The official results can be found here.
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run rankings | Best 5 rankings | Placing based on rank | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Brodie HOOD | 17/15/12/13/12/8 | 60 | 1 | 13:442 | 3:412 | 9:262 | 6:022 | 1:501 | 8:371 | 43:201 | - | |||
2nd | 6 | Joe SWANN | Grease monkey cycles / Heriot Watt Uni | 15/11/10/11/18/33 | 65 | 2 | 13:191 | 3:381 | 9:211 | 6:011 | 1:562 | 9:273 | 43:422 | 22s | ||
3rd | 3 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | Northern Downhill | 59/76/38/171/44/26 | 243 | 3 | 15:413 | 4:004 | 10:523 | 8:027 | 2:143 | 9:172 | 50:063 | 6:46 | ||
4th | 1 | Duncan DOCKAR | 74/100/66/55/137/79 | 374 | 4 | 16:214 | 4:055 | 12:094 | 6:343 | 3:077 | 10:264 | 52:424 | 9:22 | |||
5th | 220 | Stuart MCCALLUM | ACS Prestwick | 77/139/122/110/97/126 | 532 | 6 | 16:345 | 4:156 | 14:055 | 6:595 | 2:405 | 11:206 | 55:535 | 12:33 | ||
6th | 5 | Dominic SIMMONS | 2pure / Crankbrothers / ibis / POC | 157/66/173/76/74/99 | 472 | 5 | 19:516 | 3:583 | 16:326 | 6:464 | 2:254 | 10:465 | 1h00:186 | 16:58 | ||
7th | 4 | Callum RITCHIE | 160/157/190/147/125/140 | 729 | 7 | 20:067 | 4:217 | 19:227 | 7:296 | 2:596 | 11:517 | 1h06:087 | 22:48 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run rankings | Best 5 rankings | Placing based on rank | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Douglas CHALMERS | Heriot-Watt mountain bike club | 6/3/3/11/10/7 | 29 | 1 | 12:423 | 3:311 | 8:481 | 6:016 | 1:495 | 8:293 | 41:201 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Lewis KIRKWOOD | The Bicycle Works | 5/6/8/8/11/6 | 33 | 3 | 12:372 | 3:333 | 9:094 | 5:544 | 1:506 | 8:272 | 41:302 | 10s | ||
3rd | 29 | Benjamin CANNELL | 2/15/4/15/44/13 | 49 | 6 | 12:081 | 3:418 | 8:502 | 6:067 | 2:1416 | 8:526 | 41:513 | 31s | |||
4th | 26 | Ben ARNOTT | Peebles CC | 8/9/7/6/7/9 | 37 | 4 | 13:004 | 3:374 | 9:083 | 5:502 | 1:473 | 8:374 | 41:594 | 39s | ||
5th | 14 | Scott LAUGHLAND | Robin Ruth UK | 16/10/17/7/6/10 | 49 | 5 | 13:217 | 3:374 | 9:457 | 5:533 | 1:452 | 8:475 | 43:085 | 1:48 | ||
6th | 7 | Ben CATHRO | Sick Skills MTB Coaching | 21/3/31/2/3/4 | 33 | 2 | 13:539 | 3:311 | 10:3310 | 5:451 | 1:441 | 8:201 | 43:466 | 2:26 | ||
7th | 211 | Jake HOOD | Tweedlove | 22/13/13/9/9/21 | 65 | 7 | 13:5610 | 3:396 | 9:305 | 6:005 | 1:484 | 9:079 | 44:007 | 2:40 | ||
8th | 42 | Sam OWENS | 12/41/16/37/42/17 | 123 | 9 | 13:175 | 3:5213 | 9:386 | 6:2513 | 2:1314 | 9:037 | 44:288 | 3:08 | |||
9th | 25 | Fraser ANDREW (mas2) | FACE-Parts.co.uk / Heriot-Watt Uni MTB Club | 23/24/22/20/20/23 | 108 | 8 | 14:0111 | 3:469 | 10:198 | 6:119 | 1:588 | 9:1011 | 45:259 | 4:05 | ||
10th | 19 | Calum MCRITCHIE | Northern Downhill | 27/26/46/24/33/22 | 132 | 11 | 14:1012 | 3:4711 | 11:0812 | 6:1610 | 2:0911 | 9:0810 | 46:3810 | 5:18 | ||
11th | 20 | James STENHOUSE | Walkers Cycling | 12/81/25/104/114/87 | 309 | 17 | 13:175 | 4:0120 | 10:249 | 6:5725 | 2:5323 | 10:3219 | 48:0411 | 6:44 | ||
12th | 16 | Dave MACKISON | 65/12/85/18/15/19 | 129 | 10 | 15:5118 | 3:396 | 12:4620 | 6:108 | 1:537 | 9:058 | 49:2412 | 8:04 | |||
13th | 18 | Lee MCMINN | 46/111/56/77/37/48 | 264 | 13 | 15:1014 | 4:0724 | 11:3314 | 6:4620 | 2:1113 | 9:5114 | 49:3813 | 8:18 | |||
14th | 38 | Craig LETTON | 44/28/35/25/51/143 | 183 | 12 | 15:0413 | 3:4912 | 10:4911 | 6:2011 | 2:1617 | 11:5728 | 50:1514 | 8:55 | |||
15th | 30 | Liam DAWSON | 71/62/82/42/79/38 | 292 | 14 | 16:1119 | 3:5717 | 12:3719 | 6:2814 | 2:2719 | 9:3612 | 51:1615 | 9:56 | |||
16th | 33 | Bob GRAY | Team Teacake | 48/99/52/139/141/110 | 448 | 23 | 15:1815 | 4:0522 | 11:2113 | 7:2330 | 3:0926 | 11:0323 | 52:1916 | 10:59 | ||
17th | 10 | Andy DONNACHIE | 90/58/73/62/43/71 | 307 | 16 | 16:5922 | 3:5615 | 12:1617 | 6:3716 | 2:1314 | 10:1915 | 52:2017 | 11:00 | |||
18th | 31 | Richard FRICKLETON | edinburgh RC | 62/72/59/69/139/141 | 401 | 20 | 15:4517 | 3:5919 | 11:4215 | 6:4319 | 3:0926 | 11:5527 | 53:1318 | 11:53 | ||
19th | 12 | Iain JOHNSTON | 90/118/87/67/153/83 | 445 | 22 | 16:5922 | 4:0826 | 12:5221 | 6:4118 | 3:1830 | 10:2918 | 54:2719 | 13:07 | |||
20th | 46 | Russell THOMSON | 147/64/100/57/30/82 | 333 | 18 | 19:1929 | 3:5818 | 13:2122 | 6:3515 | 2:0911 | 10:2817 | 55:5020 | 14:30 | |||
21st | 24 | Ross YOUNG | 134/103/106/89/28/91 | 417 | 21 | 18:4626 | 4:0623 | 13:3123 | 6:5122 | 2:0810 | 10:3721 | 55:5921 | 14:39 | |||
22nd | 28 | Chris BOLES | Sprocketscycles.com | 54/124/80/95/111/180 | 464 | 24 | 15:2716 | 4:1028 | 12:3318 | 6:5423 | 2:5121 | 14:0535 | 56:0022 | 14:40 | ||
23rd | 27 | Fraser BEEDIE | FKGB | 105/83/107/123/152/101 | 519 | 25 | 17:4524 | 4:0120 | 13:3424 | 7:0827 | 3:1830 | 10:4722 | 56:3323 | 15:13 | ||
24th | 32 | Stuart GRAY (sen) | 110/172/121/94/111/113 | 549 | 26 | 17:5525 | 4:2535 | 14:0425 | 6:5423 | 2:5121 | 11:0724 | 57:1624 | 15:56 | |||
25th | 43 | Stewart ROBB | 156/58/157/25/22/42 | 303 | 15 | 19:5032 | 3:5615 | 15:4430 | 6:2011 | 2:019 | 9:4113 | 57:3225 | 16:12 | |||
26th | 49 | David WYLIE | 86/166/66/162/168/158 | 638 | 30 | 16:5521 | 4:2334 | 12:0916 | 7:4834 | 3:5833 | 12:3131 | 57:4426 | 16:24 | |||
27th | 44 | Martin ROUGH | 138/149/124/128/128/123 | 641 | 31 | 18:5227 | 4:1830 | 14:0926 | 7:1028 | 3:0025 | 11:1326 | 58:4227 | 17:22 | |||
28th | 34 | Craig HENDERSON | 181/46/138/65/80/71 | 400 | 19 | 21:2536 | 3:5314 | 14:4228 | 6:4017 | 2:2820 | 10:1915 | 59:2728 | 18:07 | |||
29th | 222 | Dave HUNTER | Team Teacake | 144/155/131/174/155/169 | 754 | 33 | 19:1328 | 4:2032 | 14:2227 | 8:0336 | 3:2732 | 13:0532 | 1h02:3029 | 21:10 | ||
30th | 40 | Daniel MULLER | Trailscotland | 153/188/165/134/140/148 | 740 | 32 | 19:3931 | 4:3738 | 16:1332 | 7:1829 | 3:0926 | 12:0530 | 1h03:0130 | 21:41 | ||
31st | 15 | Chris LEE | 184/120/183/117/76/88 | 584 | 27 | 21:4237 | 4:0927 | 17:3536 | 7:0426 | 2:2618 | 10:3420 | 1h03:3031 | 22:10 | |||
32nd | 21 | David THOMSON (sen) | 176/178/178/155/123/147 | 779 | 34 | 21:0035 | 4:3037 | 17:0935 | 7:4132 | 2:5824 | 12:0029 | 1h05:1832 | 23:58 | |||
33rd | 37 | Ross LAWRIE | 149/109/153/83/197/118 | 612 | 28 | 19:2530 | 4:0724 | 15:2529 | 6:5021 | 8:4637 | 11:1025 | 1h05:4333 | 24:23 | |||
34th | 48 | Gary WILSON (mas) | 158/198/170/180/179/181 | 868 | 37 | 19:5233 | 4:5640 | 16:2633 | 8:2437 | 4:4035 | 14:1736 | 1h08:3534 | 27:15 | |||
35th | 22 | Andrew WELSH | 196/191/196/154/187/170 | 898 | 39 | 25:4238 | 4:4239 | 21:2837 | 7:3931 | 5:2536 | 13:0933 | 1h18:0535 | 36:45 | |||
36th | 41 | Ross O'REILLY | 199/152/197/158/143/171 | 821 | 35 | 27:0640 | 4:1931 | 23:3738 | 7:4233 | 3:1129 | 13:1034 | 1h19:0536 | 37:45 | |||
37th | 45 | Craig STURROCK | 166/158/164/164/177/193 | 829 | 36 | 20:1934 | 4:2133 | 16:1031 | 7:5135 | 4:3634 | 29:1137 | 1h22:2837 | 41:08 | |||
23 | James WOLSTENCROFT | 201/175/174/199/198/196 | 942 | 41 | 29:5641 | 4:2736 | 16:3834 | DNF | ||||||||
11 | Gary FORREST | Orange / sweet | 18/22/200/199/198/196 | 633 | 29 | 13:458 | 3:469 | DNF | ||||||||
9 | Chris D'ARCY-BURT | Alpine Bikes | 197/142/200/199/198/196 | 932 | 40 | 26:0839 | 4:1629 | DNF | ||||||||
47 | Douglas TOY | Team Teacake | 76/201/200/199/198/196 | 869 | 38 | 16:2820 | 20:5841 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run rankings | Best 5 rankings | Placing based on rank | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Andy BARLOW | Dirt School | 3/1/2/1/5/2 | 9 | 1 | 12:252 | 3:281 | 8:442 | 5:421 | 1:453 | 8:112 | 40:151 | - | ||
2nd | 210 | Chris BALL | Dirt School | 12/6/15/5/1/5 | 29 | 3 | 13:178 | 3:334 | 9:338 | 5:483 | 1:381 | 8:264 | 42:152 | 2:00 | ||
3rd | 78 | Michael COWARD | MC Creative Design / Mtb Guisborough / Team Bike Scene | 7/19/5/17/39/16 | 64 | 6 | 12:454 | 3:426 | 8:593 | 6:096 | 2:1316 | 9:008 | 42:483 | 2:33 | ||
4th | 146 | Greig WALKER | club velo moulin | 1/91/1/54/71/36 | 163 | 13 | 11:541 | 4:0445 | 8:371 | 6:3327 | 2:2432 | 9:3216 | 43:044 | 2:49 | ||
5th | 149 | Andrew WARDMAN | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 11/23/9/18/26/18 | 79 | 7 | 13:167 | 3:469 | 9:165 | 6:107 | 2:059 | 9:049 | 43:375 | 3:22 | ||
6th | 67 | Keith BUCHAN | Team Ibis Cycles UK | 29/15/19/4/8/11 | 57 | 5 | 14:1111 | 3:415 | 9:559 | 5:483 | 1:474 | 8:485 | 44:106 | 3:55 | ||
7th | 123 | Kevin MURRAY (vet) | Spent Force | 10/49/11/33/72/30 | 133 | 10 | 13:086 | 3:5423 | 9:256 | 6:2313 | 2:2432 | 9:2212 | 44:367 | 4:21 | ||
8th | 94 | Roger GONZALEZ SALVADOR | WILD WOLF-MONDRAKER | 9/5/13/3/189/1 | 31 | 4 | 13:035 | 3:313 | 9:307 | 5:472 | 5:4187 | 8:051 | 45:378 | 5:22 | ||
9th | 62 | Francisco Javier BELMONTE SOLER | caubella bikes | 41/25/30/15/15/12 | 97 | 8 | 14:5718 | 3:4710 | 10:3114 | 6:065 | 1:536 | 8:496 | 46:039 | 5:48 | ||
10th | 57 | Neil ADAMS | 26/28/24/49/39/34 | 151 | 12 | 14:0910 | 3:4912 | 10:2110 | 6:3223 | 2:1316 | 9:2714 | 46:3110 | 6:16 | |||
11th | 140 | Paul SMAIL | L & B FRS | 35/33/29/22/27/28 | 139 | 11 | 14:3215 | 3:5014 | 10:3013 | 6:148 | 2:0610 | 9:2111 | 46:3311 | 6:18 | ||
12th | 119 | Paul MORGAN | 32/100/23/103/44/53 | 252 | 22 | 14:2412 | 4:0550 | 10:2110 | 6:5647 | 2:1419 | 9:5826 | 47:5812 | 7:43 | |||
13th | 120 | Karl MOTT | Bike Bus Glentress | 40/44/37/60/44/41 | 206 | 18 | 14:5417 | 3:5322 | 10:5116 | 6:3629 | 2:1419 | 9:4018 | 48:0813 | 7:53 | ||
14th | 88 | James DAVIDSON (vet2) | www.bikevillage.co.uk | 60/37/43/27/34/25 | 166 | 14 | 15:4326 | 3:5117 | 11:0319 | 6:219 | 2:1014 | 9:1410 | 48:2214 | 8:07 | ||
15th | 77 | Kevin COOPER (gvet) | 23/85/47/68/61/66 | 265 | 26 | 14:019 | 4:0241 | 11:1120 | 6:4233 | 2:2027 | 10:0934 | 48:2515 | 8:10 | |||
16th | 114 | Chris MARQUIS | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 33/53/68/46/30/35 | 197 | 16 | 14:2513 | 3:5526 | 12:1029 | 6:3120 | 2:0912 | 9:3015 | 48:4016 | 8:25 | ||
17th | 214 | Rob SANDERSON | 43/37/39/44/82/57 | 220 | 20 | 15:0320 | 3:5117 | 10:5617 | 6:3120 | 2:2938 | 10:0129 | 48:5117 | 8:36 | |||
18th | 112 | Ross LORIMER | 42/62/56/51/55/51 | 255 | 24 | 15:0019 | 3:5731 | 11:3324 | 6:3223 | 2:1725 | 9:5623 | 49:1518 | 9:00 | |||
19th | 141 | Scott SMITH (vet5) | 71/27/47/34/44/50 | 202 | 17 | 16:1132 | 3:4811 | 11:1120 | 6:2313 | 2:1419 | 9:5623 | 49:4319 | 9:28 | |||
20th | 213 | Martin BYERS | ABZ MTB | 52/20/72/39/29/49 | 189 | 15 | 15:2623 | 3:447 | 12:1533 | 6:2517 | 2:0811 | 9:5322 | 49:5120 | 9:36 | ||
21st | 86 | Jo CURTIS | 39/54/88/45/30/44 | 212 | 19 | 14:4816 | 3:5526 | 12:5240 | 6:3120 | 2:0912 | 9:4619 | 50:0121 | 9:46 | |||
22nd | 134 | Ross SCOBIE | Team racing snake | 56/36/62/49/39/58 | 238 | 21 | 15:3324 | 3:5117 | 11:5326 | 6:3223 | 2:1316 | 10:0230 | 50:0422 | 9:49 | ||
23rd | 101 | Brad HOWE | Team KW | 34/66/34/90/131/122 | 346 | 36 | 14:2914 | 3:5833 | 10:4915 | 6:5242 | 3:0262 | 11:1260 | 50:2223 | 10:07 | ||
24th | 151 | Jez WESTGARTH | Arragons Tri club | 57/70/53/87/88/62 | 329 | 33 | 15:3525 | 3:5935 | 11:2223 | 6:5141 | 2:3240 | 10:0632 | 50:2524 | 10:10 | ||
25th | 98 | Colin HALLIDAY | The Northern Collective | 61/95/28/121/84/92 | 360 | 39 | 15:4427 | 4:0445 | 10:2912 | 7:0758 | 2:3039 | 10:3746 | 50:3125 | 10:16 | ||
26th | 137 | Mark SHILTON | 64/80/50/83/113/56 | 333 | 34 | 15:4628 | 4:0139 | 11:1422 | 6:5040 | 2:5253 | 10:0028 | 50:4326 | 10:28 | |||
27th | 121 | Mike MOWAT | 66/41/78/35/63/54 | 259 | 25 | 15:5829 | 3:5220 | 12:3238 | 6:2415 | 2:2129 | 9:5927 | 51:0627 | 10:51 | |||
28th | 66 | Chris BUCHAN | Team Ibis Cycles UK | 4/2/6/194/3/3 | 18 | 2 | 12:343 | 3:302 | 9:014 | 16:5887 | 1:442 | 8:193 | 52:0628 | 11:51 | ||
29th | 117 | Stephen MCNEILL (mas) | 82/33/92/30/76/45 | 266 | 27 | 16:4638 | 3:5014 | 13:0144 | 6:219 | 2:2635 | 9:4720 | 52:1129 | 11:56 | |||
30th | 116 | Duncan MCGOWAN | 96/95/75/66/67/46 | 349 | 37 | 17:1643 | 4:0445 | 12:2235 | 6:4132 | 2:2331 | 9:4821 | 52:3430 | 12:19 | |||
31st | 76 | Al CONROY | 80/87/68/71/95/85 | 391 | 41 | 16:4236 | 4:0344 | 12:1029 | 6:4435 | 2:3845 | 10:3043 | 52:4731 | 12:32 | |||
32nd | 99 | Mat HAY | 94/82/58/91/75/97 | 400 | 43 | 17:1141 | 4:0139 | 11:3525 | 6:5343 | 2:2635 | 10:4448 | 52:5032 | 12:35 | |||
32nd | 130 | Duncan PHILIP (mtb) | 66/125/63/126/108/100 | 462 | 47 | 15:5829 | 4:1158 | 11:5727 | 7:0961 | 2:4951 | 10:4649 | 52:5032 | 12:35 | |||
34th | 74 | Jamie CLARK (vet) | 86/54/90/70/73/58 | 341 | 35 | 16:5539 | 3:5526 | 12:5442 | 6:4334 | 2:2534 | 10:0230 | 52:5434 | 12:39 | |||
35th | 124 | Chris MUTCH | 104/52/104/36/23/52 | 267 | 28 | 17:4450 | 3:5423 | 13:2949 | 6:2415 | 2:037 | 9:5725 | 53:3135 | 13:16 | |||
36th | 17 | Johnny MCMANMON | Go Kev T, GO!!! | 108/32/88/60/63/61 | 304 | 30 | 17:5253 | 3:5014 | 12:5240 | 6:3629 | 2:2129 | 10:0632 | 53:3736 | 13:22 | ||
37th | 113 | Andrew MACPHERSON | 98/69/93/71/50/70 | 353 | 38 | 17:2444 | 3:5833 | 13:0245 | 6:4435 | 2:1522 | 10:1737 | 53:4037 | 13:25 | |||
38th | 147 | Russ WALTON (vet) | Cotswold Outdoor | 101/60/129/29/25/38 | 253 | 23 | 17:3647 | 3:5731 | 14:2061 | 6:219 | 2:048 | 9:3617 | 53:5438 | 13:39 | ||
39th | 150 | Andy WATSON | 73/147/64/138/146/107 | 528 | 54 | 16:1333 | 4:1873 | 12:0728 | 7:2166 | 3:1369 | 11:0053 | 54:1239 | 13:57 | |||
40th | 132 | Ian READ (vet1) | The Northern Collective | 114/72/118/37/59/32 | 314 | 31 | 18:0656 | 3:5935 | 13:5857 | 6:2517 | 2:1926 | 9:2613 | 54:1340 | 13:58 | ||
41st | 115 | Kevin MCBRIDE | 81/127/74/104/154/103 | 489 | 49 | 16:4337 | 4:1259 | 12:2034 | 6:5749 | 3:2073 | 10:5250 | 54:2441 | 14:09 | |||
42nd | 106 | Michael JOHNSTONE | Mtb-Borders | 102/56/117/52/51/65 | 326 | 32 | 17:3948 | 3:5526 | 13:5656 | 6:3223 | 2:1623 | 10:0934 | 54:2742 | 14:12 | ||
43rd | 60 | Martyn BAIRD | Bike Track People | 99/133/70/114/116/108 | 507 | 51 | 17:2545 | 4:1363 | 12:1029 | 7:0355 | 2:5555 | 11:0254 | 54:4843 | 14:33 | ||
44th | 100 | Ross HILTON | 99/84/91/80/133/105 | 459 | 46 | 17:2545 | 4:0241 | 12:5743 | 6:4738 | 3:0364 | 10:5250 | 55:0644 | 14:51 | |||
45th | 80 | Colin CRAWFORD | Mtb-Borders | 105/48/100/147/54/78 | 385 | 40 | 17:4551 | 3:5423 | 13:2147 | 7:2971 | 2:1623 | 10:2639 | 55:1145 | 14:56 | ||
46th | 110 | Paul LEATHER | The Northern Collective | 95/130/109/109/87/94 | 494 | 50 | 17:1442 | 4:1259 | 13:3952 | 6:5952 | 2:3240 | 10:4247 | 55:1846 | 15:03 | ||
47th | 104 | Jim HUNTER | Hervelo | 75/136/71/144/156/137 | 563 | 61 | 16:2234 | 4:1466 | 12:1132 | 7:2870 | 3:2774 | 11:4867 | 55:3047 | 15:15 | ||
48th | 125 | Stuart NICHOLSON | i-Cyles / Innerleithen MTB Racing | 49/21/193/28/12/15 | 125 | 9 | 15:1921 | 3:447 | 19:4490 | 6:219 | 1:505 | 8:557 | 55:5348 | 15:38 | ||
49th | 81 | George CROCKET | Crunchy Nuts Racing | 78/122/76/139/164/134 | 549 | 56 | 16:3735 | 4:0957 | 12:2436 | 7:2368 | 3:5079 | 11:4266 | 56:0549 | 15:50 | ||
50th | 212 | Tom MOORE (mas2) | ABZ MTB | 116/91/140/56/78/73 | 414 | 44 | 18:0958 | 4:0445 | 14:4667 | 6:3428 | 2:2737 | 10:2238 | 56:2250 | 16:07 | ||
51st | 103 | Chris HUMPHREYS | 119/100/108/97/103/114 | 522 | 53 | 18:1259 | 4:0550 | 13:3851 | 6:5545 | 2:4349 | 11:0757 | 56:4051 | 16:25 | |||
52nd | 131 | Robert RAND | Peebles Wednesday night massive | 103/127/120/107/151/104 | 561 | 59 | 17:4349 | 4:1259 | 14:0459 | 6:5850 | 3:1772 | 10:5250 | 57:0652 | 16:51 | ||
53rd | 142 | Barry STEVENSON | 113/106/99/123/121/142 | 562 | 60 | 18:0155 | 4:0652 | 13:2046 | 7:0859 | 2:5656 | 11:5669 | 57:2753 | 17:12 | |||
54th | 129 | Ian PEDIANI | 154/74/132/43/62/86 | 397 | 42 | 19:4676 | 3:5935 | 14:2462 | 6:3019 | 2:2027 | 10:3144 | 57:3054 | 17:15 | |||
55th | 64 | Ross BLAIR | Team racing snake | 134/135/126/78/144/81 | 554 | 58 | 18:4670 | 4:1363 | 14:1660 | 6:4738 | 3:1267 | 10:2741 | 57:4155 | 17:26 | ||
56th | 85 | Andrew CUNNINGHAM (mas1) | Team Glentress Mincer | 121/131/133/115/102/120 | 589 | 64 | 18:1561 | 4:1363 | 14:2563 | 7:0456 | 2:4247 | 11:1059 | 57:4956 | 17:34 | ||
57th | 92 | Richard ELLIOTT-CLARK | The Northern Collective | 125/145/142/113/101/84 | 565 | 62 | 18:2564 | 4:1771 | 14:5868 | 7:0254 | 2:4247 | 10:2942 | 57:5357 | 17:38 | ||
58th | 65 | Craig BORLAND | Collective Training | 50/31/41/191/93/68 | 283 | 29 | 15:2122 | 3:4912 | 10:5918 | 15:3586 | 2:3643 | 10:1436 | 58:3458 | 18:19 | ||
59th | 144 | Robert TROAKE | 142/106/136/91/109/124 | 566 | 63 | 19:0772 | 4:0652 | 14:3865 | 6:5343 | 2:5052 | 11:1661 | 58:5059 | 18:35 | |||
60th | 111 | Andy LOMBARDINI | 120/155/147/135/115/131 | 648 | 67 | 18:1360 | 4:2077 | 15:1071 | 7:2064 | 2:5454 | 11:3164 | 59:2860 | 19:13 | |||
61st | 136 | Brian SHIELDS | 127/95/168/107/93/112 | 534 | 55 | 18:3366 | 4:0445 | 16:2379 | 6:5850 | 2:3643 | 11:0656 | 59:4061 | 19:25 | |||
62nd | 135 | John SERGEANT | 136/158/110/151/142/153 | 692 | 72 | 18:4771 | 4:2178 | 13:4453 | 7:3673 | 3:1066 | 12:1771 | 59:5562 | 19:40 | |||
63rd | 138 | Robin SILANDER | 126/164/102/155/159/152 | 694 | 73 | 18:3265 | 4:2279 | 13:2448 | 7:4175 | 3:4076 | 12:1771 | 59:5663 | 19:41 | |||
64th | 73 | James CHRISTOPHER | 112/149/115/141/174/155 | 672 | 68 | 17:5754 | 4:1873 | 13:5255 | 7:2569 | 4:1880 | 12:1973 | 1h00:0964 | 19:54 | |||
65th | 219 | Peter MENZIES | 143/86/170/71/144/109 | 553 | 57 | 19:1073 | 4:0241 | 16:2680 | 6:4435 | 3:1267 | 11:0355 | 1h00:3765 | 20:22 | |||
66th | 93 | Paul GILLESPIE | 123/111/134/164/148/168 | 680 | 69 | 18:2062 | 4:0754 | 14:2664 | 7:5179 | 3:1570 | 12:5978 | 1h00:5866 | 20:43 | |||
67th | 89 | Ewan DAWSON | L&B F&RS Mtb | 131/154/176/125/103/115 | 628 | 66 | 18:4368 | 4:1976 | 16:5981 | 7:0859 | 2:4349 | 11:0757 | 1h00:5967 | 20:44 | ||
68th | 221 | John CAVIN | 130/168/152/160/158/128 | 728 | 77 | 18:4167 | 4:2482 | 15:2372 | 7:4676 | 3:3375 | 11:2863 | 1h01:1568 | 21:00 | |||
69th | 71 | John CHARLTON (vet) | 107/174/105/175/178/165 | 726 | 76 | 17:4852 | 4:2684 | 13:3050 | 8:0381 | 4:3882 | 12:5978 | 1h01:2469 | 21:09 | |||
70th | 128 | Chris PEACH | 115/140/136/130/182/159 | 680 | 70 | 18:0857 | 4:1669 | 14:3865 | 7:1062 | 4:5284 | 12:3274 | 1h01:3670 | 21:21 | |||
71st | 108 | Robbie KERR | 152/176/154/135/150/146 | 737 | 80 | 19:3875 | 4:2885 | 15:2673 | 7:2064 | 3:1671 | 11:5870 | 1h02:0671 | 21:51 | |||
72nd | 152 | Gary WILLIS | 124/189/119/161/176/164 | 744 | 81 | 18:2263 | 4:3786 | 14:0158 | 7:4777 | 4:2581 | 12:5877 | 1h02:1072 | 21:55 | |||
73rd | 105 | Rick ILEY | The Northern Collective | 170/166/144/128/160/132 | 730 | 78 | 20:2782 | 4:2381 | 15:0169 | 7:1062 | 3:4277 | 11:3265 | 1h02:1573 | 22:00 | ||
74th | 63 | Russell BEVERIDGE | 185/77/182/64/38/89 | 450 | 45 | 21:5488 | 4:0038 | 17:3086 | 6:4031 | 2:1215 | 10:3445 | 1h02:5074 | 22:35 | |||
75th | 127 | Paul PATERSON (mas) | Team racing snake | 172/114/180/100/98/125 | 609 | 65 | 20:4283 | 4:0855 | 17:1984 | 6:5647 | 2:4046 | 11:1762 | 1h03:0275 | 22:47 | ||
76th | 84 | Andrew CUNNINGHAM (mas2) | 131/162/113/163/183/179 | 748 | 82 | 18:4368 | 4:2279 | 13:5154 | 7:4978 | 5:0385 | 14:0482 | 1h03:5276 | 23:37 | |||
77th | 107 | Richard JONES (vet1) | 89/114/77/195/118/77 | 475 | 48 | 16:5840 | 4:0855 | 12:2737 | 17:0588 | 2:5656 | 10:2639 | 1h04:0077 | 23:45 | |||
78th | 109 | Daniel KEY | 174/136/181/111/125/160 | 706 | 75 | 20:5084 | 4:1466 | 17:2885 | 7:0153 | 2:5960 | 12:5075 | 1h05:2278 | 25:07 | |||
79th | 143 | Kevin THOMSON | 180/194/163/153/131/167 | 794 | 85 | 21:1287 | 4:4789 | 16:0977 | 7:3874 | 3:0262 | 12:5978 | 1h05:4779 | 25:32 | |||
80th | 75 | Brian CLARK | 154/127/155/190/130/137 | 703 | 74 | 19:4676 | 4:1259 | 15:3174 | 12:5285 | 3:0161 | 11:4867 | 1h07:1080 | 26:55 | |||
81st | 59 | George AUGUSTITHIS | 188/170/179/137/121/163 | 770 | 84 | 22:2789 | 4:2583 | 17:1483 | 7:2166 | 2:5656 | 12:5576 | 1h07:1881 | 27:03 | |||
82nd | 72 | Will CHICKEN | Sky Velo | 169/190/156/173/161/187 | 846 | 88 | 20:2281 | 4:3987 | 15:3875 | 8:0280 | 3:4478 | 15:1584 | 1h07:4082 | 27:25 | ||
83rd | 95 | Richard GRACIE | Crunchy Nuts Racing | 167/136/186/178/184/177 | 842 | 87 | 20:2079 | 4:1466 | 18:2087 | 8:1782 | 5:0586 | 13:4281 | 1h09:5883 | 29:43 | ||
84th | 97 | Barry HALL | 161/193/167/181/194/182 | 884 | 89 | 20:0778 | 4:4588 | 16:2078 | 8:3383 | 7:1788 | 14:2183 | 1h11:2384 | 31:08 | |||
85th | 148 | Scott WARDLAW | 148/145/192/146/181/190 | 810 | 86 | 19:2474 | 4:1771 | 19:3589 | 7:2971 | 4:5083 | 17:5686 | 1h13:3185 | 33:16 | |||
86th | 118 | Philip MELVILLE | Sky Velo | 200/199/177/188/195/188 | 947 | 90 | 27:1791 | 5:0790 | 17:0982 | 11:1584 | 8:0389 | 16:0885 | 1h24:5986 | 44:44 | ||
87th | 122 | Glenn MUNACHEN | 178/140/189/96/88/194 | 691 | 71 | 21:0486 | 4:1669 | 19:2188 | 6:5545 | 2:3240 | 35:2687 | 1h29:3487 | 49:19 | |||
91 | Tom DURHAM | Collective Training | 70/40/86/197/119/196 | 511 | 52 | 16:1031 | 3:5220 | 12:4839 | 22:2789 | 2:5656 | DNF | |||||
90 | Rick DE'ATH | 175/147/160/119/136/196 | 737 | 79 | 20:5985 | 4:1873 | 15:5576 | 7:0657 | 3:0665 | DNF | ||||||
96 | Andrew GRAINGER | 167/57/146/198/198/196 | 764 | 83 | 20:2079 | 3:5630 | 15:0570 | 24:2490 | DNF | |||||||
83 | Brendan CROWTHER | 194/203/200/199/198/196 | 987 | 91 | 24:0690 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run rankings | Best 5 rankings | Placing based on rank | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 164 | Patrick BRUCE | Mountain Maniacs | 25/14/18/14/19/14 | 79 | 1 | 14:073 | 3:402 | 9:491 | 6:032 | 1:564 | 8:541 | 44:291 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Geraint FLORIDA-JAMES | Carnethy HRC | 19/37/20/21/24/27 | 111 | 3 | 13:471 | 3:516 | 10:002 | 6:143 | 2:036 | 9:203 | 45:152 | 46s | ||
3rd | 173 | Richard HAMILTON (gvet) | Ridelines | 20/46/26/23/58/29 | 144 | 4 | 13:482 | 3:538 | 10:243 | 6:154 | 2:1912 | 9:214 | 46:003 | 1:31 | ||
4th | 192 | Glen SAXTON | Team Cystic Fibrosis | 37/33/27/40/70/31 | 168 | 5 | 14:367 | 3:505 | 10:254 | 6:267 | 2:2315 | 9:245 | 47:044 | 2:35 | ||
5th | 161 | Carles BARCONS | 54/18/42/10/12/20 | 102 | 2 | 15:2712 | 3:423 | 11:019 | 6:011 | 1:502 | 9:072 | 47:085 | 2:39 | |||
6th | 194 | Richard SEMPLE | pcc | 31/44/36/46/51/43 | 200 | 6 | 14:195 | 3:538 | 10:517 | 6:318 | 2:169 | 9:458 | 47:356 | 3:06 | ||
7th | 189 | Sean PRESCOTT | 35/49/33/48/65/63 | 228 | 8 | 14:326 | 3:5410 | 10:456 | 6:318 | 2:2213 | 10:0712 | 48:117 | 3:42 | |||
8th | 193 | Michael SCOTT (gvet2) | 47/105/45/81/84/60 | 317 | 12 | 15:149 | 4:0623 | 11:0310 | 6:4816 | 2:3019 | 10:0311 | 49:448 | 5:15 | |||
9th | 198 | David WINTON | Peebles CC | 52/41/60/63/103/40 | 256 | 10 | 15:2611 | 3:527 | 11:4615 | 6:3813 | 2:4325 | 9:397 | 50:049 | 5:35 | ||
10th | 165 | David CANT | ABZ MTB | 38/133/32/119/129/116 | 434 | 23 | 14:418 | 4:1331 | 10:355 | 7:0627 | 3:0031 | 11:0826 | 50:4310 | 6:14 | ||
11th | 174 | Dene HAPPELL | Farahjay | 58/89/55/98/95/76 | 373 | 15 | 15:4013 | 4:0317 | 11:3114 | 6:5521 | 2:3823 | 10:2417 | 51:1111 | 6:42 | ||
12th | 218 | Chris FEWSTER | 83/94/61/102/83/90 | 411 | 20 | 16:4716 | 4:0420 | 11:5316 | 6:5622 | 2:2918 | 10:3619 | 52:4512 | 8:16 | |||
13th | 176 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | I-Cycles / Lothian & Borders FRS | 93/66/97/31/69/47 | 306 | 11 | 17:0919 | 3:5812 | 13:1620 | 6:225 | 2:2315 | 9:489 | 52:5613 | 8:27 | ||
14th | 178 | Peter JOHNSON (gvet) | pcc | 62/126/49/132/133/144 | 502 | 26 | 15:4514 | 4:1230 | 11:1111 | 7:1329 | 3:0332 | 11:5731 | 53:2114 | 8:52 | ||
15th | 184 | David MORRIS (vet3) | 68/64/79/91/147/95 | 397 | 17 | 16:0115 | 3:5812 | 12:3317 | 6:5320 | 3:1534 | 10:4421 | 53:2415 | 8:55 | |||
16th | 171 | Martin FLETCHER | The Northern Collective | 92/121/83/83/90/80 | 428 | 22 | 17:0218 | 4:0929 | 12:4018 | 6:5018 | 2:3321 | 10:2718 | 53:4116 | 9:12 | ||
17th | 181 | Mark MACKAREL | Mojo Suspension | 151/106/51/58/90/55 | 360 | 14 | 19:3432 | 4:0623 | 11:1512 | 6:3511 | 2:3321 | 9:5910 | 54:0217 | 9:33 | ||
18th | 195 | Stephen STANWAY | 111/111/98/59/86/111 | 465 | 24 | 17:5622 | 4:0725 | 13:1821 | 6:3612 | 2:3120 | 11:0425 | 55:3218 | 11:03 | |||
19th | 223 | Richard SALMOND | 84/91/112/100/119/119 | 506 | 27 | 16:5017 | 4:0420 | 13:4923 | 6:5622 | 2:5629 | 11:1027 | 55:4519 | 11:16 | |||
20th | 168 | Peter COLLIER | P Nutter | 137/87/95/83/65/98 | 428 | 21 | 18:5028 | 4:0317 | 13:1219 | 6:5018 | 2:2213 | 10:4523 | 56:0220 | 11:33 | ||
21st | 159 | Paul ACKERMAN | 116/75/143/82/34/95 | 402 | 19 | 18:0923 | 4:0015 | 14:5829 | 6:4917 | 2:107 | 10:4421 | 56:5021 | 12:21 | |||
22nd | 185 | Murdoch MURRAY | Team racing snake | 121/114/126/74/117/93 | 519 | 28 | 18:1525 | 4:0827 | 14:1626 | 6:4514 | 2:5528 | 10:4220 | 57:0122 | 12:32 | ||
23rd | 167 | Antony COCKERILL | 140/90/128/147/57/69 | 484 | 25 | 18:5629 | 4:0317 | 14:1727 | 7:2931 | 2:1810 | 10:1615 | 57:1923 | 12:50 | |||
24th | 163 | Gary BEVERIDGE | 145/60/151/74/44/67 | 390 | 16 | 19:1530 | 3:5711 | 15:1931 | 6:4514 | 2:148 | 10:1214 | 57:4224 | 13:13 | |||
25th | 166 | Alex CHAVARRIA PAYET | SUPERTRUCHON TEAM | 97/28/191/32/17/37 | 211 | 7 | 17:1720 | 3:494 | 19:2939 | 6:236 | 1:553 | 9:326 | 58:2525 | 13:56 | ||
26th | 187 | Peter O'REILLY | 109/169/103/133/135/157 | 637 | 31 | 17:5421 | 4:2435 | 13:2722 | 7:1730 | 3:0533 | 12:2335 | 58:3026 | 14:01 | |||
27th | 182 | Anthony MAYER | Musselburgh RCC | 118/151/130/150/127/127 | 652 | 34 | 18:1124 | 4:1832 | 14:2128 | 7:3332 | 2:5930 | 11:2428 | 58:4627 | 14:17 | ||
28th | 191 | Ewan SANDISON | A, race result will confirm why!! | 128/162/116/159/99/145 | 647 | 33 | 18:3626 | 4:2234 | 13:5525 | 7:4434 | 2:4124 | 11:5731 | 59:1528 | 14:46 | ||
29th | 183 | Martin MIDDLEMISS | 129/173/113/152/162/149 | 705 | 36 | 18:3827 | 4:2636 | 13:5124 | 7:3733 | 3:4735 | 12:0833 | 1h00:2729 | 15:58 | |||
30th | 197 | Crispin WALSH | Bellahouston Harriers | 51/71/54/192/107/75 | 358 | 13 | 15:2310 | 3:5914 | 11:2713 | 16:3940 | 2:4827 | 10:2316 | 1h00:3930 | 16:10 | ||
31st | 175 | Mark HEMSLEY | 164/95/158/99/165/129 | 645 | 32 | 20:1734 | 4:0420 | 15:4632 | 6:5622 | 3:5237 | 11:3029 | 1h02:2531 | 17:56 | |||
32nd | 170 | Robert DICKSON | 187/79/184/52/21/64 | 400 | 18 | 22:2337 | 4:0015 | 17:3937 | 6:3210 | 1:595 | 10:0813 | 1h02:4132 | 18:12 | |||
33rd | 188 | Gareth PARKER (vet) | Team Dooglis MTB | 189/152/159/122/106/135 | 674 | 35 | 22:3938 | 4:1933 | 15:4933 | 7:0728 | 2:4426 | 11:4330 | 1h04:2133 | 19:52 | ||
34th | 179 | John KERR (vet) | 150/180/145/177/172/175 | 819 | 37 | 19:2831 | 4:3237 | 15:0530 | 8:1337 | 4:1239 | 13:3737 | 1h05:0734 | 20:38 | |||
35th | 158 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | IBIS CYCLE TEAM | 27/8/40/196/2/178 | 255 | 9 | 14:104 | 3:351 | 10:598 | 21:0641 | 1:391 | 13:4738 | 1h05:1635 | 20:47 | ||
36th | 186 | Abdul ONIGBANJO | The Northern Collective | 179/195/169/169/163/151 | 831 | 38 | 21:0636 | 4:4840 | 16:2436 | 7:5636 | 3:4836 | 12:1534 | 1h06:1736 | 21:48 | ||
37th | 199 | Ian WRIGLEY | onyerbike guuaaanpigs | 173/185/166/167/167/172 | 845 | 39 | 20:4635 | 4:3638 | 16:2035 | 7:5335 | 3:5738 | 13:2136 | 1h06:5337 | 22:24 | ||
38th | 180 | Steve LYNCH | 162/114/162/118/56/191 | 612 | 30 | 20:0933 | 4:0827 | 15:5534 | 7:0526 | 2:1810 | 18:1141 | 1h07:4638 | 23:17 | |||
39th | 162 | Jonathan BECKETT | 191/110/195/111/67/102 | 581 | 29 | 23:2739 | 4:0725 | 20:2740 | 7:0125 | 2:2315 | 10:4824 | 1h08:1339 | 23:44 | |||
40th | 196 | Simon VALENTINE | 198/187/187/184/180/185 | 923 | 40 | 26:3040 | 4:3638 | 18:3038 | 8:5338 | 4:4640 | 15:1039 | 1h18:2540 | 33:56 | |||
41st | 216 | Neill HOPE | Edinburgh Cycle Company | 203/202/198/186/188/189 | 963 | 41 | 32:2041 | 45:0041 | 26:0741 | 9:4839 | 5:3441 | 17:3440 | 2h44:4241 | 2h00:13 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run rankings | Best 5 rankings | Placing based on rank | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 207 | Lawrence SMOKER | Northern Collective | 139/144/123/115/109/106 | 592 | 1 | 18:542 | 4:171 | 14:071 | 7:041 | 2:503 | 10:591 | 58:111 | - | ||
2nd | 205 | Derek LAUGHLAND | Robin Ruth UK | 146/164/125/131/92/117 | 611 | 2 | 19:163 | 4:222 | 14:142 | 7:113 | 2:342 | 11:092 | 58:462 | 35s | ||
3rd | 209 | Neil YOUNG (svet) | 192/160/185/126/80/136 | 687 | 3 | 23:285 | 4:222 | 18:125 | 7:092 | 2:281 | 11:453 | 1h07:243 | 9:13 | |||
4th | 204 | Lee DOVE | The Wife | 177/196/160/183/170/173 | 863 | 5 | 21:014 | 4:494 | 15:554 | 8:494 | 4:064 | 13:304 | 1h08:104 | 9:59 | ||
5th | 203 | Norman BROCKWELL | Peebles CC | 133/197/141/187/192/186 | 839 | 4 | 18:451 | 4:515 | 14:523 | 10:035 | 6:065 | 15:145 | 1h09:515 | 11:40 |
Female: U30 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run rankings | Best 5 rankings | Placing based on rank | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Katy WINTON | Kinesis Morvelo Project | 30/49/21/41/36/24 | 152 | 1 | 14:141 | 3:541 | 10:171 | 6:271 | 2:101 | 9:111 | 46:131 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Hannah BARNES (end) | MTBcut.Tv | 45/103/43/78/59/74 | 299 | 2 | 15:082 | 4:063 | 11:032 | 6:472 | 2:192 | 10:222 | 49:452 | 3:32 | ||
3rd | 53 | Jenny JACK | Hervelo | 79/77/81/104/123/121 | 462 | 3 | 16:383 | 4:002 | 12:363 | 6:574 | 2:583 | 11:123 | 54:213 | 8:08 | ||
4th | 51 | Catherine SMITH | SummitDown | 85/182/96/176/171/166 | 694 | 5 | 16:534 | 4:326 | 13:135 | 8:086 | 4:075 | 12:595 | 59:524 | 13:39 | ||
5th | 224 | Anna GLOWINSKI | Mule Bar Girl | 182/122/84/87/193/133 | 608 | 4 | 21:315 | 4:094 | 12:424 | 6:513 | 7:167 | 11:384 | 1h04:075 | 17:54 | ||
6th | 55 | Rebecca RANKINE | 190/160/148/142/138/174 | 762 | 6 | 23:207 | 4:225 | 15:156 | 7:275 | 3:084 | 13:316 | 1h07:036 | 20:50 | |||
7th | 50 | Eve DOCHERTY | Team Teacake | 183/181/172/185/190/183 | 904 | 7 | 21:406 | 4:326 | 16:327 | 9:067 | 6:016 | 14:597 | 1h12:507 | 26:37 | ||
8th | 54 | Fiona MATHIESON | 202/200/199/189/196/192 | 976 | 8 | 31:408 | 5:088 | 28:148 | 12:088 | 8:238 | 23:188 | 1h48:518 | 1h02:38 |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run rankings | Best 5 rankings | Placing based on rank | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 153 | Lynne CAIRNS | Bad Brains MBC | 141/142/111/143/169/137 | 674 | 1 | 19:051 | 4:162 | 13:481 | 7:271 | 4:003 | 11:481 | 1h00:241 | - | ||
2nd | 154 | Janet COULSON | 159/170/150/157/157/150 | 773 | 2 | 20:022 | 4:253 | 15:194 | 7:423 | 3:281 | 12:142 | 1h03:102 | 2:46 | |||
3rd | 215 | Neisha SANDERSON | 171/183/135/170/173/156 | 805 | 4 | 20:334 | 4:325 | 14:282 | 7:575 | 4:154 | 12:203 | 1h04:053 | 3:41 | |||
4th | 156 | Jac MARQUIS | Minx-Girl.com / Ronde | 163/177/149/166/166/161 | 805 | 3 | 20:133 | 4:304 | 15:173 | 7:514 | 3:532 | 12:504 | 1h04:344 | 4:10 | ||
5th | 157 | Pippa THACKRAY | Alpine Bikes | 186/192/175/182/191/184 | 918 | 6 | 22:085 | 4:446 | 16:445 | 8:346 | 6:036 | 15:096 | 1h13:225 | 12:58 | ||
6th | 155 | Nicola JOHNSON | Hervelo | 193/132/188/145/185/176 | 826 | 5 | 24:006 | 4:131 | 18:576 | 7:282 | 5:125 | 13:425 | 1h13:326 | 13:08 |
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run rankings | Best 5 rankings | Placing based on rank | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 217 | Julie FEWSTER | 88/184/94/168/149/154 | 653 | 2 | 16:562 | 4:353 | 13:062 | 7:551 | 3:162 | 12:172 | 58:051 | - | |||
2nd | 200 | Miranda BALFOUR | Peebles CC | 69/119/65/193/100/130 | 483 | 1 | 16:061 | 4:081 | 12:071 | 16:514 | 2:411 | 11:311 | 1h03:242 | 5:19 | ||
3rd | 201 | Pamela BRUCE | Mountain Maniacs | 164/185/139/171/175/162 | 811 | 3 | 20:173 | 4:364 | 14:423 | 8:022 | 4:223 | 12:543 | 1h04:533 | 6:48 | ||
4th | 202 | Jacquie MCCLOSKEY | 195/179/194/179/186/195 | 933 | 4 | 24:424 | 4:312 | 19:454 | 8:203 | 5:204 | 42:384 | 1h45:164 | 47:11 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified