7
Cart 0 Roots & Rain on Facebook

The Dudes of Hazzard at Kinlochleven

18th November 2012


Results (273)Photos (0)Videos (1)


The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2012/TheDudesOfHazzard/

Overall | By category | Podiums         Men (256) | Women (17) | Mixed (273)

Pro men

12 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1-Fergus LAMB Perth City Cycles5:07 (2)1:42 (2)4:15 (3)11:04-
2-Ruari WATT Team Inveroy5:14 (3)1:51 (8)4:09 (2)11:1410s
3-Greg WILLIAMSON Nukeproof5:01 (1)1:43 (3)4:36 (6)11:2016s
4-Gary MACDONALD TEAM BOOOST5:14 (3)1:50 (6)4:22 (5)11:2622s
5-James SHIRLEY Orange5:18 (5)1:48 (4)4:21 (4)11:2723s
6-Liam MOYNIHAN Orange5:20 (6)1:50 (6)4:40 (8)11:5046s
7-Fraser MCGLONE MTBcut.Tv / Orange5:34 (8)1:48 (4)4:37 (7)11:5955s
8-David DUGGAN (exp) Devinci / Haven5:29 (7)1:57 (10)4:57 (10)12:231:19
9-Ben WHITEHEAD All Terrain Cycles5:43 (9)1:57 (10)4:50 (9)12:301:26
10-Joe BARNES MTBcut.Tv / Orange6:52 (12)1:41 (1)4:04 (1)12:371:33
11-Ben PRICE (elt) Torq Performance5:47 (10)2:01 (12)5:19 (12)13:072:03
12-Sam FLANAGAN Hope Technology6:18 (11)1:52 (9)5:00 (11)13:102:06

Junior men

20 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1-Ben MILLER (1) Nevis Cycles RT / TEAM BOOOST6:10 (1)2:00 (1)4:54 (2)13:04-
2-Lachlan BLAIR exempt clothing / Nevis Cycles / No Fuss / ocuk6:48 (2)2:06 (3)4:51 (1)13:4541s
3-Frazer MCGUBBIN Choad7:03 (6)2:10 (5)5:16 (4)14:291:25
4-Daniel MURRAY DM6:59 (4)2:08 (4)5:35 (6)14:421:38
5-Scott LINDSAY I-Cycles / Innerleithen MTB Racing7:01 (5)2:02 (2)5:41 (7)14:441:40
6-Rory MACLENNAN Rory6:52 (3)2:17 (7)5:44 (10)14:531:49
7-Ruaidhri FORRESTER RF7:14 (8)2:16 (6)5:43 (9)15:132:09
8-Donald RODGERS BaseCamp Bikes7:05 (7)2:27 (12)5:42 (8)15:142:10
9-Niall MORRISON Bike Track People7:44 (9)2:53 (18)5:22 (5)15:592:55
10-Alistair FOTHERGILL Alistair Fothergill7:58 (10)2:32 (13)5:54 (11)16:243:20
11-Stuart MCCALLUM ACS Prestwick8:04 (11)2:23 (10)6:36 (13)17:033:59
12-Miles MALLINSON The Chicken Nugget8:26 (13)2:33 (14)6:16 (12)17:154:11
13-Finn MUNRO Choad8:18 (12)2:22 (9)7:19 (15)17:594:55
14-Fraser GILLIES FG8:53 (14)2:44 (16)7:11 (14)18:485:44
15-Keir COUPLAND Choad9:33 (15)2:50 (17)8:48 (17)21:118:07
16-Alasdair SEWELL Charge Clothing10:13 (16)2:35 (15)8:28 (16)21:168:12
17-Alastair MACLENNAN (jun) Choad10:46 (17)3:18 (20)9:01 (18)23:0510:01
18-Jamie MACLEAN RGU15:48 (18)3:08 (19)14:49 (20)33:4520:41
19-Findley FORREST RGU20:03 (19)2:17 (7)12:59 (19)35:1922:15
20-Drew CARTERS DCRacing39:36 (20)2:24 (11)5:00 (3)47:0033:56

Senior men

95 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1-Tobias PANTLING Cycleworks.co.uk go to site5:34 (1)1:53 (2)4:44 (1)12:11-
2-Jesse WIGMAN Team Alpine6:01 (2)2:05 (7)5:00 (3)13:0655s
3-Joe TAYLOR (exp) Ticket2ridebc.com go to site6:02 (3)2:01 (5)5:18 (9)13:211:10
4-Huw OLIVER Bike Shop Hexham6:25 (6)1:51 (1)5:11 (7)13:271:16
5-Lewis KIRKWOOD TheBicycleWorks.com go to site6:43 (13)1:54 (3)4:55 (2)13:321:21
6-James KNOWLES Team-chr.co.uk go to site6:20 (5)2:10 (13)5:05 (5)13:351:24
7-David COWAN ABZ MTB6:14 (4)2:05 (7)5:18 (9)13:371:26
8-Jonathan WELLS Strathclyde Uni6:35 (7)2:06 (11)5:19 (11)14:001:49
9-Gary NEALE monkey batty by any chance6:41 (12)1:57 (4)5:26 (14)14:041:53
10-Marcel LAUXTERMANN Dudes of Lbbrechtsen6:44 (14)2:05 (7)5:20 (12)14:091:58
11-Sam SHARP Hope Technology6:40 (11)2:14 (22)5:17 (8)14:112:00
12-Michael MCGHIE ABZ MTB6:35 (7)2:10 (13)5:30 (16)14:152:04
13-Barry FELTON 6:54 (16)2:03 (6)5:30 (16)14:272:16
14-Rab WARDELL Alpine Bikes Racing7:11 (24)2:12 (17)5:06 (6)14:292:18
15-Sam IVESON Grampian Brown Pow6:56 (19)2:10 (13)5:24 (13)14:302:19
16-Adam PRICE Rootsandrain.com go to site7:14 (26)2:23 (49)5:02 (4)14:392:28
17-Matt RUSHTON Hope Technology6:38 (9)2:12 (17)5:51 (24)14:412:30
18-Ronan DUGAN Wallaber6:47 (15)2:21 (42)5:39 (20)14:472:36
19-Tom GOOCH Orange Mtb6:55 (18)2:13 (20)5:41 (21)14:492:38
20-Daniel TAYLOR (sen) Inverness massive6:39 (10)2:13 (20)6:01 (31)14:532:42
21-Hamish MACEWEN Meccano Man7:00 (21)2:23 (49)5:31 (18)14:542:43
22-Paul BURFORD BTR Fabrications / Renthal6:54 (16)2:24 (52)5:38 (19)14:562:45
23-Sebastian STOTT USTAC6:58 (20)2:17 (30)5:43 (22)14:582:47
24-Daniel HODSDON Salford7:20 (31)2:14 (22)5:29 (15)15:032:52
25-Ian MCALLISTER Ian7:03 (22)2:16 (28)5:49 (23)15:082:57
26-Daniel BRAUND KTNR7:16 (27)2:05 (7)5:52 (27)15:133:02
27-Mark CLARK 7:17 (28)2:18 (33)5:51 (24)15:263:15
28-Benjamin ARNOTT thebicycleworks.co.uk go to site7:28 (37)2:19 (35)5:52 (27)15:393:28
29-Ian CARSWELL ABZ MTB7:09 (23)2:22 (44)6:12 (37)15:433:32
30-James HOOK Team Hook7:31 (38)2:22 (44)5:51 (24)15:443:33
31-Peter SCULLION Orange7:53 (51)2:06 (11)5:53 (29)15:523:41
32-Ben EMERSON One Man and His Son7:11 (24)2:20 (39)6:22 (47)15:533:42
33-Samuel GIBB Hope Technology7:19 (29)2:27 (57)6:12 (37)15:583:47
34-Sam HOLDSWORTH Shovel Headed Kill Machine7:25 (33)2:17 (30)6:21 (46)16:033:52
34-Dougie HARVEY Haphazzard7:19 (29)2:22 (44)6:22 (47)16:033:52
36-Tye KINTON SW Technologies7:46 (45)2:14 (22)6:08 (34)16:083:57
37-Charlie SMITH Dundee University7:27 (36)2:34 (68)6:09 (35)16:103:59
38-David HODGSON Team Goober7:35 (40)2:23 (49)6:13 (40)16:114:00
38-Lee MCMINN Ifindoubtflatout7:25 (33)2:15 (26)6:31 (55)16:114:00
40-Hamish BAIRD Gentleman's Adventure Club7:26 (35)2:38 (74)6:13 (40)16:174:06
41-Fred RICKMAN Chaps On Tour7:36 (41)2:31 (65)6:12 (37)16:194:08
42-Stuart GRAY Pure Mad Skidz8:00 (55)2:29 (61)5:53 (29)16:224:11
43-Ryan SINCLAIR (sen) Two2One7:46 (45)2:22 (44)6:15 (42)16:234:12
44-Richard SIMPSON Cotswold Outdoor7:59 (52)2:12 (17)6:17 (44)16:284:17
45-Liam DAWSON Horse! I win7:59 (52)2:27 (57)6:07 (33)16:334:22
45-Euan THOMSON (exp) Aberfeldy massif7:47 (47)2:17 (30)6:29 (53)16:334:22
45-Stephen DALE Haddy Lads7:42 (42)2:19 (35)6:32 (56)16:334:22
48-Finlay WILD Haphazzard7:47 (47)2:15 (26)6:32 (56)16:344:23
48-Luke BRADLEY Railing Ruts Nailing Sluts Racing7:34 (39)2:14 (22)6:46 (62)16:344:23
50-Phil EVERY Hick my Ride7:52 (50)2:20 (39)6:24 (50)16:364:25
51-Fergus BROWN Fergus8:11 (59)2:26 (55)6:01 (31)16:384:27
52-Martin OSWALD Caithness crank alot's8:10 (57)2:16 (28)6:19 (45)16:454:34
53-Robert HYDE Bob7:45 (44)2:32 (67)6:34 (58)16:514:40
54-Tam HAMILTON BTR Fabrications / Renthal7:47 (47)2:30 (63)6:36 (60)16:534:42
55-Daniel MULLER Czech Check8:11 (59)2:44 (75)6:16 (43)17:115:00
56-Gordon PETTIGREW Team Nav8:20 (64)2:21 (42)6:35 (59)17:165:05
57-James CLEWS Chaps On Tour7:23 (32)2:24 (52)7:31 (72)17:185:07
58-Stephen GAUNT Haddy Lads8:14 (61)2:44 (75)6:27 (52)17:255:14
59-Kieran CURRAN Nonchalant lazer bears team8:46 (69)2:18 (33)6:23 (49)17:275:16
60-Andrew MORTIMER Strathclyde Uni8:10 (57)2:19 (35)7:08 (66)17:375:26
61-Joe LINDEN Ravioli8:47 (71)2:35 (72)6:26 (51)17:485:37
62-Craig MILLER ACS Prestwick8:46 (69)2:26 (55)6:49 (63)18:015:50
63-Kenneth PORTER GoPro / Spy7:59 (52)3:04 (88)7:01 (65)18:045:53
64-Jamie KUNKA Dundee University7:43 (43)2:22 (44)8:13 (75)18:186:07
65-Joe KREJBICH Cyclewise Altura8:58 (72)2:30 (63)6:53 (64)18:216:10
66-Jamie JOHNSTON (sen1) BTR Racing Brigade8:33 (66)2:36 (73)7:16 (67)18:256:14
67-Douglas WEBER-STEINHAUS Douglas8:45 (68)2:34 (68)7:16 (67)18:356:24
68-Chris LUCAS Chaps On Tour8:35 (67)3:10 (89)7:29 (71)19:147:03
69-Ewan CHALMERS Haddy Lads9:28 (74)2:46 (77)7:27 (70)19:417:30
70-Mark KITSON Strathclyde Uni10:00 (75)2:29 (61)7:19 (69)19:487:37
71-Tim IRLAM KTNR8:15 (62)2:11 (16)9:26 (82)19:527:41
72-Jonathan WOOD (sen) Zanthian Army Racing8:07 (56)2:24 (52)9:41 (84)20:128:01
73-Colin CRAIG Blue Balls of Destiny9:00 (73)2:49 (81)8:26 (76)20:158:04
74-Euan BISSET Win Ning incorporated in association with Po Dium10:27 (76)2:31 (65)8:35 (77)21:339:22
75-Christopher NEIL RGU10:37 (78)2:34 (68)8:37 (78)21:489:37
76-Matthew GREIG Matty G8:22 (65)2:28 (59)11:10 (88)22:009:49
77-Gregor DUFF SW Technologies11:17 (79)2:46 (77)8:47 (79)22:5010:39
78-Christer FJELLROTH RGU10:32 (77)2:50 (85)9:30 (83)22:5210:41
79-Tom DOBBING Whinlatter Bikes (non) Pro Cycling12:31 (83)2:47 (79)7:56 (74)23:1411:03
80-Edward LONSDALE Whinlatter Bikes (non) Pro Cycling15:17 (86)2:20 (39)6:09 (35)23:4611:35
81-Murdo MACINTOSH Mountain Bikes12:18 (81)3:19 (91)9:24 (81)25:0112:50
82-Daniel HOSKIN The Newbie12:43 (85)2:49 (81)10:04 (85)25:3613:25
83-Craig HENDERSON CAH16:46 (88)2:19 (35)6:44 (61)25:4913:38
84-Ross KEMP Pure Mad Skidz16:47 (89)2:47 (79)6:30 (54)26:0413:53
85-Marek PRZEMEK Honey Badgers11:42 (80)3:27 (92)11:03 (87)26:1214:01
86-Matthew SUTHERLAND Caithness crank alot's12:25 (82)3:37 (93)10:30 (86)26:3214:21
87-John BELCHER Blue Balls of Destiny8:19 (63)2:28 (59)16:18 (91)27:0514:54
88-Craig HOWIE fatman racing / sprockets12:33 (84)2:49 (81)14:37 (90)29:5917:48
89-Jonas REITER Dudes of Lbbrechtsen29:56 (93)2:55 (86)7:32 (73)40:2328:12
90-Miles SAUNDERS Miggly Moo MTB Club29:35 (92)2:58 (87)9:01 (80)41:3429:23
91-Peter BRISTOW Horse! I win52:41 (95)3:18 (90)11:55 (89)1h07:5455:43
-Graham RUSHWORTH Sh*t Crash16:35 (87)2:34 (68)
-Chris BRADLEY Aurora racing25:51 (91)2:49 (81)
-Matthew TURNER BTR Racing Brigade16:50 (90)5:22 (94)
-Fraser BEEDIE FKGB40:10 (94)

Master men

82 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1-Chris BALL (mas) Dirt School / Santa Cruz6:02 (5)1:52 (1)4:18 (1)12:12-
2-Stu THOMSON MTBcut.Tv5:53 (2)1:53 (2)4:44 (3)12:3018s
3-Daniel JAHN Dudes of Lbbrechtsen5:45 (1)1:58 (5)4:48 (4)12:3119s
4-Stuart NICHOLSON I-Cycles6:06 (6)1:55 (3)4:37 (2)12:3826s
5-John YOUNG (vet) Ticket2ridebc.com go to site5:54 (3)2:05 (9)4:50 (5)12:4937s
6-Stuart VILLIS ABZ MTB5:55 (4)1:55 (3)5:09 (9)12:5947s
7-Robert HAMILTON-SMITH Team Davros6:14 (8)2:14 (20)5:03 (6)13:311:19
8-Paul NEWNHAM Team Leslie Bike Shop6:26 (10)1:58 (5)5:11 (10)13:351:23
9-Alexander ROGER MFCC6:34 (13)1:59 (7)5:07 (8)13:401:28
10-Adam LEWIS (mas1) Team Pranny6:21 (9)2:06 (10)5:20 (14)13:471:35
11-David OGDEN (1) ABZ MTB6:11 (7)2:09 (12)5:29 (17)13:491:37
12-Fraser MCNEIL elevation cycles / flotec6:33 (12)2:04 (8)5:14 (11)13:511:39
13-Max COUSINS Keswick Bikes6:38 (15)2:12 (18)5:05 (7)13:551:43
14-James HATFIELD Team Kirkwood6:38 (15)2:16 (26)5:27 (16)14:212:09
15-Adam O'LEARY ABZ MTB - Revere Racing6:39 (17)2:21 (34)5:22 (15)14:222:10
16-Richard WATERWORTH Team Teva6:58 (19)2:07 (11)5:32 (18)14:372:25
17-Donald HANSOM Donnies Domination of ABZMTB6:36 (14)2:11 (13)5:53 (30)14:402:28
18-Trevor WORSEY SummitDown6:52 (18)2:20 (32)5:37 (20)14:492:37
19-Fraser WATSON Cleanse.uk.com go to site7:30 (31)2:11 (13)5:19 (13)15:002:48
20-Ben NEAVES RLSCC / The Bike Yard7:11 (22)2:11 (13)5:42 (23)15:042:52
21-Neil MACKINNON LMBC7:14 (26)2:16 (26)5:38 (21)15:082:56
22-Jarno HOOGLAND The Blast Enduro Weekends - Kona bikes7:11 (22)2:24 (37)5:42 (23)15:173:05
23-Vaughan EVANS Orange7:49 (37)2:15 (23)5:17 (12)15:213:09
23-Chris MUTCH ABZ MTB B-Section7:11 (22)2:18 (30)5:52 (28)15:213:09
25-Kev DUCKWORTH Gisburn Forest Trailbuilders - Team 87:26 (30)2:21 (34)5:39 (22)15:263:14
26-Jo CURTIS MR BAWBAG7:30 (31)2:25 (39)5:35 (19)15:303:18
27-Steve GENTLE Mountain Maniacs7:12 (25)2:15 (23)6:09 (38)15:363:24
28-Aaron GRAY Muckmedden7:05 (20)2:24 (37)6:09 (38)15:383:26
29-Duncan MCGOWAN ABZ MTB7:37 (33)2:11 (13)5:52 (28)15:403:28
30-Barry MCCORMACK Flying Fox Bikes7:18 (27)2:29 (46)5:54 (31)15:413:29
31-Colin GRANT Team 5 Hunner7:19 (28)2:20 (32)6:03 (37)15:423:30
32-Chris MARQUIS Velo Club Moulin MJS7:10 (21)2:15 (23)6:20 (44)15:453:33
33-Brad HOWE Team KW7:20 (29)2:32 (48)6:01 (36)15:533:41
34-Fraser GLASS Team Goober7:38 (34)2:19 (31)5:59 (34)15:563:44
35-Simon CAUWENBERGH The Belgian7:54 (39)2:28 (45)5:43 (25)16:053:53
36-Dave HERBERT Van Dazed7:56 (41)2:14 (20)5:57 (32)16:073:55
37-Scott SMITH (mas) LMBC Massive7:45 (35)2:12 (18)6:14 (41)16:113:59
38-John-Paul CUNNINGHAM Team Goober7:54 (39)2:38 (54)5:57 (32)16:294:17
39-Paul CLARK (mas) ABZ MTB7:47 (36)2:32 (48)6:12 (40)16:314:19
40-Michiel ROTGANS Made in Holland8:11 (44)2:25 (39)6:16 (43)16:524:40
41-Mark REYNOLDS Hope Technology7:50 (38)2:23 (36)7:00 (53)17:135:01
42-Ross LORIMER Team McBoab8:03 (42)2:26 (42)6:45 (48)17:145:02
43-Colin MACLEOD Team 5 Hunner8:38 (48)2:33 (50)6:22 (45)17:335:21
44-Greig WALKER velo moulin8:32 (46)2:35 (52)6:28 (46)17:355:23
45-Gary MCINTYRE 3ft Vert8:40 (49)2:25 (39)6:35 (47)17:405:28
46-David MACMILLAN singletrackbikes.co.uk go to site8:42 (51)2:52 (69)6:14 (41)17:485:36
47-Simon KINGSTON BrokebackMTB8:08 (43)2:43 (58)6:59 (52)17:505:38
48-Iain NICOLSON Caithness crank alot's8:41 (50)2:26 (42)6:48 (49)17:555:43
49-Andy HUTCHINSON Kentish Man8:20 (45)2:50 (66)7:08 (57)18:186:06
50-Andrew RICHARD Caithness crank alot's8:56 (52)2:44 (60)6:50 (51)18:306:18
51-Andreas SCHÄFER More Cake Please8:33 (47)2:35 (52)7:33 (59)18:416:29
52-Adam MOORHOUSE oneinthepink...9:03 (54)2:49 (65)7:00 (53)18:526:40
53-Barry MIDDLETON Stand free9:34 (58)2:46 (62)7:07 (56)19:277:15
53-Andrew DODDS Supertacky9:22 (57)2:31 (47)7:34 (60)19:277:15
55-Andrew FINLAYSON (1) Team Nav9:01 (53)2:26 (42)8:40 (64)20:077:55
56-George SEMPLE GEORGE9:08 (55)2:57 (71)8:03 (62)20:087:56
57-Matthew MANSELL Matts on tour10:07 (61)2:34 (51)7:32 (58)20:138:01
58-Euain DRYSDALE iPlod10:31 (63)2:43 (58)7:05 (55)20:198:07
59-Gus SANDEMAN Haglofs Scotland9:16 (56)2:42 (57)8:51 (65)20:498:37
60-Bas ROTGANS Made in Holland13:02 (70)2:11 (13)5:46 (26)20:598:47
61-Richard REEVES Marmalade11:01 (65)2:46 (62)7:50 (61)21:379:25
62-Andrew CUNNINGHAM (1) Team Glentress Mincer9:58 (59)2:51 (67)9:32 (67)22:2110:09
63-Kevin QUINN Team Teva10:05 (60)3:30 (78)9:36 (68)23:1110:59
64-Steve MCGILLIVRAY forpetessake!10:54 (64)3:02 (73)9:47 (69)23:4311:31
65-Chris READ 2puddings1plate11:11 (66)3:08 (75)10:05 (70)24:2412:12
66-Tom FENTON Vertebrate17:03 (75)2:16 (26)5:46 (26)25:0512:53
67-Martin BYERS ABZ MTB6:26 (10)2:17 (29)17:29 (76)26:1214:00
68-Darren STRANKS Marmalade11:47 (67)3:11 (76)12:38 (73)27:3615:24
69-Martin RUTHERFORD Ittaika14:12 (71)3:41 (80)11:22 (71)29:1517:03
70-Rich FIELDING LMBC20:39 (78)2:40 (55)6:00 (35)29:1917:07
71-Ross JACKSON Honey Badgers12:05 (68)3:21 (77)14:15 (75)29:4117:29
72-Steve DEFREITAS Grannygreenlovvers16:17 (73)2:54 (70)11:28 (72)30:3918:27
73-Andy EDMUNDS Orange Alpine 16019:26 (76)2:59 (72)8:19 (63)30:4418:32
74-Chris BYTHELL Honey Badgers15:21 (72)3:39 (79)12:46 (74)31:4619:34
75-David SMITH (vet) Atoms for Pies24:26 (80)2:51 (67)9:05 (66)36:2224:10
76-Dougie HAY Flying Fox Bikes28:22 (81)2:41 (56)6:48 (49)37:5125:39
77-Bart BIGGELAAR Cube16:56 (74)4:10 (81)19:45 (77)40:5128:39
-Tom YOUNG BIG Mountain Scotland (.com) go to site20:56 (79)2:14 (20)
-Graham METCALFE Baldybikes10:29 (62)2:44 (60)
-Bastien DEMANGE We are French20:19 (77)2:46 (62)
-Christopher MOSS mossatron12:43 (69)3:05 (74)
-Paul GILLESPIE Team KY

Veteran men

47 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1-Justin GRICE Keswick Bikes5:40 (1)1:56 (2)4:23 (1)11:59-
2-Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) Nukeproof5:48 (2)1:55 (1)4:55 (2)12:3839s
3-Patrick BRUCE Mountain Maniacs6:05 (3)1:59 (3)5:17 (3)13:211:22
4-Bill SUTHERLAND Sanspeur6:20 (4)2:09 (5)5:17 (3)13:461:47
5-Simon SHARP Hope Technology6:56 (6)2:11 (7)5:24 (6)14:312:32
6-Bernard PLAISTED VPL6:43 (5)2:14 (8)5:41 (8)14:382:39
7-Iain NIMMO squadra porcini7:15 (8)2:07 (4)5:17 (3)14:392:40
8-Ian DIACK ABZ MTB7:12 (7)2:09 (5)5:28 (7)14:492:50
9-Philip MCGRATH McGrath7:25 (10)2:19 (9)6:08 (13)15:523:53
10-Mike HODGSON The Banana Splits7:16 (9)2:20 (10)6:22 (16)15:583:59
11-Steve LAWRIE BrokebackMTB7:46 (13)2:25 (12)5:49 (9)16:004:01
12-Jonathan FODEN RNRMCA7:27 (11)2:28 (15)6:19 (14)16:144:15
13-Pete HOGGAN P.M.H.Pincer Vodka7:38 (12)2:43 (27)6:06 (12)16:274:28
14-Fraser DALES Cycle Mode8:12 (15)2:24 (11)6:03 (11)16:394:40
15-Gus MACQUEEN MounTainBkies8:13 (16)2:26 (14)6:20 (15)16:595:00
16-Malcolm MCINTOSH MounTainBkies8:27 (18)2:38 (24)6:33 (18)17:385:39
17-Robert ROSS LINE-GT Unprofessional Racing8:35 (19)2:31 (17)6:45 (19)17:515:52
18-Steve LYNCH steve lynch8:25 (17)2:30 (16)7:03 (23)17:585:59
19-Ian JONES (gvet) Survivors of Rochebrune `098:36 (20)2:36 (21)6:49 (21)18:016:02
20-Colin BIRRELL Singletrack bikes8:10 (14)2:32 (20)7:50 (28)18:326:33
21-Kevin MCNEILL mtbiker9:08 (21)2:51 (31)6:47 (20)18:466:47
22-Karl LEBEDIS The Lone Muppeteer9:17 (23)2:37 (22)7:02 (22)18:566:57
23-Pete GRANT forpetessake!9:08 (21)2:25 (12)7:30 (25)19:037:04
24-Adrian GIDNEY West Coast MTB9:24 (24)2:44 (28)7:22 (24)19:307:31
25-Mark RIDDOCH LINE-GT Unprofessional Racing9:33 (26)2:37 (22)7:43 (27)19:537:54
26-Al CARSON Team 5 Hunner10:05 (29)2:42 (26)7:40 (26)20:278:28
27-Martin WALKER (vet) Whisky Chasers9:46 (28)2:57 (33)8:18 (29)21:019:02
28-Steve BRADLEY Steve Bradley9:44 (27)2:40 (25)8:44 (32)21:089:09
29-Murray FLETT Unpronouncables10:12 (30)3:19 (40)8:34 (31)22:0510:06
30-David MEREDITH Not So Nifty Over Fifty`10:39 (31)2:52 (32)9:11 (36)22:4210:43
31-Mark DAVIES (vet) Rohloff Commencal10:59 (32)3:16 (39)9:09 (35)23:2411:25
32-Dan CLEMENCE cyclewise11:07 (33)3:03 (36)9:18 (37)23:2811:29
33-Gerard GALLAGHER Lanarkshire Mountain Bike Club11:44 (35)2:48 (29)9:07 (34)23:3911:40
34-Neil WHITTET deuchney dude11:54 (36)3:31 (43)8:59 (33)24:2412:25
35-Doug LITTLE Doug Little11:32 (34)3:28 (41)10:14 (41)25:1413:15
36-John MACDONALD JMacD11:58 (37)2:59 (34)10:25 (42)25:2213:23
37-Anthony MAYER Musselburgh RRC13:24 (40)3:06 (37)9:30 (39)26:0014:01
38-Andy PERRY Biddulph Old Git18:11 (44)2:31 (17)6:02 (10)26:4414:45
39-Chris EMERSON One Man and His Son12:24 (38)3:31 (43)11:19 (43)27:1415:15
40-Adrian JOHNSTONE MounTainBkies9:25 (25)8:51 (47)9:24 (38)27:4015:41
41-Allan KENYON MounTainBkies19:05 (45)3:02 (35)9:48 (40)31:5519:56
42-Colin MACDOUGALL Tinto Hill Runners14:23 (41)3:28 (41)15:09 (46)33:0021:01
43-Bryan GREIG Bryan G15:27 (43)3:44 (45)14:22 (44)33:3321:34
44-Garreth WARD LMTB Club15:24 (42)3:48 (46)14:42 (45)33:5421:55
45-Neil JOHNSTON Grannygreenluvvers25:48 (46)2:48 (29)8:20 (30)36:5624:57
46-Matt VEZEY psa49:52 (47)2:31 (17)6:25 (17)58:4846:49
-Ewen ALLAN Team 5 Hunner12:49 (39)3:13 (38)

 

 

Women

17 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1-Katy WINTON Kinesis Morvelo Project7:05 (1)2:22 (1)5:30 (1)14:57-
2-Lee CRAIGIE Lapierre UK8:11 (2)2:23 (2)6:56 (8)17:302:33
3-Emma ATKINSON Dundee University8:25 (3)2:41 (4)6:39 (3)17:452:48
4-Roslynn NEWMAN West Highland Wheelers8:33 (5)3:06 (10)6:15 (2)17:542:57
5-Hannah BARNES MTBcut.Tv / Orange8:27 (4)2:46 (5)6:49 (7)18:023:05
6-Emma MCROBB Freeflowbikes8:43 (6)2:48 (7)6:43 (4)18:143:17
7-Rosie HOLDSWORTH Scaphoid of STEEL8:47 (7)2:55 (9)6:47 (5)18:293:32
8-Sandra SCALLY Hervelo9:13 (8)2:51 (8)8:09 (9)20:135:16
9-Rachael WALKER Hope Technology11:01 (11)2:27 (3)6:48 (6)20:165:19
10-Becky HYDE Becky Smash!!!9:44 (9)3:23 (12)9:40 (11)22:477:50
11-Jac MARQUIS Minx-Girl.com go to site / Ronde12:21 (12)3:09 (11)9:36 (10)25:0610:09
12-Lyndsey CARSON Velo Club Moulin MJS14:04 (13)3:39 (15)10:25 (12)28:0813:11
13-Harriet EAMES ABZ MTB15:27 (14)3:31 (14)12:52 (14)31:5016:53
14-Yvonne KENNEDY Countess Vonfalloffalot15:41 (16)4:17 (16)12:01 (13)31:5917:02
15-Pamela BRUCE Mountain Maniacs15:39 (15)3:26 (13)15:30 (15)34:3519:38
-Katie COLLINS Team KW10:37 (10)2:47 (6)
-Jenny JACK Hervelo41:09 (17)
iXS xult cross-over full face helmet
iXS xult cross-over full face helmet

Renthal