The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Waylon SMITH | 1:43.141 | - | ||
2nd | 656A | Michal KOLLBEK | 1:49.292 | 6.15s | ||
279A | Bryson MARTIN Jr. | DNF |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2C | Joe PICCHIOTTINO | 1:48.951 | - | ||
2nd | 10C | Joe SIMPSON | 2:01.132 | 12.18s |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150D | Bruce KLEIN | 1:48.991 | - | ||
2nd | 313D | Andras SIMON | 1:51.062 | 2.07s | ||
3rd | 3D | Jason SCHROEDER | 1:51.703 | 2.71s | ||
4th | 570D | Nikolas NESTOROFF | 1:53.514 | 4.52s | ||
5th | 43D | Jarod HANSON | 1:53.995 | 5.00s | ||
6th | 181D | Kyle WADE | 1:54.026 | 5.03s | ||
7th | 677D | Zak RUSTIGIAN | 1:54.097 | 5.10s | ||
8th | 199D | Jacob VILLEGAS | 2:05.118 | 16.12s | ||
323D | Troy SLADECK | DNF |
Male: Expert: 19-26 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 678E | Jakk TULL | 1:53.311 | - | ||
2nd | 233E | Dalton BENNETT | 1:53.582 | 0.27s | ||
3rd | 687E | Drew ANDERSON | 1:57.483 | 4.17s | ||
4th | 695E | Warren BOWER | 1:59.364 | 6.05s | ||
5th | 146E | Tim REMICK | 1:59.495 | 6.18s | ||
6th | 197E | Jack GRIFFIN | 2:02.146 | 8.83s | ||
7th | 66E | Derek ATKINSON | 2:06.877 | 13.56s | ||
8th | 686E | Andrew CUCLESSI | 2:08.068 | 14.75s | ||
9th | 689E | Scott GOODMAN | 2:13.689 | 20.37s |
Male: Expert: 27-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37F | Robert COMPTON | 1:58.781 | - | ||
2nd | 342F | Greg JONES | 2:00.562 | 1.78s | ||
3rd | 172F | Nate ORTIZ | 2:02.013 | 3.23s | ||
4th | 330F | Carlos LUGO | 2:02.824 | 4.04s | ||
5th | 688F | Sam OPORTO | 3:03.445 | 1:04.66 |
Male: Expert: 35-42 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4G | Todd KOBAYASHI | 2:02.931 | - | ||
2nd | 34G | Gabriel ZINK | 2:03.222 | 0.29s | ||
3rd | 151G | Jason BROWN | 2:08.293 | 5.36s | ||
4th | 38G | Javier VARGAS | 2:08.754 | 5.82s |
Male: Expert: 43-50 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25H | Rob WEXLER | 2:02.581 | - | ||
2nd | 145H | Buck GOODRICH | 2:06.952 | 4.37s | ||
3rd | 244H | John SECOR | 2:14.203 | 11.62s |
Male: Expert: 51-58
Male: Sport: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 444L | Blake CHEMELLO | 1:59.681 | - | ||
2nd | 413L | Ravi PATEL | 2:01.062 | 1.38s | ||
3rd | 504L | Nathan HICKEY | 2:11.683 | 12.00s | ||
21L | Rusty GOODRICH | DNF |
Male: Sport: 19-26 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 446M | Dalton BUSH | 1:59.081 | - | ||
2nd | 47M | Cody SECOR | 2:11.142 | 12.06s | ||
3rd | 657M | Mike SALIPANTE | 2:14.963 | 15.88s | ||
4th | 685M | Trent KIRBY | 2:20.334 | 21.25s | ||
5th | 652M | Michael PENNY | 2:21.095 | 22.01s | ||
6th | 692M | Alan KINUM | 2:22.356 | 23.27s | ||
7th | 694M | David HERRERA | 2:37.017 | 37.93s | ||
8th | 691M | Chris CRUZ | 2:43.828 | 44.74s | ||
9th | 690M | Daniel FLORES | 3:11.319 | 1:12.23 |
Male: Sport: 27-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 682N | Kyle MARTINEZ | 2:02.371 | - | ||
2nd | 650N | Jorge PEREZ | 2:09.752 | 7.38s | ||
3rd | 26N | Peter SNYDER | 2:20.583 | 18.21s | ||
4th | 535N | Julian GOMEZ VILLAFANE | 9:40.864 | 7:38.49 | ||
693N | Ray LAREZ | DNF |
Male: Sport: 35-42 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 684O | Taylor TITONI | 2:07.081 | - | ||
2nd | 238O | Ed DACOSTA | 2:10.202 | 3.12s | ||
3rd | 10O | Chas YEN | 2:14.683 | 7.60s | ||
4th | 3O | Damien SALAZAR | 2:15.564 | 8.48s | ||
5th | 7O | Jeremy HOUDE | 2:38.735 | 31.65s |
Male: Sport: 43-50 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Karl BERGE | 2:21.701 | - | ||
2nd | 409P | Hef FONSECA | 2:49.482 | 27.78s |
Male: Beginner: 9-10
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 206W | Steven WALTON | 2:01.511 | - | ||
2nd | 258W | Anthony ROSHARDT | 2:07.402 | 5.89s | ||
3rd | 159W | Dylan GAY | 2:13.223 | 11.71s | ||
4th | 665W | Nic SHOEMAKER | 2:13.704 | 12.19s | ||
5th | 673W | Colton VEDOVA | 2:16.185 | 14.67s | ||
6th | 291W | Sean MCINNIS | 2:21.036 | 19.52s | ||
7th | 164W | Max BOYD | 2:21.437 | 19.92s | ||
8th | 658W | Casey FELGAR | 2:23.928 | 22.41s | ||
9th | 676W | Matthew KAEGI | 2:27.899 | 26.38s | ||
10th | 660W | Tyler SERFAS | 2:34.1510 | 32.64s | ||
11th | 675W | Blake RUNYON | 2:40.9611 | 39.45s | ||
12th | 662W | Jack BENTLER | 2:41.5612 | 40.05s | ||
13th | 661W | Brody JONES | 2:55.6213 | 54.11s | ||
298W | Trevor GONZALES | DNF |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 361X | Jake RICHARDS | 2:07.421 | - | ||
2nd | 664X | Nick ESPINOZA | 2:10.282 | 2.86s | ||
3rd | 679X | Drew FEHRMAN | 2:14.333 | 6.91s | ||
4th | 173X | Andrew SCHRECK | 2:19.464 | 12.04s | ||
5th | 663X | Brenden ERICKSON | 2:28.335 | 20.91s |
Male: Beginner: 19-26 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 268Y | Chris SPARKS | 2:04.231 | - | ||
2nd | 683Y | Buck SNYDER | 2:12.122 | 7.89s | ||
3rd | 670Y | Doug KORODY | 2:15.703 | 11.47s | ||
4th | 5Y | William HOGG | 2:16.014 | 11.78s | ||
5th | 669Y | Jeff WHEELER | 2:18.755 | 14.52s | ||
6th | 671Y | Beau MORTON | 2:34.546 | 30.31s | ||
659Y | Sam MCNEES | DNF |
Male: Beginner: 27-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 425Z | Chase YEREMIAN | 2:10.341 | - | ||
2nd | 554Z | Anthony TRAHAN | 2:14.572 | 4.23s | ||
3rd | 304Z | Trevor VAN PATTEN | 2:35.613 | 25.27s |
Male: Beginner: 35-42 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 377ZA | Christopher FINE | 2:11.751 | - | ||
2nd | 559ZA | Chad BRYAN | 2:12.342 | 0.59s | ||
3rd | 490ZA | Fred DIVINCENZO | 2:17.313 | 5.56s | ||
4th | 351ZA | Brian HUNOT | 2:18.524 | 6.77s | ||
5th | 575ZA | Robert WIRTHLIN | 2:20.065 | 8.31s | ||
6th | 681ZA | Jon SCHNEIDER | 2:33.946 | 22.19s | ||
7th | 667ZA | John COSCOLLUELA | 2:48.037 | 36.28s |
Male: Beginner: 43-50 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 450ZB | Ted FARINA | 2:18.291 | - | ||
2nd | 672ZB | Gary WESTBURY | 2:28.922 | 10.63s | ||
3rd | 241ZB | Bert HUERTA | 2:38.143 | 19.85s | ||
4th | 212ZB | Scott GRIMSGAARD | 2:43.024 | 24.73s | ||
5th | 411ZB | Jon HINKLE | 2:46.585 | 28.29s | ||
6th | 163ZB | Rob RODRIGUEZ | 3:11.686 | 53.39s |
Male: Beginner: 51-58 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166ZC | Geoffrey SECOR | 2:37.561 | - | ||
2nd | 242ZC | Fred VALENCIA | 3:14.592 | 37.03s |
Male: Over 200lb Club
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified