Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Josh BRYCELAND | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:19.231 | 1:17.281 | 1:17.281 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Jack READING | Jack Reading Racing | 1:28.224 | 1:20.282 | 1:20.282 | 3.00s | ||
3rd | 9 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 1:24.512 | 1:24.083 | 1:24.083 | 6.80s | ||
4th | 5 | Owain JAMES | 1868 Racing | 1:26.303 | 1:25.814 | 1:25.814 | 8.53s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | James HUGHES (vet) | 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog | 1:23.861 | 1:22.781 | 1:22.781 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Jamie SCOTT (exp) | Freeflowbikes / Teamrockgardener.co.uk | 1:25.312 | 1:23.822 | 1:23.822 | 1.04s | ||
3rd | 187 | Josh LEWIS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:40.189 | 1:24.503 | 1:24.503 | 1.72s | ||
4th | 7 | Ben LOVELL (1) | 1:25.373 | 1:25.784 | 1:25.374 | 2.59s | |||
5th | 3 | Sean DAVIES | 1:35.837 | 1:27.045 | 1:27.045 | 4.26s | |||
6th | 142 | Scott BARLEY | CBR+ / Knox Armour | 1:27.844 | 1:29.406 | 1:27.846 | 5.06s | ||
7th | 8 | Chris FOSTER (mas) | The Development | 1:29.935 | 1:39.229 | 1:29.937 | 7.15s | ||
8th | 4 | Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH | 1:31.936 | 1:32.108 | 1:31.938 | 9.15s | |||
9th | 6 | James KIDD | Devinci Haven | 1:36.118 | 1:31.967 | 1:31.969 | 9.18s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Richard ACOTT | DMR / TRP / Xfusion / YBN | 1:51.913 | 1:28.411 | 1:28.411 | - | ||
2nd | 139 | Sam FAUX | 1:42.931 | 1:41.442 | 1:41.442 | 13.03s | |||
3rd | 119 | Ste TOMLINSON | SWT | 1:44.252 | 1:44.693 | 1:44.253 | 15.84s | ||
4th | 156 | Jonathan WOOD (mas1) | 1:56.715 | 1:48.054 | 1:48.054 | 19.64s | |||
5th | 172 | Oliver TAYLOR (htl) | 2:01.206 | 1:51.465 | 1:51.465 | 23.05s | |||
6th | 152 | Wayne GILL | Dirtfactory.org | 1:54.654 | 1:53.246 | 1:53.246 | 24.83s | ||
7th | 31 | Jack TURNER (sen) | 2:09.707 | 2:09.167 | 2:09.167 | 40.75s |
Male: 10-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Owen MAPLESON | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 3:11.941 | 2:11.681 | 2:11.681 | - |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Conor BATE | 1:39.891 | 1:36.001 | 1:36.001 | - | |||
2nd | 104 | Jake MONK | Sheffield Dirt Society | 1:50.542 | 1:43.842 | 1:43.842 | 7.84s | ||
3rd | 105 | Oscar MONK | Sheffield Dirt Society | 1:53.454 | 1:45.393 | 1:45.393 | 9.39s | ||
4th | 46 | Oscar HOME | team real | 1:52.313 | 1:48.844 | 1:48.844 | 12.84s | ||
5th | 165 | Gavin TAYLOR (jun) | Keswick Bikes | 2:17.596 | 1:53.485 | 1:53.485 | 17.48s | ||
6th | 125 | Declan WHYTE | 2:02.365 | 1:56.326 | 1:56.326 | 20.32s | |||
7th | 44 | Andy DUNCAN (sen) | 2:48.317 | 1:57.857 | 1:57.857 | 21.85s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 193 | Nial OXLEY | Great-rock.co.uk | 2:14.5415 | 1:29.171 | 1:29.171 | - | ||
2nd | 98 | James HURST (elt) | Evolution Racing | 1:33.321 | 1:42.028 | 1:33.322 | 4.15s | ||
3rd | 94 | Davey BROOKES | 1:35.672 | 1:34.722 | 1:34.723 | 5.55s | |||
4th | 168 | Sam MERCKEL | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 1:36.793 | 1:35.133 | 1:35.134 | 5.96s | ||
5th | 135 | Adam DAWSON (2) | 1:45.117 | 1:35.724 | 1:35.725 | 6.55s | |||
6th | 95 | Harry CALE | 1:38.674 | 1:36.345 | 1:36.346 | 7.17s | |||
7th | 178 | Marco WOOD-BONELLI | Sheffield Dirt Scoiety | 1:42.946 | 1:36.676 | 1:36.677 | 7.50s | ||
8th | 100 | Joel RHODES-PATTERSON | 1:39.885 | 1:49.9110 | 1:39.888 | 10.71s | |||
9th | 192 | Euan BUGLER | Used Bike Parts UK | 2:32.4216 | 1:40.137 | 1:40.139 | 10.96s | ||
10th | 101 | Tom TAYLOR (sen) | 2:00.3613 | 1:46.589 | 1:46.5810 | 17.41s | |||
11th | 97 | Tom GEE | 1:48.628 | DNF | 1:48.6211 | 19.45s | |||
12th | 99 | Miles IBISON | 1:53.8511 | 1:50.2611 | 1:50.2612 | 21.09s | |||
13th | 102 | James WHITEHURST | 1:52.719 | DNS | 1:52.7113 | 23.54s | |||
14th | 96 | Jack CORBETT | 1:53.5110 | 1:55.6113 | 1:53.5114 | 24.34s | |||
15th | 199 | Joseph FIELD | Chasin Sheep | 1:57.0312 | 1:54.6112 | 1:54.6115 | 25.44s | ||
16th | 179 | Michael PEARMAN | 2:08.0314 | 2:03.2314 | 2:03.2316 | 34.06s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Callum RUSSELL (sen2) | 1:30.292 | 1:27.911 | 1:27.911 | - | |||
2nd | 38 | Liam MCDERMOTT (1) | Teamrockgardener.co.uk | 1:28.531 | 1:31.744 | 1:28.532 | 0.62s | ||
3rd | 138 | George CLARKE | 1:32.673 | 1:30.252 | 1:30.253 | 2.34s | |||
4th | 154 | Luke BELL (sen) | Cycle Supreme | 1:33.204 | 1:30.873 | 1:30.874 | 2.96s | ||
5th | 39 | William ODDY | Team Moto | 1:38.215 | 1:33.475 | 1:33.475 | 5.56s | ||
6th | 43 | Jordan WILSON | Thebiketree.co.uk | 1:45.0910 | 1:38.816 | 1:38.816 | 10.90s | ||
7th | 41 | Callum SMYTH | 100% / Decade Europe / Formby Cycles / Hedcamz / O'Neal | 1:44.627 | 1:38.847 | 1:38.847 | 10.93s | ||
8th | 37 | Adam HURST | Evolution Racing | 1:44.738 | 1:38.938 | 1:38.938 | 11.02s | ||
9th | 195 | Dan BLADON | Cycle Recycle | 1:44.989 | 1:39.349 | 1:39.349 | 11.43s | ||
10th | 141 | Sam PARR | 1:43.786 | DNS | 1:43.7810 | 15.87s | |||
11th | 116 | Alex ROBINSON | Limitless | 1:58.1813 | 1:47.6010 | 1:47.6011 | 19.69s | ||
12th | 157 | Barney GREGORY | Cycle Supreme | 2:05.1716 | 1:51.5911 | 1:51.5912 | 23.68s | ||
13th | 121 | Nicholas STEWART | 1:53.6911 | DNS | 1:53.6913 | 25.78s | |||
14th | 153 | Kieran FORBES | 1:59.0414 | 1:55.0012 | 1:55.0014 | 27.09s | |||
15th | 164 | Oliver BARRACLOUGH | 1:56.0112 | 2:08.4214 | 1:56.0115 | 28.10s | |||
16th | 155 | Joe WINSTANLEY | 2:23.2318 | 1:56.7113 | 1:56.7116 | 28.80s | |||
17th | 36 | Benjamin FRANCIS | 1:59.1815 | DNS | 1:59.1817 | 31.27s | |||
18th | 42 | Tom WHITE (sen2) | 2:05.5017 | DNS | 2:05.5018 | 37.59s | |||
19th | 159 | Dominic WIGG | Cycle Supreme | 2:47.6619 | 2:29.7115 | 2:29.7119 | 1:01.80 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Richard ACOTT | DMR / TRP / Xfusion / YBN | 1:29.593 | 1:24.761 | 1:24.761 | - | ||
2nd | 161 | Matthew HAKES | 1:28.302 | 1:27.322 | 1:27.322 | 2.56s | |||
3rd | 143 | Mitch INGLEY | Knox Armour / Racers Guild | 1:35.2010 | 1:27.553 | 1:27.553 | 2.79s | ||
4th | 64 | Michael COUPE | TRG Racing | 1:27.981 | 1:29.114 | 1:27.984 | 3.22s | ||
5th | 167 | Benjamin MERCKEL | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 1:31.496 | 1:29.695 | 1:29.695 | 4.93s | ||
6th | 75 | Conor MARTIN (exp) | 1:30.875 | 1:30.096 | 1:30.096 | 5.33s | |||
7th | 166 | Jonathan ODDY | 1:34.718 | 1:30.457 | 1:30.457 | 5.69s | |||
8th | 81 | Blake WHITE | 1:30.664 | 1:30.648 | 1:30.648 | 5.88s | |||
9th | 144 | Jonathan COULIER | Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com | 1:33.497 | 1:31.939 | 1:31.939 | 7.17s | ||
10th | 72 | Daniel KEAN | Teamrockgardener.co.uk | 1:34.869 | 1:31.9910 | 1:31.9910 | 7.23s | ||
11th | 71 | Mike JONES (mas3) | 1:35.9511 | 1:33.3711 | 1:33.3711 | 8.61s | |||
12th | 174 | Bez BERRILL | E Sholt | 1:45.1626 | 1:33.6212 | 1:33.6212 | 8.86s | ||
13th | 113 | Gareth HARVEY | 1:37.9217 | 1:33.9113 | 1:33.9113 | 9.15s | |||
14th | 60 | Chris BLAND | 1:39.6821 | 1:33.9214 | 1:33.9214 | 9.16s | |||
15th | 74 | Adam MARSDEN | Dirtwheels Cycles | 1:45.9329 | 1:34.0615 | 1:34.0615 | 9.30s | ||
16th | 181 | Grenville PARKER | Pete Yates Cycles | 1:37.2714 | 1:34.1416 | 1:34.1416 | 9.38s | ||
17th | 73 | Paul LEACH (mas) | 1:37.0813 | 1:34.6617 | 1:34.6617 | 9.90s | |||
18th | 160 | Matthew JONES (mas1) | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 1:42.8524 | 1:34.7018 | 1:34.7018 | 9.94s | ||
19th | 59 | Dave ADDISON (mas) | 1:39.9022 | 1:34.9419 | 1:34.9419 | 10.18s | |||
20th | 114 | John LONSDALE | Limitless | 1:36.4312 | 1:35.1820 | 1:35.1820 | 10.42s | ||
21st | 189 | Sam ATKINSON (1) | 1:37.6415 | 1:35.2521 | 1:35.2521 | 10.49s | |||
22nd | 115 | Ross HOWARTH | Limitless | 1:48.7033 | 1:35.5222 | 1:35.5222 | 10.76s | ||
23rd | 136 | Steve DAWSON (sen) | 1:59.1842 | 1:35.8423 | 1:35.8423 | 11.08s | |||
24th | 182 | Stuart NEWBORN | 1:37.9116 | 1:36.3724 | 1:36.3724 | 11.61s | |||
25th | 68 | Charlie FLYNN | 1:52.5035 | 1:37.3425 | 1:37.3425 | 12.58s | |||
26th | 63 | Tristan CHADDERTON | 1:47.4631 | 1:37.9626 | 1:37.9626 | 13.20s | |||
27th | 130 | Dave CARTER | 1:38.7618 | 1:38.0127 | 1:38.0127 | 13.25s | |||
28th | 173 | Tom BARAONA | DNF | 1:38.7128 | 1:38.7128 | 13.95s | |||
29th | 186 | Jake CRABTREE | Dirt Wheels | 1:45.6627 | 1:38.9029 | 1:38.9029 | 14.14s | ||
30th | 147 | Ashley TEW | 1:38.9119 | DNS | 1:38.9130 | 14.15s | |||
31st | 61 | Josh BROWN (sen3) | 1:39.3320 | DNF | 1:39.3331 | 14.57s | |||
32nd | 70 | Sam ISAAC | Decade Europe | 1:54.2738 | 1:39.6530 | 1:39.6532 | 14.89s | ||
33rd | 79 | Ben SINGLETON | 1:41.6423 | 1:40.2331 | 1:40.2333 | 15.47s | |||
34th | 62 | James BYRON | TeamTraction | 1:51.0034 | 1:40.3432 | 1:40.3434 | 15.58s | ||
35th | 131 | Jason TAYLOR (sen1) | 1:45.1525 | 1:40.5833 | 1:40.5835 | 15.82s | |||
36th | 107 | Murray KEMP | Avit Dirt | 1:45.6627 | 1:40.6334 | 1:40.6336 | 15.87s | ||
37th | 191 | Greg HACKNEY | Team Morning Glory | 1:47.5732 | 1:42.8735 | 1:42.8737 | 18.11s | ||
38th | 122 | Malcolm WHITTAKER | Cycopath Cycles | 1:53.7737 | 1:43.8436 | 1:43.8438 | 19.08s | ||
39th | 162 | Josh BRIDGES | 1:46.9330 | DNS | 1:46.9339 | 22.17s | |||
40th | 120 | Chris OLSEN | 1:57.8340 | 1:49.0137 | 1:49.0140 | 24.25s | |||
41st | 117 | Luke HOWARTH | Limitless | 1:53.4436 | 1:56.0540 | 1:53.4441 | 28.68s | ||
42nd | 170 | Richard BUTTERFIELD | Team Traction | 1:58.2141 | 1:53.6138 | 1:53.6142 | 28.85s | ||
43rd | 78 | Paul SIBLEY | 1:55.9739 | 1:54.7839 | 1:54.7843 | 30.02s | |||
44th | 194 | Matt HAYE | Cycle Recycle | 2:14.0147 | 1:58.7141 | 1:58.7144 | 33.95s | ||
45th | 69 | Alex GILLIBRAND | Almost a Bike Shop | 1:59.7343 | 2:15.1043 | 1:59.7345 | 34.97s | ||
46th | 200 | Tom TENNANT (sen) | 2:01.1444 | 2:01.9442 | 2:01.1446 | 36.38s | |||
47th | 77 | Tom MILLER | 2:03.5745 | 2:03.5747 | 38.81s | ||||
48th | 76 | Patrick MCKENNA | 2:10.1846 | 2:28.3744 | 2:10.1848 | 45.42s | |||
49th | 127 | Matty BANKS | RAF-CA | 2:15.1448 | DNS | 2:15.1449 | 50.38s | ||
50th | 65 | Jonathan DALE | 2:23.9249 | DNS | 2:23.9250 | 59.16s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Chas BARKER | 1:30.601 | 1:27.541 | 1:27.541 | - | |||
2nd | 134 | Adam TAYLOR (vet) | 1:36.244 | 1:29.762 | 1:29.762 | 2.22s | |||
3rd | 53 | Tony KAY | 1:36.825 | 1:31.633 | 1:31.633 | 4.09s | |||
4th | 54 | Kingsley MEARS | 1:33.082 | 1:31.994 | 1:31.994 | 4.45s | |||
5th | 185 | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | Orange Mtb | 1:33.923 | 1:44.4221 | 1:33.925 | 6.38s | ||
6th | 183 | Daniel SMITH (vet) | Pete Yates Cycles | 1:39.067 | 1:34.585 | 1:34.586 | 7.04s | ||
7th | 151 | Simon RUSSELL | Russell Road | 1:41.3112 | 1:35.316 | 1:35.317 | 7.77s | ||
8th | 50 | Matthew DAVIES (vet2) | 1:40.1411 | 1:35.887 | 1:35.888 | 8.34s | |||
9th | 55 | Damien SMITH | 1:45.7518 | 1:36.188 | 1:36.189 | 8.64s | |||
10th | 188 | Lloyd JACKSON | 1:43.2815 | 1:36.339 | 1:36.3310 | 8.79s | |||
11th | 180 | Steve SCOTT | standardsdownracing | 1:39.6410 | 1:37.0410 | 1:37.0411 | 9.50s | ||
11th | 108 | Stephen HARDCASTLE | 1:43.3416 | 1:37.0410 | 1:37.0411 | 9.50s | |||
13th | 146 | Tommy HUTCHINSON | Up and Under | 1:47.4819 | 1:37.2812 | 1:37.2813 | 9.74s | ||
14th | 52 | Rob JACKSON | 1:57.6824 | 1:37.5313 | 1:37.5314 | 9.99s | |||
15th | 51 | Matt DUCK | Macclesfield Wheelers | 1:39.178 | 1:38.1014 | 1:38.1015 | 10.56s | ||
16th | 123 | Brian MONKS | Bike Doctor | 1:38.436 | 1:47.2823 | 1:38.4316 | 10.89s | ||
17th | 145 | Robert HUGHES | Up and Under | 1:39.339 | 1:42.8418 | 1:39.3317 | 11.79s | ||
18th | 175 | John PINDER | E Sholt | 1:41.5013 | 1:39.7315 | 1:39.7318 | 12.19s | ||
19th | 58 | Ben TILFORD | Team Cycopath | 1:42.4914 | 1:40.6716 | 1:40.6719 | 13.13s | ||
20th | 133 | Keith CASSELDEN | 1:43.4117 | 1:41.3417 | 1:41.3420 | 13.80s | |||
21st | 124 | Daniel HELLIWELL | 1:51.1422 | 1:43.7119 | 1:43.7121 | 16.17s | |||
22nd | 57 | Gavin SWEENEY | 1:50.3921 | 1:44.2520 | 1:44.2522 | 16.71s | |||
23rd | 190 | Mark GOODWIN | Team Morning Glory | 1:47.8220 | 1:44.5322 | 1:44.5323 | 16.99s | ||
24th | 196 | Mark BENSON | 2:15.3927 | 1:49.2724 | 1:49.2724 | 21.73s | |||
25th | 82 | Simon VAN DIJK | 1:52.1723 | 2:02.4327 | 1:52.1725 | 24.63s | |||
26th | 169 | Kev WARING | 2:06.4826 | 1:58.7625 | 1:58.7626 | 31.22s | |||
27th | 103 | Martin WARBURTON | Team Chaos | 1:59.1225 | DNS | 1:59.1227 | 31.58s | ||
28th | 118 | John RAINES | Bike Doctor | 2:19.8229 | 2:00.9426 | 2:00.9428 | 33.40s | ||
29th | 150 | Matthew BENNETT | CDH | 2:18.1928 | DNS | 2:18.1929 | 50.65s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 149 | Adrian BRADLEY | Antur Stiniog | 1:35.481 | 1:29.441 | 1:29.441 | - | ||
2nd | 184 | Martin CREASER | Standards Down | 1:41.295 | 1:37.372 | 1:37.372 | 7.93s | ||
3rd | 87 | Michael HILL | Teamrockgardener.co.uk | 1:37.442 | 1:37.563 | 1:37.443 | 8.00s | ||
4th | 90 | Lee PETTITT | KTM Bikes / Shore Mechanical SVS | 1:39.463 | 1:37.604 | 1:37.604 | 8.16s | ||
5th | 176 | Jamie ARMITAGE | High Peak Cycles | 1:44.797 | 1:37.625 | 1:37.625 | 8.18s | ||
6th | 86 | David GREGORY (gvet2) | bike track | DNF | 1:38.316 | 1:38.316 | 8.87s | ||
7th | 93 | Mick WHYTE | Racers Guild | 1:43.216 | 1:38.617 | 1:38.617 | 9.17s | ||
8th | 91 | Adrian RHODES-PATTERSON | 1:39.524 | DNS | 1:39.528 | 10.08s | |||
9th | 89 | Andrew LOCKE | 1:51.638 | 1:48.328 | 1:48.329 | 18.88s | |||
10th | 137 | Richard MOLLOY | 1:53.379 | 1:50.429 | 1:50.4210 | 20.98s | |||
11th | 88 | Alex LAWLER | 1:58.8010 | DNF | 1:58.8011 | 29.36s | |||
12th | 84 | Irvin CREIGHTON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:32.2811 | DNS | 2:32.2812 | 1:02.84 |
Male: 50+
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Bex BARAONA | Team NCA | 1:45.401 | 1:59.321 | 1:45.401 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Cath TILFORD | Team Cycopath | 2:19.234 | 2:05.002 | 2:05.002 | 19.60s | ||
3rd | 23 | Llinos BROWN | Team Cycopath | 2:09.742 | 2:09.203 | 2:09.203 | 23.80s | ||
4th | 106 | Emma WHITAKER | All Terrain Cycles | 2:15.223 | 2:14.434 | 2:14.434 | 29.03s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified