2013 GaS King/Queen of the Mtn round 1 at Llangollen

28th July 2013

assessmentResults (67)photo_libraryPhotos (405)movieVideos (1)

The original results are available at http://www.sportstimingservices.com/?page_id=2050

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
11Grant BOYCEphoto_library Team Skene2:29.864 (1)2:23.031 (1)5:22.074 (1)2:23.031-

Expert men

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1104James HUGHES (elt)photo_library 2:45.688 (5)2:30.290 (3)2:22.919 (1)2:22.919-
2106Ben LOVELL (elt)photo 2:35.251 (3)2:31.332 (4)2:28.265 (2)2:28.2655.346s
3101Gareth WESTONphoto_library Devinci / Haven / O'Neal2:29.146 (1)2:28.454 (1)2:33.646 (7)2:28.4545.535s
4100James ANDERSON (sen) 3:06.591 (7)2:33.650 (5)2:28.857 (3)2:28.8575.938s
5102Andrew HUGHES (mas)photo_library Racers Guild2:41.567 (4)2:29.577 (2)2:29.639 (4)2:29.5776.658s
6107Dave KYNASTONphoto_library 2:46.741 (6)7:18.558 (7)2:32.285 (5)2:32.2859.366s
7105James FLINDERSphoto 2:31.882 (2)3:03.338 (6)2:32.414 (6)2:32.4149.495s

10-12 boys

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1901Harry LAWLEYphoto_library BFG Cycles4:11.002 (1)4:43.590 (1)4:43.590-

15-16 boys

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1800Jack JENKINSphoto_library Lodge Cycles / MIJ Downhill Events2:32.528 (1)2:41.574 (2)2:36.572 (1)2:36.572-
2801Nathan FOSTERphoto_library Racers Guild2:34.926 (3)2:40.304 (1)4:25.494 (5)2:40.3043.732s
3802Andrew BARRETT (sen)photo_library J-Tech / Pearce Cycles2:33.444 (2)2:44.982 (3)2:41.172 (2)2:41.1724.600s
4803Aaron ASTLEphoto_library One Giant Leap Llangollen2:43.232 (4)2:56.383 (4)3:18.522 (4)2:56.38319.811s
5804Oliver COUTTSphoto_library Bikeworks2:55.772 (6)3:08.416 (5)3:01.752 (3)3:01.75225.180s
6805Jamie KERRYphoto_library One Giant Leap Llangollen2:52.889 (5)3:12.506 (6)6:05.026 (6)3:12.50635.934s

17-18 boys

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1300William WESTONphoto_library Devinci / Haven / O'Neal2:28.280 (1)2:27.303 (1)2:25.357 (1)2:25.357-
2303Lewis BOYCEphoto_library Team Skene2:34.403 (3)2:31.421 (2)2:31.4216.064s
3308Matthew BARRETT (sen)photo_library J-Tech / Pearce Cycles2:28.895 (2)2:32.181 (2)2:36.835 (3)2:32.1816.824s
4306Liam JONES (sen1)photo_library Extreme Culture Cycles2:36.889 (3)2:38.778 (4)2:47.557 (6)2:38.77813.421s
5313Jack PERRYphoto_library 2:40.789 (4)2:54.929 (8)2:42.976 (4)2:42.97617.619s
6312Callum HADFIELDphoto_library MTB North Wales2:47.865 (5)2:46.168 (5)2:45.841 (5)2:45.84120.484s
7310Nyle CRESSWELLphoto_library 2:51.266 (7)2:49.850 (6)3:08.058 (9)2:49.85024.493s
8311Rob WILLIAMS (2)photo_library 2:50.316 (6)2:52.700 (7)2:56.697 (7)2:52.70027.343s
9304Finn HAWESphoto_library 5:02.835 (8)3:08.318 (9)3:07.722 (8)3:07.72242.365s

19-29 men

21 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1202Richard ACOTTphoto_library 2:30.241 (2)2:29.583 (2)2:28.764 (1)2:28.764-
2212Sean SMITHphoto_library 2:34.257 (3)2:28.848 (1)2:30.200 (3)2:28.8480.084s
3223Jake HANCOCKphoto_library 2:28.706 (1)2:33.108 (3)2:29.780 (2)2:29.7801.016s
4228James BOURNEphoto 2:49.053 (8)2:45.514 (7)2:32.604 (4)2:32.6043.840s
5213Steve THOMPSONphoto_library 2:41.000 (4)2:35.688 (5)2:32.730 (5)2:32.7303.966s
6200Craig HUGHESphoto_library 2:41.832 (6)2:34.443 (4)2:32.807 (6)2:32.8074.043s
7222Jason GAIGERphoto_library Pete Yates Cycles2:41.440 (5)2:37.985 (6)3:48.964 (15)2:37.9859.221s
8207Nigel STANLEYphoto_library UK Bike Park2:58.938 (12)2:47.714 (7)2:47.71418.950s
9211Matthew SKELHORNEphoto_library 3:09.920 (13)2:58.572 (9)2:48.541 (8)2:48.54119.777s
10225Daniel KEAN TRS2:54.039 (9)2:50.479 (8)7:13.340 (19)2:50.47921.715s
11220Rich JONES (1)photo_library VC Revolution3:19.718 (14)2:58.817 (11)2:52.648 (9)2:52.64823.884s
12203Alex THOMPSONphoto_library Racers Guild2:58.655 (10)3:06.037 (12)2:58.65529.891s
13201Andy POYNTONphoto_library 2:59.852 (10)2:59.580 (13)2:58.970 (10)2:58.97030.206s
14224William BRIGNALphoto_library NWA3:07.751 (12)3:01.667 (14)4:06.562 (16)3:01.66732.903s
15218Mat DERRYphoto_library 4:26.705 (15)3:10.852 (17)3:03.833 (11)3:03.83335.069s
16209George HARDMANphoto_library 3:06.676 (15)3:21.620 (14)3:06.67637.912s
17214Matthew SCHOFIELD (2)photo_library 2:44.291 (7)3:10.549 (16)3:10.54941.785s
18219Sean BALLARDphoto_library 3:06.744 (11)3:17.314 (13)3:17.31448.550s
19208Josh CAPONphoto_library 3:48.194 (18)4:22.515 (18)3:48.1941:19.430
20210Ashley SEDDONphoto_library 4:28.416 (16)4:29.719 (19)4:15.978 (17)4:15.9781:47.214
21227Frazer KAYphoto_library 6:46.679 (17)5:25.655 (20)5:25.6552:56.891

30-39 men

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1514Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagramphoto_library Renthal / Rootsandrain.com go to site / Schwalbe / Team Skene2:39.929 (3)2:38.139 (3)2:28.681 (1)2:28.681-
2505Chas BARKERphoto_library 2:36.711 (1)2:32.871 (1)2:32.649 (2)2:32.6493.968s
3511Craig TAYLOR (1)photo 2:39.262 (2)2:33.644 (2)2:37.397 (3)2:33.6444.963s
4508Gareth HUGHESphoto_library 2:50.080 (4)2:57.850 (6)2:39.652 (4)2:39.65210.971s
5507Darren BOOTH (mas)photo_library One Giant Leap Llangollen2:50.688 (5)2:57.034 (5)2:49.644 (5)2:49.64420.963s
6500Martin BOOTHphoto_library 2:57.245 (6)2:52.214 (4)3:00.845 (6)2:52.21423.533s
7512Daniel HELLIWELLphoto_library 3:26.028 (9)2:58.180 (7)3:03.714 (7)2:58.18029.499s
8510Edward NEWTONphoto_library 3:19.538 (8)3:06.813 (8)3:11.412 (10)3:06.81338.132s
9515David LAWLEY BFG Cycles3:06.020 (7)3:09.713 (9)3:08.031 (8)3:08.03139.350s
10502Andy THOMASphoto_library 3:33.770 (10)3:14.890 (10)3:10.891 (9)3:10.89142.210s
11503Ian MOSSphoto_library One Giant Leap Llangollen4:19.798 (11)5:41.150 (13)3:25.092 (11)3:25.09256.411s
12504Tim WILLIAMS (mas2)photo_library One Giant Leap Llangollen5:57.628 (13)4:40.630 (12)4:13.120 (12)4:13.1201:44.439
13506Tom HALE (mas)photo One Giant Leap Llangollen4:21.045 (12)4:26.414 (11)4:26.4141:57.733

40+ men

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1703Ray COLLINSphoto_library One Giant Leap Llangollen2:59.335 (3)2:53.393 (1)2:57.445 (1)2:53.393-
2700Gary WILLIAMSphoto_library One Giant Leap Llangollen2:58.796 (2)2:56.150 (2)3:18.170 (3)2:56.1502.757s
3706Stephen HUNTERphoto_library 2:55.045 (1)3:10.075 (3)3:13.381 (2)3:10.07516.682s
4701Lee PETTITTphoto_library 4:09.358 (5)3:26.452 (4)3:54.154 (5)3:26.45233.059s
5702Shane DOYLEphoto_library 3:23.122 (4)3:32.820 (5)3:33.352 (4)3:32.82039.427s
6705Gary VOLGERphoto_library 4:47.522 (6)5:31.183 (6)5:31.1832:37.790

 

 

Women

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
11001Sarah STAPLESphoto_library One Giant Leap Llangollen3:34.383 (3)3:14.641 (1)3:17.791 (2)3:14.641-
21003Ally CAMPBELLphoto_library Campbell Coaching3:24.635 (1)3:27.819 (3)3:17.537 (1)3:17.5372.896s
31004Jenny COLLETTphoto_library Campbell Coaching3:32.851 (2)3:27.051 (2)3:23.451 (3)3:23.4518.810s
Blackspire Snaggletooth thick/thin chainrings
Blackspire Snaggletooth thick/thin chainrings