shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2013 NW Cup round 6 at Stevens Pass, WA

view_listResults (246)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://nwcup.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/9/2013/08/Finals-results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st39Kent BILLINGSLEY Maxxis / O'Neal / ODI / Two Wheeler Dealer3:14.891-
emoji_events2nd13Evan GEANKOPLIS Freehub / Transition Bikes3:15.2220.33s
emoji_events3rd5Trevor PARSON Freehub Mag3:16.2731.38s
 4th660Thomas RAVINA Marin3:18.1843.29s
 5th43Lucas CHALCRAFT GHY / Gohuckyourself.com go to site3:18.6253.73s
 6th720Shaums MARCH 3:18.7163.82s
 7th661Chris RAVINA 3:20.3675.47s
 8th651Adam RANSAVAGE 3:21.3786.48s
 9th67Spencer BURBACK Muscle Milk3:22.0297.13s
 10th646Alexander PFIFFNER 3:22.84107.95s
 11th31Jake GROB Wheel Sport EAST!3:22.96118.07s
 12th716Phil OTT 3:23.07128.18s
 13th51Jonathan ALLYN Big Tree Bikes3:23.30138.41s
 14th629Evan GILSDORF Downhill Zone Racing / Pivot3:24.07149.18s
 15th36Anthony LEONARDUZZI Deity / GHY / TLD / Transition Bikes3:24.55159.66s
 16th6Keith THOMPSON Wheel Sport EAST!3:25.911611.02s
 17th701Anthony BROWNRIGG 3:26.121711.23s
 18th8Matt PATTERSON Deity / Dirt Corps / Fox / Gregg's Cycles / Trek3:26.521811.63s
 19th628Tyler GILSDORF Downhill Zone Racing / Seattle Racing3:28.261913.37s
 20th48Robert STENSON Team Blump3:34.202019.31s
 21st12Matt ORLANDO Freehub / Transition Bikes3:37.612122.72s
 22nd592Steve MEZA Cacique3:44.082229.19s
 23rd35Kevin LITTLEFIELD Evil Vengeance Tour4:34.21231:19.32
 24th11Victor SMITH Freehub / Transition Bikes / Treelines NW12:04.71248:49.82

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st203Corey CRAIG Single Track Minds3:26.361-
emoji_events2nd174Bjorn MEJLAENDEL 3:32.1425.78s
emoji_events3rd204Joseph RAGER II Single Track Minds3:32.9236.56s
 4th411Eric HARVEY Dirt Corps3:33.4447.08s
 5th293Joshua RANDALL Gamut / GoPro / ODI / Thunder Creek Racing3:37.84511.48s
 6th315Kye REFVEM dirtcorp3:40.94614.58s
 7th156Bret GILKEY Frat sunglasses.com go to site3:48.98722.62s
 392Kasper DEAN Broken Spoke RacingDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st622Harrison PHELPS 3:18.851-
emoji_events2nd309Curtis HOFFMAN Bikesale.com go to site3:20.5221.67s
emoji_events3rd307Alex COCCO University of Oregon3:22.8934.04s
 4th363Nate CHEYNE Das Rad Haus3:22.9844.13s
 5th294Stuart GOLD 3:25.0456.19s
 6th308Cameron HOEFER Bothell Ski and Bike3:25.7866.93s
 7th640Paul MAYES 3:25.8977.04s
 8th138Rhys EWING Deity3:26.5387.68s
 9th443Ryan VAN NOY TLD3:31.47912.62s
 10th167Brian DAVISON 3:31.801012.95s
 11th219Kyle HANLEY 3:34.891116.04s
 12th383Julian HENNESSEY Alki Bike & Board3:36.771217.92s
 13th305Alex William FLOYD Purple Unicorn / The Bike Hub3:37.141318.29s
 14th131Dan ZELLER Team MOD3:37.671418.82s
 15th673Fionn CORCORAN-TADD 3:38.261519.41s
 16th225Kris CHRISTENSEN Mojo Wheels3:39.251620.40s
 17th139Austen BOWMAN Hidden Wave / Treelines3:41.771722.92s
 18th130Cory YALOWICKI Evil Bikes / Ministry of Descent3:44.041825.19s
 19th227Clinton OVERMAN 3:46.811927.96s
 20th654Forrest TAYLOR Wheel Sport EAST!3:49.722030.87s
 21st214Barry LUNDEN 3:52.542133.69s
 22nd303Andrew FRINK Mojo Wheels4:54.12221:35.27

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st195Scott KEMP gravity3:24.321-
emoji_events2nd273Nathan MCDONALD Tim's Bike Shop3:28.0123.69s
emoji_events3rd171Sam LARSON Rubberknucks3:29.1034.78s
 4th235Andrew KNOTT Dirty Birds3:32.2347.91s
 5th312Daniel FALCONI 3:33.4459.12s
 6th329Cullen PROKOP 3:34.0769.75s
 7th155Jeff REES The Bike Hub3:34.2879.96s
 8th708Jason PEOVINS 3:34.73810.41s
 9th715Tom FORD 3:38.05913.73s
 10th200Jason QUEEN Broken Spoke Racing3:39.851015.53s
 11th207Joseph RAGER Single Track Minds3:59.801135.48s
 12th330Josh NOLHOG 4:33.40121:09.08
 424Ben DIXON DNS
 669Nicholas DUMAS DNS

Cat 1: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st226Frank ROBBINS 3:34.951-
emoji_events2nd668Gene HAMILTON Betterride3:37.6922.74s
emoji_events3rd132Brad DELZER Shiloh Bike Repair3:40.1535.20s
 4th420Mike ESTES Cove3:42.6847.73s
 5th674Nolan BYERS 3:53.89518.94s
 6th357Andrew PICKERING Dirty Birds4:00.91625.96s
 433Andy VOIGHT DWB / Recycled CyclesDNS

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st160Austin LANCASTER (cat1) 3:39.421-
emoji_events2nd113Ben JOHANSEN Bike Gallery3:51.05211.63s
emoji_events3rd116Bryce KANS 3:51.91312.49s
 4th697Niko HOL 3:52.25412.83s
 5th244Benjamin VAN VEEN 3:54.35514.93s
 6th258Andrew SEMANSKEE MOD3:54.50615.08s
 7th186Colton WIERSUM 3:58.15718.73s
 8th566Dylan BROWN (u20) Grizzly Sports4:02.89823.47s
 9th488Ethan LIEB Dirt Corps4:04.22924.80s
 10th565Ryan GRAFF 4:23.571044.15s
 11th473Andre STROM Black Wolf Racing4:41.89111:02.47
 12th486Cameron WAMSLEY Purple Unicorn6:55.32123:15.90

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st179Louis MOLLETT 3:31.821-
emoji_events2nd354Lukas MACKAAY 3:33.6121.79s
emoji_events3rd609Luke CARROLL Flow Cup Racing / Veal bikes3:34.4732.65s
 4th230Zachary JONES Epic Racing3:37.8246.00s
 5th316Trevor ALTIZER Epic Racing3:39.3557.53s
 6th211Connor CAWTHORN 3:40.3268.50s
 7th217Alex WONAKOS 3:40.5478.72s
 8th345Ryan MILLER (cat1) Epic Racing3:41.7489.92s
 9th348Bailey VILLALOVOS Epic Racing3:44.91913.09s
 10th335Devon SIMS Tim's Bike Shop3:54.541022.72s
 11th256Brandon WAMPLER Ministry of Descent3:55.231123.41s
 12th205Jacob HANCOCK Single Track Minds3:57.631225.81s
 13th498Kevin SWEENEY Vast Ride3:57.831326.01s
 14th118Casey WHITE 3:59.991428.17s
 15th1698Kris STONE 4:01.481529.66s
 16th245Dominick VAN VEEN 4:02.671630.85s
 17th213Anthony MARSIANO GHY4:04.351732.53s
 18th710Caleb PETERS 4:07.271835.45s
 19th388Matt DEALY 4:09.851938.03s
 20th712Colton WILLIAMS 4:13.182041.36s
 21st689Dane TURNBULL 4:15.852144.03s
 22nd328Erik ZOBA 4:19.392247.57s
 23rd126Kevin SINFIELD Kirkland Bicycle4:38.22231:06.40
 24th1696Connor BARRETT 5:03.10241:31.28
 25th485Alex WAMSLEY Purple Unicorn5:57.50252:25.68
 352Mason PRENDERGAST DNF

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st686Weston POTTER 3:22.651-
emoji_events2nd705Justin FERNANDES 3:32.3829.73s
emoji_events3rd680Aric DUNCAN 3:32.4339.78s
 4th699Nicholas FREEDMAN 3:33.34410.69s
 5th714Charlie LEESE 3:34.11511.46s
 6th314Kody CLARKE 3:35.43612.78s
 6th692Dylan BIBBINS 3:35.43612.78s
 8th290Jared KUENZI 3:36.20813.55s
 9th681Ryan BOWEN 3:38.47915.82s
 10th506Chase MYERS 3:38.661016.01s
 11th133Bryson WELSH Biketech, Butchrd3:39.311116.66s
 12th439Alex ZBARAZKY DWB / Recycled Cycles3:40.751218.10s
 13th663James WADKINS 3:43.091320.44s
 14th341David SOHOENMAHERS 3:46.131423.48s
 15th338Mike LAWLESS 3:47.441524.79s
 16th334Kyle BARRETT 3:47.581624.93s
 17th576Jeremy FETSKO 3:50.441727.79s
 18th704Justin LIND 3:51.031828.38s
 19th702Cole GREGG 3:53.921931.27s
 20th199Brian FLYNN 4:01.012038.36s
 21st713Dylon GERE 4:04.922142.27s
 22nd690Colby ROBBITS 4:07.542244.89s
 23rd717Derek BRONSON 4:07.802345.15s
 24th623Jordan RECCHIA 4:17.252454.60s
 25th587Bryan BOLIEK 4:22.72251:00.07
 26th578Sean MACHEN 4:56.17261:33.52
 27th607Erik RICHARDSON 5:07.03271:44.38
 571Brian GISLE DNS
 684Jordan REED DNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st677Kris MELTON 3:42.001-
emoji_events2nd257Tristyn DUERR MOD3:42.3220.32s
emoji_events3rd196Jed MURPHEY 3:43.0931.09s
 4th349Jerry VILLALOVOS 3:45.0043.00s
 5th333Patrick ZUEST gravity3:45.6353.63s
 6th181Brian FROST Nortwestmax.com go to site3:46.3964.39s
 7th272Andrew CLAIBORNE Bike Tech3:46.6574.65s
 8th1699James HIESTER 3:48.4686.46s
 9th324Rory MCLEOD Sick Day3:52.28910.28s
 10th707Tanner HENSLEY 3:55.141013.14s
 11th101Brett PORTER 3:58.081116.08s
 12th137Joe REID 3:58.321216.32s
 13th173Paul SCHMIERER Broken Spoke Racing4:00.471318.47s
 14th298Phil LEWIS 4:02.891420.89s
 15th414Mitch FALKNER 4:05.161523.16s
 16th1714William TRICE 4:05.861623.86s
 17th169Travis KLAAS 4:08.251726.25s
 18th361Dustin ROGERS Deity / Dirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles / Trek4:09.021827.02s
 19th440Eric VAN STEEN 4:09.661927.66s
 20th579Michael FRANK 4:10.642028.64s
 105William PORTER DNS
 175Andrew FURGESON DNS
 700Pip MASION DNS

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st197Kim WOLFKILL Fischer Plumbing3:44.211-
emoji_events2nd682Corbin CRIMMINS 3:45.9821.77s
emoji_events3rd1700Keith BROWNE 3:48.7634.55s
 4th687Chad PARSON 3:50.2646.05s
 5th238Scott BOGGS 4:03.63519.42s
 6th351Ralph HAVENS Healthpoint CHC4:07.70623.49s
 7th487Tim LIEB 4:12.44728.23s
 8th115Sean KANS 4:13.37829.16s
 9th711Monny WILLIAMS 4:16.93932.72s
 10th285Lance VAN LOON 4:24.121039.91s
 11th449David RANDALL Thunder Creek Racing4:32.061147.85s
 12th183Mitch SCHMIDT 4:42.001257.79s
 13th377Colin BRISSEY Dirty Birds8:10.58134:26.37

Cat 2: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st120Jim DENISON 4:09.351-
emoji_events2nd555Bill KIEFFER Arrow / EVS / Team Phsyco4:12.4623.11s
emoji_events3rd693Bruce BIBBINS 4:12.4833.13s
 4th102Todd MCCARTHY 4:13.0443.69s
 5th103Rick GALE 4:17.2157.86s
 6th228Dan GUERMAN 4:42.61633.26s
 7th359Ron KOCOL 4:50.29740.94s

Cat 3: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st691Stephen MATTHES 6:23.171-
emoji_events2nd671Sylas LINNEMANN 6:23.6320.46s
emoji_events3rd688Luke PARSON 6:37.94314.77s
 4th232Ezra NORTHERN NW Cup6:39.29416.12s
 5th233Talon NORTHERN NW Cup7:10.39547.22s
 6th709Nate MCMAHON 7:11.98648.81s
 7th698Spencer BATY 7:17.88754.71s
 8th679Carter RUSSELL 7:29.7781:06.60
 9th696Emmett DEKOEKKOEK 8:14.4991:51.32
 10th134Braden DELZER Shiloh Bike Repair8:57.03102:33.86
 471Kyle STROM Black Wolf RacingDNF

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st447Cole TOWNSEND 5:56.971-
emoji_events2nd523Tyler LOEBER 6:06.6229.65s
emoji_events3rd694Julien DESPLANCHES 6:28.14331.17s
 4th522Garrett MARSHALL 6:32.53435.56s
 5th325Ian ROBINSON Epic Racing6:36.45539.48s
 6th683Alec ILSTRUP 7:35.7661:38.79

Cat 3: 19-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st1697Kristian DUFT 5:32.331-
emoji_events2nd112Cody BRUINSMA 5:56.31223.98s
emoji_events3rd675Tim DIPPLE 6:06.06333.73s
 4th685Spencer BREWER 6:08.38436.05s
 5th577Cameron PIERCY 6:10.25537.92s
 6th568Tyler BOOTH 6:19.44647.11s
 7th580Yegor DENISOV 6:22.50750.17s
 8th706Huy NGUYEN 7:05.8481:33.51
 9th127Chris SINFIELD Kirkland Bicycle7:34.3292:01.99

Cat 3: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st664Kelly BAKER 6:02.321-
emoji_events2nd662Brumas NEWSTEAD 6:03.1020.78s
emoji_events3rd513Alex ALTIZER Gotarat.com go to site6:15.97313.65s
 4th670J.T. NELSON 6:17.68415.36s
 5th545Keith POOL 6:23.04520.72s
 6th678Douglas RUSSELL 6:26.98624.66s
 7th311Gary GOODSPEED 6:35.33733.01s
 8th695Francois DESPLANCHES 6:43.74841.42s
 9th218Mike WYNAKOS Wynako's Machine7:10.1091:07.78
 470Tim WILLIAMSON DNS
 676Francis SWEENEY DNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st19Jaime REES Royal / The Bike Hub3:41.491-
emoji_events2nd93Britney WHITE Freehub / Transition Bikes3:43.9922.50s
emoji_events3rd32Michelle WEEKLY 100% / Deity / Fanatik Bike Co. / GoPro3:52.66311.17s
 4th37Adrian HOPKINS GHY / Maxxis3:58.67417.18s
 5th26Shelby REILLY 4:01.66520.17s
 6th721Karen O'CONNELL 4:15.22633.73s

Cat 1 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st666Zoe TAYLOR 3:46.801-
emoji_events2nd672Julie ISTVAN 3:55.7028.90s
emoji_events3rd444Kristi PRUITT MOD4:10.50323.70s

Cat 2 women  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st438Rebecca PARISH Recycled Cycles4:11.451-
emoji_events2nd435Hannah JOHNSON 4:19.9028.45s
emoji_events3rd252Darcie GRAY Dirt Corps4:23.24311.79s
 4th124Kirsten FORS Treelines4:25.50414.05s
 5th593Kjersti CHRISTENSEN 4:35.27523.82s
 6th55Linnea ROOKE 4:36.99625.54s
 7th667Katie HENSIEN 4:37.03725.58s
 8th266Kaytlin MELVIN 4:38.31826.86s
 9th320Trish GRIFFEN 4:39.04927.59s
 10th703Sarah HOPKINS 5:50.66101:39.21

Cat 3 women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st570Lisa MUGGLI 6:59.451-
emoji_events2nd554Kelina WONG 7:29.97230.52s
emoji_events3rd128Katie SINFIELD Kirkland Bicycle11:06.6334:07.18
 659Karen METCALFE DNS
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us