The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Cláudio Daniel COSTA LOUREIRO | POR19830322 / 22513 | TEAM BIKE ZONE | 1:48.6872 | 1:45.8891 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Emanuel POMBO | POR19870616 / 22919 | LIBERTY SEGUROS / Specialized | 1:53.84520 | 1:47.5172 | 1.628s | ||
3rd | 22 | Francisco PARDAL | POR19910116 / 29241 | MOVEFREE | 1:49.3923 | 1:47.6703 | 1.781s | ||
4th | 6 | José Manuel SOARES BORGES | POR19900104 / 27986 | GARCIA SPORTS | 1:52.60414 | 1:48.3574 | 2.468s | ||
5th | 7 | Daniel POMBO | POR19850205 / 22920 | LIBERTY SEGUROS / Specialized | 1:49.9914 | 1:48.4235 | 2.534s | ||
6th | 3 | Luís Paulo VICENTE FERREIRA | POR19890216 / 29315 | GARCIA SPORTS | 1:47.9571 | 1:48.9926 | 3.103s | ||
7th | 58 | Renato VENTURA | POR19881011 / 24554 | BIKE CLUBE / JUSTBIKES | 1:52.0559 | 1:50.0337 | 4.144s | ||
8th | 123 | Sion WHITECROSS | GBR19900825 / 454135 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:51.5846 | 1:50.5458 | 4.656s | ||
9th | 124 | Robert WILLIAMS (elt) | GBR19900116 / 447552 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:51.8998 | 1:50.9969 | 5.107s | ||
10th | 23 | Pedro Miguel BARNDÃO FERNANDES | POR19840903 / 20262 | SCOTT BIKE ZONE AMIGOS DO PILAR | 1:53.20717 | 1:51.07810 | 5.189s | ||
11th | 13 | Joel Diogo MARQUES FERREIRA | POR19901218 / 27015 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 1:51.4805 | 1:51.27711 | 5.388s | ||
12th | 44 | Bruno Jorge Cabete DE FREITAS | POR19860721 / 23225 | 1:52.78315 | 1:51.35012 | 5.461s | |||
13th | 103 | Pedro DANIEL RODRIGUES | POR19900823 / 25616 | LUSQUIÑOS-TEAM / MOTOR CLUBE FELGUEIRAS | 1:51.8887 | 1:51.58913 | 5.700s | ||
14th | 4 | Marco Aurélio SILVA FIDALGO | POR19800130 / 13302 | Shimano / SPORTZONE / T. BERG CYCLES | 1:52.16310 | 1:52.02914 | 6.140s | ||
15th | 28 | Rúben Filipe BISPO MARTINS | POR19860208 / 24591 | CLUBE ANA FARO | 1:55.47928 | 1:52.30615 | 6.417s | ||
16th | 114 | José Luís ASSUNÇÃO PEREIRA | POR19820718 / 27612 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 1:54.00621 | 1:52.47516 | 6.586s | ||
17th | 84 | Telmo José MORAIS OLIVEIRA | POR19830526 / 22928 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 1:52.84516 | 1:52.78217 | 6.893s | ||
18th | 78 | José Diogo Leite DA COSTA | POR19900803 / 30279 | DH TEAM / IRMALEX / MARGARIDE | 1:55.35627 | 1:52.96918 | 7.080s | ||
19th | 30 | Gonçalo Filipe MATOS GASPAR | POR19891121 / 29514 | Shimano / SPORTZONE / TEAM BERG CYCLES | 1:52.53813 | 1:53.19219 | 7.303s | ||
20th | 82 | Francisco Rafael DA SILVA | POR19920803 / 35775 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 1:52.21211 | 1:53.45420 | 7.565s | ||
21st | 10 | Paulo GONÇALVES DOMINGUES | POR19800416 / 15873 | 1:53.37518 | 1:53.47221 | 7.583s | |||
22nd | 24 | Fernando José LOPES DIAS AIRES | POR19870327 / 20952 | A.D.A.R / OFIMOTO | 2:23.56597 | 1:53.59622 | 7.707s | ||
23rd | 131 | Ruben VILLANUEVA PEREZ | ESP19850508 / 52499458 | BICI O COM,C | 1:54.32723 | 1:53.63523 | 7.746s | ||
24th | 132 | Guilherme DIAS RENKE BRANDAO E SILVA | BRA19860906 / O6319805 | NEMA BRAND / RED HOT ENERGY | 1:54.16822 | 1:53.69624 | 7.807s | ||
25th | 62 | Leonel Filipe MENDONÇA HENRIQUE | POR19921009 / 29343 | CLUBE ANA FARO | 1:56.55135 | 1:53.82525 | 7.936s | ||
26th | 39 | Bruno Alexandre CONCEIÇÃO BRITO | POR19861025 / 23128 | MCF XDREAM SÃO BRAS DE ALPORTEL | 1:53.61319 | 1:53.95926 | 8.070s | ||
27th | 59 | Pedro SECO | POR19880629 / 27619 | BIKE CLUBE / JUSTBIKES | 1:55.00326 | 1:54.29427 | 8.405s | ||
28th | 42 | Rodrigo Miguel DA SILVA SANTOS MAGALHÃES | POR19910912 / 36241 | CENTRO VICENTINO SERRA BTT TEAM | 1:56.56037 | 1:54.36028 | 8.471s | ||
29th | 71 | Rafael Augusto GONÇALVES | POR19920928 / 29252 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 1:59.31750 | 1:54.45029 | 8.561s | ||
30th | 8 | Márcio Filipe FARIA FERREIRA | POR19820416 / 12348 | MCF XDREAM SÃO BRAS DE ALPORTEL | 1:56.55336 | 1:54.52530 | 8.636s | ||
31st | 41 | Daniel Filipe SEQUEIRA PINTO | POR19860705 / 29737 | 1:56.68238 | 1:54.76031 | 8.871s | |||
32nd | 15 | Rui Filipe GOMES CABRITA | POR19861211 / 29345 | FREE. PORTUGAL.COM / JD FONTAINHAS | 1:54.87625 | 1:54.91232 | 9.023s | ||
33rd | 115 | Paulo Jorge COELHO BASÍLIO | POR19911002 / 29242 | 1:55.92430 | 1:54.96733 | 9.078s | |||
34th | 125 | Xabier ALVAREZ SIAS | ESP19860922 / 35577340 | CC VERDE AZUL | 2:29.455100 | 1:55.05534 | 9.166s | ||
35th | 106 | Diogo Filipe BATISTA COSTA | POR19900219 / 28010 | A.D.A.R / OFIMOTO | 2:32.229101 | 1:55.22635 | 9.337s | ||
36th | 60 | André Emanuel DA SILVA CAETANO | POR19890906 / 30230 | CLUBE ANA FARO | 2:05.03575 | 1:55.42136 | 9.532s | ||
37th | 43 | Bruno Miguel FREIRE DIOGO | POR19840928 / 25901 | SCOTT BIKE ZONE AMIGOS DO PILAR | 1:57.31040 | 1:55.68437 | 9.795s | ||
38th | 56 | Tiago Filipe PINHO | POR19921210 / 30896 | GD FUNDAÇÃO JORGE ANTUNES | 2:01.42260 | 1:56.24238 | 10.353s | ||
39th | 20 | Luís Miguel COLAÇO RIBEIRO | POR19840124 / 28438 | BIKE CLUBE / JUSTBIKES | 1:57.72742 | 1:56.35439 | 10.465s | ||
40th | 112 | Rui Miguel PINTO OLIVEIRA | POR19920707 / 33997 | SMILE DH TEAM | 1:59.21249 | 1:56.75640 | 10.867s | ||
41st | 33 | Tomé Filipe RODRIGUES LOPES | POR19870408 / 20953 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 1:58.82346 | 1:56.93141 | 11.042s | ||
42nd | 128 | António Fernando FERRÃO SANTOS GARCIA | POR19910106 / 38609 | BICIMPORT / BTT TORCATENSE | 2:03.49669 | 1:56.94442 | 11.055s | ||
43rd | 77 | João Carlos COSTA RODRIGUES | POR19870820 / 24411 | 1:56.52934 | 1:57.01143 | 11.122s | |||
44th | 45 | Emanuel José REIS VENTURA | POR19920824 / 36238 | 1:57.52841 | 1:57.13044 | 11.241s | |||
45th | 137 | Hugo SILVA (1991) | POR19911221 / 38904 | BTT COVENSE / CITY BIKE TEAM | 1:59.68952 | 1:57.32945 | 11.440s | ||
46th | 104 | Ezequiel Avelino FERREIRA MARTINS | POR19890711 / 27323 | LUSQUIÑOS-TEAM / MOTOR CLUBE FELGUEIRAS | 1:58.97047 | 1:57.62146 | 11.732s | ||
47th | 121 | Helder SÁ | POR19870203 / 35653 | BTT ALFENENSE | 1:57.81143 | 1:57.70447 | 11.815s | ||
48th | 64 | João André GOMES PERES | POR19890302 / 35650 | 1:58.57345 | 1:57.94848 | 12.059s | |||
49th | 116 | Alex HOLOWKO | GBR19900424 / 709429 | 1:55.99832 | 1:58.34349 | 12.454s | |||
50th | 122 | Andy HEATON | GBR19900517 / 707855 | 2:00.55555 | 1:58.37850 | 12.489s | |||
51st | 72 | Luis Miguel CARBALLO UBEIRA | ESP19860626 / 34877961 | BICI O COM | 1:56.77439 | 1:58.43651 | 12.547s | ||
52nd | 119 | Manuel BAÑOS | ESP19840215 / 76730819 | CC VERIN | 1:59.89853 | 1:58.59152 | 12.702s | ||
53rd | 52 | Álvaro Daniel RODRIGUES MATOS | POR19890125 / 38230 | CDB CLUBE DESPORTIVO BRANCA | 2:01.25959 | 1:58.81453 | 12.925s | ||
54th | 120 | André SANTOS (ret.) | POR19920608 / 30575 | 2:08.76687 | 1:58.88654 | 12.997s | |||
55th | 38 | Gonçalo Teixeira DE ABREU BRITO | POR19880521 / 28167 | 2:00.04254 | 1:59.05955 | 13.170s | |||
56th | 79 | Marcelo AUGUSTO | POR19920714 / 31697 | DH TEAM / IRMALEX / MARGARIDE | 1:54.85224 | 1:59.13456 | 13.245s | ||
57th | 50 | Flávio Cajão GONÇALVES SILVA | POR19920605 / 30745 | 1:59.04648 | 1:59.29657 | 13.407s | |||
58th | 66 | Alejandro CAAMAÑO RIVEIRO | ESP19920101 / 53190970 | SINGLETRACK OUTDOOR SPORTS | 1:58.19444 | 1:59.58158 | 13.692s | ||
59th | 113 | Fernando SILVA (elt) | POR19860327 / 28112 | SMILE DH TEAM | 1:59.54351 | 1:59.75459 | 13.865s | ||
60th | 86 | Filipe Alexandre MARTINS VICENTE | POR19920404 / 36109 | OS CORVOS SÃO VICENTE DH-TEAM | 2:00.56156 | 2:00.03760 | 14.148s | ||
61st | 80 | José PINTO | POR19920812 / 33146 | DH TEAM / IRMALEX / MARGARIDE | 2:00.74557 | 2:00.52661 | 14.637s | ||
62nd | 96 | Tiago FREITAS (1991) | POR19910214 / 29655 | BTT ALFENENSE | 2:01.43861 | 2:00.55262 | 14.663s | ||
63rd | 109 | Orlando ALCOBIA | POR19820323 / 29309 | A.D.A.R / OFIMOTO | 2:12.54092 | 2:01.19263 | 15.303s | ||
64th | 90 | Rui Pedro PEREIRA DOMINGUES | POR19920215 / 28554 | TEAM BIKE ZONE | 1:52.33612 | 2:02.00064 | 16.111s | ||
65th | 54 | Henrique PEDROSA | POR19901229 / 30897 | GD FUNDAÇÃO JORGE ANTUNES | 2:06.42678 | 2:02.05265 | 16.163s | ||
66th | 135 | Adrian BORJAS | ESP19870504 / 44454497 | CC BICI VERDE | 2:03.70670 | 2:02.18266 | 16.293s | ||
67th | 141 | Natanael ALVES | POR19830208 / 28608 | AMIGOS DA MONTANHA DH TEAM | 2:07.43481 | 2:02.32967 | 16.440s | ||
68th | 99 | Guilherme SANTOS | POR19911109 / 33666 | CCDPV / LUSOVERDE / TEAM LEGEND BIKE | 2:04.55573 | 2:02.81768 | 16.928s | ||
69th | 126 | João AVELINO | POR19821207 / 38590 | CORVOS S.VICENTE DH TEAM | 2:01.44862 | 2:02.94869 | 17.059s | ||
70th | 136 | João Pedro MARTINS FIGUEIRAS | POR19870808 / 33437 | 2:03.19267 | 2:02.97570 | 17.086s | |||
71st | 61 | Luís Filipe DIOGO GONÇALVES | POR19831217 / 13874 | CLUBE ANA FARO | 2:04.91474 | 2:03.17271 | 17.283s | ||
72nd | 49 | João Carlos FERNANDES MONTEIRO | POR19920602 / 37990 | ASS.POMBAL JOVEM | 2:01.64464 | 2:03.21172 | 17.322s | ||
73rd | 81 | Luis DIOGO | POR19900524 / 29396 | DH TEAM / IRMALEX / MARGARIDE | 2:01.83066 | 2:03.66573 | 17.776s | ||
74th | 129 | Angel Martin BARRAL | ESP19871210 / 76931327 | PC MOTOBIKE | 2:07.30480 | 2:03.77474 | 17.885s | ||
75th | 26 | Alexandre OLIVEIRA | POR19840117 / 21232 | CCDPV / LUSOVERDE / TEAM LEGEND BIKE | 1:55.98831 | 2:03.87775 | 17.988s | ||
76th | 127 | Rui BARRADAS | POR19920915 / 36108 | CORVOS S.VICENTE DH TEAM | 2:08.08883 | 2:04.17176 | 18.282s | ||
77th | 55 | José COSTA | POR19921221 / 32738 | GD FUNDAÇÃO JORGE ANTUNES | 2:03.32468 | 2:04.56877 | 18.679s | ||
78th | 51 | João Carlos DUARTE COSTA RAMOS | POR19900203 / 37984 | 2:07.69782 | 2:05.10478 | 19.215s | |||
79th | 68 | Fabio OLIVEIRA (2) | POR19900316 / 31344 | BIKE WORLD / VITORIA SC | 2:08.16685 | 2:05.39879 | 19.509s | ||
80th | 117 | Vasco AZINHEIRA | POR19920714 / 29515 | CCDPV / LUSOVERDE / TEAM LEGEND BIKES | 2:06.53979 | 2:06.49680 | 20.607s | ||
81st | 108 | João Filipe RIBEIRO SILVA FERREIRA | POR19860625 / 20604 | A.D.A.R / OFIMOTO | 2:01.59163 | 2:06.59781 | 20.708s | ||
82nd | 88 | Fabio OLIVEIRA (1) | POR19850612 / 36110 | OS CORVOS SÃO VICENTE DH-TEAM | 2:09.61188 | 2:06.93182 | 21.042s | ||
83rd | 98 | Luís Miguel ROCHA SILVA PINTO | POR19910310 / 34413 | BTT ALFENENSE | 2:09.95789 | 2:07.35683 | 21.467s | ||
84th | 97 | Vitor MORAIS | POR19880531 / 34724 | BTT ALFENENSE | 2:10.58490 | 2:07.75984 | 21.870s | ||
85th | 57 | Gonçalo Edgar BENTO SANTOS | POR19871206 / 25810 | ASS.POMBAL JOVEM | 2:01.11358 | 2:07.83185 | 21.942s | ||
86th | 75 | Luis PEREIRA | POR19900626 / 30899 | TEAM BIKE ZONE | 2:08.16384 | 2:08.14186 | 22.252s | ||
87th | 48 | Paulo André CARRERO CARDOSO | POR19900912 / 36237 | 2:12.70193 | 2:08.75287 | 22.863s | |||
88th | 95 | Filipe FERREIRA (1992) | POR19920104 / 34412 | BTT ALFENENSE | 2:11.85691 | 2:09.32888 | 23.439s | ||
89th | 118 | Micael COSTA SOARES | POR19891216 / 29905 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 2:05.81676 | 2:09.81189 | 23.922s | ||
90th | 70 | Ruben CARVALHO | POR19920908 / 31486 | BIKE WORLD / VITORIA SC | 2:04.23971 | 2:10.97190 | 25.082s | ||
91st | 130 | Ruben MARTINEZ | ESP19851125 / 76927820 | C. BICI O COM | 1:56.07933 | 2:11.86291 | 25.973s | ||
92nd | 37 | Diogo TEIXEIRA | POR19920329 / 36786 | 1:55.59629 | 2:15.33192 | 29.442s | |||
93rd | 73 | Miguel Alejandro ALONSO | ESP19840517 / 34879208 | A LAMPREA, C.C. | 2:14.20795 | 2:15.84693 | 29.957s | ||
94th | 133 | Pablo CANCELAS | ESP19850630 / 36153516 | CC BICI VERDE | 2:13.03094 | 2:18.58194 | 32.692s | ||
95th | 100 | Fábio Miguel MARÇALO ARSÉNIO | POR19840828 / 18348 | BICIMPORT / BTT TORCATENSE | 2:28.49799 | 2:25.01695 | 39.127s | ||
96th | 134 | Adrian GARCIA | ESP19850305 / 39453114 | CC BICI VERDE | 2:21.75396 | 2:25.60596 | 39.716s | ||
97th | 143 | Claudio GONÇALVES | POR19910908 / 35344 | NORTE RIDERS | 2:26.08898 | 2:51.09397 | 1:05.204 | ||
98th | 102 | Fábio André LOUREIRO JORGE | POR19890226 / 38610 | BICIMPORT / BTT TORCATENSE | 2:04.52372 | 2:52.17198 | 1:06.282 | ||
140 | Carlos TEIXEIRA | POR19900630 / 31574 | AVENTURA MARÃO CLUBE / BICICAR | 2:01.70265 | DNS | ||||
139 | Ruben IGLESIAS PEREZ | ESP19910929 / 71035102 | CC BICISPRINT VILLARALBO C.C | 2:06.20377 | DNS | ||||
138 | Carlos Manuel VICENTE | ESP19810420 / 45685463 | CC BICISPRINT VILLARALBO C.C | 2:08.23886 | DNS | ||||
87 | Rui RODRIGUES | POR19880826 / 36111 | OS CORVOS SÃO VICENTE DH-TEAM | DSQ | |||||
74 | Bruno Ricardo COSTA | POR19850723 / 36935 | DNS | ||||||
142 | Joel PINTO | POR19920512 / 34048 | NORTE RIDERS | DNS |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 505 | Rui Pedro DA SILVA TEIXEIRA | POR19950520 / 34053 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 1:53.0201 | 1:51.5251 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | Vasco BICA | POR19950716 / 35960 | AVALANCHE / QUADRA / V.JANES | 1:54.1963 | 1:53.2952 | 1.770s | ||
3rd | 508 | Pedro Filipe DA SILVA | POR19950518 / 33732 | LIBERTY SEGUROS / Specialized | 1:57.4925 | 1:53.5113 | 1.986s | ||
4th | 504 | José Albeto PEREIRA | POR19951126 / 36590 | G.D. FUNDAÇÃO JORGE ANTUNES | 1:55.8194 | 1:55.1944 | 3.669s | ||
5th | 503 | Marcelo Eduardo PESSOA DIAS | POR19950429 / 36243 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 1:54.0442 | 1:55.2945 | 3.769s | ||
6th | 519 | Rafael Ferreira DE SOUSA | POR19961212 / 34408 | BTT ALFENENSE | 1:59.0777 | 1:58.4406 | 6.915s | ||
7th | 501 | Paulo Alexandre CAÇÃO DAS NEVE LIMA | POR19950201 / 35105 | BIKE CLUBE / JUSTBIKES | 1:58.7296 | 1:59.8267 | 8.301s | ||
8th | 507 | Marco Miguel SILVA CORDEIRO | POR19950131 / 35894 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 2:03.60111 | 2:00.0648 | 8.539s | ||
9th | 514 | Diogo LEITE | POR19961227 / 38563 | GARCIA SPORTS | 2:09.47018 | 2:01.5429 | 10.017s | ||
10th | 512 | André Filipe PEDROSA RODRIGUES | POR19950310 / 36235 | Shimano / SPORTZONE / TEAM BERG CYCLES | 2:05.56614 | 2:03.17510 | 11.650s | ||
11th | 509 | Marco COUTO | POR19950309 / 33439 | 2:05.22813 | 2:06.18011 | 14.655s | |||
12th | 520 | José Eduardo DIDIER DOMINGOS | POR19960604 / 38545 | BTT ALFENENSE | 2:14.14120 | 2:06.18312 | 14.658s | ||
13th | 517 | Francisco João DO VALE LOPES QUINAZ | POR19951116 / 35977 | 2:06.70215 | 2:06.98813 | 15.463s | |||
14th | 524 | Emanuel Tiago Maia DE SOUSA | POR19960210 / 38891 | 1:59.6239 | 2:07.48914 | 15.964s | |||
15th | 525 | Rui RAIMUNDO | POR19950405 / 35759 | BTT COVENSE / CITY BIKE TEAM | 2:09.24717 | 2:07.89615 | 16.371s | ||
16th | 511 | Fernando Jorge FIGUEIREDO SILVA | POR19950719 / 36216 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 2:00.07110 | 2:08.15516 | 16.630s | ||
17th | 516 | Francisco BARROS | POR19950927 / 38608 | 1:59.5118 | 2:10.19917 | 18.674s | |||
18th | 523 | Nuno André COSTA E SILVA | POR19950512 / 39108 | DH TEAM / IRMALEX / MARGARIDE | 2:12.89019 | 2:13.47818 | 21.953s | ||
19th | 513 | Miguel Almeida MONTEIRO | POR19960609 / 38439 | AVALANCHE / QUADRA / V.JANES | 2:09.21116 | 2:19.21019 | 27.685s | ||
20th | 515 | Vasco Manuel BENTO SANTOS | POR19960422 / 37988 | ASS.POMBAL JOVEM | 2:05.16912 | 2:27.33820 | 35.813s | ||
21st | 521 | Guilherme MONTEIRO FERREIRA | POR19960502 / 25957 | A.D.A.R. OFIMOTO | 4:15.91221 | 2:43.26321 | 51.738s |
Male: Promotion Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 769 | Luis MOURA | BICICAR / DPX-TUNED | 1:54.4011 | 1:53.1111 | - | |||
2nd | 768 | José LUÍS FERREIRA | 1:59.1353 | 1:57.6602 | 4.549s | ||||
3rd | 806 | Andre BEATO | MCF / MUNICIPIO SÃO BRAS / XDREAM | 2:02.3469 | 1:58.9293 | 5.818s | |||
4th | 800 | Bruno ALCIDES | Shimano / SPORTZONE / TEAM BERG CYCLES | 2:01.5536 | 1:59.2684 | 6.157s | |||
5th | 784 | Rafael SIMÃO LIMA | 2:03.04512 | 2:00.1995 | 7.088s | ||||
6th | 808 | Fabio JOSE TEIXEIRA | 2:00.8794 | 2:00.6456 | 7.534s | ||||
7th | 771 | Tiago Filipe LEMOS | LUIQUIÑOS TEAM / MOTOR CLUBE FELGUEIRAS | 2:02.1888 | 2:01.8427 | 8.731s | |||
8th | 787 | Bruno FERREIRA | BIKE ZONE-GUIMARÃES | 2:02.69211 | 2:02.2698 | 9.158s | |||
9th | 794 | Tiago Jorge BRÁS FERNANDES | Bikezone | 2:03.88613 | 2:02.3489 | 9.237s | |||
10th | 785 | André RODRIGUES (1991) | C VICENTINO SERRA PORTALEGRE DH TEAM | 2:05.84215 | 2:03.02810 | 9.917s | |||
11th | 799 | Pedro JORGE GOMES | A.R. PARADELA / MUNICIPIO DE TROFA | 2:02.54710 | 2:03.57211 | 10.461s | |||
12th | 770 | Rui ANDRÉ TEIXEIRA | LUIQUIÑOS TEAM / MOTOR CLUBE FELGUEIRAS | 2:02.1457 | 2:03.59012 | 10.479s | |||
13th | 811 | Tiago FILIPE JESUS | ACTUAL BIKE | 2:01.2825 | 2:04.43713 | 11.326s | |||
14th | 783 | André DA CUNHA BARBOSA ALPOIM | Shimano / SPORTZONE / TEAM BERG CYCLES | 2:04.88114 | 2:06.06914 | 12.958s | |||
15th | 779 | Nuno SOARES MARTINS | 2:09.15618 | 2:07.18315 | 14.072s | ||||
16th | 767 | Jorge AFONSECA | 1:59.0882 | 2:07.20816 | 14.097s | ||||
17th | 797 | João PINHEIRO | BOTHERHOOD DH TEAM | 2:07.77117 | 2:07.92317 | 14.812s | |||
18th | 810 | Daniel ROCHA | ACTUAL BIKE | 2:10.27519 | 2:08.44118 | 15.330s | |||
19th | 777 | Jorge MOURA | GONDOBIKE | 2:06.77016 | 2:08.45719 | 15.346s | |||
20th | 763 | Rui MANUEL PAIVA | S.C DEZ DE JUNHO | 2:11.56022 | 2:08.57420 | 15.463s | |||
21st | 781 | João FRANCISCO BARBOSA | 9:57.79347 | 2:09.06021 | 15.949s | ||||
22nd | 798 | Vitor HUGO CARNEIRO | A.R. PARADELA / MUNICIPIO DE TROFA | 3:02.12945 | 2:10.29022 | 17.179s | |||
23rd | 766 | Miguel JORGE CABRITA | JUVENTUDE DESPORTIVA FONTAINHAS | 2:13.47224 | 2:10.54823 | 17.437s | |||
24th | 805 | João FERREIRA | BIKE ZONE-GUIMARÃES | 2:15.94227 | 2:10.90424 | 17.793s | |||
25th | 776 | Carlos Miguel CABEÇA POÇAS | TEAM SCATTO OUTDOOR | 2:10.44520 | 2:11.44525 | 18.334s | |||
26th | 772 | Luís Rafael BRÁS FERNANDES | LUIQUIÑOS TEAM / MOTOR CLUBE FELGUEIRAS | 2:16.13528 | 2:11.83526 | 18.724s | |||
27th | 762 | Anibal SANTOS | 2:15.06726 | 2:12.41227 | 19.301s | ||||
28th | 791 | Tiago VIEIRA | 2:11.82123 | 2:12.89128 | 19.780s | ||||
29th | 764 | Rui Miguel SANTOS | S.C DEZ DE JUNHO | 2:10.69221 | 2:13.64929 | 20.538s | |||
30th | 786 | Fernando JORGE ALMEIDA | 2:29.71236 | 2:15.05230 | 21.941s | ||||
31st | 792 | Ivan FARIÑAS SOTO | NO INCH RULES | 2:13.50525 | 2:15.34931 | 22.238s | |||
32nd | 778 | Rui MIGUEL GONÇALVES | GONDOBIKE | 2:23.50831 | 2:16.14132 | 23.030s | |||
33rd | 782 | Pedro Filipe SAMPAIO | BIKE WORLD / VITORIA SC | 2:16.15029 | 2:16.49533 | 23.384s | |||
34th | 789 | Diogo SILVA | 2:30.46238 | 2:17.83134 | 24.720s | ||||
35th | 803 | Sandro JOSÉ CARVALHO | 2:25.71132 | 2:18.41235 | 25.301s | ||||
36th | 796 | Ricardo TEIXEIRA | BOTHERHOOD DH TEAM | 2:27.90734 | 2:24.63036 | 31.519s | |||
37th | 773 | João CARLOS ALMEIDA | 2:27.69833 | 2:26.07937 | 32.968s | ||||
38th | 809 | Vitor MANUEL MOREIRA | ACTUAL BIKE | 2:44.40442 | 2:27.05638 | 33.945s | |||
39th | 790 | Tiago MARTINS | 2:56.44544 | 2:31.85039 | 38.739s | ||||
40th | 807 | David IGREJA | 2:31.43239 | 2:32.15540 | 39.044s | ||||
41st | 795 | Miguel LUÍS MARTINS | BIKE ZONE-GUIMARÃES | 2:29.89237 | 2:32.44641 | 39.335s | |||
42nd | 774 | Nelson JOÃO RODRIGUES | 2:34.55240 | 2:34.99342 | 41.882s | ||||
43rd | 793 | Diogo RAFAEL LOPES | 2:29.26535 | 2:37.70143 | 44.590s | ||||
44th | 801 | André SILVA PINHEIRO | BOTHERHOOD DH TEAM | 2:39.74941 | 2:38.30544 | 45.194s | |||
45th | 804 | António FREITAS | BIKE ZONE-GUIMARÃES | 2:53.18943 | 2:48.20345 | 55.092s | |||
46th | 780 | José RAMON MONTES | 3:53.52846 | 2:58.24346 | 1:05.132 | ||||
758 | Tiago MANUEL LOMBA | 2:21.54130 | DNS | ||||||
788 | Antonio JORGE SANTOS | 14:28.31948 | DNS | ||||||
765 | David FILIPE RAMALHO | DNS | |||||||
802 | Nuno MANUEL LIBERATO | BIKE ZONE-GUIMARÃES | DNS | ||||||
775 | Telmo PATRICIO | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219 | José Vasco AREIAS MIRANDA VASCONCELOS | POR19940525 / 29094 | GD FUNDAÇÃO JORGE ANTUNES | 1:52.7551 | 1:52.2041 | - | ||
2nd | 240 | João Gabriel PEIXOTO RIBEIRO | POR19930910 / 32737 | SMILE DH TEAM | 1:53.4052 | 1:52.5142 | 0.310s | ||
3rd | 201 | Carlos CASTRO | POR19930926 / 32822 | TEAM BIKE ZONE | 2:31.39930 | 1:52.9873 | 0.783s | ||
4th | 211 | José SILVA (1993) | POR19930213 / 30709 | SCOTT-BIKEZONE-AMIGOS DO PILAR | 1:55.6007 | 1:53.1934 | 0.989s | ||
5th | 244 | Guilherme DIAS JESUS | POR19940512 / 35726 | MCF / SÃO BRAS ALPORTEL / XDREAM | 1:53.5393 | 1:53.3815 | 1.177s | ||
6th | 231 | João GOIS | POR19940516 / 32999 | MOVEFREE / Specialized | 1:55.5706 | 1:53.8336 | 1.629s | ||
7th | 218 | Luís Carlos CARVALHINHO ALVES FORTUNATO | POR19941208 / 32848 | Shimano / SPORTZONE / T. BERG CYCLES | 1:56.1198 | 1:53.8517 | 1.647s | ||
8th | 243 | Ruben Manuel MARTINS HORTA | POR19940522 / 26943 | MCF / SÃO BRAS ALPORTEL / XDREAM | 1:54.7754 | 1:54.9068 | 2.702s | ||
9th | 238 | Alexandre Joaquim SÁ DA CUNHA | POR19930212 / 31155 | BTT COVENSE / CITY BIKE TEAM | 1:56.66610 | 1:55.1519 | 2.947s | ||
10th | 217 | Pedro GOMES (mtb) | POR19940913 / 38537 | ADS MAIA / TEAM BICIVENDAS | 1:59.46016 | 1:55.35610 | 3.152s | ||
11th | 206 | José Ricardo CUNHA VALE | POR19930823 / 33742 | GD FUNDAÇÃO JORGE ANTUNES | 1:56.80611 | 1:55.59911 | 3.395s | ||
12th | 210 | Andre CALIFÓRNIA | POR19931129 / 33119 | CLUBE ANA FARO | 1:56.4769 | 1:55.73912 | 3.535s | ||
13th | 227 | José Diogo DUARTE DA COSTA RAMOS | POR19940401 / 34069 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 1:57.16113 | 1:55.76113 | 3.557s | ||
14th | 208 | Ricardo VIANA | POR19930420 / 31284 | BIKE CLUBE / JUSTBIKES | 2:01.37421 | 1:56.37614 | 4.172s | ||
15th | 235 | Andre MARTINS | POR19930118 / 30884 | MCF / SÃO BRAS ALPORTEL / XDREAM | 1:57.08112 | 1:57.13315 | 4.929s | ||
16th | 223 | Ricardo COSTA | POR19941010 / 38411 | CDB-Clube Desportivo Branca | 2:12.61627 | 1:57.67616 | 5.472s | ||
17th | 212 | João MÁXIMO | POR19930302 / 30721 | 1:57.45414 | 1:58.54717 | 6.343s | |||
18th | 202 | Nuno Valério MENDES MACHADO | POR19930921 / 32503 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 1:55.3855 | 1:59.05218 | 6.848s | ||
19th | 239 | Juan GARCIA | ESP19940324 / 76073385 | CC UNION WCC | 2:00.58218 | 1:59.56519 | 7.361s | ||
20th | 222 | Raphael CARVALHO | POR19930221 / 36871 | CDB-Clube Desportivo Branca | 2:01.17120 | 1:59.86920 | 7.665s | ||
21st | 242 | Gabriel ALONSO ALONSO | ESP19930211 / 35583885 | CC BICI VERDE | 2:00.50617 | 2:00.05521 | 7.851s | ||
22nd | 214 | Micael Filipe CORDEIRO DA SILVA | POR19930504 / 33614 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 2:01.06519 | 2:00.23222 | 8.028s | ||
23rd | 221 | João Fausto LEITE BAPTISTA | POR19940729 / 37051 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 1:58.82515 | 2:00.28223 | 8.078s | ||
24th | 220 | Tiago SANTOS MANO | POR19940121 / 34547 | ADS MAIA / TEAM BICIVENDAS | 2:02.05222 | 2:00.75924 | 8.555s | ||
25th | 225 | Hugo Cristiano MONTES ALVES | POR19940725 / 36355 | DH TEAM / IRMALEX / MARGARIDE | 2:03.42223 | 2:00.90525 | 8.701s | ||
26th | 236 | António Filipe SANTOS RODRIGUES | POR19940131 / 35146 | 2:16.40529 | 2:08.18426 | 15.980s | |||
27th | 237 | Diogo Alexandre LOPES | POR19940828 / 36409 | BTT COVENSE / CITY BIKE TEAM | 2:07.23825 | 2:08.29527 | 16.091s | ||
28th | 232 | Luis PEDRO | POR19931230 / 35970 | CCDPV / LUSOVERDE / TEAM LEGEND BIKE | 2:13.59628 | 2:11.95728 | 19.753s | ||
29th | 216 | João PEREIRA (1994) | POR19940126 / 35448 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 2:07.49926 | 2:12.31429 | 20.110s | ||
30th | 226 | Flávio José MARTINS SILVA | POR19940312 / 36406 | DH TEAM / IRMALEX / MARGARIDE | 2:04.64724 | 2:14.79330 | 22.589s | ||
245 | Luis FEIJÓ | POR19940211 / 37127 | TEAM BICIQUÉ | DSQ | |||||
241 | José GONÇALVES | POR19930419 / 33687 | AVENTURA MARÃO CLUBE / BICICAR | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Ricardo SOARES | POR19780624 / 31332 | GD. FUNDAÇÃO JORGE ANTUNES | 1:55.5161 | 1:54.8111 | - | ||
2nd | 355 | Ricardo Afonso FERNANDES RIBEIRO | POR19800323 / 13968 | A.D.A.R. OFIMOTO | 2:06.47622 | 1:56.0572 | 1.246s | ||
3rd | 325 | Pedro Alexandre FREITAS PINTO | POR19761102 / 24525 | MOVEFREE / Specialized | 1:59.0267 | 1:56.5463 | 1.735s | ||
4th | 308 | Rui Manuel BARROS DA CRUZ | POR19730204 / 28077 | MCF / SÃO BRAS ALPORTEL / XDREAM | 1:59.0968 | 1:58.2504 | 3.439s | ||
5th | 309 | André GARCIA | POR19760811 / 33156 | GARCIA SPORTS | 2:02.84317 | 1:58.7005 | 3.889s | ||
6th | 315 | Jose MONTENEGRO IGLESIAS | ESP19771008 / 53115668 | PC MOTOBIKE | 1:57.3843 | 1:58.7756 | 3.964s | ||
7th | 350 | Pedro Manuel CORREIA DOS SANTOS | POR19750314 / 28250 | ASS POMBAL JOVEM | 1:59.83611 | 1:58.9507 | 4.139s | ||
8th | 346 | João Paulo MARTINS PEREIRA | POR19810314 / 29219 | MCF / SÃO BRAS ALPORTEL / XDREAM | 1:58.6136 | 1:59.3788 | 4.567s | ||
9th | 351 | Pedro SARABANDO | POR19790606 / 19884 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 1:59.1359 | 1:59.4169 | 4.605s | ||
10th | 356 | Daniel SOEIRO FERREIRA | POR19761217 / 16689 | BARBO RACING / TRILHO PERDIDO | 1:59.16310 | 1:59.66510 | 4.854s | ||
11th | 307 | Nuno Filipe RODRIGUES LOPES | POR19780703 / 12313 | A.D.A.R. OFIMOTO | 2:01.78614 | 1:59.68311 | 4.872s | ||
12th | 352 | Rui Filipe GONÇALVES SILVA | POR19800506 / 13317 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 1:57.9834 | 2:00.32212 | 5.511s | ||
13th | 345 | Alexandre Manuel MOURA GAGO ANTÃO | POR19810511 / 32856 | MCF / SÃO BRAS ALPORTEL / XDREAM | 2:00.13212 | 2:00.43513 | 5.624s | ||
14th | 326 | Rui Manuel GONÇALVES | POR19760326 / 24475 | 2:01.57313 | 2:00.76014 | 5.949s | |||
15th | 320 | Ricardo MENDES | POR19811127 / 19700 | AVENTURA MARÃO CLUBE / BICICAR | 2:03.87918 | 2:00.84215 | 6.031s | ||
16th | 313 | Nuno Miguel OLIVEIRA | POR19730823 / 29428 | BIKE CLUBE / JUSTBIKES | 2:06.90024 | 2:01.01316 | 6.202s | ||
17th | 311 | João José Portela DE MATOS CARVALHO | POR19751029 / 28367 | AMIGOS DA MONTANHA DH TEAM | 2:02.67616 | 2:01.07017 | 6.259s | ||
18th | 319 | Ricardo Miguel Pereira DA SILVA | POR19800312 / 17633 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 2:01.88315 | 2:03.40718 | 8.596s | ||
19th | 305 | Gil CARMO | POR19751020 / 27618 | BIKE CLUBE / JUSTBIKES | 1:58.2405 | 2:03.97719 | 9.166s | ||
20th | 353 | Afonso Alexandre MAIO FERREIRA | POR19791217 / 13489 | TEAM BIKE ZONE | 1:55.7582 | 2:04.40220 | 9.591s | ||
21st | 312 | António Rafael TORRES CUNHA | POR19790123 / 35472 | DH TEAM / IRMALEX / MARGARIDE | 2:05.87920 | 2:04.99421 | 10.183s | ||
22nd | 304 | Paulo ABREU | POR19730116 / 28556 | LUSQUIÑOS TEAM / MOTOR CLUBE FELGUEIRAS | 2:05.58119 | 2:06.30622 | 11.495s | ||
23rd | 318 | Tiago GRÁCIO | POR19730814 / 35971 | CCDPV / LUSOVERDE / TEAM LEGEND BIKE | 2:06.97025 | 2:06.78223 | 11.971s | ||
24th | 323 | João Pedro NIZA SANTOS AMARO | POR19790626 / 31340 | AVALANCHE / QUADRA / V.JANES | 2:07.33726 | 2:06.87724 | 12.066s | ||
25th | 303 | Fausto LOPES | POR19720728 / 28003 | 2:11.44329 | 2:06.98025 | 12.169s | |||
26th | 306 | Ricardo FERNANDES | POR19800803 / 39144 | BTT ALFENENSE | 2:22.26033 | 2:07.15826 | 12.347s | ||
27th | 310 | João NOGUEIRA | POR19720304 / 35652 | BTT ALFENENSE | 2:06.79323 | 2:07.32727 | 12.516s | ||
28th | 314 | Carlos FERREIRA (40+) | POR19790526 / 23902 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 2:06.08621 | 2:08.53528 | 13.724s | ||
29th | 302 | Elisio MELO | POR19730522 / 29473 | 2:14.81732 | 2:08.64029 | 13.829s | |||
30th | 322 | Nuno MIGUEL CAMPOS | POR19780307 / 31371 | CCDPV / LUSOVERDE / TEAM LEGEND BIKE | 2:09.51728 | 2:13.65230 | 18.841s | ||
31st | 321 | José Gabriel GONÇALVES DA COSTA | POR19770819 / 34038 | GD. FUNDAÇÃO JORGE ANTUNES | 2:11.48830 | 2:17.10731 | 22.296s | ||
32nd | 334 | João FIGUEIREDO | POR19790606 / 36143 | CDB CLUBE DESPORTIVO BRANCA | 2:26.55334 | 2:18.38432 | 23.573s | ||
317 | Ruben Garcia MATILLA | ESP19801126 / 71022359 | BICISPRINT VILLARALBO C.C | 2:09.26927 | DNS | ||||
316 | Ricardo IGLESIAS | ESP19790618 / 71018062 | BICISPRINT VILLARALBO C.C | 2:14.47331 | DNS | ||||
327 | Guilherme MAGALHÃES | POR19801025 / 31289 | AMIGOS DA MONTANHA DH TEAM | 8:22.51035 | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | João Eduardo ROSA ESTÊVÃO | POR19661015 / 16825 | FREE. PORTUGAL.COM / JD FONTAINHAS | 2:09.3067 | 2:00.1901 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | José Luís DUARTE SALGUEIRO | POR19630502 / 12656 | AVALANCHE / QUADRA / V.JANES | 2:07.5544 | 2:01.8882 | 1.698s | ||
3rd | 405 | Joaquim Silva FERNANDES DIAS | POR19660318 / 30747 | LUSQUIÑOS-TEAM / MOTOR CLUBE FELGUEIRAS | 2:07.0552 | 2:04.6793 | 4.489s | ||
4th | 409 | Paulo PEREIRA (50+) | POR19670205 / 29837 | SRAM / TEAM BIKING | 2:08.1335 | 2:06.9384 | 6.748s | ||
5th | 404 | Antero Jorge TEIXEIRA DE OLIVEIRA | POR19681013 / 33286 | GD. FUNDAÇÃO JORGE ANTUNES | 2:07.0301 | 2:07.1715 | 6.981s | ||
6th | 411 | José Augusto FERREIRA RODRIGUES | POR19650626 / 30195 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 2:07.3853 | 2:08.0296 | 7.839s | ||
7th | 412 | Paulo Martins PIEDADE | POR19700208 / 28406 | ASSOCIAÇÃO POMBAL JOVEM | 2:08.6616 | 2:09.4807 | 9.290s | ||
8th | 407 | Arsénio António SANTOS DA SILVA | POR19690427 / 33863 | A.D.A.R. OFIMOTO | 2:09.9348 | 2:09.6118 | 9.421s | ||
9th | 408 | Avelino FARIA | POR19670505 / 30167 | SRAM / TEAM BIKING | 2:11.0699 | 2:11.1859 | 10.995s | ||
10th | 406 | José Luís SILVA REIS | POR19661021 / 29073 | FATIBIKE / SC LEIRIA E MARRAZES | 2:13.05710 | 2:13.92810 | 13.738s | ||
11th | 416 | Sérgio Manuel ROCHA CARVALHO | POR19660920 / 36131 | 2:25.55312 | 2:25.16911 | 24.979s | |||
12th | 415 | Bernardo MARTINS | POR19690331 / 34789 | 2:32.00113 | 2:28.09312 | 27.903s | |||
13th | 424 | António José DA SILVA QUINAZ | POR19600918 / 35976 | 2:35.19814 | 2:37.97613 | 37.786s | |||
14th | 414 | António DUARTE RODRIGUES | POR19601219 / 35147 | 2:40.47915 | 2:38.40414 | 38.214s | |||
15th | 410 | Paulo Alexandre SANTOS MARTINS | POR19680327 / 29624 | AVALANCHE / QUADRA / V.JANES | 2:16.01911 | 3:30.44415 | 1:30.254 | ||
417 | Fernando José DIAS MESQUITA | POR19650923 / 27047 | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 603 | Dina Margarida SIMÕES AMARAL | POR19831228 / 33705 | MCF / SÃO BRAS ALPORTEL / XDREAM | 2:23.7891 | 2:29.8971 | - | ||
2nd | 601 | Ana Raquel PEREIRA MARTINS | POR19820509 / 19169 | TEAM BIKING | 2:31.7252 | 2:33.2542 | 3.357s | ||
3rd | 610 | Ana Filipa SILVA GUEDES | POR19840324 / 38287 | LUSQUIÑOS-TEAM / MOTOR CLUBE FELGUEIRAS | 4:13.2873 | 4:13.5753 | 1:43.678 |
Female: Cadet
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 611 | Margarida BANDEIRA | POR19961225 / 38884 | 2:39.2041 | 2:39.0571 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified