The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Finish spread
ProMale: Finish spread
Cat 1: 0-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 516 | Nikolas CLARKE | Deity / Dirt Corps / Fox / Trek | 3:30.751 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Corey CRAIG | Single Track Minds | 3:36.562 | 5.81s | ||
3rd | 174 | Bjorn MEJLAENDEL | Canfield Bikes / Fanatik Bike Co. | 3:46.243 | 15.49s | ||
4th | 392 | Kasper DEAN | Broken Spoke Racing | 3:49.584 | 18.83s | ||
5th | 156 | Bret GILKEY | Frat sunglasses.com | 3:52.865 | 22.11s | ||
6th | 293 | Joshua RANDALL | GoPro / Thunder Creek Racing | 3:56.426 | 25.67s | ||
7th | 204 | Joseph RAGER II | Single Track Minds | 4:01.197 | 30.44s | ||
8th | 723 | Lynden SANDY | Deity | 8:03.248 | 4:32.49 | ||
224 | Jacob CARMICHAEL | DNF |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 19-29Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 273 | Nathan MCDONALD | Tim's Bike Shop | 3:42.931 | - | ||
2nd | 195 | Scott KEMP | gravity | 3:49.002 | 6.07s | ||
3rd | 270 | Tyler BATES | Platypus | 3:52.693 | 9.76s | ||
4th | 715 | Tom FORD | Stevens Pass Bike Park | 3:58.014 | 15.08s | ||
5th | 736 | Nathan MARSH | Project 529 | 3:59.515 | 16.58s | ||
6th | 236 | Travis ERICKSON | GHY | 4:12.296 | 29.36s | ||
7th | 200 | Jason QUEEN | Broken Spoke Racing | 4:17.177 | 34.24s | ||
8th | 235 | Andrew KNOTT | Dirty Birds | 4:20.978 | 38.04s | ||
9th | 207 | Joseph RAGER | Single Track Minds | 4:32.829 | 49.89s | ||
10th | 657 | Thor JONES | Teamfotousa.com | 4:44.3910 | 1:01.46 | ||
11th | 210 | Roger MURPHY | 4:50.9611 | 1:08.03 |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 164 | Bryan CONNOLLY | Sick Day Racing | 4:01.481 | - | ||
2nd | 226 | Frank ROBBINS | Kirkland Bicycle | 4:08.252 | 6.77s | ||
3rd | 674 | Nolan BYERS | 4:10.783 | 9.30s | |||
4th | 132 | Brad DELZER | Shiloh Bike Repair | 4:11.354 | 9.87s | ||
5th | 420 | Mike ESTES | Cove | 4:12.305 | 10.82s | ||
6th | 417 | Jerry SOUTHWORTH | GHY / Maxxis | 4:18.606 | 17.12s | ||
7th | 574 | Scott DOLE | Epic Racing | 4:29.177 | 27.69s | ||
8th | 454 | George SMITH (west) | Project 529 | 4:52.018 | 50.53s | ||
9th | 433 | Andy VOIGHT | DWB / Recycled Cycles | 8:35.419 | 4:33.93 |
Female: Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 93 | Britney WHITE | Freehub / Transition Bikes | 4:00.451 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Michelle WEEKLY | 100% / Deity / Fanatik Bike Co. / GoPro | 4:13.492 | 13.04s | ||
3rd | 721 | Karen O'CONNELL | Dirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles / Trek | 4:15.833 | 15.38s | ||
4th | 757 | Leanna GERRARD | JL VELO AMBASSADORS | 4:16.354 | 15.90s | ||
5th | 37 | Adrian HOPKINS | GHY / Maxxis | 4:28.685 | 28.23s |
Female:
Cat 1Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 444 | Kristi PRUITT | Kirkland Bicycle | 4:26.371 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified