shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2013 Northwest MTB Series round 3 & North West champs at Farmer John's, Stockport

view_listResults (212)photo_libraryPhotos (2,325)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st369Stuart JENKINSONphoto_library 1:29.7221:28.3111:28.311-
emoji_events2nd395Dan CRITCHLOWphoto_library 1:29.331DNS1:29.3321.02s
emoji_events3rd889Owain JAMESphoto_library 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog / J-Tech1:30.1331:31.1621:30.1331.82s
 4th397Alex FLORIANphoto_library 1:31.724DNS1:31.7243.41s
 5th2Alasdair MACLENNANphoto_library 1:35.325DNS1:35.3257.01s
 6th390Jordan GOULDphoto_library Biketrak1:38.696DNS1:38.69610.38s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st884Reece LANGHORNphoto_library Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:27.6821:26.0411:26.041-
emoji_events2nd855Alex MOSSphoto_library globalbike.co.uk go to siteDNF1:26.5621:26.5620.52s
emoji_events3rd14James HUGHES (vet)photo_library 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog / Intense1:26.7011:27.3241:26.7030.66s
 4th885Sean DAVIESphoto_library Nema, spank, jtech suspension1:27.7731:27.3031:27.3041.26s
 5th773Jamie SCOTT (exp)photo_library Freeflowbikes / Teamrockgardener.co.uk go to site1:29.5141:28.3851:28.3852.34s
 6th204Freddie OXLEYphoto_library override cycles / Wharncliffe Cycletech1:29.6351:28.9961:28.9962.95s
 7th6James KIDDphoto_library Devinci1:30.2361:29.4571:29.4573.41s
 8th255Jack GRAHAMphoto_library Rad Racing1:30.9271:31.1191:30.9284.88s
 9th235Andrew HUGHES (mas)photo_library 1:30.9481:39.94111:30.9494.90s
 10th4Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITHphoto_library 1:32.9291:31.0781:31.07105.03s
 11th231Ben WORRALL (exp)photo_library SBR+ / Team Goldtec1:35.17101:37.98101:35.17119.13s
 12th396Tom HODGKINSONphoto_library Brian Rourke Cycles1:35.9911DNF1:35.99129.95s

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st380Richard ACOTTphoto_library DMR / TRP / Xfusion / YBN1:31.1811:31.2211:31.181-
emoji_events2nd139Sam FAUXphoto_library 1:47.6851:39.6621:39.6628.48s
emoji_events3rd860Gareth HARVEYphoto_library Limitless1:44.9022:01.2181:44.90313.72s
 4th391Steve SCOTTphoto_library Standards Down1:46.7141:45.7931:45.79414.61s
 5th382Aaron CHORLTONphoto_library Dirtfactory.org go to site1:46.3931:59.5061:46.39515.21s
 6th119Ste TOMLINSONphoto_library SWT Bikes1:55.0681:49.3741:49.37618.19s
 7th854Wayne GILLphoto_library Dirtfactory.org go to site1:53.8661:55.2051:53.86722.68s
 8th406Ben SMITH-PRICEphoto_library 1:54.2472:02.9391:54.24823.06s
 9th896Jack TURNER (jun)photo_library 2:04.12102:00.0472:00.04928.86s
 10th410Jim TOPLISSphoto_library 2:03.1892:07.98102:03.181032.00s
 11th405Eli WRIGHTphoto_library Orange boysDNF2:15.29112:15.291144.11s

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st415Sam COFANOphoto_library 2:04.1031:50.1911:50.191-
emoji_events2nd237James ELLIOTT (jun)photo_library 1:55.9511:51.3421:51.3421.15s
emoji_events3rd849Luke MUMFORDphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site1:59.9122:07.5541:59.9139.72s
 4th32Owen MAPLESONphoto_library Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn ConwyDNF2:05.2332:05.23415.04s
 5th389Sam TAYLOR (jun)photo_library Biketrack2:08.214DNF2:08.21518.02s
 6th850Joe MUMFORDphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:18.1262:16.0752:16.07625.88s
 7th258Oliver SIMPSONphoto_library 2:17.3752:23.1962:17.37727.18s
 8th208Matt FOSTERphoto_library 2:38.6372:26.4972:26.49836.30s
 9th408Jack WONGphoto_library Q Bikes2:47.6782:53.3082:47.67957.48s

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st895Adam BEATYphoto_library Keswick Bikes1:47.6611:42.3311:42.331-
emoji_events2nd202Oscar MONKphoto_library Bolehlls.com go to site1:53.6451:45.0921:45.0922.76s
emoji_events3rd243Matthew COWANphoto_library 1:52.9141:48.8731:48.8736.54s
 4th223Declan WHYTEphoto_library Racers Guild of Cannock Chase1:50.0821:51.5241:50.0847.75s
 5th285Oscar HOMEphoto_library real1:51.7031:55.1461:51.7059.37s
 6th205Jake MONKphoto_library Bolehills.com go to site1:58.3681:53.6351:53.63611.30s
 7th221Joshua ROCHEphoto_library 1:57.8462:11.86111:57.84715.51s
 8th226Ryan GLEDHILLphoto_library 1:57.8872:00.0181:57.88815.55s
 9th212Joel IBBOTSONphoto_library 2:06.54101:59.1771:59.17916.84s
 10th858Jack APPLEBYphoto_library Grizedale Mountain Bikes2:04.0692:02.1592:02.151019.82s
 11th859Callum NOBLEphoto_library Grizedale Mountain Bikes2:12.85112:06.13102:06.131123.80s
 12th227Byron JONESphoto_library 2:14.87132:12.47122:12.471230.14s
 13th401Isaac HUNTERphoto_library Grizedale Mountain Bikes2:14.71122:22.03132:14.711332.38s
 14th893Edward HIXSONphoto_library We Love Mountains Racing Team2:39.96142:31.21142:31.211448.88s
 15th286Karl HEGMANNphoto_library real3:09.88152:56.80152:56.80151:14.47

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st851James PURVISphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site1:31.1511:28.5011:28.501-
emoji_events2nd98James HURSTphoto_library Evolution Racing1:32.2021:33.2521:32.2023.70s
emoji_events3rd846Sam MERCKELphoto_library Grizedale Mountain Bikes1:33.1331:37.5841:33.1334.63s
 4th177Francis HARDYphoto_library 1:50.86171:33.6431:33.6445.14s
 5th215Sebastian SMITHphoto_library Chatburn Downhill1:56.48221:37.5951:37.5959.09s
 6th34Matthew ROBERTS (sen)photo_library 1:39.6751:37.9061:37.9069.40s
 7th207Nathan FOSTERphoto_library Racers Guild of Cannock Chase1:38.034DNF1:38.0379.53s
 8th219Tom TAYLOR (sen)photo_library 1:43.38121:38.0871:38.0889.58s
 9th776William RILEY-FOXphoto_library Descend / Descend Hamsterley1:39.9481:39.4581:39.45910.95s
 10th94Davey BROOKESphoto_library 1:42.13111:39.5991:39.591011.09s
 11th33Benjamin GARRARDphoto_library StevePeatSyndicate1:39.8361:39.70101:39.701111.20s
 12th203Tyler COLLINSphoto_library 1:39.8571:40.20111:39.851211.35s
 13th384George VEALLphoto_library 1:40.309DNF1:40.301311.80s
 14th224Seb GLEDHILLphoto_library Crosstrax1:40.50101:43.49131:40.501412.00s
 15th220Harry CALEphoto_library 1:46.64131:42.23121:42.231513.73s
 16th873Tom VARLEYphoto_library 1:47.50141:44.04141:44.041615.54s
 17th245Miles IBISONphoto_library 1:47.65151:44.29151:44.291715.79s
 18th383Adam YATESphoto_library Mondraker Development Race Team1:49.23161:44.98161:44.981816.48s
 19th241Tom WILSON (sen)photo_library 1:51.08182:00.95181:51.081922.58s
 20th857Michael PEARMANphoto_library 1:52.2019DNF1:52.202023.70s
 21st199Joseph FIELDphoto_library Chasing Sheep1:53.16202:01.32191:53.162124.66s
 22nd29Hugh LEVITTphoto_library 1:55.1121DNF1:55.112226.61s
 23rd48Alfie CHESTERphoto_library 1:59.53232:06.28211:59.532331.03s
 24th264Jay PRIESTLEYphoto_library 2:19.98262:00.93172:00.932432.43s
 25th201Ben DYMONDphoto_library 2:01.71242:02.86202:01.712533.21s
 26th225Josh HEELEYphoto_library 2:05.3125DNF2:05.312636.81s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st868Liam MCDERMOTT (1)photo_library TRG Racing1:28.6811:27.8811:27.881-
emoji_events2nd213Callum RUSSELL (sen2)photo_library D&C Sound &Vision / Freeride Cycles1:31.3721:30.1221:30.1222.24s
emoji_events3rd257Christopher WALTERSphoto_library 1:34.1531:34.3541:34.1536.27s
 4th238Joshua CHAMBERSphoto_library 1:37.5761:34.3431:34.3446.46s
 5th218Will HOMERphoto_library Racers Guild1:43.57151:35.2251:35.2257.34s
 6th244Alex ROBINSONphoto_library Limitless Clothing Race Team1:38.7391:36.0861:36.0868.20s
 7th345William ODDYphoto_library Team Moto1:39.30101:36.7671:36.7678.88s
 8th407Jordan WILSONphoto_library team bike tree1:36.8741:53.00211:36.8788.99s
 9th242Tristan RILEY-FOXphoto_library Descend / Descend Hamsterley1:37.4951:39.20101:37.4999.61s
 10th246Jack HAYHURSTphoto_library 1:38.5271:52.57201:38.521010.64s
 11th743Luke ANDREWSphoto_library 1:38.5781:41.89121:38.571110.69s
 12th229Nyle CRESSWELLphoto_library 1:44.20171:38.9381:38.931211.05s
 13th37Adam HURSTphoto_library Evolution Racing1:40.55111:39.0891:39.081311.20s
 14th259Joe ADSETTphoto_library 1:42.03141:40.35111:40.351412.47s
 15th195Daniel BLADONphoto_library Cycle Recycle1:40.70121:42.57141:40.701512.82s
 16th847Ben HODGESphoto_library 1:41.27131:42.36131:41.271613.39s
 17th783Hazza PATRICKphoto_library 1:43.57151:43.13151:43.131715.25s
 18th374Kieran FORBESphoto_library 1:46.61181:44.68161:44.681816.80s
 19th416Joe ANDERSON (sen)photo_library 1:59.91231:44.78171:44.781916.90s
 20th248Lewis ROSCOEphoto_library 1:51.81211:45.05181:45.052017.17s
 21st865Samuel GILLOTTphoto_library Crosstrax1:47.21191:45.39191:45.392117.51s
 22nd132Will HARDYphoto_library 1:49.80202:00.88221:49.802221.92s
 23rd871Jack MACKENZIEphoto_library Team NCA1:59.0722DNF1:59.072331.19s
 24th376Joe WINSTANLEYphoto_library 2:00.35242:05.37232:00.352432.47s
 25th852Jack THOMSON (sen)photo_library TRR2:12.6125DNF2:12.612544.73s
 26th853William CRAMPTONphoto_library 2:17.29262:16.70242:16.702648.82s

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st161Matthew HAKESphoto_library 1:27.4411:27.4411:27.441-
emoji_events2nd143Mitch INGLEYphoto_library Racers Guild of Cannock Chase1:29.7531:28.0921:28.0920.65s
emoji_events3rd381Richard ACOTTphoto_library DMR1:31.1151:28.8131:28.8131.37s
 4th845Ben MERCKELphoto_library Grizedale Mountain Bikes1:28.9121:30.1961:28.9141.47s
 5th370Conor MARTIN (exp)photo_library 1:30.9641:29.6941:29.6952.25s
 6th900Jonathan ODDYphoto_library 1:32.0861:29.9951:29.9962.55s
 7th856Lee RAYTONphoto_library Grizedale Mountain Bikes1:32.2671:30.5471:30.5473.10s
 8th385Chris MALTBYphoto_library 1:33.2391:31.2181:31.2183.77s
 9th899James BOURNE (dh)photo_library 1:32.8981:32.0091:32.0094.56s
 10th144Jonathan COULIERphoto_library Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com go to site1:33.49101:33.93101:33.49106.05s
 11th240John LONSDALEphoto_library Limitless Clothing Race Team1:33.54111:35.60151:33.54116.10s
 12th881Michael COUPEphoto_library TRG Racing1:33.78121:40.44261:33.78126.34s
 13th867Daniel KEANphoto_library Team Rock Gardner1:34.54131:35.88171:34.54137.10s
 14th377Aaron KINGphoto_library Crosstrax1:38.14181:34.59111:34.59147.15s
 15th811Chris BLANDphoto_library 1:41.89291:35.11121:35.11157.67s
 16th398Stephen SUDDESphoto_library 1:40.12261:35.50131:35.50168.06s
 17th373Richard BUTTERFIELDphoto_library Crosstrax1:37.08151:35.52141:35.52178.08s
 18th181Grenville PARKERphoto_library Pete Yates Cycles1:35.60141:41.53291:35.60188.16s
 19th230James GOODLEYphoto_library 1:37.42161:35.62161:35.62198.18s
 20th375Andrew MURPHY (sen)photo_library Crosstrax1:39.43251:36.73181:36.73209.29s
 21st411Mathew WOODALLphoto_library Team moto, wicked cycles1:38.62211:37.39191:37.39219.95s
 22nd745Lee WARRENphoto_library 1:37.7417DNF1:37.742210.30s
 23rd897Adam SHARPLESphoto_library 1:38.21191:49.40371:38.212310.77s
 24th409Gregory WEBBphoto_library 1:38.50201:44.41321:38.502411.06s
 25th862Tristan CHADDERTONphoto_library 1:39.27241:38.54201:38.542511.10s
 26th870Murray KEMPphoto_library Avid Dirt1:42.74301:38.69211:38.692611.25s
 27th214Roy DENTphoto_library 1:39.11221:40.49271:39.112711.67s
 28th232Alex WORRALL (exp)photo_library SBR+1:39.13231:39.23221:39.132811.69s
 29th738Mike KIDDphoto_library 1:43.37311:39.47231:39.472912.03s
 29th898Peter NELSON (sen)photo_library DNF1:39.47231:39.472912.03s
 31st400Ben SINGLETONphoto_library 1:41.19271:40.22251:40.223112.78s
 32nd160Matthew JONES (mas)photo_library 1:41.60281:41.16281:41.163213.72s
 33rd878Lewis MCSKIMMINGSphoto_library 1:45.46341:43.43301:43.433315.99s
 34th74Adam MARSDENphoto_library Dirtwheels Cycles1:43.79321:48.56351:43.793416.35s
 35th879Ben MINNICANphoto_library 1:46.12351:43.90311:43.903516.46s
 36th387Josh GIBSONphoto_library We love Mountains1:45.24331:49.54381:45.243617.80s
 37th843Scott GILLESPIEphoto_library 1:53.03431:45.62331:45.623718.18s
 38th233Adam ROYLEphoto_library 1:57.24471:46.70341:46.703819.26s
 39th394Euan BUGLERphoto_library Usedbikepartsuk1:47.15361:55.70451:47.153919.71s
 40th216Max MALLASphoto_library 1:47.29371:48.99361:47.294019.85s
 41st217Davey LONGBOTTOMphoto_library 1:47.46381:52.59431:47.464120.02s
 42nd748Richard VERDENphoto_library 1:48.41391:50.80411:48.414220.97s
 43rd247Tom POPEphoto_library 1:49.3440DNF1:49.344321.90s
 44th379Gareth STONLEYphoto_library 1:52.86411:50.05391:50.054422.61s
 45th877Greg CRABTREEphoto_library DNF1:50.26401:50.264522.82s
 46th27Carl TAYLOR (sen)photo_library Kong2:04.61491:51.71421:51.714624.27s
 47th864Phill RIORDANphoto_library 1:52.92421:59.92491:52.924725.48s
 48th249Ashley CORNALLphoto_library Goosnagh Longridge1:53.73441:53.08441:53.084825.64s
 49th887Adam GRACE (sen)photo_library 1:54.41451:58.29471:54.414926.97s
 50th403William BRIGNALphoto_library 1:54.5846DNF1:54.585027.14s
 51st402Ethan HUNTERphoto_library Grizedale Mountain Bikes2:06.70501:56.45461:56.455129.01s
 52nd388Richard FARNIEphoto_library We Love Mountains Racing Team2:00.95481:59.85481:59.855232.41s
 53rd861Michael NICHOLSONphoto_library 2:44.0651DNF2:44.06531:16.62
 54th394Marc WILSON (sen)photo_library Army CSR6:23.0452DNF6:23.04544:55.60

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st228Chas BARKERphoto_library 1:37.1241:30.9211:30.921-
emoji_events2nd869Tony KAYphoto_library TRG Racing1:32.4311:31.5021:31.5020.58s
emoji_events3rd80Kingsley MEARSphoto_library 1:32.9621:31.7031:31.7030.78s
 4th883Andrew GREEN (mas1)photo_library 1:35.1831:34.6041:34.6043.68s
 5th183Daniel SMITH (mas1)photo_library Pete Yates Cycles1:38.8371:35.7751:35.7754.85s
 6th50Matthew DAVIES (vet2)photo_library 1:39.5481:36.3061:36.3065.38s
 7th129Brian MONKSphoto_library BIKE DOCTOR CREW1:48.63191:36.5371:36.5375.61s
 8th386Vaughan EVANS (mas)photo_library Orange Mtb1:37.295DNF1:37.2986.37s
 9th842Ben TILFORDphoto_library Cycopath Cycles1:38.5061:38.5081:38.5097.58s
 10th404Martin CORNALLYphoto_library 3RT1:43.08141:39.6791:39.67108.75s
 11th378Paul FARRARphoto_library Knox Armour1:40.0291:39.74101:39.74118.82s
 12th876Oliver SQUIRESphoto_library 1:45.93171:39.83111:39.83128.91s
 13th51Matthew DUCKphoto_library Macclesfield Wheelers1:40.34101:45.09171:40.34139.42s
 14th886Matthew STEADMANphoto_library Twelve50bikes1:40.58111:42.01131:40.58149.66s
 15th108Stephen HARDCASTLEphoto_library 1:41.00121:41.10121:41.001510.08s
 16th894Marc PURKISSphoto_library We Love Mountains Racing Team1:42.54131:44.14161:42.541611.62s
 17th888Anthony OATESphoto_library Twelve50bikes1:49.58201:42.74141:42.741711.82s
 18th399Nev DUGGANphoto_library 1:43.41153:06.40291:43.411812.49s
 19th890Paul AHERNphoto_library 1:44.53161:43.76151:43.761912.84s
 20th256Thomas SQUIBBphoto_library 1:46.7018DNF1:46.702015.78s
 21st234Jonathan PALMER (mas)photo_library Kallsign Kona2:39.79321:47.14181:47.142116.22s
 22nd882Paul SOUTHWAITEphoto_library 1:51.49231:48.20191:48.202217.28s
 23rd209Martin WARBURTONphoto_library Team Chaos Racing1:55.88251:48.46201:48.462317.54s
 24th892Stewart WOODphoto_library We Love Mountains Racing Team1:50.62212:08.90231:50.622419.70s
 25th874Kev WARINGphoto_library 1:51.23221:52.38211:51.232520.31s
 26th825Dan SELASphoto_library SWS1:54.14241:53.87221:53.872622.95s
 27th393Kev DUCKWORTHphoto_library Gisburn Forest Trailbuilders - Team 81:56.55262:11.54251:56.552725.63s
 28th26Lee JOYphoto_library Xtension1:57.4327DNF1:57.432826.51s
 29th866Dan GOULDphoto_library 2:06.40282:21.21272:06.402935.48s
 30th118John RAINESphoto_library 2:07.53292:11.80262:07.533036.61s
 31st371Rob BURKITTphoto_library Chasing Sheep2:14.34302:10.11242:10.113139.19s
 32nd880Simon ANDERSphoto_library Team Jelly Babies2:30.85312:31.58282:30.853259.93s

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st772Mark WEIGHTMANphoto_library 1:33.8711:32.5311:32.531-
emoji_events3rd210Graeme COCHRANEphoto_library Wheelbase1:38.0421:39.5931:38.0435.51s
 4th392Martin CREASERphoto_library Standards Down1:43.3061:40.2441:40.2447.71s
 5th372David GREGORY (vet)photo_library Biketral.org go to site1:40.344DNF1:40.3457.81s
 6th211Bob DANGERFIELDphoto_library Racers Guild of Cannock Chase1:40.7251:44.6561:40.7268.19s
 7th163Andy SMITH (gvet)photo_library Team Chaos1:48.23101:44.0051:44.00711.47s
 8th799Steven SMITH (vet1)photo_library 1:44.0671:49.2371:44.06811.53s
 9th875Mick WAUDphoto_library TRG Racing1:44.518DNF1:44.51911.98s
 10th28Greg SYKESphoto_library 1:47.9791:50.1781:47.971015.44s
 11th872Richie MOLLOYphoto_library TRG Racing1:51.30111:51.2691:51.261118.73s
 12th360Jon HOMEphoto_library real1:54.81122:01.12101:54.811222.28s
 13th222Ian RAYTONphoto_library Grizedale Mountain Bikes2:04.32132:01.90112:01.901329.37s
 14th83David BRADYphoto_library 2:05.20142:16.36132:05.201432.67s
 15th236Norman HAYHURSTphoto_library 2:05.8815DNF2:05.881533.35s
 16th206Patrick MILLSphoto_library 2:11.25162:09.70122:09.701637.17s

 

 

Women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st20Rebecca BARAONAphoto_library University Of Manchester CC1:50.5211:59.5331:50.521-
emoji_events2nd22Cath TILFORDphoto_library 2:01.4131:58.6511:58.6528.13s
emoji_events3rd23Llinos BROWNphoto_library Team Psychopath2:01.0421:58.9821:58.9838.46s
 4th863Dot MCCARTHYphoto_library 2:20.8642:22.5642:20.86430.34s
 5th239Hannah ESCOTTphoto_library 2:52.4052:48.4552:48.45557.93s
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us