The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Fergus LAMB | Perth City Cycles | 5:072 | 1:422 | 4:153 | 11:041 | - | ||
2nd | Ruari WATT | Team Inveroy | 5:143 | 1:518 | 4:092 | 11:142 | 10s | ||
3rd | Greg WILLIAMSON | Nukeproof | 5:011 | 1:433 | 4:366 | 11:203 | 16s | ||
4th | Gary MACDONALD | TEAM BOOOST | 5:143 | 1:506 | 4:225 | 11:264 | 22s | ||
5th | James SHIRLEY | Orange | 5:185 | 1:484 | 4:214 | 11:275 | 23s | ||
6th | Liam MOYNIHAN | Orange | 5:206 | 1:506 | 4:408 | 11:506 | 46s | ||
7th | Fraser MCGLONE | MTBcut.Tv / Orange | 5:348 | 1:484 | 4:377 | 11:597 | 55s | ||
8th | David DUGGAN | Devinci / Haven | 5:297 | 1:5710 | 4:5710 | 12:238 | 1:19 | ||
9th | Ben WHITEHEAD | All Terrain Cycles | 5:439 | 1:5710 | 4:509 | 12:309 | 1:26 | ||
10th | Joe BARNES (mas) | MTBcut.Tv / Orange | 6:5212 | 1:411 | 4:041 | 12:3710 | 1:33 | ||
11th | Ben PRICE (elt) | TORQ Performance | 5:4710 | 2:0112 | 5:1912 | 13:0711 | 2:03 | ||
12th | Sam FLANAGAN | Hope | 6:1811 | 1:529 | 5:0011 | 13:1012 | 2:06 |
Male: Junior Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben MILLER (sen1) | Nevis Cycles RT / TEAM BOOOST | 6:101 | 2:001 | 4:542 | 13:041 | - | ||
2nd | Lachlan BLAIR | exempt clothing / Nevis Cycles / No Fuss / ocuk | 6:482 | 2:063 | 4:511 | 13:452 | 41s | ||
3rd | Frazer MCGUBBIN | Choad | 7:036 | 2:105 | 5:164 | 14:293 | 1:25 | ||
4th | Dan MURRAY | DM | 6:594 | 2:084 | 5:356 | 14:424 | 1:38 | ||
5th | Scott LINDSAY | I-Cycles / Innerleithen MTB Racing | 7:015 | 2:022 | 5:417 | 14:445 | 1:40 | ||
6th | Rory MACLENNAN | Rory | 6:523 | 2:177 | 5:4410 | 14:536 | 1:49 | ||
7th | Ruaidhri FORRESTER | RF | 7:148 | 2:166 | 5:439 | 15:137 | 2:09 | ||
8th | Donald RODGERS | BaseCamp Bikes | 7:057 | 2:2712 | 5:428 | 15:148 | 2:10 | ||
9th | Niall MORRISON | Bike Track People | 7:449 | 2:5318 | 5:225 | 15:599 | 2:55 | ||
10th | Alistair FOTHERGILL | Alistair Fothergill | 7:5810 | 2:3213 | 5:5411 | 16:2410 | 3:20 | ||
11th | Stuart MCCALLUM | ACS Prestwick | 8:0411 | 2:2310 | 6:3613 | 17:0311 | 3:59 | ||
12th | Miles MALLINSON | The Chicken Nugget | 8:2613 | 2:3314 | 6:1612 | 17:1512 | 4:11 | ||
13th | Finn MUNRO | Choad | 8:1812 | 2:229 | 7:1915 | 17:5913 | 4:55 | ||
14th | Fraser GILLIES | FG | 8:5314 | 2:4416 | 7:1114 | 18:4814 | 5:44 | ||
15th | Keir COUPLAND | Choad | 9:3315 | 2:5017 | 8:4817 | 21:1115 | 8:07 | ||
16th | Alasdair SEWELL | Charge Clothing | 10:1316 | 2:3515 | 8:2816 | 21:1616 | 8:12 | ||
17th | Alastair MACLENNAN (ret.) | Choad | 10:4617 | 3:1820 | 9:0118 | 23:0517 | 10:01 | ||
18th | Jamie MACLEAN | RGU | 15:4818 | 3:0819 | 14:4920 | 33:4518 | 20:41 | ||
19th | Findley FORREST | RGU | 20:0319 | 2:177 | 12:5919 | 35:1919 | 22:15 | ||
20th | Drew CARTERS | DCRacing | 39:3620 | 2:2411 | 5:003 | 47:0020 | 33:56 |
Male: Senior Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tobias PANTLING | Cycleworks.co.uk | 5:341 | 1:532 | 4:441 | 12:111 | - | ||
2nd | Jesse WIGMAN | Team Alpine | 6:012 | 2:057 | 5:003 | 13:062 | 55s | ||
3rd | Joe TAYLOR (mas2) | Ticket2ridebc.com | 6:023 | 2:015 | 5:189 | 13:213 | 1:10 | ||
4th | Huw OLIVER | Bike Shop Hexham | 6:256 | 1:511 | 5:117 | 13:274 | 1:16 | ||
5th | Lewis KIRKWOOD | TheBicycleWorks.com | 6:4313 | 1:543 | 4:552 | 13:325 | 1:21 | ||
6th | James KNOWLES | Team-chr.co.uk | 6:205 | 2:1013 | 5:055 | 13:356 | 1:24 | ||
7th | David COWAN (mas) | ABZ MTB | 6:144 | 2:057 | 5:189 | 13:377 | 1:26 | ||
8th | Jonathan WELLS | Strathclyde Uni | 6:357 | 2:0611 | 5:1911 | 14:008 | 1:49 | ||
9th | Gary NEALE | monkey batty by any chance | 6:4112 | 1:574 | 5:2614 | 14:049 | 1:53 | ||
10th | Marcel LAUXTERMANN | Dudes of Lbbrechtsen | 6:4414 | 2:057 | 5:2012 | 14:0910 | 1:58 | ||
11th | Sam SHARP | Hope | 6:4011 | 2:1422 | 5:178 | 14:1111 | 2:00 | ||
12th | Michael MCGHIE | ABZ MTB | 6:357 | 2:1013 | 5:3016 | 14:1512 | 2:04 | ||
13th | Barry FELTON | 6:5416 | 2:036 | 5:3016 | 14:2713 | 2:16 | |||
14th | Rab WARDELL | Alpine Bikes Racing | 7:1124 | 2:1217 | 5:066 | 14:2914 | 2:18 | ||
15th | Sam IVESON | Grampian Brown Pow | 6:5619 | 2:1013 | 5:2413 | 14:3015 | 2:19 | ||
16th | Adam PRICE | Rootsandrain.com | 7:1426 | 2:2349 | 5:024 | 14:3916 | 2:28 | ||
17th | Matthew RUSHTON | Hope | 6:389 | 2:1217 | 5:5124 | 14:4117 | 2:30 | ||
18th | Ronan DOUGAN | Wallaber | 6:4715 | 2:2142 | 5:3920 | 14:4718 | 2:36 | ||
19th | Tom GOOCH | Orange Mtb | 6:5518 | 2:1320 | 5:4121 | 14:4919 | 2:38 | ||
20th | Daniel TAYLOR (mas1) | Inverness massive | 6:3910 | 2:1320 | 6:0131 | 14:5320 | 2:42 | ||
21st | Hamish MACEWEN | Meccano Man | 7:0021 | 2:2349 | 5:3118 | 14:5421 | 2:43 | ||
22nd | Paul BURFORD | BTR Fabrications / Renthal | 6:5416 | 2:2452 | 5:3819 | 14:5622 | 2:45 | ||
23rd | Seb STOTT | USTAC | 6:5820 | 2:1730 | 5:4322 | 14:5823 | 2:47 | ||
24th | Daniel HODSDON | Salford | 7:2031 | 2:1422 | 5:2915 | 15:0324 | 2:52 | ||
25th | Ian MCALLISTER | Ian | 7:0322 | 2:1628 | 5:4923 | 15:0825 | 2:57 | ||
26th | Daniel BRAUND | KTNR | 7:1627 | 2:057 | 5:5227 | 15:1326 | 3:02 | ||
27th | Mark CLARK | 7:1728 | 2:1833 | 5:5124 | 15:2627 | 3:15 | |||
28th | Ben ARNOTT | thebicycleworks.co.uk | 7:2837 | 2:1935 | 5:5227 | 15:3928 | 3:28 | ||
29th | Ian CARSWELL | ABZ MTB | 7:0923 | 2:2244 | 6:1237 | 15:4329 | 3:32 | ||
30th | James HOOK | Team Hook | 7:3138 | 2:2244 | 5:5124 | 15:4430 | 3:33 | ||
31st | Peter SCULLION | Orange | 7:5351 | 2:0611 | 5:5329 | 15:5231 | 3:41 | ||
32nd | Ben EMERSON | One Man and His Son | 7:1124 | 2:2039 | 6:2247 | 15:5332 | 3:42 | ||
33rd | Samuel GIBB | Hope | 7:1929 | 2:2757 | 6:1237 | 15:5833 | 3:47 | ||
34th | Sam HOLDSWORTH | Shovel Headed Kill Machine | 7:2533 | 2:1730 | 6:2146 | 16:0334 | 3:52 | ||
34th | Dougie HARVEY | Haphazzard | 7:1929 | 2:2244 | 6:2247 | 16:0334 | 3:52 | ||
36th | Tye KINTON | SW Technologies | 7:4645 | 2:1422 | 6:0834 | 16:0836 | 3:57 | ||
37th | Charlie SMITH | Dundee University | 7:2736 | 2:3468 | 6:0935 | 16:1037 | 3:59 | ||
38th | David HODGSON | Team Goober | 7:3540 | 2:2349 | 6:1340 | 16:1138 | 4:00 | ||
38th | Lee MCMINN | Ifindoubtflatout | 7:2533 | 2:1526 | 6:3155 | 16:1138 | 4:00 | ||
40th | Hamish BAIRD | Gentleman's Adventure Club | 7:2635 | 2:3874 | 6:1340 | 16:1740 | 4:06 | ||
41st | Fred RICKMAN | Chaps On Tour | 7:3641 | 2:3165 | 6:1237 | 16:1941 | 4:08 | ||
42nd | Stuart GRAY (sen) | Pure Mad Skidz | 8:0055 | 2:2961 | 5:5329 | 16:2242 | 4:11 | ||
43rd | Ryan SINCLAIR (sen) | Two2One | 7:4645 | 2:2244 | 6:1542 | 16:2343 | 4:12 | ||
44th | Richard SIMPSON (mas) | Cotswold Outdoor | 7:5952 | 2:1217 | 6:1744 | 16:2844 | 4:17 | ||
45th | Liam DAWSON | Horse! I win | 7:5952 | 2:2757 | 6:0733 | 16:3345 | 4:22 | ||
45th | Euan THOMSON (exp) | Aberfeldy massif | 7:4747 | 2:1730 | 6:2953 | 16:3345 | 4:22 | ||
45th | Steve DALE (sen) | Haddy Lads | 7:4242 | 2:1935 | 6:3256 | 16:3345 | 4:22 | ||
48th | Finlay WILD | Haphazzard | 7:4747 | 2:1526 | 6:3256 | 16:3448 | 4:23 | ||
48th | Luke BRADLEY | Railing Ruts Nailing Sluts Racing | 7:3439 | 2:1422 | 6:4662 | 16:3448 | 4:23 | ||
50th | Phil EVERY | Hick my Ride | 7:5250 | 2:2039 | 6:2450 | 16:3650 | 4:25 | ||
51st | Fergus BROWN | Fergus | 8:1159 | 2:2655 | 6:0131 | 16:3851 | 4:27 | ||
52nd | Martin OSWALD | Caithness crank alot's | 8:1057 | 2:1628 | 6:1945 | 16:4552 | 4:34 | ||
53rd | Robert HYDE | Bob | 7:4544 | 2:3267 | 6:3458 | 16:5153 | 4:40 | ||
54th | Tam HAMILTON | BTR Fabrications / Renthal | 7:4747 | 2:3063 | 6:3660 | 16:5354 | 4:42 | ||
55th | Daniel MULLER | Czech Check | 8:1159 | 2:4475 | 6:1643 | 17:1155 | 5:00 | ||
56th | Gordon PETTIGREW | Team Nav | 8:2064 | 2:2142 | 6:3559 | 17:1656 | 5:05 | ||
57th | James CLEWS | Chaps On Tour | 7:2332 | 2:2452 | 7:3172 | 17:1857 | 5:07 | ||
58th | Stephen GAUNT | Haddy Lads | 8:1461 | 2:4475 | 6:2752 | 17:2558 | 5:14 | ||
59th | Kieran CURRAN | Nonchalant lazer bears team | 8:4669 | 2:1833 | 6:2349 | 17:2759 | 5:16 | ||
60th | Andrew MORTIMER | Strathclyde Uni | 8:1057 | 2:1935 | 7:0866 | 17:3760 | 5:26 | ||
61st | Joe LINDEN | Ravioli | 8:4771 | 2:3572 | 6:2651 | 17:4861 | 5:37 | ||
62nd | Craig MILLER | ACS Prestwick | 8:4669 | 2:2655 | 6:4963 | 18:0162 | 5:50 | ||
63rd | Kenneth PORTER | GoPro / Spy | 7:5952 | 3:0488 | 7:0165 | 18:0463 | 5:53 | ||
64th | Jamie KUNKA | Dundee University | 7:4343 | 2:2244 | 8:1375 | 18:1864 | 6:07 | ||
65th | Joe KREJBICH | Cyclewise Altura | 8:5872 | 2:3063 | 6:5364 | 18:2165 | 6:10 | ||
66th | Jamie JOHNSTON (sen1) | BTR Racing Brigade | 8:3366 | 2:3673 | 7:1667 | 18:2566 | 6:14 | ||
67th | Douglas WEBER-STEINHAUS | Douglas | 8:4568 | 2:3468 | 7:1667 | 18:3567 | 6:24 | ||
68th | Chris LUCAS | Chaps On Tour | 8:3567 | 3:1089 | 7:2971 | 19:1468 | 7:03 | ||
69th | Ewan CHALMERS | Haddy Lads | 9:2874 | 2:4677 | 7:2770 | 19:4169 | 7:30 | ||
70th | Mark KITSON | Strathclyde Uni | 10:0075 | 2:2961 | 7:1969 | 19:4870 | 7:37 | ||
71st | Tim IRLAM | KTNR | 8:1562 | 2:1116 | 9:2682 | 19:5271 | 7:41 | ||
72nd | Jonathan WOOD (mas1) | Zanthian Army Racing | 8:0756 | 2:2452 | 9:4184 | 20:1272 | 8:01 | ||
73rd | Colin CRAIG | Blue Balls of Destiny | 9:0073 | 2:4981 | 8:2676 | 20:1573 | 8:04 | ||
74th | Euan BISSET | Win Ning incorporated in association with Po Dium | 10:2776 | 2:3165 | 8:3577 | 21:3374 | 9:22 | ||
75th | Christopher NEIL | RGU | 10:3778 | 2:3468 | 8:3778 | 21:4875 | 9:37 | ||
76th | Matthew ROBERTSON GREIG | Matty G | 8:2265 | 2:2859 | 11:1088 | 22:0076 | 9:49 | ||
77th | Gregor DUFF | SW Technologies | 11:1779 | 2:4677 | 8:4779 | 22:5077 | 10:39 | ||
78th | Christer FJELLROTH | RGU | 10:3277 | 2:5085 | 9:3083 | 22:5278 | 10:41 | ||
79th | Tom DOBBING | Whinlatter Bikes (non) Pro Cycling | 12:3183 | 2:4779 | 7:5674 | 23:1479 | 11:03 | ||
80th | Edward LONSDALE | Whinlatter Bikes (non) Pro Cycling | 15:1786 | 2:2039 | 6:0935 | 23:4680 | 11:35 | ||
81st | Murdo MACINTOSH | Mountain Bikes | 12:1881 | 3:1991 | 9:2481 | 25:0181 | 12:50 | ||
82nd | Daniel HOSKIN | The Newbie | 12:4385 | 2:4981 | 10:0485 | 25:3682 | 13:25 | ||
83rd | Craig HENDERSON | CAH | 16:4688 | 2:1935 | 6:4461 | 25:4983 | 13:38 | ||
84th | Ross KEMP | Pure Mad Skidz | 16:4789 | 2:4779 | 6:3054 | 26:0484 | 13:53 | ||
85th | Marek PRZEMEK | Honey Badgers | 11:4280 | 3:2792 | 11:0387 | 26:1285 | 14:01 | ||
86th | Matthew SUTHERLAND (sen) | Caithness crank alot's | 12:2582 | 3:3793 | 10:3086 | 26:3286 | 14:21 | ||
87th | John BELCHER | Blue Balls of Destiny | 8:1963 | 2:2859 | 16:1891 | 27:0587 | 14:54 | ||
88th | Craig HOWIE | fatman racing / sprockets | 12:3384 | 2:4981 | 14:3790 | 29:5988 | 17:48 | ||
89th | Jonas REITER | Dudes of Lbbrechtsen | 29:5693 | 2:5586 | 7:3273 | 40:2389 | 28:12 | ||
90th | Miles SAUNDERS | Miggly Moo MTB Club | 29:3592 | 2:5887 | 9:0180 | 41:3490 | 29:23 | ||
91st | Peter BRISTOW | Horse! I win | 52:4195 | 3:1890 | 11:5589 | 1h07:5491 | 55:43 | ||
Graham RUSHWORTH | Sh*t Crash | 16:3587 | 2:3468 | DNF | |||||
Chris BRADLEY (vet) | Aurora racing | 25:5191 | 2:4981 | DNF | |||||
Matthew TURNER (mas) | BTR Racing Brigade | 16:5090 | 5:2294 | DNF | |||||
Fraser BEEDIE | FKGB | 40:1094 | DNF |
Male: Master Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris BALL | Dirt School / Santa Cruz | 6:025 | 1:521 | 4:181 | 12:121 | - | ||
2nd | Stu THOMSON | MTBcut.Tv | 5:532 | 1:532 | 4:443 | 12:302 | 18s | ||
3rd | Daniel JAHN | Dudes of Lbbrechtsen | 5:451 | 1:585 | 4:484 | 12:313 | 19s | ||
4th | Stuart NICHOLSON | I-Cycles | 6:066 | 1:553 | 4:372 | 12:384 | 26s | ||
5th | John YOUNG (vet1) | Ticket2ridebc.com | 5:543 | 2:059 | 4:505 | 12:495 | 37s | ||
6th | Stuart VILLIS | ABZ MTB | 5:554 | 1:553 | 5:099 | 12:596 | 47s | ||
7th | Rob HAMILTON-SMITH | Team Davros | 6:148 | 2:1420 | 5:036 | 13:317 | 1:19 | ||
8th | Paul NEWNHAM | Team Leslie Bike Shop | 6:2610 | 1:585 | 5:1110 | 13:358 | 1:23 | ||
9th | Alexander ROGER | MFCC | 6:3413 | 1:597 | 5:078 | 13:409 | 1:28 | ||
10th | Adam LEWIS (mas1) | Team Pranny | 6:219 | 2:0610 | 5:2014 | 13:4710 | 1:35 | ||
11th | David OGDEN (vet) | ABZ MTB | 6:117 | 2:0912 | 5:2917 | 13:4911 | 1:37 | ||
12th | Fraser MCNEIL | elevation cycles / flotec | 6:3312 | 2:048 | 5:1411 | 13:5112 | 1:39 | ||
13th | Max COUSINS | Keswick Bikes | 6:3815 | 2:1218 | 5:057 | 13:5513 | 1:43 | ||
14th | James HATFIELD | Team Kirkwood | 6:3815 | 2:1626 | 5:2716 | 14:2114 | 2:09 | ||
15th | Adam O'LEARY | ABZ MTB - Revere Racing | 6:3917 | 2:2134 | 5:2215 | 14:2215 | 2:10 | ||
16th | Richard WATERWORTH | Team Teva | 6:5819 | 2:0711 | 5:3218 | 14:3716 | 2:25 | ||
17th | Donald HANSOM | Donnies Domination of ABZMTB | 6:3614 | 2:1113 | 5:5330 | 14:4017 | 2:28 | ||
18th | Trevor WORSEY | SummitDown | 6:5218 | 2:2032 | 5:3720 | 14:4918 | 2:37 | ||
19th | Fraser WATSON (vet) | Cleanse.uk.com | 7:3031 | 2:1113 | 5:1913 | 15:0019 | 2:48 | ||
20th | Ben NEAVES | RLSCC / The Bike Yard | 7:1122 | 2:1113 | 5:4223 | 15:0420 | 2:52 | ||
21st | Neil MACKINNON (vet) | LMBC | 7:1426 | 2:1626 | 5:3821 | 15:0821 | 2:56 | ||
22nd | Jarno HOOGLAND | The Blast Enduro Weekends - Kona bikes | 7:1122 | 2:2437 | 5:4223 | 15:1722 | 3:05 | ||
23rd | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | Orange | 7:4937 | 2:1523 | 5:1712 | 15:2123 | 3:09 | ||
23rd | Chris MUTCH | ABZ MTB B-Section | 7:1122 | 2:1830 | 5:5228 | 15:2123 | 3:09 | ||
25th | Kev DUCKWORTH | Gisburn Forest Trailbuilders - Team 8 | 7:2630 | 2:2134 | 5:3922 | 15:2625 | 3:14 | ||
26th | Jo CURTIS | MR BAWBAG | 7:3031 | 2:2539 | 5:3519 | 15:3026 | 3:18 | ||
27th | Steve GENTLE | Mountain Maniacs | 7:1225 | 2:1523 | 6:0938 | 15:3627 | 3:24 | ||
28th | Aaron GRAY | Muckmedden | 7:0520 | 2:2437 | 6:0938 | 15:3828 | 3:26 | ||
29th | Duncan MCGOWAN | ABZ MTB | 7:3733 | 2:1113 | 5:5228 | 15:4029 | 3:28 | ||
30th | Barry MCCORMACK | Flying Fox Bikes | 7:1827 | 2:2946 | 5:5431 | 15:4130 | 3:29 | ||
31st | Colin GRANT | Team 5 Hunner | 7:1928 | 2:2032 | 6:0337 | 15:4231 | 3:30 | ||
32nd | Chris MARQUIS | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 7:1021 | 2:1523 | 6:2044 | 15:4532 | 3:33 | ||
33rd | Brad HOWE | Team KW | 7:2029 | 2:3248 | 6:0136 | 15:5333 | 3:41 | ||
34th | Fraser GLASS | Team Goober | 7:3834 | 2:1931 | 5:5934 | 15:5634 | 3:44 | ||
35th | Simon CAUWENBERGH | The Belgian | 7:5439 | 2:2845 | 5:4325 | 16:0535 | 3:53 | ||
36th | David HERBERT | Van Dazed | 7:5641 | 2:1420 | 5:5732 | 16:0736 | 3:55 | ||
37th | Scott SMITH (vet5) | LMBC Massive | 7:4535 | 2:1218 | 6:1441 | 16:1137 | 3:59 | ||
38th | John-Paul CUNNINGHAM | Team Goober | 7:5439 | 2:3854 | 5:5732 | 16:2938 | 4:17 | ||
39th | Paul CLARK (mas) | ABZ MTB | 7:4736 | 2:3248 | 6:1240 | 16:3139 | 4:19 | ||
40th | Michiel ROTGANS | Made in Holland | 8:1144 | 2:2539 | 6:1643 | 16:5240 | 4:40 | ||
41st | Mark REYNOLDS | Hope | 7:5038 | 2:2336 | 7:0053 | 17:1341 | 5:01 | ||
42nd | Ross LORIMER | Team McBoab | 8:0342 | 2:2642 | 6:4548 | 17:1442 | 5:02 | ||
43rd | Colin MACLEOD | Team 5 Hunner | 8:3848 | 2:3350 | 6:2245 | 17:3343 | 5:21 | ||
44th | Greig WALKER | velo moulin | 8:3246 | 2:3552 | 6:2846 | 17:3544 | 5:23 | ||
45th | Gary MCINTYRE | 3ft Vert | 8:4049 | 2:2539 | 6:3547 | 17:4045 | 5:28 | ||
46th | David MACMILLAN | singletrackbikes.co.uk | 8:4251 | 2:5269 | 6:1441 | 17:4846 | 5:36 | ||
47th | Simon KINGSTON | BrokebackMTB | 8:0843 | 2:4358 | 6:5952 | 17:5047 | 5:38 | ||
48th | Iain NICOLSON | Caithness crank alot's | 8:4150 | 2:2642 | 6:4849 | 17:5548 | 5:43 | ||
49th | Andy HUTCHINSON (vet) | Kentish Man | 8:2045 | 2:5066 | 7:0857 | 18:1849 | 6:06 | ||
50th | Andrew RICHARD (vet) | Caithness crank alot's | 8:5652 | 2:4460 | 6:5051 | 18:3050 | 6:18 | ||
51st | Andreas SCHAEFER | More Cake Please | 8:3347 | 2:3552 | 7:3359 | 18:4151 | 6:29 | ||
52nd | Adam MOORHOUSE | oneinthepink... | 9:0354 | 2:4965 | 7:0053 | 18:5252 | 6:40 | ||
53rd | Barry MIDDLETON | Stand free | 9:3458 | 2:4662 | 7:0756 | 19:2753 | 7:15 | ||
53rd | Andy DODDS | Supertacky | 9:2257 | 2:3147 | 7:3460 | 19:2753 | 7:15 | ||
55th | Andrew FINLAYSON (2) | Team Nav | 9:0153 | 2:2642 | 8:4064 | 20:0755 | 7:55 | ||
56th | George SEMPLE | GEORGE | 9:0855 | 2:5771 | 8:0362 | 20:0856 | 7:56 | ||
57th | Matthew MANSELL | Matts on tour | 10:0761 | 2:3451 | 7:3258 | 20:1357 | 8:01 | ||
58th | Euain DRYSDALE | iPlod | 10:3163 | 2:4358 | 7:0555 | 20:1958 | 8:07 | ||
59th | Gus SANDEMAN | Haglofs Scotland | 9:1656 | 2:4257 | 8:5165 | 20:4959 | 8:37 | ||
60th | Bas ROTGANS | Made in Holland | 13:0270 | 2:1113 | 5:4626 | 20:5960 | 8:47 | ||
61st | Richard REEVES | Marmalade | 11:0165 | 2:4662 | 7:5061 | 21:3761 | 9:25 | ||
62nd | Andrew CUNNINGHAM (mas1) | Team Glentress Mincer | 9:5859 | 2:5167 | 9:3267 | 22:2162 | 10:09 | ||
63rd | Kevin QUINN | Team Teva | 10:0560 | 3:3078 | 9:3668 | 23:1163 | 10:59 | ||
64th | Steve MCGILLIVRAY | forpetessake! | 10:5464 | 3:0273 | 9:4769 | 23:4364 | 11:31 | ||
65th | Chris READ (mas) | 2puddings1plate | 11:1166 | 3:0875 | 10:0570 | 24:2465 | 12:12 | ||
66th | Tom FENTON | Vertebrate | 17:0375 | 2:1626 | 5:4626 | 25:0566 | 12:53 | ||
67th | Martin BYERS | ABZ MTB | 6:2610 | 2:1729 | 17:2976 | 26:1267 | 14:00 | ||
68th | Darren STRANKS | Marmalade | 11:4767 | 3:1176 | 12:3873 | 27:3668 | 15:24 | ||
69th | Martin RUTHERFORD | Ittaika | 14:1271 | 3:4180 | 11:2271 | 29:1569 | 17:03 | ||
70th | Rich FIELDING | LMBC | 20:3978 | 2:4055 | 6:0035 | 29:1970 | 17:07 | ||
71st | Ross JACKSON | Honey Badgers | 12:0568 | 3:2177 | 14:1575 | 29:4171 | 17:29 | ||
72nd | Steve DEFREITAS | Grannygreenlovvers | 16:1773 | 2:5470 | 11:2872 | 30:3972 | 18:27 | ||
73rd | Andy EDMUNDS | Orange Alpine 160 | 19:2676 | 2:5972 | 8:1963 | 30:4473 | 18:32 | ||
74th | Chris BYTHELL | Honey Badgers | 15:2172 | 3:3979 | 12:4674 | 31:4674 | 19:34 | ||
75th | David SMITH (vet2) | Atoms for Pies | 24:2680 | 2:5167 | 9:0566 | 36:2275 | 24:10 | ||
76th | Dougie HAY | Flying Fox Bikes | 28:2281 | 2:4156 | 6:4849 | 37:5176 | 25:39 | ||
77th | Bart BIGGELAAR | Cube | 16:5674 | 4:1081 | 19:4577 | 40:5177 | 28:39 | ||
Tom YOUNG (vet) | BIG Mountain Scotland (.com) | 20:5679 | 2:1420 | DNF | |||||
Graham METCALFE | Baldybikes | 10:2962 | 2:4460 | DNF | |||||
Bastien DEMANGE | We are French | 20:1977 | 2:4662 | DNF | |||||
Christopher MOSS (mtb) | mossatron | 12:4369 | 3:0574 | DNF | |||||
Paul GILLESPIE | Team KY |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Justin GRICE | Keswick Bikes | 5:401 | 1:562 | 4:231 | 11:591 | - | ||
2nd | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | Nukeproof | 5:482 | 1:551 | 4:552 | 12:382 | 39s | ||
3rd | Patrick BRUCE | Mountain Maniacs | 6:053 | 1:593 | 5:173 | 13:213 | 1:22 | ||
4th | Bill SUTHERLAND | Sanspeur | 6:204 | 2:095 | 5:173 | 13:464 | 1:47 | ||
5th | Simon SHARP (gvet) | Hope | 6:566 | 2:117 | 5:246 | 14:315 | 2:32 | ||
6th | Bernard PLAISTED | VPL | 6:435 | 2:148 | 5:418 | 14:386 | 2:39 | ||
7th | Iain NIMMO | squadra porcini | 7:158 | 2:074 | 5:173 | 14:397 | 2:40 | ||
8th | Ian DIACK | ABZ MTB | 7:127 | 2:095 | 5:287 | 14:498 | 2:50 | ||
9th | Philip MCGRATH | McGrath | 7:2510 | 2:199 | 6:0813 | 15:529 | 3:53 | ||
10th | Mike HODGSON | The Banana Splits | 7:169 | 2:2010 | 6:2216 | 15:5810 | 3:59 | ||
11th | Steve LAWRIE | BrokebackMTB | 7:4613 | 2:2512 | 5:499 | 16:0011 | 4:01 | ||
12th | John FODEN SHROFF | RNRMCA | 7:2711 | 2:2815 | 6:1914 | 16:1412 | 4:15 | ||
13th | Peter HOGGAN | P.M.H.Pincer Vodka | 7:3812 | 2:4327 | 6:0612 | 16:2713 | 4:28 | ||
14th | Fraser DALES | Cycle Mode | 8:1215 | 2:2411 | 6:0311 | 16:3914 | 4:40 | ||
15th | Gus MACQUEEN | MounTainBkies | 8:1316 | 2:2614 | 6:2015 | 16:5915 | 5:00 | ||
16th | Malcolm MCINTOSH | MounTainBkies | 8:2718 | 2:3824 | 6:3318 | 17:3816 | 5:39 | ||
17th | Robert ROSS | LINE-GT Unprofessional Racing | 8:3519 | 2:3117 | 6:4519 | 17:5117 | 5:52 | ||
18th | Steve LYNCH | steve lynch | 8:2517 | 2:3016 | 7:0323 | 17:5818 | 5:59 | ||
19th | Ian JONES (gvet1) | Survivors of Rochebrune `09 | 8:3620 | 2:3621 | 6:4921 | 18:0119 | 6:02 | ||
20th | Colin BIRRELL | Singletrack bikes | 8:1014 | 2:3220 | 7:5028 | 18:3220 | 6:33 | ||
21st | Kevin MCNEILL | mtbiker | 9:0821 | 2:5131 | 6:4720 | 18:4621 | 6:47 | ||
22nd | Karl LEBEDIS | The Lone Muppeteer | 9:1723 | 2:3722 | 7:0222 | 18:5622 | 6:57 | ||
23rd | Pete GRANT | forpetessake! | 9:0821 | 2:2512 | 7:3025 | 19:0323 | 7:04 | ||
24th | Adrian GIDNEY | West Coast MTB | 9:2424 | 2:4428 | 7:2224 | 19:3024 | 7:31 | ||
25th | Mark RIDDOCH | LINE-GT Unprofessional Racing | 9:3326 | 2:3722 | 7:4327 | 19:5325 | 7:54 | ||
26th | Al CARSON | Team 5 Hunner | 10:0529 | 2:4226 | 7:4026 | 20:2726 | 8:28 | ||
27th | Martin WALKER (gvet) | Whisky Chasers | 9:4628 | 2:5733 | 8:1829 | 21:0127 | 9:02 | ||
28th | Steve BRADLEY | Steve Bradley | 9:4427 | 2:4025 | 8:4432 | 21:0828 | 9:09 | ||
29th | Murray FLETT | Unpronouncables | 10:1230 | 3:1940 | 8:3431 | 22:0529 | 10:06 | ||
30th | David MEREDITH (gvet) | Not So Nifty Over Fifty` | 10:3931 | 2:5232 | 9:1136 | 22:4230 | 10:43 | ||
31st | Mark DAVIES (gvet) | Rohloff Commencal | 10:5932 | 3:1639 | 9:0935 | 23:2431 | 11:25 | ||
32nd | Dan CLEMENCE | cyclewise | 11:0733 | 3:0336 | 9:1837 | 23:2832 | 11:29 | ||
33rd | Gerard GALLAGHER | Lanarkshire Mountain Bike Club | 11:4435 | 2:4829 | 9:0734 | 23:3933 | 11:40 | ||
34th | Neil WHITTET | deuchney dude | 11:5436 | 3:3143 | 8:5933 | 24:2434 | 12:25 | ||
35th | Doug LITTLE | Doug Little | 11:3234 | 3:2841 | 10:1441 | 25:1435 | 13:15 | ||
36th | John MACDONALD (gvet1) | JMacD | 11:5837 | 2:5934 | 10:2542 | 25:2236 | 13:23 | ||
37th | Anthony MAYER | Musselburgh RRC | 13:2440 | 3:0637 | 9:3039 | 26:0037 | 14:01 | ||
38th | Andrew PERRY (gvet) | Biddulph Old Git | 18:1144 | 2:3117 | 6:0210 | 26:4438 | 14:45 | ||
39th | Chris EMERSON | One Man and His Son | 12:2438 | 3:3143 | 11:1943 | 27:1439 | 15:15 | ||
40th | Adrian JOHNSTONE | MounTainBkies | 9:2525 | 8:5147 | 9:2438 | 27:4040 | 15:41 | ||
41st | Allan KENYON | MounTainBkies | 19:0545 | 3:0235 | 9:4840 | 31:5541 | 19:56 | ||
42nd | Colin MACDOUGALL | Tinto Hill Runners | 14:2341 | 3:2841 | 15:0946 | 33:0042 | 21:01 | ||
43rd | Bryan GREIG | Bryan G | 15:2743 | 3:4445 | 14:2244 | 33:3343 | 21:34 | ||
44th | Garreth WARD | LMTB Club | 15:2442 | 3:4846 | 14:4245 | 33:5444 | 21:55 | ||
45th | Neil JOHNSTON | Grannygreenluvvers | 25:4846 | 2:4829 | 8:2030 | 36:5645 | 24:57 | ||
46th | Matthew VEZEY | psa | 49:5247 | 2:3117 | 6:2517 | 58:4846 | 46:49 | ||
Ewen ALLAN | Team 5 Hunner | 12:4939 | 3:1338 | DNF |
Female: Women Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Katy WINTON | Kinesis Morvelo Project | 7:051 | 2:221 | 5:301 | 14:571 | - | ||
2nd | Lee CRAIGIE | Lapierre UK | 8:112 | 2:232 | 6:568 | 17:302 | 2:33 | ||
3rd | Emma ATKINSON (elt) | Dundee University | 8:253 | 2:414 | 6:393 | 17:453 | 2:48 | ||
4th | Roslynn NEWMAN | West Highland Wheelers | 8:335 | 3:0610 | 6:152 | 17:544 | 2:57 | ||
5th | Hannah BARNES (end) | MTBcut.Tv / Orange | 8:274 | 2:465 | 6:497 | 18:025 | 3:05 | ||
6th | Emma MCROBB | Freeflowbikes | 8:436 | 2:487 | 6:434 | 18:146 | 3:17 | ||
7th | Rosie HOLDSWORTH | Scaphoid of STEEL | 8:477 | 2:559 | 6:475 | 18:297 | 3:32 | ||
8th | Sandra SCALLY | Hervelo | 9:138 | 2:518 | 8:099 | 20:138 | 5:16 | ||
9th | Rachael WALKER | Hope | 11:0111 | 2:273 | 6:486 | 20:169 | 5:19 | ||
10th | Becky HYDE | Becky Smash!!! | 9:449 | 3:2312 | 9:4011 | 22:4710 | 7:50 | ||
11th | Jac MARQUIS | Minx-Girl.com / Ronde | 12:2112 | 3:0911 | 9:3610 | 25:0611 | 10:09 | ||
12th | Lyndsey CARSON | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 14:0413 | 3:3915 | 10:2512 | 28:0812 | 13:11 | ||
13th | Harriet EAMES | ABZ MTB | 15:2714 | 3:3114 | 12:5214 | 31:5013 | 16:53 | ||
14th | Yvonne KENNEDY | Countess Vonfalloffalot | 15:4116 | 4:1716 | 12:0113 | 31:5914 | 17:02 | ||
15th | Pamela BRUCE | Mountain Maniacs | 15:3915 | 3:2613 | 15:3015 | 34:3515 | 19:38 | ||
Katie COLLINS | Team KW | 10:3710 | 2:476 | DNF | |||||
Jenny JACK | Hervelo | 41:0917 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified