shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2013 NW Cup round 7 at Stevens Pass, WA

view_listResults (241)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://nwcup.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/9/2013/09/Final-results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st38Luke STROBEL Evil Bikes3:19.211-
emoji_events2nd3Charlie SPONSEL Diamondback DF53:24.9725.76s
emoji_events3rd35Kevin LITTLEFIELD Evil Vengeance Tour3:25.9436.73s
 4th13Evan GEANKOPLIS Freehub / Transition Bikes3:28.8549.64s
 4th651Adam RANSAVAGE 3:28.8549.64s
 6th629Evan GILSDORF Downhill Zone Racing / Pivot3:29.94610.73s
 7th23Nick TUTTLE 3:30.08710.87s
 8th66Patrick HENNESSEY Alki Bike / Stevens Pass Bike Park3:30.15810.94s
 9th4Lars STERNBERG Fox Racing Shox / TLD / Transition Bikes3:30.20910.99s
 10th31Jake GROB Wheel Sport EAST!3:30.461011.25s
 11th12Matt ORLANDO Freehub / Transition Bikes3:31.321112.11s
 12th48Robert STENSON Team Blump3:31.861212.65s
 13th53Boe MCGEE Rubberknucks3:35.781316.57s
 14th5Trevor PARSON Freehub Mag3:37.061417.85s
 15th6Keith THOMPSON Wheel Sport EAST!3:37.681518.47s
 16th39Kent BILLINGSLEY Maxxis / O'Neal / ODI / TWO WHEELER3:37.691618.48s
 17th701Anthony BROWNRIGG 3:38.821719.61s
 18th96Aaron DOBIE Dunbar Cycles3:38.891819.68s
 19th51Jonathan ALLYN Big Tree Bikes / Evil Bikes3:39.831920.62s
 20th98Ben PORTEOUS Dunbar Cycles3:40.202020.99s
 21st468Steven BAFUS American Radness3:51.822132.61s
 22nd43Lucas CHALCRAFT GHY4:06.352247.14s
 23rd582Nathan HOCH Banshee / Big Tree Bikes / Royal4:42.54231:23.33
 11Victor SMITH Freehub / Transition BikesDNS
 646Alexander PFIFFNER DNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st516Nikolas CLARKE Deity / Dirt Corps / Fox / Trek3:30.751-
emoji_events2nd203Corey CRAIG Single Track Minds3:36.5625.81s
emoji_events3rd174Bjorn MEJLAENDEL Canfield Brothers / Fanatik Bike Co.3:46.24315.49s
 4th392Kasper DEAN Broken Spoke Racing3:49.58418.83s
 5th156Bret GILKEY Frat sunglasses.com go to site3:52.86522.11s
 6th293Joshua RANDALL GoPro / Thunder Creek Racing3:56.42625.67s
 7th204Joseph RAGER II Single Track Minds4:01.19730.44s
 8th723Lynden SANDY Deity8:03.2484:32.49
 224Jacob CARMICHAEL DNF

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
 22nd453Lloyd SMITH Project 5294:15.632232.89s
 21st742Brad DOWD Purple Unicorn4:14.112131.37s
 20th167Brian DAVISON 4:13.642030.90s
 19th673Fionn CORCORAN-TADD 4:07.571924.83s
 18th640Paul MAYES 4:06.561823.82s
 17th654Forrest TAYLOR Wheel Sport EAST!4:04.531721.79s
 16th225Kris CHRISTENSEN Mojo Wheels4:04.281621.54s
 15th206Nicholas ANZALONE Single Track Minds4:00.541517.80s
 14th740Eben KIEHL 3:59.831417.09s
 13th305Alex William FLOYD Purple Unicorn / The Bike H3:59.341316.60s
 12th219Kyle HANLEY 3:58.751216.01s
 11th269Chris SANCHEZ Wrench Bicycle Workshop, Unkle3:55.781113.04s
 10th383Julian HENNESSEY Alki Bike & Board3:52.921010.18s
 9th303Andrew FRINK Mojo Wheels3:51.4098.66s
 8th309Curtis HOFFMAN Bikesale.com go to site3:51.1788.43s
 7th400Caleb DOANE GRD3:49.7577.01s
 6th308Cameron HOEFER Bikesale.com go to site3:48.4565.71s
 5th443Ryan VAN NOY TLD3:46.2353.49s
 4th294Stuart GOLD 100% / Gamut / GoPro / SockGuy3:46.2043.46s
emoji_events3rd307Alex COCCO Bikesale.com go to site3:45.7733.03s
emoji_events2nd131Dan ZELLER Team MOD3:45.7222.98s
emoji_events1st622Harrison PHELPS 3:42.741-
 214Barry LUNDEN Merican RadnessDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st273Nathan MCDONALD Tim's Bike Shop3:42.931-
emoji_events2nd195Scott KEMP gravity3:49.0026.07s
emoji_events3rd270Tyler BATES Platypus3:52.6939.76s
 4th715Tom FORD Stevens Pass Bike Park3:58.01415.08s
 5th736Nathan MARSH Project 5293:59.51516.58s
 6th236Travis ERICKSON GHY4:12.29629.36s
 7th200Jason QUEEN Broken Spoke Racing4:17.17734.24s
 8th235Andrew KNOTT Dirty Birds4:20.97838.04s
 9th207Joseph RAGER Single Track Minds4:32.82949.89s
 10th657Thor JONES Teamfotousa.com go to site4:44.39101:01.46
 11th210Roger MURPHY 4:50.96111:08.03

Cat 1: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st164Bryan CONNOLLY Sick Day Racing4:01.481-
emoji_events2nd226Frank ROBBINS Kirkland Bicycle4:08.2526.77s
emoji_events3rd674Nolan BYERS 4:10.7839.30s
 4th132Brad DELZER Shiloh Bike Repair4:11.3549.87s
 5th420Mike ESTES Cove4:12.30510.82s
 6th417Jerry SOUTHWORTH GHY / Maxxis4:18.60617.12s
 7th574Scott DOLE Epic Racing4:29.17727.69s
 8th454George SMITH (west) Project 5294:52.01850.53s
 9th433Andy VOIGHT DWB / Recycled Cycles8:35.4194:33.93

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st633Dalton BRADSHAW 100% / Fly / Pivot3:49.911-
emoji_events2nd113Ben JOHANSEN Bike Gallery4:01.67211.76s
emoji_events3rd566Dylan BROWN (u20) Grizzly Sports4:08.52318.61s
 4th745Connor O'BRIEN 4:11.57421.66s
 5th244Benjamin VAN VEEN Fanatik Bike Co.4:12.35522.44s
 6th186Colton WIERSUM Fanatik Bike Co.4:15.51625.60s
 7th258Andrew SCHMANSKEE MOD4:25.41735.50s
 8th691Stephen MATTHES 4:27.27837.36s
 9th697Niko HOL 4:33.83943.92s
 10th116Bryce KANS 4:36.091046.18s

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

Pos BibName Sponsors Race Diff
 20th126Kevin SINFIELD Kirkland Bicycle4:45.96201:05.69
 8th205Jacob HANCOCK Single Track Minds3:55.83815.56s
 14th208Colton HAGUE 4:15.621435.35s
 5th211Connor CAWTHORN 3:53.36513.09s
 10th213Anthony MARSIANO G.H.Y. Bikes4:01.671021.40s
emoji_events3rd217Alex WONAKOS Wynako's Machine3:52.31312.04s
 4th230Zachary JONES Epic Racing3:52.66412.39s
 13th256Brandon WAMPLER Ministry of Descent4:12.721332.45s
 7th301Eli MURPHY 3:55.42715.15s
emoji_events2nd316Trevor ALTIZER Eastside Exterminators3:49.3629.09s
 15th335Devon SIMS Tim's Bike Shop4:17.581537.31s
 21st343Curtis BERGEN VELOCITY CYCLES4:51.35211:11.08
 9th345Ryan MILLER (cat1) Epic Racing4:01.58921.31s
 11th348Bailey VILLALOVOS Epic Racing4:02.391122.12s
 6th354Lukas MACKAAY Flow Farmers3:53.60613.33s
 12th388Matt DEALY 4:12.261231.99s
 16th498Kevin SWEENEY Vast Ride4:17.691637.42s
 19th606Matt SANCHEZ 4:30.791950.52s
emoji_events1st609Luke CARROLL Flow Cup Racing / Veal bikes3:40.271-
 18th619Sam BURGESS 4:21.441841.17s
 17th689Dane TURNBULL 4:18.001737.73s

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st686Weston POTTER 3:34.371-
emoji_events2nd314Kody CLARKE 3:48.76214.39s
emoji_events3rd681Ryan BOWEN 3:49.18314.81s
 4th290Jared KUENZI Flow Cup Racing / Norco3:49.99415.62s
 5th133Bryson WELSH Biketech, Butchrd3:52.20517.83s
 6th692Dylan BIBBINS Deity / Evil Bikes3:54.01619.64s
 7th680Aric DUNCAN 4:00.66726.29s
 8th702Cole GREGG 4:02.17827.80s
 9th393Sanders BROADLAND Skank Bate Racing4:02.27927.90s
 10th341David SCHOENMAKER 4:05.781031.41s
 11th729Damien DOUGLAS GHY4:09.601135.23s
 12th334Kyle BARRETT East Side Ski and Sport4:11.641237.27s
 13th318Cole JENSON 4:13.841339.47s
 14th623Jordan RECCHIA 4:15.721441.35s
 15th690Colby ROBBITS 4:16.171541.80s
 16th336Tim STATON Tim's Bike Shop4:19.281644.91s
 17th287Matt RITTER GHY4:22.001747.63s
 18th731Daniel JAFFE 4:31.931857.56s
 19th587Bryan BOLIEK 4:32.351957.98s
 20th730Nolan ROOT 4:34.85201:00.48
 21st747Garren HAHN 5:42.77212:08.40

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st677Kris MELTON 3:47.931-
emoji_events2nd532Shawn LORENZ Sick Day Racing3:55.5327.60s
emoji_events3rd196Jed MURPHEY Tim's Bike Shop4:03.00315.07s
 4th272Andrew CLAIBORNE Bike Tech4:04.08416.15s
 5th257Tristyn DUERR MOD4:05.65517.72s
 6th337Travis OSLIN Kona / Tim's Bike Shop4:07.53619.60s
 7th746Jon KENNEDY Diamondback4:07.90719.97s
 8th349Jerry VILLALOVOS 4:08.90820.97s
 9th414Mitch FALKNER 4:09.88921.95s
 10th1699James HIESTER Tim's Bike Shop4:12.351024.42s
 11th536Michael NASELOW Squirrel Patrol4:13.221125.29s
 12th181Brian FROST northwestmax.com go to site4:13.311225.38s
 13th612Ben BODENHAMER 4:14.211326.28s
 14th333Patrik ZUEST gravity4:16.731428.80s
 15th403Eric ALBERS Single Track Minds4:20.161532.23s
 16th440Eric VAN STEEN 4:24.751636.82s
 17th166Christian HAGEL-SORENSEN 529 LEGION4:27.341739.41s
 18th169Travis KLAAS 4:29.071841.14s
 19th137Joseph REED Jordan4:29.921941.99s
 20th101Brett PORTER 4:32.222044.29s
 21st173Paul SCHMIERER Broken Spoke Racing4:32.442144.51s
 22nd579Michael FRANK 4:36.502248.57s
 23rd726Jesse SAYLOR Saylor Landscaping4:37.642349.71s
 24th739Ty HEDLUND Project 5294:41.582453.65s
 25th732Cameron LEE 4:43.972556.04s
 26th752Daniel JACKSON 4:49.74261:01.81
 27th588Bryan REITER 4:50.67271:02.74
 28th105William PORTER DWB / Recycled Cycles4:59.34281:11.41
 29th321Jesse GRIFFEN 4:59.75291:11.82
 30th700Pip MASION DWB10:23.00306:35.07
 255Joseph MOSQUERA BansheeDNS

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st756Joel MARTINEZ SPBP4:02.401-
emoji_events2nd197Kim WOLFKILL Fischer Plumbing4:06.8224.42s
emoji_events3rd748Robert CASTILLO Das Radhaus / Sonic BMX4:10.4838.08s
 4th687Chad PARSON Parson Bros. Racing4:11.1348.73s
 5th728Kelly MELVIN 4:12.66510.26s
 6th755Guy SIMS Tim's Bike Shop4:25.89623.49s
 7th351Ralph HAVENS Healthpoint CHC4:26.03723.63s
 8th749Kelly BAKER Kirkland Bicycle4:26.09823.69s
 9th342Greg BERGEN VELOCITY CYCLES4:42.74940.34s
 10th165Mark GRAY Project 5294:42.831040.43s
 11th753Andrew SPARK Tim's Bike Shop4:50.731148.33s
 12th183Mitch SCHMIDT West Coast Racing4:55.621253.22s
 13th449David RANDALL Thunder Creek Racing5:08.64131:06.24
 115Sean KANS DNS

Cat 2: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st331Andrew CLARKE 4:21.111-
emoji_events2nd555Bill KIEFFER Arrow / EVS / Team Phsyco4:29.5828.47s
emoji_events3rd545Keith POOL 4:30.3539.24s
 4th693Bruce BIBBINS 4:30.4849.37s
 5th120Jim DENISON 4:34.29513.18s
 6th359Ron KOCOL Rocking Chair Racing4:54.59633.48s
 7th741Carl LEDBETTER Project 5295:29.8671:08.75

Cat 3: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st688Luke PARSON Parson Bros. Racing5:22.921-
emoji_events2nd232Ezra NORTHERN NW Cup5:33.99211.07s
emoji_events3rd233Talon NORTHERN NW Cup5:36.51313.59s
 4th698Spencer BATY 5:41.83418.91s
 5th743J.P. PARKER 5:55.07532.15s
 6th679Carter RUSSELL Das Radhaus / Russel Sign Co6:06.59643.67s
 7th727Jared MELVIN 6:41.5571:18.63
 8th134Braden DELZER Shiloh Bike Repair7:41.0182:18.09
 9th761Jacob JONES (u21) Teamfotousa.com go to site8:08.8292:45.90

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st447Cole TOWNSEND 4:55.261-
emoji_events2nd523Tyler LOEBER 4:57.4122.15s
emoji_events3rd325Ian ROBINSON Epic Racing5:09.78314.52s
 4th694Julien DESPLANCHES 5:11.10415.84s
 5th328Erik ZOBA 5:12.73517.47s
 6th522Garrett MARSHALL 5:25.32630.06s

Cat 3: 19-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st1697Kristian DUFT 4:37.551-
emoji_events2nd744Greg PARKER 4:43.1625.61s
emoji_events3rd112Cody BRUINSMA 4:50.71313.16s
 4th751Tim HELLING MOD4:55.13417.58s
 5th580Yegor DENISOV 5:02.53524.98s
 6th754Nick NOBLE 5:07.26629.71s
 7th568Tyler BOOTH Azonic / GoPro / Leatt / O'Neal5:07.39729.84s
 8th577Cameron PIERCY 5:07.54829.99s
 9th607Erik RICHARDSON 5:15.53937.98s
 10th733Brandon WATSON (spt) Project 5295:24.081046.53s
 11th127Chris SINFIELD Kirkland Bicycle5:42.35111:04.80
 298Phil LEWIS DNS

Cat 3: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st760Ryan FORBES Stevens Pass Bike Park4:46.231-
emoji_events2nd678Douglas RUSSELL Russel Sign Co5:11.13224.90s
emoji_events3rd311Gary GOODSPEED 5:13.35327.12s
 4th695Francois DESPLANCHES 5:14.72428.49s
 5th508Jason NEUMANN 5:19.42533.19s
 6th722Brian HILLGER 529 LEGION5:21.95635.72s
 7th243Tom VAN VEEN 5:23.01736.78s
 8th734Raman SARIN Project 5295:24.97838.74s
 9th750Steve BURGESS 5:29.35943.12s
 10th218Mike WYNAKOS Wynako's Machine5:31.571045.34s
 11th737Jun DE OCAMPO Project 5295:34.911148.68s

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st93Britney WHITE Freehub / Transition Bikes4:00.451-
emoji_events2nd32Michelle WEEKLY 100% / Deity / Fanatik Bike Co. / GoPro4:13.49213.04s
emoji_events3rd721Karen O'CONNELL Dirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles / Trek4:15.83315.38s
 4th757Leanna GERRARD JL VELO AMBASSADORS4:16.35415.90s
 5th37Adrian HOPKINS GHY / Maxxis4:28.68528.23s

Cat 1 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st444Kristi PRUITT Kirkland Bicycle4:26.371-

Cat 2 women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st593Kjersti CHRISTENSEN 4:28.201-
emoji_events2nd252Darcie GRAY Dirt Corps4:50.28222.08s
emoji_events3rd265Leigh WOODY Squirrel Patrol4:52.66324.46s
 4th435Hannah JOHNSON 4:55.30427.10s
 5th419Adrianna MOROZ GHY / Maxxis5:12.52544.32s
 6th266Kaytlin MELVIN Sweetlines5:15.84647.64s
 7th124Kirsten FORS Treelines5:37.2071:09.00
 8th320Trish GRIFFEN 6:13.0681:44.86

Cat 3: 0-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st735Audrey SARIN Project 5295:57.241-
emoji_events2nd421Liberty SOUTHWORTH GHY / Maxxis6:20.88223.64s
emoji_events3rd738Meghan DUFT 6:50.79353.55s
 4th128Katie SINFIELD Kirkland Bicycle7:05.5341:08.29

Cat 3: 19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st659Karen METCALFE Olympia Orthopedic ass.5:33.241-
emoji_events2nd570Lisa MUGGLI 5:41.5628.32s
emoji_events3rd724Tina SARIN Project 5295:45.79312.55s
 4th725Madeline SCHULTZ 6:08.27435.03s
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us