Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Ken FAUBERT | CAN19890603 | BOS suspension / Dunbar Cycles / Spy / TLD | 3:45.901 | 3:46.131 | - | ||
2nd | 648 | Luke STEVENS | CAN19930821 | Commencal / PerformX | 3:50.693 | 3:50.712 | 4.58s | ||
3rd | 11 | Victor SMITH | 344722 | Freehub / Treelines | 3:51.245 | 3:51.693 | 5.56s | ||
4th | 3 | Charlie SPONSEL | 230753 | DF5 / Diamondback | 3:51.034 | 3:51.864 | 5.73s | ||
5th | 5 | Trevor PARSON | 306082 | Freehub Mag | 3:50.682 | 3:52.265 | 6.13s | ||
6th | 27 | Robert VENABLES | CAN19741231 | Dunbar Cycles | 3:58.8410 | 3:52.826 | 6.69s | ||
7th | 97 | Cameron PORTEOUS | 101960 | Dunbar Cycles | 3:54.718 | 3:52.937 | 6.80s | ||
8th | 65 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | 393621 | Transition Bikes | 3:58.659 | 3:54.848 | 8.71s | ||
9th | 12 | Matt ORLANDO | 295526 | Freehub / Transition Bikes | 3:52.586 | 3:55.269 | 9.13s | ||
10th | 602 | Lear MILLER | 221501 | Banshee / Teacm Gerionimo | 3:58.9511 | 3:55.4510 | 9.32s | ||
11th | 96 | Aaron DOBIE | CAN19900103 | Dunbar Cycles | 3:59.0112 | 3:55.9311 | 9.80s | ||
12th | 13 | Evan GEANKOPLIS | 290045 | Freehub / Transition Bikes | 3:54.167 | 3:55.9712 | 9.84s | ||
13th | 540 | Anthony EVANS | CAN19900118 | Dissent Labs / Lavan Apparel | 4:01.8614 | 3:56.2213 | 10.09s | ||
14th | 98 | Ben PORTEOUS | 101959 | Dunbar Cycles | 4:05.1119 | 3:59.3614 | 13.23s | ||
15th | 591 | Spencer GRAF | CAN19911104 | Joystick / Knolly Bikes / Virtu Media | 4:03.6716 | 4:00.2315 | 14.10s | ||
16th | 31 | Jake GROB | 265425 | Wheel Sport EAST! | 4:07.7620 | 4:01.2916 | 15.16s | ||
17th | 66 | Patrick HENNESSEY | 247032 | Alki Bike & Board / Stevens Pass Bike Park | 4:04.8318 | 4:01.7217 | 15.59s | ||
18th | 39 | Kent BILLINGSLEY | 327768 | Maxxis / O'Neal / ODI / Two Wheeler Dealer | 4:19.7423 | 4:02.1718 | 16.04s | ||
19th | 629 | Evan GILSDORF | 247503 | Downhill Zone Racing / Pivot | 4:12.6622 | 4:03.5419 | 17.41s | ||
20th | 67 | Spencer BURBACK | 323606 | Bike Gallery / Bontrager / Muscle Milk / Smith / Trek | 4:03.6015 | 4:06.1920 | 20.06s | ||
20th | 43 | Lucas CHALCRAFT | 368537 | Bell Helmets / G.H.V. Bikes / Gohuckyourself.com | 4:21.0724 | 4:06.1920 | 20.06s | ||
22nd | 599 | Naish ULMER | 175253 | Crossfit Hood River / Dark Timbers / Go-Ride.com / Rollic / Spy / Teva | 4:04.1017 | 4:07.0222 | 20.89s | ||
23rd | 647 | Evan BLACKWELL | CAN19930826 | Base RT | 4:00.6313 | 4:25.2623 | 39.13s | ||
24th | 628 | Tyler GILSDORF | 228041 | Downhill Zone Racing / Seattle Racing | 4:09.9921 | 4:26.0024 | 39.87s | ||
25th | 48 | Bob STENSON | 279077 | Blumping Bloggers | 4:21.8025 | 6:22.6125 | 2:36.48 |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 0-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 516 | Nikolas CLARKE | 334728 | Deity / Dirt Corps / Fox / Trele | 4:14.894 | 3:58.981 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Corey CRAIG | 358070 | Single Track Minds | 4:11.192 | 4:06.202 | 7.22s | ||
3rd | 392 | Kasper DEAN | 403318 | Broken Spoke Racing | 4:22.015 | 4:27.043 | 28.06s | ||
4th | 595 | Jaren PERRY | 358842 | Wheels in Motion | 5:18.4310 | 4:27.064 | 28.08s | ||
5th | 594 | Matt MOORE (u30) | 316938 | Wheels in Motion | 4:14.753 | 4:35.985 | 37.00s | ||
6th | 293 | Joshua RANDALL | 396178 | Answer / Freegun / Gamut / GoPro / Leatt / Monster / ODI / SockGuy / Thundercreek | 4:49.338 | 4:40.826 | 41.84s | ||
7th | 111 | Shane COOK | 359749 | Team Flamnel | 4:55.929 | 4:57.167 | 58.18s | ||
8th | 156 | Bret GILKEY | 294889 | 4:29.747 | 6:33.628 | 2:34.64 | |||
9th | 174 | Bjorn MEJLAENDEL | 393702 | Canfield Bikes / Fanatik Bike Co. / Vitalire | 4:24.036 | 6:46.349 | 2:47.36 | ||
10th | 202 | Kole WETHERELL | 310603 | Transition Bikes | 3:57.691 | 8:56.1010 | 4:57.12 |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Curtis HOFFMAN | 378429 | Bothel Ski & Bike | 3:59.431 | - | |||
2nd | 400 | Caleb DOANE | 295235 | GRD | 4:02.712 | 3.28s | |||
3rd | 308 | Cameron HOEFER | 302528 | Bothel Ski & Bike | 4:07.203 | 7.77s | |||
4th | 268 | Alec WATTS | 375721 | 4:19.434 | 20.00s | ||||
5th | 303 | Andrew FRINK | 244580 | Mojo Wheels | 4:22.905 | 23.47s | |||
6th | 622 | Harrison PHELPS | 261547 | 4:30.096 | 30.66s | ||||
7th | 383 | Julian HENNESSEY | 276794 | Alki Bike & Board | 4:33.537 | 34.10s | |||
8th | 206 | Nicholas ANZALONE | 309355 | Single Track Minds | 4:35.758 | 36.32s | |||
9th | 269 | Chris SANCHEZ | 375624 | parents / Wrench Bicycle Workshop | 4:41.869 | 42.43s | |||
10th | 453 | Lloyd SMITH | 249176 | Project 529 Santa Cruz SRAM Maxxis | 4:44.8210 | 45.39s | |||
11th | 146 | Bryan KIEFFER | 100849 | Arrow / EVS / Team Psycho | 5:01.3911 | 1:01.96 | |||
12th | 131 | Dan ZELLER | 375106 | Evil / Kirkland Bicycle | 9:54.4112 | 5:54.98 | |||
138 | Rhys EWING | 286964 | Deity | DNF | |||||
143 | Jack HILL | 293720 | Northwest Riders / SOU Rogue Riders | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Daniel FALCONI | 376787 | 4:14.901 | - | ||||
2nd | 171 | Sam LARSON | 314976 | Sacramento Gun Shots | 4:23.052 | 8.15s | |||
3rd | 201 | Taylor BLOY | CAN19811107 | Answer / Hayes / Manitou / SUNringle | 4:33.293 | 18.39s | |||
4th | 329 | Cullen PROKOP | 396986 | 4:34.284 | 19.38s | ||||
5th | 273 | Nathan MCDONALD | 401310 | Tim's Bike Shop | 4:38.645 | 23.74s | |||
6th | 549 | Monty MAXIN | 404217 | George Smith Racing | 5:06.276 | 51.37s | |||
7th | 615 | Brandon OLSON (30+) | 181385 | Higher Gear Chicago | 5:39.007 | 1:24.10 | |||
207 | Joseph RAGER | 277946 | Single Track Minds | DNF | |||||
222 | Jess KIEFFER | 100850 | EVS Psycho | DNS | |||||
210 | Roger MURPHY | 267175 | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 164 | Bryan CONNOLLY | 85868 | 509 / Sick Day Racing / Specialized | 4:21.891 | - | |||
2nd | 132 | Brad DELZER | 137087 | Shiloh Bike Repair | 4:33.092 | 11.20s | |||
3rd | 420 | Mike ESTES | 263896 | Cove | 4:41.833 | 19.94s | |||
4th | 184 | Ed REILLY | 150153 | West Coast Racing | 4:42.074 | 20.18s | |||
4th | 573 | Brad WATT | 199561 | 4:42.074 | 20.18s | ||||
6th | 226 | Frank ROBBINS | 196813 | Kirkland Bicycle | 4:48.256 | 26.36s | |||
7th | 574 | Scott DOLE | 383904 | Epic Racing / ILWU | 4:54.437 | 32.54s | |||
8th | 144 | Todd OLSON | 163220 | Brashers / Krunkshox | 5:00.608 | 38.71s | |||
9th | 454 | George SMITH (west) | 258930 | Project 529 / Santa Cruz / Smith / SRAM / Zoic | 5:58.739 | 1:36.84 |
Female: Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 93 | Britney WHITE | 228926 | Freehub / Transition Bikes | 4:48.911 | 4:54.901 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Michelle WEEKLY | 320612 | 100% / Deity / Fanatik Bike Co. | 4:51.182 | 4:59.002 | 4.10s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified