shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2008/09 661 Mini DH round 2 at Forest of Dean

view_listResults (285)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro-Am men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st1Rowan SORRELL 47.273s147.477s147.273s1-
emoji_events2nd7Mark MILWARD 48.546s249.201s448.546s21.273s
emoji_events3rd4Will SOFFE 49.165s548.670s248.670s31.397s
 4th6Bernard KERR 48.810s348.813s348.810s41.537s
 5th8Ashley MALLER 49.015s449.354s549.015s51.742s
 6th11James WILSON (sen2) 1:00.5401049.439s649.439s62.166s
 8th3James VAN-GOWLER 50.187s651.320s850.187s82.914s
 9th5Simon APLIN 51.791s751.693s951.693s94.420s
 10th10Jason EGAN 54.569s851.871s1051.871s104.598s
 11th9Craig HANCOCK (ret.) DNS59.279s1159.279s1112.006s

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st348Jack BROADLEY 1:26.99721:16.85711:16.8571-
emoji_events2nd345Ben TURNER (jun) 1:20.01111:17.89121:17.89121.034s
emoji_events3rd349Jack BRANNAN 1:33.74331:28.10731:28.107311.250s
 4th346George LYNCH 1:38.32241:37.25841:37.258420.401s
 5th350Seth BARRETT 1:49.85151:43.32451:43.324526.467s

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st305Ollie PRICE 54.660s252.573s152.573s1-
emoji_events2nd341Daniel COULSON 54.502s155.258s254.502s21.929s
emoji_events3rd323Callum THORNBURY 56.419s359.524s656.419s33.846s
 4th308Jamie JONES (sen1) 57.495s556.993s356.993s44.420s
 5th340Michael VOUT 57.010s459.152s557.010s54.437s
 6th306Tom PROFFITT 59.504s657.348s457.348s64.775s
 7th317Laurie GREENLAND ° 1:00.090859.606s759.606s77.033s
 8th336Michael O'BRIEN 1:01.021959.822s859.822s87.249s
 9th309Will SKUSE 59.834s71:00.110959.834s97.261s
 10th331Joe GAMLIN 1:02.636111:00.175101:00.175107.602s
 11th307Joel ANDERSON 1:03.312131:00.934111:00.934118.361s
 12th311Joe BUCK 1:04.516151:01.349121:01.349128.776s
 13th316Alex METCALFE ° 1:02.549101:01.447131:01.447138.874s
 14th335Lewis GRIBBLE 1:15.282271:01.503141:01.503148.930s
 15th314Charlie EVANS 1:05.142161:01.579151:01.579159.006s
 16th312Max COLVIN 1:08.595201:02.629161:02.6291610.056s
 17th339Joe MCNAMEE 1:03.080121:04.325171:03.0801710.507s
 18th324Oliver PATON (sen) 1:04.311141:04.3111811.738s
 19th333Blake MASSEY 1:06.090171:04.790181:04.7901912.217s
 20th320James TUCKER 1:06.829181:05.433191:05.4332012.860s
 21st310Sam BROOMHALL 1:06.970191:06.422201:06.4222113.849s
 22nd332Dan INGRAM (sen) 1:10.157231:07.636211:07.6362215.063s
 23rd325Tom HOOPER 1:12.147261:08.568221:08.5682315.995s
 24th322Nicholas STOREY 1:10.539241:08.681231:08.6812416.108s
 25th315Alex FRANK 1:18.400301:09.569241:09.5692516.996s
 26th330Jack AKERS 1:09.631211:33.136301:09.6312617.058s
 27th328Harry BARRETT (sen) 1:09.914221:14.829261:09.9142717.341s
 28th326Lewis SILVESTER 1:11.874251:11.229251:11.2292818.656s
 29th327Dom BARDEN 1:17.943291:15.484271:15.4842922.911s
 30th321Marcus WORMALD 1:16.816281:38.647311:16.8163024.243s
 31st329Ben ADAMS (2) 1:19.313311:18.280281:18.2803125.707s
 32nd338Ben RADLEY 1:23.392321:23.370291:23.3703230.797s
 33rd318Shaun CARTER 1:55.459332:01.505321:55.459331:02.886

° Riders racing out of category

15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

65 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st234Jonny HOWE 49.501s248.717s148.717s1-
emoji_events2nd263Jamie MALLER 49.184s149.184s20.467s
emoji_events3rd264Joel MOORE 50.787s649.877s249.877s31.160s
 4th229Sam COPP 50.106s449.886s349.886s41.169s
 5th230Tom KNIGHT 50.277s549.932s449.932s51.215s
 6th231Vivian JONES 50.030s349.976s549.976s61.259s
 7th276Matt BATEMAN 55.685s2150.446s650.446s71.729s
 8th269Lewis BATEMAN (1) 50.826s751.279s750.826s82.109s
 9th232James DART 52.685s951.354s851.354s92.637s
 10th299Zac EMMETT 53.852s1351.357s951.357s102.640s
 11th300Stephen MILLYARD 52.051s851.424s1051.424s112.707s
 12th240Adam PAGE 54.702s1852.735s1152.735s124.018s
 13th233James STOREY 52.861s1052.963s1452.861s134.144s
 14th236Robin GRIBBLE 53.970s1452.940s1252.940s144.223s
 15th298William ELLIOTT 54.486s1652.942s1352.942s154.225s
 16th281Olly TYNE 54.012s1553.241s1553.241s164.524s
 17th246Ben HUMPHRIES 53.328s1158.292s3653.328s174.611s
 18th235Glenn STEWART 1:20.5096353.389s1653.389s184.672s
 19th290Scott ALLEN 53.664s1253.447s1753.447s194.730s
 20th253Dylan LAYZELL 54.504s1754.857s1854.504s205.787s
 21st241Adam PILDITCH 54.723s1955.169s1954.723s216.006s
 22nd291Sion THOMPSON 55.059s2056.866s2555.059s226.342s
 23rd293Tom DRYDEN 56.003s2455.336s2055.336s236.619s
 24th284Richard JAMES (1) 1:07.1125455.390s2155.390s246.673s
 25th266Jordan CLIFT 55.911s2255.923s2255.911s257.194s
 26th251Daniel REGAN 55.942s231:01.5804855.942s267.225s
 27th296Will TYNE 56.532s2656.078s2356.078s277.361s
 28th287Ryan EVANS 56.113s2557.199s2856.113s287.396s
 29th237Taylor WILLIAMS 58.249s3156.673s2456.673s297.956s
 30th258Isaac ANDERSON 56.865s2757.626s3156.865s308.148s
 31st271Louis BULLIMORE 56.892s2856.880s2656.880s318.163s
 32nd283Pete ROBINSON (exp) 57.535s2956.979s2756.979s328.262s
 33rd292Stewart MCKILLOP 59.784s3657.284s2957.284s338.567s
 34th268Joshua BRIERLEY 1:01.5144157.326s3057.326s348.609s
 35th242Alec HENDERSON 58.457s3357.768s3257.768s359.051s
 36th262James ANDERSON (elt) 58.431s3257.881s3357.881s369.164s
 37th255Gareth THOMAS (jun) 58.083s3058.551s3758.083s379.366s
 38th295Tony EDWARDS 1:00.0353758.140s3458.140s389.423s
 39th282Peter EDMUNDS (yth) 1:00.3913858.185s3558.185s399.468s
 40th294Tommy MAY 58.917s3458.580s3858.580s409.863s
 41st278Moss DAVIS 1:08.2405659.016s3959.016s4110.299s
 42nd257Grant PITCHERS 1:00.7094059.176s4059.176s4210.459s
 43rd252Dave THOMPSON (yth) 1:00.4083959.343s4159.343s4310.626s
 44th289Sam LINCOLN 59.532s351:00.1804559.532s4410.815s
 45th272Luke DAVIES (sen1) 1:02.8414459.729s4259.729s4511.012s
 46th286Robert NEWMAN (sen) 1:01.6704259.888s4359.888s4611.171s
 47th280Ollie HOUSE 1:04.3705059.923s4459.923s4711.206s
 48th277Matthew SHEARN 1:07.163551:00.211461:00.2114811.494s
 49th249Chris KEEBLE-SMITH 1:03.417461:00.525471:00.5254911.808s
 50th275Mathew DAVIS 1:01.818431:01.620491:01.6205012.903s
 51st261James WAKELY 1:03.016451:02.540501:02.5405113.823s
 52nd247Bernard BANGHAM 1:03.551471:08.247581:03.5515214.834s
 53rd267Jordan PEATE 1:03.606481:04.285531:03.6065314.889s
 54th297Will BARRADALE-SMITH 1:09.274571:03.984511:03.9845415.267s
 55th285Luke POWLES 1:04.276491:04.021521:04.0215515.304s
 56th259Jack HUSHER 1:04.574511:04.391541:04.3915615.674s
 57th260James PECHEREK 1:09.952581:05.133551:05.1335716.416s
 58th243Alex CHANDLER 1:15.574621:06.410561:06.4105817.693s
 59th270Liam BROMILEY 1:06.432521:06.753571:06.4325917.715s
 60th279Oli MOSES 1:06.895531:08.560601:06.8956018.178s
 61st250Dan PRICE 1:11.862611:08.486591:08.4866119.769s
 62nd288Sam DAVIES (ret3) 1:10.138601:09.334611:09.3346220.617s
 63rd254Edward SHILLITOE 1:10.053591:22.848621:10.0536321.336s
 64th274Martin BROWN (ret.) 2:04.018641:40.296631:40.2966451.579s
 65th245Ben DAVIES (sen) 2:10.914652:10.914651:22.197

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

90 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st147Jonathan WEAVER 49.497s148.701s148.701s1-
emoji_events2nd154Will JONES (elt) 49.708s249.300s249.300s20.599s
emoji_events3rd133Oliver JENKINS 51.036s449.621s349.621s30.920s
 4th135Rich LANE 51.429s650.252s450.252s41.551s
 5th134Daniel HAINES (mas) 50.861s350.372s550.372s51.671s
 6th139Thomas PRICE (sen) 52.356s1150.448s650.448s61.747s
 7th163Rob HINDS 51.347s550.825s750.825s72.124s
 8th152Daniel JENKINS 51.884s950.943s850.943s82.242s
 9th178Ricky DORRINGTON 51.443s751.167s951.167s92.466s
 10th137Duncan PORTER (mas) 52.351s1051.409s1051.409s102.708s
 11th157William LAWS 53.423s1951.548s1151.548s112.847s
 12th161Laurence CRIPPS 51.635s852.397s1351.635s122.934s
 13th201Pete HUTCHINS 52.566s1251.681s1251.681s132.980s
 14th136David CRACKNELL 52.659s1352.509s1452.509s143.808s
 15th215Steve ATKINS 52.901s1552.703s1552.703s154.002s
 16th138James BARNES 52.825s1452.766s1652.766s164.065s
 17th211Simon PHILLIPS (sen) 53.645s2352.837s1752.837s174.136s
 18th187Thomas JENKINS 53.537s2152.903s1852.903s184.202s
 19th223Neil HARRIS (spt) 53.051s1654.291s2653.051s194.350s
 20th198Richard PEATE 53.366s1853.083s1953.083s204.382s
 21st196Darren ALFORD 54.004s2653.142s2053.142s214.441s
 22nd170Matt WRIGHT (mas) 53.535s2053.216s2153.216s224.515s
 23rd165Jason YARWOOD 53.302s1754.180s2553.302s234.601s
 24th214Dave PARSONS 54.243s2853.551s2253.551s244.850s
 25th190James SCOTT (mas1) 53.606s2255.132s3553.606s254.905s
 26th144Ollie LYNCH 53.723s2454.746s3253.723s265.022s
 27th183Neil TYLER 54.018s2753.886s2353.886s275.185s
 28th182Carl THOMAS 53.904s2554.159s2453.904s285.203s
 29th208Kenneth SMITH 54.744s3054.327s2754.327s295.626s
 30th176Tom MACDONALD (mas) 54.868s3154.328s2854.328s305.627s
 31st166Matthew RIDD 54.930s3254.405s2954.405s315.704s
 32nd216Tom FORD (mas) 55.794s3654.570s3054.570s325.869s
 33rd197Ashley MORLEY 54.631s2954.894s3454.631s335.930s
 34th181Richard PERRY 55.610s3554.667s3154.667s345.966s
 35th184George KING (sen) 57.060s4254.862s3354.862s356.161s
 36th202Ricky BLANE 55.272s3355.185s3655.185s366.484s
 37th179Murray ROE 56.662s4055.285s3755.285s376.584s
 38th200Allen PHILL 55.353s341:00.2416155.353s386.652s
 39th143Ryan LEWIS (wls) 56.742s4155.371s3855.371s396.670s
 40th155Jake IRELAND 57.528s4755.546s3955.546s406.845s
 41st209Steve GOUGH 58.379s5355.946s4055.946s417.245s
 42nd160Jack WETHERBEE 56.606s3955.966s4155.966s427.265s
 43rd204Mat MACFARLANE 56.453s3856.186s4256.186s437.485s
 44th205Philip TEGG 1:02.0936356.291s4356.291s447.590s
 45th194Andrew HALL (mas) 56.393s3756.299s4456.299s457.598s
 46th221Pete YATES 57.716s4856.349s4556.349s467.648s
 47th180Chris HENSON 57.413s4656.706s4656.706s478.005s
 48th150Nick BURTON-LEGGE 57.832s4956.939s4756.939s488.238s
 49th217Pete GOWLAND 58.212s5256.963s4856.963s498.262s
 50th168Robbie RICKMAN 57.080s431:00.7816457.080s508.379s
 51st222Lee CARTWRIGHT 57.118s4457.104s4957.104s518.403s
 52nd159Sam BLANE 58.757s5657.202s5057.202s528.501s
 53rd173Martin NESBITT 1:05.3027757.210s5157.210s538.509s
 54th142Nick THORPE (sen) 57.326s451:04.4767257.326s548.625s
 55th203Stuart BOND 59.399s5857.645s5257.645s558.944s
 56th175Chris HEAYSMAN 59.124s5757.824s5357.824s569.123s
 57th140Patrick TARRY 57.979s501:00.1185957.979s579.278s
 58th199Jack PEARSON (sen) 58.093s5159.312s5658.093s589.392s
 59th192Will RICKARDS 1:00.8836058.201s5458.201s599.500s
 60th188David BULL 58.704s5558.283s5558.283s609.582s
 61st191Mitch BABBS 58.607s5459.603s5758.607s619.906s
 62nd158Mez ELDRIDGE-TULL 1:00.791591:00.014581:00.0146211.313s
 63rd171Chris DOWLING 1:01.275621:00.175601:00.1756311.474s
 64th146Josh BEDDIS 1:02.190651:00.328621:00.3286411.627s
 65th195Adrian BAGGOTT 1:00.980611:00.468631:00.4686511.767s
 66th167William COX 1:02.414661:01.189651:01.1896612.488s
 67th149Rob STEWART 1:03.081691:01.203661:01.2036712.502s
 68th220Howard WILLIAMS 1:02.173641:01.395671:01.3956812.694s
 69th162Henery KEMP 1:05.586801:01.952681:01.9526913.251s
 70th210Paul HOWELLS (mas) 1:02.811671:02.404691:02.4047013.703s
 71st172Luke PROBERT 1:02.844681:05.230781:02.8447114.143s
 72nd156Tom MORRIS (mas) 1:03.154701:13.259871:03.1547214.453s
 73rd206Jon BLIGHT 1:07.282841:03.358701:03.3587314.657s
 74th177Chris CAPENER 1:05.157761:03.908711:03.9087415.207s
 75th145Jacob MCCAW 1:04.020711:04.598751:04.0207515.319s
 76th186Arron BROWN 1:04.197721:04.505731:04.1977615.496s
 77th213Mark SAYERS 1:04.224731:04.2247715.523s
 78th218Robert MIDGLEY 1:05.043751:04.561741:04.5617815.860s
 79th151Geraint DAVIES 1:05.569791:04.638761:04.6387915.937s
 80th219Kai PITCHERS 1:06.056821:04.738771:04.7388016.037s
 81st148Greg HODGKINS 1:04.952741:05.602801:04.9528116.251s
 82nd169Roland BELL 1:08.711861:05.236791:05.2368216.535s
 83rd189Mike PALMER 1:05.474781:05.4748316.773s
 84th185Grant TURNER 1:05.757811:11.345861:05.7578417.056s
 85th164Julian HARVEY 1:08.607851:06.622811:06.6228517.921s
 86th193Sion THOMAS 1:07.219831:08.068821:07.2198618.518s
 87th141Lewis WARRINGTON 1:09.744881:08.197831:08.1978719.496s
 88th174Alex FLETCHER 1:09.205871:09.585841:09.2058820.504s
 89th212Duncan KIRKWOOD DNS1:09.882851:09.8828921.181s
 90th153Matt GRAVATT 1:41.129891:34.470881:34.4709045.769s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st67Joe BISHOP 49.002s149.362s149.002s1-
emoji_events2nd42Steven RUSSEL 49.398s249.588s249.398s20.396s
emoji_events3rd69David LIST 52.289s551.318s351.318s32.316s
 4th74Andy WILKINSON 52.513s751.701s451.701s42.699s
 5th76Ben GREENLAND 52.044s352.017s552.017s53.015s
 6th125Si PATON 52.277s452.375s652.277s63.275s
 7th84Dean WILLIAMS (vet) 52.343s653.302s852.343s73.341s
 8th70Mark SIMPSON 52.750s852.687s752.687s83.685s
 9th79Charlie WILLIAMS 53.129s953.920s1153.129s94.127s
 10th117Steve WORKMAN 53.235s1053.235s104.233s
 11th75Barry HOLMES 54.633s1553.338s953.338s114.336s
 12th95Lea FAULKNER 54.142s1453.391s1053.391s124.389s
 13th114Sean WARRY 53.864s1154.578s1353.864s134.862s
 14th72Alex MARSHAL 53.951s1254.275s1253.951s144.949s
 15th68Niall INGRAM 54.033s1354.725s1454.033s155.031s
 16th119Wayne KENT 54.734s1655.672s2154.734s165.732s
 17th124Ed HAYTHORNTHWAITE 1:03.5204254.867s1554.867s175.865s
 18th126Kristian FRIDAY 55.002s1756.010s2355.002s186.000s
 19th99Matt OAKLEY 55.261s1955.004s1655.004s196.002s
 20th85Ian HADLEY 55.224s1855.149s1755.149s206.147s
 21st80Chris BORHAM 56.518s2155.151s1855.151s216.149s
 22nd122Jonathan GREGORY 57.661s2355.233s1955.233s226.231s
 23rd103Noel WYATT 56.282s2055.608s2055.608s236.606s
 24th81Chris CROOK 56.716s2255.966s2255.966s246.964s
 25th97Mark GREGORY 58.012s2556.380s2456.380s257.378s
 26th78Carl DENHAM 58.602s2756.914s2556.914s267.912s
 27th100Neil HARRIS (vet) 57.964s2458.073s2657.964s278.962s
 28th82Chris KAREY 58.056s2659.113s3158.056s289.054s
 29th92Jon OAKLEY 58.607s2858.242s2758.242s299.240s
 30th77Brett WILLIAMS 1:03.1304058.434s2858.434s309.432s
 31st98Mark YOUNG (mas) 59.394s3058.770s2958.770s319.768s
 32nd93Jonathan COLLINS 58.912s2958.997s3058.912s329.910s
 33rd94Kev PHILLIPS 1:00.3973559.341s3259.341s3310.339s
 34th105Phil GODFREY 1:00.9313759.654s3359.654s3410.652s
 35th121Chris PAPWORTH 59.934s3259.713s3459.713s3510.711s
 36th90Jody HOARE 59.832s311:00.1033559.832s3610.830s
 37th104Pete BARNDEN 1:00.251331:26.291491:00.2513711.249s
 38th73Andrew CASWELL 1:00.322341:01.209361:00.3223811.320s
 39th116Simon DALTON 1:00.701361:00.7013911.699s
 40th110Rob FRANKS 1:03.939441:01.725371:01.7254012.723s
 41st88Jason AYRES 1:01.916381:03.037401:01.9164112.914s
 42nd106Philip ARMITT 1:02.044391:02.137381:02.0444213.042s
 43rd91John LORD 1:03.620431:02.773391:02.7734313.771s
 44th113Scott HOGAN 1:03.472411:03.643411:03.4724414.470s
 45th120William PAKES-GEDDES 1:05.582481:04.245421:04.2454515.243s
 46th83Daniel CHARLESWORTH (vet) 1:06.851501:04.247431:04.2474615.245s
 47th108Richard WRIGHT 1:04.254451:12.805461:04.2544715.252s
 48th118Stuart LINGARD 1:04.674471:04.466441:04.4664815.464s
 49th86Iwan REES 1:04.575461:05.483451:04.5754915.573s
 50th101Neil WEBSTER 1:06.537491:06.5375017.535s
 51st109Rick TWOMEY 1:12.253511:13.411471:12.2535123.251s
 52nd123Frank RONDENLLO 1:15.112521:14.995481:14.9955225.993s

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st51Ian BRAY 53.886s154.774s153.886s1-
emoji_events2nd44Gordon VERRY 55.204s255.630s255.204s21.318s
emoji_events3rd40Lars JONES 55.846s356.979s455.846s31.960s
 4th47Tim WEBB (eng) 57.159s456.200s356.200s42.314s
 5th50William EVANS (vet) 58.171s558.274s558.171s54.285s
 6th46Anthony DAVIES (vet) 59.754s658.805s658.805s64.919s
 7th34Garry HIGGINS 59.917s759.259s759.259s75.373s
 8th49Steve LANGTON 1:01.70881:02.20781:01.70887.822s
 9th41Ray PERKINS 1:02.34391:02.36591:02.34398.457s
 10th35Andy STURLA 1:04.143101:05.859101:04.1431010.257s
 11th43Simon LEWIS (ret.) 1:05.417111:05.4171111.531s
 12th38Phil TURNBULL 1:10.461151:06.549111:06.5491212.663s
 13th48Gary KENNA 1:06.710121:06.7101312.824s
 14th39Mark WILLIAMS (vet1) 1:08.451131:07.677121:07.6771413.791s
 15th36Martin HOWE 1:09.397141:23.837141:09.3971515.511s
 16th45Martin HIRST 1:10.513161:10.344131:10.3441616.458s
 17th96Andrew HIRST (gvet) 1:25.455171:38.068151:25.4551731.569s

 

 

Pro-Am women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st20Manon CARPENTER 55.910s155.331s155.331s1-
emoji_events2nd19Fionn GRIFFITHS 56.392s256.213s256.213s20.882s

Women  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st29Angela PROCTOR 58.745s158.318s158.318s1-
emoji_events2nd21Lianne BARTLEMAN 59.998s21:00.229259.998s21.680s
emoji_events3rd28Alex HUNTER 1:01.02431:01.02432.706s
 4th27Janet CLARKE 1:03.47741:01.80431:01.80443.486s
 5th23Rosa MARTIN 1:17.19961:10.21341:10.213511.895s
 6th22Lauren CURRIE 1:13.22951:11.01051:11.010612.692s
 7th30Sarah Jane ARCHER 1:17.90671:17.42861:17.428719.110s
 8th26Sarah REEVE 1:28.13681:26.58071:26.580828.262s
 9th24Sarah JENKINS 1:29.113101:27.41781:27.417929.099s
 10th25Ivy DENHAM 1:28.20391:29.54091:28.2031029.885s
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us