shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2013 NW Cup round 3 at Port Angeles, WA

view_listResults (292)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://nwcup.com/files/Results-may.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st78Aaron GWIN Specialized Racing2:38.921-
emoji_events2nd74Mitchell DELFS Evil Bikes2:43.1524.23s
emoji_events3rd38Luke STROBEL Evil Bikes2:43.7334.81s
 4th1Kirk MCDOWALL Transition Bikes2:45.6346.71s
 5th35Kevin LITTLEFIELD Evil Vengeance Tour2:46.6957.77s
 6th77Mitch ROPELATO Factory Specialized2:47.3368.41s
 7th5Trevor PARSON Freehub Mag2:47.6678.74s
 8th75Graeme PITTS Graemepitts Racing2:49.30810.38s
 9th65Bas VAN STEENBERGEN Transition Bikes2:49.93911.01s
 10th11Victor SMITH Free-Hub-Treelines2:51.391012.47s
 10th14Jordan HODDER Summit Sport Whister2:51.391012.47s
 12th36Anthony LEONARDUZZI Deity / GHY / Transition Bikes2:53.071214.15s
 13th47Ken FAUBERT Dunbar Cycles / Intense / Spy / TLD2:53.271314.35s
 14th71Nate FURBEE 2:54.751415.83s
 15th97Cameron PORTEOUS Dunbar Cycles2:54.771515.85s
 16th551Tim COLEMAN John Henry / Norco2:54.991616.07s
 17th39Kent BILLINGSLEY Maxxis / Twowheelerdealer2:55.101716.18s
 18th3Charlie SPONSEL Diamondback2:55.351816.43s
 19th96Aaron DOBIE Dunbar Cycles2:56.131917.21s
 20th43Lucas CHALCRAFT GHY2:56.362017.44s
 21st534Shelby SMITH Freeride MS2:56.422117.50s
 22nd48Robert STENSON Blumpkin Plumbing2:56.442217.52s
 23rd6Keith THOMPSON Wheel Sport EAST2:56.962318.04s
 24th23Nick TUTTLE 2:57.462418.54s
 25th4Lars STERNBERG 2:58.172519.25s
 26th51Jonathan ALLYN 2:58.552619.63s
 27th451Tyler EARNHEART DropNZone.com go to site2:58.822719.90s
 28th66Patrick HENNESSEY Alki Bike and B / Stevens Pass Bike Park2:59.752820.83s
 29th53Boe MCGEE 2:59.832920.91s
 30th16Kip SHORTREED Trident Sports3:00.183021.26s
 31st98Ben PORTEOUS Dunbar Cycles3:00.363121.44s
 32nd552Glenn FRANKS Skiis and Bikes / Zende3:00.703221.78s
 33rd8Matt PATTERSON Dirt Corps3:01.483322.56s
 34th540Anthony EVANS Dissent Labs / Lavan3:02.383423.46s
 35th582Nathan HOCH Banshee / Level Up MTB / Royal3:04.343525.42s
 36th528Willie HOBBS Great Northern Cycles3:06.783627.86s
 37th25Max MILLER Banshee / Nwmax.com go to site3:11.053732.13s
 38th100Jerry KNIGHT Big Tree Bikes3:11.633832.71s
 39th12Matt ORLANDO Freehub Mag / Transition Bikes3:14.323935.40s
 40th468Steven BAFUS Merican Radness3:19.754040.83s
 41st13Evan GEANKOPLIS Freehub / Transition Bikes3:44.33411:05.41
 42nd15Dan DIEDRICKSEN 5:41.00423:02.08
 70Ben FURBEE DNF
 54Adam RANSAVAGE DNS
 563Steve MEZA DNS
 42Joshua KAHN BansheeDNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st202Kole WETHERELL Transition Bikes2:55.231-
emoji_events2nd575Tom VAN STEENBERGEN Deity / Shith / TLD / Transition Bikes3:02.9027.67s
emoji_events3rd553Rhys VERNER C43:05.0339.80s
 4th516Nikolas CLARKE Deity / Dirt Corps / Fox / Trek3:05.71410.48s
 5th203Corey CRAIG Single Track Minds3:09.61514.38s
 6th293Joshua RANDALL GoPro / Monster3:13.38618.15s
 7th537Nikolai KILIK KGE3:13.44718.21s
 8th224Jacob CARMICHAEL 3:18.27823.04s
 9th411Eric HARVEY 3:20.96925.73s
 10th111Shane COOK Team Flannel3:24.711029.48s
 11th315Kye REFVEM Dirt Corps / Fox / Trek3:25.181129.95s
 12th204Joseph RAGER II Single Track Minds / Transition Bikes3:28.461233.23s
 13th156Bret GILKEY Team Flannel3:29.191333.96s
 387Bowen IRVINE Kovarik Racing / PerformXDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st139Austen BOWMAN Skagit Cycle / Treelines2:55.651-
emoji_events2nd308Cameron HOEFER Bikesale.com go to site2:57.8522.20s
emoji_events3rd309Curtis HOFFMAN Bothell Ski and Bike2:58.0832.43s
 4th268Alec WATTS Muscle Milk3:00.6144.96s
 5th143Jack HILL Northwest Riders3:02.3456.69s
 6th443Ryan VAN NOY TLD3:02.8767.22s
 7th138Rhys EWING Deity / Rogue Riders3:03.3777.72s
 8th141Jack CASEY C43:03.5187.86s
 9th219Kyle HANLEY 3:06.98911.33s
 10th304Jesse RANSAVAGE Sick Day Racing / Vitalire3:09.081013.43s
 11th206Nicholas ANZALONE Single Track Minds3:09.281113.63s
 12th530Ray PEACOCK Great Northern Cycles3:09.591213.94s
 13th221Patrick FUNK 3:09.681314.03s
 14th167Brian DAVISON 3:12.191416.54s
 15th189Mylan SMITH Banshee / Ralbisaurez3:13.521517.87s
 16th225Kris CHRISTENSEN Mojo Wheels3:14.881619.23s
 17th527Johnny MULDOON 3:15.301719.65s
 18th227Clinton OVERMAN 3:18.831823.18s
 19th455Mac LAWS Shuttle Nuts Racks3:19.381923.73s
 20th131Dan ZELLER Team MOD3:25.922030.27s
 21st305Alex William FLOYD Purple Unicorn3:28.162132.51s
 22nd294Stuart GOLD 100% / Gamut / Gorro / SockGuy3:30.822235.17s
 23rd383Nate CHEYNE Das Rad Haus3:36.812341.16s
 24th146Bryan KIEFFER 3:37.602441.95s
 25th123Austin LARSON 3:45.202549.55s
 269Chris SANCHEZ Wrench Bicycle WorkshopDNF
 453Lloyd SMITH Project 529 / Santa Cruz / SRAMDNF
 221Patrick FUNK DNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st195Scott KEMP gravity3:02.581-
emoji_events2nd170Colin MCCARTHY Gamut / SockGuy / SRI3:04.8522.27s
emoji_events3rd529Andrew FLASCHENRIEM One Ghost Industries3:09.4136.83s
 4th236Travis ERICKSON GHY3:11.1748.59s
 5th273Nathan MCDONALD Tim's Bike Shop3:13.32510.74s
 6th201Taylor BLOY Answer / Hayes / Manitou3:13.65611.07s
 7th200Jason QUEEN Broken Spoke Racing3:14.81712.23s
 8th155Jeff REES The Bike Hub3:16.61814.03s
 9th235Andrew KNOTT Dirty Birds3:18.09915.51s
 10th329Cullen PROKOP 3:20.661018.08s
 11th546Adam WRIGHT (1980) 3:22.471119.89s
 12th549Monty MAXIN 3:30.091227.51s
 13th207Joseph RAGER NorthWest / Single Track Minds3:40.811338.23s
 14th357Andrew PICKERING Dirty Birds3:41.441438.86s
 15th550Ryan MERTEN 3:57.031554.45s
 16th222Jesse KIEFFER Psycho Evs4:16.68161:14.10
 171Sam LARSON DNS
 257Tristyn DUERR Kirkland Bicycle / MODDNS

Cat 1: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st164Bryan CONNOLLY Sickdayracing / Specialized3:02.621-
emoji_events2nd178Dugan CRITTENDEN Liquid Plumber3:15.20212.58s
emoji_events3rd226Frank ROBBINS Kirkland Bicycle3:19.88317.26s
 4th573Brad WATT 3:20.99418.37s
 5th420Mike ESTES Cove3:22.06519.44s
 6th132Brad DELZER 3:24.10621.48s
 7th289Jeffrey LANE Llevel Up Raceing3:42.52739.90s
 8th454George SMITH (west) Project 529 / Santa Cruz / SRAM3:49.80847.18s
 9th574Scott DOLE Epic Racing3:51.62949.00s

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st113Ben JOHANSEN Bike Gallery3:52.401-
emoji_events2nd258Andrew SEMANSKEE M.O.D3:58.9126.51s
emoji_events3rd186Colton WIERSUM Fanatik Bike Co.4:08.94316.54s
 4th244Benjamin VAN VEEN Fanatik Bike Co.4:14.83422.43s
 5th372Nikolai JELINEK Center Cycle Bicycles4:18.38525.98s
 6th490Zach MCCRACKEN 4:19.80627.40s
 7th566Dylan BROWN (u20) Grizzly Sports4:20.92728.52s
 8th245Dominick VAN VEEN 4:27.27834.87s
 9th488Ethan LIEB 4:31.93939.53s
 10th565Ryan GRAFF 4:45.641053.24s

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st392Kasper DEAN Broken Spoke Racing3:34.991-
emoji_events2nd354Lukas MACKAAY 3:45.52210.53s
emoji_events3rd230Zachary JONES Epic Racing3:46.70311.71s
 4th316Trevor ALTIZER Epic Racing3:49.12414.13s
 5th371Ben JELINEK 3:49.34514.35s
 6th174Bjorn MEJLAENDEL Canfield Brothers / Vitalire3:49.82614.83s
 7th345Ryan MILLER (cat1) Epic Racing3:50.62715.63s
 8th211Connor CAWTHORN 3:51.31816.32s
 9th535Gabe STARKE 3:51.53916.54s
 10th106Jasper WESSELMAN Cascadia Collective3:52.051017.06s
 11th388Matt DEALY Jenkies :)3:52.491117.50s
 12th217Alex WYNAKOS Wynakos Machine3:53.381218.39s
 13th359Mason PRENDERGAST Deity / Sweetlines3:55.571320.58s
 14th256Brandon WAMPLER M.O.D4:00.461425.47s
 15th205Jacob HANCOCK Single Track Minds4:02.441527.45s
 16th498Kevin SWEENEY Vastride4:04.041629.05s
 17th118Casey WHITE 4:04.381729.39s
 18th348Bailey VILLALOVOS Epic Racing / Tigatu Clo4:10.921835.93s
 19th213Anthony MARSIANO G.H.Y Bikes4:12.661937.67s
 20th301Eli MURPHY 4:13.842038.85s
 21st358Eddie PONCE 4:14.892139.90s
 22nd107Emmet WILLIAMS Dirt Corps4:15.542240.55s
 23rd327Noah WHITE 4:21.922346.93s
 24th328Erik ZOBA 4:23.332448.34s
 25th335Devon SIMS Tim's Bike Shop4:44.78251:09.79
 26th126Kevin SINFIELD Kirkland4:47.76261:12.77
 27th366Chris SELLERS 5:13.22271:38.23

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st363Julian HENNESSEY Alki Bike and Board3:06.191-
emoji_events2nd393Sanders BROADLAND Skank Bate Racing3:40.55234.36s
emoji_events3rd314Kody CLARKE Barn Pro's Racing3:40.75334.56s
 4th338Mike LAWLESS gravity3:43.33437.14s
 5th542Ryan BOWEN 3:44.85538.66s
 6th581Nick WEINSTEIN Peterson Cycles3:46.19640.00s
 7th561Ben ADAMS 3:48.37742.18s
 8th199Brian FLYNN 3:51.90845.71s
 9th506Chase MYERS 3:53.03946.84s
 10th562Andrew OLIVE 3:54.361048.17s
 11th334Kyle BARRETT 3:54.681148.49s
 12th133Bryson WELSH Biketech / Butchrd3:54.741248.55s
 13th515Paul GANNON G.H.Y Bikes3:56.891350.70s
 14th362Zach FRASER 3:56.951450.76s
 15th543Spencer WOLFE 100% / Azonic / GoPro / Monster4:01.021554.83s
 16th586Brian TUCKER Luke Stroble Fan Club4:01.791655.60s
 17th501Philip SCHNEIDER 4:03.721757.53s
 18th511Kyle JOHNSON (19+) 4:04.111857.92s
 19th108Tyler MCMAHON 4:20.11191:13.92
 20th587Bryan BOLIEK 4:24.76201:18.57
 21st386Scott GILE Biketech4:26.21211:20.02
 22nd350Jon STEINBIS Deity / GHY / Giro4:30.90221:24.71
 23rd585Jack COSTER University of Oregon4:31.33231:25.14
 24th539Yannick METS 4:33.82241:27.63
 25th571Brian GISLE 4:36.41251:30.22
 26th576Jeremy FETSKO 4:57.84261:51.65
 27th578Sean MACHEN 5:14.16272:07.97

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st532Shawn LORENZ Sick Day Racing3:41.081-
emoji_events2nd257Tristyn DUERR 3:48.5727.49s
emoji_events3rd272Andrew CLAIBORNE Bike Tech / Olympia3:51.83310.75s
 4th584Charlie BERG WA3:52.36411.28s
 5th332Ray DOTTERER Nuun3:56.73515.65s
 6th484Patrick WHEELER 3:58.17617.09s
 7th169Travis KLAAS Rubberknucks4:01.01719.93s
 8th536Michael NASELOW Squirrel Patrol4:01.08820.00s
 9th333Patrick ZUEST gravity4:02.96921.88s
 10th440Eric VAN STEEN 4:03.271022.19s
 11th173Paul SCHMIERER Broken Spoke Racing4:06.341125.26s
 12th117Mike MUSCO 4:06.941225.86s
 13th262Dante RUIZ 4:07.161326.08s
 14th137Joseph REED 4:07.691426.61s
 15th349Jerry VILLALOVOS 4:07.971526.89s
 16th564Glenn WADE Larson-Schutz4:08.661627.58s
 17th414Mitch FALKNER 4:08.711727.63s
 18th355Adam DAY GPR4:09.151828.07s
 19th101Brett PORTER 4:10.741929.66s
 20th281Ron GREER 4:12.122031.04s
 21st588Bryan REITER 4:15.522134.44s
 22nd579Michael FRANK 4:15.922234.84s
 23rd321Jesse GRIFFEN 4:24.792343.71s
 24th361Dustin ROGERS Dirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles / Trek4:26.552445.47s
 25th583Mikey O'NEILL 4:27.392546.31s
 26th548Lance SORENSEN 4:28.062646.98s
 27th541Justin FOISY 4:43.34271:02.26

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st197Kim WOLFKILL 3:53.131-
emoji_events2nd177Preston PETERSON 3:54.5721.44s
emoji_events3rd518Lance WOODKE 3:57.7434.61s
 4th375Pete JELINEK Mafia3:58.6845.55s
 5th351Ralph HAVENS Healthpoint CHC4:04.62511.49s
 6th531Jason MCFARLAND Wild Rockies Racing4:08.09614.96s
 7th299Justin SELF Bike Garage / Biketech / FOCF4:10.35717.22s
 8th238Scott BOGGS 4:10.79817.66s
 9th477John FOX 4:20.63927.50s
 10th369Warren PETERSON 4:21.231028.10s
 11th259Joel LAVIN 4:24.961131.83s
 12th589Jay REID 4:26.271233.14s
 13th449David RANDALL Thunder Creek Racing4:26.941333.81s
 14th559Paul FIDRYCH Cycle Dog4:31.821438.69s
 15th487Tim LIEB 4:32.201539.07s
 16th216Michael HAWAKA 4:39.351646.22s
 17th365Keith SELLERS 4:49.711756.58s
 18th183Mitch SCHMIDT 5:09.50181:16.37
 533Eddie ANZALONE DNS

Cat 2: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st331Andrew CLARKE 4:03.251-
emoji_events2nd120Jim DENISON 4:09.5626.31s
emoji_events3rd555Bill KIEFFER Arrow / EVS / Foe / Team Psycho4:12.8039.55s
 4th228Dan OVERMAN Trailhead Athletics5:53.7541:50.50

Cat 3: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st507Dalton NELSON 4:36.361-
emoji_events2nd232Ezra NORTHERN NW Cup4:41.0424.68s
emoji_events3rd572Jacob GERVAIS 4:43.8937.53s
 4th373Tim HOGAN (u40) Bike Masters and Boards5:04.91428.55s
 5th233Talon NORTHERN NW Cup5:41.0051:04.64
 6th134Braden DELZER Lil Shredder Bikes6:15.9261:39.56
 7th364Mathew SELLERS 7:53.5273:17.16

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st447Cole TOWNSEND 3:58.641-
emoji_events2nd325Ian ROBINSON Epic Racing4:17.08218.44s
emoji_events3rd523Tyler LOEBER 4:20.43321.79s
 4th522Garrett MARSHALL 4:32.43433.79s
 5th569Finn BLACKAVIRN Obsession Bikes4:39.21540.57s

Cat 3: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st580Iegor DENYSOV 4:09.931-
emoji_events2nd525Ronald HO 4:16.5426.61s
emoji_events3rd298Phil LEWIS 4:17.4237.49s
 4th568Tyler BOOTH 4:19.2049.27s
 5th538Tim LEHNER 4:20.26510.33s
 6th119Michael HOWE twowheeladventurer.com go to site4:23.80613.87s
 7th558Daniel NEITZLING 4:24.79714.86s
 8th557John KIRBY 4:25.90815.97s
 9th292Kevin LOUDEN 4:28.03918.10s
 10th526Eric HODEL 4:34.931025.00s
 11th127Chris SINFIELD Kirkland Bicycle4:54.961145.03s
 12th172Craig MIILLI 10:31.11126:21.18

Cat 3: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st577Cameron PIERCY 4:17.971-
emoji_events2nd517Clayton PETERSON NW Militia4:19.3421.37s
emoji_events3rd547Lee WALLIS 4:28.79310.82s
 4th112Cody BRUINSMA 4:30.02412.05s
 5th288Zachary SLOTA 4:45.76527.79s

Cat 3: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st513Alex ALTIZER Gotarat.com go to site4:16.731-
emoji_events2nd470Tim WILLIAMSON 4:19.5322.80s
emoji_events3rd243Tom VAN VEEN 4:19.7232.99s
 4th285Lance VAN LOON 4:20.3843.65s
 5th286Dana CHAPMAN 4:24.8258.09s
 6th508Jason NEUMANN 4:26.4869.75s
 7th544Nick WELTER 4:31.59714.86s

Cat 3: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st311Gary GOODSPEED 4:24.721-
emoji_events2nd545Keith POOL 4:56.12231.40s
 218Mike WYNAKOS Wynakos MachineDNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st49Jill KINTNER Red Bull / Team Norco Intl3:00.521-
emoji_events2nd32Michelle WEEKLY 100% / Deity / Fanatik Bike Co.3:22.12221.60s
emoji_events3rd19Jaime REES Royal / The Bike Hub3:22.49321.97s
 4th37Adrian HOPKINS 3:31.01430.49s
 5th24Dawn FIDLER Fanatik Hot Flashes3:34.52534.00s

Cat 1 women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st444Kristi PRUITT MOD3:45.851-
emoji_events2nd180Julie CRITTENDEN 3:50.4024.55s
emoji_events3rd176Adrienne BEE LANE Sturdy Bitch Racing4:17.39331.54s
 4th283Ruth THOMAS Diamondback4:31.80445.95s
 5th396Bridgette LEBER Jack's Outfitters4:45.76559.91s

Cat 2: 0-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st266Kaytlin MELVIN 5:16.501-
emoji_events2nd242Margot ENRIGHT-DOWN 5:39.25222.75s

Cat 2: 19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st560Heather BAROODY 4:08.191-
emoji_events2nd426Katie JACKSON Sturdy Bitch Racing4:14.4326.24s
emoji_events3rd499Lanette FIDRYCH 4:22.12313.93s
 4th252Darcie GRAY Dirt Corps4:23.94415.75s
 5th124Kirsten FORS Treelines NW4:39.21531.02s
 6th265Leigh WOODY 4:46.62638.43s

Cat 3 women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st320Trish GRIFFEN 4:38.191-
emoji_events2nd554Kelina WONG 4:52.21214.02s
emoji_events3rd590Summer NORTHERN NDUb Productions5:01.71323.52s
 4th567Jennifer SCARROW 5:12.07433.88s
 570Lisa MUGGLI DNS
Chat with us