shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2013 Forest of Dean Summer round 3 at Forest of Dean

view_listResults (187)photo_libraryPhotos (1,388)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro-Am men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st5Ben NOTTphoto_library 1:17.76911:18.23211:17.7691-
emoji_events2nd2Will JONES (elt)photo_library Santa Cruz1:37.79391:19.29921:19.29921.530s
emoji_events3rd3Ben DEAKIN (OiOi)photo_library Muc Off Primera1:20.65031:19.35331:19.35331.584s
 4th14Carl BARTLEMANphoto_library 1:19.60921:29.940101:19.60941.840s
 5th11Douglas CHALMERSphoto_library 1:24.98261:22.58841:22.58854.819s
 6th7Ashley MULLANEphoto_library EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl1:23.04041:22.81651:22.81665.047s
 7th4Chris FIELDphoto_library 1:25.13171:23.18261:23.18275.413s
 8th8Jono JONESphoto_library 1:23.77851:23.32171:23.32185.552s
 9th10Chris CHARLES (mas)photo_library Gravity Projects / Labyrinth6:21.688101:26.90581:26.90599.136s
 10th6Ian STARKphoto_library 1:29.36381:28.52991:28.5291010.760s

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st46Luke LIMBRICKphoto_library 1:27.52211:54.05761:27.5221-
emoji_events2nd29Seb LLOYDphoto_library 1:32.30522:27.72481:32.30524.783s
emoji_events3rd25Reece RICHARDSphoto_library 1:38.50231:37.16911:37.16939.647s
 4th31Richard ASHTONphoto_library Gawton Gravity Hub1:53.75261:38.89121:38.891411.369s
 5th30Scott FITZGERALDphoto_library QECP Trail Collective1:45.89051:41.14331:41.143513.621s
 6th24Tom BULLERphoto_library 2:02.95771:42.64241:42.642615.120s
 7th28Ben LLOYDphoto_library 1:43.35541:44.57351:43.355715.833s
 8th26Martin PEGLERphoto_library QECP Trail Collective3:01.68982:12.69272:12.692845.170s

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st400Jamie EMMETTphoto_library Pearce Cycles1:47.47821:44.92811:44.9281-
emoji_events2nd397Finlay YULEphoto_library 1:46.64011:45.34221:45.34220.414s
emoji_events3rd401Harry BARRETT (jun)photo_library 1:49.18931:46.77431:46.77431.846s
 4th399Evan DAVIES (sen)photo_library 1:55.69841:53.41641:53.41648.488s
 5th398Drew WHATLEYphoto_library 2:01.14852:13.35352:01.148516.220s

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st381Seth BARRETTphoto_library 1:25.84911:25.31211:25.3121-
emoji_events2nd365Nat NOTTphoto_library 1:30.33321:28.61321:28.61323.301s
emoji_events3rd359Oliver CROSDILphoto_library 1:30.82831:29.93831:29.93834.626s
 4th371Joe PARFITTphoto_library Mojo Suspension / Swift Racing1:31.03141:30.26241:30.26244.950s
 5th377Finlay GROVEphoto_library Cyclewise Altura1:34.74761:32.67051:32.67057.358s
 6th378Jake GASKELLphoto_library 1:33.65151:33.87761:33.65168.339s
 7th362Robert THOMAS (jun)photo_library 1:38.40481:36.30571:36.305710.993s
 8th369Joseph DERRICKphoto_library Cwmdown / PS Cycles1:40.13291:37.28581:37.285811.973s
 9th358Harry BEALEphoto_library 1:38.18571:38.185912.873s
 10th379Jacob DOBSONphoto_library Gawton Gravity Hub1:40.652101:40.84991:40.6521015.340s
 11th370Tom MELLUISHphoto_library 1:56.589151:43.577101:43.5771118.265s
 12th375Ryan GWILLIAMphoto_library 1:44.279111:47.710141:44.2791218.967s
 13th382Declan BEVANphoto Three Valleys MTB Club1:44.375111:44.3751319.063s
 14th360Tom GILBERT-WALKERphoto_library 1:58.204161:45.972121:45.9721420.660s
 15th372Joe MELLUISHphoto_library 1:49.592121:46.164131:46.1641520.852s
 16th357Joel MASSEYphoto_library 1:52.354141:49.778151:49.7781624.466s
 17th368Joshua ROCHEphoto_library 1:51.651131:50.446161:50.4461725.134s
 18th364William WHITEphoto_library 2:11.863171:57.618171:57.6181832.306s

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st333Charlie HATTONphoto_library 1:20.85411:19.97011:19.9701-
emoji_events2nd310Oli EVANSphoto_library Rogate Downhill1:21.40421:20.82521:20.82520.855s
emoji_events3rd300Jack JENKINSphoto_library Lodge Cycles / MIJ Downhill Events1:26.48531:26.08031:26.08036.110s
 4th342James THOMPSON (sen)photo_library 1:28.17441:26.97841:26.97847.008s
 5th350Lewis BRADLEYphoto_library 1:28.53452:39.520261:28.53458.564s
 6th305Callum PHILPOTTphoto_library 1:31.06161:29.50251:29.50269.532s
 7th335Harry HARRISphoto_library 1:31.53171:31.10061:31.100711.130s
 8th307Benjamin GARRARDphoto_library 1:31.77981:32.949111:31.779811.809s
 9th301Joel RHODES-PATTERSONphoto_library 1:34.157111:32.39571:32.395912.425s
 10th304Jay LITTLEphoto_library black 8 bikes1:33.55691:32.46981:32.4691012.499s
 11th336Tom EVERETTphoto_library 1:34.111101:32.50091:32.5001112.530s
 12th284Charlie FRANCIS (jun)photo_library 1:34.652141:32.605101:32.6051212.635s
 13th306Ciaran KINGphoto_library 1:34.502121:35.359131:34.5021314.532s
 14th285Ollie HOOPERphoto_library 1:34.649131:44.630191:34.6491414.679s
 15th309Harry FARNHILLphoto_library Malvern cycle sport1:36.474151:35.314121:35.3141515.344s
 16th346Chris EDMUNDS (yth)photo_library Malvern cycle sport1:38.043171:35.814141:35.8141615.844s
 17th343Edward PEALINGphoto_library 1:36.871161:36.685151:36.6851716.715s
 18th344Rhys LESTERphoto_library 1:39.972191:37.242161:37.2421817.272s
 19th341Lewys PHILLIPSphoto_library 1:38.386181:40.115171:38.3861918.416s
 20th332Thomas JARVISphoto_library Newport Phoenix CC1:40.782201:43.277181:40.7822020.812s
 21st339Rodri WHITTAKERphoto_library 1:42.468211:52.158221:42.4682122.498s
 22nd349Matthew BRYANT (sen)photo_library Gawton Gravity Hub1:45.084221:47.288201:45.0842225.114s
 23rd348Luka CHADWICKphoto_library 1:45.580232:00.123251:45.5802325.610s
 24th347Max DAVISphoto_library 1:49.332241:59.655241:49.3322429.362s
 25th291Dan MORGAN (sen)photo_library 1:53.889251:50.447211:50.4472530.477s
 26th345Connor HARENphoto_library 1:59.365261:55.127231:55.1272635.157s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st293Daniel TAYphoto_library 1:23.68621:22.14411:22.1441-
emoji_events2nd257Owen WILLICOMBEphoto_library Kustom Bikes1:22.65211:33.306191:22.65220.508s
emoji_events3rd210Sam MARZETTIphoto_library 1:24.76431:22.76221:22.76230.618s
 4th208Toby DOWNphoto_library 1:25.37941:23.52231:23.52241.378s
 5th266Liam JONES (sen2)photo_library 1:25.38451:24.26441:24.26452.120s
 6th298Arthur COTTERELLphoto_library 1:25.63161:26.01861:25.63163.487s
 7th276Chad BOXALLphoto_library 1:26.64381:25.87151:25.87173.727s
 8th299Matthew BARRETT (sen)photo_library 1:25.98871:26.03571:25.98883.844s
 9th267Myles JAMESphoto_library Bad Ass Bikes / RAM Bikes1:28.299101:26.17281:26.17294.028s
 10th275Ross MORGANphoto_library 1:28.680121:26.40391:26.403104.259s
 11th256Thomas COOPERphoto_library 1:27.31691:30.011131:27.316115.172s
 12th308Liam JONES (sen1)photo_library Extreme Culture Cycles1:28.629111:27.489101:27.489125.345s
 13th295Harry MOORE (sen)photo_library 1:28.785131:28.127111:28.127135.983s
 14th206Kalem HOSKINSphoto_library Rhydifin Spar1:30.770141:29.011121:29.011146.867s
 15th292Dan BOWENphoto_library MIJ Downhill Events1:30.851151:30.201141:30.201158.057s
 16th312Joel ANDERSONphoto_library Juice Lubes Racing1:32.701181:31.649151:31.649169.505s
 17th251Dylan THORNTONphoto_library 1:31.853161:31.811161:31.811179.667s
 18th254Tom DUNFORDphoto_library 1:32.420171:31.943171:31.943189.799s
 19th268Will HOMERphoto_library Racers Guild1:32.775191:33.211181:32.7751910.631s
 20th97Will COLLIEphoto_library 1:34.799201:35.210201:34.7992012.655s
 21st296Josh LONGphoto_library 1:37.728211:38.651221:37.7282115.584s
 22nd303Ben CARTERphoto_library 3:32.182271:38.364211:38.3642216.220s
 23rd302Dan LITTEphoto_library 1:39.138221:38.781231:38.7812316.637s
 24th255Sam ROBSONphoto_library MIJ Downhill Events1:46.288231:46.2882424.144s
 25th294Daniel SALATHIELphoto_library Cwmdown / PS Cycles1:46.958241:48.103241:46.9582524.814s
 26th564Thomas EVANS (sen2)photo_library MIJ Downhill Events1:53.472251:54.351251:53.4722631.328s
 27th209Adam MCCRUMphoto 2:08.755262:08.7552746.611s

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st105Ieuan WILLIAMSphoto_library 1:18.83611:18.18711:18.1871-
emoji_events2nd114Jonny HOWEphoto_library 1:21.31121:20.20721:20.20722.020s
emoji_events3rd108Brett WHEELERphoto_library 1:22.87531:36.448251:22.87534.688s
 4th109Curtis SAUNDERSphoto_library 1:22.98941:32.584151:22.98944.802s
 5th159Bill COLWILLphoto_library Gawton Gravity Hub1:23.26551:23.82431:23.26555.078s
 6th110Adam HARDINGphoto_library 1:23.84061:36.956271:23.84065.653s
 7th124Ben TAYLOR (sen2)photo_library 1:29.968141:24.73441:24.73476.547s
 8th161Matthew LYNNphoto_library Schwalbe / Supernova Cycles1:25.66471:26.34051:25.66487.477s
 9th147Jim DAVISphoto_library 1:25.89981:25.89997.712s
 10th156Antonio FIOREphoto_library MB Swindon1:25.98391:39.785291:25.983107.796s
 11th129Andy WEAMESphoto_library 1:27.777101:27.66961:27.669119.482s
 12th116Jason GAIGERphoto_library 1:27.856111:27.95471:27.856129.669s
 13th102Brân CHAMBERSphoto_library 1:28.576121:42.263311:28.5761310.389s
 14th118Grenville PARKERphoto_library 1:29.041131:28.73381:28.7331410.546s
 15th152Henry HODGKINSphoto_library Gawton Gravity Hub1:33.885241:28.82891:28.8281510.641s
 16th158Laurence CRIPPSphoto_library 1:30.225151:33.153181:30.2251612.038s
 17th132Neil STEVENSphoto_library 1:30.319161:33.574191:30.3191712.132s
 18th127Jack WILLIAMS (sen)photo 1:30.690101:30.6901812.503s
 19th107Jordan GILBERTphoto_library 1:31.048171:30.981111:30.9811912.794s
 20th160Greg BERRYphoto_library Gawton Gravity Hub1:31.427181:44.367371:31.4272013.240s
 21st100Rob ALLEN (sen)photo_library 1:40.505361:31.500121:31.5002113.313s
 22nd130Carl TEATHERphoto_library 1:31.729191:45.564381:31.7292213.542s
 23rd126James WINDLEYphoto_library Wight Mountain1:38.266331:32.412131:32.4122314.225s
 24th104Mark GRIFFITHSphoto_library 1:32.999211:32.504141:32.5042414.317s
 25th145Harry BROOKSphoto_library 1:32.705201:32.827161:32.7052514.518s
 26th139Richard PARKEphoto_library 1:33.552231:33.147171:33.1472614.960s
 27th93Andrew GREEN (mas2)photo_library 1:33.542221:34.006201:33.5422715.355s
 28th123Justin TOWLEphoto_library 1:33.932251:34.955221:33.9322815.745s
 29th163Josh CAVEphoto_library 1:34.207261:34.129211:34.1292915.942s
 30th155Gareth FOXphoto_library 1:34.427271:35.766241:34.4273016.240s
 31st134Philip SLADEphoto_library 1:34.876281:38.056281:34.8763116.689s
 32nd154Daniel HAIGHWAYphoto_library 1:35.652291:44.329361:35.6523217.465s
 33rd162Ben WILLIAMS (sen)photo_library 1:37.084321:35.713231:35.7133317.526s
 35th101Dominic WALKERphoto_library 1:36.533312:06.760431:36.5333518.346s
 36th136Alex ROBERTS (mas1)photo_library 1:39.303351:36.761261:36.7613618.574s
 37th146Scott LEWISphoto_library 1:39.022341:43.975341:39.0223720.835s
 38th128Adam WHITTLEphoto_library 1:40.524371:40.581301:40.5243822.337s
 39th115Nathan DAVIES (sen)photo_library 1:44.191381:42.835321:42.8353924.648s
 40th12Daniel BATESONphoto_library 1:42.994331:42.9944024.807s
 41st111Andrew HARRISphoto_library 1:47.620391:45.631391:45.6314127.444s
 42nd133Adam SMARTphoto_library 1:48.770401:47.086401:47.0864228.899s
 43rd135Andrew JENKINS (sen)photo_library 1:53.357411:55.507421:53.3574335.170s
 44th98James EDENphoto_library 1:59.626421:53.758411:53.7584435.571s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st218Wayne DAVIS (vet)photo_library 1:22.79411:22.47611:22.4761-
emoji_events2nd212Jim DAVAGEphoto_library 1:23.15221:22.70221:22.70220.226s
emoji_events3rd246Mat CLARKphoto_library 1:24.05431:23.44931:23.44930.973s
 4th231Bradley HALEphoto_library 1:24.67941:24.67942.203s
 5th216Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagramphoto_library Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Renthal / Rootsandrain.com go to site / Schwalbe1:24.78851:35.993151:24.78852.312s
 6th222Stuart WILTSHIREphoto_library 1:26.85871:26.00541:26.00563.529s
 7th242James WEAMESphoto_library 1:26.09261:27.24051:26.09273.616s
 8th221Tricky MOOREphoto_library 1:27.75881:28.27561:27.75885.282s
 9th223Daniel SMITH (mas1)photo_library 1:30.300101:29.62771:29.62797.151s
 10th213Tom DAVAGEphoto_library 1:30.03191:30.20781:30.031107.555s
 11th214Sam VINEphoto_library Schwalbe / Supernova Cycles1:30.727111:30.820101:30.727118.251s
 12th249Nick BARRATTphoto_library 1:32.187131:30.79491:30.794128.318s
 13th15Stephen HARDCASTLEphoto_library 1:31.590121:32.688121:31.590139.114s
 14th244Charlie MCILWRAITHphoto_library 3:44.255271:32.532111:32.5321410.056s
 15th247Keith CALDERphoto_library Schwalbe / Supernova Cycles1:37.258171:35.057131:35.0571512.581s
 16th240Jamie WHITMARSHphoto_library 1:36.232141:35.433141:35.4331612.957s
 17th232Steve SURRIDGEphoto_library 1:36.606151:39.329171:36.6061714.130s
 18th250Alistair BAIRDphoto_library 1:36.707161:38.517161:36.7071814.231s
 19th239Steve CORNERphoto_library Black Canon Collective1:42.388191:41.585181:41.5851919.109s
 20th207Andru DAVIESphoto_library 1:41.914181:47.666201:41.9142019.438s
 21st245Darrel DUDLEYphoto_library 2:18.961261:47.342191:47.3422124.866s
 22nd211Damian DAVIES (1)photo_library 1:47.931201:54.210221:47.9312225.455s
 23rd137Thomas PRICE (mas)photo_library 1:50.556212:02.382251:50.5562328.080s
 24th243Jesse STAPLEphoto_library QECP Trail Collective1:53.586221:53.960211:53.5862431.110s
 25th248Mark BROOKSphoto_library 1:54.766231:54.293231:54.2932531.817s
 26th157Hywel ELIASphoto_library 2:05.014241:59.062241:59.0622636.586s
 27th148Andrew KUBITphoto_library 2:06.022252:06.0222743.546s

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st185Pete LITTLEphoto_library FlyUp Downhill1:28.46711:27.12511:27.1251-
emoji_events2nd182Adrian RHODES-PATTERSONphoto_library 1:29.15621:30.26021:29.15622.031s
emoji_events3rd186Keith SAUNDERSphoto_library Bournemouth Cycleworks1:30.72231:30.98531:30.72233.597s
 4th187Carl WILKINSphoto_library 1:37.71371:34.43441:34.43447.309s
 5th201Darren LOVELOCKphoto_library 1:34.54941:34.54957.424s
 6th183Trevor BYRNEphoto_library 1:35.41451:36.23951:35.41468.289s
 7th193Marcus TETTphoto_library 1:35.84261:43.57891:35.84278.717s
 8th199Martyn BRAITHWAITEphoto_library 1:38.23181:37.32161:37.321810.196s
 9th194Rich PRICEphoto_library Clyne Riders1:38.53091:39.11671:38.530911.405s
 10th200Adam BOWDENphoto_library Gravity Project Labyrinth Bike1:41.592101:48.659131:41.5921014.467s
 11th189Michael THOMAS (vet)photo_library 1:42.353111:41.86181:41.8611114.736s
 12th197Steven HAIGHWAYphoto_library 1:45.965121:44.164101:44.1641217.039s
 13th184David DUTTONphoto_library 1:47.763141:46.419111:46.4191319.294s
 14th181Nigel FUDGEphoto_library 1:47.700131:47.406121:47.4061420.281s

 

 

Women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st89Suzanne LACEYphoto_library 1:32.94511:31.62811:31.6281-
emoji_events2nd90Louise WILLIAMSphoto_library Bike It !1:38.94621:36.76321:36.76325.135s
emoji_events3rd1Annie MATTHEWSphoto_library 1:43.17531:44.54931:43.175311.547s
 4th99Jessica GREAVESphoto_library John Atkins Racing1:49.02141:48.36541:48.365416.737s
 5th87Megan WHERRYphoto_library Katy Curd Coaching1:58.16371:53.03451:53.034521.406s
 6th91Emma BRAITHWAITEphoto_library Gawton Gravity Hub1:54.67451:54.19661:54.196622.568s
 7th96Lindsay HANLEYphoto_library 1:55.05062:11.01881:55.050723.422s
 8th88Lana PERRYphoto_library 2:09.38682:10.48072:09.386837.758s
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us