The official results can be found here.
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Matt SCOLES | 3:02.511 | 2:58.731 | 2:58.731 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Sam PERRY | 3:06.592 | 3:09.844 | 3:06.592 | 7.86s | ||
3rd | 41 | Tom MATTHEWS | 3:08.923 | 3:06.952 | 3:06.953 | 8.22s | ||
4th | 64 | Leighton KIRK | 3:08.923 | 3:09.513 | 3:08.924 | 10.19s | ||
5th | 86 | Cameron JOHNSON | 3:21.388 | 3:12.775 | 3:12.775 | 14.04s | ||
6th | 19 | Rupert CHAPMAN | 3:17.516 | 3:13.856 | 3:13.856 | 15.12s | ||
7th | 97 | Troy MURDOCH | 3:24.439 | 3:14.217 | 3:14.217 | 15.48s | ||
8th | 28 | Tom LAMB | 3:15.365 | 3:14.448 | 3:14.448 | 15.71s | ||
9th | 11 | Matthew WOOD | 3:20.337 | 3:20.249 | 3:20.249 | 21.51s | ||
10th | 25 | Andrew PAISLEY | 3:30.7011 | 3:26.2510 | 3:26.2510 | 27.52s | ||
11th | 43 | Tyler BROOKER | 3:30.0610 | 3:37.2012 | 3:30.0611 | 31.33s | ||
12th | 46 | Karl SHAW | 3:37.5012 | 3:31.2711 | 3:31.2712 | 32.54s | ||
13th | 342 | Peter MILLER | 3:39.7513 | 3:38.6913 | 3:38.6913 | 39.96s | ||
14th | 98 | Phillip WALSH | 3:47.4716 | 3:41.8714 | 3:41.8714 | 43.14s | ||
15th | 93 | Brendon CREEPER | 3:51.5517 | 3:42.0315 | 3:42.0315 | 43.30s | ||
16th | 24 | Peter CAMPBELL | 5:09.4122 | 3:42.9316 | 3:42.9316 | 44.20s | ||
17th | 15 | Dan TREWERN | 3:42.9714 | DNS | 3:42.9717 | 44.24s | ||
18th | 95 | Vinnie DEVEREAUX | 3:46.2315 | 3:50.2817 | 3:46.2318 | 47.50s | ||
19th | 45 | William GUTHRIE | DNS | 3:51.3418 | 3:51.3419 | 52.61s | ||
20th | 65 | Daniel BENN | 4:14.7220 | 4:03.8119 | 4:03.8120 | 1:05.08 | ||
21st | 81 | Grant HONEY | 4:07.8418 | DNS | 4:07.8421 | 1:09.11 | ||
22nd | 69 | Jake NEAVES | 4:09.9819 | DNF | 4:09.9822 | 1:11.25 | ||
23rd | 56 | Liam JACK | 4:21.4021 | 4:17.3420 | 4:17.3423 | 1:18.61 | ||
21 | Alistair HEWTON | DNF | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96 | Mat WEIR | 3:31.511 | 3:26.811 | 3:26.811 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Tristan MUIRHEAD | 3:33.252 | DNS | 3:33.252 | 6.44s | ||
3rd | 87 | Tom FRANCIS | 4:01.693 | 4:00.782 | 4:00.783 | 33.97s | ||
4th | 33 | Simon WILLIAMS | 5:00.694 | 4:08.863 | 4:08.864 | 42.05s |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Raphael KAMMLEIN-CUTLER | 3:11.751 | 3:15.121 | 3:11.751 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Connor HARVEY | 3:14.642 | 3:16.492 | 3:14.642 | 2.89s | ||
3rd | 39 | Jake PADDON | 3:18.673 | 3:24.304 | 3:18.673 | 6.92s | ||
4th | 14 | Robert HAVILL | 4:15.4912 | 3:19.923 | 3:19.924 | 8.17s | ||
5th | 72 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | 3:27.124 | 3:29.225 | 3:27.125 | 15.37s | ||
6th | 52 | Dan MCCOMBIE | 3:28.675 | 3:32.856 | 3:28.676 | 16.92s | ||
7th | 82 | Troy STEWART | 3:32.816 | 3:37.067 | 3:32.817 | 21.06s | ||
8th | 20 | Carlos BOYES-WILSON | 3:49.657 | 3:55.469 | 3:49.658 | 37.90s | ||
9th | 51 | Ronan SCOTT | 3:58.5110 | 3:50.908 | 3:50.909 | 39.15s | ||
10th | 5 | Adam GORRIE | 3:53.738 | 3:56.4010 | 3:53.7310 | 41.98s | ||
11th | 34 | Cam MCDOWELL | 3:57.929 | DNF | 3:57.9211 | 46.17s | ||
12th | 63 | Finn CONWAY | 4:14.5011 | 4:01.7411 | 4:01.7412 | 49.99s | ||
13th | 92 | Jordan WOOD | 5:31.2813 | 5:47.0713 | 5:31.2813 | 2:19.53 | ||
14th | 50 | Caleb MCARLEY | 5:38.4514 | 5:44.5812 | 5:38.4514 | 2:26.70 |
Male: Sweeper
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Phoebe COERS | 4:07.661 | 4:23.452 | 4:07.661 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Shannan MILLER | 4:17.232 | 4:14.791 | 4:14.792 | 7.13s | ||
3rd | 18 | Kitty GRICE | 6:00.933 | 6:40.173 | 6:00.933 | 1:53.27 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified