The official results can be found here.
Male: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Damian PIKE | 1:394 | 4:002 | 4:102 | 4:331 | 2:442 | 17:061 | - | ||||
2nd | 164 | David BILLINGS | 1:467 | 4:247 | 4:133 | 5:083 | 2:575 | 18:282 | 1:22 | ||||
3rd | 198 | Aaron WILLS (vet) | 1:405 | 4:123 | 4:516 | 5:366 | 2:483 | 19:073 | 2:01 | ||||
4th | 179 | Nick TONKS | www.pedal-worx.co.uk | 1:332 | 4:236 | 5:018 | 5:204 | 3:016 | 19:184 | 2:12 | |||
5th | 182 | Chris JACKSON (gvet) | 1:416 | 4:4810 | 4:547 | 5:012 | 2:494 | 25s | 19:385 | 2:32 | |||
6th | 174 | Martin WOOD | 1:488 | 4:428 | 4:495 | 5:285 | 3:047 | 25s | 20:166 | 3:10 | |||
7th | 181 | Martin REDFORD | 1:363 | 4:479 | 6:0213 | 5:366 | 3:109 | 21:117 | 4:05 | ||||
8th | 200 | Ben SIMPSON (vet) | 2:0111 | 5:2119 | 5:5912 | 5:588 | 3:4814 | 23:078 | 6:01 | ||||
9th | 173 | Simon BURCHETT | 2:0313 | 4:5111 | 5:4711 | 6:199 | 3:4613 | 25s | 23:119 | 6:05 | |||
10th | 175 | Matthew AUSTIN | 2:1918 | 5:0916 | 5:4610 | 7:0412 | 3:2710 | 23:4510 | 6:39 | ||||
11th | 171 | Leighton JONES | 1:321 | 3:451 | 4:091 | 11:4330 | 2:391 | 23:4811 | 6:42 | ||||
12th | 191 | Andrew CROMPTON | 2:0111 | 4:5512 | 5:319 | 7:2316 | 4:1416 | 24:0412 | 6:58 | ||||
13th | 172 | Stuart SWABY | 1:5310 | 5:0113 | 6:5918 | 6:3710 | 4:2217 | 24:5213 | 7:46 | ||||
14th | 160 | Adrian BARSANTI | 2:5826 | 5:1217 | 6:0815 | 6:5811 | 3:3811 | 25s | 25:1914 | 8:13 | |||
15th | 167 | Robert WILLIAMS (gvet) | 2:1017 | 5:0414 | 6:0614 | 7:3117 | 4:4620 | 50s | 26:2715 | 9:21 | |||
16th | 199 | Kevin SYMONS | 2:3823 | 5:3920 | 6:3917 | 7:1213 | 3:5015 | 1:15 | 27:1316 | 10:07 | |||
17th | 186 | Richard SANDERS | 2:0916 | 6:3825 | 6:3116 | 7:2115 | 4:3618 | 27:1517 | 10:09 | ||||
18th | 168 | Daniel RICHARDS | 3:0728 | 4:225 | 8:0822 | 7:1213 | 4:3819 | 27:2718 | 10:21 | ||||
19th | 178 | Ian ROBINSON (vet) | www.pedal-worx.co.uk | 2:0715 | 5:0715 | 7:1819 | 9:3426 | 4:5421 | 29:0019 | 11:54 | |||
20th | 189 | Ricardo SA | 2:3421 | 5:5321 | 8:4127 | 8:1524 | 3:3912 | 29:0220 | 11:56 | ||||
21st | 201 | James GREENLAND | Late start required | 2:1918 | 6:1923 | 7:4421 | 7:3918 | 5:0322 | 29:0421 | 11:58 | |||
22nd | 169 | Matthew FELLOWS | 3:1029 | 7:2731 | 8:3126 | 7:4020 | 5:2024 | 32:0822 | 15:02 | ||||
23rd | 176 | Stuart BROOKES | 2:3421 | 6:2224 | 8:1924 | 7:4621 | 7:1129 | 32:1223 | 15:06 | ||||
24th | 190 | Simon LEE (spt) | 2:2520 | 6:5426 | 8:2825 | 8:0022 | 6:2927 | 32:1624 | 15:10 | ||||
25th | 192 | Mark GREASLEY | 2:5225 | 7:0228 | 9:1628 | 8:0623 | 5:0423 | 32:2025 | 15:14 | ||||
26th | 202 | Duncan DOWLING | 4:1432 | 6:5827 | 8:1123 | 7:3918 | 5:5425 | 32:5626 | 15:50 | ||||
27th | 184 | Andreas ERHARDT | 3:2230 | 7:0329 | 9:2629 | 9:5027 | 6:0026 | 1:15 | 36:5627 | 19:50 | |||
28th | 188 | David PETERSON | 2:4724 | 7:1130 | 13:5731 | 9:1825 | 6:3728 | 50s | 40:4028 | 23:34 | |||
29th | 185 | Tom BREWERTON | 3:5631 | 8:2432 | 31:5032 | 11:2129 | 9:5530 | 50s | 1h06:1629 | 49:10 | |||
193 | Owain HUTCHINGS | 2:0313 | 5:1818 | 7:2720 | 3:078 | DNF | |||||||
166 | Andrew JOHNSON (gvet) | 3:0027 | 6:0222 | 11:2830 | 10:3928 | 50s | DNF | ||||||
183 | Steven MAIDMENT | 1:488 | 4:144 | 4:474 | 25s | DNF | |||||||
170 | Richard PEPPETT | DNF | |||||||||||
162 | Anthony BELSEY | DNS | |||||||||||
194 | Matt HOLLAND (htl) | mhollandservicing | DNS | ||||||||||
187 | Terry HUGHES | DNS | |||||||||||
177 | Steen MCCOLLIN | DNS | |||||||||||
163 | Fraser RICHARDS | DNS | |||||||||||
161 | Bill RINTOUL | DNS | |||||||||||
197 | Ben RUKIN | DNS | |||||||||||
195 | Robin STEWARD | DNS |
Male: Competitive Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Chris KEEBLE-SMITH | Nema / Nukeproof | 1:031 | 2:542 | 2:471 | 2:381 | 1:361 | 10:581 | - | |||
2nd | 21 | Joe BUCK | Nema / Nukeproof | 1:042 | 3:073 | 2:552 | 3:012 | 1:413 | 11:482 | 50s | |||
3rd | 106 | Richard PAYNE (spt) | 1:149 | 3:126 | 3:093 | 3:274 | 1:537 | 12:553 | 1:57 | ||||
4th | 104 | Rob NEWMAN (mas) | dirtwarsuk.com / Marzocchi / SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 1:053 | 3:104 | 3:165 | 3:3610 | 1:526 | 12:594 | 2:01 | |||
5th | 119 | Jason MORGAN (mas) | 1:138 | 3:2716 | 3:165 | 3:263 | 1:484 | 13:105 | 2:12 | ||||
6th | 64 | Steve ATKINS | 1:126 | 3:1911 | 3:124 | 3:3811 | 1:548 | 13:156 | 2:17 | ||||
7th | 90 | Peter TREVISS-BELL | 1:074 | 3:2112 | 3:177 | 3:4214 | 1:505 | 13:177 | 2:19 | ||||
8th | 95 | Russel TURNER | Bionicon UK | 1:2737 | 3:2112 | 3:2915 | 3:285 | 1:5610 | 13:418 | 2:43 | |||
9th | 41 | Dominic PEARCE | 1:2225 | 3:179 | 3:3420 | 3:306 | 1:5912 | 13:429 | 2:44 | ||||
10th | 115 | Ian HOPKINS | 1:126 | 3:179 | 3:2611 | 3:4815 | 2:0319 | 13:4610 | 2:48 | ||||
11th | 77 | David PUSEY | Primera / UK Biking | 1:1818 | 3:2112 | 3:4226 | 3:306 | 2:0114 | 13:5211 | 2:54 | |||
12th | 113 | Adrian BEDFORD | 1:149 | 3:3832 | 3:3319 | 3:359 | 1:559 | 13:5512 | 2:57 | ||||
13th | 8 | Simon TRUELOVE | RideIO | 1:1614 | 3:126 | 3:2210 | 3:4815 | 2:2448 | 14:0213 | 3:04 | |||
14th | 69 | James PATTERSON | 1:2123 | 3:2817 | 3:3521 | 3:4013 | 2:0114 | 14:0514 | 3:07 | ||||
14th | 20 | Matt SNELLING | Schwalbe / Supernova Cycles | 1:3354 | 3:115 | 3:208 | 4:0028 | 2:0114 | 14:0514 | 3:07 | |||
16th | 13 | Michael WALKEY | 1:1716 | 3:3123 | 3:2915 | 3:5019 | 1:372 | 25s | 14:0916 | 3:11 | |||
17th | 88 | Jamie HEXT | 1:2328 | 3:3832 | 3:3017 | 3:3912 | 2:0114 | 14:1117 | 3:13 | ||||
18th | 65 | Chris ARCHER (vet) | Silverfish | 1:1512 | 3:3428 | 3:219 | 3:5522 | 2:1028 | 14:1518 | 3:17 | |||
19th | 31 | Tom DUNN (htl) | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 1:4578 | 3:2215 | 3:2713 | 3:4918 | 2:0114 | 14:2419 | 3:26 | |||
20th | 4 | Aidan BURRILL | Stoned Fish | 1:115 | 3:138 | 3:4527 | 4:1744 | 2:0319 | 14:2920 | 3:31 | |||
21st | 82 | Stuart BOND | 1:149 | 3:3325 | 3:3623 | 4:0838 | 1:5912 | 14:3021 | 3:32 | ||||
22nd | 49 | Mark GOODING | 1:2021 | 3:2817 | 3:3017 | 4:0130 | 2:1232 | 14:3122 | 3:33 | ||||
23rd | 12 | Mike HODGSON | 1:2432 | 3:4134 | 3:2611 | 3:5019 | 2:2652 | 14:4723 | 3:49 | ||||
24th | 44 | John COBB | 1:2123 | 3:4437 | 3:4933 | 3:318 | 1:5811 | 25s | 14:4824 | 3:50 | |||
25th | 66 | Darren ALFORD | 1:1818 | 3:3325 | 3:3623 | 4:0838 | 2:1435 | 14:4925 | 3:51 | ||||
26th | 45 | Paul ISAACS | 1:1716 | 3:3428 | 3:5736 | 4:0028 | 2:0622 | 14:5426 | 3:56 | ||||
27th | 36 | Daniel ANDRES | 1:2225 | 3:3325 | 3:4527 | 4:0635 | 2:0825 | 14:5427 | 3:56 | ||||
28th | 105 | Nick BUTLER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 1:2021 | 3:3530 | 3:4631 | 4:0838 | 2:1028 | 14:5928 | 4:01 | |||
29th | 89 | Andrew BOURNE | 1:3765 | 3:3530 | 3:4527 | 4:1342 | 2:1740 | 15:2729 | 4:29 | ||||
30th | 42 | Neil COUSINS | 1:2432 | 3:3224 | 3:5234 | 4:4159 | 2:0319 | 15:3230 | 4:34 | ||||
31st | 117 | Dan HARMON | 1:1512 | 3:4235 | 3:4527 | 4:4360 | 2:0927 | 15:3431 | 4:36 | ||||
32nd | 127 | Ifan EVANS | 1:2328 | 3:5649 | 3:4832 | 3:5725 | 2:3058 | 15:3432 | 4:36 | ||||
33rd | 28 | Wayne CLARKE (emtb) | 1:2737 | 3:5952 | 4:0242 | 3:5623 | 2:1435 | 15:3833 | 4:40 | ||||
34th | 48 | Nigel JARVIS | 1:1614 | 4:1673 | 3:4025 | 4:0130 | 2:2549 | 15:3834 | 4:40 | ||||
35th | 94 | Andrew PERRY (gvet) | 1:2328 | 3:4235 | 4:0646 | 4:0736 | 2:2144 | 15:3935 | 4:41 | ||||
36th | 33 | Alex HAZLE | Cheltenham & County CC | 1:3149 | 3:5446 | 4:0543 | 3:5725 | 2:1333 | 15:4036 | 4:42 | |||
37th | 38 | Damian KENDALL | bridgwater college | 1:2942 | 4:0561 | 3:5736 | 3:5927 | 2:1333 | 15:4337 | 4:45 | |||
38th | 55 | Andrew EDWARDS (vet) | 1:5291 | 3:2817 | 4:1152 | 4:0334 | 2:1130 | 15:4538 | 4:47 | ||||
39th | 34 | Jason PUZEY | 1:3253 | 4:0254 | 4:0039 | 3:5623 | 2:1639 | 15:4639 | 4:48 | ||||
40th | 97 | Lee MORGAN (vet) | 1:2942 | 4:0965 | 4:1152 | 3:4815 | 2:1740 | 15:5440 | 4:56 | ||||
41st | 46 | Dave BURCHILL | 1:2328 | 3:3021 | 4:0543 | 4:4461 | 2:1537 | 15:5741 | 4:59 | ||||
42nd | 43 | Richard DADE | 1:2942 | 3:4841 | 3:5736 | 4:0232 | 2:1942 | 25s | 16:0042 | 5:02 | |||
43rd | 102 | Dominic MEACHER | 1:2839 | 3:5547 | 4:0039 | 4:1041 | 2:2856 | 16:0143 | 5:03 | ||||
44th | 76 | Phillip GOODRUM | 1:3660 | 3:5547 | 4:0039 | 4:0232 | 2:3161 | 16:0444 | 5:06 | ||||
45th | 19 | Mathew POWELL | 1:3149 | 4:0561 | 4:0543 | 3:5121 | 2:3667 | 16:0845 | 5:10 | ||||
46th | 73 | Harry FORSHAW | Team Fully Sussed-Certini | 1:3149 | 3:2920 | 4:1957 | 4:1643 | 2:2652 | 25s | 16:2646 | 5:28 | ||
47th | 7 | Carl BILLINGHURST | moredirt.co.uk | 1:2635 | 3:5649 | 4:0950 | 4:3755 | 2:1942 | 16:2747 | 5:29 | |||
48th | 58 | Gary ALLEN (gvet) | 1:3660 | 3:5243 | 3:5435 | 4:3048 | 2:1537 | 25s | 16:3248 | 5:34 | |||
49th | 134 | Laurie BACON | 1:2432 | 3:3021 | 4:0747 | 4:5772 | 2:3466 | 16:3249 | 5:34 | ||||
50th | 63 | Simon EVAMY | 1:3047 | 3:5042 | 4:1856 | 4:3451 | 2:2245 | 16:3450 | 5:36 | ||||
51st | 110 | Josh GRIGOLO | 1:3047 | 3:5952 | 4:0848 | 4:5167 | 2:0723 | 16:3551 | 5:37 | ||||
52nd | 11 | Matthew WALKEY | 1:2635 | 3:4639 | 4:2559 | 4:2746 | 2:3265 | 16:3652 | 5:38 | ||||
53rd | 132 | Rich HARRISON | 1:2839 | 3:5851 | 4:2963 | 4:4662 | 2:2245 | 17:0353 | 6:05 | ||||
54th | 71 | Matthew SHEARN | 1:1920 | 3:4740 | 4:1051 | 4:2645 | 2:0723 | 1:15 | 17:0454 | 6:06 | |||
55th | 61 | Nick HAREWOOD | 1:2839 | 4:2581 | 4:0848 | 4:5268 | 2:1130 | 17:0455 | 6:06 | ||||
56th | 124 | Dominic ROWE | 1:3457 | 4:0965 | 4:2862 | 4:0736 | 2:5278 | 17:1056 | 6:12 | ||||
57th | 56 | Robert BURDEN | 1:5086 | 3:4538 | 4:2358 | 4:5065 | 2:2652 | 17:1457 | 6:16 | ||||
58th | 51 | Andrew WILDMAN | 1:3765 | 4:0561 | 4:1654 | 4:3249 | 2:0825 | 50s | 17:2858 | 6:30 | |||
59th | 50 | Tom WILSON (mas) | 1:3457 | 4:0458 | 4:4268 | 4:4662 | 2:2347 | 17:2959 | 6:31 | ||||
60th | 72 | Daniel LARKWORTHY | 1:4680 | 2:521 | 4:5577 | 5:0777 | 2:2549 | 25s | 17:3060 | 6:32 | |||
61st | 120 | Aidan STANFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 1:3354 | 4:0254 | 4:2661 | 4:5570 | 2:3768 | 17:3361 | 6:35 | |||
62nd | 17 | Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. | 1:4885 | 4:0458 | 3:2713 | 4:3755 | 3:2495 | 25s | 17:4562 | 6:47 | |||
63rd | 135 | Mark PAGET | 1:4070 | 3:5345 | 4:4669 | 4:5065 | 2:3869 | 17:4763 | 6:49 | ||||
64th | 15 | Mark WHITLOCK | 1:4475 | 4:2177 | 3:3521 | 4:3249 | 2:3161 | 1:15 | 17:5864 | 7:00 | |||
65th | 121 | Gary CANNON | 1:3149 | 4:1976 | 4:4870 | 4:3653 | 2:3161 | 25s | 18:1065 | 7:12 | |||
66th | 60 | Richard ELLIS (vet) | www.about-bikes.com | 1:3660 | 4:3488 | 4:1755 | 5:1581 | 2:3058 | 18:1266 | 7:14 | |||
67th | 101 | Adam WIGHT | 1:3660 | 4:0965 | 4:5072 | 5:0878 | 2:3058 | 18:1367 | 7:15 | ||||
68th | 10 | Matt BATSTONE | 1:2942 | 3:5243 | 5:2491 | 4:3957 | 2:5278 | 18:1668 | 7:18 | ||||
69th | 126 | Stuart INMAN | 1:3660 | 4:0458 | 5:4697 | 4:2847 | 2:2957 | 18:2369 | 7:25 | ||||
70th | 9 | Scott RAMSEY | 1:4578 | 4:0356 | 4:5476 | 5:1279 | 2:4271 | 18:3670 | 7:38 | ||||
71st | 128 | Jim RINTOUL | 1:3868 | 4:0864 | 4:4870 | 5:1882 | 2:4472 | 18:3671 | 7:38 | ||||
72nd | 35 | Nick BENNETT (sen) | 1:4475 | 4:4293 | 5:0181 | 4:4058 | 2:3161 | 18:3872 | 7:40 | ||||
73rd | 5 | Jason HASAKA | 1:2942 | 4:1270 | 4:3866 | 4:4662 | 2:2549 | 1:15 | 18:4573 | 7:47 | |||
74th | 70 | Matthew NEWNES | 1:4680 | 4:3589 | 5:0181 | 4:3653 | 2:4975 | 18:4774 | 7:49 | ||||
75th | 109 | Michael BROMWICH | 1:5393 | 4:1068 | 4:5978 | 4:5772 | 2:5077 | 18:4975 | 7:51 | ||||
76th | 96 | Andy NELSON (1) | Bionicon UK | 1:4680 | 4:1068 | 4:4067 | 5:3987 | 2:4070 | 25s | 19:2076 | 8:22 | ||
77th | 79 | Andrew WORLEY | 1:2225 | 4:4997 | 4:2559 | 5:0676 | 2:2652 | 1:15 | 19:2377 | 8:25 | |||
78th | 86 | Daniel STONE | 1:4273 | 4:4192 | 4:5274 | 4:5671 | 2:5278 | 25s | 19:2878 | 8:30 | |||
79th | 98 | Chris WADDUP | 1:4171 | 4:1571 | 5:1486 | 4:5874 | 2:5784 | 25s | 19:3079 | 8:32 | |||
80th | 27 | Andrew WALTON | 1:4475 | 4:2682 | 5:3995 | 4:3451 | 2:4874 | 25s | 19:3680 | 8:38 | |||
81st | 23 | Mark HORLER-WALLIS | 1:5291 | 4:2278 | 5:2189 | 5:2083 | 3:0687 | 20:0181 | 9:03 | ||||
82nd | 39 | Marc PENN | 2:00101 | 4:1571 | 5:1687 | 5:3987 | 2:5481 | 20:0482 | 9:06 | ||||
83rd | 122 | James BOURNE | 1:3457 | 4:3184 | 5:0079 | 6:1396 | 2:4975 | 20:0783 | 9:09 | ||||
84th | 74 | Jack TATE | 1:3354 | 4:1774 | 4:2963 | 5:5892 | 2:5481 | 1:15 | 20:2684 | 9:28 | |||
85th | 99 | Rupert PEDDLE | 2:01103 | 4:4293 | 5:3092 | 5:0575 | 3:1291 | 20:3085 | 9:32 | ||||
86th | 131 | Dion THOMAS | MB Swindon Gravity Team | 1:3969 | 4:3387 | 5:4998 | 5:4389 | 2:5683 | 20:4086 | 9:42 | |||
87th | 114 | Mark BREWER (mas) | 1:5086 | 4:3184 | 5:1687 | 6:0194 | 3:2394 | 21:0187 | 10:03 | ||||
88th | 30 | Kevin MORELAND | Walton Street Cycles | 1:5595 | 4:56101 | 6:03101 | 4:5469 | 3:1592 | 21:0388 | 10:05 | |||
89th | 91 | Julian BAKER | 1:5393 | 4:2380 | 4:5375 | 5:3586 | 3:0889 | 1:15 | 21:0789 | 10:09 | |||
90th | 83 | Mark GEARD | Accelerade / Bikeart / EHFRacing | 2:06105 | 4:3286 | 5:0079 | 5:5591 | 3:3799 | 25s | 21:3590 | 10:37 | ||
91st | 85 | Alastair GULLICK (sen) | 1:4374 | 5:15107 | 5:0584 | 5:3385 | 2:4573 | 1:15 | 21:3691 | 10:38 | |||
92nd | 108 | Phil BARKER | 1:5190 | 4:2883 | 5:4396 | 6:1095 | 3:51102 | 22:0392 | 11:05 | ||||
93rd | 130 | Mike DAVIES (2) | 2:18107 | 4:3991 | 5:3794 | 5:5190 | 3:42100 | 22:0793 | 11:09 | ||||
94th | 93 | Jason JONES (vet1) | 1:4680 | 4:1774 | 5:0383 | 6:2098 | 3:3197 | 1:15 | 22:1294 | 11:14 | |||
95th | 24 | Colin KERMODE | 1:59100 | 5:00102 | 6:21104 | 6:34100 | 3:0788 | 23:0195 | 12:03 | ||||
96th | 32 | Miles SAUNDERS | Miggly Moo MTB Club | 1:4680 | 4:4595 | 6:33106 | 6:52104 | 3:1090 | 23:0696 | 12:08 | |||
97th | 26 | Glen EDWARDS | 2:05104 | 4:4997 | 5:5799 | 5:5993 | 3:2093 | 1:15 | 23:2597 | 12:27 | |||
98th | 107 | Wayne CATTELL | 2:17106 | 4:55100 | 5:3493 | 6:44102 | 3:3096 | 25s | 23:2598 | 12:27 | |||
99th | 116 | Robert BLAKE (vet1) | 1:5086 | 5:05104 | 5:2390 | 6:35101 | 3:0386 | 1:40 | 23:3699 | 12:38 | |||
100th | 92 | Liam COOK | 2:00101 | 4:3790 | 7:58107 | 5:2884 | 3:3398 | 25s | 24:01100 | 13:03 | |||
101st | 18 | Nick CORNISH | 1:5595 | 5:10106 | 6:29105 | 6:1597 | 4:39103 | 24:28101 | 13:30 | ||||
102nd | 75 | Josh BRIGHT | 1:5698 | 5:07105 | 5:5799 | 7:01105 | 3:45101 | 1:15 | 25:01102 | 14:03 | |||
103rd | 80 | Tom MAISEY | 2:24108 | 4:4796 | 6:17103 | 6:50103 | 4:39103 | 25s | 25:22103 | 14:24 | |||
104th | 67 | Richard BEDFORD (gvet) | Royal Leamington Spa CC | 2:33109 | 5:35110 | 8:25109 | 7:40106 | 4:42105 | 1:40 | 30:35104 | 19:37 | ||
105th | 16 | Paul WHITLOCK | 1:5799 | 5:02103 | 12:32111 | 5:1380 | 6:08107 | 50s | 31:42105 | 20:44 | |||
59 | Mark STEPHENS | 1:3765 | 4:0356 | 5:0685 | 3:0085 | 25s | DNF | ||||||
68 | Ashley TURBERFIELD | 2:45110 | 8:05108 | 6:2199 | 5:10106 | 1:15 | DNF | ||||||
29 | David SHANNON | RAF-CA | 4:22113 | 7:17111 | 11:41108 | 6:52108 | 1:15 | DNF | |||||
81 | Mike LEWIS | 1:4171 | 4:5099 | 4:3465 | 10:26107 | DNF | |||||||
118 | Robert ROWE | Cotic Soul / Finely Tuned Ride | 1:5595 | 4:2278 | 4:5173 | 25s | DNF | ||||||
111 | Stuart HIBBERT | 1:5086 | 5:20109 | 6:14102 | 50s | DNF | |||||||
123 | Mark STEPHENS | 2:49111 | 5:19108 | 8:43110 | 25s | DNF | |||||||
14 | Philip OLIVIER | 3:23112 | 25s | DNF | |||||||||
129 | Craig HAYLE | DNF | |||||||||||
1 | Joel ANDERSON | Rose Bikes | DSQ | ||||||||||
2 | Isaac ANDERSON | Rose Bikes | DSQ | ||||||||||
3 | Ian STARK | DSQ | |||||||||||
139 | Trevor ALLEN | Canyon Bikes | DNS | ||||||||||
40 | Tony BERLIN | DNS | |||||||||||
53 | Stuart CURETON | DNS | |||||||||||
47 | Anthony GRAY | DNS | |||||||||||
133 | Robert GUTTERIDGE | DNS | |||||||||||
87 | Paul MAIN | DNS | |||||||||||
37 | Andrew MARSHALL (sen1) | DNS | |||||||||||
78 | Iain MIDDLETON | DNS | |||||||||||
25 | David O'NEILL | DNS | |||||||||||
6 | Steven PARRY | DNS | |||||||||||
57 | Tyrone RUTHERFORD | DNS | |||||||||||
52 | Thomas SEAMAN | DNS | |||||||||||
54 | Robert SEAMAN | DNS | |||||||||||
125 | Jack SIMS | Off Camber | DNS | ||||||||||
103 | John STUART | Phat Duckers' Dorset Kidney Fund | DNS |
Male: Competitive Teams Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Adam GILBERT (mas) | University of Bath | 1:203 | 3:251 | 3:424 | 4:122 | 2:152 | 14:541 | - | |||
2nd | 149 | Michael BRAZIER | MB Swindon Gravity Team | 1:224 | 4:035 | 3:361 | 3:541 | 2:111 | 15:062 | 12s | |||
3rd | 143 | George WELLS | University of Bath | 1:277 | 3:251 | 3:361 | 4:233 | 2:163 | 15:073 | 13s | |||
4th | 141 | Alex KEANE | University of Bath | 1:172 | 3:251 | 3:455 | 4:488 | 2:296 | 15:444 | 50s | |||
5th | 140 | Doug HALL | University of Bath | 1:265 | 3:251 | 4:048 | 4:245 | 2:339 | 15:525 | 58s | |||
6th | 150 | Jason PINKNEY | MB Swindon Gravity Team | 1:265 | 4:035 | 3:413 | 4:233 | 2:275 | 16:006 | 1:06 | |||
7th | 144 | Linden FARROW | Sketchy B | 1:101 | 4:459 | 3:466 | 4:286 | 2:184 | 16:277 | 1:33 | |||
8th | 151 | James SCOTT (mas1) | MB Swindon Gravity Team | 1:328 | 4:035 | 3:547 | 4:5811 | 2:317 | 16:588 | 2:04 | |||
9th | 148 | Pete GOWLAND | MB Swindon Gravity Team | 1:379 | 4:035 | 4:2110 | 4:5610 | 2:3710 | 25s | 17:599 | 3:05 | ||
10th | 146 | Matthew HALL (vet) | Sketchy B | 1:4210 | 4:459 | 4:119 | 4:549 | 2:328 | 18:0410 | 3:10 | |||
11th | 145 | John BUCKLEY | Sketchy B | 1:4512 | 4:459 | 5:0611 | 4:387 | 2:3911 | 18:5311 | 3:59 | |||
12th | 147 | Ben PRINCE | Sketchy B | 1:4311 | 4:459 | 5:3112 | 6:1512 | 4:0212 | 22:1612 | 7:22 |
Male: Sport Teams Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Simon WILLIAMS (vet1) | Redball Monster No Energy Team Of Death | 1:311 | 6:082 | 5:001 | 4:321 | 2:151 | 25s | 19:511 | - | ||
2nd | 157 | Tobi KENNEDY | Redball Monster No Energy Team Of Death | 2:114 | 7:083 | 5:263 | 6:042 | 3:353 | 50s | 25:142 | 5:23 | ||
3rd | 152 | Stuart MCCARTHY (mas) | Village Bikes | 2:083 | 7:324 | 7:235 | 6:223 | 4:175 | 25s | 28:073 | 8:16 | ||
4th | 156 | Adam CARTLIDGE | Redball Monster No Energy Team Of Death | 1:442 | 8:088 | 5:102 | 9:025 | 3:012 | 1:15 | 28:204 | 8:29 | ||
5th | 154 | Daniel DONNELLY | Village Bikes | 3:085 | 7:324 | 6:594 | 7:004 | 4:064 | 25s | 29:105 | 9:19 | ||
6th | 153 | Chris PAPE | Village Bikes | 4:066 | 7:324 | 11:536 | 11:226 | 7:106 | 1:15 | 43:186 | 23:27 | ||
159 | Gareth BAILEY | Redball Monster No Energy Team Of Death | 5:081 | DNF | |||||||||
155 | Ross COLBOURNE | Village Bikes | 4:387 | 7:324 | DNF |
Female: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 196 | Kate BEVAN | 3:051 | 8:121 | 9:211 | 9:331 | 7:131 | 1:15 | 38:391 | - | |||
165 | Julia SHRUBB | DNF |
Female: Competitive Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Sally EVAMY | 1:561 | 4:361 | 5:222 | 5:301 | 2:582 | 20:221 | - | ||||
2nd | 112 | Sarah BEDFORD | 2:043 | 4:502 | 5:353 | 5:452 | 2:531 | 25s | 21:322 | 1:10 | |||
3rd | 100 | Rachael WIGHT | 2:032 | 5:073 | 4:591 | 6:173 | 3:354 | 22:013 | 1:39 | ||||
4th | 136 | Sue HAWKRIDGE | 2:335 | 5:194 | 9:267 | 7:114 | 3:203 | 1:15 | 29:044 | 8:42 | |||
5th | 138 | Daisy POTTER | 2:324 | 6:076 | 8:015 | 7:396 | 5:005 | 1:15 | 30:345 | 10:12 | |||
6th | 137 | Siobhan BURKE | 2:517 | 5:405 | 8:066 | 7:265 | 5:557 | 1:15 | 31:136 | 10:51 | |||
7th | 84 | Elizabeth SMALES-CRESSWELL | 2:366 | 7:117 | 6:044 | 9:577 | 5:466 | 1:15 | 32:497 | 12:27 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified