042:07.30932:06.87632:06.87635.918s
 4th77Paul DE KLERK 2:07.64332:24.86063:13.06442:07.64346.685s
 5th90Leon FRY 2:17.12562:14.45542:14.455513.497s
 6th86Jake BACCHUS 2:16.71052:17.38852:16.710615.752s
 7th80Ross THALLON 2:38.01375:59.24472:38.013737.055s
 8th79Clint BARKER 2:45.82082:45.820844.862s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st20Carrie MCLACHLAN 2:48.53122:26.66712:31.02912:26.6671-
emoji_events2nd25Holly BAARSPUL 2:29.66512:29.03422:29.03422.367s
emoji_events3rd27Jamie HARRIS 2:59.34833:25.91632:59.348332.681s
 4th17Kristie LANIGAN 3:12.32944:26.94543:12.329445.662s
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us