Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Scott BEAUMONT | 1st | ||
2nd | 4 | Tom DOWIE | 2nd | ||
3rd | 26 | Alex METCALFE | 3rd | ||
4th | 35 | Leon ROSSER | 4th | ||
5th | 8 | Nathan PARSONS | 1st-B | ||
6th | 5 | William EVANS (mas1) | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 1JR | Jordan LUNN | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 11 | Daniel BATESON | 4th-B | ||
9th | 244 | Eddie PUGH | |||
10th | 9 | Rich LANE | |||
11th | 7 | Duncan FERRIS | |||
12th | 20 | Mark MILWARD | |||
13th | 18 | Luke LIMBRICK | |||
14th | 10 | Tom GETHIN | |||
15th | 40 | Mark FERNIHOUGH |
Male: Ripper
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 252 | Jamie EMMETT | 16 | ||
2nd | 266 | Harry FERNIHOUGH | 12 | ||
3rd | 324 | Travis DIWELL-WILSON | 8 | ||
4th | 341 | Alexander GRAY | 4 |
Male: Senior
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Dave RICHARDSON (vet) | 1st | ||
2nd | 44 | Jack HUDSON | 2nd | ||
3rd | 25 | Matthew HILLYARD | 3rd | ||
4th | 45 | Tom BURCH | 4th | ||
5th | 31 | Ash BROWN (1) | 1st-B | ||
6th | 42 | Matthew WILSON (4x) | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 89 | Jake IRELAND | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 55 | David JAQUIN | 4th-B | ||
9th | 36 | Zac EMMETT | |||
10th | 28 | Paul BAKEWELL | |||
11th | 241 | Richard SWALES | |||
12th | 169 | Daniel WAGSTAFF | |||
13th | 24 | Matthew SILLS | |||
14th | 69 | James WHITBY | |||
15th | 52 | Mop HEAD | |||
16th | 34 | Richard HOLROYD | |||
17th | 53 | Ross PETERSON (mas) | |||
18th | 30 | David THOMASON | |||
19th | 87 | Rob ESCOTT | |||
20th | 51 | Matt CHARTER | |||
21st | 50 | Andrew COOPER (4x) | |||
22nd | 99 | Mike HAYWARD | |||
23rd | 33 | Jamie MERCER | |||
24th | 78 | Nick FORBER |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 409 | Brandon FERMOR | 13 | ||
2nd | 335 | Joe PARFITT | 12 | ||
3rd | 344 | Fin KEOGH | 10 | ||
4th | 338 | Tom GRIFFITHS (yth) | 5 |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Ryan HUTCHINSON | 1st | ||
2nd | 275 | Rhys JENNER | 2nd | ||
3rd | 1J | Dylan GRELL-DELSOL | 3rd | ||
4th | 293 | Joe WALLBRIDGE | 4th | ||
5th | 265 | Reece RICHARDS | 1st-B | ||
6th | 264 | Christian CORTHORN | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 269 | Keaton GREENWOOD | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 333 | Cal WOOTTON* | 4th-B | ||
9th | 278 | James THOMPSON (4x) | |||
10th | 369 | Stuart BURROWS | |||
11th | 251 | Connor SELLORS (1) | |||
12th | 311 | Jake DRABBLE | |||
13th | 272 | Christopher POTTER | |||
14th | 277 | Lewis BRADLEY | |||
15th | 354 | George WISE (2) |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1J | Luke CRYER | 1st | ||
2nd | 37 | J.J. SCOTT | 2nd | ||
3rd | 88 | Chad BOXALL | 3rd | ||
4th | 70 | Connor HUDSON | 4th | ||
5th | 240 | Jordan FERMOR | 1st-B | ||
6th | 46 | Cai MAHON | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 47 | Oliver BUTLER | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 86 | Aaron-Paul LONG | DNF-B | ||
9th | 14 | Bardolph KERR | |||
10th | 21 | Arthur COTTERELL |
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 267 | Nick HILL (vet) | 1st | ||
2nd | 348 | Chris CUMMING | 2nd | ||
3rd | 298 | Stephen RUSSELL | 3rd | ||
4th | 270 | Neil HARBOUR | 4th | ||
5th | 280 | Chris SMITH (emtb) | 1st-B | ||
6th | 255 | Ramon FIGUEROLA | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 92 | Nigel SMITH | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 286 | Shane KLUCKOW | 4th-B | ||
9th | 260 | Adam RICHARDSON | |||
10th | 274 | Peter RALPHS | |||
11th | 290 | Joseph KENNEDY | |||
12th | 256 | John LORD | |||
13th | 303 | James TRESMAN |
Male: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 332 | David GODFREY | 1st | ||
2nd | 285 | Paul BAKER (vet) | 2nd | ||
3rd | 276 | Billy STUPPLE | 3rd | ||
4th | 1V | Simon RICKETT | 4th | ||
5th | 302 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | 1st-B | ||
6th | 310 | Neil DRABBLE | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 325 | Nigel POTTER | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 345 | Ian WHERRY | 4th-B | ||
9th | 366 | Paul MOUNSEY |
Male: Fun
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 352 | Luke ROBERTS (sen) | 1st | ||
2nd | 347 | Macaulee MOORE | 2nd | ||
3rd | 350 | Ollie JOHN | DNF | ||
4th | 351 | Oscar CLAYTON | DNF | ||
5th | 332 | James ALLEN (mas) |
Male: Big Fun: 17+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 343 | Morgan HAMPTON | 1st | ||
2nd | 261 | Joe WELLS | 2nd | ||
3rd | 342 | Jamie CUTHILL | 3rd | ||
4th | 353 | Liam SNAZEL | 4th | ||
5th | 27 | Ben FERMOOR | 1st-B | ||
6th | 322 | Steven ADAM | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 307 | Ryan HUMPHRIES | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 359 | Pete NEWMAN | 4th-B | ||
9th | 258 | Simon NASH (mas) | |||
10th | 306 | Ryan TURNER (fun) | |||
11th | 355 | Joe BILLINGHAM | |||
12th | 331 | Mike HILL | |||
13th | 346 | Jake WEBB (emtb) | |||
14th | 334 | Chris HOLLOWAY | |||
15th | 309 | David BLOOMFIELD | |||
16th | 289 | Andy BRAY (mas) | |||
17th | 356 | Jeff PIKE | |||
18th | 336 | Tom GATFIELD | |||
19th | 340 | Jamie BENTLEY | |||
20th | 327 | Jerome PARKINS | |||
21st | 349 | Ben HISLOP |
Female: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Katy CURD | 1st | ||
2nd | 2 | Cara MURRAY | 2nd | ||
3rd | 23 | Michelle EATON | 3rd | ||
4th | 66 | Joanna KISTLE | 4th | ||
5th | 90 | Megan WHERRY | 1st-B | ||
6th | 41 | Renée DIWELL | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 57 | Liz BLOOMFIELD | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 3 | Jessica GREAVES | 4th-B | ||
9th | 64 | Heather KAY | |||
10th | 5 | Claire POLLARD | |||
11th | 39 | Hannah ESCOTT | |||
12th | 357 | Rachel BURRIDGE | |||
13th | 43 | Clare CURTIS | |||
14th | 339 | Maya ATKINSON | |||
15th | 358 | Abi LEGGE |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified