The official results can be found here.
Male: Men
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Lewis LACEY | 1st-A | 41.298s10 | ||
2nd | 81 | Alex METCALFE | 1st-B | 41.385s13 | ||
3rd | 50 | Nathan PARSONS | 2nd-A | 40.742s1 | ||
4th | 47 | Martin OGDEN | 2nd-B | 41.351s11 | ||
5th | 96 | Scott BEAUMONT | 1/4 | 40.756s2 | ||
6th | 54 | Max ROBINSON | 1/4 | 40.918s3 | ||
7th | 12 | Emyr DAVIES | 1/4 | 41.043s5 | ||
8th | 70 | Pete W | 1/4 | 41.178s9 | ||
9th | 84 | Guy GIBBS | 1/8 | 40.923s4 | ||
10th | 56 | Leon ROSSER | 1/8 | 41.076s6 | ||
11th | 72 | Robert WILLIAMS (elt) | 1/8 | 41.083s7 | ||
12th | 101 | Alex BOND (elt) | 1/8 | 41.159s8 | ||
13th | 27 | Harry HEATH | 1/8 | 41.369s12 | ||
14th | 17 | Sam FOWLER (mas) | 1/8 | 41.458s14 | ||
15th | 18 | Seb FROST | 1/8 | 41.471s15 | ||
16th | 35 | Gavin JOHNSON | 1/8 | 41.503s16 | ||
17th | 44 | Tricky MOORE | 41.632s17 | |||
18th | 73 | Jay WILLIAMSON | 41.676s18 | |||
19th | 79 | Dave RICHARDSON (vet) | 41.699s19 | |||
20th | 78 | Duncan FERRIS | 42.020s20 | |||
21st | 65 | Dan STANBRIDGE | 42.273s21 | |||
22nd | 45 | Russell NICHOLSON | 42.342s22 | |||
23rd | 46 | Ashley NICHOLSON | 42.414s23 | |||
24th | 62 | Chris SMITH (emtb) | 42.448s24 | |||
25th | 26 | Mop HEAD | 42.461s25 | |||
26th | 93 | Elliot THOMPSON-KNIGHT | 42.737s26 | |||
27th | 95 | Rob ESCOTT | 42.746s27 | |||
28th | 55 | Sam ROBSON | 42.771s28 | |||
29th | 82 | Ralph JONES | 42.812s29 | |||
30th | 25 | Joe HAYHOW | 42.834s30 | |||
31st | 75 | Jordan YIP | 42.956s31 | |||
32nd | 63 | Will SOFFE | 43.018s32 | |||
33rd | 22 | Rhys GRANT | 43.064s33 | |||
34th | 40 | Matt LEGG-BAGG | 43.138s34 | |||
35th | 89 | James HEATON | 43.308s35 | |||
36th | 48 | Joe PARFITT | 43.461s36 | |||
37th | 61 | Hywel SILVESTER | 43.782s37 | |||
38th | 2 | Chris AMES | 43.884s38 | |||
39th | 42 | Peter MASCALL | 44.054s39 | |||
40th | 67 | Rich THOMAS | 44.186s40 | |||
41st | 16 | James FORBES (mas) | 44.193s41 | |||
42nd | 23 | Greg HAMPTON | 44.501s42 | |||
43rd | 92 | Thomas HENDERSON | 44.624s43 | |||
44th | 97 | Peter RALPHS | 44.680s44 | |||
45th | 102 | Jon DAVIES (mas) | 44.706s45 | |||
46th | 41 | Adam LISTER | 44.823s46 | |||
47th | 91 | Owen TWEEDIE | 44.838s47 | |||
48th | 36 | Gareth JONES (mas2) | 44.871s48 | |||
49th | 90 | James DUNNING | 44.951s49 | |||
50th | 34 | Andrei JITARIU | 45.044s50 | |||
51st | 88 | Ryan HUDSPEC | 45.069s51 | |||
52nd | 29 | Chris IZON | 45.514s52 | |||
53rd | 49 | Andrew PARRY (gvet) | 45.635s53 | |||
54th | 9 | Ian BRAY | 45.659s54 | |||
55th | 69 | Taylor VERNON | 45.837s55 | |||
56th | 64 | Peter SPENCER | 45.920s56 | |||
57th | 74 | Stuart WRIGHT (mas) | 46.022s57 | |||
58th | 98 | Adam RICHARDSON | 46.098s58 | |||
59th | 21 | Mike GOODE | 46.258s59 | |||
60th | 58 | George SALE | 46.268s60 | |||
61st | 11 | Aaron CHUDLEY | 46.314s61 | |||
62nd | 30 | Daniel JAMES (jun) | 46.327s62 | |||
63rd | 5 | Andy BALLARD (1) | 46.371s63 | |||
64th | 43 | Martin MIFSUD | 46.937s64 | |||
65th | 76 | Anthony O'BOYLE | 46.985s65 | |||
66th | 51 | Richard PEARCE | 47.163s66 | |||
67th | 28 | Ben INNES (sen) | 47.166s67 | |||
68th | 83 | Jack WELLS (sen) | 47.390s68 | |||
69th | 99 | Jake IRELAND | 47.637s69 | |||
70th | 32 | Simon PARSONS (mas) | 47.693s70 | |||
71st | 57 | Daniel SALATHIEL | 47.726s71 | |||
72nd | 20 | Joe GILL | 48.157s72 | |||
73rd | 7 | Alex BOARDMAN* | 48.353s73 | |||
74th | 14 | Chris DOWER | 49.263s74 | |||
75th | 24 | Robert HARVEY | 49.918s75 | |||
76th | 87 | Lewis SMITH (sen) | 49.944s76 | |||
77th | 71 | Rhys WHEELER | 51.076s77 | |||
78th | 104 | Gafyn MEREDITH | 51.142s78 | |||
79th | 103 | Daim CUSSIONS | 51.217s79 | |||
80th | 59 | Jonathan BRICKLEY | 52.221s80 | |||
81st | 13 | Jon DAVIES (vet) | 54.102s81 | |||
82nd | 3 | Simon ANDERS | 54.142s82 | |||
83rd | 94 | Tom BURCH | 56.811s83 | |||
84th | 68 | David TIDY | 59.130s84 | |||
85th | 1 | Ben ALLEN (emtb) | 1:09.20085 | |||
86th | 15 | Ifan EVANS | 1:43.20086 |
Female: Women
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Katy CURD | 1st-A | 44.639s1 | ||
2nd | 10 | Rachel BURRIDGE | 1st-B | 50.551s2 | ||
3rd | 100 | Jessica GREAVES | 2nd-A | 52.072s3 | ||
4th | 33 | Lauren JENKINS | 2nd-B | 53.357s4 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified