The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Finish spread
ProMale: Finish spread
Cat 1: 0-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Kole WETHERELL | Transition Bikes | 2:55.231 | - | ||
2nd | 575 | Tom VAN STEENBERGEN | Deity / Shith / TLD / Transition Bikes | 3:02.902 | 7.67s | ||
3rd | 553 | Rhys VERNER | C4 | 3:05.033 | 9.80s | ||
4th | 516 | Nikolas CLARKE | Deity / Dirt Corps / Fox / Trek | 3:05.714 | 10.48s | ||
5th | 203 | Corey CRAIG | Single Track Minds | 3:09.615 | 14.38s | ||
6th | 293 | Joshua RANDALL | GoPro / Monster | 3:13.386 | 18.15s | ||
7th | 537 | Niko KILIK | KGE | 3:13.447 | 18.21s | ||
8th | 224 | Jacob CARMICHAEL | 3:18.278 | 23.04s | |||
9th | 411 | Eric HARVEY | 3:20.969 | 25.73s | |||
10th | 111 | Shane COOK | Team Flannel | 3:24.7110 | 29.48s | ||
11th | 315 | Kye REFVEM | Dirt Corps / Fox / Trek | 3:25.1811 | 29.95s | ||
12th | 204 | Joseph RAGER II | Single Track Minds / Transition Bikes | 3:28.4612 | 33.23s | ||
13th | 156 | Bret GILKEY | Team Flannel | 3:29.1913 | 33.96s | ||
387 | Bowen IRVINE | Kovarik Racing / PerformX | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 19-29Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 195 | Scott KEMP | gravity | 3:02.581 | - | ||
2nd | 170 | Colin MCCARTHY | Gamut / SockGuy / SRI | 3:04.852 | 2.27s | ||
3rd | 529 | Andrew FLASCHENRIEM | One Ghost Industries | 3:09.413 | 6.83s | ||
4th | 236 | Travis ERICKSON | GHY | 3:11.174 | 8.59s | ||
5th | 273 | Nathan MCDONALD | Tim's Bike Shop | 3:13.325 | 10.74s | ||
6th | 201 | Taylor BLOY | Answer / Hayes / Manitou | 3:13.656 | 11.07s | ||
7th | 200 | Jason QUEEN | Broken Spoke Racing | 3:14.817 | 12.23s | ||
8th | 155 | Jeff REES | The Bike Hub | 3:16.618 | 14.03s | ||
9th | 235 | Andrew KNOTT | Dirty Birds | 3:18.099 | 15.51s | ||
10th | 329 | Cullen PROKOP | 3:20.6610 | 18.08s | |||
11th | 546 | Adam WRIGHT (1980) | 3:22.4711 | 19.89s | |||
12th | 549 | Monty MAXIN | 3:30.0912 | 27.51s | |||
13th | 207 | Joseph RAGER | NorthWest / Single Track Minds | 3:40.8113 | 38.23s | ||
14th | 357 | Andrew PICKERING | Dirty Birds | 3:41.4414 | 38.86s | ||
15th | 550 | Ryan MERTEN | 3:57.0315 | 54.45s | |||
16th | 222 | Jesse KIEFFER | Psycho Evs | 4:16.6816 | 1:14.10 | ||
257 | Tristyn DUERR | Kirkland Bicycle / MOD | DNS | ||||
171 | Sam LARSON | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 164 | Bryan CONNOLLY | Sickdayracing / Specialized | 3:02.621 | - | ||
2nd | 178 | Dugan CRITTENDEN | Liquid Plumber | 3:15.202 | 12.58s | ||
3rd | 226 | Frank ROBBINS | Kirkland Bicycle | 3:19.883 | 17.26s | ||
4th | 573 | Brad WATT | 3:20.994 | 18.37s | |||
5th | 420 | Mike ESTES | Cove | 3:22.065 | 19.44s | ||
6th | 132 | Brad DELZER | 3:24.106 | 21.48s | |||
7th | 289 | Jeffrey LANE | Llevel Up Raceing | 3:42.527 | 39.90s | ||
8th | 454 | George SMITH (west) | Project 529 / Santa Cruz / SRAM | 3:49.808 | 47.18s | ||
9th | 574 | Scott DOLE | Epic Racing | 3:51.629 | 49.00s |
Female: Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Jill KINTNER | Red Bull / Team Norco Intl | 3:00.521 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Michelle WEEKLY | 100% / Deity / Fanatik Bike Co. | 3:22.122 | 21.60s | ||
3rd | 19 | Jaime REES | Royal / The Bike Hub | 3:22.493 | 21.97s | ||
4th | 37 | Adrian HOPKINS | 3:31.014 | 30.49s | |||
5th | 24 | Dawn FIDLER | Fanatik Hot Flashes | 3:34.525 | 34.00s |
Female: Finish spread
Cat 1Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 444 | Kristi PRUITT | MOD | 3:45.851 | - | ||
2nd | 180 | Julie CRITTENDEN | 3:50.402 | 4.55s | |||
3rd | 176 | Ady BEE LANE | Sturdy Bitch Racing | 4:17.393 | 31.54s | ||
4th | 283 | Ruth THOMAS | Diamondback | 4:31.804 | 45.95s | ||
5th | 396 | Bridgette LEBER | Jack's Outfitters | 4:45.765 | 59.91s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified