Gravity Enduro at Queen Elizabeth Country Park

view_listResults (160)photo_libraryPhotos (907)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st6Liam MASON (elt)photo_library 4:2056:0215:5835:59122:191-
bookmark2nd11Gary DRAKEphoto_library 4:1326:0215:4616:24522:252 6s
bookmark3rd8Alistair MCLEANphoto_library fatcreations / Geared Bikes.co.uk go to site4:1736:0835:5726:18322:40321s
 4th5Christian FAIRCLOUGHphoto_library 4:1946:1846:1266:22423:11452s
 5th1Aidan BURRILL Stoned Fish4:2166:2656:1156:28623:2651:07
 6th3Chris CHARLES (mas) East Hants MTB Club4:2166:3166:1886:40723:5061:31
 7th10Elbry SANDLANDphoto_library team Trailhead4:2986:3276:1676:40723:5771:38
 8th2Rob FRANCIS 4:0818:31115:5946:00224:3882:19
 8th9Wayne BUCKINGHAMphoto_library team Trailhead4:4096:4796:2796:44924:3882:19
 10th4Chris SMITH (pro)photo Identiti Bikes4:44106:4486:28106:451024:41102:22
 11th7Chris WADDUPphoto_library Walton Street Cycles5:11117:16107:36118:371128:40116:21

Sport men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

80 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st69Charlie SMITH (mas)photo_library 4:1816:0616:0836:17222:491-
bookmark2nd15William GIBSONphoto 4:2346:2026:0426:10122:572 8s
bookmark3rd14Adam HARDINGphoto_library Solent Cycles4:1926:3566:0836:30423:32343s
 4th24Darren ALFORDphoto_library 4:2136:2956:1456:34623:38449s
 5th87Leighton JONESphoto_library 4:2966:2846:1876:42823:5751:08
 6th71Jeremy WILLYphoto_library 4:2966:43116:1876:28323:5861:09
 7th79Westley GREENphoto_library 4:3496:2636:29126:31524:0071:11
 8th18Andrew GARDINER (mas)photo_library QECP Trail Collective4:2556:3776:1566:551624:1281:23
 9th29Joe MALONEphoto_library 4:3496:3776:2096:591824:3091:41
 10th23Adrian BEDFORDphoto_library 4:3386:44146:29126:50924:36101:47
 11th17David GOULSONphoto_library QECP Trail Collective4:39136:43116:25106:50924:37111:48
 12th13Stuart ADAMS (mas)photo_library Solent Cycles4:48206:3776:35186:38724:38121:49
 13th31Tom SHERLOCKphoto_library 4:38116:39106:31146:541424:42131:53
 14th66Eugene ZAPHphoto_library Dutch Rudders5:04417:15425:0217:283524:49142:00
 15th28Jack MALONEphoto_library 4:40146:44146:32176:571724:53152:04
 16th90Graeme BOWLERphoto_library 4:38116:52186:31146:541424:55162:06
 17th84Matthew HALL (vet)photo_library SketchyMTB4:42186:43116:27117:052024:57172:08
 18th41Robert GUTTERIDGEphoto_library 4:40146:56256:39196:521125:07182:18
 19th22Mark HOOPERphoto_library 4:49226:52186:39196:531225:13192:24
 20th16Henry LARDENphoto_library QECP Trail Collective4:56306:52186:43236:531225:24202:35
 21st20Ian PIDGEONphoto_library Soft Southern Shandy Drinkers4:49226:53216:40217:082225:30212:41
 22nd25Mark DAWSONphoto_library Wight Mountain4:40146:59266:49277:031925:31222:42
 23rd43David HASTINGSphoto_library 4:58356:59266:48267:082225:53233:04
 24th68Andy WHITE (mas)photo_library 4:56306:54236:59347:052025:54243:05
 25th78Charles RODMELLphoto_library Gearselected5:14546:49176:45247:132726:01253:12
 26th26Martyn HOLBROOKphoto_library Wight Mountain4:48207:06306:54307:162826:04263:15
 27th61James NEWHOUSEphoto_library 4:56306:48166:51287:313626:06273:17
 28th91Daniel ENGLISHphoto_library 4:58356:55246:54307:213226:08283:19
 29th53Joe MANZphoto_library 4:49226:53216:40217:545226:16293:27
 30th50Jason LAWLORphoto_library Brighton MTB4:56307:15426:56327:122526:19303:30
 31st46Stuart HIBBERTphoto_library enduroFactory4:40147:01286:51287:484526:20313:31
 32nd36Stuart CATTphoto_library Cycleworks.co.uk go to site4:55297:06307:11497:112426:23323:34
 33rd59Mark MYHILLphoto_library 4:53257:08327:03387:243326:28333:39
 34th34Nick TONKSphoto_library Pedal-Worx4:59387:14376:56327:203026:29343:40
 35th19Dave PARKERphoto_library QECP Trail Collective5:06437:12357:10467:122526:40353:51
 36th72Doug MACGRAINphoto_library Wiggle Staff4:46197:13367:04417:394026:42363:53
 37th45Gary HILL (vet)photo_library 5:07457:35536:46257:172926:45373:56
 38th57Charlie MORTLEMANphoto_library 7oaks tri club5:08487:03297:01367:404126:52384:03
 39th49Tom JACKSON (mas)photo_library Manwolf South5:07457:14377:03387:313626:55394:06
 40th60David HINDLEphoto_library 5:17577:10337:04417:263426:57404:08
 41st33Guy POWELLphoto_library 5:02397:14377:18557:333927:07414:18
 42nd82Justin BAKERphoto_library 4:58357:14377:00357:585427:10424:21
 43rd70Aled WILLIAMS (sen)photo_library Redhill CC4:54287:33517:08447:404127:15434:26
 44th83Ashley LALLYphoto_library SketchyMTB5:06437:38597:12507:203027:16444:27
 45th65Mark PRIOR (2)photo_library Team Dutch Rudder5:03407:54616:31147:504627:18454:29
 46th92John FRANCISphoto_library 5:11527:36557:10467:323827:29464:40
 47th85Simon BURCHETTphoto_library 5:11527:16447:15537:514827:33474:44
 47th52Richard SMITH (vet)photo_library 5:10507:19467:03388:015527:33474:44
 49th55Jonathan MCKEEphoto_library 5:18587:14377:13517:504627:35494:46
 50th21Tim WILDphoto_library Soft Southern Shandy Drinkers5:04417:11347:24567:575327:36504:47
 51st81James ANSTEEphoto_library RAF CA-CSR5:07457:34527:08447:514827:40514:51
 52nd75Ali JAMESphoto_library QECP Trail Collective5:20597:30507:01367:514827:42524:53
 53rd56Paul MORRISphoto_library 5:10507:23477:30587:414327:44534:55
 54th80Jamie GARRETTphoto_library RAF CA-CSR4:53257:18457:07438:295727:47544:58
 55th39Ben BOWLESphoto_library 5:15557:37577:10467:474427:49555:00
 56th27Paul LYONphoto_library Vectis Roads CC5:29637:36557:31597:525128:28565:39
 57th48Mark HORLER-WALLISphoto_library 5:16567:35537:27578:365928:54576:05
 58th40Chris FLORENCEphoto_library 5:20597:26487:54608:185628:58586:09
 59th73Dan DAVISphoto_library Gravity Project4:56307:28498:06618:355829:05596:16
 60th35Ian ROBINSON (vet)photo_library Pedal-Worx5:37648:19628:07628:586031:01608:12
 61st88Chris KIMBERLEYphoto_library Stoned Fish5:09497:37577:145211:556131:55619:06
 62nd58Mark WHITLOCKphoto_library 5:28627:45607:175412:266232:566210:07
 63Dan JONES (mas)photo_library Marzocchi6:26658:2563DNSDNSDNF
 51Rich HARRISONphoto_library Brighton MTB4:532512:4564DNSDNSDNF
 62Richard POWELLphoto_library 6:526622:3865DNSDNSDNF
 77Tristan BEARDphoto_library QECP Trail Collective5:2761DNFDNSDNSDNF
 86Spencer MATTHEWS DNSDNSDNSDNS
 76Alan SANDERSONphoto QECP Trail CollectiveDNSDNSDNSDNS
 30Guy SELLWOOD DNSDNFDNSDNS
 89Julian BARKER DNSDNSDNSDNS
 74Jules JOHNSON QECP Trail CollectiveDNSDNSDNSDNS
 37Stephen CATT Cycleworks.co.uk go to siteDNSDNSDNSDNS
 67Dave WELLS Team MenkDNSDNSDNSDNS
 32Ben PINNICK Bird Cycle WorksDNSDNSDNSDNS
 44Martin HIGHAM DNSDNSDNSDNS
 47Glyn HOPKINS DNSDNSDNSDNS
 42Craig HAMPTON DNSDNSDNSDNS
 64Martin WOOD UKSEDNSDNSDNSDNS
 54Robert AGG DNSDNSDNSDNS
 38James DRAKE DNSDNSDNSDNS

U18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st163Mathew ATKINphoto_library Robertsbridge Rough Riders4:4016:5616:4517:19125:401-
bookmark2nd165George DEMPSTERphoto_library 5:0127:0826:4517:20226:14234s
bookmark3rd162Mathew MASSINIphoto_library Robertsbridge Rough Riders5:0437:2437:1537:40327:2331:43
 4th164Jake BEACHphoto_library 5:1948:0747:3848:39429:4344:03

Fun men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

58 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st150Matt RIVETTphoto_library Dorking Cocks4:4836:5456:3016:54125:061-
bookmark2nd154Eddie JENKINSONphoto_library 4:4836:4936:4027:02325:19213s
bookmark3rd116Anthony WARRENphoto_library 4:4616:4816:4936:58225:21315s
 4th129Nick KELLEHERphoto_library Whisper Bikes ( TEAM BULL TRACK)4:4616:4816:5257:11525:37431s
 5th149Anthony PRIORphoto_library GinJaNinja's4:5277:04106:5257:07425:55549s
 6th109Jesse STAPLEphoto_library QECP Trail Collective4:59116:5986:5257:16726:0661:00
 7th136Andrew NEWELLphoto_library 5:06156:5046:5147:291226:1671:10
 8th148Kai WIGGINSphoto_library 5:08176:5876:5687:18826:2081:14
 9th106Ian ROBERTSON (gvet)photo_library BasqueMTB.com go to site4:5787:11117:0197:15626:2491:18
 10th120Andrew GOWLANDphoto_library 4:4836:5567:22207:211026:26101:20
 11th130Jors OPPERMANNphoto_library Whisper Bikes ( TEAM BULL TRACK)5:04147:24157:06107:221126:56111:50
 12th134Justin MENHENETTphoto_library 5:03137:24157:10127:291227:06122:00
 13th112Simon BREALEYphoto_library 4:5067:16127:09118:002227:15132:09
 14th110Karl WOODMANphoto_library Stoughton Downhill5:07167:20137:15177:361527:18142:12
 15th118Jay GOODCHILDphoto_library 4:5897:36217:14157:311427:19152:13
 16th144James PIKEphoto_library Newforce5:22257:31207:14157:20927:27162:21
 17th138Al BOWENphoto_library HFRS4:59117:27187:20187:501927:36172:30
 18th127Andy CANNONphoto_library Muddy Moles5:17207:37247:25217:381727:57182:51
 19th159John HUDSONphoto_library 5:18226:5987:31248:112927:59192:53
 20th104Paul BARRphoto_library 4:5897:22147:38268:263528:24203:18
 21st142Dan HODGSON (mas)photo_library Team Dutch Rudder5:18227:29197:42278:082628:37213:31
 22nd145Peter DOBSONphoto_library Newforce / QECP Trail Collective5:19247:25177:53328:032328:40223:34
 23rd111Craig WHELANphoto_library 5:26277:46267:29228:072528:48233:42
 24th158Stuart LIGHTphoto_library 5:29287:57327:21198:032328:50243:44
 25th107Peter LONGphoto_library QECP Trail Collective5:24267:46267:30238:193428:59253:53
 26th123Peter MURRAYphoto_library 5:36327:48287:42277:592129:05263:59
 27th139Paul TWIDELLphoto_library Camelsdale5:30297:53307:44298:092729:16274:10
 28th121Dez BREWSTERphoto_library Club Bloke5:17208:51397:13147:562029:17284:11
 29th160Stuart MCMILLANphoto_library Robertsbridge Rough Riders5:31317:44257:51318:153229:21294:15
 30th108Mark PHELPSphoto_library QECP Trail Collective5:15197:36218:40378:143129:45304:39
 31st131Richard HOAREphoto_library 5:12189:52467:12137:381729:54314:48
 32nd157Matthew CROSSphoto_library 5:47378:35367:33258:133030:08325:02
 33rd137Gareth PARKER (vet)photo_library 5:41358:17358:07348:173330:22335:16
 34th125Adam BROOMFIELD-STRAWNphoto_library SHOTGUNCOMEDY.CO.UK5:49388:08349:13428:283631:38346:32
 35th135Dave MITCHELL (mas)photo_library 5:38348:46378:46399:263832:36357:30
 36th117Barry GOODCHILDphoto_library 6:17418:59408:173510:004133:33368:27
 37th146Mike BOWDENphoto_library 6:22428:46378:193610:444434:11379:05
 38th103Andrew SAVIDGEphoto_library 5:56399:26428:524010:254334:39389:33
 39th152Roy MCNEILLphoto_library beerbabe.co.uk (Up-Cycling) go to site7:06459:36448:43389:403935:05399:59
 40th141Clive NUTLEYphoto_library Team Dutch Rudder6:50449:15419:124110:174235:344010:28
 41st153Niall GRANGERphoto_library 7:27469:50459:384410:494537:444112:38
 42nd156Dave JONES (fun)photo_library 5:363217:20477:46308:102838:524213:46
 43rd126Andrew KENNEDYphoto_library 5:30298:053310:234515:064639:044313:58
 143Allan KNIGHTphoto_library Newforce5:43367:3621DNF7:3615DNF
 132Nick DANIELSphoto_library DNS7:53307:55339:0637
 140Gwyn WILLIAMSphoto_library Redhill CCDNF9:31439:14439:5540
 133Tom PEDDAR 5:59407:4828DNSDNSDNF
 119Gary TREHARNEphoto_library 6:3443DNFDNSDNSDNF
 128Matthew CLAY DNFDNSDNSDNS
 151Ian MORRIS DNSDNSDNSDNS
 155Mark JONES (gvet) DNSDNSDNSDNS
 124Tim BETTS DNSDNSDNSDNS
 114Tim CORNEY DNSDNSDNSDNS
 113Grant FRIEND DNSDNSDNSDNS
 122Darren BROADHURST Army CSRDNSDNSDNSDNS
 147Barrie SILK DNSDNSDNSDNS
 115Dan THOMAS (2) DNSDNSDNSDNS
 105Phil ALCOCK Basque MTBDNSDNSDNSDNS

 

 

Women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st94Rebecca BOOTHphoto_library fatcreations / Geared Bikes.co.uk go to site5:1717:3017:1717:55327:591-
bookmark2nd95Sarah BEDFORDphoto_library Swarf Cycles5:1827:3827:3327:50228:19220s
bookmark3rd100Iwona SZMYDphoto_library Saddle Skedaddle5:2837:5037:3637:46128:40341s
 4th99Natasha BARRYphoto_library Saddle Skedaddle5:3648:0648:1748:25430:2442:25
 96Lauren COOPER DNSDNSDNSDNS
 97Heulwen JONES DNSDNSDNSDNS
 98Siobhan SPOWART DNSDNSDNSDNS
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us