Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Jack READING | 1:27.7581 | 1:28.3091 | 1:27.7581 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Danny HART (elt) | 1:28.4072 | 1:29.7593 | 1:28.4072 | 0.649s | ||
3rd | 5 | Pete WILLIAMS | 1:30.7903 | 1:29.6152 | 1:29.6153 | 1.857s | ||
4th | 4 | Scott MEARS | 1:31.8304 | 1:31.3634 | 1:31.3634 | 3.605s | ||
5th | 6 | Dan CRITCHLOW | 1:35.1925 | 1:32.6395 | 1:32.6395 | 4.881s | ||
6th | 2 | Harry HEATH | 1:38.8206 | 1:33.1576 | 1:33.1576 | 5.399s | ||
7th | 8 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | 1:39.4487 | 1:40.7157 | 1:39.4487 | 11.690s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Andrew WEEDING | 1:32.6431 | 1:33.0581 | 1:32.6431 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Peter WALTON | 1:38.0352 | 1:36.0032 | 1:36.0032 | 3.360s | ||
3rd | 15 | Steven TURNBULL | 1:43.0415 | 1:36.8403 | 1:36.8403 | 4.197s | ||
4th | 17 | Nick TURNER (mas) | 1:39.7913 | 1:38.0794 | 1:38.0794 | 5.436s | ||
5th | 16 | Thomas POLLOCK | 1:42.9244 | 1:40.4825 | 1:40.4825 | 7.839s | ||
11 | Chris FOSTER (mas) | DNS | DNS | |||||
10 | Calum MCRITCHIE | DNS | DNS | |||||
13 | Jamie SCOTT (exp) | DNS | DNS |
Male: 12-14
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | James PURVIS | 1:37.1412 | 1:32.4771 | 1:32.4771 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Brad SWINBANK | 1:33.5881 | 1:45.1032 | 1:33.5882 | 1.111s | ||
3rd | 68 | Daniel BUTTERFIELD (exp) | 1:50.2403 | 1:48.2103 | 1:48.2103 | 15.733s | ||
4th | 65 | Niall SIMPSON | 1:52.7904 | DNF | 1:52.7904 | 20.313s | ||
5th | 69 | John BAINBRIDGE | 1:59.3655 | 2:04.0355 | 1:59.3655 | 26.888s | ||
6th | 64 | Lewis SEYMOUR | 2:03.1076 | 2:02.2384 | 2:02.2386 | 29.761s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Lewis MURPHY | 1:48.9621 | 1:44.3611 | 1:44.3611 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Peter HOOK | 1:54.2372 | 1:52.3932 | 1:52.3932 | 8.032s | ||
3rd | 58 | Christopher WALTERS | 1:56.5423 | 2:01.5633 | 1:56.5423 | 12.181s | ||
4th | 57 | Zak HOLMES | 1:56.6834 | 2:02.7204 | 1:56.6834 | 12.322s | ||
5th | 59 | John FEATHERSTONE | 1:57.7375 | 2:07.0345 | 1:57.7375 | 13.376s | ||
6th | 60 | Michael REID | 2:17.4536 | 2:28.1756 | 2:17.4536 | 33.092s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Blair AITCHISON | 1:45.9072 | 1:42.6661 | 1:42.6661 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Andrew BOND (sen) | 1:52.1886 | 1:43.3832 | 1:43.3832 | 0.717s | ||
3rd | 40 | Mike NEWBOULD | 1:45.0731 | 1:44.0233 | 1:44.0233 | 1.357s | ||
4th | 33 | Darren WILKIN | 1:49.4714 | 1:44.5614 | 1:44.5614 | 1.895s | ||
5th | 44 | Joe MALLINSON | 1:49.0883 | 1:48.1595 | 1:48.1595 | 5.493s | ||
6th | 26 | Josh GIBSON | 1:49.7185 | 1:52.1957 | 1:49.7186 | 7.052s | ||
7th | 43 | Russel WALSH | 1:53.2377 | 1:51.2276 | 1:51.2277 | 8.561s | ||
8th | 45 | James JOYCE-GIBBONS | 1:53.5188 | 1:52.3948 | 1:52.3948 | 9.728s | ||
9th | 46 | Lee BAINES | 1:55.4049 | 2:13.76815 | 1:55.4049 | 12.738s | ||
10th | 27 | James WILSON (sen1) | 1:55.61110 | 1:56.2479 | 1:55.61110 | 12.945s | ||
11th | 47 | Nick SMART (mas) | 1:58.60511 | 2:13.76714 | 1:58.60511 | 15.939s | ||
12th | 39 | Max NERURKAR | DNF | 1:59.63910 | 1:59.63912 | 16.973s | ||
13th | 31 | Mike DYSON | 1:59.80212 | DNS | 1:59.80213 | 17.136s | ||
14th | 42 | Ali HUDSON | 2:00.55113 | DNS | 2:00.55114 | 17.885s | ||
15th | 41 | Chris BORROWDALE | 2:10.50516 | 2:02.15111 | 2:02.15115 | 19.485s | ||
16th | 30 | Michael GREGORY (1) | 2:03.71114 | 2:06.27412 | 2:03.71116 | 21.045s | ||
17th | 38 | Will EDMUNDSON | 2:07.95515 | 2:11.01713 | 2:07.95517 | 25.289s | ||
18th | 35 | Marc WILSON (sen) | 2:29.40617 | 2:32.28716 | 2:29.40618 | 46.740s | ||
19th | 36 | Richard FARNIE | 2:44.57319 | 2:32.42017 | 2:32.42019 | 49.754s | ||
20th | 37 | Tom LITTLE (mas2) | 2:39.82818 | DNF | 2:39.82820 | 57.162s | ||
29 | Adam MARSDEN | DNF | DNS | |||||
28 | Jamie BEW | DNS | DNS | |||||
21 | Shane CRAIG | DNS | DNS | |||||
23 | Robert DENNIS | DNS | DNS | |||||
34 | Russell KERR | DNS | DNS | |||||
22 | Harry MCDONALD | DNS | DNS | |||||
24 | Edd MCINTOSH | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Lee KERMODE | 1:44.4982 | 1:40.2461 | 1:40.2461 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Phil GRIMES | 1:41.6941 | 1:42.0132 | 1:41.6942 | 1.448s | ||
3rd | 75 | Mark GIBSON | 1:44.9683 | 1:43.7553 | 1:43.7553 | 3.509s | ||
4th | 74 | Robert TAIT | 1:52.1834 | 1:43.9984 | 1:43.9984 | 3.752s | ||
5th | 88 | Michael ELSTOB | 1:53.2565 | 1:59.1706 | 1:53.2565 | 13.010s | ||
6th | 78 | Owen ALLISON | 1:55.5006 | 1:55.9125 | 1:55.5006 | 15.254s | ||
7th | 85 | Peter BOYD (vet) | 1:56.2327 | 2:07.6049 | 1:56.2327 | 15.986s | ||
8th | 79 | Marc PURKISS | 1:57.2048 | 2:21.43314 | 1:57.2048 | 16.958s | ||
9th | 81 | Dan STRINGER | 2:00.9189 | 2:01.2937 | 2:00.9189 | 20.672s | ||
10th | 87 | Rich MOORE | 2:09.01010 | 2:05.2678 | 2:05.26710 | 25.021s | ||
11th | 82 | Stewart WOOD | 2:44.00316 | 2:07.75310 | 2:07.75311 | 27.507s | ||
12th | 80 | Stuart JACKSON (mas1) | 2:35.32415 | 2:08.91311 | 2:08.91312 | 28.667s | ||
13th | 83 | Gavin SWEENEY | 2:17.04711 | 2:14.31412 | 2:14.31413 | 34.068s | ||
14th | 76 | Jonty DUNNING | 2:17.43612 | 2:19.62813 | 2:17.43614 | 37.190s | ||
15th | 84 | Paul STODDART | 2:23.61013 | 2:40.60516 | 2:23.61015 | 43.364s | ||
16th | 86 | Michael SCOTT (mas) | 2:25.83314 | 2:37.52415 | 2:25.83316 | 45.587s | ||
71 | Chris ASHWORTH | DNS | DNS | |||||
73 | Chas BARKER | DNS | DNS | |||||
89 | Ian HUGHES | DNS | DNS | |||||
77 | Neil IRVING | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 1:42.0102 | 1:40.3271 | 1:40.3271 | - | ||
2nd | 100 | Zac HUBERY | 1:41.0201 | 1:42.6042 | 1:41.0202 | 0.693s | ||
3rd | 102 | David ENGLISH (gvet) | 1:44.4323 | 1:46.1083 | 1:44.4323 | 4.105s | ||
4th | 104 | Shaun KELLY | 1:57.8155 | 1:48.8864 | 1:48.8864 | 8.559s | ||
5th | 105 | Ian HORTON | 1:49.3594 | 1:51.4955 | 1:49.3595 | 9.032s | ||
6th | 107 | David GREGORY (gvet1) | 2:05.8816 | 2:08.4406 | 2:05.8816 | 25.554s | ||
7th | 108 | Brian DONKIN | 3:43.8438 | 2:50.7177 | 2:50.7177 | 1:10.390 | ||
8th | 118 | Adrian WEBB | 3:10.7487 | 3:07.0598 | 3:07.0598 | 1:26.732 | ||
109 | Graeme COCHRANE | DNS | DNS | |||||
110 | Ian NERURKAR | DNS | DNS | |||||
106 | Justin SNELL | DNS | DNS |
Male: 50+
Female: Women
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified